stop

NCAT Athletics Page

NC A&T Cross Country - 2019 Roster

NC A&T Cross Country - 2019 Players

Men

Coy Brown

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (East Mecklenburg High School)

Joel Freeman

Year: RSr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley (Western Carolina Transfer))

Morris Kimble

Year: So.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (Indianapolis Cathedral High School)

Regan Kimtai

Year: So.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (St. Mark’s Boys High School)
Felton Kwambai

Felton Kwambai

Felton Kwambai
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya (Yemit Boys High School)

Mar'Quise McGee

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Zebulon B. Vance High School)

Nicholas Pope

Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Mount Carmel High School)

Jordan Richardson

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Nashville, N.C. (Northern Nash)

Devon Williams

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fayetteville, N.C. (South View)
Women

G'Jasmyne Butler

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville)

Monzerad Creary

Year: So.
Hometown: High Point, N.C. (High Point Central)
Racheal Kosgei

Racheal Kosgei

Racheal Kosgei
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Eldoret, Kenya ( AIC Kapkeben Girls Secondary School)

Nia Lundy

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mount Vernon, N.Y. (Benjamin Cardozo)

Shalah Means

Year: So.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Benjamin N. Cardozo High)

Arianna Purvis

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rolesville, N.C. (Rolesville )
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Brown Coy Coy Brown

Coy Brown

7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C. (East Mecklenburg High School)
Freeman Joel Joel Freeman

Joel Freeman

8 RSr. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley (Western Carolina Transfer))
Kimble Morris Morris Kimble

Morris Kimble

3 So. Indianapolis, Ind. (Indianapolis Cathedral High School)
Kimtai Regan Regan Kimtai

Regan Kimtai

3 So. Eldoret, Kenya (St. Mark’s Boys High School)
Kwambai Felton Felton Kwambai

Felton Kwambai

1 Fr. Eldoret, Kenya (Yemit Boys High School)
McGee Mar'Quise Mar'Quise McGee

Mar'Quise McGee

7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C. (Zebulon B. Vance High School)
Pope Nicholas Nicholas Pope

Nicholas Pope

3 So. Chicago, Ill. (Mount Carmel High School)
Richardson Jordan Jordan Richardson

Jordan Richardson

1 Fr. Nashville, N.C. (Northern Nash)
Williams Devon Devon Williams

Devon Williams

1 Fr. Fayetteville, N.C. (South View)
Women
Butler G'Jasmyne G'Jasmyne Butler

G'Jasmyne Butler

7 Sr. Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville)
Creary Monzerad Monzerad Creary

Monzerad Creary

3 So. High Point, N.C. (High Point Central)
Kosgei Racheal Racheal Kosgei

Racheal Kosgei

6 RJr. Eldoret, Kenya ( AIC Kapkeben Girls Secondary School)
Lundy Nia Nia Lundy

Nia Lundy

5 Jr. Mount Vernon, N.Y. (Benjamin Cardozo)
Means Shalah Shalah Means

Shalah Means

3 So. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Benjamin N. Cardozo High)
Purvis Arianna Arianna Purvis

Arianna Purvis

5 Jr. Rolesville, N.C. (Rolesville )


NC A&T Cross Country - 2019 Coaches

Duane Ross

Duane Ross
 - Director of Track and Field Programs

Ernest Barrett

Ernest Barrett
 - Assistant Coach