Uploaded Ad
Staff Directory

Athletic Departments Men's Sports Women's Sports
Administration Development & Marketing
Business Office Compliance
Media Services Administrative Staff
Cheerleading Equipment & Facilities
Strength and Conditioning Sports Medicine
Men's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Tennis
Track & Field
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Track & Field

Name, Position Phone Email
Administration   Return To Top
Earl Hilton III, Director of Intercollegiate Athletics (336) 285-3600
Dr. Gwendolyn Highsmith-Quick, Faculty Athletic Representative (336) 334-7581
Katreshia Louis-Verrett, Senior Woman Administrator (336) 285-3601
Development & Marketing   Return To Top
TBD TBD, Associate Athletics Director/AAF
Carl Hairston, Assistant Athletics Director for Marketing (336) 285-3606
Shamika Pyfrom, Assistant Director of Development/Marketing (336) 285-3063
Kenny Washington, IMG Aggie Sports Marketing -- IMG (240) 393-9535
Business Office   Return To Top
Sherry Long, Accounting Technician (336) 285-3604
Kiana Taylor, Ticket Manager (336) 334-7749
Compliance   Return To Top
Katreshia Louis-Verrett, Associate Athletics Director/Compliance (336) 285-3601
Cory Lima, Assistant Compliance Director (336) 285-3620
Wanda Thomas, Asst. Director for Compliance/Financial Aid (336) 285-3602
Media Services   Return To Top
Brian Holloway, Associate Athletics Director/Communications (336) 285-3608
Kathryn McGinn, Assistant for Sports Media Relations (336) 285-3609
Erin Mizelle, Graduate Assistant
Administrative Staff   Return To Top
Tiffany Harris, Admin. Support Specialist/Travel Coordinator (336) 285-3605
Baseball   Return To Top
Ben Hall, Head Coach
Tyrone Dawson, Assistant Coach (336) 285-4273
Jamie Serber, Assistant Coach (336) 285-4272
Men's Basketball   Return To Top
Jay Joyner, Head Coach (336) 256-2658
Willie Jones, Assistant Coach (336) 285-3611
Ray Martin, Assistant Coach (336) 285-3613
Marque Carrington, Assistant Coach (336) 285-3610
Adrian Powell, Director of Basketball Operations
Women's Basketball   Return To Top
Tarrell Robinson, Head Coach (336) 256-2648
Shavon Earp, Assistant Coach (336) 285-3616
Franklin Scott, Assistant Coach (336) 285-3614
Jaleesa Sams, Assistant Coach
Bowling   Return To Top
Kim Terrell-Kearney, Head Coach
Linda Grace, Assistant Coach
Cross Country   Return To Top
Duane Ross, Director of Track and Field Programs (336) 285-4276
Perry Cabean, Assistant Coach (336) 285-3622
Cheerleading   Return To Top
Adjoa Botwe-Rankin, Co-Head Coach (336) 560-7643
Wenalyn Glenn, Co-Head Coach (336) 560-7643
Football   Return To Top
Rod Broadway, Head Coach (336) 285-4260
Sam Washington, Associate Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Backs (336) 285-4265
Larry (Chip) Hester, Offensive Coordinator/Wide Receivers (336) 285-4267
Shawn Gibbs, Running Backs/Recruiting Coordinator (336) 285-4262
Thomas Howard, Inside Linebackers (336) 285-4270
Courtney Coard, Defensive Line (336) 285-4269
Ronald Mattes, Offensive Line (336) 285-4268
Chris Barnette, Quarterbacks (336) 285-4263
Matt Pawlowski, Offensive Graduate Assistant/Tight Ends
Michael Neal, Defensive Graduate Assistant
Brian Jenkins, Student Assistant
Jeraldine Bailey, Admin. Support Associate for Football (336) 285-4260
Women's Golf   Return To Top
Richard Watkins, Head Coach (336) 285-3555
Softball   Return To Top
Kenya Peters, Head Coach (336) 285-4274
Jessica Villegas, Assistant Coach (336) 285-4275
Megan Uhrman, Graduate Assistant
Men's Tennis   Return To Top
Shawn Hendrix, Interim Head Coach (336) 334-7918
Women's Tennis   Return To Top
Shawn Hendrix, Interim Head Coach (336) 334-7918
Track & Field   Return To Top
Duane Ross, Director of Track and Field Programs (336) 285-4276
Perry Cabean, Assistant Coach (336) 285-3622
Garfield Ellenwood II, Assistant Coach
Hyleas Fountain, Assistant Coach
Tempest Vance, Assistant Coach (336) 285-4277
Volleyball   Return To Top
Hal Clifton, Head Coach (336) 285-3618
Ariel Newman, Assistant Coach (336) 285-3619
Blaine Tendler, Assistant Coach
Equipment & Facilities   Return To Top
Billy Edringston, Associate Athletics Director/Facilities/Game Day Operations (336) 256-0535
Theron Thomas, Assistant Athletics Director for Equipment (336) 334-7987
Danyel Williams, Game Day Operations Manager (336) 256-0535
Strength and Conditioning   Return To Top
Cedric Walthaw, Strength & Conditioning Coach (336) 256-0534
Anthony Bland, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach (336) 256-0534
Jonathan Dahuya, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Gloria Smith, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sports Medicine   Return To Top
Janah Fletcher (Women's Basketball), Head Athletics Trainer (336) 256-0533
Andie Bradford (Cross Country, T&F), Assistant Athletics Trainer
Tara Shelley (Football), Assistant Athletics Trainer
Roland Walker (MBB, Bowling, Cheer), Assistant Athletics Trainer
Pat Sogla (Football, Softball), Athletic Trainer Intern
Wilson Thao (Volleyball, M&W Tennis), Athletic Trainer Intern
AMF Lanes
Drury Hotels
Marianne's Brows
O Henry Hotel