stop
advertisment
Uploaded Ad
Blue Cross Blue Shield
Zaxby's
Food_Lion_Tailgate
Booze it or lose it

Ross Achievements

Courtesy: NC A&T Sports Information
          Release: 07/02/2018
Print RSS
Related Links

The Aggies Under Duane Ross

NCAA Division I Indoor and Outdoor Championship Qualifiers

2014 Outdoor: Desmond Lawrence, 100 meters*

2015 Indoor: Desmond Lawrence, 60 meters*

2015 Outdoor: Maurice Eaddy, 100 meters, 4x100; Marquis Noble, 4x100; Jeffrey Lewis, 4x100; Caleb Gabriel, 4x100

2016 Indoor: Michael Dickson, 60-meter hurdles**, Maurice Eaddy, 60m**

2016 Outdoor: Christopher Belcher, 100m, 4x100; India Brown (W), 100m; Maurice Eaddy, 4x100; Caleb Gabriel, 4x100; Rodney Rowe, 4x100

2017 Indoor: Christopher Belcher, 60m**

2017 Outdoor: Christopher Belcher, 100m*, 4x100*, 200m*; India Brown (W), 4x100**; Caleb Gabriel, 4x100*, Jaylan Mitchell, 4x100*; Tori Ray (W), 4x100**; Rodney Rowe, 4x100*, Taliyah Townsend (W), 4x100**, Kayla White (W), 100mh**, 4x100**

2018 Indoor: Jaylan Mitchell, 60m*; Rodney Rowe, 200m**; Kayla White (W), 60-mh*

2018 Outdoor: Michael Bell, 4x100*; Michael Dickson, 4x100*; Rodney Rowe, 200m*, 4x100; Joel Thomas, 4x100*; Anisa Toppin (W), TJ

*First-Team All-American **Second-Team All-American

NCAA East Preliminary Round Qualifiers

2013: Christian Harrison, 800m; Nakita Gray (W), high jump; Desmond Lawrence, 100m; Keenan Smith, triple jump

2014: Caleb Gabriel, 4x100; Desmond Lawrence, 100m, 200m, 4x100; Marquis Noble, 4x100; Joshua Peoples, 200m; Keenan Smith, TJ; Todd Townsend, 110-mh; Darryl Williams, 100m, 4x100

2015: India Brown (W), 100m, 200m; Maurice Eaddy, 100m, 4x100; Kevin Francis, 110-mh; Caleb Gabriel, 100m, 200m, 4x100; Dajuan Harding, 400m; Morgan Knight (W), 100-mh; Todd Townsend, 400-mh

2016: Corey Aiken, 4x400; Christopher Belcher, 100m; India Brown (W), 100m, 200m, 4x100; Dorian Claggett, 4x400; Maurice Eaddy, 100m, 4x100; Caleb Gabriel, 4x100; Justin Hamilton, 400m, 4x400; Dajuan Harding, 400m, 4x400; Morgan Knight (W), 100mh, 4x100; Yakira Love (W), 4x100; Frank Quarles, long jump; Rodney Rowe, 100m, 200m, 4x100; Kayla White (W), 100m, 100-mh, 4x100

2017: Madeleine Akobundu, LJ; Christopher Belcher, 100m, 200m, 4x100; India Brown (W), 100m, 200m, 4x100; Dorian Claggett, 4x400; Michael Dickson, 110mh, Caleb Gabriel, 100m, 200m, 4x100; Justin Hamilton, 4x400; Dajuan Harding 400m, 4x400; TeQuille Jackson, 110mh; Morgan Knight (W), 100mh; Jaylan Mitchell, 4x100; Robert Miller, 110mh; Tori Ray, 4x100; Najee Reams, 4x400; Rodney Rowe, 100m, 200m, 4x100; Lasheon Strozier, TJ; Anisa Toppin, TJ; Taliyah Townsend, 4x100; Todd Townsend, 110mh; Kayla White (W), 100mh, 4x100

2018: Madeleine Akobundu (W), 100mh; Michael Bell, 4x100; Chase Bonham, 400mh; Jazdia Bradley (W), 4x100; India Brown (W), 100m, 200m, 4x100; Michael Dickson, 110mh, 4x100, 4x400; Justin Hamilton, 400m, 4x400; Dajuan Harding, 400m, 4x400; Nia Lundy (W), 400m, 4x400; Robert Miller, 110mh; Jaylan Mitchell, 100m, 4x100; Tori Ray (W), 400m, 4x100, 4x400; TeJyrica Robinson (W), 100mh; Rodney Rowe, 100m, 200m, 4x100; Payton Russell (W), Trevor Stewart, 200m, 400m, 4x400; 4x400; Lasheon Strozier, TJ; Joel Thomas, 100m, 4x100; Kennedy Thorne (W), 400mh; Anisa Toppin (W), TJ; Todd Townsend, 110mh; Kayla White (W), 100m, 100mh, 4x100; Sun-Sara Williams (W), 400m, 4x400

MEAC Indoor Champions

2014: Desmond Lawrence, 60m

2015: Morgan Knight (W), 60mh; Desmond Lawrence, 60m, Frank Quarles, LJ; Keenan Smith, TJ; Todd Townsend, heptathlon

2016: Corey Aiken, 4x400; India Brown (W), 60m, 200m; Dorian Claggett, 4x400; Michael Dickson, 60mh; Maurice Eaddy, 60m; Dajuan Harding, 4x400; Justin Hamilton, 4x400; Morgan Knight (W), pole vault; Kayla White (W), 60mh

2017: Madelein Akobundu (W), LJ; Chris Belcher, 60m, 4x400; India Brown (W), 200m, 4x400; Dorian Claggett, 4x400; Caleb Gabriel 4x400; Dajuan Harding, 400m, 4x400; Morgan Knight (W), PV; Asya Macon (W), 4x400; Tori Ray (W), 400m, 4x400; Anisa Toppin (W), TJ; Taliyah Townsend (W), 4x400; Todd Townsend, heptathlon; Kayla White (W), 60mh

2018: Kristoni Barnes (W), 4x400; India Brown (W), 200m; Michael Dickson, 60mh; Dajuan Harding, 4x400; Alan Johnson, 4x400; Morgan Knight (W), PV; Nia Lundy (W), 4x400; Marquis McGee, 1-mile; Tori Ray (W), 400m, 4x400; Rodney Rowe, 200m, 4x400; Trevor Stewart, 4x400; Lasheon Strozier, TJ; Anisa Toppin (W), TJ; Todd Townsend, heptathlon; Derrick Wheeler, weight throw; Kayla White (W), 60m, 60mh; Sun-Sara Williams (W), 4x400

MEAC Outdoor Champions

2012: Dotrine Jacobs (W), 400mh; Jenea McCammon (W), 400m; Paris Simmons, 800m

2013: Christian Harrison, 800m; Marquis Noble, LJ; Keenan Smith, TJ

2014: Caleb Gabriel, 4x100; Desmond Lawrence, 100m, 4x100, Marquis Noble, 4x100; Keenan Smith, TJ; Todd Townsend, decathlon; Darryl Williams, 4x100

2015: Maurice Eaddy, 4x100; Caleb Gabriel, 100m, 4x100; Morgan Knight (W), 100mh, PV; Frank Quarles, LJ, 4x100; Marquis Noble, 4x100; Todd Townsend, decathlon, javelin

2016: Corey Aiken, 4x400; Christopher Belcher, 100m, 200m, 4x100; India Brown (W), 100m, 200m, 4x100; Dorian Claggett, 4x400; Maurice Eaddy, 4x100; Caleb Gabriel, 4x100; Justin Hamilton, 4x400; Dajuan Harding, 4x400; Morgan Knight (W), 4x100; PV; Yakira Love (W), 4x100; Frank Quarles, LJ; Rodney Rowe, 4x100; Kayla White (W), 100mh, 4x100

2017:  Madeleine Akobundu (W), LJ; Kristoni Barnes (W), 4x400; Christopher Belcher, 100m, 200m, 4x100; India Brown (W), 100m, 200m, 4x100; Dorian Claggett, 4x400; Caleb Gabriel, 4x100; Justin Hamilton, Dajuan Harding, 4x400, 400m; TeQuille Jackson, 110mh; Morgan Knight (W), PV; Yakira Love (W), Asya Macon (W), 4x400; Tori Ray (W), 4x400; 4x100; Najee Reams, 4x400; Rodney Rowe, 4x100; Joel Thomas, 4x100; Anisa Toppin (W), TJ; Taliyah Townsend (W), 4x100, 4x400; Darren White, 10,000m; Kayla White (W), 100mh, 4x100

2018: Michael Bell, 4x100; India Brown (W), 4x100; Jadzia Bradley (W), 4x100; Michael Dickson, 4x100, 110mh, 4x400; Justin Hamilton, 4x400; Dajuan Harding, 4x400; Loren James (W), shot put; Morgan Knight (W), PV; Nia Lundy (W), 4x400; Tori Ray (W), 4x100, 4x400; Rodney Rowe, 4x100, 200m; Payton Russell (W), 4x400; Trevor Stewart, 4x400; Joel Thomas, 4x100; Anisa Toppin (W), TJ; Derrick Wheeler, hammer throw; Kayla White (W), 4x100, 100mh, 100m, 200m; Sun-Sara Williams (W), 4x400

 

Latest Videos
Jun 11 2018
Track & Field
Rowe's 200m Race At 2018 NCAA...
May 24 2018
Track & Field
Day 1 of the 2018 NCAA East...
May 7 2018
Track & Field
Men's Track and Field Wins...
Next Up Live on Lock TV
Live Event Schedule
Advertisement
Advertisement
AMF Lanes
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
O Henry Hotel