Store
Tickets
Live Stats

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 04:07 PM
           Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013            
                       Indoor Track & Field Championshps                       
                    Prince George S&L Complex: Landover, MD                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: *  7.32  2006        Danieth Pryce, UMES                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                 7.46       7.50Q  2  7.495
  2   175 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas            7.37       7.50Q  1  7.499
  3    16 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook            7.52       7.51Q  3 
  4    95 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M             7.65       7.57q  1  7.562
  5   293 McCants, Brittany   FR Norfolk Stat            7.56       7.57q  2  7.568
  6   269 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central            7.66       7.59q  2 
  7   287 Cunningham, Torie   SO Norfolk Stat            7.64       7.60q  1  7.591
  8   207 Green, Teyanna      JR Morgan State            7.62       7.60q  3  7.596
  9   346 Hicks, Yazmin       SR South Caroli            7.62       7.64   3 
 10    96 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M             7.63       7.69   2 
 11   332 Stinson, Asia       SO Savannah Sta            7.55       7.70   3 
 12    18 Reid, Breonca       FR Bethune-Cook            7.61       7.72   1 
 13   126 Parker, Le'Quisha   SO Hampton                 7.61       7.73   2 
 14   117 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton                 7.66       7.75   3 
 15   215 Wattley, Britney    SR Morgan State            7.66       7.77   3 
 16    12 Garner, Shakira     SR Bethune-Cook            7.60       7.78   1 
 17   148 Buchanan, Skylar    FR Howard                  7.83       7.81   3 
 18   298 Wallace, Qua'Nesha  FR Norfolk Stat            7.68       7.82   2 
 19   349 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli            7.73       7.84   1 
 20    13 Harris, Alphedelli  SR Bethune-Cook            7.74       7.89   2 
 21   238 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina             7.69       8.01   1 
 22    45 Bonga, Sandra       SR Coppin State            7.90       8.45   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: *  7.32  2006        Danieth Pryce, UMES                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   175 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas            7.50       7.40   10   
  2   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                 7.50       7.46    8   
  3    16 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook            7.51       7.50    6   
  4   293 McCants, Brittany   FR Norfolk Stat            7.57       7.59    5    7.583
  5   269 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central            7.59       7.59    4    7.585
  6    95 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M             7.57       7.60    3    7.592
  7   287 Cunningham, Torie   SO Norfolk Stat            7.60       7.60    2    7.599
  8   207 Green, Teyanna      JR Morgan State            7.60       7.66    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: * 23.85  2000        Debbie Dunn, NSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   176 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           23.90      24.57Q  1 
  2   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                24.52      24.63Q  5 
  3   269 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central           24.64      24.77Q  4 
  4   126 Parker, Le'Quisha   SO Hampton                23.94      24.78Q  2 
  5    16 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook           24.17      24.90Q  3 
  6   211 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  JR Morgan State           24.42      24.92Q  6 
  7   175 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas           24.33      24.73q  5 
  8    46 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           24.30      24.94q  4 
  9   238 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina            24.39      24.97   6 
 10    96 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M            24.83      25.12   1 
 11   207 Green, Teyanna      JR Morgan State           24.76      25.13   2 
 12    91 Jones, Dynasty      SR Florida A&M            24.66      25.18   3 
 13   287 Cunningham, Torie   SO Norfolk Stat           24.99      25.38   4  25.372
 14   119 Fraenk, Emmy        JR Hampton                25.03      25.38   3  25.378
 15   332 Stinson, Asia       SO Savannah Sta           24.84      25.54   2 
 16    52 Yarde, Tanaya       FR Coppin State           24.91      25.62   5 
 17   215 Wattley, Britney    SR Morgan State           25.10      25.68   2 
 18   241 McCammon, Jenea     SR N. Carolina            25.14      25.69   1 
 19   206 Green, Charisma     JR Morgan State           24.96      25.70   5 
 20   121 Greene, Tanisha     FR Hampton                24.85      25.71   4  25.703
 21   293 McCants, Brittany   FR Norfolk Stat           25.12      25.71   1  25.707
 22    19 Richardson, Alonti  JR Bethune-Cook           24.93      25.76   6 
 23   234 Bygraves, Roshel    JR N. Carolina            25.19      25.91   4 
 24   346 Hicks, Yazmin       SR South Caroli           25.34      26.14   5 
 25    12 Garner, Shakira     SR Bethune-Cook           24.85      26.23   3 
 26    10 Bryant, Shalaneya   FR Bethune-Cook           25.18      26.34   3 
 27    13 Harris, Alphedelli  SR Bethune-Cook           24.84      26.36   1 
 28    23 Thomas, Keyona      JR Bethune-Cook           25.15      26.53   2 
 29    65 Clark, Chalsea      FR Delaware Sta                      27.21   6 
 --    95 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M            24.95         FS   6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 23.85  2000        Debbie Dunn, NSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   126 Parker, Le'Quisha   SO Hampton                24.78      24.17   2  10   
  2   176 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           24.57      24.27   2   8   
  3   175 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas           24.73      24.30   1   6   
  4    46 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           24.94      24.61   1   5   
  5    16 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook           24.90      24.67   1   4   
  6   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                24.63      24.92   2   3   
  7   211 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  JR Morgan State           24.92      25.91   1   2   
 --   269 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central           24.77        DNS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: * 53.22  2/14/2009   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    46 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           53.08      53.85Q  1 
  2   176 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           53.38      56.09Q  2 
  3   129 Taylor, Benita      SR Hampton                56.27      56.18Q  3 
  4   211 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  JR Morgan State           55.44      56.51Q  4 
  5    91 Jones, Dynasty      SR Florida A&M            55.60      56.88Q  6 
  6   119 Fraenk, Emmy        JR Hampton                55.98      57.06Q  5 
  7   123 Holland, Malekah    SO Hampton                56.59      55.77q  1 
  8    97 Stanley, RaTeema    JR Florida A&M            56.37      56.26q  2 
  9   285 Bell, Champagne     JR Norfolk Stat           56.50      56.71   1 
 10   202 Candelaria, Nichol  FR Morgan State           55.57      56.93   6 
 11   241 McCammon, Jenea     SR N. Carolina            57.10      56.94   4 
 12   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                55.33      56.95   3 
 13    84 Allen, Ariel        JR Florida A&M            55.98      56.96   4 
 14   238 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina            56.87      57.12   5 
 15   234 Bygraves, Roshel    JR N. Carolina            55.50      57.37   5 
 16   127 Robinson, Cydney    JR Hampton                56.65      57.43   2 
 17   326 Hordges, aleah      SR Savannah Sta           57.06      57.83   6 
 18   157 Selby, Jasmin       JR Howard                 57.58      57.93   2 
 19   331 Seay-Blane, Jazy    JR Savannah Sta           56.73      58.06   3 
 20   205 Cooley, Tere        FR Morgan State           57.08      58.54   5 
 21   180 Mars, Annis         SO Maryland-Eas           56.84      59.09   4 
 22   330 Roberts, Chavonta   SO Savannah Sta           57.67      59.41   1 
 23   216 Wynter, Sianna      SO Morgan State           57.36      59.74   3 
 24   182 Wade, Jennell       SR Maryland-Eas           57.70    1:00.60   1 
 25   268 Long, Ikea          JR N.C. Central           59.66    1:00.68   3 
 26    52 Yarde, Tanaya       FR Coppin State           57.79    1:01.21   2 
 27   345 Green, Breonna      SO South Caroli         1:01.48    1:02.25   4 
 --    65 Clark, Chalsea      FR Delaware Sta                        DNF   5 
 --    45 Bonga, Sandra       SR Coppin State           57.06        DNF   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 53.22  2/14/2009   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    46 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           53.85      53.97   2  10   
  2   176 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           56.09      54.02   2   8   
  3   123 Holland, Malekah    SO Hampton                55.77      55.66   1   6   
  4    91 Jones, Dynasty      SR Florida A&M            56.88      55.83   1   5   
  5   129 Taylor, Benita      SR Hampton                56.18      56.24   2   4   
  6    97 Stanley, RaTeema    JR Florida A&M            56.26      56.63   1   3   
  7   211 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  JR Morgan State           56.51      56.86   2   2   
  8   119 Fraenk, Emmy        JR Hampton                57.06      57.78   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 2:08.37  2012        Cynthia Anais, UMES                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   129 Taylor, Benita      SR Hampton              2:07.86    2:09.00   2  10   
  2    84 Allen, Ariel        JR Florida A&M          2:13.64    2:11.91   2   8   
  3   174 Ducados, Emilie     SR Maryland-Eas         2:12.22    2:12.66   2   6   
  4   348 McFarlane, Sherril  JR South Caroli         2:11.91    2:13.39   2   5   
  5   151 Gilmer, Joy         FR Howard               2:20.73    2:15.17   1   4   
  6   127 Robinson, Cydney    JR Hampton              2:14.16    2:15.65   2   3   
  7    66 Dornevil, Ketsia    JR Delaware Sta         2:17.02    2:16.00   1   2   
  8   123 Holland, Malekah    SO Hampton              2:13.29    2:16.64   2   1   
  9   180 Mars, Annis         SO Maryland-Eas         2:17.83    2:16.87   1 
 10   112 Armand, Ashley      JR Hampton              2:18.63    2:17.91   1 
 11   263 Brooks, Amber       SO N.C. Central         2:17.35    2:18.27   1 
 12   350 Smith, Tamara       JR South Caroli         2:17.14    2:18.56   1 
 13   245 Rush, Kristin       SR N. Carolina          2:15.64    2:20.46   2 
 14   177 Hemley, Shantol     SO Maryland-Eas         2:15.90    2:21.25   2 
 15   270 Parkins, Taisha     FR N.C. Central         2:19.74    2:22.30   1 
 16    90 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M          2:15.99    2:22.34   2 
 17   286 Combs, Ra'Shaun     FR Norfolk Stat         2:15.77    2:27.72   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 4:59.33  2012        Cynthia Aniis, UMES                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    11 Dunkley, Kadian     SR Bethune-Cook         5:09.05    5:02.66   2  10   
  2   348 McFarlane, Sherril  JR South Caroli         5:14.10    5:04.48   2   8   
  3   179 Kubesova, Petra     FR Maryland-Eas         4:58.01    5:06.26   2   6   
  4   130 Thompson, Devyn     JR Hampton              5:10.52    5:08.70   2   5   
  5   127 Robinson, Cydney    JR Hampton              5:18.78    5:15.98   2   4   
  6   212 Swain, Ishakeema    SO Morgan State         5:09.68    5:16.18   2   3   
  7   263 Brooks, Amber       SO N.C. Central         5:26.44    5:17.24   1   2   
  8    66 Dornevil, Ketsia    JR Delaware Sta         5:19.69    5:17.64   1   1   
  9   233 Benn, Janessa       SR N. Carolina          5:15.64    5:19.45   2 
 10   291 Hutto, Jamia        SR Norfolk Stat         5:17.35    5:21.02   2 
 11    69 Richardson, Dasher  SR Delaware Sta         5:19.61    5:23.02   1 
 12   122 Harris, Nichelle    JR Hampton              5:13.68    5:24.21   2 
 13    90 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M          5:19.11    5:25.81   2 
 14   353 Waters, Sarai       JR South Caroli         5:21.78    5:27.32   1 
 15   112 Armand, Ashley      JR Hampton              5:18.38    5:28.46   2 
 16   154 Nalls, RoriAnn      FR Howard               5:37.10    5:28.53   1 
 17   124 Murray, Kaylor      FR Hampton              5:18.44    5:36.93   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 10:11.76  2002        Agatha Gitudndu, NSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Kubesova, Petra     FR Maryland-Eas         9:43.90    9:57.64*  10   
  2    11 Dunkley, Kadian     SR Bethune-Cook        10:19.59   10:32.45    8   
  3   130 Thompson, Devyn     JR Hampton             10:30.98   10:34.45    6   
  4   212 Swain, Ishakeema    SO Morgan State        10:15.92   10:44.30    5   
  5   348 McFarlane, Sherril  JR South Caroli        10:31.49   10:51.03    4   
  6   112 Armand, Ashley      JR Hampton             10:53.59   10:53.98    3   
  7    93 Kosgei, Effiey      FR Florida A&M         10:48.72   10:54.17    2   
  8   122 Harris, Nichelle    JR Hampton             10:33.21   10:54.63    1   
  9    85 Chelelgo, Cynthia   FR Florida A&M         10:48.66   11:01.91  
 10   150 Diaz, Mariza        FR Howard              10:58.64   11:03.48  
 11   299 Webb, Rachel        FR Norfolk Stat        10:56.06   11:09.29  
 12    88 Golden, Clarricia   JR Florida A&M         10:55.62   11:11.27  
 13    90 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M         10:55.61   11:14.27  
 14   292 Irizarry, Kassandr  SO Norfolk Stat        11:00.29   11:20.84  
 15    87 George, Zenia       JR Florida A&M         10:59.47   11:31.91  
 16   124 Murray, Kaylor      FR Hampton             10:57.24   11:35.08  
 17    71 Williams, T'Nay     SO Delaware Sta        11:35.35   11:51.97  
 --    47 Cherubet, Irene     SR Coppin State        12:18.71        DNS  
 --   239 Ferrell, Janay      FR N. Carolina         11:44.08        DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 17:02.49  2013        Petra Kubesova, Maryland Eastern Shore   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Kubesova, Petra     FR Maryland-Eas        17:18.99   17:02.49*  10   
  2    11 Dunkley, Kadian     SR Bethune-Cook        17:32.06   17:58.34    8   
  3   212 Swain, Ishakeema    SO Morgan State        18:14.02   18:06.52    6   
  4   130 Thompson, Devyn     JR Hampton             18:55.73   18:13.23    5   
  5   299 Webb, Rachel        FR Norfolk Stat        19:14.12   18:43.82    4   
  6    93 Kosgei, Effiey      FR Florida A&M         18:44.85   19:02.13    3   
  7   353 Waters, Sarai       JR South Caroli                   19:07.25    2   
  8    85 Chelelgo, Cynthia   FR Florida A&M         19:43.13   19:14.27    1   
  9   204 Columbus, Nynneya   SO Morgan State        19:26.41   19:25.67  
 10    22 Taylor, Kirsten     JR Bethune-Cook        19:23.63   19:40.83  
 11    98 Williams, Ciera     SO Florida A&M         19:35.06   19:58.39  
 12    87 George, Zenia       JR Florida A&M         19:46.13   20:00.41  
 13    88 Golden, Clarricia   JR Florida A&M         19:19.98   20:03.05  
 14    47 Cherubet, Irene     SR Coppin State        19:47.21   20:58.36  
 --   246 Shackleford, Camer  FR N. Carolina                         DNF  
 --   122 Harris, Nichelle    JR Hampton             19:10.33         DQ   1 Lap Short
 --   292 Irizarry, Kassandr  SO Norfolk Stat        19:23.76         DQ   1 lap short
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: *  8.08  2006        Kellie Wells, HAMP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                 8.32       8.52Q  1 
  2   262 Ballard, Anthonia   JR N.C. Central            8.74       8.65Q  2 
  3   241 McCammon, Jenea     SR N. Carolina             8.71       8.67q  1  8.662
  4   114 Bouldin, Casaundra  SR Hampton                 8.70       8.67q  2  8.666
  5   272 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SR N.C. Central            8.68       8.71q  2 
  6    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            8.89       8.73q  1 
  7    89 Ivey, Ashley        FR Florida A&M             8.74       8.80q  1 
  8    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State            9.02       8.93q  2 
  9   297 Vaughan, Jazmine    FR Norfolk Stat            8.84       8.94   2  8.931
 10   236 Ellick, Tiffany     FR N. Carolina             8.95       8.94   1  8.938
 11   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State            8.91       8.97   1 
 11   243 Morris, Brittanie   JR N. Carolina             8.91       8.97   2 
 13   159 Todd, Monica        SO Howard                  8.95       9.00   1 
 14   349 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli            8.91       9.04   2 
 15    24 Thomas, Raven       SO Bethune-Cook            9.04       9.20   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: *  8.08  2006        Kellie Wells, HAMP                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                 8.52       8.42   10   
  2   114 Bouldin, Casaundra  SR Hampton                 8.67       8.60    8   
  3   241 McCammon, Jenea     SR N. Carolina             8.67       8.71    6   
  4   262 Ballard, Anthonia   JR N.C. Central            8.65       8.74    5   
  5    89 Ivey, Ashley        FR Florida A&M             8.80       8.78    4   
  6   272 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SR N.C. Central            8.71       8.87    3   
  7    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            8.73       8.94    2   
  8    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State            8.93       9.06    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 3:36.8h  1984        Delaware State, DSU                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hampton                                           3:39.52    3:42.18   3  10   
     1) 113 Boney, Shantae SR           2) 129 Taylor, Benita SR          
     3) 126 Parker, Le'Quisha SO        4) 123 Holland, Malekah SO        
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:44.90    3:42.50   3   8   
     1) 174 Ducados, Emilie SR          2) 180 Mars, Annis SO             
     3) 175 Evans, Gayon SO             4) 176 Guion-Firmin, Lenora SR    
  3 N. Carolina A&T                                   3:45.13    3:45.73   3   6   
     1) 241 McCammon, Jenea SR          2) 234 Bygraves, Roshel JR        
     3) 237 Evans, Francesca FR         4) 238 Farr, Jessica SR           
  4 Coppin State                                      3:44.29    3:46.58   3   5   
     1) 45 Bonga, Sandra SR             2) 52 Yarde, Tanaya FR            
     3) 46 Caddle, Melissa SO           4) 44 Bacote, Ashley JR           
  5 Florida A&M                                       3:48.14    3:47.54   2   4   
     1) 97 Stanley, RaTeema JR          2) 84 Allen, Ariel JR             
     3) 91 Jones, Dynasty SR            4) 96 Smith, Jasmine SO           
  6 Morgan State                                      3:46.51    3:47.73   2   3   
     1) 211 Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR       2) 207 Green, Teyanna JR          
     3) 205 Cooley, Tere FR             4) 202 Candelaria, Nichole FR     
  7 Norfolk State                                     3:53.39    3:51.06   1   2   
     1) 285 Bell, Champagne JR          2) 287 Cunningham, Torie SO       
     3) 294 McKenzie, Kaydianne SO      4) 286 Combs, Ra'Shaun FR         
  8 Howard                                            3:54.02    3:51.98   1   1   
     1) 152 Glover, Symone SR           2) 157 Selby, Jasmin JR           
     3) 159 Todd, Monica SO             4) 151 Gilmer, Joy FR             
  9 Bethune-Cookman                                   4:10.56    3:52.85   1 
     1) 16 Johnson, Tristie FR          2) 12 Garner, Shakira SR          
     3) 23 Thomas, Keyona JR            4) 24 Thomas, Raven SO            
 10 Savannah State                                    3:52.07    3:55.72   2 
     1) 326 Hordges, aleah SR           2) 330 Roberts, Chavonta SO       
     3) 331 Seay-Blane, Jazy JR         4) 324 Bentley, Jade SO           
 11 N.C. Central                                      3:52.55    4:03.63   2 
     1) 268 Long, Ikea JR               2) 265 Gore, La'Creesha JR        
     3) 267 Landy, Christa FR           4) 264 Conquest, Delesha JR       
 12 South Carolina St.                                3:57.64    4:03.78   1 
     1) 346 Hicks, Yazmin SR            2) 344 Dease, Nyeisha FR          
     3) 350 Smith, Tamara JR            4) 354 Whittley, Tahje SO         
 -- Delaware State                                    4:06.22        DNS   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 11:41.16  2008        Maryland Eastern Shore, UMES             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore                           12:31.54   11:59.31   10   
     1) 174 Ducados, Emilie SR          2) 180 Mars, Annis SO             
     3) 177 Hemley, Shantol SO          4) 179 Kubesova, Petra FR         
  2 N. Carolina A&T                                             12:02.43    8   
     1) 239 Ferrell, Janay FR           2) 234 Bygraves, Roshel JR        
     3) 245 Rush, Kristin SR            4) 233 Benn, Janessa SR           
  3 Norfolk State                                               12:24.89    6   
     1) 291 Hutto, Jamia SR             2) 285 Bell, Champagne JR         
     3) 286 Combs, Ra'Shaun FR          4) 299 Webb, Rachel FR            
  4 Florida A&M                                                 12:28.96    5   
     1) 90 Jackson, Chandelic SO        2) 91 Jones, Dynasty SR           
     3) 84 Allen, Ariel JR              4) 93 Kosgei, Effiey FR           
  5 Hampton                                          12:32.99   12:34.06    4   
     1) 122 Harris, Nichelle JR         2) 116 Cooper, Tyra FR            
     3) 113 Boney, Shantae SR           4) 130 Thompson, Devyn JR         
  6 Morgan State                                                12:34.57    3   
     1) 212 Swain, Ishakeema SO         2) 202 Candelaria, Nichole FR     
     3) 201 Calhoun, Danielle JR        4) 204 Columbus, Nynneya SO       
  7 Delaware State                                              12:45.59    2   
     1) 66 Dornevil, Ketsia JR          2) 70 Robinson, Ashley SO         
     3) 68 Jones, Alisha SR             4) 69 Richardson, Dashera SR      
  8 Howard                                           13:02.00   12:51.93    1   
     1) 154 Nalls, RoriAnn FR           2) 157 Selby, Jasmin JR           
     3) 151 Gilmer, Joy FR              4) 150 Diaz, Mariza FR            
  9 N.C. Central                                                13:16.89  
     1) 270 Parkins, Taisha FR          2) 265 Gore, La'Creesha JR        
     3) 266 Hunt, Syrita SO             4) 263 Brooks, Amber SO           
 -- South Carolina St.                               12:28.13        DNF  
     1) 353 Waters, Sarai JR            2) 354 Whittley, Tahje SO         
     3) 350 Smith, Tamara JR            4) 348 McFarlane, Sherril JR      
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting: 1.52m, progress by 5cm.
 MEAC Indoor: * 1.78m  2005        Yvette Lewis, HAMP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    48 Daniels, Deandra    FR Coppin State           1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State           1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   240 Gray, Nakita        FR N. Carolina            1.65m      1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   117 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton                1.60m      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  5    51 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State           1.62m      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook           1.61m      1.67m    5-05.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   210 Ovid, Jeanelle      JR Morgan State           1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                1.70m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   160 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                 1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   271 Sherrill, Alexis    JR N.C. Central           1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State           1.60m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        X   XX 
 --    86 Colter, Stephanie   SR Florida A&M            1.58m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 --    14 Hyppolite, Juliett  SO Bethune-Cook           1.61m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting: 2.29m, Progress by 15cm
 MEAC Indoor: * 3.49m  2012        Sasha Smallwood, Bethune Cookman            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    21 Smallwood, Sasha    SO Bethune-Cook           3.70m      3.49m*  11-05.25  10   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2   288 Davis, Tiara        SO Norfolk Stat           3.20m      3.04m    9-11.75   8   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3   329 Potts, Alysia       FR Savannah Sta           2.60m      2.59m    8-06.00   6   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   178 Holland, Jazmine    JR Maryland-Eas                      2.44m    8-00.00   5   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5    25 Townsend, Shantell  JR Bethune-Cook           2.60m      2.44m    8-00.00   4   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 --   128 Shufford, Jenira    FR Hampton                              NH            
     2.29 
       XX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 6.20m  1985        Brenda Bailey, HOWU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   285 Bell, Champagne     JR Norfolk Stat           5.84m      6.00m   19-08.25  10   
      5.78m  6.00m  5.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   117 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton                5.88m      5.81m   19-00.75   8   
      5.60m  FOUL  5.81m  4.62m  5.73m  FOUL
  3    95 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M            5.89m      5.79m   19-00.00   6   
      5.57m  5.52m  5.64m  5.63m  5.79m  5.77m
  4    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           6.07m      5.72m   18-09.25   5   
      5.72m  5.60m  5.63m  5.44m  5.51m  5.62m
  5    72 Wilson, Janae       FR Delaware Sta           5.59m      5.52m   18-01.50   4   
      5.13m  5.15m  5.27m  5.52m  FOUL  5.32m
  6    92 Jones, Kinnesha     SR Florida A&M            5.54m      5.50m   18-00.50   3   
      5.25m  5.42m  5.38m  5.43m  5.39m  5.50m
  7   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta           5.58m      5.46m   17-11.00   2   
      FOUL  5.04m  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  5.46m
  8    24 Thomas, Raven       SO Bethune-Cook           5.12m      5.35m   17-06.75   1   
      4.71m  4.99m  5.32m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   183 Williams, Geranda   SR Maryland-Eas           5.55m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  4.99m  FOUL  5.00m  PASS
 10   153 Jones, Briana       SR Howard                 5.49m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  4.95m  4.79m         
 11   344 Dease, Nyeisha      FR South Caroli                      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.55m  4.73m  4.88m         
 12   213 Thomas, Ajada       JR Morgan State           5.09m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.78m  4.85m  4.85m         
 --   242 McCrary, Jade       FR N. Carolina                         DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 13.06m  2000        Elisa Funchess, SCSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   183 Williams, Geranda   SR Maryland-Eas          12.17m     12.30m   40-04.25  10   
      12.30m  12.23m  FOUL  11.98m  PASS  PASS
  2    92 Jones, Kinnesha     SR Florida A&M           12.01m     12.06m   39-07.00   8   
      FOUL  12.06m  11.93m  12.06m  11.38m  11.70m
  3   117 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton               12.04m     12.04m   39-06.00   6   
      11.84m  11.82m  11.88m  12.04m  12.04m  FOUL
  4    89 Ivey, Ashley        FR Florida A&M           12.10m     11.74m   38-06.25   5   
      11.52m  FOUL  11.39m  11.74m  FOUL  11.10m
  5   213 Thomas, Ajada       JR Morgan State          11.84m     11.63m   38-02.00   4   
      11.41m  10.89m  FOUL  11.41m  11.63m  11.57m
  6   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton               11.47m     11.57m   37-11.50   3   
      10.90m  11.52m  FOUL  11.16m  11.57m  11.46m
  7   294 McKenzie, Kaydiann  SO Norfolk Stat          11.95m     11.41m   37-05.25   2   
      11.38m  11.41m  FOUL  11.07m  11.00m  11.22m
  8   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta          11.72m     11.25m   36-11.00   1   
      FOUL  11.17m  FOUL  11.25m  10.98m  FOUL
  9    48 Daniels, Deandra    FR Coppin State          11.64m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.47m  10.75m  11.19m  10.52m  PASS  10.66m
 10   236 Ellick, Tiffany     FR N. Carolina           11.46m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.09m         
 11    72 Wilson, Janae       FR Delaware Sta          11.32m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  10.55m  FOUL         
 12   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta          11.53m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  10.86m         
 13   149 Cooper, Kinyata     JR Howard                10.78m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.21m         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 15.56m  2/13/2009   Leitawsha Bronson, Morgan State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   173 Cox, Imani          SR Maryland-Eas          14.27m     15.04m   49-04.25  10   
      14.81m  14.23m  FOUL  14.70m  15.04m  FOUL
  2   181 Robinson, Lexia     SR Maryland-Eas          14.54m     14.57m   47-09.75   8   
      14.12m  14.44m  13.98m  FOUL  13.62m  14.57m
  3   208 Mealer, Ranita      JR Morgan State          14.77m     14.37m   47-01.75   6   
      13.27m  14.37m  13.68m  13.95m  FOUL  13.83m
  4   289 Howell, Kiara       FR Norfolk Stat          14.27m     14.27m   46-10.00   5   
      13.88m  14.05m  13.70m  14.27m  13.20m  13.96m
  5    94 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   SO Florida A&M           13.45m     14.00m   45-11.25   4   
      13.04m  13.60m  12.95m  FOUL  14.00m  13.81m
  6   235 Cobb, Sydni         JR N. Carolina           13.84m     13.76m   45-01.75   3   
      13.46m  13.66m  13.47m  13.29m  13.76m  12.96m
  7   200 Bursey, Angela      SO Morgan State          13.35m     13.36m   43-10.00   2   
      13.36m  11.90m  13.09m  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  8    20 Richardson, Desire  SO Bethune-Cook          13.08m     13.22m   43-04.50   1   
      11.99m  12.67m  13.22m  12.97m  11.80m  12.91m
  9    67 Gwengi, Maria       SO Delaware Sta          12.93m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.87m  12.32m  12.66m  12.43m  12.09m  FOUL
 10   184 Young, Shawnata     SR Maryland-Eas          12.65m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.93m  12.23m  12.51m         
 11   247 Weaver, Juanita     SR N. Carolina           12.47m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.10m  12.24m  12.30m         
 12   209 Moore, Sharita      JR Morgan State          12.20m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  11.86m  12.03m         
 13   352 Taylor, Celeste     JR South Caroli          12.11m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.51m  11.90m  11.47m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 18.58m  2010        Allison Randall, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   173 Cox, Imani          SR Maryland-Eas          18.10m     17.39m   57-00.75  10   
      16.06m  17.37m  FOUL  16.90m  16.85m  17.39m
  2   203 Clay, Samantha      JR Morgan State          16.20m     17.01m   55-09.75   8   
      15.11m  FOUL  15.87m  17.01m  16.86m  16.25m
  3   184 Young, Shawnata     SR Maryland-Eas          15.77m     15.86m   52-00.50   6   
      FOUL  13.97m  15.86m  14.94m  FOUL  14.55m
  4   289 Howell, Kiara       FR Norfolk Stat          15.84m     15.30m   50-02.50   5   
      13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.75m  15.30m  14.92m
  5   247 Weaver, Juanita     SR N. Carolina           14.59m     15.23m   49-11.75   4   
      FOUL  15.00m  14.61m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   208 Mealer, Ranita      JR Morgan State          14.36m     15.12m   49-07.25   3   
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  12.89m  15.12m
  7   235 Cobb, Sydni         JR N. Carolina           14.47m     14.69m   48-02.50   2   
      13.76m  14.24m  14.69m  13.76m  13.62m  FOUL
  8   209 Moore, Sharita      JR Morgan State          13.55m     14.31m   46-11.50   1   
      13.83m  FOUL  13.17m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    20 Richardson, Desire  SO Bethune-Cook          13.52m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.47m  13.48m  13.49m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL
 10   200 Bursey, Angela      SO Morgan State          13.29m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  13.16m  12.81m         
 11   290 Howell, Navia       FR Norfolk Stat          13.08m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  12.96m         
 12   244 Owens, Sherri       SO N. Carolina           13.69m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  12.88m         
 --   181 Robinson, Lexia     SR Maryland-Eas          18.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    94 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   SO Florida A&M           15.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   347 Jackson, Deja       SO South Caroli          13.88m        DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                2:20.19     821
  2   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                2:22.74     787
  3   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                2:25.77     747
  4    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           2:26.68     735
  5   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                2:32.48     662
  6    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State           2:34.20     641
  7   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta           2:36.57     613
  8   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta           2:38.56     589
  9   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State           2:40.27     570
 10   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli           2:43.37     535
 11   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                 2:44.85     519
 12    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook           2:45.38     513
 13    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook           2:48.58     478
 14   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta           2:51.10     452
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli              8.97   3    916
  2   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State              8.99   3    912
  3    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State              9.07   4    895
  4    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State              9.15   3    879
  5   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                   9.17   4    875
  6   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                   9.25   2    858
  7   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                    9.32   2    844
  8   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                   9.36   1    836
  9   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta              9.44   4    820
 10   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta              9.53   1    802
 11    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook              9.57   2    794
 12    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook              9.61   1    787
 13   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta              9.88   1    735
 14   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  10.82   3    566
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O 
  2   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.49m  5.58m  5.52m            
  2   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta             5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.44m  5.50m  5.36m            
  3   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.38m  FOUL  5.08m            
  4   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                  5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.18m  5.16m  5.04m            
  5    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  4.66m  4.96m            
  6    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      PASS  5.07m  4.79m            
  7   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      5.05m  4.72m  FOUL            
  7   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      5.05m  FOUL  4.96m            
  9    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.96m  5.03m  4.96m            
 10   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State             5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.58m  5.01m  PASS            
 11   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  4.89m   16-00.50    530
      FOUL  4.89m  4.82m            
 12   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.44m  4.74m  FOUL            
 13   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.26m  4.62m  4.64m            
 14   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.45m  4.63m  4.59m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State            10.55m   34-07.50    566
      9.46m  10.55m  9.83m            
  2    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            10.54m   34-07.00    565
      9.76m  8.96m  10.54m            
  3    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.33m  9.62m  9.86m            
  4   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.48m  9.60m  9.84m            
  5   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta             9.52m   31-03.00    498
      9.31m  9.52m  8.53m            
  6   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  9.43m   30-11.25    492
      9.14m  8.86m  9.43m            
  7   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                  9.19m   30-02.00    477
      9.19m  FOUL  8.07m            
  8   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.80m  FOUL  8.16m            
  9   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta             8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.71m  7.75m  7.45m            
 10   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.65m  8.47m  FOUL            
 11    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             8.49m   27-10.25    431
      7.40m  FOUL  8.49m            
 12   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  8.27m   27-01.75    417
      8.27m  8.05m  FOUL            
 13    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             7.60m   24-11.25    374
      7.60m  7.57m  PASS            
 14   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli             6.71m   22-00.25    316
      FOUL  6.71m  5.06m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: *  3630  2/14/2009   Tempest Vance, South Carolina S             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            3584       3580   10   
  2   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                 3440       3497    8   
  3   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State            3307       3465    6   
  4   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                 3201       3353    5   
  5   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta            3010       3233    4   
  6    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State            3177       3229    3   
  7   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                 3480       3222    2   
  8    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook            3262       3038    1   
  9   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta            3006       3005  
 10   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta            2814       2995  
 11    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook            2986       2964  
 12   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli            2657       2917  
 13   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                  2585       2852  
 14   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                 2696       2764  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: *  6.71  2/14/2009   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    30 Cabrera, Angelo     SO Bethune-Cook            6.84       6.81Q  3 
  2   260 Williams, Darryl    SR N. Carolina             6.75       6.85Q  2  6.843
  3   319 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat            6.72       6.85Q  1  6.846
  4   261 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina             6.81       6.90Q  4 
  5    42 Washington, Darnel  SR Bethune-Cook            6.87       6.86q  2 
  6   339 Hamilton, Kenshard  FR Savannah Sta            6.89       6.88q  1 
  7    26 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook            6.98       6.92q  1  6.912
  8   198 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas            6.78       6.92q  4  6.915
  9   253 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina             6.95       6.95   4  6.943
 10   275 Barren, Phillip     SR N.C. Central            6.76       6.95   3  6.948
 11   217 Boateng, Christian  SO Morgan State            7.02       7.00   2 
 12   102 Jones, Corey        FR Florida A&M             6.98       7.01   2 
 13   335 Baker, Darrius      SR Savannah Sta            6.93       7.02   2 
 14   111 Williams, Lee       FR Florida A&M             7.02       7.03   1 
 15   280 McClam, Joshua      FR N.C. Central            6.98       7.04   1  7.033
 16   171 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                  6.92       7.04   1  7.039
 17   196 Waite, Ramone       SO Maryland-Eas            6.97       7.06   3 
 18   255 Noble, Marquis      SO N. Carolina             7.01       7.07   3  7.061
 19   367 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli            7.05       7.07   1  7.062
 20   197 Wallace, Marcus     JR Maryland-Eas            7.02       7.07   3  7.065
 21   231 Thompson, Nigel     FR Morgan State            7.00       7.10   2  7.093
 22   343 Terrell, Gregory    SO Savannah Sta            7.02       7.10   4  7.094
 23   195 Spencer, Javon      JR Maryland-Eas            7.01       7.15   4 
 24    79 Okeke, David        FR Delaware Sta            7.06       7.25   2 
 25   143 Neal, Quincy        JR Hampton                 6.97       7.33   4 
 26    57 Crawford, Kareem    SO Coppin State            7.23       7.81   3 
 --    59 Dorsey, Jeremy      SO Coppin State            6.95        DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: *  6.71  2/14/2009   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   319 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat            6.85       6.75   10   
  2   260 Williams, Darryl    SR N. Carolina             6.85       6.82    8   
  3   198 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas            6.92       6.86    6   
  4   261 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina             6.90       6.87    5   
  5   339 Hamilton, Kenshard  FR Savannah Sta            6.88       6.90    4   
  6    30 Cabrera, Angelo     SO Bethune-Cook            6.81       6.92    3   
  7    42 Washington, Darnel  SR Bethune-Cook            6.86       6.94    2   
  8    26 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook            6.92       7.01    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: * 21.08  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   319 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat           20.92      21.48Q  1 
  2   198 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas           21.38      21.54Q  2 
  3   317 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           21.42      22.17Q  4 
  4   318 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           21.42      22.38Q  3 
  5    76 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           21.87      21.93q  2 
  6   144 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                21.63      22.14q  2 
  7   261 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina            21.51      22.20q  4 
  8    32 Ellis, Garrett      SR Bethune-Cook           21.91      22.47q  3 
  9    37 Perkins, Joshua     SR Bethune-Cook           21.57      22.48   3 
 10   197 Wallace, Marcus     JR Maryland-Eas           22.01      22.49   3 
 11    59 Dorsey, Jeremy      SO Coppin State           22.01      22.62   4 
 12   220 Covington, Aaron    FR Morgan State           21.86      22.66   1 
 13   102 Jones, Corey        FR Florida A&M            22.33      22.96   2 
 14   279 Davis Jr., Thomas   FR N.C. Central           22.46      23.05   1 
 15    42 Washington, Darnel  SR Bethune-Cook           21.98      23.32   4 
 --   191 Powell, Dwayne      JR Maryland-Eas           21.73        DNS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 21.08  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   319 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat           21.48      21.22   2  10   
  2   198 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas           21.54      21.55   2   8   
  3   261 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina            22.20      21.89   1   6    21.881
  4   317 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           22.17      21.89   2   5    21.883
  5    76 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           21.93      22.30   1   4   
  6   144 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                22.14      22.31   1   3   
  7   318 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           22.38      22.32   2   2   
  8    32 Ellis, Garrett      SR Bethune-Cook           22.47      22.35   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: * 47.24  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   137 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                47.21      48.54Q  1 
  2   108 Pollard, Troy       JR Florida A&M            47.31      48.81Q  2 
  3   317 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           48.17      49.48Q  3 
  4   144 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                48.24      49.55Q  4 
  5    76 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           49.19      49.69q  2 
  6    75 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta           49.02      49.80q  3 
  7    32 Ellis, Garrett      SR Bethune-Cook           49.14      49.82q  4 
  8   341 Price, Chazwyn      SR Savannah Sta           49.42      49.88q  1 
  9   187 Chatman, Aaron      JR Maryland-Eas           48.91      49.95   1 
 10   318 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           48.17      49.96   4 
 11   220 Covington, Aaron    FR Morgan State           48.83      50.00   2 
 12   356 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli           48.62      50.11   3 
 13   222 Hairston, Brandon   FR Morgan State           49.02      50.34   2 
 14   249 Felder, Ashanti     JR N. Carolina            49.93      50.84   2 
 15   138 Ibadin, Edose       SO Hampton                49.05      51.06   4 
 16   163 Edwards, Paul       JR Howard                 50.26      52.00   3 
 17   185 Brown, Zavior       SR Maryland-Eas           48.93      52.07   1 
 --   273 Addison, Brandon    JR N.C. Central           49.18        DNS   3 
 --    64 Victorian, Jibri    SR Coppin State           49.28        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 47.24  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   108 Pollard, Troy       JR Florida A&M            48.81      48.82   2  10   
  2    76 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           49.69      48.94   1   8   
  3   137 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                48.54      49.06   2   6   
  4    32 Ellis, Garrett      SR Bethune-Cook           49.82      49.29   1   5   
  5    75 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta           49.80      49.43   1   4   
  6   144 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                49.55      49.60   2   3   
  7   317 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           49.48      49.97   2   2   
  8   341 Price, Chazwyn      SR Savannah Sta           49.88      50.44   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 1:51.59  2/13/2009   Donte Holmes, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   137 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton              1:53.69    1:52.69   2  10   
  2   138 Ibadin, Edose       SO Hampton              1:51.11    1:52.76   2   8   
  3    63 Thomas, Andre       SR Coppin State         1:53.82    1:53.40   2   6   
  4   170 Mowatt, Giovani     JR Howard               1:53.16    1:53.60   2   5   
  5   365 Walter, Seymour     JR South Caroli         1:53.27    1:54.13   2   4   
  6   146 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton              1:55.25    1:55.24   1   3   
  7    99 Buchanan, Lamere    SR Florida A&M          1:53.93    1:55.62   2   2   
  8   362 Miller, Thomas      FR South Caroli         1:55.57    1:55.73   1   1   
  9   147 Rogers, Jaleel      SR Hampton              1:56.40    1:55.95   1 
 10   251 Harrison, Christia  SO N. Carolina          1:52.60    1:56.32   2 
 11   185 Brown, Zavior       SR Maryland-Eas         1:51.87    1:56.50   2 
 12   366 Worthy, Jr, Aaron   JR South Caroli         1:56.10    1:57.36   1 
 13    80 Oliver, Terrell     FR Delaware Sta         1:57.60    1:57.94   1 
 14   107 Olivier, McDaniel   SO Florida A&M          1:55.33    1:58.12   1 
 15    29 Brown, Ricy         SO Bethune-Cook         1:52.97    1:58.37   2 
 16   161 Carey, James        SO Howard               1:54.73    1:59.16   2 
 17    61 Prince, Hugh        JR Coppin State         1:56.16    1:59.68   1 
 18   248 Bogertey, Darius    JR N. Carolina          1:56.32    1:59.95   1 
 19   283 Shambley, Rodiero   FR N.C. Central         2:00.25    2:01.92   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 4:13.65  2002        Nickie Peters, CSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   313 Meseret, Natnael    JR Norfolk Stat         4:12.92    4:19.21   2  10   
  2   170 Mowatt, Giovani     JR Howard               4:18.03    4:20.55   2   8   
  3    29 Brown, Ricy         SO Bethune-Cook         4:19.66    4:20.91   2   6   
  4   100 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M          4:19.21    4:23.99   2   5   
  5   254 Liggins, Steve      SR N. Carolina          4:25.10    4:24.46   1   4   
  6   132 Fraction, Xavier    SR Hampton              4:25.30    4:24.57   1   3   
  7   362 Miller, Thomas      FR South Caroli         4:25.84    4:27.76   1   2   
  8   251 Harrison, Christia  SO N. Carolina          4:22.43    4:28.03   2   1   
  9    99 Buchanan, Lamere    SR Florida A&M          4:19.92    4:28.68   2 
 10   360 Kurgatt, Charles    SR South Caroli         4:28.60    4:28.98   1 
 11   306 Fogg, Desmond       FR Norfolk Stat         4:24.07    4:29.22   2 
 12   252 Jones, Saeed        SO N. Carolina          4:19.92    4:30.80   2 
 13    80 Oliver, Terrell     FR Delaware Sta         4:25.61    4:30.86   1 
 14   161 Carey, James        SO Howard               4:28.08    4:31.36   1 
 15   228 Smooth, Christian   SR Morgan State         4:24.90    4:31.69   2 
 16   219 Campbell, William   SR Morgan State         4:24.95    4:31.81   2 
 17    61 Prince, Hugh        JR Coppin State         4:32.47    4:32.47   1 
 18   323 Worsley, Marquis    FR Norfolk Stat         4:25.75    4:33.33   1 
 19   307 George, Kameron     SR Norfolk Stat         4:28.66    4:34.40   1 
 20   365 Walter, Seymour     JR South Caroli         4:22.85    4:35.15   2 
 21   189 Gbedo, Codjo        JR Maryland-Eas         4:42.34    4:42.96   1 
 22   146 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton              4:22.81    4:49.84   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 8:34.21  2012        Josef Tessema, Norfolk State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   313 Meseret, Natnael    JR Norfolk Stat         8:39.30    8:41.80   10   
  2   100 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M          8:32.90    8:47.37    8   
  3   300 Adnew, Damtew       JR Norfolk Stat         8:41.59    8:51.99    6   
  4   311 Kiptoo, Kipchirchi  JR Norfolk Stat         8:54.02    9:01.17    5   
  5   312 Kiptoo, Sammy       FR Norfolk Stat         8:59.92    9:01.87    4   
  6   190 Melek, Basil        SR Maryland-Eas         9:00.35    9:04.07    3   
  7   101 Duclos, Dieumy      SO Florida A&M          8:54.00    9:11.97    2   
  8   310 Kiposqei, Amos      SR Norfolk Stat         9:04.22    9:12.05    1   
  9   165 Harrison, Aaron     JR Howard               9:15.45    9:18.40  
 10   228 Smooth, Christian   SR Morgan State         8:55.88    9:19.61  
 11   103 Kidane, Robyel      FR Florida A&M          8:48.43    9:25.36  
 12   306 Fogg, Desmond       FR Norfolk Stat         8:56.85    9:32.48  
 13   360 Kurgatt, Charles    SR South Caroli         9:24.54    9:45.36  
 14   257 Reeves, Neegbeah    FR N. Carolina          9:14.42    9:46.63  
 --   140 Jarso, Kemal        JR Hampton                             DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 14:33.96  2006        David Kemboi, NSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   100 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M         15:15.87   14:57.49   10   
  2   313 Meseret, Natnael    JR Norfolk Stat        15:02.74   15:10.12    8   
  3   300 Adnew, Damtew       JR Norfolk Stat        15:03.87   15:28.66    6   
  4   311 Kiptoo, Kipchirchi  JR Norfolk Stat        15:34.88   15:45.12    5   
  5   310 Kiposqei, Amos      SR Norfolk Stat        15:47.34   15:49.84    4   
  6   252 Jones, Saeed        SO N. Carolina         15:29.27   15:50.95    3   
  7   190 Melek, Basil        SR Maryland-Eas        15:24.31   15:52.49    2   
  8   312 Kiptoo, Sammy       FR Norfolk Stat        15:41.27   15:52.72    1   
  9   165 Harrison, Aaron     JR Howard              16:00.49   16:41.85  
 10   360 Kurgatt, Charles    SR South Caroli                   17:18.88  
 --   140 Jarso, Kemal        JR Hampton                             DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: *  7.86  2/13/2009   Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   315 Nkrumah, Keith      SR Norfolk Stat            7.85       7.92Q  1 
  2   136 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                 7.90       8.00Q  2 
  3   338 Hall, Cameron       SO Savannah Sta            8.00       8.02Q  3 
  4   367 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli            8.05       7.96q  1 
  5   171 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                  7.95       8.07q  3 
  6    39 Saint Preux, Junio  SO Bethune-Cook            8.09       8.10q  2 
  7   217 Boateng, Christian  SO Morgan State            8.20       8.12q  2 
  8    34 Howard, David       SR Bethune-Cook            8.01       8.20q  2  8.197
  9    57 Crawford, Kareem    SO Coppin State            8.23       8.20   1  8.198
 10   253 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina             8.11       8.20   3  8.200
 11    26 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook            8.09       8.24   1 
 12   109 Pugh, Dennis        FR Florida A&M             8.32       8.35   1 
 13   230 Strums, Aaron       SO Morgan State            8.33       8.46   3 
 14   336 Chinn, Felton       JR Savannah Sta            8.41       8.51   1 
 15   139 Jackson, Tyller     SO Hampton                 8.38       8.53   3 
 16    83 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  FR Delaware Sta            8.40       8.61   2 
 17   356 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli            8.45       8.66   1 
 18   284 Vincent, Kevin      FR N.C. Central            8.79       8.77   2 
 --    59 Dorsey, Jeremy      SO Coppin State            8.10        DNF   3 
 --    64 Victorian, Jibri    SR Coppin State            8.32        DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: *  7.86  2/13/2009   Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                 8.00       7.84*  10   
  2   338 Hall, Cameron       SO Savannah Sta            8.02       7.86*   8   
  3   315 Nkrumah, Keith      SR Norfolk Stat            7.92       7.93    6   
  4   171 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                  8.07       7.94    5   
  5    34 Howard, David       SR Bethune-Cook            8.20       7.98    4   
  6    39 Saint Preux, Junio  SO Bethune-Cook            8.10       8.07    3   
  7   217 Boateng, Christian  SO Morgan State            8.12       8.10    2   
  8   367 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli            7.96       8.30    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 3:14.24  2012        Norfolk State, Norfolk State              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norfolk State                                     3:12.24    3:16.19   3  10   
     1) 317 Smith, Damian FR            2) 315 Nkrumah, Keith SR          
     3) 318 Smith, Kenneth SR           4) 319 Taylor, James SO           
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:17.44    3:18.50   2   8   
     1) 199 Webb, Kraig SR              2) 187 Chatman, Aaron JR          
     3) 198 Walsh, Andre SR             4) 185 Brown, Zavior SR           
  3 Florida A&M                                       3:15.88    3:18.65   3   6   
     1) 108 Pollard, Troy JR            2) 109 Pugh, Dennis FR            
     3) 107 Olivier, McDaniel SO        4) 110 Smith, Isaiah FR           
  4 South Carolina St.                                3:18.29    3:20.28   1   5   
     1) 356 Bethea, Barry JR            2) 365 Walter, Seymour JR         
     3) 366 Worthy, Jr, Aaron JR        4) 362 Miller, Thomas FR          
  5 N. Carolina A&T                                   3:15.90    3:20.67   2   4   
     1) 258 Smith, Keenan SO            2) 248 Bogertey, Darius JR        
     3) 249 Felder, Ashanti JR          4) 261 Womack, Torrance SR        
  6 Bethune-Cookman                                   3:26.87    3:20.80   1   3   
     1) 37 Perkins, Joshua SR           2) 29 Brown, Ricy SO              
     3) 32 Ellis, Garrett SR            4) 39 Saint Preux, Junior SO      
  7 Hampton                                           3:11.47    3:22.22   3   2   
     1) 144 Okezie, Chidi SO            2) 137 Hutchison, Je'von JR       
     3) 142 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO    4) 138 Ibadin, Edose SO           
  8 Savannah State                                    3:19.31    3:22.49   1   1   
     1) 341 Price, Chazwyn SR           2) 338 Hall, Cameron SO           
     3) 342 Shakir, Lemaar SO           4) 337 Davis, brandon FR          
  9 Howard                                            3:20.96    3:23.04   1 
     1) 171 Spencer, Wallace JR         2) 170 Mowatt, Giovani JR         
     3) 162 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi SO      4) 161 Carey, James SO            
 10 Morgan State                                      3:17.45    3:23.21   2 
     1) 220 Covington, Aaron FR         2) 226 Redfearn, Wesley SR        
     3) 223 Johnson, Evan FR            4) 222 Hairston, Brandon FR       
 11 Coppin State                                      3:18.08    3:25.58   2 
     1) 53 Anderson, Blake SO           2) 63 Thomas, Andre SR            
     3) 57 Crawford, Kareem SO          4) 56 Coker, Alaric FR            
 12 N.C. Central                                      3:21.22    3:25.85   1 
     1) 277 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SO       2) 275 Barren, Phillip SR         
     3) 284 Vincent, Kevin FR           4) 281 Pratt, Jaye SO             
 -- Delaware State                                    3:15.82        DNS   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 10:02.52  2011        Norfolk State, NSU                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norfolk State                                    10:27.72   10:19.31   10   
     1) 306 Fogg, Desmond FR            2) 316 Parker, Quentin JR         
     3) 323 Worsley, Marquis FR         4) 313 Meseret, Natnael JR        
  2 Florida A&M                                      10:14.01   10:21.52    8   
     1) 100 Chesire, Elias SO           2) 110 Smith, Isaiah FR           
     3) 108 Pollard, Troy JR            4) 99 Buchanan, Lamere SR         
  3 N. Carolina A&T                                             10:25.62    6   
     1) 251 Harrison, Christian SO      2) 249 Felder, Ashanti JR         
     3) 254 Liggins, Steve SR           4) 252 Jones, Saeed SO            
  4 Hampton                                          10:22.96   10:29.62    5   
     1) 147 Rogers, Jaleel SR           2) 136 Holloway, Trey FR          
     3) 146 Ramirez, Larry JR           4) 132 Fraction, Xavier SR        
  5 Coppin State                                     11:23.19   10:31.44    4   
     1) 63 Thomas, Andre SR             2) 53 Anderson, Blake SO          
     3) 56 Coker, Alaric FR             4) 61 Prince, Hugh JR             
  6 Morgan State                                     10:21.81   10:34.16    3   
     1) 224 Lamour, Harold SO           2) 226 Redfearn, Wesley SR        
     3) 227 Robinson, DeAndre SR        4) 219 Campbell, William SR       
  7 South Carolina St.                               10:29.10   10:37.95    2   
     1) 362 Miller, Thomas FR           2) 356 Bethea, Barry JR           
     3) 366 Worthy, Jr, Aaron JR        4) 365 Walter, Seymour JR         
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore                                      10:39.37    1   
     1) 185 Brown, Zavior SR            2) 199 Webb, Kraig SR             
     3) 189 Gbedo, Codjo JR             4) 190 Melek, Basil SR            
  9 Howard                                           10:22.50   10:56.32  
     1) 161 Carey, James SO             2) 168 Mathis, Dominique JR       
     3) 162 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi SO      4) 170 Mowatt, Giovani JR         
 10 Delaware State                                              11:07.96  
     1) 80 Oliver, Terrell FR           2) 81 Pointer, Bryan SO           
     3) 77 Johnson, Joshua FR           4) 74 Barnes, Brandon SO          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting: 1.86m, Progress by 5cm
 MEAC Indoor: * 2.20m  2008        Marlon Woods, NSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   309 James, John         SR Norfolk Stat           2.10m      2.12m    6-11.50  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2    54 Baskerville, Brand  JR Coppin State           2.08m      2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   278 Calvin, Willie      SR N.C. Central           2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   320 Trasher, Robert     JR Norfolk Stat           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   256 Obodo, Cliff        FR N. Carolina            1.83m      1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   232 Wright, Kenyon      FR Morgan State           1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8    55 Coiner, Julian      FR Coppin State           1.93m      1.96m    6-05.00   1   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   193 Ruffin, Tavian      FR Maryland-Eas           1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   357 Bonner, Christophe  SO South Caroli           1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11   167 James, Jarrett      JR Howard                 1.88m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   303 Brown, D'Sean       SO Norfolk Stat           1.95m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting: 3.52, Progress by 15cm
 MEAC Indoor: * 5.00m  2/13/2009   Shane Smith, Coppin State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   169 Mercer, Robert      FR Howard                 4.60m      4.72m   15-05.75  10   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   340 Hayes, Dolphurs     FR Savannah Sta           4.60m      4.57m   15-00.00   8   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X   XX 
  3    27 Barthol, Akeem      JR Bethune-Cook           4.30m      4.27m   14-00.00   6   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4   322 Ward, Willard       FR Norfolk Stat           4.01m      4.12m   13-06.25   4.50
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli           4.20m      4.12m   13-06.25   4.50
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6    41 Strother, Pierre    SO Bethune-Cook           3.75m      3.82m   12-06.25   3   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook           3.85m      3.82m   12-06.25   2   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook           3.80m      3.67m   12-00.50   1   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                3.40m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 --    28 Boston, Ashton      JR Bethune-Cook           4.05m         NH            
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 7.86m  2/13/2009   Corey Vinston, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   302 Bates, Jamarian     FR Norfolk Stat           7.14m      7.29m   23-11.00  10   
      6.40m  6.90m  7.03m  6.76m  7.05m  7.29m
  2   280 McClam, Joshua      FR N.C. Central           7.10m      6.95m   22-09.75   8   
      FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  6.95m  6.91m  FOUL
  3   255 Noble, Marquis      SO N. Carolina            7.03m      6.94m   22-09.25   6   
      6.82m  FOUL  6.77m  6.82m  FOUL  6.94m
  4   258 Smith, Keenan       SO N. Carolina            6.98m      6.89m   22-07.25   5   
      6.89m  6.80m  FOUL  6.70m  6.86m  FOUL
  5    43 Wright, Jimel       SO Bethune-Cook           6.96m      6.76m   22-02.25   4   
      6.76m  6.58m  6.32m  FOUL  6.68m  6.50m
  6   231 Thompson, Nigel     FR Morgan State           6.92m      6.72m   22-00.75   3   
      FOUL  6.72m  6.38m  5.71m  6.28m  FOUL
  7    60 Green, Shane        FR Coppin State           6.92m      6.69m   21-11.50   2   
      6.47m  6.19m  6.38m  6.30m  6.69m  6.62m
  8   111 Williams, Lee       FR Florida A&M            6.44m      6.50m   21-04.00   1   
      6.50m  6.42m  6.50m  6.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   192 Ruan, Denvil        SR Maryland-Eas           6.69m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.13m  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10    82 Williams, Christop  FR Delaware Sta           6.88m      6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.28m  6.25m  6.31m         
 11   278 Calvin, Willie      SR N.C. Central           6.93m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      3.70m  6.30m  2.75m         
 12   259 Smith, Kendrick     JR N. Carolina            6.88m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  4.86m  PASS         
 13   357 Bonner, Christophe  SO South Caroli           5.77m      5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  5.72m  5.62m         
 --   134 Harris, Corrinn     SO Hampton                6.95m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 16.27m  1986        Edward Smith, NCAT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   274 Atakora-Bediako, N  SR N.C. Central                     15.14m   49-08.25  10   
      FOUL  15.14m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2    35 Howard, Laquan      JR Bethune-Cook          15.00m     15.01m   49-03.00   8   
      14.66m  14.93m  14.81m  14.72m  15.01m  14.98m
  3   258 Smith, Keenan       SO N. Carolina           15.16m     14.75m   48-04.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL  14.50m  14.75m
  4    60 Green, Shane        FR Coppin State          14.37m     14.64m   48-00.50   5   
      FOUL  14.64m  13.35m  14.46m  14.62m  14.47m
  5   192 Ruan, Denvil        SR Maryland-Eas          14.70m     14.45m   47-05.00   4   
      FOUL  14.14m  14.15m  14.05m  14.11m  14.45m
  6    43 Wright, Jimel       SO Bethune-Cook          14.45m     14.39m   47-02.50   3   
      13.60m  13.68m  13.43m  13.64m  14.39m  14.16m
  7   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton               13.46m     14.28m   46-10.25   2   
      13.86m  13.69m  13.82m  FOUL  14.06m  14.28m
  8    73 Armstrong, Amir     SO Delaware Sta          14.36m     14.09m   46-02.75   1   
      13.87m  13.79m  14.09m  13.64m  13.86m  13.70m
  9   302 Bates, Jamarian     FR Norfolk Stat          14.33m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  13.43m  13.99m  14.07m
 10   111 Williams, Lee       FR Florida A&M           14.23m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.15m         
 --   361 McIlwain, Daquavio  SO South Caroli          12.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   166 Haynes, Damion      JR Howard                12.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   259 Smith, Kendrick     JR N. Carolina           14.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    82 Williams, Christop  FR Delaware Sta          14.25m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 18.01m  2/14/2009   Tyron Benjamin, Morgan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   194 Simon, Dillon       SO Maryland-Eas          17.40m     16.90m   55-05.50  10   
      FOUL  15.95m  16.75m  16.90m  15.97m  16.12m
  2   131 Fared, Sulaiman     FR Hampton               15.73m     16.09m   52-09.50   8   
      15.88m  16.09m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   133 Gray, Javan         SO Hampton               15.16m     15.32m   50-03.25   6   
      15.09m  15.04m  15.32m  FOUL  15.16m  14.76m
  4   218 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State          15.74m     15.19m   49-10.00   5   
      15.06m  15.19m  15.00m  14.76m  14.64m  14.35m
  5   135 Henderson, Evan     SO Hampton               14.75m     14.55m   47-09.00   4   
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  14.06m  13.20m  13.79m
  6   250 Green, Demetrius    SO N. Carolina           14.47m     14.34m   47-00.75   3   
      13.44m  14.34m  13.46m  13.72m  FOUL  13.68m
  7    36 Kimbrough, Barry    FR Bethune-Cook          14.55m     14.33m   47-00.25   2   
      13.80m  13.67m  14.05m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   164 Gayle, Rajae        FR Howard                13.27m     14.26m   46-09.50   1   
      13.35m  13.49m  14.26m  FOUL  13.68m  13.21m
  9   301 Anderson, Johnatha  FR Norfolk Stat          13.85m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.62m  13.16m  13.77m  FOUL  13.43m
 10   282 Reese, James        SR N.C. Central          12.32m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  13.11m         
 11   106 McGee, Dennis       FR Florida A&M           14.39m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.31m  13.55m         
 12   225 Rana, Isahq         FR Morgan State          13.99m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  FOUL         
 --   358 Britt, Anthony      FR South Caroli          14.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   229 Stewart, Emmanuel   JR Morgan State          14.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 16.79m  2011        Emanuel Stewart, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   229 Stewart, Emmanuel   JR Morgan State          18.86m     18.93m*  62-01.25  10   
      17.80m  18.16m  FOUL  18.48m  FOUL  18.93m
  2   363 Molette, Xavier     JR South Caroli          17.66m     17.20m*  56-05.25   8   
      FOUL  16.67m  17.20m  FOUL  16.95m  FOUL
  3   361 McIlwain, Daquavio  SO South Caroli          13.05m     16.39m   53-09.25   6   
      14.17m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.44m
  4   194 Simon, Dillon       SO Maryland-Eas          14.65m     15.98m   52-05.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  14.46m  15.98m  15.88m
  5   364 Perry, Brandon      SO South Caroli          15.36m     15.96m   52-04.50   4   
      FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   304 Copeland, Ian       JR Norfolk Stat          15.49m     15.93m   52-03.25   3   
      15.93m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m
  7   186 Chandler, George    JR Maryland-Eas          14.44m     15.54m   51-00.00   2   
      FOUL  14.92m  15.54m  15.28m  FOUL  15.16m
  8   355 Aleruchi, Matthew   FR South Caroli          15.60m     15.51m   50-10.75   1   
      14.75m  15.29m  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   314 Mingo-Dabney, Mich  SO Norfolk Stat          15.19m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  13.97m  14.35m  14.34m
 10   358 Britt, Anthony      FR South Caroli          14.68m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m         
 11   105 Mackey, Xavier      SO Florida A&M           13.14m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.47m  13.09m  13.97m           
 12   225 Rana, Isahq         FR Morgan State          13.76m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   218 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State          14.30m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  13.82m         
 14   133 Gray, Javan         SO Hampton               13.30m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.90m  13.21m  13.64m         
 15   188 Duncan, Rico        SO Maryland-Eas          12.81m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.55m  FOUL  13.30m         
 16   250 Green, Demetrius    SO N. Carolina           12.51m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  11.73m         
 --   106 McGee, Dennis       FR Florida A&M           13.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   276 Blount, LaRon       SR N.C. Central          12.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook              7.06   2    861
  2   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat              7.20   3    813
  3    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook              7.23   3    802
  4   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M               7.26   3    792
  5   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                   7.32   2    772
  6    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook              7.36   1    759
  7    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook              7.38   1    752
  8   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                   7.44   1    732
  9   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli              7.47   2    723
 10   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                   7.48   3    719
 11   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State              7.51   2    710
 12   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat              7.52   2    706
 13   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat              7.57   1    690
 14   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                    7.65   3    665
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                2:47.84     788
  2   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M            2:54.39     720
  3    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook           2:55.82     706
  4   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                2:57.84     686
  5   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat           2:58.07     683
  6   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                 3:03.23     633
  7    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook           3:03.63     629
  8   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli           3:05.51     611
  9    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook           3:13.48     538
 10    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook           3:16.25     514
 11   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                3:22.04     465
 12   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State           3:22.81     458
 --   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat               DNF  
 --   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat               DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat              8.46   1    869
  2   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State              8.61   2    834
  3    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook              8.78   4    795
  4    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook              8.96   3    755
  5   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                   8.99   1    748
  6   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M               9.06   3    733
  7    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook              9.27   2    687
  8   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                   9.42   2    656
  9   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat              9.50   4    639
 10   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                   9.51   1    637
 11    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook              9.53   3    633
 12   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                    9.67   1    605
 13   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli              9.76   4    587
 14   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             10.95   3    376
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  6   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O   XO    O    P   XO  XXX 
 12   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  3    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  3   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  6    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  7   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   2.85m    9-04.25    321
  8   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State             2.85m    9-04.25    321
 10   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              2.75m    9-00.25    298
 10   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  2.75m    9-00.25    298
 12   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             2.65m    8-08.25    275
 13   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 13   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.48m  6.52m  6.71m            
  2    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             6.54m   21-05.50    707
      6.29m  6.54m  6.40m            
  3   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat             6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.20m  6.30m  6.38m            
  4   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli             6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.11m  6.15m  6.25m            
  5   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  6.20m   20-04.25    630
      5.78m  5.72m  6.20m            
  6   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              6.10m   20-00.25    608
      FOUL  5.84m  6.10m            
  7   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State             6.01m   19-08.75    589
      6.01m  5.80m  6.00m            
  8    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.56m  FOUL  5.95m            
  9    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.63m  5.90m  5.92m            
 10    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             5.87m   19-03.25    559
      5.68m  5.51m  5.87m            
 11   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             5.84m   19-02.00    552
      FOUL  5.77m  5.84m            
 12   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.45m  5.68m  5.83m            
 13   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.73m  5.51m  FOUL            
 14   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             5.36m   17-07.00    453
      5.26m  5.18m  5.36m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State            13.66m   44-09.75    708
      12.05m  13.66m  FOUL            
  2    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook            11.40m   37-05.00    570
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                 10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.90m  10.24m  10.50m            
  4   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M             10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.05m  10.71m  10.46m            
  5    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook            10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.13m  10.60m  FOUL            
  6   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                 10.45m   34-03.50    513
      10.45m  10.33m  10.03m            
  7   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat            10.32m   33-10.25    505
      10.28m  9.42m  10.32m            
  8    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook            10.31m   33-10.00    504
      10.31m  FOUL  10.31m            
  9   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             9.87m   32-04.75    478
      FOUL  FOUL  9.87m            
 10   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   9.84m   32-03.50    476
      FOUL  FOUL  9.84m            
 11    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             9.67m   31-08.75    466
      9.13m  9.22m  9.67m            
 12   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat             9.65m   31-08.00    465
      FOUL  9.19m  9.65m            
 13   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli             9.62m   31-06.75    463
      8.29m  9.33m  9.62m            
 14   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  8.69m   28-06.25    407
      8.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: *  5378  2008        Harold Rose, BCU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook            4647       4659   10   
  2   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                 4323       4489    8   
  3   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat            3955       4445    6   
  4   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli            4268       4424    5   
  5   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                 4276       4411    4   
  6    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook            4238       4294    3   
  7   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M             4158       4264    2   
  8    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook            4072       4251    1   
  9   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State                       4180  
 10    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook            4201       4165  
 11   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                 3709       3813  
 12   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                  3861       3765  
 13   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat            3684       2856  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                    140.50     2) Maryland-Eastern Shore    131   
    3) Morgan State                64.50     4) Florida A&M                64   
    5) Bethune-Cookman             56        6) Coppin State               55   
    7) Norfolk State               49        8) N. Carolina A&T            35   
    9) South Carolina St.          19       10) N.C. Central               14   
   11) Savannah State              13       12) Delaware State              9   
   13) Howard                       6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk State              152.50     2) Hampton                    85   
    3) Bethune-Cookman             76        4) N. Carolina A&T            60   
    5) Florida A&M                 54        6) Maryland-Eastern Shore     49   
    7) South Carolina St.          43.50     8) Howard                     29   
    9) Coppin State                26       10) Morgan State               25   
   11) N.C. Central                24       12) Savannah State             22   
   13) Delaware State              17                                           
Free UpdatesFacebookFollow Aggie Athletics On Twitter
Advertisement
Advertisement