Store
Tickets
Live Stats

Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 08:43 PM
                           Aggie Classic - 5/13/2012                           
                              North Carolina A&T                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milama, Ruddy Zang           Hoops Market           11.09      11.26q  0.7  3 
  2 Simms, Ciara                 Virginia Tec           11.56      11.61q  2.3  1 
  2 Blakney, Joann               Charlotte              11.52      11.61q  2.3  1 
  4 Reid, Maleena                Unc-Wilmingt           11.70      11.72q  2.2  2 
  5 Nwaneri, Ogechi              Virginia Tec           11.69      11.78q  0.7  3 
  5 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte              11.74      11.78q  2.3  1 
  7 lamons, shanika              Unattached             11.50      11.87q  2.2  2 
  8 Gilbert, Diandra             Unattached             11.80      11.96q  2.3  1 
  9 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist              11.60      11.98q  0.7  3 
 10 Cruickshank, Loraine         St. Augustin           11.60      12.04q  2.2  2 
 11 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist              11.85      12.15q  0.7  3 
 12 lawson, ashley               Unattached             11.99      12.37q  2.2  2 
 13 Bygraves, Roshel             N. Carolina            12.35      12.45q  2.3  1 
 14 Powell, Erica                Methodist              11.90      12.52q  0.7  3 
 15 Washington, Aleshia          Lynchburg              12.40      12.61q  2.3  1 
 -- Ivy, Vanneisha               Speed Elite            11.82        DNF   2.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milama, Ruddy Zang           Hoops Market           11.26      11.25   1.6  2 
  2 lamons, shanika              Unattached             11.87      11.69   1.6  2 
  3 Reid, Maleena                Unc-Wilmingt           11.72      11.71   1.6  2 
  4 Simms, Ciara                 Virginia Tec           11.61      11.72   1.6  2 
  5 Cruickshank, Loraine         St. Augustin           12.04      11.86   1.8  1 
  6 Nwaneri, Ogechi              Virginia Tec           11.78      11.96   1.6  2 
  7 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte              11.78      12.00   1.6  2 
  8 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist              11.98      12.04   1.8  1 
  9 Powell, Erica                Methodist              12.52      12.35   1.8  1 
 10 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist              12.15      12.48   1.8  1 
 11 Washington, Aleshia          Lynchburg              12.61      12.74   1.8  1 
 12 lawson, ashley               Unattached             12.37      13.16   1.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nwaneri, Ogechi              Virginia Tec           23.92      23.51   0.1  2 
  2 lamons, shanika              Unattached             23.60      23.61  -1.2  3 
  3 Hayes, Quanera               Livingstone            24.69      23.62   0.1  2 
  4 Barrett, Shamira             Jacksonville           23.70      23.64  -1.2  3 
  5 Swindell, Tiara              QuickStars             24.20      23.71   0.1  2 
  6 Simms, Ciara                 Virginia Tec           23.85      23.83  -1.2  3 
  7 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central           23.95      24.01   0.1  2 
  8 Brown, Rashan                Unattached             23.60      24.45  -1.2  3 
  9 Bernard, Nicketa             St. Augustin           24.37      24.60   0.1  2 
 10 Groce, Melissa               Methodist              25.22      25.34   0.2  1 
 11 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro           25.17      25.85   0.2  1 
 12 Pope, Ashulyon               Methodist              25.98      25.86   0.2  1 
 13 Washington, Aleshia          Lynchburg              25.60      26.05   0.2  1 
 14 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           27.43      27.38   0.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rashan                Unattached             52.50      53.56   2 
  2 Swindell, Tiara              QuickStars             52.30      54.01   2 
  3 Hayes, Quanera               Livingstone            54.38      54.32   2 
  4 Garren, Felisha              Western Caro           54.40      54.82   2 
  5 McNary, Lauren               Unattached             53.00      54.84   2 
  6 DeCoster, Jameice            Virginia Tec           55.02      55.30   1 
  7 Bacote, Jaivairia            St. Augustin           55.50      55.99   1 
  8 Lynch, Cherrisse             St. Augustin           54.86      56.56   1 
  9 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist              55.91      57.72   1 
 10 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg              56.97      58.89   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bean, Taylor-Ashley          Virginia Sta         2:10.00    2:11.56  
  2 Rush, Kristin                N. Carolina          2:13.00    2:12.37  
  3 Zimmermann, Christine        Findlay              2:11.86    2:13.67  
  4 Benn, Janessa                N. Carolina          2:16.00    2:15.89  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivy, Vanneisha               Speed Elite            12.90      13.06q  1.1  2 
  2 Idlette, Lavonne             Unat-McCallu           12.96      13.18q  1.5  1 
  3 Newton, kendra               Unattached             13.52      13.47q  1.1  2 
  4 Jacobs, Dotrine              N. Carolina            13.62      13.49q  1.5  1 
  5 Tyler, Lakaevia              Unattached             13.50      13.77q  1.5  1 
  6 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central           13.59      13.82q  1.1  2 
  7 Luedeke, Chantal             N. Carolina            13.95      13.95q  1.5  1 
  8 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist              14.41      14.53q  1.1  2 
  9 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte              14.10      14.80q  1.1  2 
 10 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                14.70      14.85q  1.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Idlette, Lavonne             Unat-McCallu           13.18      13.26   0.9  2 
  2 Newton, kendra               Unattached             13.47      13.49   0.9  2 
  3 Tyler, Lakaevia              Unattached             13.77      13.59   0.9  2 
  4 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central           13.82      13.63   0.9  2 
  5 Nugent, Leah                 Virginia Tec                      13.72   0.9  2 
  6 Luedeke, Chantal             N. Carolina            13.95      14.53   0.9  2 
  7 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                14.85      15.00   0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Millard, Emma                Unattached             58.04      58.60   2 
  2 Hayes, Jernail               QuickStars             56.00      58.73   3 
  3 Dumpson, Nicole              QuickStars             57.00      58.93   3 
  4 Nugent, Leah                 Virginia Tec           57.68    1:00.75   3 
  5 Tyson, Kamilah               Unattached             58.00    1:01.04   3 
  6 London, April                St. Augustin           59.60    1:01.43   2 
  7 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central         1:00.85    1:01.68   1 
  8 Sturkie, Natasha             Jacksonville           59.94    1:01.69   2 
  9 Gamble, Manika               High Point             57.50    1:01.71   3 
 10 Terry, Alicia                Virginia Sta         1:00.00    1:02.07   2 
 11 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin              1:00.15    1:02.26   1 
 12 Sturkie, Latasha             Jacksonville           59.72    1:02.48   2 
 13 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist            1:01.89    1:03.78   1 
 14 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes         1:05.58    1:06.19   1 
 15 Pridgen, Leondra             Belmont Abbe         1:06.53    1:07.24   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                45.60      46.09  
     1) Bacote, Jaivairia               2) Bernard, Nicketa               
     3) Cruickshank, Loraine            4) Shaw, Kelly                    
  2 Methodist  'A'                                      46.16      46.58  
     1) Chavis, Ashlynn                 2) Groce, Melissa                 
     3) Powell, Erica                   4) Wilson, Bria                   
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                               45.59      46.68  
     1) Robinson, Janise                2) Proyor, Shiniqua               
     3) Diggs, Brittany                 4) Feimster, Taylor               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                             3:41.50    3:43.19  
     1) Elliott, Lena                   2) Emrick, Genevieve              
     3) Keen, Jocelyn                   4) Garren, Felisha                
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                3:38.80    3:44.92  
     1) Amegashie, Yvonne               2) Boone, Aunye                   
     3) Nugent, Leah                    4) DeCoster, Jameice              
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herd, Sarah                  Gardner-Webb           1.70m      1.68m  
  2 Gulley, Lauren               Charlotte              1.58m      1.63m  
  3 Curry, Kortnie               Lees-McRae             1.69m      1.58m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Howell, Ann                  Gardner-Webb           3.82m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Washington, DeMiracle        Unattached             6.45m      6.10m   2.1 
  2 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist              6.17m      5.97m   2.7 
  3 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte              5.90m      5.75m   2.3 
  4 Abraham, Brittany            Virginia Uni           6.03m      5.71m   2.1 
  5 Harvey, Bianca               Unattached             5.79m      5.56m   3.3 
  6 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                5.35m      5.51m   2.2 
  7 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist              5.32m      5.42m   2.2 
  8 Stovall, Naria               Methodist              5.31m      4.98m   2.1 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alyce              P2elite               13.55m     13.23m   1.0 
  2 hendricks, ryann             Milhouseinc           13.40m     12.39m   0.8 
  3 Burley, Lexie                East Tenn. S          12.31m     12.24m   1.4 
  4 Milton, Latycia              Claflin               12.46m     12.19m   1.8 
  5 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte             12.34m     12.18m   1.2 
  6 Abraham, Brittany            Virginia Uni          12.13m     11.86m   1.9 
  7 Bowens, Kirsten              St. Augustin          12.13m     11.73m   1.4 
  8 Stovall, Naria               Methodist             11.09m     11.69m   1.7 
 -- Powell, Andrea               St. Augustin          12.06m       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist             12.84m     13.64m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro          47.17m     43.43m  
  2 Higgins, Marcia              Johnson C. S          44.00m     41.24m  
  3 Owens, Sherri                Methodist             40.98m     39.74m  
  4 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist             38.59m     37.92m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist             43.39m     37.43m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Summer               Western Caro          41.14m     41.15m  
  2 Owens, Sherri                Methodist             35.28m     31.06m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Calesio              Speed Elite            10.00      10.20q  1.3  4 
  2 Gittens, Ramon               G.W.Express/           10.38      10.21q  1.9  3 
  3 Hancock, Johnathan           Speed Elite            10.28      10.24q  1.9  3 
  4 Ricks, Keith                 Virginia Tec           10.21      10.27q  1.5  2 
  5 Wesh, Darrell                Virginia Tec           10.27      10.28q  1.9  1 
  6 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached             10.33      10.47q  1.3  4 
  7 Lawson, Chris                Unattached             10.27      10.51q  1.9  1 
  8 Smoots, Jason                Unattached             10.20      10.52q  1.9  3 
  9 green, kelvin                Unattached             10.54      10.54q  1.3  4 
 10 Gurley, Brian                Virginia Uni           10.54      10.61q  1.9  3 
 11 Emery, Evan                  High Point             10.28      10.62q  1.5  2 
 12 mcclelland, belgie           Unattached             10.70      10.64q  1.3  4 
 12 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin           10.50      10.64q  1.9  3 
 14 Anderson, RJ                 Concord                10.40      10.66q  1.5  2 
 15 Jordan, Sam                  Charlotte              10.67      10.70q  1.5  2 
 16 thompson, kevin              Shore Ac/Amk           10.41      10.72q  1.9  1 
 16 Williams, Darryl             N. Carolina            10.48      10.72q  1.5  2 
 18 Ray, Shaquille               Unc-Pembroke           10.50      10.74q  1.3  4 
 18 Ansley, Ramaan               St. Augustin           10.40      10.74q  1.3  4 
 20 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached             10.47      10.76q  1.9  1 
 21 Pratt, Jaye                  N.C. Central           10.60      10.77q  1.9  1 
 22 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni           10.66      10.78q  1.9  1 
 23 Wesley, Cyrus                Amk Internat           10.55      10.82q  1.5  2 
 24 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes           10.75      10.85q  1.3  4 
 25 Chambers, Te'Shad            Virginia Sta           10.85      10.91q  1.9  3 
 26 Daniels, Jay                 Unattached             10.70      10.95q  1.9  3 
 27 law, james                   Unattached             10.34      11.00q  1.3  4 
 28 Barber, Andrew               Unattached             10.88      11.06q  1.5  2 
 29 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg              11.34      11.23q  1.9  1 
 30 Burke, James                 Unattached             11.90      11.73q  1.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Ramon               G.W.Express/           10.21      10.28   0.1  3 
  2 Newman, Calesio              Speed Elite            10.20      10.31   0.1  3 
  3 Ricks, Keith                 Virginia Tec           10.27      10.36   0.1  3 
  4 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached             10.47      10.43   0.7  2 
  5 Lawson, Chris                Unattached             10.51      10.46   0.7  2 
  6 Hancock, Johnathan           Speed Elite            10.24      10.51   0.1  3 
  6 Anderson, RJ                 Concord                10.66      10.51   2.1  1 
  8 Johnson, Jeremy              Unc-Wilmingt                      10.63   0.7  2 
  9 Ansley, Ramaan               St. Augustin           10.74      10.65   0.1  3 
  9 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin           10.64      10.65   2.1  1 
  9 Ray, Shaquille               Unc-Pembroke           10.74      10.65   0.7  2 
 12 thompson, kevin              Shore Ac/Amk           10.72      10.66   2.1  1 
 13 Gurley, Brian                Virginia Uni           10.61      10.67   2.1  1 
 14 Williams, Darryl             N. Carolina            10.72      10.75   0.7  2 
 14 Emery, Evan                  High Point             10.62      10.75   0.7  2 
 16 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached             10.76      10.80   2.1  1 
 17 Pratt, Jaye                  N.C. Central           10.77      10.84   2.1  1 
 18 Daniels, Jay                 Unattached             10.95      10.97   2.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ellis Jr., Burkheart         unattached             21.20      20.91  -1.8  2 
  2 McCants, Jonathan            Virginia Tec           21.21      21.07  -1.8  2 
  3 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central           21.00      21.12  -0.4  3 
  4 thompson, kevin              Shore Ac/Amk           21.15      21.16  -0.4  3 
  5 Wesley, Cyrus                Amk Internat           21.33      21.25  -1.8  2 
  6 Lewis, Marvin                Shore Ac/A.M           21.49      21.31  -1.6  1 
  7 Quarles, James               St. Augustin           21.10      21.37  -0.4  3 
  8 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin                      21.49  -0.4  3 
  9 redhead, joel                puma                   20.25      21.54  -0.4  3 
 10 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes           21.95      21.62  -1.6  1 
 11 Muhammad-Ray, Jamil          Charlotte              21.46      21.76  -1.8  2 
 12 Barber, Andrew               Unattached             22.31      21.94  -1.6  1 
 13 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro           22.30      22.51  -1.6  1 
 14 Ojala, Joni                  Unattached             22.09      23.27  -1.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Torrance, Jamaal             G.W.Express/           44.80      45.94   5 
  2 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             45.50      46.24   5 
  3 Scott, Josh                  G.W.Express/           44.70      46.25   5 
  4 green, leford                Adidas                 45.48      46.76   5 
  5 Edmonds, Josh                St. Augustin           46.05      46.77   5 
  6 Wendelin, Ville              Unattached             47.84      47.29   3 
  7 Lewis, Marvin                Shore Ac/A.M           45.89      47.56   5 
  8 Ellis Jr., Burkheart         unattached             47.00      47.78   4 
  9 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                47.23      47.86   3 
 10 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin           46.70      47.93   5 
 11 Addison, Brandon             N.C. Central           47.00      48.06   4 
 12 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached             47.09      48.22   3 
 13 Covington, Aaron             Unattached             47.50      48.88   3 
 14 Hoepker, Eric                Virginia Tec           47.84      49.01   2 
 15 Felder, Ashanti              Unattached             48.00      49.06   2 
 16 Chatmon, Aaron               Unattached             47.10      49.08   3 
 17 Dickens, Deion               Virginia Uni           48.45      49.52   2 
 18 Smith, Donte                 Methodist              49.02      49.63   2 
 19 Wiggan, Omar                 unattached             47.70      50.30   3 
 20 Benjamin, Lewis              Winston-Sale           48.50      50.57   2 
 21 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro           49.09      50.58   1 
 22 Bonnot, Sebastien            Team Bacardi           48.80      51.74   2 
 23 Gay, Devin                   Claflin                49.50      51.96   1 
 24 Crossman-Chavez Jr, Alfr     Unattached             50.20      52.16   1 
 25 Burke, James                 Unattached             53.10      53.10   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Marcelis              St. Augustin         1:50.00    1:50.81  
  2 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Virginia Sta         1:49.89    1:50.88  
  3 Walcott, Jameel              St. Augustin         1:49.00    1:51.14  
  4 Pittman, Justin              Virginia Sta         1:51.00    1:51.98  
  5 Dudley, Aaron                St. Augustin         1:49.00    1:53.26  
  6 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah       Gardner-Webb         1:50.90    1:56.95  
  7 Hoepker, Eric                Virginia Tec         1:51.81    1:58.06  
  8 Stewart, Dustin              Belmont Abbe         1:56.92    1:58.46  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senesca, Gerkenz             St. Augustin           13.86      13.83q  1.5  2 
  2 Artis-Gray, Jeff             Virginia Tec           13.90      14.00q  2.7  1 
  3 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin           13.87      14.06q  2.7  1 
  4 Murray, Ty'reak              St. Augustin           14.10      14.07q  1.5  2 
  5 mcclelland, belgie           Unattached             14.10      14.23q  1.5  2 
  6 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni           14.32      14.38q  2.7  1 
  7 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                14.20      14.40q  2.7  1 
  8 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin           13.99      14.61q  1.5  2 
  9 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro           14.38      14.64q  1.5  2 
 10 Lewis, Jeffery               N. Carolina                       14.70q  2.7  1 
 11 Fisher, Alex                 High Point             14.67      14.89q  2.7  1 
 12 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro           14.50      15.03q  1.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Senesca, Gerkenz             St. Augustin           13.83      13.90   2.0  2 
  2 Artis-Gray, Jeff             Virginia Tec           14.00      14.07   2.0  2 
  3 Murray, Ty'reak              St. Augustin           14.07      14.11   2.0  2 
  4 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni           14.38      14.29   2.0  2 
  5 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                14.40      14.30   1.5  1 
  6 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin           14.61      14.41   1.5  1 
  7 mcclelland, belgie           Unattached             14.23      14.50   2.0  2 
  8 Lewis, Jeffery               N. Carolina            14.70      14.64   1.5  1 
  9 Fisher, Alex                 High Point             14.89      14.77   1.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Durham, Adam                 Unattached             49.50      50.48   3 
  2 Findlay, Adrian              G.W. Express           48.93      50.89   3 
  3 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached             50.50      52.23   3 
  4 Greaves, Karym               St. Augustin           50.70      52.28   3 
  5 Owens, Dahmyir               St. Augustin           51.50      52.34   2 
  6 Sanders, Timothy             Findlay                52.50      52.51   2 
  7 Noel, Akido                  St. Augustin           50.60      52.69   3 
  8 Reed, Jarius                 Virginia Sta           52.40      53.11   2 
  9 Thompson, Asuerus            GW Express/N           52.05      53.23   2 
 10 Ross, Daniel                 Virginia Sta           51.70      53.25   2 
 11 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro           52.50      53.59   2 
 12 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg              53.00      53.80   1 
 13 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro           52.60      54.13   1 
 14 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta           52.90      54.33   1 
 15 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro           53.77      55.97   1 
 16 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro           54.20      56.06   1 
 17 Burroughs, Devon             St. Augustin           50.70      59.86   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                39.80      40.32   1 
     1) House, Earl                     2) Williams, Darryl               
     3) Elliott, Jarrell                4) Womack, Torrance               
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                40.25      40.40   1 
     1) Ansley, Ramaan                  2) Quarles, James                 
     3) Murray, Ty'reak                 4) Jones, Jermaine                
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                      40.35      40.48   1 
     1) Jordan, Sam                     2) Shank, Khyran                  
     3) Rouse, LeRoy                    4) Muhammad-Ray, Jamil            
  4 Virginia Union  'A'                                 40.42      40.84   1 
     1) Banks, Tremayne                 2) Gurley, Brian                  
     3) Charles, Berfrantz              4) Smith, Rashad                  
  5 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   40.70      41.49   2 
     1) Joyner, Jameel                  2) Ray, Shaquille                 
     3) Allen, Donta'                   4) Williams, Jonathan             
  6 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              41.60      42.00   2 
     1) Beale, Daryus                   2) Lance, Keith                   
     3) Delbridge, Julius               4) Wright, Jacob                  
  7 Claflin  'A'                                        41.75      42.07   2 
     1) Brunson, Larry                  2) Giles, Zacharias               
     3) Priest, LaQuan                  4) Gay, Devin                     
 -- Western Carolina  'A'                               40.22         DQ   1 
     1) Duncan, Ron                     2) Hairston, Brandon              
     3) Davis, Benny                    4) Hendricks, Jeffery             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                             3:09.50    3:09.77  
     1) Tribble, Aaron                  2) Hairston, Brandon              
     3) Harris, Aaron                   4) Davis, Benny                   
  2 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:09.45    3:11.78  
     1) Jones, Jamar                    2) Barren, Phillip                
     3) Pratt, Jaye                     4) Addison, Brandon               
  3 Virginia State  'A'                               3:11.00    3:12.01  
     1) Chambers, Te'Shad               2) Ross, Daniel                   
     3) Owusu-Mensah, Prince            4) Johnson, Kevin                 
  4 Charlotte  'A'                                    3:13.12    3:14.86  
     1) Hamilton, Brian                 2) Higgins, Di'juan               
     3) Mathews, Chris                  4) Livingston, Cordell            
  5 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                            3:13.50    3:22.28  
     1) Benjamin, Lewis                 2) Chebii, Andrew                 
     3) Dupree, Jaquan                  4) Graham, Fredrick               
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Ronnie                Virginia Tec           2.14m      2.21m  
  2 Copeland, Christopher        St. Augustin           2.20m      2.16m  
  3 Shelton, Eddie               St. Augustin           2.14m      2.11m  
  4 Petty, Jamaal                Virginia Uni           2.14m      2.06m  
  4 Norman, Craig                Unattached             2.10m      2.06m  
  4 Grant, Keith                 Livingstone                       2.06m  
  4 Louden, Alexander            St. Augustin           2.05m      2.06m  
  8 McRae, Trey                  Charlotte              2.10m      2.01m  
  8 Orr, Jordan                  Western Caro           2.06m      2.01m  
 10 Navratil, Marek              East Tenn. S           2.09m      1.96m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                   Virginia Tec           5.36m      5.08m  
 -- Wilson, Robert               Charlotte              4.85m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael               N. Carolina            7.18m      7.20m   2.4 
  2 Baldwin, Jared               N. Carolina            7.21m      7.13m   2.1 
  3 Lawson, Chris                Unattached             7.80m      7.12m   2.4 
  4 Wilkinson, DeJon             St. Augustin           7.35m      7.02m   2.5 
  5 McRae, Trey                  Charlotte              7.11m      7.01m   2.2 
  6 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte              7.40m      6.89m   2.1 
  7 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist              7.34m      6.87m   2.3 
  8 Meite, Yacouba               Unattached             6.92m      6.85m   2.3 
  9 Moore II, Alonzo             Unattached             7.10m      6.81m   2.1 
 10 Charles, Berfrantz           Virginia Uni           7.29m      6.73m   2.4 
 11 Stearns, Desmond             Charlotte              7.02m      6.64m   2.1 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Halim, Hasheem               Virginia Tec          16.18m     15.71m   NWI 
  2 Moore II, Alonzo             Unattached            15.90m     15.64m   NWI 
  3 carr, lincoln                Unattached            15.97m     15.41m   NWI 
  4 Baldwin, Jared               N. Carolina           15.15m     15.11m   NWI 
  5 Williams, Cornelius          Western Caro          14.99m     14.99m   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S          15.09m     14.91m   NWI 
  7 Livingston, Cordell          Charlotte             14.95m     14.67m   NWI 
  7 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin               15.44m     14.67m   NWI 
  9 Smith, Kendrick              N. Carolina           15.24m     14.56m   NWI 
 10 Wilkinson, DeJon             St. Augustin          15.23m     14.38m   NWI 
 11 Smith, Keenan                N. Carolina           15.43m     14.19m   NWI 
 12 Dean, Marcus                 Virginia Uni          14.25m     14.13m   NWI 
 13 Stearns, Desmond             Charlotte             14.06m     13.81m   NWI 
 14 Meite, Yacouba               Unattached            13.93m     13.32m   NWI 
 15 McMillon, Jonathan           Virginia Sta          14.44m     13.16m   NWI 
 16 Rolland, Jean-Luc            Belmont Abbe          13.14m     12.91m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist             14.43m     13.07m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Nealie                N.C. Central          52.05m     52.66m  
  2 Smalls, Eric                 Unattached            55.00m     47.68m  
  3 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro          51.55m     47.09m  
  4 Garrison, Ahmad              Livingstone           48.56m     45.97m  
  5 Slocum, Everette             N. Carolina                      44.88m  
  6 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke          41.85m     42.06m  
  7 Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist             41.50m     33.67m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowles, David                Unattached            60.00m     59.52m  
  2 Foxen, Peter                 Roanoke               59.26m     56.32m  
Free UpdatesFacebookFollow Aggie Athletics On Twitter
Advertisement
Advertisement