advertisment

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2014 06:30 PM
           Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference - 2/13/2014 to 2/15/2014            
                          Indoor Track Championships                           
                  Prince George Learning Center: Landover, MD                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                    7.07   2    858
  2    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook              7.16   1    826
  3    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook              7.23   2    802
  4    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook              7.24   2    799
  5   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                   7.26   2    792
  6   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                   7.33   2    769
  7   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                   7.38   1    752
  8   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                   7.44   1    732
  9   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli              7.55   1    697
 10    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta              7.70   1    650
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                  6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.60m  6.89m  6.76m            
  2    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook             6.66m   21-10.25    734
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL            
  3   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                  6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.20m  6.55m  PASS            
  4    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook             6.31m   20-08.50    655
      5.98m  6.26m  6.31m            
  5   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli             6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.25m  6.23m  6.19m            
  6   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                  6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.18m  6.15m  6.18m            
  7    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      5.92m  5.94m  6.16m            
  8   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                  5.92m   19-05.25    569
      FOUL  5.92m  5.77m            
  9   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                   5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.67m  5.75m  5.89m            
 10    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta             5.50m   18-00.50    481
      FOUL  5.00m  5.50m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook            12.27m   40-03.25    623
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook            12.01m   39-05.00    607
      12.01m  11.47m  11.58m            
  3   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                 11.49m   37-08.50    575
      10.91m  11.13m  11.49m            
  4   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                 10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.52m  10.15m  10.52m            
  5    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook            10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.50m  FOUL  9.74m            
  6   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                  10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.29m  9.92m  10.29m            
  7   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                  9.83m   32-03.00    475
      9.28m  9.53m  9.83m            
  8    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta             9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.01m  9.80m  9.23m            
  9   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli             9.39m   30-09.75    449
      9.39m  9.06m  8.85m            
 10   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                  8.68m   28-05.75    407
      8.68m  8.21m  8.54m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1.78m  2005        Yvette Lewis, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    42 Daniel, Deandra        Coppin State           1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                1.58m      1.72m    5-07.75   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   225 Ovid, Jeanelle         Morgan State                      1.67m    5-05.75   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook           1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5   173 Williams, Georgia      Howard                 1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5   250 Gray, Nakita           N. Carolina            1.79m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8   159 Billups, Hanah         Howard                 1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75   1   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9   186 Chappell, Evelyn       Maryland-Eas           1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10     6 Hyppolite, Juliett     Bethune-Cook           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 10    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 10    16 Trigg, Kasie           Bethune-Cook           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 13   282 Holloway, Sherhae      N.C. Central           1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14    38 Baker, Danielle        Coppin State           1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M            1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 --   284 Sherrill, Alexis       N.C. Central           1.60m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 --   194 Lucius, Shauntel       Maryland-Eas           1.65m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 --   103 Giacomucci, Ashley     Florida A&M            1.58m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 --    96 Bartley, Veronica      Florida A&M            1.59m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 18.93m  2013        Emmanuel Stewart, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   242 Stewart, Emmanuel      Morgan State          18.92m     19.63m*  64-05.00  10   
      19.32m  FOUL  FOUL  19.49m  19.49m  19.63m
  2   210 Simon, Dillon          Maryland-Eas          19.61m     19.30m*  63-04.00   8   
      19.03m  19.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   353 Perry, Brandon         South Caroli          16.17m     17.74m   58-02.50   6   
      17.06m  17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL
  4   351 Molette, Xavier        South Caroli          16.44m     17.10m   56-01.25   5   
      17.10m  16.71m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  16.41m
  5   202 Chandler, George       Maryland-Eas          17.40m     16.23m   53-03.00   4   
      16.23m  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL
  6   346 Britt, Anthony         South Caroli          14.06m     15.76m   51-08.50   3   
      14.07m  FOUL  15.76m  14.50m  14.30m  FOUL
  7   343 Aleruchi, Matthew      South Caroli          15.85m     15.53m   50-11.50   2   
      14.79m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL
  8   350 McIlwain, Daquavis     South Caroli          15.65m     15.40m   50-06.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  15.25m  14.68m
  9   117 Mackey, Xavier         Florida A&M           14.29m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL
 10   118 McGee, Dennis          Florida A&M           14.63m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      12.36m  14.37m  14.41m           
 11   232 Davis, Keith           Morgan State          14.62m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   238 Rana, Isahq            Morgan State          14.79m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.31m  13.72m            
 13   204 Duncan, Rico           Maryland-Eas          15.69m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.74m            
 14   145 Crockett, Michael      Hampton               13.44m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  12.15m  FOUL            
 15   320 Akins, Derrick         Savannah Sta          12.65m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.44m            
 --   231 Butler, Jefferson      Morgan State          15.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 6.20m  1985        Brenda Bailey, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                6.26m      6.08m   19-11.50  10   
      FOUL  5.86m  6.08m  5.96m  PASS  6.07m
  2   108 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M            6.28m      6.01m   19-08.75   8   
      FOUL  5.61m  5.69m  5.75m  6.01m  5.72m
  3   296 Bell, Champagne        Norfolk Stat           5.73m      5.79m   19-00.00   6   
      FOUL  5.77m  5.79m  FOUL  5.46m  FOUL
  4    45 Epps, Christina        Coppin State           5.62m      5.71m   18-09.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL
  5    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State           5.56m      5.65m   18-06.50   4   
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL  5.48m  5.23m  5.65m
  6   280 Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central           5.58m      5.51m   18-01.00   3   
      5.37m  5.45m  3.91m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   319 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta           5.52m      5.46m   17-11.00   2   
      5.30m  5.28m  5.25m  5.46m  FOUL  5.42m
  8     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook           5.76m      5.44m   17-10.25   1   
      5.25m  FOUL  5.29m  5.42m  5.44m  5.23m
  9    11 Reid, Breonca          Bethune-Cook           5.81m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.03m  5.33m  5.25m  5.22m  FOUL  5.19m
 10   249 Ellick, Tiffany        N. Carolina            5.45m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL  FOUL  5.08m  FOUL
 11    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State           5.30m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.07m  5.25m  4.57m           
 12   166 Jones, Briana          Howard                 5.38m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.18m  5.14m  5.22m            
 13     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook           5.65m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.09m  5.19m  4.71m            
 14   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                5.59m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.77m  4.83m  5.15m           
 15   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M            5.55m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.06m  5.14m           
 16    78 Wilson, Janae          Delaware Sta           5.32m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  5.03m  4.87m            
 17   130 Grier, Shalanda        Hampton                5.52m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  4.75m           
 --   198 Williams, Geranda      Maryland-Eas           5.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 --    42 Daniel, Deandra        Coppin State           5.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   221 Lumb, Ke'von           Morgan State           5.39m        DNS            
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 18.58m  2010        Allison Randall, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann      Florida A&M           16.99m     17.45m   57-03.00  10   
      17.20m  17.05m  FOUL  16.92m  17.37m  17.45m
  2    12 Richardson, Desire     Bethune-Cook          13.79m     16.22m   53-02.75   8   
      14.32m  14.85m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  16.22m
  3   217 Clay, Samantha         Morgan State          15.40m     15.94m   52-03.75   6   
      15.94m  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL
  4   222 Mealer, Ranita         Morgan State          15.29m     15.52m   50-11.00   5   
      15.37m  FOUL  15.28m  15.00m  15.52m  FOUL
  5   200 Young, Shawnata        Maryland-Eas          13.58m     15.25m   50-00.50   4   
      15.25m  14.30m  14.22m  14.89m  14.23m  15.01m
  6   301 Doyle, Deandra         Norfolk Stat          13.71m     15.02m   49-03.50   3   
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  15.02m  14.24m  FOUL
  7   247 Dickens, Demetria      N. Carolina           14.70m     15.01m   49-03.00   2   
      13.68m  15.01m  FOUL  14.49m  14.99m  14.55m
  8   303 Howell, Kiara          Norfolk Stat          15.29m     14.69m   48-02.50   1   
      14.04m  14.31m  14.69m  14.24m  FOUL  14.32m
  9   252 Owens, Sherri          N. Carolina           14.14m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.64m  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10    94 Aaron, Andrea          Florida A&M           14.28m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.00m  14.19m  14.26m            
 11   196 Porter, Donisha        Maryland-Eas          13.03m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m           
 12    43 Edwards, Alethia       Coppin State          14.55m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  13.47m  FOUL            
 13    70 Gwengi, Maria          Delaware Sta          13.33m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.09m  FOUL  13.41m            
 14   224 Moore, Sharita         Morgan State          14.32m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL            
 15   187 Daley, Alexis          Maryland-Eas          13.87m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  13.34m  FOUL            
 --   335 Merriweather, Vict     South Caroli          16.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 5.00m  2009        Shane Smith, Coppin State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                 4.65m      4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   325 Hayes, Dolphurs        Savannah Sta           4.25m      4.55m   14-11.00   8   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XP   XX 
  3   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli           4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   268 Olumese, Omozokpia     N. Carolina            4.13m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   326 Jackson, Timothy       Savannah Sta           4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    18 Barthol, Akeem         Bethune-Cook           4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook           3.95m      4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook           3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50   1   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9    32 Strother, Pierre       Bethune-Cook           3.80m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                3.34m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 7.86m  2009        Corey Vinston, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    24 Fisher, Kenneth        Bethune-Cook           7.25m      7.35m   24-01.50  10   
      FOUL  6.88m  7.02m  7.28m  7.21m  7.35m
  2   207 Kerr, Jared            Maryland-Eas           7.44m      7.14m   23-05.25   8   
      FOUL  6.99m  7.14m  5.00m  7.13m  FOUL
  3   270 Quarles, Frank         N. Carolina            7.27m      7.11m   23-04.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m  6.96m  FOUL  7.11m
  4   266 Noble, Marquis         N. Carolina            7.42m      7.08m   23-02.75   5   
      7.02m  7.08m  FOUL  7.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  5    59 Green, Shane           Coppin State           7.25m      7.06m   23-02.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  6.99m  7.06m  FOUL
  6   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                7.05m      7.00m   22-11.75   3   
      6.81m  6.51m  6.71m  6.74m  7.00m  FOUL
  7    35 Williams, Nicholas     Bethune-Cook           6.95m      6.76m   22-02.25   2   
      6.69m  6.28m  6.00m  FOUL  FOUL  6.76m
  8    36 Wright, Jimel          Bethune-Cook           6.84m      6.73m   22-01.00   1   
      6.64m  6.61m  6.65m  6.41m  6.73m  FOUL
  9   347 Brown, Bryson          South Caroli           6.95m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.14m  6.42m  6.67m  5.20m  6.45m  FOUL
 10   272 Smith, Keenan          N. Carolina            7.06m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  6.62m  FOUL         
 11    92 Wilson, Jordan         Delaware Sta           6.50m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.19m  6.60m  6.46m            
 12   356 Wamer, Michael         South Caroli           6.85m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  FOUL  PASS           
 13   185 Williams, Myles        Howard                 7.02m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  5.98m  6.55m            
 14    29 Rooks, Demetrius       Bethune-Cook           7.09m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.34m  FOUL  6.50m            
 15   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                6.90m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.01m  6.18m  6.25m            
 16   201 Arnold, Nicarge        Maryland-Eas           7.22m      3.90m   12-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.90m            
 --   241 Simon, Christopher     Morgan State           6.66m        DNS            
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   227 Swain, Ishakeema       Morgan State        18:28.47   18:23.04   10   
  2   300 Desalegn, Adugna       Norfolk Stat        19:28.63   18:39.65    8   
  3   106 Kosgei, Effiey         Florida A&M         18:24.63   18:43.08    6   
  4    98 Chelelgo, Cynthia      Florida A&M         18:27.43   18:43.48    5   
  5   218 Columbus, Nynneya      Morgan State        18:47.83   18:43.67    4   
  6   306 Masai, Fiona           Norfolk Stat        19:47.34   18:48.06    3   
  7   313 Webb, Rachel           Norfolk Stat        19:46.32   18:51.13    2   
  8   142 Thompson, Devyn        Hampton             18:52.37   18:53.75    1   
  9   165 Diaz, Mariza           Howard                         19:20.75  
 10    10 Pan, Nayjock           Bethune-Cook        18:50.36   19:37.39  
 11   310 Summey, Faith          Norfolk Stat        19:44.41   19:56.26  
 12   131 Harris, Nichelle       Hampton             19:07.40   20:09.22  
 13    99 Cheruiyot, Phyllis     Florida A&M         19:41.77   20:14.39  
 14   135 Murray, Kaylor         Hampton             19:21.58   20:21.65  
 15   102 George, Zenia          Florida A&M         19:36.55   20:26.43  
 --    47 Medas-King, Kesha      Coppin State                        DNF  
 --   189 Folk, Taylor           Maryland-Eas                        DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 14:33.96  2006        David Kemboi, Norfolk State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   114 Clifford, Deon         Florida A&M         14:43.05   15:10.94   10   
  2   113 Chesire, Elias         Florida A&M         15:32.80   15:17.62    8   
  3   260 Jones, Saeed           N. Carolina         15:47.64   15:25.60    6   
  4   209 Rmidi Kinini, Khal     Maryland-Eas        15:30.70   15:30.96    5   
  5   275 White, Darren          N. Carolina         15:35.43   15:33.29    4   
  6    26 ketter, Daniel         Bethune-Cook        15:51.04   16:01.07    3   
  7   181 Metto, Elisha          Howard                         16:25.43    2   
  8   243 Tucker, Lenier         Morgan State        16:14.89   16:39.80    1   
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 2:08.37  2012        Cynthia Anais, Maryland-Eastern Shore     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   126 Brown, Ce'aira         Hampton              2:09.26    2:08.14*  3  10   
  2   139 Robinson, Cydney       Hampton              2:11.01    2:12.23   3   8   
  3   105 Jackson, Chandelic     Florida A&M          2:14.07    2:13.39   3   6   
  4   219 Cooley, Tere           Morgan State         2:15.50    2:13.93   3   5   
  5    67 Dornevil, Ketsia       Delaware Sta         2:13.90    2:14.92   3   4   
  6   132 Holland, Malekah       Hampton              2:16.29    2:15.27   2   3   
  7   278 Brooks, Amber          N.C. Central         2:16.30    2:17.63   2   2   
  8   341 Waters, Sarai          South Caroli         2:19.18    2:18.86   2   1   
  9   190 Halmon, Rachel         Maryland-Eas         2:18.48    2:19.01   2 
 10   192 Kelly, Jheniel         Maryland-Eas         2:19.24    2:19.07   2 
 11   168 Ruffin, Cynthia        Howard               2:20.28    2:21.43   1 
 12   191 Hemley, Shantol        Maryland-Eas         2:14.73    2:22.03   3 
 13   248 Dye, Daniqua           N. Carolina          2:27.41    2:22.55   1 
 14   199 Wilmot-Francis, Ma     Maryland-Eas         2:19.83    2:23.45   1 
 15   338 Smith, Tamara          South Caroli         2:17.43    2:26.54   2 
 --    41 Curtis, Kadeem         Coppin State         2:25.76        DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1:51.59  2009        Donte Holmes, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   182 Mowatt, Giovani        Howard               1:51.89    1:53.38   3  10   
  2   151 Ibadin, Edose          Hampton              1:50.90    1:53.73   3   8   
  3   150 Hutchison, Je'von      Hampton              1:54.11    1:54.20   2   6   
  4   157 Reddick-Simmons, P     Hampton              1:52.53    1:54.33   3   5   
  5   144 Black, Rayon           Hampton              1:54.29    1:54.65   2   4   
  6   237 Johnson, Onyx          Morgan State         1:53.11    1:55.15   2   3   
  7   264 Mabry, Dyronne         N. Carolina          1:53.02    1:55.29   3   2   
  8   355 Walter, Seymour        South Caroli         1:52.35    1:55.33   3   1   
  9   124 Smith, Isaiah          Florida A&M          1:52.87    1:55.46   3 
 10    20 Brown, Ricy            Bethune-Cook                    1:55.64   1 
 11   174 Carey, James           Howard               1:53.18    1:55.70   2 
 12   119 Olivier, McDaniel      Florida A&M          1:56.25    1:55.87   1 
 13   257 Elliott, Josiah        N. Carolina          1:54.90    1:56.80   2 
 14   321 Ballou, Kristopher     Savannah Sta         1:55.72    1:58.74   1 
 15   291 James, Deandre         N.C. Central         1:55.58    1:59.85   2 
 16    53 Coker, Alaric          Coppin State         1:55.80    1:59.89   1 
 17    81 Bradford, Maleek       Delaware Sta         2:01.61    2:01.77   1 
 18   253 Bogertey, Darius       N. Carolina          1:55.90    2:03.95   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: *  8.08  2006        Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                 8.27       8.37Q  1 
  2   277 Ballard, Anthonia      N.C. Central            8.61       8.45Q  2 
  3   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M             8.69       8.73Q  3 
  4   286 Wanamaker, Jasmine     N.C. Central            8.74       8.66q  2 
  5   249 Ellick, Tiffany        N. Carolina             8.77       8.79q  1 
  6   311 Vaughan, Jazmine       Norfolk Stat            8.75       8.80q  1 
  7   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M             8.81       8.81q  2 
  8   302 Gray, Desmonae         Norfolk Stat            8.99       8.82q  2 
  9   251 Morris, Brittanie      N. Carolina             8.90       8.87   1  8.864
 10   339 Stanley, Tenisha       South Caroli            8.82       8.87   3  8.866
 11   193 Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas            9.07       8.97   3 
 12   164 Cook, Jori             Howard                  9.01       9.00   3 
 13    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State            9.07       9.04   2 
 14   279 Conquest, Delesha      N.C. Central            8.91       9.05   1 
 15   141 Springer, Yolanda      Hampton                 8.85       9.07   3 
 16   104 Ivey, Ashley           Florida A&M             8.62       9.10   3 
 17   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                 8.88      10.08   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: *  7.86  2009        Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 7.93       7.91Q  2 
  2    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook            7.86       7.97Q  1 
  3   323 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta            7.98       8.01Q  3 
  4    57 Dorsey, Jeremy         Coppin State            8.01       8.10q  2 
  5   121 Pugh, Dennis           Florida A&M             8.19       8.18q  2 
  6    30 Saint Preux, Junio     Bethune-Cook            8.19       8.19q  3 
  7   263 Lewis, Jeffery         N. Carolina             8.15       8.22q  1 
  8   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                  7.95       8.24q  3 
  9   230 Boateng, Christian     Morgan State            8.22       8.25   2 
 10   292 Jasmine, Bryan         N.C. Central            8.22       8.26   1 
 11   329 Shakir, Lemaar         Savannah Sta            8.25       8.29   1 
 12   330 Thomas, Randy          Savannah Sta            8.44       8.38   2 
 13    93 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch     Delaware Sta            8.41       8.55   3 
 14   322 Chinn, Felton          Savannah Sta            8.39       8.60   3 
 15   261 Jones, Thomas          N. Carolina             8.27       8.78   2 
 --   274 Townsend, Todd         N. Carolina             8.17         DQ   1  Pushed hurdle
 --   158 Scott, Christoffe      Hampton                 8.20        DNS   3 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 53.22  2009        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   132 Holland, Malekah       Hampton                55.27      55.62Q  2 
  2   317 Seay-Blane, Jazy       Savannah Sta           55.77      55.64Q  4 
  3   226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo     Morgan State           55.45      56.52Q  3 
  4    40 Caddle, Melissa        Coppin State           54.57      56.57Q  1 
  5   138 Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                55.68      55.97q  4 
  6   219 Cooley, Tere           Morgan State           56.16      56.54q  3 
  7   109 Moodie, Christina      Florida A&M            56.43      56.80q  1 
  8   281 Gore, La'Creesha       N.C. Central           57.34      56.93q  1 
  9    50 Yarde, Tanaya          Coppin State           57.07      56.96   3 
 10   128 Fraenk, Emmy           Hampton                56.23      56.97   2 
 11   216 Candelaria, Nichol     Morgan State           56.71      57.49   3 
 12   246 Bygraves, Roshel       N. Carolina            56.44      57.60   1 
 13   170 Selby, Jasmin          Howard                 56.82      57.82   4 
 14   129 Greene, Tanisha        Hampton                56.60      58.67   2 
 15   195 Mars, Annis            Maryland-Eas           57.46      58.81   1 
 16   101 Diggs, Raven           Florida A&M            57.13      59.96   2 
 17   134 Moore, Maya            Hampton                57.72    1:00.01   2 
 18   297 Briscoe, Justice       Norfolk Stat           59.85    1:02.65   3 
 --   163 Cole, Michelle         Howard                 56.91         DQ   4  out of lane
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEAC: * 47.24  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   150 Hutchison, Je'von      Hampton                47.38      48.24Q  1 
  2   155 Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                47.80      49.26Q  2 
  3   344 Bethea, Barry          South Caroli           48.71      49.35Q  3 
  4   203 Chatman, Aaron         Maryland-Eas           48.12      49.70Q  4 
  5   240 Roberson, Joel         Morgan State           48.23      49.75Q  5 
  6   124 Smith, Isaiah          Florida A&M            48.78      48.84q  1 
  7    55 Daniel, Rosen          Coppin State           48.75      48.99q  1 
  8   144 Black, Rayon           Hampton                48.89      49.32q  2 
  9    80 Bowe, Stephen          Delaware Sta           48.07      49.43   3 
 10    52 Chase, Kester          Coppin State           48.91      49.91   3 
 11   239 Reid, Rolando          Morgan State           48.96      50.03   5 
 12   271 Robbins, Leonard       N. Carolina            48.55      50.23   5 
 13    63 Taylor, Donell         Coppin State           49.26      50.41   2 
 14   259 Harris, Barry          N. Carolina            49.00      50.73   5 
 15   235 Hardy, Haneef          Morgan State           48.72      50.74   2 
 16   328 Poole, Antwuan         Savannah Sta           49.70      50.81   2 
 17   123 Skovronski, Roman      Florida A&M            48.92      51.00   4 
 18   213 Webb, Kraig            Maryland-Eas           49.29      51.02   1 
 19   236 Johnson, Evan          Morgan State           49.07      51.30   4 
 20    22 Davis, Jamel           Bethune-Cook           49.80      51.35   3 
 21   255 Claggett, Dorian       N. Carolina            48.63      51.42   4 
 22   290 Edwards Jr., Carlt     N.C. Central           50.32      51.45   4 
 23   179 Kaye, Kahe             Howard                 49.47      51.57   1 
 --   121 Pugh, Dennis           Florida A&M            49.19        DNF   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: *  7.32  2006        Danieth Pryce, Maryland-Eastern Shore       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   188 Evans, Gayon           Maryland-Eas            7.34       7.44Q  1 
  2   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                 7.44       7.50Q  3  7.497
  3   312 Wallace, Qua'Nesha     Norfolk Stat            7.50       7.50Q  2  7.498
  4   111 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M             7.54       7.51q  1 
  5     8 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook            7.42       7.52q  2 
  6   336 Owens, Antavia         South Caroli            7.58       7.54q  2 
  7   108 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M             7.50       7.56q  3 
  8   220 Green, Teyanna         Morgan State            7.66       7.60q  1 
  9   318 Stinson, Asia          Savannah Sta            7.63       7.65   3 
 10   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                 7.68       7.66   1 
 11   307 McCants, Brittney      Norfolk Stat            7.65       7.70   2 
 12   161 Buchanan, Skylar       Howard                  7.73       7.72   3 
 13    14 Thomas, Keyona         Bethune-Cook            7.73       7.73   3 
 14    11 Reid, Breonca          Bethune-Cook            7.58       7.74   1 
 15   304 Johnson, Rayiana       Norfolk Stat            7.74       7.75   2 
 16   244 Barker, Latrese        N. Carolina             7.70       7.78   2 
 17   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                 7.62       7.80   3 
 18   280 Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central            7.75       7.85   1 
 19    71 Lewis, Sade            Delaware Sta            8.03       8.03   2 
 --    49 Torian, Camry          Coppin State            7.89        DNS   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: *  6.69  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   262 Lawrence, Desmond      N. Carolina             6.70       6.74Q  1 
  2   324 Hamilton, Kenshard     Savannah Sta            6.82       6.82Q  3 
  3    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook            6.82       6.83Q  2 
  4   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                  6.91       6.86q  3 
  5   122 Rodney, Shayne         Florida A&M             6.89       6.92q  1  6.913
  6   212 Waite, Ramone          Maryland-Eas            7.02       6.92q  3  6.915
  7   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 6.98       6.93q  2 
  8    54 Cowie-Clarke, Hays     Coppin State            6.89       6.94q  1  6.931
  9   258 Gabriel, Caleb         N. Carolina             6.97       6.94   3  6.937
 10   269 Peoples, Joshua        N. Carolina             6.95       6.94   1  6.938
 11   256 Eaddy, Maurice         N. Carolina             6.95       6.96   2 
 12   230 Boateng, Christian     Morgan State            7.00       6.99   1 
 13    35 Williams, Nicholas     Bethune-Cook            7.01       7.00   1 
 14   211 Spencer, Javon         Maryland-Eas            6.93       7.02   1 
 15    21 Cabrera, Angelo        Bethune-Cook            6.88       7.03   3  7.022
 16    57 Dorsey, Jeremy         Coppin State            7.01       7.03   2  7.023
 17   327 Leggett, Justin        Savannah Sta            6.96       7.03   3  7.025
 18   287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio     N.C. Central            6.92       7.06   2 
 19   347 Brown, Bryson          South Caroli            7.05       7.09   2 
 20   233 Griggs, Ricardo        Morgan State            6.90       7.11   2  7.103
 21    87 Okeke, David           Delaware Sta            7.06       7.11   1  7.109
 22   328 Poole, Antwuan         Savannah Sta            6.89       7.20   2 
 23   116 Hunter, Karus          Florida A&M             7.02       7.21   3 
 --   266 Noble, Marquis         N. Carolina             6.90         FS   3 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 23.85  2000        Debbie Dunn, Norfolk State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   138 Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                23.99      24.28Q  1 
  2    40 Caddle, Melissa        Coppin State           24.18      24.56Q  2 
  3   108 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M            24.49      24.68Q  4 
  4   188 Evans, Gayon           Maryland-Eas           24.41      24.69Q  3 
  5     8 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook           24.71      24.41q  1 
  6   111 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M            24.68      24.63q  2 
  7   129 Greene, Tanisha        Hampton                24.67      24.98q  3 
  8   109 Moodie, Christina      Florida A&M            24.83      25.26q  2 
  9   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                24.69      25.33   1 
 10   281 Gore, La'Creesha       N.C. Central           24.91      25.36   3 
 11   246 Bygraves, Roshel       N. Carolina            24.87      25.40   4 
 12    50 Yarde, Tanaya          Coppin State           25.04      25.43   1 
 13   220 Green, Teyanna         Morgan State           24.93      25.48   2 
 14   161 Buchanan, Skylar       Howard                 25.29      25.57   3 
 15   133 Knox-Wilson, J'Niy     Hampton                25.02      25.60   1 
 16   226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo     Morgan State           24.87      25.65   3 
 17   331 Bertling, Karissa      South Caroli           24.90      25.68   4 
 18   280 Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central           24.64      25.70   4 
 19   304 Johnson, Rayiana       Norfolk Stat           25.77      25.75   4 
 20   245 Brasswell, Felexia     N. Carolina            25.05      26.32   2 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 21.08  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                21.86      21.88Q  3 
  2   269 Peoples, Joshua        N. Carolina            21.91      21.94Q  1 
  3   155 Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                21.54      21.97Q  2 
  4    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook           21.81      22.09Q  4 
  5   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                 21.53      22.04q  1 
  6   150 Hutchison, Je'von      Hampton                21.94      22.13q  2 
  7   266 Noble, Marquis         N. Carolina            21.79      22.18q  3 
  8    55 Daniel, Rosen          Coppin State           21.89      22.20q  1 
  9    52 Chase, Kester          Coppin State           21.86      22.26   2 
 10   122 Rodney, Shayne         Florida A&M            21.98      22.30   3 
 11   203 Chatman, Aaron         Maryland-Eas           21.99      22.41   4 
 12   258 Gabriel, Caleb         N. Carolina            21.85      22.49   4 
 13   212 Waite, Ramone          Maryland-Eas           22.01      22.53   2 
 14   327 Leggett, Justin        Savannah Sta           22.21      22.63   1 
 15    80 Bowe, Stephen          Delaware Sta           22.11      22.66   1 
 16   211 Spencer, Javon         Maryland-Eas           21.98      22.99   4 
 17   289 Dunbar, Victor         N.C. Central           22.55      23.24   2 
 18   344 Bethea, Barry          South Caroli           22.01      24.45   3 
 
Event 31  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 11:41.16  2008        Maryland-Eastern Shore                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton  'A'                                     11:51.01   11:59.22   10   
     1) 139 Robinson, Cydney            2) 134 Moore, Maya                
     3) 125 Armand, Ashley              4) 126 Brown, Ce'aira             
  2 Florida A&M  'A'                                            12:24.27    8   
     1) 110 Shanks, QuanDra             2) 108 Linson, Nakia              
     3) 109 Moodie, Christina           4) 105 Jackson, Chandelic         
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                           12:27.00    6   
     1) 218 Columbus, Nynneya           2) 216 Candelaria, Nichole        
     3) 219 Cooley, Tere                4) 227 Swain, Ishakeema           
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                      12:55.53   12:36.56    5   
     1) 192 Kelly, Jheniel              2) 195 Mars, Annis                
     3) 191 Hemley, Shantol             4) 190 Halmon, Rachel             
  5 Norfolk State  'A'                               13:51.98   12:43.40    4   
     1) 313 Webb, Rachel                2) 296 Bell, Champagne            
     3) 298 Combs, Ra'Shaun             4) 306 Masai, Fiona               
  6 Delaware State  'A'                              12:53.86   12:48.59    3   
     1) 67 Dornevil, Ketsia             2) 71 Lewis, Sade                 
     3) 79 Wolo, Beatrice               4) 75 Robinson, Ashley            
  7 Howard  'A'                                      13:07.21   12:55.94    2   
     1) 167 Nalls, RoriAnn              2) 171 Teague, Tiana              
     3) 168 Ruffin, Cynthia             4) 165 Diaz, Mariza               
  8 South Carolina St.  'A'                                     13:15.48    1   
     1) 341 Waters, Sarai               2) 332 Boudreaux, Frantia         
     3) 334 Green, Breonna              4) 338 Smith, Tamara              
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 10:03.35  2006        Norfolk State                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Florida A&M  'A'                                 10:16.40   10:15.83   10   
     1) 114 Clifford, Deon              2) 115 Cross, Anthony             
     3) 119 Olivier, McDaniel           4) 113 Chesire, Elias             
  2 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                        10:23.68    8   
     1) 274 Townsend, Todd              2) 257 Elliott, Josiah            
     3) 264 Mabry, Dyronne              4) 260 Jones, Saeed               
  3 Hampton  'A'                                                10:28.40    6   
     1) 151 Ibadin, Edose               2) 147 Green, Andrae              
     3) 144 Black, Rayon                4) 157 Reddick-Simmons, Paris     
  4 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                        10:31.68    5   
     1) 20 Brown, Ricy                  2) 22 Davis, Jamel                
     3) 19 Brown, Rashaard              4) 26 ketter, Daniel              
  5 Howard  'A'                                      10:41.37   10:35.55    4   
     1) 174 Carey, James                2) 183 Niccolls, Basil            
     3) 181 Metto, Elisha               4) 182 Mowatt, Giovani            
  6 Morgan State  'A'                                10:44.30   10:46.68    3   
     1) 237 Johnson, Onyx               2) 234 Hairston, Brandon          
     3) 235 Hardy, Haneef               4) 243 Tucker, Lenier             
  7 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                                 10:48.68    2   
     1) 209 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil        2) 208 Maylor, Orwell             
     3) 206 Johnson, Michael            4) 359 Cheruiyot, Derrick         
  8 Delaware State  'A'                                         10:51.35    1   
     1) 88 Oliver, Terrell              2) 90 Tucker, Nathaniel           
     3) 89 Pointer, Bryan               4) 84 Garduno, Marc               
  9 N.C. Central  'A'                                10:55.82   10:55.63  
     1) 291 James, Deandre              2) 295 Vincent, Kevin             
     3) 294 Morais, Orane               4) 288 Coward, Greg               
 10 Coppin State  'A'                                10:49.10   11:01.93  
     1) 64 White, Kerrone               2) 56 Davis, Delroy               
     3) 61 James, Michael               4) 53 Coker, Alaric               
 -- South Carolina St.  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) 355 Walter, Seymour             2) 352 Nelson, Khorvon            
     3) 349 Lowery, Brandon             4) 357 Worthy, Jr, Aaron          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                     56        2) Florida A&M                43   
    3) Morgan State                41        4) Norfolk State              27   
    5) Coppin State                19        6) Bethune-Cookman            12   
    7) Maryland-Eastern Shore       9        8) Delaware State              7   
    9) Howard                       6       10) N. Carolina A&T             5   
   10) N.C. Central                 5       12) South Carolina St.          2   
   12) Savannah State               2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) N. Carolina A&T             36        2) Hampton                    32   
    3) Florida A&M                 28        4) Bethune-Cookman            27   
    4) Maryland-Eastern Shore      27        6) Howard                     26   
    7) South Carolina St.          24        8) Morgan State               17   
    9) Savannah State              12       10) Coppin State                4   
   11) Delaware State               1                                           
AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel