advertisment

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 05:21 PM
           Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference - 2/13/2014 to 2/15/2014            
                          Indoor Track Championships                           
                  Prince George Learning Center: Landover, MD                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: *  7.32  2006        Danieth Pryce, Maryland-Eastern Shore       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   188 Evans, Gayon           Maryland-Eas            7.34       7.44Q  1 
  2   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                 7.44       7.50Q  3  7.497
  3   312 Wallace, Qua'Nesha     Norfolk Stat            7.50       7.50Q  2  7.498
  4   111 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M             7.54       7.51q  1 
  5     8 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook            7.42       7.52q  2 
  6   336 Owens, Antavia         South Caroli            7.58       7.54q  2 
  7   108 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M             7.50       7.56q  3 
  8   220 Green, Teyanna         Morgan State            7.66       7.60q  1 
  9   318 Stinson, Asia          Savannah Sta            7.63       7.65   3 
 10   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                 7.68       7.66   1 
 11   307 McCants, Brittney      Norfolk Stat            7.65       7.70   2 
 12   161 Buchanan, Skylar       Howard                  7.73       7.72   3 
 13    14 Thomas, Keyona         Bethune-Cook            7.73       7.73   3 
 14    11 Reid, Breonca          Bethune-Cook            7.58       7.74   1 
 15   304 Johnson, Rayiana       Norfolk Stat            7.74       7.75   2 
 16   244 Barker, Latrese        N. Carolina             7.70       7.78   2 
 17   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                 7.62       7.80   3 
 18   280 Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central            7.75       7.85   1 
 19    71 Lewis, Sade            Delaware Sta            8.03       8.03   2 
 --    49 Torian, Camry          Coppin State            7.89        DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        MEAC: *  7.32  2006        Danieth Pryce, Maryland-Eastern Shore       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Evans, Gayon           Maryland-Eas            7.44       7.41   10   
  2     8 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook            7.52       7.43    8   
  3   108 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M             7.56       7.46    6   
  4   312 Wallace, Qua'Nesha     Norfolk Stat            7.50       7.51    5   
  5   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                 7.50       7.53    4   
  6   111 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M             7.51       7.54    3   
  7   336 Owens, Antavia         South Caroli            7.54       7.59    2   
  8   220 Green, Teyanna         Morgan State            7.60       7.67    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 23.85  2000        Debbie Dunn, Norfolk State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                23.99      24.28Q  1 
  2    40 Caddle, Melissa        Coppin State           24.18      24.56Q  2 
  3   108 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M            24.49      24.68Q  4 
  4   188 Evans, Gayon           Maryland-Eas           24.41      24.69Q  3 
  5     8 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook           24.71      24.41q  1 
  6   111 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M            24.68      24.63q  2 
  7   129 Greene, Tanisha        Hampton                24.67      24.98q  3 
  8   109 Moodie, Christina      Florida A&M            24.83      25.26q  2 
  9   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                24.69      25.33   1 
 10   281 Gore, La'Creesha       N.C. Central           24.91      25.36   3 
 11   246 Bygraves, Roshel       N. Carolina            24.87      25.40   4 
 12    50 Yarde, Tanaya          Coppin State           25.04      25.43   1 
 13   220 Green, Teyanna         Morgan State           24.93      25.48   2 
 14   161 Buchanan, Skylar       Howard                 25.29      25.57   3 
 15   133 Knox-Wilson, J'Niy     Hampton                25.02      25.60   1 
 16   226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo     Morgan State           24.87      25.65   3 
 17   331 Bertling, Karissa      South Caroli           24.90      25.68   4 
 18   280 Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central           24.64      25.70   4 
 19   304 Johnson, Rayiana       Norfolk Stat           25.77      25.75   4 
 20   245 Brasswell, Felexia     N. Carolina            25.05      26.32   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 23.85  2000        Debbie Dunn, Norfolk State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                24.28      24.29   2  10   
  2     8 Johnson, Tristie       Bethune-Cook           24.41      24.30   2   8   
  3   108 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M            24.68      24.36   2   6   
  4   188 Evans, Gayon           Maryland-Eas           24.69      24.57   1   5   
  5   111 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M            24.63      24.89   1   4   
  6    40 Caddle, Melissa        Coppin State           24.56      24.96   1   3   
  7   129 Greene, Tanisha        Hampton                24.98      25.10   2   2    25.091
  8   109 Moodie, Christina      Florida A&M            25.26      25.10   1   1    25.092
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 53.22  2009        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   132 Holland, Malekah       Hampton                55.27      55.62Q  2 
  2   317 Seay-Blane, Jazy       Savannah Sta           55.77      55.64Q  4 
  3   226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo     Morgan State           55.45      56.52Q  3 
  4    40 Caddle, Melissa        Coppin State           54.57      56.57Q  1 
  5   138 Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                55.68      55.97q  4 
  6   219 Cooley, Tere           Morgan State           56.16      56.54q  3 
  7   109 Moodie, Christina      Florida A&M            56.43      56.80q  1 
  8   281 Gore, La'Creesha       N.C. Central           57.34      56.93q  1 
  9    50 Yarde, Tanaya          Coppin State           57.07      56.96   3 
 10   128 Fraenk, Emmy           Hampton                56.23      56.97   2 
 11   216 Candelaria, Nichol     Morgan State           56.71      57.49   3 
 12   246 Bygraves, Roshel       N. Carolina            56.44      57.60   1 
 13   170 Selby, Jasmin          Howard                 56.82      57.82   4 
 14   129 Greene, Tanisha        Hampton                56.60      58.67   2 
 15   195 Mars, Annis            Maryland-Eas           57.46      58.81   1 
 16   101 Diggs, Raven           Florida A&M            57.13      59.96   2 
 17   134 Moore, Maya            Hampton                57.72    1:00.01   2 
 18   297 Briscoe, Justice       Norfolk Stat           59.85    1:02.65   3 
 --   163 Cole, Michelle         Howard                 56.91         DQ   4  out of lane
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 53.22  2009        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   132 Holland, Malekah       Hampton                55.62      54.97   2  10   
  2   317 Seay-Blane, Jazy       Savannah Sta           55.64      55.34   1   8   
  3    40 Caddle, Melissa        Coppin State           56.57      55.37   1   6   
  4   138 Parker, Le'Quisha      Hampton                55.97      55.65   2   5   
  5   109 Moodie, Christina      Florida A&M            56.80      55.81   2   4   
  6   281 Gore, La'Creesha       N.C. Central           56.93      56.69   1   3   
  7   219 Cooley, Tere           Morgan State           56.54      57.04   1   2   
 --   226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo     Morgan State           56.52        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 2:08.37  2012        Cynthia Anais, Maryland-Eastern Shore     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   126 Brown, Ce'aira         Hampton              2:09.26    2:08.14*  3  10   
  2   139 Robinson, Cydney       Hampton              2:11.01    2:12.23   3   8   
  3   105 Jackson, Chandelic     Florida A&M          2:14.07    2:13.39   3   6   
  4   219 Cooley, Tere           Morgan State         2:15.50    2:13.93   3   5   
  5    67 Dornevil, Ketsia       Delaware Sta         2:13.90    2:14.92   3   4   
  6   132 Holland, Malekah       Hampton              2:16.29    2:15.27   2   3   
  7   278 Brooks, Amber          N.C. Central         2:16.30    2:17.63   2   2   
  8   341 Waters, Sarai          South Caroli         2:19.18    2:18.86   2   1   
  9   190 Halmon, Rachel         Maryland-Eas         2:18.48    2:19.01   2 
 10   192 Kelly, Jheniel         Maryland-Eas         2:19.24    2:19.07   2 
 11   168 Ruffin, Cynthia        Howard               2:20.28    2:21.43   1 
 12   191 Hemley, Shantol        Maryland-Eas         2:14.73    2:22.03   3 
 13   248 Dye, Daniqua           N. Carolina          2:27.41    2:22.55   1 
 14   199 Wilmot-Francis, Ma     Maryland-Eas         2:19.83    2:23.45   1 
 15   338 Smith, Tamara          South Caroli         2:17.43    2:26.54   2 
 --    41 Curtis, Kadeem         Coppin State         2:25.76        DNS   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 4:59.33  2012        Cynthia Anais, Maryland-Eastern Shore     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   126 Brown, Ce'aira         Hampton              5:17.56    5:05.89   2  10   
  2   139 Robinson, Cydney       Hampton              5:08.07    5:05.97   2   8   
  3   278 Brooks, Amber          N.C. Central         5:11.20    5:08.36   2   6   
  4   105 Jackson, Chandelic     Florida A&M          5:08.43    5:10.02   2   5   
  5    67 Dornevil, Ketsia       Delaware Sta         5:22.09    5:14.64   2   4   
  6   125 Armand, Ashley         Hampton              5:10.00    5:15.87   2   3   
  7   110 Shanks, QuanDra        Florida A&M          5:21.87    5:16.74   2   2   
  8   142 Thompson, Devyn        Hampton              5:15.65    5:18.10   2   1   
  9   227 Swain, Ishakeema       Morgan State         5:07.86    5:23.21   2 
 10   131 Harris, Nichelle       Hampton              5:13.08    5:26.25   2 
 11   167 Nalls, RoriAnn         Howard               5:26.54    5:32.92   1 
 12   190 Halmon, Rachel         Maryland-Eas         5:23.71    5:34.21   1 
 13    47 Medas-King, Kesha      Coppin State         5:29.05    5:34.62   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 9:57.64  2013        Petra Kubesova, Maryland-Eastern Shore    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   106 Kosgei, Effiey         Florida A&M         10:47.44   10:36.77   10   
  2   218 Columbus, Nynneya      Morgan State        10:47.00   10:38.65    8   
  3   227 Swain, Ishakeema       Morgan State        10:20.89   10:38.87    6   
  4    10 Pan, Nayjock           Bethune-Cook        10:59.39   10:44.05    5   
  5   313 Webb, Rachel           Norfolk Stat        10:51.93   10:46.41    4   
  6   105 Jackson, Chandelic     Florida A&M         10:44.14   10:48.69    3   
  7   306 Masai, Fiona           Norfolk Stat        10:51.06   10:52.46    2   
  8   110 Shanks, QuanDra        Florida A&M         10:35.94   10:54.83    1   
  9   131 Harris, Nichelle       Hampton             10:48.62   10:58.19  
 10   300 Desalegn, Adugna       Norfolk Stat        10:51.07   11:03.23  
 11   125 Armand, Ashley         Hampton             10:39.65   11:03.44  
 12   165 Diaz, Mariza           Howard              10:41.05   11:04.19  
 13    98 Chelelgo, Cynthia      Florida A&M         10:48.85   11:05.23  
 14   135 Murray, Kaylor         Hampton             11:02.30   11:13.28  
 15   142 Thompson, Devyn        Hampton             10:47.95   11:58.99  
 16    47 Medas-King, Kesha      Coppin State        11:24.57   12:03.71  
 17   197 Sampson, Jasmine       Maryland-Eas                   12:16.90  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   227 Swain, Ishakeema       Morgan State        18:28.47   18:23.04   10   
  2   300 Desalegn, Adugna       Norfolk Stat        19:28.63   18:39.65    8   
  3   106 Kosgei, Effiey         Florida A&M         18:24.63   18:43.08    6   
  4    98 Chelelgo, Cynthia      Florida A&M         18:27.43   18:43.48    5   
  5   218 Columbus, Nynneya      Morgan State        18:47.83   18:43.67    4   
  6   306 Masai, Fiona           Norfolk Stat        19:47.34   18:48.06    3   
  7   313 Webb, Rachel           Norfolk Stat        19:46.32   18:51.13    2   
  8   142 Thompson, Devyn        Hampton             18:52.37   18:53.75    1   
  9   165 Diaz, Mariza           Howard                         19:20.75  
 10    10 Pan, Nayjock           Bethune-Cook        18:50.36   19:37.39  
 11   310 Summey, Faith          Norfolk Stat        19:44.41   19:56.26  
 12   131 Harris, Nichelle       Hampton             19:07.40   20:09.22  
 13    99 Cheruiyot, Phyllis     Florida A&M         19:41.77   20:14.39  
 14   135 Murray, Kaylor         Hampton             19:21.58   20:21.65  
 15   102 George, Zenia          Florida A&M         19:36.55   20:26.43  
 --    47 Medas-King, Kesha      Coppin State                        DNF  
 --   189 Folk, Taylor           Maryland-Eas                        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: *  8.08  2006        Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                 8.27       8.37Q  1 
  2   277 Ballard, Anthonia      N.C. Central            8.61       8.45Q  2 
  3   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M             8.69       8.73Q  3 
  4   286 Wanamaker, Jasmine     N.C. Central            8.74       8.66q  2 
  5   249 Ellick, Tiffany        N. Carolina             8.77       8.79q  1 
  6   311 Vaughan, Jazmine       Norfolk Stat            8.75       8.80q  1 
  7   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M             8.81       8.81q  2 
  8   302 Gray, Desmonae         Norfolk Stat            8.99       8.82q  2 
  9   251 Morris, Brittanie      N. Carolina             8.90       8.87   1  8.864
 10   339 Stanley, Tenisha       South Caroli            8.82       8.87   3  8.866
 11   193 Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas            9.07       8.97   3 
 12   164 Cook, Jori             Howard                  9.01       9.00   3 
 13    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State            9.07       9.04   2 
 14   279 Conquest, Delesha      N.C. Central            8.91       9.05   1 
 15   141 Springer, Yolanda      Hampton                 8.85       9.07   3 
 16   104 Ivey, Ashley           Florida A&M             8.62       9.10   3 
 17   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                 8.88      10.08   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        MEAC: *  8.08  2006        Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                 8.37       8.35   10   
  2   277 Ballard, Anthonia      N.C. Central            8.45       8.46    8   
  3   286 Wanamaker, Jasmine     N.C. Central            8.66       8.63    6   
  4   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M             8.73       8.74    5   
  5   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M             8.81       8.75    4   
  6   302 Gray, Desmonae         Norfolk Stat            8.82       8.85    3   
  7   311 Vaughan, Jazmine       Norfolk Stat            8.80       8.93    2   
  8   249 Ellick, Tiffany        N. Carolina             8.79       9.22    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 3:36.80  1984        Delaware State                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                      3:40.95    3:42.77   2  10   
     1) 132 Holland, Malekah            2) 138 Parker, Le'Quisha          
     3) 128 Fraenk, Emmy                4) 126 Brown, Ce'aira             
  2 Howard  'A'                                       3:48.08    3:46.30   2   8   
     1) 163 Cole, Michelle              2) 170 Selby, Jasmin              
     3) 171 Teague, Tiana               4) 172 Todd, Monica               
  3 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:50.85    3:49.62   2   6   
     1) 39 Brownell, Shena              2) 40 Caddle, Melissa             
     3) 46 Marsh, Alexis                4) 50 Yarde, Tanaya               
  4 Florida A&M  'A'                                  3:46.87    3:50.03   2   5   
     1) 108 Linson, Nakia               2) 109 Moodie, Christina          
     3) 111 Smith, Jasmine              4) 101 Diggs, Raven               
  5 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:53.37    3:50.23   1   4   
     1) 190 Halmon, Rachel              2) 188 Evans, Gayon               
     3) 191 Hemley, Shantol             4) 195 Mars, Annis                
  6 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                              3:59.98    3:50.79   1   3   
     1) 14 Thomas, Keyona               2) 2 Bryant, Shalaneya            
     3) 8 Johnson, Tristie              4) 11 Reid, Breonca               
  7 Delaware State  'A'                               3:53.09    3:55.51   2   2   
     1) 71 Lewis, Sade                  2) 67 Dornevil, Ketsia            
     3) 69 Gordon, Omealla              4) 66 Davis, Ke'Shaun             
  8 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:45.16    3:55.53   2   1   
     1) 219 Cooley, Tere                2) 216 Candelaria, Nichole        
     3) 220 Green, Teyanna              4) 225 Ovid, Jeanelle             
  9 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:56.82    3:55.62   1 
     1) 281 Gore, La'Creesha            2) 283 Landy, Christa             
     3) 279 Conquest, Delesha           4) 285 Summerville, Regina        
 10 South Carolina St.  'A'                           3:56.53    4:01.33   1 
     1) 333 Dease, Nyeisha              2) 332 Boudreaux, Frantia         
     3) 339 Stanley, Tenisha            4) 334 Green, Breonna             
 11 Norfolk State  'A'                                3:59.86    4:03.89   1 
     1) 298 Combs, Ra'Shaun             2) 296 Bell, Champagne            
     3) 305 Kearse, Courtney            4) 304 Johnson, Rayiana           
 -- N. Carolina A&T  'A'                              4:01.71        DNS   1 
     1) 246 Bygraves, Roshel            2) 248 Dye, Daniqua               
     3) 250 Gray, Nakita                4) 251 Morris, Brittanie          
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 11:41.16  2008        Maryland-Eastern Shore                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                     11:51.01   11:59.22   10   
     1) 139 Robinson, Cydney            2) 134 Moore, Maya                
     3) 125 Armand, Ashley              4) 126 Brown, Ce'aira             
  2 Florida A&M  'A'                                            12:24.27    8   
     1) 110 Shanks, QuanDra             2) 108 Linson, Nakia              
     3) 109 Moodie, Christina           4) 105 Jackson, Chandelic         
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                           12:27.00    6   
     1) 218 Columbus, Nynneya           2) 216 Candelaria, Nichole        
     3) 219 Cooley, Tere                4) 227 Swain, Ishakeema           
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                      12:55.53   12:36.56    5   
     1) 192 Kelly, Jheniel              2) 195 Mars, Annis                
     3) 191 Hemley, Shantol             4) 190 Halmon, Rachel             
  5 Norfolk State  'A'                               13:51.98   12:43.40    4   
     1) 313 Webb, Rachel                2) 296 Bell, Champagne            
     3) 298 Combs, Ra'Shaun             4) 306 Masai, Fiona               
  6 Delaware State  'A'                              12:53.86   12:48.59    3   
     1) 67 Dornevil, Ketsia             2) 71 Lewis, Sade                 
     3) 79 Wolo, Beatrice               4) 75 Robinson, Ashley            
  7 Howard  'A'                                      13:07.21   12:55.94    2   
     1) 167 Nalls, RoriAnn              2) 171 Teague, Tiana              
     3) 168 Ruffin, Cynthia             4) 165 Diaz, Mariza               
  8 South Carolina St.  'A'                                     13:15.48    1   
     1) 341 Waters, Sarai               2) 332 Boudreaux, Frantia         
     3) 334 Green, Breonna              4) 338 Smith, Tamara              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1.78m  2005        Yvette Lewis, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    42 Daniel, Deandra        Coppin State           1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   137 Norman, Breana         Hampton                1.58m      1.72m    5-07.75   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   225 Ovid, Jeanelle         Morgan State                      1.67m    5-05.75   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook           1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5   173 Williams, Georgia      Howard                 1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5   250 Gray, Nakita           N. Carolina            1.79m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8   159 Billups, Hanah         Howard                 1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75   1   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9   186 Chappell, Evelyn       Maryland-Eas           1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10     6 Hyppolite, Juliett     Bethune-Cook           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 10    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 10    16 Trigg, Kasie           Bethune-Cook           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 13   282 Holloway, Sherhae      N.C. Central           1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14    38 Baker, Danielle        Coppin State           1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M            1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 --   284 Sherrill, Alexis       N.C. Central           1.60m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 --   194 Lucius, Shauntel       Maryland-Eas           1.65m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 --   103 Giacomucci, Ashley     Florida A&M            1.58m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 --    96 Bartley, Veronica      Florida A&M            1.59m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 3.49m  2013        Sasha Smallwood, Bethune-Cookman            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   299 Davis, Tiara           Norfolk Stat           3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50  10   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    97 Brown, Brittany        Florida A&M            2.75m      3.04m    9-11.75   8   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   316 Potts, Alysia          Savannah Sta           2.70m      2.89m    9-05.75   6   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   309 Myles, Te'Shaibrah     Norfolk Stat           2.64m      2.89m    9-05.75   5   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   111 Smith, Jasmine         Florida A&M            2.45m      2.89m    9-05.75   4   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6    15 Townsend, Shantell     Bethune-Cook           2.44m      2.74m    8-11.75   3   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7     5 Harris, Keyosha        Bethune-Cook           2.59m      2.74m    8-11.75   2   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8     4 DeRoux, Jessica        Bethune-Cook           2.85m      2.59m    8-06.00   1   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   143 Wright, Chelsea        Hampton                2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10   136 Neal, Quadaisha        Hampton                2.59m      2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.29 2.44 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   194 Lucius, Shauntel       Maryland-Eas           2.15m         NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 --   223 Miller, Jermika        Morgan State                        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 6.20m  1985        Brenda Bailey, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                6.26m      6.08m   19-11.50  10   
      FOUL  5.86m  6.08m  5.96m  PASS  6.07m
  2   108 Linson, Nakia          Florida A&M            6.28m      6.01m   19-08.75   8   
      FOUL  5.61m  5.69m  5.75m  6.01m  5.72m
  3   296 Bell, Champagne        Norfolk Stat           5.73m      5.79m   19-00.00   6   
      FOUL  5.77m  5.79m  FOUL  5.46m  FOUL
  4    45 Epps, Christina        Coppin State           5.62m      5.71m   18-09.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL
  5    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State           5.56m      5.65m   18-06.50   4   
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL  5.48m  5.23m  5.65m
  6   280 Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central           5.58m      5.51m   18-01.00   3   
      5.37m  5.45m  3.91m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   319 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta           5.52m      5.46m   17-11.00   2   
      5.30m  5.28m  5.25m  5.46m  FOUL  5.42m
  8     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook           5.76m      5.44m   17-10.25   1   
      5.25m  FOUL  5.29m  5.42m  5.44m  5.23m
  9    11 Reid, Breonca          Bethune-Cook           5.81m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.03m  5.33m  5.25m  5.22m  FOUL  5.19m
 10   249 Ellick, Tiffany        N. Carolina            5.45m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL  FOUL  5.08m  FOUL
 11    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State           5.30m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.07m  5.25m  4.57m           
 12   166 Jones, Briana          Howard                 5.38m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.18m  5.14m  5.22m            
 13     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook           5.65m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.09m  5.19m  4.71m            
 14   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                5.59m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.77m  4.83m  5.15m           
 15   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M            5.55m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.06m  5.14m           
 16    78 Wilson, Janae          Delaware Sta           5.32m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  5.03m  4.87m            
 17   130 Grier, Shalanda        Hampton                5.52m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  4.75m           
 --   198 Williams, Geranda      Maryland-Eas           5.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 --    42 Daniel, Deandra        Coppin State           5.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   221 Lumb, Ke'von           Morgan State           5.39m        DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 13.06m  2000        Elisa Funchess, South Carolina St.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    45 Epps, Christina        Coppin State          13.16m     12.65m   41-06.00  10   
      12.20m  12.22m  11.05m  FOUL  12.65m  12.46m
  2   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton               12.73m     12.32m   40-05.00   8   
      12.01m  12.32m  12.10m  FOUL  12.23m  12.24m
  3    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State          11.81m     11.71m   38-05.00   6   
      11.59m  11.00m  11.17m  11.71m  FOUL  10.75m
  4   228 Thomas, Ajada          Morgan State          11.70m     11.53m   37-10.00   5   
      11.31m  FOUL  11.53m  FOUL  11.13m  11.41m
  5   103 Giacomucci, Ashley     Florida A&M           11.96m     11.52m   37-09.50   4   
      10.91m  11.06m  11.37m  FOUL  11.52m  FOUL
  6     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook          11.79m     11.37m   37-03.75   3   
      11.11m  11.21m  11.10m  11.34m  11.37m  10.75m
  7   249 Ellick, Tiffany        N. Carolina           11.71m     11.37m   37-03.75   2   
      FOUL  10.86m  11.37m  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m
  8   315 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta          11.64m     11.19m   36-08.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.19m  11.07m  10.79m  11.04m
  9   302 Gray, Desmonae         Norfolk Stat          11.59m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  11.07m
 10   198 Williams, Geranda      Maryland-Eas          11.79m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      FOUL  11.13m  PASS            
 11   308 McKenzie, Kaydiann     Norfolk Stat          11.49m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.11m  FOUL           
 12    78 Wilson, Janae          Delaware Sta          10.50m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.92m            
 13   104 Ivey, Ashley           Florida A&M           12.40m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.64m            
 14   160 Brandon, Kelsey        Howard                10.81m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.35m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 15.56m  2009        Leitawsha Bronson, Morgan State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   222 Mealer, Ranita         Morgan State          14.73m     15.31m   50-02.75  10   
      FOUL  14.40m  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  14.81m
  2   107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann      Florida A&M           14.19m     14.25m   46-09.00   8   
      13.35m  13.29m  13.54m  13.21m  13.67m  14.25m
  3   303 Howell, Kiara          Norfolk Stat          14.29m     13.93m   45-08.50   6   
      12.39m  12.00m  12.92m  FOUL  13.87m  13.93m
  4    70 Gwengi, Maria          Delaware Sta          13.44m     13.59m   44-07.00   5   
      13.59m  12.55m  13.25m  13.32m  13.08m  13.23m
  5    12 Richardson, Desire     Bethune-Cook          13.65m     13.57m   44-06.25   4   
      12.91m  12.89m  13.05m  12.65m  13.57m  FOUL
  6    94 Aaron, Andrea          Florida A&M           12.74m     12.29m   40-04.00   3   
      FOUL  11.85m  11.99m  12.29m  FOUL  11.54m
  7   340 Taylor, Celeste        South Caroli          12.89m     12.27m   40-03.25   2   
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL
  8   200 Young, Shawnata        Maryland-Eas          11.97m     12.20m   40-00.50   1   
      FOUL  11.51m  12.20m  11.94m  10.62m  FOUL
  9   247 Dickens, Demetria      N. Carolina           12.34m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   276 Agboola, Lola          N.C. Central          11.74m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m            
 11   162 Bynum-Cooper, Domi     Howard                11.91m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.85m  11.59m  11.61m            
 12    43 Edwards, Alethia       Coppin State          10.75m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.76m  10.79m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 18.58m  2010        Allison Randall, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann      Florida A&M           16.99m     17.45m   57-03.00  10   
      17.20m  17.05m  FOUL  16.92m  17.37m  17.45m
  2    12 Richardson, Desire     Bethune-Cook          13.79m     16.22m   53-02.75   8   
      14.32m  14.85m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  16.22m
  3   217 Clay, Samantha         Morgan State          15.40m     15.94m   52-03.75   6   
      15.94m  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL
  4   222 Mealer, Ranita         Morgan State          15.29m     15.52m   50-11.00   5   
      15.37m  FOUL  15.28m  15.00m  15.52m  FOUL
  5   200 Young, Shawnata        Maryland-Eas          13.58m     15.25m   50-00.50   4   
      15.25m  14.30m  14.22m  14.89m  14.23m  15.01m
  6   301 Doyle, Deandra         Norfolk Stat          13.71m     15.02m   49-03.50   3   
      FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  15.02m  14.24m  FOUL
  7   247 Dickens, Demetria      N. Carolina           14.70m     15.01m   49-03.00   2   
      13.68m  15.01m  FOUL  14.49m  14.99m  14.55m
  8   303 Howell, Kiara          Norfolk Stat          15.29m     14.69m   48-02.50   1   
      14.04m  14.31m  14.69m  14.24m  FOUL  14.32m
  9   252 Owens, Sherri          N. Carolina           14.14m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.64m  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10    94 Aaron, Andrea          Florida A&M           14.28m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.00m  14.19m  14.26m            
 11   196 Porter, Donisha        Maryland-Eas          13.03m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m           
 12    43 Edwards, Alethia       Coppin State          14.55m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  13.47m  FOUL            
 13    70 Gwengi, Maria          Delaware Sta          13.33m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.09m  FOUL  13.41m            
 14   224 Moore, Sharita         Morgan State          14.32m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL            
 15   187 Daley, Alexis          Maryland-Eas          13.87m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  13.34m  FOUL            
 --   335 Merriweather, Vict     South Caroli          16.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State           2:31.80   2    670
  2   143 Wright, Chelsea        Hampton                2:35.86   1    621
  3     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook           2:37.43   2    603
  4   314 Whitties, Venus        Norfolk Stat           2:37.50   2    602
  5   141 Springer, Yolanda      Hampton                2:38.00   1    596
  6    76 Sidney, Shalaya        Delaware Sta           2:39.04   1    584
  7   169 Sawtell, Kayla         Howard                 2:40.66   1    565
  8     3 Cherisme, Mirline      Bethune-Cook           2:41.26   2    558
  9   193 Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas           2:41.35   2    557
 10   319 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta           2:42.19   2    548
 11   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                2:42.56   2    544
 12    77 Sims, Brianna          Delaware Sta           2:43.57   2    533
 13     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook           2:44.54   2    522
 14   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                2:46.61   2    499
 15   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M            2:47.26   2    492
 16   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M            2:52.34   1    440
 17    13 Sanders, Cenita        Bethune-Cook           2:55.36   1    409
 18   173 Williams, Georgia      Howard                 3:01.29   2    353
 19   315 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta           3:10.36   1    275
 20   162 Bynum-Cooper, Domi     Howard                 3:23.78   1    176
 --    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State               DNF   1 
 --    38 Baker, Danielle        Coppin State               DNF   1 
 --   342 Whittley, Tahje        South Caroli               DNS   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M               8.97   4    916
  2    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State              9.14   6    881
  3   141 Springer, Yolanda      Hampton                   9.16   3    877
  4     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook              9.18   2    873
  5   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M               9.19   5    871
  6   193 Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas              9.24   3    860
  6     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook              9.24   2    860
  8   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                   9.30   6    848
  9    76 Sidney, Shalaya        Delaware Sta              9.31   1    846
 10   314 Whitties, Venus        Norfolk Stat              9.40   1    828
 11   319 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta              9.44   4    820
 12     3 Cherisme, Mirline      Bethune-Cook              9.45   2    818
 13   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                   9.46   1    816
 14    13 Sanders, Cenita        Bethune-Cook              9.47   6    814
 15    77 Sims, Brianna          Delaware Sta              9.54   3    800
 16   315 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta              9.56   2    796
 17   169 Sawtell, Kayla         Howard                    9.61   4    787
 18   143 Wright, Chelsea        Hampton                   9.70   4    769
 19   173 Williams, Georgia      Howard                    9.95   6    721
 20    38 Baker, Danielle        Coppin State             10.20   5    675
 21   162 Bynum-Cooper, Domi     Howard                   10.43   3    634
 22    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State             10.77   5    575
 23   342 Whittley, Tahje        South Caroli             11.83   5    408
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook             1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M              1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4    38 Baker, Danielle        Coppin State             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   173 Williams, Georgia      Howard                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7     3 Cherisme, Mirline      Bethune-Cook             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO   XO    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   193 Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   319 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   314 Whitties, Venus        Norfolk Stat             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10   162 Bynum-Cooper, Domi     Howard                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13    13 Sanders, Cenita        Bethune-Cook             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13   141 Springer, Yolanda      Hampton                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13    76 Sidney, Shalaya        Delaware Sta             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13    77 Sims, Brianna          Delaware Sta             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13   169 Sawtell, Kayla         Howard                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   143 Wright, Chelsea        Hampton                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20   315 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 20   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M              1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 22    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 23   342 Whittley, Tahje        South Caroli             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.22 1.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                  5.84m   19-02.00    801
      4.89m  5.84m  5.67m            
  2     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook             5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.55m  FOUL  5.62m            
  3    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State             5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.35m  5.26m  5.27m            
  4   319 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.32m  FOUL  5.33m            
  5   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                  5.23m   17-02.00    623
      4.71m  4.82m  5.23m            
  6   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M              5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.78m  5.09m  4.64m            
  7    76 Sidney, Shalaya        Delaware Sta             5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.96m  5.04m  4.94m            
  8     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook             5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.92m  5.02m  5.03m            
  9   193 Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas             4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.99m  4.52m  4.85m            
 10    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State             4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.50m  4.97m  4.95m            
 11    77 Sims, Brianna          Delaware Sta             4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  4.62m  4.75m            
 12   314 Whitties, Venus        Norfolk Stat             4.85m   15-11.00    519
      FOUL  4.70m  4.85m            
 13   173 Williams, Georgia      Howard                   4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.82m  4.72m  4.46m            
 14    38 Baker, Danielle        Coppin State             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.80m  4.70m  4.70m            
 15     3 Cherisme, Mirline      Bethune-Cook             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.57m  4.78m  4.53m            
 16   162 Bynum-Cooper, Domi     Howard                   4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.77m  4.71m  FOUL            
 17   315 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta             4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  FOUL  4.68m            
 18   169 Sawtell, Kayla         Howard                   4.65m   15-03.25    466
      3.83m  4.57m  4.65m            
 19   143 Wright, Chelsea        Hampton                  4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.32m  4.43m  4.61m            
 20   141 Springer, Yolanda      Hampton                  4.59m   15-00.75    451
      4.03m  4.34m  4.59m            
 21    13 Sanders, Cenita        Bethune-Cook             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.43m  4.58m  4.38m            
 22   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M              4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.20m  4.49m  4.16m            
 23   342 Whittley, Tahje        South Caroli             4.20m   13-09.50    355
      4.17m  4.20m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   162 Bynum-Cooper, Domi     Howard                  11.53m   37-10.00    630
      11.48m  10.96m  11.53m            
  2   173 Williams, Georgia      Howard                  10.71m   35-01.75    576
      10.50m  9.63m  10.71m            
  3   319 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta            10.15m   33-03.75    539
      9.88m  9.41m  10.15m            
  4   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                 10.10m   33-01.75    536
      9.87m  10.06m  10.10m            
  5   315 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      8.66m  9.60m  FOUL            
  6     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook             9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.53m  FOUL  9.01m            
  7     3 Cherisme, Mirline      Bethune-Cook             9.51m   31-02.50    497
      FOUL  9.51m  9.26m            
  8    77 Sims, Brianna          Delaware Sta             9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.44m  8.89m  9.12m            
  9   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M              9.29m   30-05.75    483
      9.29m  FOUL  8.96m            
 10   169 Sawtell, Kayla         Howard                   9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  9.08m  8.72m            
 11   314 Whitties, Venus        Norfolk Stat             8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.19m  8.92m  8.37m            
 12    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State             8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  FOUL  8.46m            
 13   143 Wright, Chelsea        Hampton                  8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.60m  7.31m  8.21m            
 14     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook             8.42m   27-07.50    427
      7.88m  8.36m  8.42m            
 15   193 Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas             8.35m   27-04.75    422
      FOUL  8.35m  8.30m            
 16   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                  8.22m   26-11.75    414
      7.76m  8.22m  7.01m            
 17   141 Springer, Yolanda      Hampton                  8.03m   26-04.25    401
      7.51m  8.03m  7.49m            
 18    38 Baker, Danielle        Coppin State             7.54m   24-09.00    370
      FOUL  FOUL  7.54m            
 18    76 Sidney, Shalaya        Delaware Sta             7.54m   24-09.00    370
      6.63m  7.54m  7.08m            
 20    13 Sanders, Cenita        Bethune-Cook             7.43m   24-04.50    363
      7.43m  7.17m  6.32m            
 21    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State             7.35m   24-01.50    357
      7.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22   342 Whittley, Tahje        South Caroli             7.34m   24-01.00    357
      6.89m  FOUL  7.34m            
 23   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M              6.14m   20-01.75    280
      FOUL  6.04m  6.14m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
        MEAC: *  3636  2012        Claudia Calder, Hampton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Jordan, Deidra         Bethune-Cook            3244       3529   10   
  2   127 Denmark, Teiara        Hampton                 3451       3380    8   
  3    37 Bacote, Ashley         Coppin State            3219       3206    6   
  4   319 White, Jaymi           Savannah Sta            3194       3135    5   
  5   112 Steplight, Shawann     Florida A&M             3306       3100    4   
  6     7 Johnson, Rayanna       Bethune-Cook            3133       3092    3   
  7   140 Shufford, Jenira       Hampton                 3251       3063    2   
  8     3 Cherisme, Mirline      Bethune-Cook            2832       3051    1   
  9   193 Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas            2832       3006  
 10   314 Whitties, Venus        Norfolk Stat            2936       2985  
 11    76 Sidney, Shalaya        Delaware Sta            2951       2914  
 12    77 Sims, Brianna          Delaware Sta            2920       2913  
 13   173 Williams, Georgia      Howard                  2900       2908  
 14   141 Springer, Yolanda      Hampton                 2726       2869  
 15   169 Sawtell, Kayla         Howard                  2804       2840  
 16   143 Wright, Chelsea        Hampton                 2702       2828  
 17   100 Collins, Kenya         Florida A&M             2815       2687  
 18    13 Sanders, Cenita        Bethune-Cook            2560       2578  
 19   315 Jarrett, Rajeanne      Savannah Sta            2750       2560  
 20   162 Bynum-Cooper, Domi     Howard                  2551       2515  
 21    38 Baker, Danielle        Coppin State            2845       2298  
 22    48 Mitchell, Jennifer     Coppin State            2634       2095  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: *  6.69  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   262 Lawrence, Desmond      N. Carolina             6.70       6.74Q  1 
  2   324 Hamilton, Kenshard     Savannah Sta            6.82       6.82Q  3 
  3    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook            6.82       6.83Q  2 
  4   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                  6.91       6.86q  3 
  5   122 Rodney, Shayne         Florida A&M             6.89       6.92q  1  6.913
  6   212 Waite, Ramone          Maryland-Eas            7.02       6.92q  3  6.915
  7   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 6.98       6.93q  2 
  8    54 Cowie-Clarke, Hays     Coppin State            6.89       6.94q  1  6.931
  9   258 Gabriel, Caleb         N. Carolina             6.97       6.94   3  6.937
 10   269 Peoples, Joshua        N. Carolina             6.95       6.94   1  6.938
 11   256 Eaddy, Maurice         N. Carolina             6.95       6.96   2 
 12   230 Boateng, Christian     Morgan State            7.00       6.99   1 
 13    35 Williams, Nicholas     Bethune-Cook            7.01       7.00   1 
 14   211 Spencer, Javon         Maryland-Eas            6.93       7.02   1 
 15    21 Cabrera, Angelo        Bethune-Cook            6.88       7.03   3  7.022
 16    57 Dorsey, Jeremy         Coppin State            7.01       7.03   2  7.023
 17   327 Leggett, Justin        Savannah Sta            6.96       7.03   3  7.025
 18   287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio     N.C. Central            6.92       7.06   2 
 19   347 Brown, Bryson          South Caroli            7.05       7.09   2 
 20   233 Griggs, Ricardo        Morgan State            6.90       7.11   2  7.103
 21    87 Okeke, David           Delaware Sta            7.06       7.11   1  7.109
 22   328 Poole, Antwuan         Savannah Sta            6.89       7.20   2 
 23   116 Hunter, Karus          Florida A&M             7.02       7.21   3 
 --   266 Noble, Marquis         N. Carolina             6.90         FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        MEAC: *  6.69  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   262 Lawrence, Desmond      N. Carolina             6.74       6.78   10   
  2   324 Hamilton, Kenshard     Savannah Sta            6.82       6.84    8   
  3   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                  6.86       6.85    6   
  4    54 Cowie-Clarke, Hays     Coppin State            6.94       6.90    5   
  5    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook            6.83       6.92    4   
  6   212 Waite, Ramone          Maryland-Eas            6.92       6.94    3   
  7   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 6.93       6.99    2    6.982
  8   122 Rodney, Shayne         Florida A&M             6.92       6.99    1    6.986
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 21.08  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                21.86      21.88Q  3 
  2   269 Peoples, Joshua        N. Carolina            21.91      21.94Q  1 
  3   155 Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                21.54      21.97Q  2 
  4    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook           21.81      22.09Q  4 
  5   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                 21.53      22.04q  1 
  6   150 Hutchison, Je'von      Hampton                21.94      22.13q  2 
  7   266 Noble, Marquis         N. Carolina            21.79      22.18q  3 
  8    55 Daniel, Rosen          Coppin State           21.89      22.20q  1 
  9    52 Chase, Kester          Coppin State           21.86      22.26   2 
 10   122 Rodney, Shayne         Florida A&M            21.98      22.30   3 
 11   203 Chatman, Aaron         Maryland-Eas           21.99      22.41   4 
 12   258 Gabriel, Caleb         N. Carolina            21.85      22.49   4 
 13   212 Waite, Ramone          Maryland-Eas           22.01      22.53   2 
 14   327 Leggett, Justin        Savannah Sta           22.21      22.63   1 
 15    80 Bowe, Stephen          Delaware Sta           22.11      22.66   1 
 16   211 Spencer, Javon         Maryland-Eas           21.98      22.99   4 
 17   289 Dunbar, Victor         N.C. Central           22.55      23.24   2 
 18   344 Bethea, Barry          South Caroli           22.01      24.45   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 21.08  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   155 Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                21.97      21.75   2  10   
  2   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                21.88      21.88   2   8   
  3    55 Daniel, Rosen          Coppin State           22.20      21.97   1   6    21.964
  4   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                 22.04      21.97   2   5    21.969
  5   269 Peoples, Joshua        N. Carolina            21.94      21.98   1   4   
  6    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook           22.09      22.00   1   3   
  7   150 Hutchison, Je'von      Hampton                22.13      22.01   1   2   
  8   266 Noble, Marquis         N. Carolina            22.18      22.24   2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEAC: * 47.24  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   150 Hutchison, Je'von      Hampton                47.38      48.24Q  1 
  2   155 Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                47.80      49.26Q  2 
  3   344 Bethea, Barry          South Caroli           48.71      49.35Q  3 
  4   203 Chatman, Aaron         Maryland-Eas           48.12      49.70Q  4 
  5   240 Roberson, Joel         Morgan State           48.23      49.75Q  5 
  6   124 Smith, Isaiah          Florida A&M            48.78      48.84q  1 
  7    55 Daniel, Rosen          Coppin State           48.75      48.99q  1 
  8   144 Black, Rayon           Hampton                48.89      49.32q  2 
  9    80 Bowe, Stephen          Delaware Sta           48.07      49.43   3 
 10    52 Chase, Kester          Coppin State           48.91      49.91   3 
 11   239 Reid, Rolando          Morgan State           48.96      50.03   5 
 12   271 Robbins, Leonard       N. Carolina            48.55      50.23   5 
 13    63 Taylor, Donell         Coppin State           49.26      50.41   2 
 14   259 Harris, Barry          N. Carolina            49.00      50.73   5 
 15   235 Hardy, Haneef          Morgan State           48.72      50.74   2 
 16   328 Poole, Antwuan         Savannah Sta           49.70      50.81   2 
 17   123 Skovronski, Roman      Florida A&M            48.92      51.00   4 
 18   213 Webb, Kraig            Maryland-Eas           49.29      51.02   1 
 19   236 Johnson, Evan          Morgan State           49.07      51.30   4 
 20    22 Davis, Jamel           Bethune-Cook           49.80      51.35   3 
 21   255 Claggett, Dorian       N. Carolina            48.63      51.42   4 
 22   290 Edwards Jr., Carlt     N.C. Central           50.32      51.45   4 
 23   179 Kaye, Kahe             Howard                 49.47      51.57   1 
 --   121 Pugh, Dennis           Florida A&M            49.19        DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 47.24  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   150 Hutchison, Je'von      Hampton                48.24      48.12   2  10   
  2   155 Okezie, Chidi          Hampton                49.26      48.52   1   8   
  3    55 Daniel, Rosen          Coppin State           48.99      48.84   2   6   
  4   124 Smith, Isaiah          Florida A&M            48.84      49.03   1   5   
  5   203 Chatman, Aaron         Maryland-Eas           49.70      49.06   1   4   
  6   144 Black, Rayon           Hampton                49.32      49.66   1   3   
  7   240 Roberson, Joel         Morgan State           49.75      49.72   2   2   
 --   344 Bethea, Barry          South Caroli           49.35        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1:51.59  2009        Donte Holmes, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   182 Mowatt, Giovani        Howard               1:51.89    1:53.38   3  10   
  2   151 Ibadin, Edose          Hampton              1:50.90    1:53.73   3   8   
  3   150 Hutchison, Je'von      Hampton              1:54.11    1:54.20   2   6   
  4   157 Reddick-Simmons, P     Hampton              1:52.53    1:54.33   3   5   
  5   144 Black, Rayon           Hampton              1:54.29    1:54.65   2   4   
  6   237 Johnson, Onyx          Morgan State         1:53.11    1:55.15   2   3   
  7   264 Mabry, Dyronne         N. Carolina          1:53.02    1:55.29   3   2   
  8   355 Walter, Seymour        South Caroli         1:52.35    1:55.33   3   1   
  9   124 Smith, Isaiah          Florida A&M          1:52.87    1:55.46   3 
 10    20 Brown, Ricy            Bethune-Cook                    1:55.64   1 
 11   174 Carey, James           Howard               1:53.18    1:55.70   2 
 12   119 Olivier, McDaniel      Florida A&M          1:56.25    1:55.87   1 
 13   257 Elliott, Josiah        N. Carolina          1:54.90    1:56.80   2 
 14   321 Ballou, Kristopher     Savannah Sta         1:55.72    1:58.74   1 
 15   291 James, Deandre         N.C. Central         1:55.58    1:59.85   2 
 16    53 Coker, Alaric          Coppin State         1:55.80    1:59.89   1 
 17    81 Bradford, Maleek       Delaware Sta         2:01.61    2:01.77   1 
 18   253 Bogertey, Darius       N. Carolina          1:55.90    2:03.95   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 4:13.65  2002        Nickie Peters, Coppin State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   182 Mowatt, Giovani        Howard               4:17.64    4:20.71   2  10   
  2   114 Clifford, Deon         Florida A&M          4:10.84    4:21.12   2   8   
  3   113 Chesire, Elias         Florida A&M          4:17.34    4:23.77   2   6   
  4   209 Rmidi Kinini, Khal     Maryland-Eas         4:22.34    4:24.36   2   5   
  5    20 Brown, Ricy            Bethune-Cook         4:19.45    4:24.98   2   4   
  6   260 Jones, Saeed           N. Carolina          4:19.57    4:27.52   2   3   
  7   157 Reddick-Simmons, P     Hampton              4:44.87    4:32.40   1   2   
  8   174 Carey, James           Howard               4:25.20    4:32.60   2   1   
  9   275 White, Darren          N. Carolina          4:28.56    4:37.66   2 
 10   288 Coward, Greg           N.C. Central         4:38.00    4:40.90   1 
 11   243 Tucker, Lenier         Morgan State         4:30.66    4:41.02   2 
 12   357 Worthy, Jr, Aaron      South Caroli                    4:49.17   1 
 --    88 Oliver, Terrell        Delaware Sta         4:27.48        DNF   2 
 --    53 Coker, Alaric          Coppin State         4:28.17        DNF   2 
 --   264 Mabry, Dyronne         N. Carolina          4:26.01         DQ   2  impeding
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 8:34.21  2012        Josef Tessema, Norfolk State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   114 Clifford, Deon         Florida A&M          8:33.69    8:44.01   10   
  2   209 Rmidi Kinini, Khal     Maryland-Eas         8:31.25    8:45.37    8   
  3   113 Chesire, Elias         Florida A&M          8:57.52    8:53.13    6   
  4   260 Jones, Saeed           N. Carolina          8:41.79    9:03.20    5   
  5   275 White, Darren          N. Carolina          9:04.11    9:03.59    4   
  6    26 ketter, Daniel         Bethune-Cook         8:47.97    9:05.16    3   
  7   181 Metto, Elisha          Howard               8:52.68    9:08.88    2   
  8   254 Cabean, Perry          N. Carolina          9:02.74    9:18.39    1   
  9    84 Garduno, Marc          Delaware Sta         9:01.40    9:50.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 14:33.96  2006        David Kemboi, Norfolk State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   114 Clifford, Deon         Florida A&M         14:43.05   15:10.94   10   
  2   113 Chesire, Elias         Florida A&M         15:32.80   15:17.62    8   
  3   260 Jones, Saeed           N. Carolina         15:47.64   15:25.60    6   
  4   209 Rmidi Kinini, Khal     Maryland-Eas        15:30.70   15:30.96    5   
  5   275 White, Darren          N. Carolina         15:35.43   15:33.29    4   
  6    26 ketter, Daniel         Bethune-Cook        15:51.04   16:01.07    3   
  7   181 Metto, Elisha          Howard                         16:25.43    2   
  8   243 Tucker, Lenier         Morgan State        16:14.89   16:39.80    1   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: *  7.86  2009        Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 7.93       7.91Q  2 
  2    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook            7.86       7.97Q  1 
  3   323 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta            7.98       8.01Q  3 
  4    57 Dorsey, Jeremy         Coppin State            8.01       8.10q  2 
  5   121 Pugh, Dennis           Florida A&M             8.19       8.18q  2 
  6    30 Saint Preux, Junio     Bethune-Cook            8.19       8.19q  3 
  7   263 Lewis, Jeffery         N. Carolina             8.15       8.22q  1 
  8   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                  7.95       8.24q  3 
  9   230 Boateng, Christian     Morgan State            8.22       8.25   2 
 10   292 Jasmine, Bryan         N.C. Central            8.22       8.26   1 
 11   329 Shakir, Lemaar         Savannah Sta            8.25       8.29   1 
 12   330 Thomas, Randy          Savannah Sta            8.44       8.38   2 
 13    93 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch     Delaware Sta            8.41       8.55   3 
 14   322 Chinn, Felton          Savannah Sta            8.39       8.60   3 
 15   261 Jones, Thomas          N. Carolina             8.27       8.78   2 
 --   274 Townsend, Todd         N. Carolina             8.17         DQ   1  Pushed hurdle
 --   158 Scott, Christoffe      Hampton                 8.20        DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        MEAC: *  7.86  2009        Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Hall, Cameron          Savannah Sta            8.01       7.88   10   
  2   149 Holloway, Trey         Hampton                 7.91       7.95    8   
  3   263 Lewis, Jeffery         N. Carolina             8.22       8.09    6    8.081
  4   184 Spencer, Wallace       Howard                  8.24       8.09    5    8.087
  5    17 Banks, Tremayne        Bethune-Cook            7.97       8.10    4   
  6   121 Pugh, Dennis           Florida A&M             8.18       8.21    3   
  7    57 Dorsey, Jeremy         Coppin State            8.10       8.93    2   
 --    30 Saint Preux, Junio     Bethune-Cook            8.19        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 3:14.24  2012        Norfolk State                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                      3:10.75    3:14.22*  2  10   
     1) 144 Black, Rayon                2) 151 Ibadin, Edose              
     3) 155 Okezie, Chidi               4) 150 Hutchison, Je'von          
  2 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                              3:14.83    3:16.73   2   8   
     1) 271 Robbins, Leonard            2) 257 Elliott, Josiah            
     3) 274 Townsend, Todd              4) 259 Harris, Barry              
  3 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:14.71    3:17.55   2   6   
     1) 52 Chase, Kester                2) 55 Daniel, Rosen               
     3) 56 Davis, Delroy                4) 63 Taylor, Donell              
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:15.05    3:19.51   2   5   
     1) 208 Maylor, Orwell              2) 211 Spencer, Javon             
     3) 212 Waite, Ramone               4) 203 Chatman, Aaron             
  5 Delaware State  'A'                               3:19.37    3:19.90   1   4   
     1) 80 Bowe, Stephen                2) 89 Pointer, Bryan              
     3) 93 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      4) 90 Tucker, Nathaniel           
  6 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:16.03    3:20.05   1   3   
     1) 240 Roberson, Joel              2) 239 Reid, Rolando              
     3) 236 Johnson, Evan               4) 235 Hardy, Haneef              
  7 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                              3:22.84    3:22.57   1   2   
     1) 17 Banks, Tremayne              2) 20 Brown, Ricy                 
     3) 22 Davis, Jamel                 4) 19 Brown, Rashaard             
  8 Savannah State  'A'                               3:19.56    3:26.54   1   1   
     1) 323 Hall, Cameron               2) 321 Ballou, Kristopher         
     3) 329 Shakir, Lemaar              4) 327 Leggett, Justin            
  9 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:22.89    3:26.73   1 
     1) 287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio          2) 290 Edwards Jr., Carlton       
     3) 295 Vincent, Kevin              4) 289 Dunbar, Victor             
 -- Howard  'A'                                       3:18.14        DNF   1 
     1) 183 Niccolls, Basil             2) 174 Carey, James               
     3) 184 Spencer, Wallace            4) 182 Mowatt, Giovani            
 -- Florida A&M  'A'                                  3:13.57         DQ   2  Impeding
     1) 124 Smith, Isaiah               2) 123 Skovronski, Roman          
     3) 121 Pugh, Dennis                4) 115 Cross, Anthony             
 -- South Carolina St.  'A'                           3:18.13        DNS   2 
     1) 357 Worthy, Jr, Aaron           2) 355 Walter, Seymour            
     3) 352 Nelson, Khorvon             4) 344 Bethea, Barry              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 10:03.35  2006        Norfolk State                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Florida A&M  'A'                                 10:16.40   10:15.83   10   
     1) 114 Clifford, Deon              2) 115 Cross, Anthony             
     3) 119 Olivier, McDaniel           4) 113 Chesire, Elias             
  2 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                        10:23.68    8   
     1) 274 Townsend, Todd              2) 257 Elliott, Josiah            
     3) 264 Mabry, Dyronne              4) 260 Jones, Saeed               
  3 Hampton  'A'                                                10:28.40    6   
     1) 151 Ibadin, Edose               2) 147 Green, Andrae              
     3) 144 Black, Rayon                4) 157 Reddick-Simmons, Paris     
  4 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                        10:31.68    5   
     1) 20 Brown, Ricy                  2) 22 Davis, Jamel                
     3) 19 Brown, Rashaard              4) 26 ketter, Daniel              
  5 Howard  'A'                                      10:41.37   10:35.55    4   
     1) 174 Carey, James                2) 183 Niccolls, Basil            
     3) 181 Metto, Elisha               4) 182 Mowatt, Giovani            
  6 Morgan State  'A'                                10:44.30   10:46.68    3   
     1) 237 Johnson, Onyx               2) 234 Hairston, Brandon          
     3) 235 Hardy, Haneef               4) 243 Tucker, Lenier             
  7 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                                 10:48.68    2   
     1) 209 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil        2) 208 Maylor, Orwell             
     3) 206 Johnson, Michael            4) 359 Cheruiyot, Derrick         
  8 Delaware State  'A'                                         10:51.35    1   
     1) 88 Oliver, Terrell              2) 90 Tucker, Nathaniel           
     3) 89 Pointer, Bryan               4) 84 Garduno, Marc               
  9 N.C. Central  'A'                                10:55.82   10:55.63  
     1) 291 James, Deandre              2) 295 Vincent, Kevin             
     3) 294 Morais, Orane               4) 288 Coward, Greg               
 10 Coppin State  'A'                                10:49.10   11:01.93  
     1) 64 White, Kerrone               2) 56 Davis, Delroy               
     3) 61 James, Michael               4) 53 Coker, Alaric               
 -- South Carolina St.  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) 355 Walter, Seymour             2) 352 Nelson, Khorvon            
     3) 349 Lowery, Brandon             4) 357 Worthy, Jr, Aaron          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 2.20m  2008        Marlon Woods, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    34 Williams, Ed'Ricus     Bethune-Cook           2.06m      2.16m    7-01.00  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   267 Obodo, Cliff           N. Carolina            2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    33 Tiller, Micheal        Bethune-Cook           1.96m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   345 Bonner, Christophe     South Caroli           1.90m      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   358 Malbrough, Landen      Morgan State                      1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   178 James, Jarrett         Howard                 1.90m      1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta           1.89m      1.86m    6-01.25   1   
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 --    58 Fullwood, Alvin        Coppin State           1.94m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 --   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                1.77m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 5.00m  2009        Shane Smith, Coppin State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                 4.65m      4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   325 Hayes, Dolphurs        Savannah Sta           4.25m      4.55m   14-11.00   8   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XP   XX 
  3   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli           4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   268 Olumese, Omozokpia     N. Carolina            4.13m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   326 Jackson, Timothy       Savannah Sta           4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    18 Barthol, Akeem         Bethune-Cook           4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook           3.95m      4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook           3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50   1   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9    32 Strother, Pierre       Bethune-Cook           3.80m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                3.34m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 7.86m  2009        Corey Vinston, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    24 Fisher, Kenneth        Bethune-Cook           7.25m      7.35m   24-01.50  10   
      FOUL  6.88m  7.02m  7.28m  7.21m  7.35m
  2   207 Kerr, Jared            Maryland-Eas           7.44m      7.14m   23-05.25   8   
      FOUL  6.99m  7.14m  5.00m  7.13m  FOUL
  3   270 Quarles, Frank         N. Carolina            7.27m      7.11m   23-04.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m  6.96m  FOUL  7.11m
  4   266 Noble, Marquis         N. Carolina            7.42m      7.08m   23-02.75   5   
      7.02m  7.08m  FOUL  7.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  5    59 Green, Shane           Coppin State           7.25m      7.06m   23-02.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  6.99m  7.06m  FOUL
  6   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                7.05m      7.00m   22-11.75   3   
      6.81m  6.51m  6.71m  6.74m  7.00m  FOUL
  7    35 Williams, Nicholas     Bethune-Cook           6.95m      6.76m   22-02.25   2   
      6.69m  6.28m  6.00m  FOUL  FOUL  6.76m
  8    36 Wright, Jimel          Bethune-Cook           6.84m      6.73m   22-01.00   1   
      6.64m  6.61m  6.65m  6.41m  6.73m  FOUL
  9   347 Brown, Bryson          South Caroli           6.95m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.14m  6.42m  6.67m  5.20m  6.45m  FOUL
 10   272 Smith, Keenan          N. Carolina            7.06m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  6.62m  FOUL         
 11    92 Wilson, Jordan         Delaware Sta           6.50m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.19m  6.60m  6.46m            
 12   356 Wamer, Michael         South Caroli           6.85m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  FOUL  PASS           
 13   185 Williams, Myles        Howard                 7.02m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  5.98m  6.55m            
 14    29 Rooks, Demetrius       Bethune-Cook           7.09m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.34m  FOUL  6.50m            
 15   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                6.90m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.01m  6.18m  6.25m            
 16   201 Arnold, Nicarge        Maryland-Eas           7.22m      3.90m   12-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.90m            
 --   241 Simon, Christopher     Morgan State           6.66m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 16.27m  1986        Edward Smith, North Carolina A&T           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    59 Green, Shane           Coppin State          15.14m     15.44m   50-08.00  10   
      14.78m  14.74m  14.95m  14.63m  FOUL  15.44m
  2   272 Smith, Keenan          N. Carolina           15.27m     15.31m   50-02.75   8   
      14.69m  FOUL  15.01m  15.31m  15.05m  15.31m
  3    25 Howard, Laquan         Bethune-Cook          14.98m     15.22m   49-11.25   6   
      14.81m  14.81m  14.72m  14.62m  15.03m  15.22m
  4    24 Fisher, Kenneth        Bethune-Cook          14.55m     14.98m   49-01.75   5   
      14.30m  14.92m  14.88m  14.98m  FOUL  14.56m
  5    33 Tiller, Micheal        Bethune-Cook          15.41m     14.86m   48-09.00   4   
      14.64m  13.43m  14.25m  14.77m  13.94m  14.86m
  6   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton               14.69m     14.77m   48-05.50   3   
      14.16m  14.20m  14.43m  14.25m  14.03m  14.77m
  7   207 Kerr, Jared            Maryland-Eas          14.65m     14.70m   48-02.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  13.43m  FOUL  13.35m
  8   273 Smith, Kendrick        N. Carolina           14.66m     14.50m   47-07.00   1   
      FOUL  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.05m
  9   185 Williams, Myles        Howard                14.38m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      FOUL  14.39m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10    52 Chase, Kester          Coppin State          14.29m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.89m  14.28m  13.86m           
 11    36 Wright, Jimel          Bethune-Cook          14.97m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  14.11m            
 12   175 Colvin, Matthew        Howard                14.34m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  13.66m           
 13    62 Johnson, Spencer       Coppin State          14.57m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  12.85m  FOUL            
 14   215 Wynn, Devin            Maryland-Eas          14.44m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.70m  13.94m            
 15   354 Rogers, Dwight         South Caroli          14.38m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.61m  13.93m  FOUL            
 16    92 Wilson, Jordan         Delaware Sta          13.80m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.61m  13.63m  FOUL            
 --   241 Simon, Christopher     Morgan State          13.15m        DNS            
 --   356 Wamer, Michael         South Caroli          15.25m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 18.01m  2009        Tyron Benjamin, Morgan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   210 Simon, Dillon          Maryland-Eas          18.81m     18.35m*  60-02.50  10   
      17.63m  FOUL  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL  18.35m
  2   146 Fared, Sulaiman        Hampton               14.89m     16.06m   52-08.25   8   
      16.06m  15.77m  16.01m  15.00m  15.57m  14.77m
  3   231 Butler, Jefferson      Morgan State          16.17m     16.06m   52-08.25   6   
      15.45m  15.84m  15.68m  FOUL  16.06m  14.07m
  4   242 Stewart, Emmanuel      Morgan State          15.01m     15.91m   52-02.50   5   
      13.85m  15.27m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   238 Rana, Isahq            Morgan State          15.16m     15.26m   50-00.75   4   
      14.67m  15.02m  15.26m  15.25m  14.72m  15.19m
  6   177 Gayle, Rajae           Howard                15.21m     15.23m   49-11.75   3   
      14.24m  15.23m  15.04m  14.26m  FOUL  14.68m
  7    27 Kimbrough, Barry       Bethune-Cook          14.73m     15.17m   49-09.25   2   
      14.86m  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  8   351 Molette, Xavier        South Caroli          14.67m     14.85m   48-08.75   1   
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m
  9   118 McGee, Dennis          Florida A&M           14.39m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m
 10   346 Britt, Anthony         South Caroli          14.13m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      12.81m  13.73m  14.69m            
 11   232 Davis, Keith           Morgan State          14.62m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  14.00m           
 12   204 Duncan, Rico           Maryland-Eas          17.86m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.41m  FOUL          
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 18.93m  2013        Emmanuel Stewart, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   242 Stewart, Emmanuel      Morgan State          18.92m     19.63m*  64-05.00  10   
      19.32m  FOUL  FOUL  19.49m  19.49m  19.63m
  2   210 Simon, Dillon          Maryland-Eas          19.61m     19.30m*  63-04.00   8   
      19.03m  19.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   353 Perry, Brandon         South Caroli          16.17m     17.74m   58-02.50   6   
      17.06m  17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL
  4   351 Molette, Xavier        South Caroli          16.44m     17.10m   56-01.25   5   
      17.10m  16.71m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  16.41m
  5   202 Chandler, George       Maryland-Eas          17.40m     16.23m   53-03.00   4   
      16.23m  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL
  6   346 Britt, Anthony         South Caroli          14.06m     15.76m   51-08.50   3   
      14.07m  FOUL  15.76m  14.50m  14.30m  FOUL
  7   343 Aleruchi, Matthew      South Caroli          15.85m     15.53m   50-11.50   2   
      14.79m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL
  8   350 McIlwain, Daquavis     South Caroli          15.65m     15.40m   50-06.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  15.25m  14.68m
  9   117 Mackey, Xavier         Florida A&M           14.29m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL
 10   118 McGee, Dennis          Florida A&M           14.63m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      12.36m  14.37m  14.41m           
 11   232 Davis, Keith           Morgan State          14.62m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   238 Rana, Isahq            Morgan State          14.79m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.31m  13.72m            
 13   204 Duncan, Rico           Maryland-Eas          15.69m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.74m            
 14   145 Crockett, Michael      Hampton               13.44m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  12.15m  FOUL            
 15   320 Akins, Derrick         Savannah Sta          12.65m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.44m            
 --   231 Butler, Jefferson      Morgan State          15.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                    7.07   2    858
  2    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook              7.16   1    826
  3    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook              7.23   2    802
  4    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook              7.24   2    799
  5   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                   7.26   2    792
  6   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                   7.33   2    769
  7   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                   7.38   1    752
  8   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                   7.44   1    732
  9   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli              7.55   1    697
 10    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta              7.70   1    650
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook           2:51.12     754
  2   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                2:56.75     696
  3   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                3:01.01     654
  4    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook           3:05.39     612
  5   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli           3:05.92     607
  6   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                3:06.84     599
  7    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook           3:09.74     572
  8   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                 3:10.20     568
  9   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                3:14.99     525
 --    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta               DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                   8.65   3    825
  2    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook              8.67   3    820
  3    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook              8.83   2    784
  4    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook              9.14   1    715
  5   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                    9.15   2    713
  6   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli              9.27   3    687
  7   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                   9.52   3    635
  8   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                   9.83   2    574
  9   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                  10.12   1    519
 --    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta               DNS   2 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    P   XO    P    P   XO    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  9   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                  3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    O    P   XO    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 --    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                  6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.60m  6.89m  6.76m            
  2    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook             6.66m   21-10.25    734
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL            
  3   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                  6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.20m  6.55m  PASS            
  4    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook             6.31m   20-08.50    655
      5.98m  6.26m  6.31m            
  5   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli             6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.25m  6.23m  6.19m            
  6   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                  6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.18m  6.15m  6.18m            
  7    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      5.92m  5.94m  6.16m            
  8   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                  5.92m   19-05.25    569
      FOUL  5.92m  5.77m            
  9   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                   5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.67m  5.75m  5.89m            
 10    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta             5.50m   18-00.50    481
      FOUL  5.00m  5.50m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook            12.27m   40-03.25    623
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook            12.01m   39-05.00    607
      12.01m  11.47m  11.58m            
  3   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                 11.49m   37-08.50    575
      10.91m  11.13m  11.49m            
  4   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                 10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.52m  10.15m  10.52m            
  5    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook            10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.50m  FOUL  9.74m            
  6   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                  10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.29m  9.92m  10.29m            
  7   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                  9.83m   32-03.00    475
      9.28m  9.53m  9.83m            
  8    82 Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta             9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.01m  9.80m  9.23m            
  9   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli             9.39m   30-09.75    449
      9.39m  9.06m  8.85m            
 10   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                  8.68m   28-05.75    407
      8.68m  8.21m  8.54m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
        MEAC: *  5378  2008        Harold Rose, Bethune-Cookman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    31 Stoute, Keron          Bethune-Cook            4417       4778   10   
  2    28 Riggins, Curtis        Bethune-Cook            4592       4697    8   
  3    23 Davis, Nnamdi          Bethune-Cook            4516       4679    6   
  4   156 Price, Emmanuel        Hampton                 4353       4670    5   
  5   180 Mercer, Robert         Howard                  4651       4656    4   
  6   348 Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli            4522       4468    3   
  7   153 Kinney, Christian      Hampton                 3925       4148    2   
  8   154 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Hampton                 3779       4127    1   
  9   148 Hardy, Donmanique      Hampton                 4220       3914  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                    147        2) Florida A&M               133   
    3) Morgan State                74        4) Norfolk State              64   
    5) Bethune-Cookman             63        6) Coppin State               56   
    7) Maryland-Eastern Shore      29        8) N.C. Central               28   
    9) Savannah State              22       10) Delaware State             18   
   11) Howard                      14       12) N. Carolina A&T             8   
   13) South Carolina St.           6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                    114        2) Bethune-Cookman           109   
    3) N. Carolina A&T             95        4) Florida A&M                67   
    5) Maryland-Eastern Shore      64        5) Howard                     64   
    7) Morgan State                40        8) Coppin State               39   
    9) South Carolina St.          32       10) Savannah State             31   
   11) Delaware State               6                                           
AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel