Store
Tickets
Live Stats

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 05:24 PM
        MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014        
                                Greensboro, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 1.80m  2006        Brittany Robinson, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    52 Daniel, Deandra     SO Coppin State             1.82m#   5-11.50  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XX 
  2   249 Gray, Nakita        SO N. Carolina              1.77m    5-09.75   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook             1.67m    5-05.75   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4   138 Norman, Breana      SR Hampton                  1.67m    5-05.75   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   284 Sherrill, Alexis    SR N.C. Central             1.67m    5-05.75   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    15 Hyppolite, Juliett  JR Bethune-Cook             1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   190 Chappell, Evelyn    FR Maryland-Eas             1.62m    5-03.75   2   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   159 Billups, Hanah      FR Howard                   1.62m    5-03.75   0.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                  1.62m    5-03.75   0.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   106 Lane, Zana          FR Florida A&M              1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12   280 Holloway, Sherhae   FR N.C. Central             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M                 NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 --   225 Ovid, Jeanelle      SR Morgan State                NH            
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   100 Bartley, Veronica   FR Florida A&M                DNS            
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 2.25m  1993        Chris Gary, Florida A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   212 Taylor, Rico        SR Maryland-Eas             2.11m    6-11.00  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    47 Williams, Ed'Ricus  FR Bethune-Cook             2.11m    6-11.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.11 2.16 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3    46 Tiller, Micheal     FR Bethune-Cook             2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   264 Obodo, Cliff        SO N. Carolina              2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook             2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   178 James, Jarrett      SR Howard                   1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   344 Bonner, Christophe  JR South Caroli             1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8    30 Campbell, Terrell   FR Bethune-Cook             1.86m    6-01.25   1   
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 --    60 Baskerville, Brand  SR Coppin State                NH            
     1.86 1.91 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 3.35m  2007        Carolyn Lewis, Hampton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   300 Davis, Tiara        JR Norfolk Stat             3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 2.89 2.94 2.99 3.05 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   316 Potts, Alysia       SO Savannah Sta             2.94m    9-07.75   8   
     2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 2.89 2.94 2.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   111 Smith, Jasmine      JR Florida A&M              2.79m    9-01.75   6   
     2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 2.89 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4    25 Townsend, Shantell  JR Bethune-Cook             2.79m    9-01.75   5   
     2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 
        P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   309 Myles, Te'Shaibrah  FR Norfolk Stat             2.74m    8-11.75   4   
     2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 2.64 2.69 2.74 2.79 2.84 2.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  6   137 Neal, Quadaisha     SO Hampton                  2.34m    7-08.00   3   
     2.29 2.34 2.39 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --    14 DeRoux, Jessica     SR Bethune-Cook                NH            
     2.29 2.34 2.39 2.44 2.49 2.54 2.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 5.40m  2004        David Stephens, South Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   325 Hayes, Dolphurs     SO Savannah Sta             4.42m   14-06.00  10   
     3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2   181 Mercer, Robert      SO Howard                   4.37m   14-04.00   8   
     3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3   326 Jackson, Timothy    JR Savannah Sta             4.27m   14-00.00   6   
     3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P   XO    P    O   XO    P    P  XXX 
  4   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli             4.27m   14-00.00   5   
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook             4.12m   13-06.25   4   
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 
      XXO    P    O    P    P   XO    P    O    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    27 Barthol, Akeem      SR Bethune-Cook             4.07m   13-04.25   3   
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7   265 Olumese, Omozokpia  JR N. Carolina              4.02m   13-02.25   2   
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8    45 Strother, Pierre    JR Bethune-Cook             4.02m   13-02.25   1   
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 4.07 
        O    P    P    O    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9    34 Dorsainvil, Princy  FR Bethune-Cook             3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 4.02 
        P    P    P   XO    P    P   XO    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 10   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 3.97 
        O    P    P    O    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.92 
        O    P    O    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 12    95 Son, Paul           FR Delaware Sta             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.57 3.62 3.67 3.72 3.77 
        O    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
 --   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                     NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
  Conference: # 6.34m  1983        Collete Williams, South Carolina State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   108 Linson, Nakia       SR Florida A&M              6.02m   NWI  19-09.00  10   
     5.33m(-1.0) 5.85m(-0.5) 5.69m(0.1) 6.02m(-0.0) 5.74m(-1.0) 5.69m(-1.1)
  2   298 Bell, Champagne     SR Norfolk Stat             5.95m  -0.5  19-06.25   8   
     5.35m(-0.1) 5.16m(0.7) 5.81m(-0.9) 5.95m(-0.5) 5.49m(-1.6) 5.93m(0.2)
  3   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                  5.84m  -0.2  19-02.00   6   
     5.84m(-0.2) 5.69m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.73m(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.84m(-1.1)
  4    54 Epps, Christina     SR Coppin State             5.78m   1.0  18-11.75   5   
     5.37m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 5.74m(0.5) 5.78m(1.0) 5.60m(-0.6) 5.74m(-0.2)
  5   303 Gray, Desmonae      SO Norfolk Stat             5.78m  -1.9  18-11.75   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.58m(0.3) 5.49m(-0.7) 5.78m(-1.9) 5.56m(-0.1)
  6    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook             5.65m  -1.3  18-06.50   3   
     5.07m(-1.1) 5.56m(1.0) 5.33m(-0.4) 4.86m(-0.9) 5.36m(-2.1) 5.65m(-1.3)
  7   244 Clark, Tatianna     JR N. Carolina              5.57m   1.8  18-03.25   2   
     FOUL      5.43m(0.8) 5.57m(1.8) 5.26m(-2.4) 5.23m(-1.6) 5.28m(-0.9)
  8    52 Daniel, Deandra     SO Coppin State             5.51m  -0.8  18-01.00   1   
     FOUL(-1.0) 5.23m(0.6) 5.51m(-0.8) 5.43m(-0.8) 4.21m(0.6) 5.22m(-0.7)
  9    57 Mitchell, Jennifer  SR Coppin State             5.49m   0.4  18-00.25 
     FOUL(-2.0) 5.47m(0.8) 5.49m(0.4) 5.20m(-1.2) 5.27m(-1.5)   
 10   278 Girardeau, Darlene  FR N.C. Central             5.38m  -1.0  17-08.00 
     5.38m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 5.27m(-0.1)           
 11    20 Reid, Breonca       SO Bethune-Cook             5.26m  -0.9  17-03.25 
     5.11m(0.2) 5.26m(-0.9) 5.26m(-0.5)            
 12   130 Greene, Tanisha     SO Hampton                  5.25m  -1.4  17-02.75 
     5.07m(-0.7) 5.25m(-1.4) 4.94m(-0.2)            
 13    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State             5.23m  -0.2  17-02.00 
     4.95m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 5.23m(-0.2)           
 14    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta             5.22m   0.8  17-01.50 
     5.22m(0.8) 5.07m(-0.7) 4.98m(-2.2)            
 15   159 Billups, Hanah      FR Howard                   5.20m  -1.5  17-00.75 
     5.10m(-0.3) 5.20m(-1.5) 5.20m(-0.8)            
 16   131 Grier, Shalanda     JR Hampton                  5.15m  -1.3  16-10.75 
     5.06m(-1.2) 5.14m(0.1) 5.15m(-1.3)            
 17    83 Wilson, Janae       SO Delaware Sta             5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.08m(-0.1) 5.15m(-0.0)            
 18   166 Jones, Briana       SR Howard                   5.14m  -1.0  16-10.50 
     5.08m(-1.2) 5.13m(0.5) 5.14m(-1.0)            
 19   223 Miller, Jermika     FR Morgan State             5.04m   0.6  16-06.50 
     5.03m(0.4) 5.04m(0.6) 5.03m(-1.2)            
 20   197 Lucius, Shauntel    FR Maryland-Eas             4.86m  -0.8  15-11.50 
     4.86m(-0.8) 4.62m(-1.2) 4.76m(0.3)           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
  Conference: # 7.93m  2008        Corey Vinston, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    36 Fisher, Kenneth     FR Bethune-Cook             7.78m   0.9  25-06.25  10   
     FOUL(2.2) 7.78m(0.9) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      7.66m(2.6)
  2    41 Rooks, Demetrius    FR Bethune-Cook             7.53m   2.3  24-08.50   8   
     7.53m(2.3) 6.47m(3.7) 6.49m(2.7) 6.96m(2.4) 6.44m(5.9) 7.06m(2.1)
  3    48 Williams, Nicholas  SO Bethune-Cook             7.36m   2.7  24-01.75   6   
     7.24m(3.1) 7.15m(4.0) 7.10m(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 7.36m(2.7) FOUL     
  4    68 Green, Shane        SO Coppin State             7.27m   3.9  23-10.25   5   
     5.28m(2.6) 7.06m(0.3) 6.97m(2.2) 7.27m(3.9) 7.06m(-0.6) 7.11m(1.7)
  5   206 Kerr, Jared         FR Maryland-Eas             7.21m   1.9  23-08.00   4   
     6.79m(3.9) 6.70m(2.5) 7.21m(1.9) 6.54m(1.1) FOUL      7.06m(-0.1)
  6   189 Williams, Myles     SO Howard                   7.14m   2.5  23-05.25   3   
     6.67m(-0.1) 6.57m(3.9) 7.14m(2.5) 5.86m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  7   263 Noble, Marquis      JR N. Carolina              7.11m   1.2  23-04.00   2   
     6.90m(-0.1) FOUL      7.00m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(1.2)
  8   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                  7.09m   0.8  23-03.25   1   
     7.09m(0.8) 6.70m(1.6) 5.91m(1.3) 6.72m(1.2) 6.58m(1.4) 6.68m(0.3)
  9    49 Wright, Jimel       JR Bethune-Cook             7.00m   2.7  22-11.75 
     FOUL      7.00m(2.7) FOUL      6.99m(1.4) 6.91m(1.5) FOUL     
 10   347 Brown, Bryson       SO South Caroli             7.00m   1.1  22-11.75 
     FOUL      6.46m(4.6) 7.00m(1.1) 5.36m(NWI) 6.72m(-0.2) 6.88m(1.0)
 11   294 McClam, Joshua      SO N.C. Central             6.96m   2.8  22-10.00 
     6.54m(1.5) 6.96m(2.8) 5.14m(3.2)         
 12   268 Smith, Keenan       JR N. Carolina              6.89m   2.5  22-07.25 
     6.81m(3.9) 6.89m(2.5) 6.87m(3.0)         
 13    69 James, Devin        JR Coppin State             6.85m   0.9  22-05.75 
     6.33m(-1.9) 6.63m(0.5) 6.85m(0.9)         
 14   184 Peacock, Walter     FR Howard                   6.65m   0.2  21-10.00 
     6.43m(-0.5) 6.65m(0.2) 6.47m(0.8)         
 15    90 Melton, Gary        FR Delaware Sta             6.59m   2.3  21-07.50 
     6.38m(0.5) 6.54m(1.5) 6.59m(2.3)         
 --   174 Colvin, Matthew     SO Howard                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
  Conference: # 13.34m  2007        Yvette Lewis, Hampton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    54 Epps, Christina     SR Coppin State            12.79m   1.9  41-11.50  10   
     FOUL      12.48m(1.1) 12.55m(0.9) 12.36m(-0.8) 12.79m(1.9) FOUL(4.1)
  2   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                 12.47m   3.6  40-11.00   8   
     11.77m(1.6) FOUL      11.56m(-0.9) 12.03m(0.9) 12.09m(0.4) 12.47m(3.6)
  3    57 Mitchell, Jennifer  SR Coppin State            12.29m   2.1  40-04.00   6   
     FOUL      11.73m(0.9) 11.86m(2.7) 11.59m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) 12.29m(2.1)
  4   308 McKenzie, Kaydiann  JR Norfolk Stat            12.23m   2.2  40-01.50   5   
     FOUL      11.37m(3.7) 11.63m(-1.8) 12.13m(2.6) FOUL      12.23m(2.2)
  5   303 Gray, Desmonae      SO Norfolk Stat            12.11m   2.9  39-08.75   4   
     11.51m(4.6) 12.11m(2.9) 12.01m(1.1) 11.87m(1.5) 12.02m(1.4) FOUL(3.3)
  6   228 Thomas, Ajada       SR Morgan State            11.86m   NWI  38-11.00   3   
     11.53m(2.9) 11.50m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(3.1) 11.86m(-0.0)
  7   103 Giacomucci, Ashley  FR Florida A&M             11.81m   NWI  38-09.00   2   
     11.77m(3.7) 11.73m(1.9) 11.81m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   244 Clark, Tatianna     JR N. Carolina             11.73m   NWI  38-06.00   1   
     FOUL      11.56m(1.7) 11.62m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.73m(2.7)
  9    52 Daniel, Deandra     SO Coppin State            11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
     11.42m(2.1) 11.50m(1.9) 10.95m(-0.6) 10.80m(1.7) 10.10m(1.7) 11.26m(-0.4)
 10   277 Ellis, Zoe          FR N.C. Central            11.36m  -2.0  37-03.25 
     FOUL      11.36m(-2.0) 11.08m(-3.8)           
 11   197 Lucius, Shauntel    FR Maryland-Eas            11.29m   3.2  37-00.50 
     10.99m(0.8) 10.88m(-1.0) 11.29m(3.2)           
 12    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook            11.05m   0.2  36-03.00 
     11.05m(0.2) FOUL(4.0) FOUL                
 13   166 Jones, Briana       SR Howard                  10.72m   0.8  35-02.00 
     10.72m(0.8) FOUL      10.39m(0.9)           
 --   223 Miller, Jermika     FR Morgan State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
  Conference: # 16.14m  2005        Brandon Via, Notrh Carolina A&T            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   268 Smith, Keenan       JR N. Carolina             15.37m   0.2  50-05.25  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.20m(-2.1) 15.05m(-1.0) 15.37m(0.2) 15.17m(-0.9)
  2    37 Howard, Laquan      SR Bethune-Cook            15.25m  -0.4  50-00.50   8   
     14.66m(-0.7) 14.58m(-2.6) 14.83m(-0.7) FOUL      14.92m(-1.8) 15.25m(-0.4)
  3    68 Green, Shane        SO Coppin State            15.16m  -1.8  49-09.00   6   
     14.21m(-2.5) 14.68m(-1.9) 14.86m(-1.5) 14.75m(-1.2) 15.16m(-1.8) 14.82m(-4.1)
  4    36 Fisher, Kenneth     FR Bethune-Cook            15.15m  -0.2  49-08.50   5   
     14.40m(0.1) 14.23m(-2.1) 14.11m(-2.0) 14.51m(-2.1) 15.15m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6)
  5   356 Wamer, Michael      SO South Caroli            15.00m  -1.9  49-02.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.53m(-2.2) 14.46m(0.3) FOUL      15.00m(-1.9)
  6    46 Tiller, Micheal     FR Bethune-Cook            14.83m   1.9  48-08.00   3   
     12.82m(-2.8) 13.79m(-1.6) 14.43m(-2.6) 14.55m(0.3) 14.78m(-0.3) 14.83m(1.9)
  7    49 Wright, Jimel       JR Bethune-Cook            14.44m  -1.9  47-04.50   2   
     FOUL      14.44m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8    70 Johnson, Spencer    FR Coppin State            14.26m  -1.5  46-09.50   1   
     13.91m(-1.8) 13.68m(-1.9) FOUL      13.56m(-2.3) 13.58m(-0.7) 14.26m(-1.5)
  9   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                 14.21m  -1.2  46-07.50 
     13.63m(0.1) 13.40m(-1.4) 14.21m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10   214 Wynn, Devin         JR Maryland-Eas            13.89m  -1.9  45-07.00 
     FOUL      13.89m(-1.9) 13.65m(NWI)            
 11   269 Smith, Kendrick     SR N. Carolina             13.86m  -1.2  45-05.75 
     FOUL      13.85m(-3.8) 13.86m(-1.2)            
 12   206 Kerr, Jared         FR Maryland-Eas            13.68m  -2.8  44-10.75 
     13.68m(-2.8) 13.47m(-2.3) 13.68m(-2.0)          
 --   189 Williams, Myles     SO Howard                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 51.09m  1990        Tiffany Daughtry, Florida A&M              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   JR Florida A&M             45.67m     149-10  10   
      FOUL  45.67m  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m  FOUL
  2   304 Howell, Kiara       SO Norfolk Stat            45.42m     149-00   8   
      39.14m  FOUL  44.64m  41.18m  39.10m  45.42m
  3   200 Young, Shawnata     SR Maryland-Eas            44.69m     146-07   6   
      40.02m  40.13m  44.69m  35.30m  FOUL  43.94m
  4   245 Dickens, Demetria   SO N. Carolina             44.61m     146-04   5   
      40.83m  44.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   336 Merriweather, Vict  FR South Caroli            44.43m     145-09   4   
      39.23m  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL  44.43m  FOUL
  6    58 Torres, Ellena      FR Coppin State            41.53m     136-03   3   
      33.31m  40.05m  41.53m  38.72m  41.05m  39.57m
  7   252 Owens, Sherri       JR N. Carolina             41.42m     135-11   2   
      41.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                  39.23m     128-08   1   
      39.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9   224 Moore, Sharita      SR Morgan State            37.82m     124-01 
      37.82m  37.03m  FOUL  37.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 10    98 Aaron, Andrea       FR Florida A&M             36.47m     119-08 
      36.40m  36.47m  33.09m            
 11   302 Doyle, Deandra      FR Norfolk Stat            32.36m     106-02 
      FOUL  31.92m  32.36m            
 12    21 Richardson, Desire  JR Bethune-Cook            29.67m      97-04 
      29.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   274 Bowman, Jaszmine    FR N.C. Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 51.10m  2011        Emmanuel Steward                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Simon, Dillon       JR Maryland-Eas            55.85m#    183-03  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.19m  FOUL  47.29m  55.85m
  2   239 Stewart, Emmanuel   SR Morgan State            52.16m#    171-01   8   
      52.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.07m
  3   351 Molette, Xavier     SR South Caroli            49.37m     162-00   6   
      FOUL  48.77m  FOUL  49.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  4    39 Kimbrough, Barry    JR Bethune-Cook            48.10m     157-10   5   
      48.10m  46.65m  FOUL  46.53m  46.23m  FOUL
  5   353 Perry, Brandon      JR South Caroli            46.54m     152-08   4   
      43.20m  45.06m  FOUL  FOUL  46.54m  46.15m
  6   175 Gayle, Rajae        SO Howard                  45.29m     148-07   3   
      FOUL  42.98m  45.29m  FOUL  FOUL  43.39m
  7   188 Stokes, Daniel      FR Howard                  42.39m     139-01   2   
      36.26m  42.39m  40.23m  39.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   295 Obame, Christian    FR N.C. Central            41.60m     136-06   1   
      FOUL  41.60m  FOUL  41.22m  40.04m  37.83m
  9   319 Akins, Derrick      SO Savannah Sta            41.15m     135-00 
      39.62m  39.39m  41.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   201 Chandler, George    SR Maryland-Eas            41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  FOUL  36.19m         
 11   236 Rana, Isahq         SO Morgan State            41.07m     134-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.07m         
 12   230 Butler, Jefferson   SR Morgan State            39.63m     130-00 
      FOUL  35.65m  39.63m         
 13   120 McGee, Dennis       SR Florida A&M             39.27m     128-10 
      39.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   203 Duncan, Rico        JR Maryland-Eas            38.69m     126-11 
      36.39m  38.69m  36.28m         
 15   180 Kebe, Ibrahima      FR Howard                  37.18m     122-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.18m         
 16   346 Britt, Anthony      SO South Caroli            33.47m     109-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.47m         
 --   119 Mackey, Xavier      SR Florida A&M               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   146 Fared, Sulaiman     SO Hampton                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 49.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   222 Mealer, Ranita      SR Morgan State            45.32m     148-08  10   
      37.74m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m
  2   304 Howell, Kiara       SO Norfolk Stat            42.80m     140-05   8   
      41.42m  39.50m  42.80m  34.24m  38.76m  FOUL
  3   112 Smith, Jaymee       SO Florida A&M             42.17m     138-04   6   
      42.17m  38.12m  39.94m  FOUL  39.44m  FOUL
  4    98 Aaron, Andrea       FR Florida A&M             38.18m     125-03   5   
      37.05m  38.18m  37.28m  FOUL  FOUL  35.50m
  5    77 Durham, Morgan      SO Delaware Sta            36.32m     119-02   4   
      28.19m  36.32m  31.20m  35.76m  34.91m  34.04m
  6    53 Edwards, Alethia    SO Coppin State            36.22m     118-10   3   
      FOUL  36.22m  35.83m  36.20m  FOUL  34.81m
  7   113 Sparkman, Kimberly  FR Florida A&M             34.80m     114-02   2   
      32.69m  34.80m  FOUL  FOUL  30.52m  33.67m
  8   241 Baskerville, Jasmi  SR N. Carolina             34.03m     111-08   1   
      29.46m  34.03m  FOUL  29.87m  28.13m  33.17m
  9   252 Owens, Sherri       JR N. Carolina             31.64m     103-10 
      31.64m  30.79m  FOUL  FOUL  30.18m  30.09m
 10   334 Jackson, Deja       SR South Caroli            31.33m     102-09 
      31.33m  FOUL  30.13m         
 11   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                  31.24m     102-06 
      29.39m  29.53m  31.24m         
 12   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                 30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  FOUL  17.44m         
 13   111 Smith, Jasmine      JR Florida A&M             29.38m      96-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.38m         
 14   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                 28.93m      94-11 
      FOUL  28.93m  28.19m         
 15    23 Sirmon, Catoria     FR Bethune-Cook            28.07m      92-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.07m         
 16    58 Torres, Ellena      FR Coppin State            26.83m      88-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.83m         
 17   302 Doyle, Deandra      FR Norfolk Stat            24.88m      81-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.88m         
 18   107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   JR Florida A&M             24.46m      80-03 
      24.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    79 Gwengi, Maria       JR Delaware Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 70.85m  2011        Emmanuel Stewart                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   175 Gayle, Rajae        SO Howard                  64.91m     212-11  10   
      FOUL  54.42m  58.31m  55.88m  64.91m  61.26m
  2   153 Nardini, Stefano    JR Hampton                 63.83m     209-05   8   
      62.12m  63.00m  FOUL  59.11m  FOUL  63.83m
  3   239 Stewart, Emmanuel   SR Morgan State            60.15m     197-04   6   
      55.31m  FOUL  60.15m  53.16m  56.58m  56.87m
  4   231 Davis, Keith        JR Morgan State            60.07m     197-01   5   
      FOUL  55.63m  56.72m  60.07m  59.72m  FOUL
  5   230 Butler, Jefferson   SR Morgan State            56.55m     185-06   4   
      43.39m  47.89m  48.42m  46.11m  56.55m  47.71m
  6   157 Tillman, Torri      FR Hampton                 51.53m     169-01   3   
      46.98m  49.45m  51.53m  51.24m  49.24m  43.92m
  7   346 Britt, Anthony      SO South Caroli            49.97m     163-11   2   
      42.89m  45.64m  46.59m  49.97m  46.84m  46.72m
  8   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                 47.04m     154-04   1   
      40.56m  47.04m  40.45m  45.33m  46.70m  46.38m
  9   343 Bizon, Tomas        SR South Caroli            46.33m     152-00 
      FOUL  46.33m  FOUL  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   177 Jackson, Jahaad     FR Howard                  46.18m     151-06 
      45.42m  44.06m  46.18m           
 11   236 Rana, Isahq         SO Morgan State            45.16m     148-02 
      FOUL  45.16m  43.15m           
 12    31 Collins, Chris      FR Bethune-Cook            44.57m     146-03 
      39.32m  44.57m  FOUL           
 13   350 McIlwain, Daquavis  SR South Caroli            43.39m     142-04 
      43.20m  43.39m  37.11m            
 14   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina             42.00m     137-09 
      38.07m  FOUL  42.00m           
 15    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta            40.66m     133-05 
      39.95m  35.36m  40.66m            
 16    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook            39.34m     129-01 
      38.16m  35.74m  39.34m           
 17    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook            39.04m     128-01 
      35.76m  39.04m  FOUL           
 18   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                  34.43m     112-11 
      32.95m  34.43m  31.15m           
 --   237 Reid, Rolando       SO Morgan State               DNS            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 15.92m  2012        Vanessa Henry, Maryland Eastern Shore      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   222 Mealer, Ranita      SR Morgan State            14.30m   46-11.00  10   
      12.84m  14.30m  14.29m  FOUL  13.88m  FOUL
  2    21 Richardson, Desire  JR Bethune-Cook            14.18m   46-06.25   8   
      12.98m  14.18m  12.88m  13.62m  13.19m  13.86m
  3   304 Howell, Kiara       SO Norfolk Stat            14.17m   46-06.00   6   
      13.80m  13.90m  13.67m  14.17m  14.06m  FOUL
  4    98 Aaron, Andrea       FR Florida A&M             13.45m   44-01.50   5   
      13.30m  13.27m  13.24m  12.64m  13.39m  13.45m
  5   107 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   JR Florida A&M             13.19m   43-03.25   4   
      12.95m  13.19m  FOUL  13.11m  12.75m  12.94m
  6    23 Sirmon, Catoria     FR Bethune-Cook            12.96m   42-06.25   3   
      11.35m  12.96m  FOUL  11.24m  12.53m  12.02m
  7    79 Gwengi, Maria       JR Delaware Sta            12.65m   41-06.00   2   
      12.31m  12.46m  11.89m  12.49m  12.55m  12.65m
  8   252 Owens, Sherri       JR N. Carolina             12.49m   40-11.75   1   
      12.49m  11.96m  11.99m  12.36m  12.09m  11.87m
  9   334 Jackson, Deja       SR South Caroli            12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.18m  12.30m  12.08m  FOUL  12.31m  12.20m
 10   200 Young, Shawnata     SR Maryland-Eas            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.06m  11.66m         
 11   161 Bynum-Cooper, Domi  FR Howard                  11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.62m  11.63m  FOUL         
 12   274 Bowman, Jaszmine    FR N.C. Central            10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  10.27m  FOUL         
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Conference: # 18.08m  2007        Kimani Kirton, Maryland Eastern Shore      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Simon, Dillon       JR Maryland-Eas            18.64m#  61-02.00  10   
      17.67m  17.71m  18.64m  FOUL  FOUL  17.98m
  2   146 Fared, Sulaiman     SO Hampton                 16.60m   54-05.50   8   
      15.45m  16.60m  16.37m  15.50m  12.45m  12.08m
  3   230 Butler, Jefferson   SR Morgan State            15.81m   51-10.50   6   
      11.82m  15.81m  15.61m  14.68m  14.95m  15.54m
  4   346 Britt, Anthony      SO South Caroli            15.32m   50-03.25   5   
      14.08m  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  14.63m  15.16m
  5   175 Gayle, Rajae        SO Howard                  15.26m   50-00.75   4   
      15.08m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL
  6   236 Rana, Isahq         SO Morgan State            15.11m   49-07.00   3   
      14.41m  14.99m  FOUL  14.52m  14.23m  15.11m
  7   239 Stewart, Emmanuel   SR Morgan State            15.08m   49-05.75   2   
      14.14m  15.08m  14.09m  14.79m  FOUL  14.97m
  8   120 McGee, Dennis       SR Florida A&M             14.88m   48-10.00   1   
      13.43m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m
  9   119 Mackey, Xavier      SR Florida A&M             14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.69m  14.78m  FOUL  14.14m  14.13m
 10   203 Duncan, Rico        JR Maryland-Eas            14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  14.07m  14.03m         
 11   351 Molette, Xavier     SR South Caroli            14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  14.17m         
 --    39 Kimbrough, Barry    JR Bethune-Cook              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 11.40  2010        Patrice Richards, Hampton                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   108 Linson, Nakia       SR Florida A&M              11.41Q  2.2  2 
  2    17 Johnson, Tristie    SO Bethune-Cook             11.54Q  1.0  1 
  3   191 Evans, Gayon        SR Maryland-Eas             11.47q  2.2  2 
  4   138 Norman, Breana      SR Hampton                  11.57q  1.0  1 
  5   317 Stinson, Asia       JR Savannah Sta             11.60q  2.2  2 
  6   307 McCants, Brittney   SO Norfolk Stat             11.67q  2.2  2 
  7   220 Green, Teyanna      SR Morgan State             11.70q  2.2  2 
  8   337 Owens, Antavia      JR South Caroli             11.74q  1.0  1 
  9   218 Crooke, Shenel      FR Morgan State             11.87   2.2  2 
 10    20 Reid, Breonca       SO Bethune-Cook             11.88   2.2  2 
 11   111 Smith, Jasmine      JR Florida A&M              12.00   1.0  1 
 12    24 Thomas, Keyona      SR Bethune-Cook             12.07   2.2  2 
 13   248 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina              12.10   1.0  1 
 14   240 Barker, Latrese     JR N. Carolina              12.15   1.0  1 
 15   160 Buchanan, Skylar    SO Howard                   12.30   1.0  1 
 --   305 Johnson, Rayiana    SR Norfolk Stat               DNS   1.0  1 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference: # 11.40  2010        Patrice Richards, Hampton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Johnson, Tristie    SO Bethune-Cook             11.29#  0.9  10   
  2   108 Linson, Nakia       SR Florida A&M              11.40#  0.9   8   
  3   191 Evans, Gayon        SR Maryland-Eas             11.54   0.9   6   
  4   317 Stinson, Asia       JR Savannah Sta             11.67   0.9   5   
  5   138 Norman, Breana      SR Hampton                  11.68   0.9   4   
  6   307 McCants, Brittney   SO Norfolk Stat             11.71   0.9   3   
  7   337 Owens, Antavia      JR South Caroli             11.73   0.9   2   
  8   220 Green, Teyanna      SR Morgan State             11.95   0.9   1   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: # 10.23  1981        William Hayes, Florida  A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   324 Hamilton, Kenshard  SO Savannah Sta             10.43Q  3.3  3 
  2   260 Lawrence, Desmond   SR N. Carolina              10.46Q  1.0  1 
  3    29 Cabrera, Angelo     JR Bethune-Cook             10.56Q  0.6  2 
  4    26 Banks, Tremayne     JR Bethune-Cook             10.52q  3.3  3 
  5   272 Williams, Darryl    SR N. Carolina              10.55q  1.0  1 
  6   263 Noble, Marquis      JR N. Carolina              10.56q  3.3  3 
  7   266 Peoples, Joshua     FR N. Carolina              10.64q  0.6  2  10.631
  8   261 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina              10.64q  0.6  2  10.636
  9   257 Gabriel, Caleb      FR N. Carolina              10.66   1.0  1 
  9    63 Cowie-Clarke, Hays  SO Coppin State             10.66   3.3  3 
 11   186 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                   10.67   0.6  2 
 12   297 Williams, Jonathan  FR N.C. Central             10.68   0.6  2 
 13   256 Eaddy, Maurice      FR N. Carolina              10.73   3.3  3 
 14   123 Rodney, Shayne      SO Florida A&M              10.74   1.0  1 
 15   211 Spencer, Javon      SR Maryland-Eas             10.84   3.3  3 
 16   229 Boateng, Christian  JR Morgan State             10.87   1.0  1 
 17    43 Scott, Eddie        SR Bethune-Cook             10.95   1.0  1 
 --   213 Waite, Ramone       JR Maryland-Eas                FS   0.6  2 
 --    91 Okeke, David        SO Delaware Sta               DNS   1.0  1 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference: # 10.23  1981        William Hayes, Florida  A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   260 Lawrence, Desmond   SR N. Carolina              10.57  -1.6  10   
  2   272 Williams, Darryl    SR N. Carolina              10.69  -1.6   8   
  3   324 Hamilton, Kenshard  SO Savannah Sta             10.74  -1.6   6   
  4    26 Banks, Tremayne     JR Bethune-Cook             10.89  -1.6   5    10.883
  5   266 Peoples, Joshua     FR N. Carolina              10.89  -1.6   4    10.889
  6   263 Noble, Marquis      JR N. Carolina              10.90  -1.6   3    10.891
  7   261 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina              10.90  -1.6   2    10.894
  8    29 Cabrera, Angelo     JR Bethune-Cook             18.43  -1.6   1   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: # 23.50  2000        Shaunta Pelham, Florida  A&M                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   139 Parker, Le'Quisha   JR Hampton                  23.39Q  3.4  3 
  2   191 Evans, Gayon        SR Maryland-Eas           # 23.44Q  1.3  2 
  3    17 Johnson, Tristie    SO Bethune-Cook             23.45Q  3.4  1 
  4   108 Linson, Nakia       SR Florida A&M              23.41q  3.4  3 
  5   138 Norman, Breana      SR Hampton                  23.81q  1.3  2 
  6   130 Greene, Tanisha     SO Hampton                  24.07q  3.4  1 
  7   248 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina              24.09q  1.3  2 
  8   337 Owens, Antavia      JR South Caroli             24.25q  3.4  1 
  9   317 Stinson, Asia       JR Savannah Sta             24.30   3.4  3 
 10   220 Green, Teyanna      SR Morgan State             24.36   3.4  3 
 11   111 Smith, Jasmine      JR Florida A&M              24.39   3.4  1 
 12   279 Gore, La'Creesha    SR N.C. Central             24.46   3.4  1 
 13   243 Bygraves, Roshel    SR N. Carolina              24.51   1.3  2 
 14   129 Fraenk, Emmy        SR Hampton                  24.65   1.3  2 
 15    55 Marsh, Alexis       FR Coppin State             25.04   3.4  3 
 16   160 Buchanan, Skylar    SO Howard                   25.48   3.4  3 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference: # 23.50  2000        Shaunta Pelham, Florida  A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   191 Evans, Gayon        SR Maryland-Eas             23.08   2.3  10   
  2   108 Linson, Nakia       SR Florida A&M              23.17   2.3   8   
  3   139 Parker, Le'Quisha   JR Hampton                  23.28   2.3   6   
  4    17 Johnson, Tristie    SO Bethune-Cook             23.37   2.3   5   
  5   248 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina              23.81   2.3   4   
  6   138 Norman, Breana      SR Hampton                  24.17   2.3   3   
  7   130 Greene, Tanisha     SO Hampton                  24.27   2.3   2   
  8   337 Owens, Antavia      JR South Caroli             24.74   2.3   1   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: # 20.00  1978        Rocky Cunningham, South Carolina State      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    26 Banks, Tremayne     JR Bethune-Cook             20.97Q  2.5  2 
  2   266 Peoples, Joshua     FR N. Carolina              21.27Q  2.2  3 
  3    29 Cabrera, Angelo     JR Bethune-Cook             21.34Q  2.9  1 
  4   154 Okezie, Chidi       JR Hampton                  21.02q  2.5  2 
  5   260 Lawrence, Desmond   SR N. Carolina              21.22q  2.5  2 
  6    64 Daniel, Rosen       SO Coppin State             21.28q  2.2  3 
  7   149 Hutchison, Je'von   SR Hampton                  21.29q  2.5  2 
  8   257 Gabriel, Caleb      FR N. Carolina              21.34q  2.5  2 
  9   324 Hamilton, Kenshard  SO Savannah Sta             21.38   2.9  1 
 10   213 Waite, Ramone       JR Maryland-Eas             21.40   2.9  1 
 11   263 Noble, Marquis      JR N. Carolina              21.48   2.9  1 
 12   272 Williams, Darryl    SR N. Carolina              21.50   2.5  2 
 13   123 Rodney, Shayne      SO Florida A&M              21.53   2.9  1 
 14   202 Chatmon, Aaron      SR Maryland-Eas             21.56   2.2  3 
 15   211 Spencer, Javon      SR Maryland-Eas             21.75   2.9  1 
 16    88 Mackey, Sharad      FR Delaware Sta             21.79   2.5  2 
 17   186 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                   21.82   2.2  3 
 18   261 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina              21.87   2.2  3 
 19   287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio  SR N.C. Central             21.88   2.2  3 
 20   148 Holloway, Trey      SO Hampton                  24.00   2.9  1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference: # 20.00  1978        Rocky Cunningham, South Carolina State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   154 Okezie, Chidi       JR Hampton                  20.73   3.0  10   
  2   266 Peoples, Joshua     FR N. Carolina              20.82   3.0   8   
  3   260 Lawrence, Desmond   SR N. Carolina              20.88   3.0   6   
  4    64 Daniel, Rosen       SO Coppin State             20.97   3.0   5   
  5    26 Banks, Tremayne     JR Bethune-Cook             21.05   3.0   4   
  6   149 Hutchison, Je'von   SR Hampton                  21.23   3.0   3   
  7   257 Gabriel, Caleb      FR N. Carolina              21.52   3.0   2   
  8    29 Cabrera, Angelo     JR Bethune-Cook             39.07   3.0   1   
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: # 51.54  2008        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   133 Holland, Malekah    JR Hampton                  53.62Q  1 
  2   139 Parker, Le'Quisha   JR Hampton                  54.20Q  3 
  3   243 Bygraves, Roshel    SR N. Carolina              54.54Q  2 
  4   162 Cole, Michelle      FR Howard                   54.75q  1 
  5   279 Gore, La'Creesha    SR N.C. Central             54.84q  2 
  6   109 Moodie, Christina   FR Florida A&M              55.49q  1 
  7   129 Fraenk, Emmy        SR Hampton                  55.57q  3 
  8   248 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina              55.95q  1 
  9   226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  SR Morgan State             55.96   2 
 10   169 Selby, Jasmin       SR Howard                   56.07   3 
 11    78 Gordon, Omealla     FR Delaware Sta             56.09   2 
 12    81 Relerford, Rayanna  SO Delaware Sta             56.22   1 
 13   135 Moore, Maya         SO Hampton                  57.34   2 
 14    59 Yarde, Tanaya       SO Coppin State             57.42   3 
 15    13 Ciede, Jessica      SR Bethune-Cook             57.82   2 
 16   282 Landy, Christa      SO N.C. Central             58.40   3 
 17   331 Boudreaux, Frantia  FR South Caroli             58.54   1 
 18    51 Brownell, Shena     SR Coppin State             59.54   3 
 19   199 Sampson, Jasmine    FR Maryland-Eas             59.85   1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 51.54  2008        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   133 Holland, Malekah    JR Hampton                  53.23   10   
  2   139 Parker, Le'Quisha   JR Hampton                  54.12    8   
  3   162 Cole, Michelle      FR Howard                   54.37    6   
  4   248 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina              54.39    5   
  5   279 Gore, La'Creesha    SR N.C. Central             54.94    4   
  6   129 Fraenk, Emmy        SR Hampton                  54.96    3   
  7   243 Bygraves, Roshel    SR N. Carolina              55.58    2   
  8   109 Moodie, Christina   FR Florida A&M              56.13    1   
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 45.60  2001        Chris Brown, Norfolk State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   149 Hutchison, Je'von   SR Hampton                  47.25Q  1 
  2   154 Okezie, Chidi       JR Hampton                  47.33Q  2 
  3   202 Chatmon, Aaron      SR Maryland-Eas             47.43q  1 
  4    64 Daniel, Rosen       SO Coppin State             47.61q  1 
  5    84 Bowe, Stephen       SR Delaware Sta             47.62q  2 
  6    72 Taylor, Donell      SO Coppin State             47.82q  2 
  7   238 Roberson, Joel      FR Morgan State             48.36q  1 
  8    93 Pointer, Bryan      JR Delaware Sta             48.40q  2 
  9   205 Johnson, Michael    FR Maryland-Eas             48.44   1 
 10    61 Chase, Kester       JR Coppin State             48.96   2 
 11   352 Nelson, Khorvon     FR South Caroli             49.18   1 
 12    32 Davis, Jamel        FR Bethune-Cook             49.29   2 
 13   328 Poole, Antwuan      FR Savannah Sta             49.50   1 
 --   258 Harris, Barry       FR N. Carolina                DNS   2 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 45.60  2001        Chris Brown, Norfolk State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   154 Okezie, Chidi       JR Hampton                  46.61   10   
  2   149 Hutchison, Je'von   SR Hampton                  46.74    8   
  3   202 Chatmon, Aaron      SR Maryland-Eas             46.90    6   
  4    64 Daniel, Rosen       SO Coppin State             46.93    5   
  5    72 Taylor, Donell      SO Coppin State             47.08    4   
  6    84 Bowe, Stephen       SR Delaware Sta             48.10    3   
  7   238 Roberson, Joel      FR Morgan State             48.76    2   
  8    93 Pointer, Bryan      JR Delaware Sta             48.80    1   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 13.14  2099        Loreal Smith, North Carolina A&T            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Norman, Breana      SR Hampton                  13.52Q  2.0  1 
  2   273 Ballard, Anthonia   SR N.C. Central             13.58Q  3.1  2 
  3   286 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SR N.C. Central             13.73q  3.1  2 
  4   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M              13.96q  2.0  1 
  5   276 Conquest, Delesha   SR N.C. Central             14.16q  2.0  1 
  6   251 Morris, Brittanie   SR N. Carolina              14.19q  2.0  1 
  6   339 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli             14.19q  3.1  2 
  8   221 McCammon, Jenea     SR Morgan State             14.35q  3.1  2  14.341
  9   311 Vaughan, Jazmine    SO Norfolk Stat             14.35   2.0  1  14.346
 10   303 Gray, Desmonae      SO Norfolk Stat             14.39   2.0  1 
 11    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             14.42   3.1  2 
 12   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas             14.86   3.1  2 
 13   313 Bartley, Shakira    FR Savannah Sta             14.94   3.1  2 
 14    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State             15.03   2.0  1 
 --    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta               DNF   3.1  2 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Conference: # 13.14  2099        Loreal Smith, North Carolina A&T            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Norman, Breana      SR Hampton                  13.60  -2.3  10   
  2   273 Ballard, Anthonia   SR N.C. Central             13.84  -2.3   8   
  3   286 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SR N.C. Central             14.18  -2.3   6   
  4   221 McCammon, Jenea     SR Morgan State             14.38  -2.3   5   
  5   339 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli             14.39  -2.3   4    14.383
  6   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M              14.39  -2.3   3    14.388
  7   251 Morris, Brittanie   SR N. Carolina              14.66  -2.3   2   
  8   276 Conquest, Delesha   SR N.C. Central             15.12  -2.3   1   
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 13.59  2008        Ronnie Ash, Bethune Cokman                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    26 Banks, Tremayne     JR Bethune-Cook             13.88Q  0.4  1 
  2   323 Hall, Cameron       JR Savannah Sta             14.09Q -2.9  2 
  3   186 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                   14.18q  0.4  1 
  4   122 Pugh, Dennis        JR Florida A&M              14.30q -2.9  2 
  5   292 Jasmine, Bryan      JR N.C. Central             14.52q  0.4  1  14.511
  6    66 Dorsey, Jeremy      JR Coppin State             14.52q -2.9  2  14.519
  7   229 Boateng, Christian  JR Morgan State             14.79q -2.9  2 
  8   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina              14.85q  0.4  1 
  9   209 Showalter, Taj      FR Maryland-Eas             15.17  -2.9  2 
 10   354 Rogers, Dwight      FR South Caroli             15.33   0.4  1 
 --    97 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  SO Delaware Sta                FS   0.4  1 
 --   148 Holloway, Trey      SO Hampton                    DNS  -2.9  2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Conference: # 13.59  2008        Ronnie Ash, Bethune Cokman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Hall, Cameron       JR Savannah Sta             13.96  -3.3  10   
  2    26 Banks, Tremayne     JR Bethune-Cook             14.07  -3.3   8   
  3   186 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                   14.33  -3.3   6   
  4   122 Pugh, Dennis        JR Florida A&M              14.48  -3.3   5    14.472
  5   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina              14.48  -3.3   4    14.475
  6    66 Dorsey, Jeremy      JR Coppin State             14.75  -3.3   3   
  7   229 Boateng, Christian  JR Morgan State             14.80  -3.3   2   
  8   292 Jasmine, Bryan      JR N.C. Central             14.82  -3.3   1   
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 57.42  2002        Chole Davis, Hampton                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   221 McCammon, Jenea     SR Morgan State             59.89Q  1 
  2   251 Morris, Brittanie   SR N. Carolina            1:02.00Q  2 
  3   286 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SR N.C. Central           1:00.43q  1 
  4   276 Conquest, Delesha   SR N.C. Central           1:01.08q  1 
  5   246 Dye, Daniqua        FR N. Carolina            1:01.14q  1 
  6   281 Hudson, Sararesa    SR N.C. Central           1:02.01q  2 
  7   133 Holland, Malekah    JR Hampton                1:02.20q  2 
  8   285 Summerville, Regin  SR N.C. Central           1:02.37q  2 
  9   273 Ballard, Anthonia   SR N.C. Central           1:02.68   1 
 10   313 Bartley, Shakira    FR Savannah Sta           1:04.54   1 
 11   163 Cooper, Kinyata     SR Howard                 1:06.03   1 
 12    59 Yarde, Tanaya       SO Coppin State           1:06.40   2 
 --   192 Folk, Taylor        FR Maryland-Eas               DNS   2 
 --   215 Candelaria, Nichol  SO Morgan State               DNS   2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 57.42  2002        Chole Davis, Hampton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   221 McCammon, Jenea     SR Morgan State             59.27   10   
  2   286 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SR N.C. Central             59.96    8   
  3   276 Conquest, Delesha   SR N.C. Central           1:01.08    6   
  4   246 Dye, Daniqua        FR N. Carolina            1:01.31    5   
  5   281 Hudson, Sararesa    SR N.C. Central           1:03.15    4   
  6   285 Summerville, Regin  SR N.C. Central           1:03.49    3   
  7   251 Morris, Brittanie   SR N. Carolina            1:03.81    2   
  8   133 Holland, Malekah    JR Hampton                1:06.28    1   
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: # 50.29  2011        Leslie Murray, Delaware State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   342 Bethea, Barry       SR South Caroli             51.99Q  2 
  2    97 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  SO Delaware Sta             52.23Q  3 
  3   122 Pugh, Dennis        JR Florida A&M              52.97Q  1 
  4   329 Shakir, Lemaar      JR Savannah Sta             52.45q  2 
  5   207 Maylor, Orwell      FR Maryland-Eas             52.92q  2 
  6   124 Skovronski, Roman   JR Florida A&M              53.09q  1 
  7   205 Johnson, Michael    FR Maryland-Eas             53.51q  1 
  8   233 Johnson, Evan       SO Morgan State             53.54q  3 
  9   296 Vincent, Kevin      SO N.C. Central             53.61   3 
 10   206 Kerr, Jared         FR Maryland-Eas             53.77   1 
 11   290 Edwards Jr., Carlt  FR N.C. Central             54.08   2 
 12   118 Cross, Anthony      SO Florida A&M              55.20   1 
 13   172 Boykins, Jermaine   FR Howard                   58.96   2 
 14    42 Saint Preux, Junio  JR Bethune-Cook           1:06.74   3 
 --   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina                DNF   3 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 50.29  2011        Leslie Murray, Delaware State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   342 Bethea, Barry       SR South Caroli             51.16   10   
  2   329 Shakir, Lemaar      JR Savannah Sta             51.59    8   
  3   122 Pugh, Dennis        JR Florida A&M              51.87    6   
  4   207 Maylor, Orwell      FR Maryland-Eas             52.12    5   
  5   124 Skovronski, Roman   JR Florida A&M              52.38    4   
  6    97 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  SO Delaware Sta             52.64    3   
  7   233 Johnson, Evan       SO Morgan State             53.35    2   
  8   205 Johnson, Michael    FR Maryland-Eas             57.51    1   
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 44.93  2012        Morgan State, Morgan State                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                          45.26   2  10   
     1) 128 Denmark, Teiara SR          2) 138 Norman, Breana SR          
     3) 130 Greene, Tanisha SO          4) 139 Parker, Le'Quisha JR       
  2 Florida A&M  'A'                                      45.59   2   8   
     1) 114 Steplight, Shawanna JR      2) 108 Linson, Nakia SR           
     3) 111 Smith, Jasmine JR           4) 109 Moodie, Christina FR       
  3 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                  45.81   2   6   
     1) 24 Thomas, Keyona SR            2) 11 Bryant, Shalaneya SO        
     3) 20 Reid, Breonca SO             4) 17 Johnson, Tristie SO         
  4 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                  46.05   2   5   
     1) 240 Barker, Latrese JR          2) 248 Farr, Jessica SR           
     3) 247 Ellick, Tiffany SO          4) 243 Bygraves, Roshel SR        
  5 Morgan State  'A'                                     46.14   2   4   
     1) 221 McCammon, Jenea SR          2) 219 Green, Charisma SR         
     3) 220 Green, Teyanna SR           4) 218 Crooke, Shenel FR          
  6 Norfolk State  'A'                                    46.18   2   3   
     1) 305 Johnson, Rayiana SR         2) 307 McCants, Brittney SO       
     3) 298 Bell, Champagne SR          4) 299 Cunningham, Torie JR       
  7 N.C. Central  'A'                                     46.75   1   2   
     1) 278 Girardeau, Darlene FR       2) 279 Gore, La'Creesha SR        
     3) 276 Conquest, Delesha SR        4) 283 Pryor, Santese FR          
  8 Savannah State  'A'                                   46.99   2   1   
     1) 317 Stinson, Asia JR            2) 318 White, Jaymi JR            
     3) 314 Davis, Aluntrea FR          4) 315 Gray, Kortney FR           
  9 South Carolina St.  'A'                               47.31   2 
     1) 337 Owens, Antavia JR           2) 332 Brown, Keziah JR           
     3) 341 Whittley, Tahje JR          4) 333 Dease, Nyeisha SO          
 10 Howard  'A'                                           47.96   1 
     1) 160 Buchanan, Skylar SO         2) 169 Selby, Jasmin SR           
     3) 170 Teague, Tiana JR            4) 158 Banks, Joppa FR            
 11 Delaware State  'A'                                   49.39   1 
     1) 75 Clark, Chalsea JR            2) 80 Hilliard, Shi'erra FR       
     3) 82 Sidney, Shalaya JR           4) 83 Wilson, Janae SO            
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 39.71  2010        Hamptoon, Hampton                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                  40.27   2  10   
     1) 260 Lawrence, Desmond SR        2) 272 Williams, Darryl SR        
     3) 257 Gabriel, Caleb FR           4) 263 Noble, Marquis JR          
  2 Savannah State  'A'                                   40.64   2   8   
     1) 324 Hamilton, Kenshard SO       2) 327 Leggett, Justin FR         
     3) 323 Hall, Cameron JR            4) 328 Poole, Antwuan FR          
  3 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                           40.83   2   6   
     1) 212 Taylor, Rico SR             2) 211 Spencer, Javon SR          
     3) 202 Chatmon, Aaron SR           4) 213 Waite, Ramone JR           
  4 Coppin State  'A'                                     41.03   2   5   
     1) 63 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO     2) 64 Daniel, Rosen SO            
     3) 61 Chase, Kester JR             4) 66 Dorsey, Jeremy JR           
  5 South Carolina St.  'A'                               41.38   1   4   
     1) 345 Brevard, Joseph SO          2) 347 Brown, Bryson SO           
     3) 352 Nelson, Khorvon FR          4) 342 Bethea, Barry SR           
  6 Howard  'A'                                           41.62   2   3   
     1) 181 Mercer, Robert SO           2) 186 Spencer, Wallace JR        
     3) 183 Niccolls, Basil FR          4) 179 Kaye, Kahe FR              
  7 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                  41.64   2   2   
     1) 43 Scott, Eddie SR              2) 26 Banks, Tremayne JR          
     3) 29 Cabrera, Angelo JR           4) 35 Drayton, Marquis SO         
  8 N.C. Central  'A'                                     41.67   1   1   
     1) 294 McClam, Joshua SO           2) 297 Williams, Jonathan FR      
     3) 293 Lemonious, Dominick FR      4) 287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SR      
  9 Florida A&M  'A'                                      41.71   2 
     1) 123 Rodney, Shayne SO           2) 118 Cross, Anthony SO          
     3) 124 Skovronski, Roman JR        4) 122 Pugh, Dennis JR            
 10 Hampton  'A'                                          41.72   2 
     1) 151 Kinney, Christian SO        2) 154 Okezie, Chidi JR           
     3) 149 Hutchison, Je'von SR        4) 155 Price, Emmanuel SO         
 11 Delaware State  'A'                                   41.99   1 
     1) 89 Mansaray, Alpha JR           2) 88 Mackey, Sharad FR           
     3) 90 Melton, Gary FR              4) 85 Crenshaw, Joseph FR         
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 3:36.83  2006        North Carolina A&T, North Carolina A&T    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        3:38.25   2  10   
     1) 133 Holland, Malekah JR         2) 129 Fraenk, Emmy SR            
     3) 127 Brown, Ce'aira SO           4) 139 Parker, Le'Quisha JR       
  2 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:40.74   2   8   
     1) 217 Cooley, Tere SO             2) 220 Green, Teyanna SR          
     3) 221 McCammon, Jenea SR          4) 226 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SR      
  3 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:42.07   2   6   
     1) 243 Bygraves, Roshel SR         2) 246 Dye, Daniqua FR            
     3) 250 Harris-Quillen, Imani FR    4) 248 Farr, Jessica SR           
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:44.80   2   5   
     1) 193 Halmon, Rachel FR           2) 194 Hemley, Shantol SO         
     3) 191 Evans, Gayon SR             4) 198 Mars, Annis JR             
  5 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:46.42   1   4   
     1) 55 Marsh, Alexis FR             2) 51 Brownell, Shena SR          
     3) 50 Bacote, Ashley SR            4) 59 Yarde, Tanaya SO            
  6 Howard  'A'                                         3:47.49   2   3   
     1) 165 Johnson, Imahni FR          2) 169 Selby, Jasmin SR           
     3) 170 Teague, Tiana JR            4) 162 Cole, Michelle FR          
  7 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:48.11   2   2   
     1) 279 Gore, La'Creesha SR         2) 282 Landy, Christa SO          
     3) 276 Conquest, Delesha SR        4) 285 Summerville, Regina SR     
  8 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:48.39   2   1   
     1) 99 Allen, Ariel SR              2) 109 Moodie, Christina FR       
     3) 108 Linson, Nakia SR            4) 111 Smith, Jasmine JR          
  9 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:48.40   1 
     1) 78 Gordon, Omealla FR           2) 76 Dornevil, Ketsia SR         
     3) 81 Relerford, Rayanna SO        4) 80 Hilliard, Shi'erra FR       
 10 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:48.52   2 
     1) 17 Johnson, Tristie SO          2) 13 Ciede, Jessica SR           
     3) 11 Bryant, Shalaneya SO         4) 24 Thomas, Keyona SR           
 11 South Carolina St.  'A'                             3:55.72   1 
     1) 331 Boudreaux, Frantia FR       2) 341 Whittley, Tahje JR         
     3) 338 Smith, Tamara SR            4) 333 Dease, Nyeisha SO          
 -- Norfolk State  'A'                                      DNS   1 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 3:07.03  1981        South Carolina State, South Carolina State
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:08.18   2  10   
     1) 211 Spencer, Javon SR           2) 213 Waite, Ramone JR           
     3) 207 Maylor, Orwell FR           4) 202 Chatmon, Aaron SR          
  2 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:10.11   2   8   
     1) 61 Chase, Kester JR             2) 72 Taylor, Donell SO           
     3) 64 Daniel, Rosen SO             4) 71 London, Mark FR             
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:10.90   2   6   
     1) 232 Hardy, Haneef FR            2) 238 Roberson, Joel FR          
     3) 233 Johnson, Evan SO            4) 234 Johnson, Onyx FR           
  4 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:11.40   1   5   
     1) 88 Mackey, Sharad FR            2) 84 Bowe, Stephen SR            
     3) 97 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO   4) 93 Pointer, Bryan JR           
  5 South Carolina St.  'A'                             3:11.87   2   4   
     1) 342 Bethea, Barry SR            2) 352 Nelson, Khorvon FR         
     3) 349 Lowery, Brandon SR          4) 355 Walter, Seymour SR         
  6 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:11.90   2   3   
     1) Claggett, Dorian FR             2) 262 Mingo, Byron SO            
     3) 254 Bogertey, Darius SR         4) 267 Robbins, Leonard JR        
  7 Hampton  'A'                                        3:13.09   2   2   
     1) 154 Okezie, Chidi JR            2) 149 Hutchison, Je'von SR       
     3) 156 Reddick-Simmons, Paris SR   4) 150 Ibadin, Edose JR           
  8 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:13.52   1   1   
     1) 328 Poole, Antwuan FR           2) 329 Shakir, Lemaar JR          
     3) 323 Hall, Cameron JR            4) 320 Ballou, Kristopher SR      
  9 Howard  'A'                                         3:13.80   1 
     1) 186 Spencer, Wallace JR         2) 179 Kaye, Kahe FR              
     3) 183 Niccolls, Basil FR          4) 173 Carey, James JR            
 10 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:14.27   1 
     1) 287 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SR       2) 291 James, Deandre FR          
     3) 290 Edwards Jr., Carlton FR     4) 296 Vincent, Kevin SO          
 11 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:17.24   2 
     1) 122 Pugh, Dennis JR             2) 121 Olivier, McDaniel SR       
     3) 124 Skovronski, Roman JR        4) 125 Smith, Isaiah JR           
 12 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:24.78   2 
     1) 48 Williams, Nicholas SO        2) 32 Davis, Jamel FR             
     3) 42 Saint Preux, Junior JR       4) 35 Drayton, Marquis SO         
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: # 2:07.97  2012        Cynthia Anais, Maryland Shore             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   140 Robinson, Cydney    SR Hampton                2:08.15Q  2 
  2   127 Brown, Ce'aira      SO Hampton                2:10.62Q  1 
  3   217 Cooley, Tere        SO Morgan State           2:11.36Q  3 
  4   194 Hemley, Shantol     SO Maryland-Eas           2:11.47q  2 
  5    76 Dornevil, Ketsia    SR Delaware Sta           2:11.57q  3 
  6   198 Mars, Annis         JR Maryland-Eas           2:11.68q  2 
  7   104 Jackson, Chandelic  SR Florida A&M            2:12.37q  1 
  8   195 Kelly, Jheniel      SO Maryland-Eas           2:13.14q  3 
  9   275 Brooks, Amber       JR N.C. Central           2:13.82   3 
 10   193 Halmon, Rachel      FR Maryland-Eas           2:14.10   1 
 11   110 Shanks, QuanDra     FR Florida A&M            2:14.74   1 
 12   338 Smith, Tamara       SR South Caroli           2:17.19   2 
 13   126 Armand, Ashley      SR Hampton                2:17.74   2 
 14    99 Allen, Ariel        SR Florida A&M            2:20.89   1 
 15    56 Medas-King, Kesha   FR Coppin State           2:24.15   3 
 --   253 Rorie, Deonna       FR N. Carolina                DNF   2 
 --   165 Johnson, Imahni     FR Howard                     DNS   3 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 2:07.97  2012        Cynthia Anais, Maryland Shore             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   127 Brown, Ce'aira      SO Hampton                2:09.14   10   
  2   140 Robinson, Cydney    SR Hampton                2:10.98    8   
  3   217 Cooley, Tere        SO Morgan State           2:11.49    6   
  4    76 Dornevil, Ketsia    SR Delaware Sta           2:12.02    5   
  5   194 Hemley, Shantol     SO Maryland-Eas           2:12.80    4   
  6   198 Mars, Annis         JR Maryland-Eas           2:12.83    3   
  7   104 Jackson, Chandelic  SR Florida A&M            2:16.41    2   
  8   195 Kelly, Jheniel      SO Maryland-Eas           2:16.99    1   
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 1:48.55  2012        Donte Holmes, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    71 London, Mark        FR Coppin State           1:50.40Q  2 
  2   150 Ibadin, Edose       JR Hampton                1:50.77Q  1 
  3   182 Mowatt, Giovani     JR Howard                 1:50.69q  2 
  4   156 Reddick-Simmons, P  SR Hampton                1:50.94q  1 
  5   234 Johnson, Onyx       FR Morgan State           1:51.37q  2 
  6   145 Black, Rayon        FR Hampton                1:51.88q  1 
  7   121 Olivier, McDaniel   SR Florida A&M            1:52.14q  2 
  8    62 Coker, Alaric       SO Coppin State           1:52.27q  1 
  9   125 Smith, Isaiah       JR Florida A&M            1:53.12   2 
 10   173 Carey, James        JR Howard                 1:53.50   2 
 11   291 James, Deandre      FR N.C. Central           1:53.72   1 
 12    65 Davis, Delroy       SO Coppin State           1:55.08   1 
 13   204 Gbedo, Codjo        SR Maryland-Eas           1:56.09   2 
 14   355 Walter, Seymour     SR South Caroli           1:59.29   1 
 15   320 Ballou, Kristopher  SR Savannah Sta           2:00.66   2 
 16    96 Tucker, Nathaniel   FR Delaware Sta           2:01.98   1 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 1:48.55  2012        Donte Holmes, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   150 Ibadin, Edose       JR Hampton                1:50.14   10   
  2    71 London, Mark        FR Coppin State           1:50.52    8   
  3   234 Johnson, Onyx       FR Morgan State           1:51.87    6   
  4    62 Coker, Alaric       SO Coppin State           1:52.52    5   
  5   145 Black, Rayon        FR Hampton                1:53.02    4   
  6   121 Olivier, McDaniel   SR Florida A&M            1:53.67    3   
  7   156 Reddick-Simmons, P  SR Hampton                1:55.00    2   
  8   182 Mowatt, Giovani     JR Howard                 1:56.47    1   
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 4:33.27  2011        Cynthia Anais, Maryland Eastern Shore     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 Brown, Ce'aira      SO Hampton                4:34.68   10   
  2   140 Robinson, Cydney    SR Hampton                4:35.87    8   
  3   275 Brooks, Amber       JR N.C. Central           4:38.34    6   
  4   110 Shanks, QuanDra     FR Florida A&M            4:44.56    5   
  5   227 Swain, Ishakeema    JR Morgan State           4:45.81    4   
  6   126 Armand, Ashley      SR Hampton                4:47.22    3   
  7   104 Jackson, Chandelic  SR Florida A&M            4:48.86    2   
  8   216 Columbus, Nynneya   JR Morgan State           4:50.68    1   
  9   312 Webb, Rachel        SO Norfolk Stat           4:50.98  
 10   195 Kelly, Jheniel      SO Maryland-Eas           4:55.51  
 11   338 Smith, Tamara       SR South Caroli           5:00.75  
 12    19 Pan, Nayjock        FR Bethune-Cook           5:07.33  
 13    56 Medas-King, Kesha   FR Coppin State           5:19.67  
 --   167 Nalls, RoriAnn      SO Howard                     DNS  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 3:45.76  1981        Al Williams, Florida  A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   182 Mowatt, Giovani     JR Howard                 3:59.47   10   
  2   156 Reddick-Simmons, P  SR Hampton                3:59.82    8   
  3   208 Rmidi Kinini, Khal  FR Maryland-Eas           3:59.85    6   
  4   259 Jones, Saeed        JR N. Carolina            4:01.04    5   
  5    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook           4:03.72    4   
  6    38 ketter, Daniel      SO Bethune-Cook           4:06.03    3   
  7   117 Clifford, Deon      JR Florida A&M            4:06.83    2   
  8   116 Chesire, Elias      SR Florida A&M            4:09.67    1   
  9    71 London, Mark        FR Coppin State           4:12.83  
 10   291 James, Deandre      FR N.C. Central           4:13.31  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 17:15.05  2013        Petra Kubesove, Maryland Eastern Shore   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Swain, Ishakeema    JR Morgan State          18:16.69   10   
  2    19 Pan, Nayjock        FR Bethune-Cook          18:21.42    8   
  3   105 Kosgei, Effiey      SO Florida A&M           18:22.07    6   
  4   335 Marcanikova, Marke  FR South Caroli          18:26.68    5   
  5   306 Masai, Fiona        SR Norfolk Stat          18:27.80    4   
  6   101 Chelelgo, Cynthia   SO Florida A&M           18:37.18    3   
  7   301 Desalegn, Adugna    SO Norfolk Stat          18:57.50    2   
  8   143 Thompson, Devyn     SR Hampton               19:06.54    1   
  9   216 Columbus, Nynneya   JR Morgan State          19:21.89  
 10   102 Cheruiyot, Phyllis  FR Florida A&M           19:34.95  
 11   310 Summey, Faith       JR Norfolk Stat          19:37.83  
 12   312 Webb, Rachel        SO Norfolk Stat          19:50.04  
 13   132 Harris, Nichelle    SR Hampton               19:50.45  
 14   164 Diaz, Mariza        SO Howard                20:10.40  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 14:44.94  2011        Mustapha Habbani, Maryland Eastern Shore 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Chesire, Elias      SR Florida A&M           15:15.17   10   
  2   117 Clifford, Deon      JR Florida A&M           15:17.68    8   
  3   208 Rmidi Kinini, Khal  FR Maryland-Eas          15:20.60    6   
  4   271 White, Darren       FR N. Carolina           15:37.02    5   
  5    38 ketter, Daniel      SO Bethune-Cook          16:03.00    4   
  6   185 Rono, Elly          SR Howard                16:14.33    3   
 --   147 Hill, Warren        FR Hampton                    DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 10:55.02  2013        Petra Kubesove, Maryland Eastern Shore   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Masai, Fiona        SR Norfolk Stat          11:25.78   10   
  2   143 Thompson, Devyn     SR Hampton               11:34.55    8   
  3   132 Harris, Nichelle    SR Hampton               11:35.14    6   
  4   140 Robinson, Cydney    SR Hampton               11:40.41    5   
  5   101 Chelelgo, Cynthia   SO Florida A&M           11:48.67    4   
  6   105 Kosgei, Effiey      SO Florida A&M           11:56.07    3   
  7   227 Swain, Ishakeema    JR Morgan State          11:59.98    2   
  8   104 Jackson, Chandelic  SR Florida A&M           12:05.34    1   
  9   136 Murray, Kaylor      SO Hampton               12:29.40  
 10   126 Armand, Ashley      SR Hampton               12:37.08  
 11   102 Cheruiyot, Phyllis  FR Florida A&M           13:10.18  
 12    74 Bossert, Julia      SO Delaware Sta          14:27.02  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 9:20.07  2008        Peter Sang, Maryland Eastern Shore        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Clifford, Deon      JR Florida A&M            9:25.44   10   
  2   116 Chesire, Elias      SR Florida A&M            9:28.91    8   
  3   271 White, Darren       FR N. Carolina            9:32.72    6   
  4   208 Rmidi Kinini, Khal  FR Maryland-Eas           9:41.43    5   
  5   259 Jones, Saeed        JR N. Carolina            9:48.79    4   
  6    38 ketter, Daniel      SO Bethune-Cook          10:12.42    3   
  7   255 Cabean, Perry       SO N. Carolina           10:16.85    2   
  8   357 Worthy, Jr, Aaron   SR South Caroli          10:32.71    1   
  9   288 Coward, Greg        FR N.C. Central          10:33.76  
 10   145 Black, Rayon        FR Hampton               10:56.63  
 11   176 Harrison, Aaron     SR Howard                11:32.43  
 
Event 39  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Conference: #  4963  2003        Robin McClain, Morgan State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M               4693   10   
  2    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State              4590    8   
  3    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook              4571    6   
  4   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                   4526    5   
  5    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook              4433    4   
  6    12 Cherisme, Mirline   FR Bethune-Cook              4295    3   
  7    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta              4282    2   
  8   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                   4251    1   
  9   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas              4228  
 10   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                   4225  
 11   318 White, Jaymi        JR Savannah Sta              4130  
 12   168 Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                    3937  
 13   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                    3912  
 14   142 Springer, Yolanda   FR Hampton                   3828  
 15   340 Walker, Aasima      SO South Caroli              2894  
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M              13.98   4.0  2    981
  2    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             14.52   2.1  4    906
  3   142 Springer, Yolanda   FR Hampton                  14.77   1.4  3    872
  4   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas             14.79   0.6  5    870
  5    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State             14.83   0.6  5    864
  6    12 Cherisme, Mirline   FR Bethune-Cook             14.90   1.4  3    855
  7   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                  15.01   2.4  1    840
  8    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta             15.05   2.1  4    835
  9    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook             15.08   2.4  1    831
 10   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                  15.11   2.4  1    827
 11    22 Sanders, Cenita     SR Bethune-Cook             15.19   0.6  5    817
 12   318 White, Jaymi        JR Savannah Sta             15.24   0.6  5    810
 13   168 Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                   15.31   4.0  2    801
 14   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                  15.39   4.0  2    791
 15   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                   15.77   1.4  3    743
 16   340 Walker, Aasima      SO South Caroli             16.56   2.1  4    647
 --   247 Ellick, Tiffany     SO N. Carolina                DNS   2.1  4 
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M              1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   318 White, Jaymi        JR Savannah Sta             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   168 Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                   1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   142 Springer, Yolanda   FR Hampton                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11    12 Cherisme, Mirline   FR Bethune-Cook             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13    22 Sanders, Cenita     SR Bethune-Cook             1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 13   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                  1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16   340 Walker, Aasima      SO South Caroli             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   247 Ellick, Tiffany     SO N. Carolina                DNS            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   318 White, Jaymi        JR Savannah Sta            10.39m   34-01.25    555
      10.39m  8.43m  10.03m            
  2   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                  10.14m   33-03.25    539
      9.82m  10.14m  9.12m            
  3    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.76m  9.80m  9.38m            
  4   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M              9.75m   32-00.00    513
      8.54m  9.45m  9.75m            
  5    12 Cherisme, Mirline   FR Bethune-Cook             9.59m   31-05.75    503
      9.37m  9.30m  9.59m            
  6   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                  9.46m   31-00.50    494
      9.12m  9.46m  9.14m            
  7    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State             9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.12m  9.30m  8.91m            
  8   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                  8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.63m  7.71m  7.86m            
  9   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas             8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.59m  8.59m  3.42m            
 10    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook             8.54m   28-00.25    434
      7.40m  8.34m  8.54m            
 11   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                  8.48m   27-10.00    430
      7.94m  8.48m  7.99m            
 12   168 Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                   8.41m   27-07.25    426
      7.69m  FOUL  8.41m            
 13    22 Sanders, Cenita     SR Bethune-Cook             8.40m   27-06.75    425
      7.74m  8.40m  8.26m            
 14   340 Walker, Aasima      SO South Caroli             7.71m   25-03.50    381
      7.13m  7.71m  6.91m            
 15    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta             7.58m   24-10.50    372
      7.58m  5.94m  7.18m            
 16   142 Springer, Yolanda   FR Hampton                  7.34m   24-01.00    357
      6.68m  7.34m  6.96m            
 --   247 Ellick, Tiffany     SO N. Carolina                DNS            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                  24.85   2.2  1    901
  2   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M              24.89   2.2  1    897
  3   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                  25.07   1.8  2    880
  4    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook             25.41   2.2  1    850
  5    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State             25.67   1.5  3    826
  6   318 White, Jaymi        JR Savannah Sta             25.78   1.5  3    817
  7    12 Cherisme, Mirline   FR Bethune-Cook             25.93   1.8  2    803
  8   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                  25.97   1.8  2    800
  9    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             25.99   1.5  3    798
 10   142 Springer, Yolanda   FR Hampton                  26.21   1.5  3    779
 11    22 Sanders, Cenita     SR Bethune-Cook             26.67   1.8  2    740
 12    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta             26.77   1.5  3    731
 13   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas             26.92   2.2  1    718
 14   168 Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                   27.69   2.2  1    655
 15   340 Walker, Aasima      SO South Caroli             28.90   1.8  2    562
 16   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                   29.13   1.5  3    545
 --   247 Ellick, Tiffany     SO N. Carolina                DNS   1.8  2 
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                  5.56m  -2.4  18-03.00    717
     5.52m(NWI) FOUL      5.56m(-2.4)            
  2    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook             5.33m  -2.2  17-06.00    651
     4.99m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.33m(-2.2)            
  3    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta             5.24m   NWI  17-02.25    626
     4.91m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.04m(-2.1)            
  4   318 White, Jaymi        JR Savannah Sta             5.16m   0.1  16-11.25    603
     FOUL      5.05m(NWI) 5.16m(0.1)            
  4    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25    603
     4.99m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.05m(-2.5)            
  6   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                  5.11m  -1.1  16-09.25    589
     4.38m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 5.11m(-1.1)            
  7   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas             5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00    581
     4.58m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 5.08m(+0.0)            
  8   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M              5.06m   NWI  16-07.25    576
     5.06m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.87m(-2.2)            
  9   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                  4.97m   0.1  16-03.75    551
     4.82m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.97m(0.1)            
 10    12 Cherisme, Mirline   FR Bethune-Cook             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    548
     4.96m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) FOUL                 
 11    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50    530
     4.89m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.84m(-1.1)            
 12   168 Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                   4.71m  -0.4  15-05.50    482
     4.48m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.71m(-0.4)            
 13   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                   4.63m  -1.0  15-02.25    461
     4.52m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.63m(-1.0)            
 14   142 Springer, Yolanda   FR Hampton                  4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    416
     4.37m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.26m(-1.3)            
 15   340 Walker, Aasima      SO South Caroli             4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    343
     FOUL      4.15m(NWI) FOUL(-1.2)            
 --    22 Sanders, Cenita     SR Bethune-Cook              FOUL                 
     FOUL                       
 --   247 Ellick, Tiffany     SO N. Carolina                DNS   NWI           
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                  30.48m     100-00    486
      30.48m  27.97m  26.69m            
  2   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                 29.62m      97-02    469
      29.62m  28.19m  FOUL            
  3    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta            29.15m      95-08    461
      19.80m  29.15m  FOUL            
  4   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                 29.09m      95-05    459
      29.09m  26.23m  28.70m            
  5    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook            26.09m      85-07    403
      20.30m  19.48m  26.09m            
  6   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M             25.46m      83-06    391
      25.46m  21.76m  24.63m            
  7    12 Cherisme, Mirline   FR Bethune-Cook            25.41m      83-04    390
      25.41m  24.79m  18.01m            
  8   168 Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                  25.03m      82-01    383
      25.03m  24.63m  FOUL            
  9   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas            22.56m      74-00    337
      FOUL  21.29m  22.56m            
 10    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State            22.21m      72-10    330
      19.57m  22.21m  22.13m            
 11    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook            20.12m      66-00    291
      17.89m  17.91m  20.12m            
 12   142 Springer, Yolanda   FR Hampton                 19.06m      62-06    271
      FOUL  16.45m  19.06m            
 13   340 Walker, Aasima      SO South Caroli            19.03m      62-05    271
      19.03m  17.06m  8.44m            
 14   318 White, Jaymi        JR Savannah Sta            18.89m      62-00    268
      18.89m  15.25m  13.88m            
 15   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                 16.12m      52-11    217
      13.96m  16.12m  FOUL            
 --    22 Sanders, Cenita     SR Bethune-Cook               DNS            
 --   247 Ellick, Tiffany     SO N. Carolina                DNS            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    50 Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State           2:24.81   2    759
  2    18 Jordan, Deidra      JR Bethune-Cook           2:27.95   2    719
  3   144 Wright, Chelsea     FR Hampton                2:30.92   1    681
  4    12 Cherisme, Mirline   FR Bethune-Cook           2:36.96   2    608
  5    82 Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta           2:37.49   2    602
  6   196 Leitch, Shelasia,   FR Maryland-Eas           2:38.12   1    595
  7    16 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook           2:38.43   2    591
  8   128 Denmark, Teiara     SR Hampton                2:39.26   2    581
  9   168 Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                 2:40.38   1    569
 10   141 Shufford, Jenira    SO Hampton                2:41.68   1    554
 11   142 Springer, Yolanda   FR Hampton                2:42.44   1    545
 12   114 Steplight, Shawann  JR Florida A&M            2:46.10   2    505
 13   318 White, Jaymi        JR Savannah Sta           2:54.08   2    422
 14   171 Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                 2:54.87   1    414
 15   340 Walker, Aasima      SO South Caroli           3:08.45   1    291
 --   247 Ellick, Tiffany     SO N. Carolina                DNS   1 
 --    22 Sanders, Cenita     SR Bethune-Cook               DNS   1 
 
Event 40  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  Conference: #  6693  2005        Alan Mitchell, Morgan State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook              6423   10   
  2    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook              6318    8   
  3   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                   6183    6   
  4   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                   5838    5   
  5    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook              5676    4   
  6   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli              5586    3   
  7   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                    5560    2   
  8    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook              5319    1   
  9    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta              5169  
 10   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta              4381  
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina              10.88   2.3  1    888
  2    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook             10.89   2.3  1    885
  3    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook             10.90   2.6  2    883
  4   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                  10.98   2.6  2    865
  5   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                  11.20   2.3  1    817
  6   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli             11.44   2.6  2    765
  7    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook             11.48   2.3  1    757
  8    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook             11.62   2.3  1    728
  9   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                   11.69   2.6  2    713
 10    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta             11.75   2.6  2    701
 11   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta             11.84   2.6  2    683
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                  7.01m   NWI  23-00.00    816
     6.79m(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) 7.01m(NWI)            
  2    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00    762
     6.54m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI)            
  3   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                  6.73m   NWI  22-01.00    750
     6.15m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI)            
  4    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook             6.66m   NWI  21-10.25    734
     6.66m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI)            
  5    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook             6.46m   NWI  21-02.50    688
     6.33m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI)            
  6    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook             6.23m   NWI  20-05.25    637
     FOUL      6.18m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI)            
  7   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                   6.16m   NWI  20-02.50    621
     6.16m(NWI) FOUL      5.88m(NWI)            
  8   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00    602
     6.06m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI)            
  9    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta             6.05m   NWI  19-10.25    597
     FOUL      5.88m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)            
 10   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina              5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
     5.90m(NWI) PASS      PASS                 
 11   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75    477
     5.48m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook            13.53m   44-04.75    700
      FOUL  13.53m  FOUL            
  2    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook            12.14m   39-10.00    615
      11.24m  10.59m  12.14m            
  3   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                  12.09m   39-08.00    612
      11.77m  FOUL  12.09m            
  4   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                 11.33m   37-02.25    566
      11.13m  10.93m  11.33m            
  5   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                 11.00m   36-01.25    546
      11.00m  FOUL  10.17m            
  6    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook            10.24m   33-07.25    500
      9.91m  FOUL  10.24m            
  7   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina             10.21m   33-06.00    498
      9.20m  10.21m  9.71m            
  8   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli             9.62m   31-06.75    463
      9.29m  8.71m  9.62m            
  9    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta             9.17m   30-01.00    436
      7.88m  9.17m  8.23m            
 10    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook             8.57m   28-01.50    400
      8.57m  8.18m  7.76m            
 11   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta             7.61m   24-11.75    343
      7.47m  7.61m  7.56m            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook             2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 --    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook                NH            
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                  51.00   2    769
  2    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook             51.10   1    765
  3   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli             51.67   1    739
  4    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook             52.66   1    696
  5   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                  53.00   1    682
  6    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook             53.14   2    676
  7    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook             53.48   2    661
  8   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina              54.53   2    618
  9   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                   54.65   2    613
 10    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta             54.76   1    608
 11   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta             58.18   2    477
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                  15.40   0.7  1    802
  2    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook             15.86   0.4  2    749
  3    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook             16.10   0.5  3    722
  4    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta             16.49   0.5  3    679
  5    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook             16.55   0.4  2    672
  6   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta             17.02   0.4  2    622
  7    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook             17.25   0.7  1    598
  8   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                  17.56   0.5  3    567
  9   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                   17.98   0.5  3    526
 10   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli             18.08   0.7  1    516
 --   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina                DNS   0.4  2 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                  35.68m     117-01    577
      FOUL  35.68m  32.64m            
  2    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook            34.10m     111-10    546
      28.68m  34.10m  33.95m            
  3    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook            33.93m     111-04    542
      FOUL  28.57m  33.93m            
  4    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook            30.25m      99-03    469
      28.62m  30.25m  FOUL            
  5   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                 27.47m      90-01    415
      27.47m  25.83m  26.76m            
  6   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli            26.36m      86-06    393
      20.83m  26.22m  26.36m            
  7   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                 25.11m      82-04    369
      25.11m  24.11m  22.12m            
  8    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook            23.72m      77-10    343
      23.65m  23.72m  22.85m            
  9    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta            23.20m      76-01    333
      17.73m  FOUL  23.20m            
 10   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta            17.46m      57-03    225
      15.52m  17.46m  14.99m            
 --   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina                DNS            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook             3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  5   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
       XO    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook             3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  8   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                   3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                  3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 --    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta                NH            
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina                DNS            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                 48.19m     158-01    562
      48.19m  44.12m  42.63m            
  2    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook            45.21m     148-04    518
      45.21m  39.29m  39.60m            
  3    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta            44.55m     146-02    508
      36.59m  44.55m  37.05m            
  4    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook            44.01m     144-05    500
      44.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                  40.87m     134-01    455
      37.18m  FOUL  40.87m            
  6    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook            39.78m     130-06    439
      36.38m  39.01m  39.78m            
  7    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook            36.25m     118-11    388
      34.60m  36.25m  36.18m            
  8   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                 36.12m     118-06    386
      36.12m  31.29m  FOUL            
  9   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli            34.52m     113-03    363
      26.44m  34.52m  FOUL            
 10   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta            23.08m      75-09    203
      23.08m  18.43m  FOUL            
 --   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina                DNS            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Brown, Ricy         JR Bethune-Cook           4:12.26     865
  2    40 Riggins, Curtis     SR Bethune-Cook           4:46.23     642
  3    86 Cummings, Michael   FR Delaware Sta           4:48.43     628
  4   155 Price, Emmanuel     SO Hampton                5:03.88     538
  5   187 Stephens, Wesley    SR Howard                 5:06.72     522
  6   151 Kinney, Christian   SO Hampton                5:19.20     454
  7   348 Johnson, Lorenzo    JR South Caroli           5:29.12     404
  8   321 Bellamy, Larry      SO Savannah Sta           5:29.41     402
  9    33 Davis, Nnamdi       JR Bethune-Cook           5:34.00     380
 10    44 Stoute, Keron       SR Bethune-Cook           6:26.22     167
 --   270 Townsend, Todd      FR N. Carolina                DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                    154.50     2) Florida A&M               115   
    3) Norfolk State               79        4) Morgan State               74   
    5) Bethune-Cookman             70        6) N.C. Central               54   
    7) N. Carolina A&T             51        8) Coppin State               50   
    9) Maryland-Eastern Shore      37       10) South Carolina St.         16   
   11) Savannah State              14       12) Delaware State             13   
   13) Howard                      10.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethune-Cookman            132        2) N. Carolina A&T           101   
    3) Hampton                     89        4) Maryland-Eastern Shore     79   
    5) Florida A&M                 58        5) Howard                     58   
    7) Coppin State                55        8) Morgan State               52   
    9) South Carolina St.          50       10) Savannah State             49   
   11) Delaware State              12       12) N.C. Central                3   
Free UpdatesFacebookFollow Aggie Athletics On Twitter
Advertisement
Advertisement