Store
Tickets
Live Stats

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 04:59 PM
               MEAC Outdoor Championships - 5/2/2013 to 5/4/2013               
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                       NC A&T University Greensboro, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 11.40  2010        Richards, Patrice, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     7 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook           11.60      11.62Q  1.0  4 
  2    94 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M            11.49      11.64Q -2.1  1 
  3   122 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                11.93      11.71Q  2.0  2 
  4   208 Green, Teyanna      JR Morgan State           11.64      11.80Q  1.3  3 
  5   266 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central           11.66      11.65q -2.1  1 
  6   176 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas           11.55      11.74q  1.0  4 
  7    95 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M            11.70      11.75q  2.0  2 
  8   282 Cunningham, Torie   SO Norfolk Stat           11.50      11.80q  2.0  2 
  9   216 Wattley, Britney    SR Morgan State           11.73      11.82   1.3  3 
 10   289 McCants, Brittany   FR Norfolk Stat           11.51      11.85   1.3  3 
 11   319 Stinson, Asia       SO Savannah Sta           11.64      11.86   2.0  2 
 12   293 Wallace, Qua'Nesha  FR Norfolk Stat           11.68      11.91  -2.1  1 
 13   123 Parker, Le'Quisha   SO Hampton                11.84      11.92   1.0  4 
 14   335 Hicks, Yazmin       SR South Caroli           11.97      11.98  -2.1  1 
 15     9 Reid, Breonca       FR Bethune-Cook           12.00      12.00   2.0  2 
 16   207 Green, Charisma     JR Morgan State           11.98      12.01  -2.1  1 
 17   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli           11.88      12.03   1.3  3 
 18   287 Johnson, Rayiana    JR Norfolk Stat           11.77      12.07   1.0  4  12.062
 19    15 Thomas, Keyona      JR Bethune-Cook           12.03      12.07   1.3  3  12.067
 20    88 Ivey, Ashley        FR Florida A&M            12.03      12.11   1.0  4 
 21     5 Harris, Alphedelli  SR Bethune-Cook           12.05      12.12   1.3  3 
 22     4 Garner, Shakira     SR Bethune-Cook           12.04      12.13   1.0  4 
 23    43 Yarde, Tanaya       FR Coppin State           12.24      12.32  -2.1  1 
 24   232 Brasswell, Felexia  JR N. Carolina            12.10      12.36   2.0  2 
 25   146 Buchanan, Skylar    FR Howard                 12.28      12.49  -2.1  1 
 26    56 Emerson, Calisa     SR Delaware Sta                      12.56   2.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        MEAC: * 11.40  2010        Richards, Patrice, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    94 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M            11.64      11.47   2.3 
  2   266 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central           11.65      11.52   2.3 
  3   176 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas           11.74      11.55   2.3 
  4     7 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook           11.62      11.62   2.3 
  5   122 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                11.71      11.70   2.3 
  6    95 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M            11.75      11.76   2.3 
  7   208 Green, Teyanna      JR Morgan State           11.80      11.87   2.3 
  8   282 Cunningham, Torie   SO Norfolk Stat           11.80      11.90   2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 23.05  2000        Pelham, Shaunta, Florida A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   123 Parker, Le'Quisha   SO Hampton                23.58      23.63Q  1.3  3 
  2     7 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook           23.53      23.68Q  1.4  2 
  3   178 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           23.60      23.91Q  0.9  1 
  4   266 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central           23.58      23.78q  1.4  2 
  5    95 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M            24.02      23.88q  1.4  2 
  6   176 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas           23.43      24.00q  0.9  1 
  7    94 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M            23.55      24.05q  1.3  3 
  8    35 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           23.75      24.07q  0.9  1 
  9   216 Wattley, Britney    SR Morgan State           24.47      24.11   1.3  3 
 10   122 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                24.26      24.25   1.3  3 
 11   116 Fraenk, Emmy        JR Hampton                24.29      24.29   1.4  2 
 12   208 Green, Teyanna      JR Morgan State           24.13      24.33   1.3  3 
 13    90 Jones, Dynasty      SR Florida A&M            24.32      24.34   0.9  1 
 14   282 Cunningham, Torie   SO Norfolk Stat           24.34      24.53   0.9  1 
 15   263 Gore, La'Creesha    JR N.C. Central           24.47      24.56   1.4  2 
 16   335 Hicks, Yazmin       SR South Caroli           24.47      24.77   1.3  3 
 17   233 Bygraves, Roshel    JR N. Carolina            24.94      24.95   0.9  1 
 18   319 Stinson, Asia       SO Savannah Sta           24.59      24.98   1.4  2 
 19     4 Garner, Shakira     SR Bethune-Cook           24.59      25.07   0.9  1 
 20   146 Buchanan, Skylar    FR Howard                 25.30      25.58   1.3  3 
 21    53 Clark, Chalsea      FR Delaware Sta           25.12      26.08   1.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        MEAC: * 23.05  2000        Pelham, Shaunta, Florida A&M                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   178 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           23.91      23.02*  1.6 
  2   123 Parker, Le'Quisha   SO Hampton                23.63      23.15   1.6 
  3     7 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook           23.68      23.21   1.6 
  4   176 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas           24.00      23.34   1.6 
  5   266 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central           23.78      23.38   1.6 
  6    94 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M            24.05      23.40   1.6 
  7    95 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M            23.88      23.65   1.6 
  8    35 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           24.07      26.85   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 51.54  2008        McCorory,Francena, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   178 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           53.25      53.61Q  1 
  2    90 Jones, Dynasty      SR Florida A&M            54.37      53.63Q  3 
  3    35 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           53.38      53.74Q  2 
  4   233 Bygraves, Roshel    JR N. Carolina            54.61      54.53q  2 
  5   116 Fraenk, Emmy        JR Hampton                55.27      54.76q  3 
  6   263 Gore, La'Creesha    JR N.C. Central           55.26      54.85q  2 
  7    33 Bonga, Sandra       SR Coppin State           56.23      55.25q  2 
  8    97 Stanley, RaTeema    SO Florida A&M            55.25      55.41q  1 
  9   279 Bell, Champagne     JR Norfolk Stat           55.04      55.49   1 
 10   203 Candelaria, Nichol  FR Morgan State           55.41      56.09   3 
 11   206 Cooley, Tere        FR Morgan State           57.09      56.39   1 
 12   317 Roberts, Chavonta   SO Savannah Sta           57.26      56.45   2 
 13   212 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  JR Morgan State           53.87      56.66   3 
 14   318 Seay-Blane, Jazy    JR Savannah Sta           56.77      56.74   1 
 15   155 Selby, Jasmin       JR Howard                 57.56      57.42   3 
 16    59 Relerford, Rayanna  FR Delaware Sta           58.31      57.79   2 
 17   217 Wynter, Sianna      SO Morgan State           57.40      58.70   3 
 18     2 Ciede, Jessica      JR Bethune-Cook           58.80      59.01   1 
 19   344 Whittley, Tahje     SO South Caroli         1:01.68    1:02.16   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 51.54  2008        McCorory,Francena, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   178 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           53.61      52.48  
  2    35 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           53.74      54.07  
  3    90 Jones, Dynasty      SR Florida A&M            53.63      54.10  
  4   233 Bygraves, Roshel    JR N. Carolina            54.53      54.97  
  5   116 Fraenk, Emmy        JR Hampton                54.76      55.20  
  6   263 Gore, La'Creesha    JR N.C. Central           54.85      55.35  
  7    33 Bonga, Sandra       SR Coppin State           55.25      56.66  
  8    97 Stanley, RaTeema    SO Florida A&M            55.41      57.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 2:05.97  2012        Anias, Cynthia, Maryland Eastern Shore    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   175 Ducados, Emilie     SR Maryland-Eas         2:11.69    2:08.77Q  3 
      1:00.94 (1:00.94)  2:08.77 (1:07.84)
  2   126 Taylor, Benita      SR Hampton              2:06.76    2:09.83Q  1 
      1:02.17 (1:02.17)  2:09.83 (1:07.66)
  3   149 Gilmer, Joy         SO Howard               2:11.65    2:11.15Q  2 
      1:01.06 (1:01.06)  2:11.15 (1:10.09)
  4   338 McFarlane, Sherril  JR South Caroli         2:12.62    2:11.45q  1 
      1:02.71 (1:02.71)  2:11.45 (1:08.75)
  5   124 Robinson, Cydney    JR Hampton              2:14.55    2:12.10q  2 
      1:01.43 (1:01.43)  2:12.10 (1:10.68)
  6    89 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M          2:13.39    2:13.27q  2 
      1:01.00 (1:01.00)  2:13.27 (1:12.28)
  7    54 Dornevil, Ketsia    JR Delaware Sta         2:12.09    2:13.79q  3 
      1:01.22 (1:01.22)  2:13.79 (1:12.57)
  8   179 Hemley, Shantol     FR Maryland-Eas         2:13.60    2:14.15q  3 
      1:01.31 (1:01.31)  2:14.15 (1:12.85)
  9   206 Cooley, Tere        FR Morgan State         2:17.71    2:14.25   3 
      1:02.40 (1:02.40)  2:14.25 (1:11.86)
 10   120 Holland, Malekah    SO Hampton              2:12.20    2:14.38   1 
      1:02.53 (1:02.53)  2:14.38 (1:11.86)
 11   110 Armand, Ashley      JR Hampton              2:12.20    2:15.02   2 
      1:02.82 (1:02.82)  2:15.02 (1:12.20)
 12   182 Mars, Annis         SO Maryland-Eas         2:15.68    2:15.67   1 
      1:02.75 (1:02.75)  2:15.67 (1:12.93)
 13   261 Brooks, Amber       SO N.C. Central         2:15.09    2:16.80   1 
      1:02.56 (1:02.56)  2:16.80 (1:14.24)
 14   243 Rush, Kristin       SR N. Carolina          2:16.53    2:18.05   2 
      1:03.19 (1:03.19)  2:18.05 (1:14.86)
 15    84 Allen, Ariel        JR Florida A&M          2:13.74    2:21.09   3 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:21.09 (1:18.08)
 16   315 Givance, Dominique  JR Savannah Sta         2:22.14    2:22.97   2 
      1:03.37 (1:03.37)  2:22.97 (1:19.60)
 17   281 Combs, Ra'Shaun     FR Norfolk Stat         2:18.17    2:27.37   3 
      1:03.57 (1:03.57)  2:27.37 (1:23.81)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 2:05.97  2012        Anias, Cynthia, Maryland Eastern Shore    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   126 Taylor, Benita      SR Hampton              2:09.83    2:10.91  
      1:03.86 (1:03.86)  2:10.91 (1:07.05)
  2   175 Ducados, Emilie     SR Maryland-Eas         2:08.77    2:11.89  
      1:03.63 (1:03.63)  2:11.89 (1:08.26)
  3   179 Hemley, Shantol     FR Maryland-Eas         2:14.15    2:13.12  
      1:04.46 (1:04.46)  2:13.12 (1:08.67)
  4    54 Dornevil, Ketsia    JR Delaware Sta         2:13.79    2:14.36  
      1:05.22 (1:05.22)  2:14.36 (1:09.15)
  5   149 Gilmer, Joy         SO Howard               2:11.15    2:15.01  
      1:04.81 (1:04.81)  2:15.01 (1:10.20)
  6    89 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M          2:13.27    2:15.19  
      1:05.43 (1:05.43)  2:15.19 (1:09.77)
  7   124 Robinson, Cydney    JR Hampton              2:12.10    2:21.40  
      1:05.02 (1:05.02)  2:21.40 (1:16.38)
  8   338 McFarlane, Sherril  JR South Caroli         2:11.45    2:44.37  
      1:09.77 (1:09.77)  2:44.37 (1:34.61)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
        MEAC: * 4:33.27  2011        Anias, Cynthia, Maryland Eastern Shore    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   126 Taylor, Benita      SR Hampton              4:44.84    4:38.83   2 
          51.66 (51.66)  2:07.43 (1:15.77)  3:26.22 (1:18.80)  4:38.83 (1:12.62)
  2   181 Kubesova, Petra     FR Maryland-Eas         4:39.49    4:39.46   2 
          51.15 (51.15)  2:06.71 (1:15.56)  3:25.53 (1:18.82)  4:39.46 (1:13.94)
  3   338 McFarlane, Sherril  JR South Caroli         4:44.56    4:41.41   2 
          51.46 (51.46)  2:07.19 (1:15.74)  3:25.42 (1:18.23)  4:41.41 (1:16.00)
  4     3 Dunkley, Kadian     SR Bethune-Cook         4:45.69    4:42.64   2 
          50.96 (50.96)  2:07.14 (1:16.18)  3:25.92 (1:18.79)  4:42.64 (1:16.72)
  5    89 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M          4:42.44    4:43.14   2 
          51.55 (51.55)  2:06.25 (1:14.70)  3:25.90 (1:19.66)  4:43.14 (1:17.24)
  6   127 Thompson, Devyn     JR Hampton              4:45.74    4:47.38   2 
          51.41 (51.41)  2:06.15 (1:14.75)  3:26.20 (1:20.05)  4:47.38 (1:21.18)
  7   343 Waters, Sarai       JR South Caroli         4:49.49    4:48.85   1 
          52.01 (52.01)  2:09.23 (1:17.23)  3:30.62 (1:21.39)  4:48.85 (1:18.24)
  8   213 Swain, Ishakeema    SO Morgan State         4:42.67    4:49.22   2 
          51.03 (51.03)  2:07.01 (1:15.98)  3:27.60 (1:20.60)  4:49.22 (1:21.62)
  9   119 Harris, Nichelle    JR Hampton              4:52.86    4:49.28   1 
          51.80 (51.80)  2:07.18 (1:15.39)  3:29.81 (1:22.63)  4:49.28 (1:19.47)
 10   231 Benn, Janessa       SR N. Carolina          4:41.48    4:49.93   2 
          51.31 (51.31)  2:07.09 (1:15.78)  3:27.18 (1:20.10)  4:49.93 (1:22.75)
 11   261 Brooks, Amber       SO N.C. Central         4:44.39    4:53.22   2 
          50.80 (50.80)  2:06.40 (1:15.60)  3:25.48 (1:19.09)  4:53.22 (1:27.74)
 12   202 Calhoun, Danielle   JR Morgan State         4:53.48    4:54.23   1 
          51.65 (51.65)  2:08.28 (1:16.64)  3:34.66 (1:26.38)  4:54.23 (1:19.58)
 13   124 Robinson, Cydney    JR Hampton              4:48.87    4:54.68   2 
          51.28 (51.28)  2:07.54 (1:16.26)  3:28.62 (1:21.09)  4:54.68 (1:26.07)
 14    60 Richardson, Dasher  SR Delaware Sta         4:57.21    4:54.86   1 
          51.44 (51.44)  2:09.72 (1:18.29)  3:36.08 (1:26.37)  4:54.86 (1:18.78)
 15   294 Webb, Rachel        FR Norfolk Stat         4:45.80    4:56.79   2 
          51.58 (51.58)  2:08.64 (1:17.06)  3:33.22 (1:24.59)  4:56.79 (1:23.57)
 16   110 Armand, Ashley      JR Hampton              4:50.58    4:58.21   1 
          51.01 (51.01)  2:07.81 (1:16.81)  3:33.07 (1:25.26)  4:58.21 (1:25.15)
 17   152 Nalls, RoriAnn      FR Howard               4:54.80    5:00.33   1 
          52.07 (52.07)  2:08.36 (1:16.30)  3:33.29 (1:24.94)  5:00.33 (1:27.05)
 18   205 Columbus, Nynneya   SO Morgan State         4:51.86    5:02.42   1 
          52.55 (52.55)  2:08.79 (1:16.24)  3:31.93 (1:23.15)  5:02.42 (1:30.50)
 19   281 Combs, Ra'Shaun     FR Norfolk Stat         4:49.48    5:10.13   1 
          52.18 (52.18)  2:09.09 (1:16.92)  3:36.62 (1:27.53)  5:10.13 (1:33.52)
 20   315 Givance, Dominique  JR Savannah Sta         4:59.89    5:16.02   1 
          51.82 (51.82)  2:09.68 (1:17.87)  3:40.54 (1:30.86)  5:16.02 (1:35.49)
 21   288 Lewis-Johnson, Tor  SO Norfolk Stat         4:53.21    5:37.74   1 
          52.71 (52.71)  2:17.73 (1:25.02)  4:00.62 (1:42.89)  5:37.74 (1:37.13)
 --    36 Cherubet, Irene     SR Coppin State         5:23.28        DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 17:41.41  2007        James, Merrecia, Maryland Eastern Shore  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   181 Kubesova, Petra     FR Maryland-Eas        17:19.71   17:15.04* 
          37.72 (37.72)  1:58.20 (1:20.48)  3:17.99 (1:19.80)  4:38.39 (1:20.41)
      6:00.43 (1:22.04)  7:23.64 (1:23.21)  8:48.28 (1:24.65) 10:13.88 (1:25.60)
     11:40.30 (1:26.43) 13:07.03 (1:26.73) 14:32.30 (1:25.27) 15:57.63 (1:25.34)
     17:15.04 (1:17.42)
  2     3 Dunkley, Kadian     SR Bethune-Cook        18:17.79   18:04.23  
          37.85 (37.85)  1:58.15 (1:20.31)  3:19.03 (1:20.88)  4:42.46 (1:23.43)
      6:07.77 (1:25.31)  7:36.20 (1:28.43)  9:06.22 (1:30.03) 10:37.46 (1:31.24)
     12:09.43 (1:31.97) 13:40.81 (1:31.39) 15:13.01 (1:32.20) 16:43.17 (1:30.17)
     18:04.23 (1:21.06)
  3   213 Swain, Ishakeema    SO Morgan State        17:34.05   18:12.64  
          37.50 (37.50)  1:57.96 (1:20.46)  3:18.18 (1:20.23)  4:39.77 (1:21.60)
      6:06.46 (1:26.69)  7:36.30 (1:29.84)  9:11.63 (1:35.33) 10:37.55 (1:25.92)
     12:09.51 (1:31.97) 13:41.27 (1:31.77) 15:18.54 (1:37.28) 16:51.89 (1:33.35)
     18:12.64 (1:20.76)
  4   127 Thompson, Devyn     JR Hampton             18:28.50   18:17.63  
          37.69 (37.69)  1:57.82 (1:20.13)  3:18.78 (1:20.97)  4:41.04 (1:22.27)
      6:07.33 (1:26.29)  7:38.72 (1:31.39)  9:06.33 (1:27.61) 10:46.11 (1:39.78)
     12:21.62 (1:35.52) 13:54.24 (1:32.63) 15:26.05 (1:31.81) 16:57.71 (1:31.66)
     18:17.63 (1:19.93)
  5   119 Harris, Nichelle    JR Hampton             19:02.79   18:19.58  
          38.32 (38.32)  1:58.59 (1:20.28)  3:21.24 (1:22.65)  4:46.59 (1:25.36)
      6:14.64 (1:28.05)  7:44.95 (1:30.31)  9:16.66 (1:31.71) 10:48.53 (1:31.88)
     12:22.08 (1:33.56) 13:54.34 (1:32.26) 15:27.81 (1:33.47) 16:58.89 (1:31.09)
     18:19.58 (1:20.69)
  6    92 Kosgei, Effiey      FR Florida A&M         18:31.87   18:28.21  
          38.06 (38.06)  1:58.01 (1:19.96)  3:20.17 (1:22.16)  4:44.41 (1:24.25)
      6:11.75 (1:27.34)  7:41.32 (1:29.58)  9:11.80 (1:30.48) 10:44.46 (1:32.66)
     12:17.91 (1:33.46) 13:54.48 (1:36.58) 15:26.75 (1:32.28) 16:57.45 (1:30.70)
     18:28.21 (1:30.76)
  7   294 Webb, Rachel        FR Norfolk Stat        18:31.24   18:40.72  
          37.90 (37.90)  1:58.36 (1:20.47)  3:19.72 (1:21.36)  4:46.87 (1:27.16)
      6:18.53 (1:31.67)  7:51.64 (1:33.12)  9:26.98 (1:35.34) 11:01.80 (1:34.83)
     12:35.58 (1:33.78) 14:08.63 (1:33.06) 15:40.32 (1:31.69) 17:13.87 (1:33.56)
     18:40.72 (1:26.85)
  8   205 Columbus, Nynneya   SO Morgan State        18:39.58   18:46.22  
          38.04 (38.04)  1:58.44 (1:20.41)  3:20.13 (1:21.70)  4:48.25 (1:28.12)
      6:20.63 (1:32.39)  7:53.39 (1:32.76)  9:27.98 (1:34.59) 11:03.55 (1:35.57)
     12:38.27 (1:34.72) 14:15.03 (1:36.77) 15:51.30 (1:36.27) 17:23.86 (1:32.57)
     18:46.22 (1:22.37)
  9   148 Diaz, Mariza        FR Howard              18:51.63   18:53.46  
          38.89 (38.89)  3:27.25 (2:48.36)  4:54.94 (1:27.70)  6:25.98 (1:31.04)
      8:00.12 (1:34.15)  9:34.91 (1:34.79) 11:09.77 (1:34.86) 12:41.40 (1:31.63)
     14:15.84 (1:34.45) 15:50.70 (1:34.86) 17:25.94 (1:35.25) 18:53.46 (1:27.53)
 10    85 Chelelgo, Cynthia   FR Florida A&M         18:51.04   19:16.15  
          38.34 (38.34)  1:58.84 (1:20.51)  3:23.78 (1:24.95)  4:52.96 (1:29.18)
      6:22.74 (1:29.78)  7:57.60 (1:34.87)  9:30.07 (1:32.48) 11:05.30 (1:35.23)
     12:43.01 (1:37.71) 14:19.27 (1:36.27) 15:58.59 (1:39.32) 17:37.97 (1:39.38)
     19:16.15 (1:38.18)
 11    87 George, Zenia       JR Florida A&M         19:30.00   19:21.69  
          38.68 (38.68)  1:59.29 (1:20.61)  3:25.84 (1:26.56)  4:54.87 (1:29.03)
      6:24.95 (1:30.08)  7:57.04 (1:32.10)  9:28.53 (1:31.49) 11:08.62 (1:40.10)
     12:47.62 (1:39.00) 14:27.81 (1:40.20) 16:10.30 (1:42.50) 17:51.87 (1:41.57)
     19:21.69 (1:29.83)
 12   286 Irizarry, Kassandr  SO Norfolk Stat        19:24.13   19:23.73  
          38.30 (38.30)  2:00.02 (1:21.72)  3:30.19 (1:30.17)  5:01.58 (1:31.39)
      6:36.15 (1:34.58)  8:11.42 (1:35.28)  9:47.81 (1:36.39) 11:25.62 (1:37.82)
     13:00.89 (1:35.28) 14:41.31 (1:40.42) 16:18.16 (1:36.85) 17:53.00 (1:34.85)
     19:23.73 (1:30.73)
 13    14 Taylor, Kirsten     JR Bethune-Cook        19:18.66   19:53.29  
          39.60 (39.60)  2:00.46 (1:20.86)  3:30.46 (1:30.01)  5:02.70 (1:32.24)
      6:37.23 (1:34.54)  8:15.70 (1:38.47)  9:56.99 (1:41.30) 11:39.82 (1:42.83)
     13:21.18 (1:41.37) 15:02.87 (1:41.69) 16:42.72 (1:39.86) 18:20.22 (1:37.50)
     19:53.29 (1:33.08)
 14    98 Williams, Ciera     SO Florida A&M         19:46.13   20:38.02  
          39.41 (39.41)  2:02.51 (1:23.11)  3:33.73 (1:31.22)  5:10.67 (1:36.95)
      6:49.48 (1:38.81)  8:29.28 (1:39.80) 10:12.31 (1:43.04) 11:55.02 (1:42.71)
     13:41.15 (1:46.14) 15:27.54 (1:46.39) 17:15.25 (1:47.72) 18:55.76 (1:40.52)
     20:38.02 (1:42.27)
 15    58 Jones, Alisha       SR Delaware Sta                   21:00.66  
          39.69 (39.69)  2:03.01 (1:23.33)  3:33.85 (1:30.84)  5:10.60 (1:36.76)
      6:49.68 (1:39.08)  8:30.94 (1:41.26) 10:16.17 (1:45.24) 12:02.39 (1:46.23)
     13:51.70 (1:49.31) 15:37.68 (1:45.99) 17:21.46 (1:43.78) 18:52.61 (1:31.15)
     21:00.66 (2:08.06)
 16   242 Parker, Nichole     FR N. Carolina                    21:48.24  
          39.23 (39.23)  2:02.86 (1:23.63)  3:33.99 (1:31.14)  5:11.07 (1:37.09)
      6:58.19 (1:47.12)  8:50.55 (1:52.37) 10:43.36 (1:52.82) 12:37.10 (1:53.74)
     14:31.84 (1:54.75) 16:21.24 (1:49.41) 18:12.34 (1:51.10) 19:40.35 (1:28.02)
     21:48.24 (2:07.89)
 --    36 Cherubet, Irene     SR Coppin State        21:13.96        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MEAC: * 13.14  2009        Smith, Loreal, North Carolina A&T           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   122 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                13.54      13.81Q -0.1  1 
  2   112 Bouldin, Casaundra  SR Hampton                13.74      14.10Q  0.4  2 
  3   260 Ballard, Anthonia   JR N.C. Central           13.96      14.32q  0.4  2 
  4    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           14.29      14.35q  0.4  2 
  5   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                14.57      14.39q -0.1  1 
  6   341 Stanley, Tenisha    FR South Caroli           14.15      14.47q -0.1  1 
  7   292 Vaughan, Jazmine    FR Norfolk Stat           14.50      14.48q -0.1  1 
  8   334 Gardner, Kayla      FR South Caroli           14.57      14.71q  0.4  2 
  9     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook           14.78      14.80  -0.1  1 
 10   236 Ellick, Tiffany     FR N. Carolina            14.66      15.24   0.4  2 
 11    88 Ivey, Ashley        FR Florida A&M            14.35      15.33   0.4  2 
 12    62 Sidney, Shalaya     SO Delaware Sta           16.96      18.30  -0.1  1 
 --   270 Wanamaker, Jasmine  JR N.C. Central           13.98         FS  -0.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        MEAC: * 13.14  2009        Smith, Loreal, North Carolina A&T           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                13.81      13.76   1.1 
  2   260 Ballard, Anthonia   JR N.C. Central           14.32      13.91   1.1 
  3    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           14.35      14.07   1.1 
  4   112 Bouldin, Casaundra  SR Hampton                14.10      14.20   1.1 
  5   292 Vaughan, Jazmine    FR Norfolk Stat           14.48      14.29   1.1 
  6   334 Gardner, Kayla      FR South Caroli           14.71      14.32   1.1 
  7   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                14.39      14.34   1.1 
 --   341 Stanley, Tenisha    FR South Caroli           14.47        DNF   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 57.42  2002        Davis,Chole, Hampton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 Todd, Monica        JR Howard                 59.33    1:00.46Q  1 
  2   203 Candelaria, Nichol  FR Morgan State         1:01.58    1:01.11Q  3 
  3   262 Conquest, Delesha   JR N.C. Central         1:02.29    1:02.51Q  2 
  4   269 Summerville, Regin  SO N.C. Central         1:01.95    1:02.11q  3 
  5   280 Boddie, Vamonie     FR Norfolk Stat         1:02.81    1:02.31q  1 
  6   240 Morris, Brittanie   JR N. Carolina                     1:02.77q  1 
  7   264 Hudson, Sararesa    JR N.C. Central         1:03.61    1:03.08q  3 
  8   147 Cooper, Kinyata     JR Howard               1:04.16    1:03.17q  2 
  9   295 Whitties, Venus     SO Norfolk Stat         1:03.60    1:04.92   2 
 10   337 Jefferson, Nikkia   FR South Caroli         1:03.71    1:05.36   1 
 11   260 Ballard, Anthonia   JR N.C. Central         1:02.92    1:05.41   1 
 12    86 Durden, Simone      SO Florida A&M          1:05.00    1:05.68   3 
 13   145 Broady, Doriean     JR Howard               1:04.25    1:06.31   3 
 14   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton              1:03.68    1:06.43   2 
 15   177 Gallas, Melina      SR Maryland-Eas         1:03.74    1:07.63   1 
 16   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton              1:01.21    1:09.06   2 
 17     1 Bryant, Shalaneya   FR Bethune-Cook                    1:09.64   2 
 18    61 Robinson, Ashley    SO Delaware Sta                    1:09.81   1 
 19    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State         1:03.62    1:11.73   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 57.42  2002        Davis,Chole, Hampton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Todd, Monica        JR Howard               1:00.46      59.93  
  2   203 Candelaria, Nichol  FR Morgan State         1:01.11    1:00.66  
  3   269 Summerville, Regin  SO N.C. Central         1:02.11    1:01.67  
  4   240 Morris, Brittanie   JR N. Carolina          1:02.77    1:02.18  
  5   262 Conquest, Delesha   JR N.C. Central         1:02.51    1:02.73  
  6   280 Boddie, Vamonie     FR Norfolk Stat         1:02.31    1:03.20  
  7   264 Hudson, Sararesa    JR N.C. Central         1:03.08    1:03.50  
  8   147 Cooper, Kinyata     JR Howard               1:03.17    1:10.07  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 11:06.99  2012        Dunkley, Kadian, Bethune-Cookman         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   181 Kubesova, Petra     FR Maryland-Eas        10:33.81   10:55.02* 
          42.54 (42.54)  2:04.79 (1:22.25)  3:31.67 (1:26.88)  4:59.36 (1:27.70)
      6:27.94 (1:28.59)  7:57.11 (1:29.17)  9:28.45 (1:31.35) 10:55.02 (1:26.57)
  2     3 Dunkley, Kadian     SR Bethune-Cook        11:20.39   11:20.32  
          42.13 (42.13)  2:05.23 (1:23.11)  3:34.27 (1:29.04)  5:06.67 (1:32.40)
      6:41.39 (1:34.73)  8:18.03 (1:36.64)  9:52.54 (1:34.52) 11:20.32 (1:27.79)
  3   119 Harris, Nichelle    JR Hampton             11:29.57   11:33.16  
          41.81 (41.81)  2:05.63 (1:23.83)  3:34.91 (1:29.28)  5:07.87 (1:32.97)
      6:43.20 (1:35.33)  8:20.36 (1:37.17)  9:58.57 (1:38.22) 11:33.16 (1:34.60)
  4    92 Kosgei, Effiey      FR Florida A&M         11:21.17   11:47.08  
          42.88 (42.88)  2:08.79 (1:25.92)  3:40.09 (1:31.30)  5:16.02 (1:35.93)
      6:53.85 (1:37.83)  8:33.05 (1:39.21) 10:10.73 (1:37.68) 11:47.08 (1:36.35)
  5    87 George, Zenia       JR Florida A&M         11:53.35   11:51.35  
          42.44 (42.44)  2:08.17 (1:25.74)  3:41.85 (1:33.69)  5:19.00 (1:37.15)
      6:58.02 (1:39.02)  8:39.40 (1:41.39) 10:19.42 (1:40.03) 11:51.35 (1:31.94)
  6    89 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M         11:55.48   11:52.26  
          39.39 (39.39)  2:03.92 (1:24.53)  3:39.74 (1:35.82)  5:21.27 (1:41.54)
      7:01.33 (1:40.06)  8:42.46 (1:41.14) 10:19.80 (1:37.35) 11:52.26 (1:32.46)
  7   127 Thompson, Devyn     JR Hampton             11:46.35   12:06.05  
          40.88 (40.88)  2:05.65 (1:24.77)  3:39.58 (1:33.93)  5:19.30 (1:39.73)
      6:58.76 (1:39.46)  8:41.35 (1:42.59) 10:21.96 (1:40.62) 12:06.05 (1:44.09)
  8    65 Williams, T'Nay     SO Delaware Sta        12:08.87   12:17.24  
          43.21 (43.21)  2:08.73 (1:25.52)  3:42.90 (1:34.18)  5:23.10 (1:40.20)
      7:03.86 (1:40.77)  8:46.14 (1:42.29) 10:36.25 (1:50.11) 12:17.24 (1:40.99)
  9   121 Murray, Kaylor      FR Hampton             12:36.88   12:32.68  
          42.85 (42.85)  2:08.63 (1:25.78)  3:42.56 (1:33.93)  5:22.51 (1:39.95)
      7:09.39 (1:46.89)  9:01.23 (1:51.84) 10:54.62 (1:53.39) 12:32.68 (1:38.07)
 10    85 Chelelgo, Cynthia   FR Florida A&M         12:06.30   12:39.76  
          43.12 (43.12)  2:11.83 (1:28.71)  3:51.10 (1:39.28)  5:37.16 (1:46.06)
      7:21.14 (1:43.98)  9:07.55 (1:46.41) 10:53.41 (1:45.87) 12:39.76 (1:46.35)
 11   153 Ruffin, Cynthia     FR Howard                         12:51.25  
          42.83 (42.83)  2:07.24 (1:24.42)  3:44.17 (1:36.93)  5:28.11 (1:43.94)
      7:13.70 (1:45.59)  9:04.45 (1:50.75) 11:05.72 (2:01.28) 12:51.25 (1:45.54)
 12    98 Williams, Ciera     SO Florida A&M         12:19.84   12:58.07  
          43.35 (43.35)  2:12.79 (1:29.45)  3:52.59 (1:39.80)  5:40.45 (1:47.87)
      7:29.36 (1:48.91)  9:20.67 (1:51.32) 11:12.18 (1:51.51) 12:58.07 (1:45.90)
 13   340 Smith, Tamara       JR South Caroli                   13:07.79  
          42.75 (42.75)  2:09.76 (1:27.01)  3:48.76 (1:39.00)  5:35.09 (1:46.34)
      7:26.17 (1:51.09)  9:22.81 (1:56.64) 11:19.70 (1:56.89) 13:07.79 (1:48.10)
 --   286 Irizarry, Kassandr  SO Norfolk Stat        12:14.26        DNF  
          40.88 (40.88)  2:06.61 (1:25.73)  3:43.38 (1:36.78)
 --    36 Cherubet, Irene     SR Coppin State        13:15.66        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEAC: * 44.93  2012        Hampton, Hampton                            
                       Green,Green,Sogbesan,Wattley                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Norfolk State                                       45.30      45.12   2 
     1) 282 Cunningham, Torie SO        2) 293 Wallace, Qua'Nesha FR      
     3) 279 Bell, Champagne JR          4) 289 McCants, Brittany FR       
  2 Florida A&M                                         45.24      45.24   2 
     1) 90 Jones, Dynasty SR            2) 94 Linson, Nakia JR            
     3) 95 Smith, Jasmine SO            4) 88 Ivey, Ashley FR             
  3 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              45.46      45.51   2  45.503
     1) 180 Jackson, Whitney FR         2) 178 Guion-Firmin, Lenora SR    
     3) 176 Evans, Gayon SO             4) 177 Gallas, Melina SR          
  4 Morgan State                                        45.17      45.51   2  45.509
     1) 216 Wattley, Britney SR         2) 208 Green, Teyanna JR          
     3) 207 Green, Charisma JR          4) 212 Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR      
  5 Bethune-Cookman                                     45.88      46.43   2 
     1) 15 Thomas, Keyona JR            2) 7 Johnson, Tristie FR          
     3) 4 Garner, Shakira SR            4) 9 Reid, Breonca FR             
  6 South Carolina St.                                  47.02      46.60   1 
     1) 344 Whittley, Tahje SO          2) 339 Owens, Antavia SO          
     3) 337 Jefferson, Nikkia FR        4) 335 Hicks, Yazmin SR           
  7 N.C. Central                                        46.46      46.65   1 
     1) 270 Wanamaker, Jasmine JR       2) 266 McCoy, Ashley SR           
     3) 262 Conquest, Delesha JR        4) 263 Gore, La'Creesha JR        
  8 Savannah State                                      46.51      46.74   1 
     1) 319 Stinson, Asia SO            2) 317 Roberts, Chavonta SO       
     3) 314 Bentley, Jade SO            4) 318 Seay-Blane, Jazy JR        
  9 Howard                                              47.80      47.42   1  47.411
     1) 151 Jones, Briana JR            2) 146 Buchanan, Skylar FR        
     3) 157 Todd, Monica JR             4) 155 Selby, Jasmin JR           
 10 Coppin State                                        46.32      47.42   2  47.418
     1) 43 Yarde, Tanaya FR             2) 34 Brownell, Shena JR          
     3) 33 Bonga, Sandra SR             4) 42 Smith, Paula FR             
 -- Hampton                                             45.51        DNF   2 
     1) 114 Denmark, Teiara JR          2) 122 Norman, Breana JR          
     3) 118 Greene, Tanisha FR          4) 123 Parker, Le'Quisha SO       
 -- Delaware State                                      49.17        DNS   1 
     1) 56 Emerson, Calisa SR           2) 53 Clark, Chalsea FR           
     3) 59 Relerford, Rayanna FR        4) 66 Wilson, Janae FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEAC: * 3:36.83  2006        North Carolina A&T, North Carolina A&T    
                         Mitchell, Spruiel,Blackmon,Clark                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hampton                                           3:35.17    3:40.44   2 
     1) 111 Boney, Shantae SR           2) 123 Parker, Le'Quisha SO       
     3) 126 Taylor, Benita SR           4) 120 Holland, Malekah SO        
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:39.83    3:42.83   2 
     1) 179 Hemley, Shantol FR          2) 176 Evans, Gayon SO            
     3) 175 Ducados, Emilie SR          4) 178 Guion-Firmin, Lenora SR    
  3 Florida A&M                                       3:45.96    3:46.63   2 
     1) 84 Allen, Ariel JR              2) 90 Jones, Dynasty SR           
     3) 94 Linson, Nakia JR             4) 95 Smith, Jasmine SO           
  4 Coppin State                                      3:41.97    3:50.12   2 
     1) 33 Bonga, Sandra SR             2) 38 Easterling, Alexis SR       
     3) 34 Brownell, Shena JR           4) 43 Yarde, Tanaya FR            
  5 N.C. Central                                      3:49.18    3:50.63   1 
     1) 263 Gore, La'Creesha JR         2) 264 Hudson, Sararesa JR        
     3) 265 Long, Ikea JR               4) 262 Conquest, Delesha JR       
  6 Howard                                            3:47.48    3:51.60   2 
     1) 156 Thomas, Zahra SR            2) 155 Selby, Jasmin JR           
     3) 149 Gilmer, Joy SO              4) 157 Todd, Monica JR            
  7 Norfolk State                                     3:51.82    3:52.41   1 
     1) 279 Bell, Champagne JR          2) 291 Sessoms, Ashley JR         
     3) 290 McKenzie, Kaydianne SO      4) 287 Johnson, Rayiana JR        
  8 Bethune-Cookman                                   3:54.27    3:53.84   1 
     1) 4 Garner, Shakira SR            2) 7 Johnson, Tristie FR          
     3) 15 Thomas, Keyona JR            4) 3 Dunkley, Kadian SR           
  9 South Carolina St.                                3:52.33    3:56.03   1 
     1) 335 Hicks, Yazmin SR            2) 337 Jefferson, Nikkia FR       
     3) 338 McFarlane, Sherril JR       4) 343 Waters, Sarai JR           
 10 Delaware State                                    3:51.73    3:56.35   1 
     1) 56 Emerson, Calisa SR           2) 54 Dornevil, Ketsia JR         
     3) 60 Richardson, Dashera SR       4) 59 Relerford, Rayanna FR       
 11 N. Carolina A&T                                   3:55.80    3:59.57   1 
     1) 233 Bygraves, Roshel JR         2) 243 Rush, Kristin SR           
     3) 239 McCrary, Jade FR            4) 237 Ferrell, Janay FR          
 -- Savannah State                                    3:48.93        DNF   2 
     1) 317 Roberts, Chavonta SO        2) 321 White, Jaymi SO            
     3) 318 Seay-Blane, Jazy JR         4) 315 Givance, Dominique JR      
 -- Morgan State                                      3:41.74        DNF   2 
     1) 212 Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR       2) 206 Cooley, Tere FR            
     3) 208 Green, Teyanna JR           4) 203 Candelaria, Nichole FR     
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1.80m  2006        Robinson,Brittany, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    37 Daniel, Deandra     FR Coppin State           1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   122 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                1.65m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   238 Gray, Nakita        FR N. Carolina            1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   211 Ovid, Jeanelle      JR Morgan State           1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5   215 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State           1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook           1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   115 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                1.72m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State           1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10   114 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton                1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   267 Mitchell, Cynteria  FR N.C. Central           1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13   359 Hyppolite, Juliett  SO Bethune-Cook           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 13   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 13    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 3.58m  2012        Smallwood, Sasha, Bethune-Cookman           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    13 Smallwood, Sasha    SO Bethune-Cook           3.56m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.50 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   283 Davis, Tiara        SO Norfolk Stat           3.28m      3.29m   10-09.50 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   239 McCrary, Jade       FR N. Carolina            2.45m      2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O  XXX 
  4    95 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M            2.45m      2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.29 2.44 
        O  XXX 
  5    86 Durden, Simone      SO Florida A&M            2.45m      2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.29 2.44 
       XO  XXX 
 --   125 Shufford, Jenira    FR Hampton                              NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 --   183 Moore, Latasha      JR Maryland-Eas                        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 6.34m  1983        Williams, Collette, South Carolina State    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   279 Bell, Champagne     JR Norfolk Stat           6.21m      6.04m   0.6  19-09.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 6.04m(0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1) PASS      5.56m(0.5)
  2    94 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M            6.07m      6.00m   2.0  19-08.25 
     5.46m(2.3) 6.00m(2.0) 5.83m(0.3) 5.86m(1.4) 5.76m(2.1) 5.82m(0.4)
  3   114 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton                5.90m      5.88m   0.7  19-03.50 
     5.49m(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 5.61m(0.9) 5.72m(2.2) 5.78m(1.0) 5.88m(0.7)
  4    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           5.93m      5.79m   4.2  19-00.00 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.8) 5.64m(0.7) 5.79m(4.2) 5.62m(0.4) 5.54m(0.4)
  5    66 Wilson, Janae       FR Delaware Sta           5.78m      5.66m   0.2  18-07.00 
     5.44m(2.4) 4.52m(0.5) 5.66m(0.2) 5.10m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.78m(-1.6)
  6   151 Jones, Briana       JR Howard                 5.50m      5.53m   1.5  18-01.75 
     5.34m(2.5) 5.53m(1.5) 5.37m(2.1) 5.18m(1.9) 5.24m(0.9) 5.26m(0.8)
  7    40 Epps, Christina     SR Coppin State           5.52m      5.50m   1.5  18-00.50 
     5.11m(0.5) 5.50m(1.5) 5.45m(0.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.4) 5.50m(1.5)
  8     9 Reid, Breonca       FR Bethune-Cook           5.53m      5.36m  -0.7  17-07.00 
     5.36m(-0.7) 5.13m(3.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 5.11m(-0.2) 5.04m(1.3)
  9    91 Jones, Kinnesha     SR Florida A&M            5.76m      5.35m   0.7  17-06.75 
     5.14m(1.1) 5.30m(0.2) 5.35m(0.7) 5.10m(2.5) 5.16m(1.4) 5.29m(0.5)
 10   125 Shufford, Jenira    FR Hampton                5.56m      5.32m   1.5  17-05.50 
     4.82m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.32m(1.5)         
 11   186 Williams, Geranda   JR Maryland-Eas           5.50m      5.24m   2.3  17-02.25 
     5.23m(3.9) 5.24m(2.3) 4.88m(3.0)         
 12    33 Bonga, Sandra       SR Coppin State           5.51m      5.23m   1.6  17-02.00 
     5.23m(1.6) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.13m(2.1)         
 12     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook           5.68m      5.23m   2.6  17-02.00 
     4.57m(0.9) 5.23m(2.6) 4.99m(0.8)         
 14   236 Ellick, Tiffany     FR N. Carolina            5.46m      5.21m  -0.6  17-01.25 
     4.94m(1.3) 5.21m(-0.6) FOUL(1.4)         
 15    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State           5.57m      5.10m   0.2  16-08.75 
     5.05m(2.4) 5.04m(2.7) 5.10m(0.2)         
 16     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook           5.72m      5.02m   0.6  16-05.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.94m(0.9) 5.02m(0.6)         
 17   267 Mitchell, Cynteria  FR N.C. Central           4.93m      4.50m   1.7  14-09.25 
     4.50m(1.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.2)         
 --   157 Todd, Monica        JR Howard                 5.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.0)         
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta           5.65m        DNS   NWI           
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta           6.07m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 13.34m  2007        Lewis, Yvette, Hampton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    40 Epps, Christina     SR Coppin State          12.33m     12.48m   3.2  40-11.50 
     12.09m(3.7) 12.02m(0.6) 11.75m(1.0) 12.48m(3.2) FOUL(0.9) 12.34m(1.0)
  2   186 Williams, Geranda   JR Maryland-Eas          12.53m     12.46m   0.3  40-10.50 
     12.02m(6.1) 12.27m(3.7) 12.38m(+0.0) 12.46m(0.3) FOUL(3.9) 12.30m(2.5)
  3   114 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton               12.29m     12.29m   5.2  40-04.00 
     12.29m(5.2) 12.07m(-0.4) 11.36m(2.8) 12.12m(3.4) FOUL(2.8) FOUL     
  4   236 Ellick, Tiffany     FR N. Carolina           11.41m     12.06m   3.9  39-07.00 
     FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(2.4) 11.51m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 12.06m(3.9)
  5    88 Ivey, Ashley        FR Florida A&M           12.35m     12.02m   1.2  39-05.25 
     11.24m(3.6) 11.52m(0.8) FOUL(3.4) 12.02m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.90m(6.5)
  6    91 Jones, Kinnesha     SR Florida A&M           12.37m     11.96m  -0.2  39-03.00 
     11.37m(3.3) FOUL(2.1) 11.85m(0.1) 11.96m(-0.2) 11.73m(2.2) 11.70m(3.7)
  7    41 Mitchell, Jennifer  JR Coppin State          11.53m     11.70m   2.7  38-04.75 
     11.16m(1.4) FOUL(3.5) 11.35m(3.4) 11.42m(2.8) 11.70m(2.7) 11.62m(2.1)
  8   290 McKenzie, Kaydiann  SO Norfolk Stat          11.84m     11.47m  -0.2  37-07.75 
     FOUL(4.4) 11.15m(3.7) 11.38m(1.1) 11.25m(3.7) FOUL(0.5) 11.47m(-0.2)
  9   214 Thomas, Ajada       JR Morgan State          11.65m     11.30m   6.3  37-01.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.28m(+0.0) 9.98m(1.2) 11.06m(0.8) 11.30m(6.3) FOUL(3.4)
 10    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State          12.16m     11.25m   2.1  36-11.00 
     11.25m(2.1) 10.90m(0.6) 10.91m(1.8)         
 11     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook          11.55m     11.18m   2.3  36-08.25 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.6) 11.18m(2.3)         
 12    64 Tilghmam, Briana    SO Delaware Sta                      9.79m  -0.7  32-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(4.0) 9.79m(-0.7)         
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta          11.64m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 15.92m  2012        Vanessa Henry, Maryland Eastern Shore      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   209 Mealer, Ranita      JR Morgan State          13.91m     15.50m   50-10.25 
      12.36m  FOUL  14.37m  14.44m  13.46m  15.50m
  2   174 Cox, Imani          SR Maryland-Eas          15.84m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      13.39m  FOUL  15.24m  13.78m  14.77m  14.08m
  3   234 Cobb, Sydni         SR N. Carolina           14.05m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.37m  13.70m  13.76m  13.69m  14.42m  13.92m
  4    93 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   SO Florida A&M           13.92m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  13.33m  13.94m  13.52m
  5   284 Howell, Kiara       FR Norfolk Stat          14.70m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.22m  13.75m  13.08m  14.07m  13.20m  13.47m
  6    10 Richardson, Desire  SO Bethune-Cook          13.40m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.73m  13.64m  13.84m  13.00m  13.76m  13.67m
  7   184 Robinson, Lexia     JR Maryland-Eas          14.05m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  13.03m  13.39m  13.58m  13.59m  13.41m
  8   201 Bursey, Angela      SO Morgan State          13.20m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.59m  12.30m  12.96m  13.00m  12.62m  12.49m
  9    57 Gwengi, Maria       JR Delaware Sta          12.80m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.34m  12.54m  11.98m  12.78m  FOUL
 10   187 Young, Shawnata     JR Maryland-Eas          12.54m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      10.67m  12.79m  11.34m         
 11   244 Weaver, Juanita     SR N. Carolina           12.44m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   336 Jackson, Deja       SO South Caroli          12.37m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.15m  FOUL         
 13   342 Taylor, Celeste     JR South Caroli          12.46m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  10.17m  10.45m         
 14   235 Dickens, Demetria   FR N. Carolina           12.39m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.61m  11.68m         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 51.09m  1990        Daughtry, Tiffany, Florida A&M             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    93 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   SO Florida A&M           49.47m     46.07m     151-02 
      43.93m  45.09m  42.85m  46.07m  44.64m  FOUL
  2   284 Howell, Kiara       FR Norfolk Stat          46.08m     44.25m     145-02 
      41.25m  42.52m  44.25m  41.29m  42.58m  FOUL
  3   235 Dickens, Demetria   FR N. Carolina           39.01m     42.60m     139-09 
      41.07m  40.66m  FOUL  40.39m  42.60m  FOUL
  4   174 Cox, Imani          SR Maryland-Eas          45.33m     42.09m     138-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.77m  40.85m  42.09m  41.80m
  5   184 Robinson, Lexia     JR Maryland-Eas          47.82m     39.79m     130-06 
      FOUL  39.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   241 Owens, Sherri       SO N. Carolina           38.06m     38.73m     127-01 
      35.84m  38.54m  37.57m  38.73m  37.37m  FOUL
  7   187 Young, Shawnata     JR Maryland-Eas          39.00m     38.55m     126-06 
      35.39m  FOUL  38.55m  32.22m  37.74m  FOUL
  8   285 Howell, Navia       FR Norfolk Stat          39.85m     38.07m     124-11 
      38.07m  FOUL  35.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   234 Cobb, Sydni         SR N. Carolina           38.94m     37.94m     124-06 
      35.80m  37.94m  31.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   204 Clay, Samantha      JR Morgan State          40.22m     36.10m     118-05 
      FOUL  36.10m  FOUL         
 11    11 Rivera, Alana       SO Bethune-Cook          37.88m     35.53m     116-07 
      34.72m  FOUL  35.53m         
 12    39 Edwards, Alethia    FR Coppin State          36.00m     34.92m     114-07 
      34.92m  32.59m  FOUL         
 13   210 Moore, Sharita      JR Morgan State          39.04m     34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  FOUL  32.85m         
 14   336 Jackson, Deja       SO South Caroli          36.48m     32.77m     107-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.77m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 49.40m              Unknown, Unknown                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   209 Mealer, Ranita      JR Morgan State          41.94m     43.20m     141-09 
      39.44m  42.48m  40.69m  FOUL  36.10m  43.20m
  2   284 Howell, Kiara       FR Norfolk Stat          31.43m     35.02m     114-11 
      33.53m  29.63m  27.94m  22.03m  34.62m  35.02m
  3    39 Edwards, Alethia    FR Coppin State          35.71m     34.65m     113-08 
      34.14m  30.90m  32.45m  34.65m  FOUL  32.49m
  4   230 Baskerville, Jasmi  SR N. Carolina           35.38m     33.97m     111-05 
      31.35m  32.96m  33.97m  32.24m  33.34m  FOUL
  5    96 Smith, Jaymee       FR Florida A&M           36.11m     33.85m     111-01 
      28.64m  28.83m  33.85m  31.92m  31.22m  32.93m
  6   184 Robinson, Lexia     JR Maryland-Eas          40.29m     33.64m     110-04 
      31.90m  FOUL  FOUL  33.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                31.19m     32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  30.84m  29.28m  29.92m  32.29m  27.74m
  8    55 Durham, Morgan      FR Delaware Sta          34.90m     32.15m     105-06 
      31.31m  32.15m  31.62m  27.67m  FOUL  31.33m
  9   241 Owens, Sherri       SO N. Carolina           31.97m     30.72m     100-09 
      26.03m  FOUL  30.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   285 Howell, Navia       FR Norfolk Stat          34.17m     29.97m      98-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.97m         
 11    57 Gwengi, Maria       JR Delaware Sta          34.00m     29.89m      98-01 
      29.89m  FOUL  27.89m           
 12   342 Taylor, Celeste     JR South Caroli          27.42m     27.55m      90-05 
      25.10m  25.75m  27.55m         
 13    95 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M           34.85m     27.28m      89-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.28m         
 14   115 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton               30.53m     27.26m      89-05 
      19.78m  27.26m  FOUL         
 15    87 George, Zenia       JR Florida A&M           29.58m     25.33m      83-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.33m         
 16     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook          30.30m     19.05m      62-06 
      19.05m  17.75m  19.02m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  24.73   2.1  2    912
  2   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  24.92   1.7  1    894
  2    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             24.92   1.7  1    894
  4   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli             25.03   1.7  1    884
  5    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             25.70   2.1  2    824
  6     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             25.99   1.7  1    798
  7    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             26.05   2.1  2    793
  8   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             26.44   2.1  2    759
  9    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook             26.67   2.1  2    740
 10     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             26.75   2.1  2    733
 11   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   26.77   1.7  1    731
 12   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  27.05   1.7  1    708
 13    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             27.66   1.7  1    658
 14   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   29.57   2.1  2    513
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS   2.1  2 
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS   1.7  1 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                2:19.16     835
      1:05.43 (1:05.43)  2:19.16 (1:13.73)
  2   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                2:25.19     754
      1:06.63 (1:06.63)  2:25.19 (1:18.57)
  3   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                2:25.66     748
      1:06.12 (1:06.12)  2:25.66 (1:19.54)
  4    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           2:27.13     729
      1:08.25 (1:08.25)  2:27.13 (1:18.89)
  5    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State           2:29.66     697
      1:09.09 (1:09.09)  2:29.66 (1:20.57)
  6     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook           2:32.84     658
      1:11.32 (1:11.32)  2:32.84 (1:21.53)
  7   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                 2:33.82     646
      1:12.82 (1:12.82)  2:33.82 (1:21.01)
  8    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta           2:37.97     596
      1:11.72 (1:11.72)  2:37.97 (1:26.26)
  9     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook           2:41.74     553
      1:10.31 (1:10.31)  2:41.74 (1:31.44)
 10   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta           2:55.00     413
      1:15.53 (1:15.53)  2:55.00 (1:39.48)
 11    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook           2:56.98     394
      1:16.39 (1:16.39)  2:56.98 (1:40.60)
 12   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                 3:01.22     354
      1:19.85 (1:19.85)  3:01.22 (1:41.37)
 13    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State           3:16.74     225
      1:19.49 (1:19.49)  3:16.74 (1:57.25)
 14   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli           3:21.91     188
      1:21.59 (1:21.59)  3:21.91 (2:00.32)
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS  
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             14.36  +0.0  3    928
  2   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  14.75  +0.0  4    875
  3   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   14.79  +0.0  3    870
  4   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli             14.80  +0.0  2    868
  5     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             14.88  +0.0  3    858
  6    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             14.90   0.4  1    855
  7   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  15.30   0.4  1    802
  8    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             15.53  +0.0  2    773
  9   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta             15.65  +0.0  4    758
 10     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             15.74   0.4  1    746
 11    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook             15.85  +0.0  4    733
 12   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   16.60  +0.0  2    642
 13    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             16.78   0.4  1    622
 14   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  17.15  +0.0  3    580
 15   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta             17.22  +0.0  2    572
 16   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             19.01  +0.0  4    389
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook                NH            
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             5.45m   0.9  17-10.75    686
     5.40m(3.2) 5.45m(0.9) 5.31m(0.2)            
  2     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             5.33m   0.7  17-06.00    651
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.33m(0.7) 4.85m(1.5)            
  3    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             5.21m   0.9  17-01.25    617
     FOUL(3.4) 5.21m(0.9) 5.15m(3.1)            
  3     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             5.21m   3.4  17-01.25    617
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.21m(3.4)            
  5   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  5.15m   2.1  16-10.75    601
     FOUL(0.5) 5.01m(0.5) 5.15m(2.1)            
  6    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             4.98m   0.6  16-04.25    554
     4.98m(0.6) 4.85m(0.2) 4.86m(0.2)            
  7   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  4.94m   0.2  16-02.50    543
     4.94m(0.2) 4.81m(0.5) 4.86m(1.9)            
  8   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   4.92m   0.2  16-01.75    538
     4.80m(-0.7) 4.73m(3.1) 4.92m(0.2)            
  9   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50    495
     FOUL(1.9) 4.49m(0.2) 4.76m(+0.0)            
 10    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             4.73m   0.7  15-06.25    487
     4.69m(0.6) 4.73m(0.7) 4.62m(2.5)            
 11    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook             4.70m   0.9  15-05.00    479
     4.68m(1.0) 4.70m(0.9) PASS                 
 12   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   4.64m   1.7  15-02.75    464
     4.58m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 4.64m(1.7)            
 13   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  4.49m   2.4  14-08.75    426
     4.49m(2.4) 4.49m(1.8) FOUL(2.2)            
 --   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.5)            
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS   NWI           
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.29m  8.68m  9.75m            
  2   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.68m  9.19m  9.68m            
  3    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.26m  9.61m  9.24m            
  4     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             8.97m   29-05.25    462
      7.68m  8.97m  8.06m            
  6   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.86m  8.22m  8.59m            
  7   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  8.44m   27-08.25    428
      7.97m  7.23m  8.44m            
  8    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             8.33m   27-04.00    421
      8.10m  7.38m  8.33m            
  9   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli             8.28m   27-02.00    417
      FOUL  FOUL  8.28m            
 10    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             8.26m   27-01.25    416
      8.26m  8.24m  7.37m            
 11    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             8.18m   26-10.00    411
      8.18m  7.91m  7.29m            
 12   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  8.05m   26-05.00    403
      8.05m  7.84m  7.59m            
 13    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook             7.88m   25-10.25    392
      6.90m  FOUL  7.88m            
 14     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             7.78m   25-06.25    385
      7.02m  7.49m  7.78m            
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                  30.64m     100-06    489
      FOUL  30.64m  FOUL            
  2   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                 27.36m      89-09    427
      27.36m  FOUL  25.48m            
  3    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State            25.69m      84-03    395
      23.05m  25.19m  25.69m            
  4   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                  23.73m      77-10    358
      23.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                 23.43m      76-10    353
      FOUL  23.43m  22.60m            
  6     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook            23.02m      75-06    345
      16.41m  23.02m  FOUL            
  7    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State            22.95m      75-03    344
      20.15m  22.95m  FOUL            
  8    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            21.90m      71-10    324
      21.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli            21.18m      69-06    311
      18.53m  FOUL  21.18m            
 10    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta            19.64m      64-05    282
      19.64m  FOUL  17.18m            
 11   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                 17.80m      58-05    248
      14.40m  17.80m  16.85m            
 12     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook            17.79m      58-04    248
      17.63m  17.03m  17.79m            
 13   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta            16.83m      55-02    230
      15.85m  FOUL  16.83m            
 14    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook            15.18m      49-10    200
      FOUL  15.18m  FOUL            
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        MEAC: *  4963  2003        McClain,Robin, Morgan State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            4600       4709  
  2   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                 4691       4696  
  3   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                 3912       4439  
  4    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State            4472       4366  
  5     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook            4124       4269  
  6     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook            4204       4228  
  7   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                  3676       4110  
  8   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                 4114       3922  
  9    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State            4160       3811  
 10    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta            3692       3761  
 11   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                  3501       3722  
 12   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta            3623       3426  
 13   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli                       3117  
 14    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook            3540       2938  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 10.23  1981        Haynes, William, Florida A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   309 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           10.49      10.53Q  2.5  1 
  2   251 Lawrence, Desmond   JR N. Carolina            10.56      10.54Q  0.3  3  10.540
  3   329 Hamilton, Kenshard  FR Savannah Sta           10.50      10.63Q  2.2  2 
  4   254 Noble, Marquis      SO N. Carolina            10.60      10.54q  2.5  1  10.531
  5    16 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook           10.74      10.54q  2.5  1  10.534
  6    19 Cabrera, Angelo     SO Bethune-Cook           10.64      10.64q  2.2  2 
  7   323 Baker, Darrius      SR Savannah Sta           10.58      10.65q  2.5  1 
  8   272 Barren, Phillip     SR N.C. Central           10.54      10.71q  0.3  3  10.704
  9    30 Washington, Darnel  SR Bethune-Cook           10.69      10.71   2.2  2  10.707
 10   100 Jones, Corey        FR Florida A&M            10.76      10.72   2.5  1 
 11    46 Cowie-Clarke, Hays  FR Coppin State           10.80      10.73   2.2  2 
 12   198 Wallace, Marcus     JR Maryland-Eas           10.67      10.75   0.3  3 
 13   133 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                11.04      10.77   0.3  3 
 14   192 Nubret, Nyls        SR Maryland-Eas           10.65      10.78   0.3  3  10.771
 15   252 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina            10.56      10.78   2.2  2  10.779
 16   358 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli                      10.81   2.5  1 
 17    78 Mansaray, Alpha     SO Delaware Sta           11.68      11.01   2.2  2 
 18   228 Thompson, Nigel     FR Morgan State           10.92      11.02   0.3  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        MEAC: * 10.23  1981        Haynes, William, Florida A&M                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Baker, Darrius      SR Savannah Sta           10.65      10.39   2.3 
  2   251 Lawrence, Desmond   JR N. Carolina            10.54      10.42   2.3 
  3   309 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           10.53      10.48   2.3  10.471
  4   329 Hamilton, Kenshard  FR Savannah Sta           10.63      10.48   2.3  10.473
  5   272 Barren, Phillip     SR N.C. Central           10.71      10.53   2.3 
  6    16 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook           10.54      10.54   2.3 
  7   254 Noble, Marquis      SO N. Carolina            10.54      10.57   2.3 
  8    19 Cabrera, Angelo     SO Bethune-Cook           10.64      10.58   2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 20.00  1978        Cunningham, Rocky, South Carolina State     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    72 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           21.09      20.89Q  3.0  2 
  2   141 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                21.30      21.30Q  1.3  3 
  3   323 Baker, Darrius      SR Savannah Sta           21.44      21.34Q  1.6  1 
  4   308 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           21.40      21.14q  3.0  2 
  5   134 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                21.38      21.33q  1.3  3 
  6   196 Spencer, Javon      JR Maryland-Eas           21.41      21.42q  1.6  1 
  7   198 Wallace, Marcus     JR Maryland-Eas           21.54      21.43q  1.3  3 
  8   170 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                 21.54      21.50q  3.0  2 
  9   272 Barren, Phillip     SR N.C. Central           21.69      21.56   1.6  1 
 10   331 Price, Chazwyn      SR Savannah Sta           21.57      21.61   3.0  2 
 11    47 Daniel, Rosen       FR Coppin State           22.07      21.65   1.6  1 
 12    30 Washington, Darnel  SR Bethune-Cook           21.73      21.67   3.0  2 
 13   100 Jones, Corey        FR Florida A&M            21.96      21.76   3.0  2 
 14   252 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina            21.91      21.81   1.3  3 
 15   220 Covington, Aaron    FR Morgan State           21.76      22.06   1.3  3 
 16    26 Perkins, Joshua     SR Bethune-Cook           21.54      22.22   1.3  3 
 17    21 Ellis, Garrett      SR Bethune-Cook           21.71      22.69   1.6  1 
 --   310 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat           20.78         FS   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        MEAC: * 20.00  1978        Cunningham, Rocky, South Carolina State     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           20.89      20.54   2.5 
  2   323 Baker, Darrius      SR Savannah Sta           21.34      20.73   2.5 
  3   141 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                21.30      21.06   2.5 
  4   134 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                21.33      21.13   2.5 
  5   198 Wallace, Marcus     JR Maryland-Eas           21.43      21.24   2.5 
  6   170 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                 21.50      21.30   2.5 
  7   196 Spencer, Javon      JR Maryland-Eas           21.42      21.31   2.5 
 --   308 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           21.14        DNF   2.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 45.60  2001        Brown, Chris, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   134 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                47.01      46.45Q  3 
  2    72 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           46.56      47.46Q  2 
  3   310 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat           46.55      47.68Q  1 
  4   106 Pollard, Troy       JR Florida A&M            46.88      46.85q  3 
  5   141 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                48.11      47.02q  3 
  6   346 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli           48.14      47.55q  3 
  7   308 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           47.28      47.76q  2 
  8    70 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta           47.87      47.94q  2 
  9    47 Daniel, Rosen       FR Coppin State           49.72      48.38   2 
 10   220 Covington, Aaron    FR Morgan State           47.70      48.48   1 
 11   190 Chatman, Aaron      JR Maryland-Eas           47.80      48.73   1 
 12   164 Houston, Michael    SR Howard                 49.64      48.86   3 
 13   331 Price, Chazwyn      SR Savannah Sta           48.73      48.87   1 
 14   299 Coles, Steve        FR Norfolk Stat           48.49      49.56   2 
 15   273 Boye-Weah, Snonsio  SO N.C. Central           48.99      49.89   3 
 16   245 Barnes, Christophe  SR N. Carolina            51.70      51.85   1 
 --    21 Ellis, Garrett      SR Bethune-Cook           48.97        DNS   2 
 --    71 Brown, Tyquan       SR Delaware Sta           48.56        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 45.60  2001        Brown, Chris, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           47.46      46.74  
  2   106 Pollard, Troy       JR Florida A&M            46.85      46.78  
  3   141 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                47.02      47.14  
  4   134 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                46.45      47.22  
  5   308 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           47.76      48.13  
  6   310 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat           47.68      48.20  
  7    70 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta           47.94      48.53  
  8   346 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli           47.55      54.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 1:48.55  2012        Holmes, Donte, Delaware State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   249 Harrison, Christia  SO N. Carolina          1:49.74    1:50.83Q  2 
          55.22 (55.22)    1:50.83 (55.61)
  2   188 Brown, Zavior       SR Maryland-Eas         1:50.27    1:51.50Q  3 
          52.86 (52.86)    1:51.50 (58.65)
  3   135 Ibadin, Edose       SO Hampton              1:49.44    1:52.07Q  1 
          54.57 (54.57)    1:52.07 (57.50)
  4   169 Mowatt, Giovani     SO Howard               1:51.54    1:51.07q  2 
          54.90 (54.90)    1:51.07 (56.18)
  5   143 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton              1:53.54    1:52.44q  1 
          54.81 (54.81)    1:52.44 (57.64)
  6   352 Miller, Thomas      FR South Caroli         1:53.49    1:52.54q  2 
          55.62 (55.62)    1:52.54 (56.92)
  7    51 Thomas, Andre       SR Coppin State         1:52.35    1:52.88q  3 
          52.80 (52.80)  1:52.88 (1:00.09)
  8   159 Carey, James        SO Howard               1:52.39    1:52.91q  3 
          52.44 (52.44)  1:52.91 (1:00.47)
  9   356 Walter, Seymour     JR South Caroli         1:52.26    1:53.01   2 
          55.09 (55.09)    1:53.01 (57.92)
 10    18 Brown, Ricy         SO Bethune-Cook         1:52.23    1:53.14   1 
          55.00 (55.00)    1:53.14 (58.14)
 11   253 Liggins, Steve      SR N. Carolina          1:51.11    1:53.41   3 
          52.62 (52.62)  1:53.41 (1:00.79)
 12   108 Smith, Isaiah       FR Florida A&M          1:51.62    1:53.92   1 
          54.99 (54.99)    1:53.92 (58.93)
 13   105 Olivier, McDaniel   SO Florida A&M          1:53.93    1:54.16   1 
          55.42 (55.42)    1:54.16 (58.75)
 14   357 Worthy, Jr, Aaron   JR South Caroli         1:54.21    1:54.36   3 
          53.21 (53.21)  1:54.36 (1:01.16)
 15    80 Pointer, Bryan      SO Delaware Sta         1:55.80    1:55.45   2 
          55.47 (55.47)    1:55.45 (59.98)
 16    45 Coker, Alaric       SO Coppin State         1:53.97    1:56.71   2 
          55.94 (55.94)  1:56.71 (1:00.78)
 17   324 Ballou, Kristopher  JR Savannah Sta         1:56.11    1:58.54   1 
          55.12 (55.12)  1:58.54 (1:03.43)
 18   246 Bogertey, Darius    SR N. Carolina          1:54.38    1:58.58   3 
          52.63 (52.63)  1:58.58 (1:05.96)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 1:48.55  2012        Holmes, Donte, Delaware State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   135 Ibadin, Edose       SO Hampton              1:52.07    1:50.60  
          53.66 (53.66)    1:50.60 (56.94)
  2   249 Harrison, Christia  SO N. Carolina          1:50.83    1:51.60  
          54.12 (54.12)    1:51.60 (57.48)
  3   169 Mowatt, Giovani     SO Howard               1:51.07    1:51.79  
          54.50 (54.50)    1:51.79 (57.29)
  4   188 Brown, Zavior       SR Maryland-Eas         1:51.50    1:52.68  
          54.18 (54.18)    1:52.68 (58.50)
  5   143 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton              1:52.44    1:52.69  
          53.92 (53.92)    1:52.69 (58.78)
  6   159 Carey, James        SO Howard               1:52.91    1:53.38  
          53.69 (53.69)    1:53.38 (59.70)
  7   352 Miller, Thomas      FR South Caroli         1:52.54    1:56.59  
          54.73 (54.73)  1:56.59 (1:01.86)
  8    51 Thomas, Andre       SR Coppin State         1:52.88    1:58.34  
          54.65 (54.65)  1:58.34 (1:03.69)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 3:45.76  1981        Williams, Al, Florida A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   169 Mowatt, Giovani     SO Howard               3:57.76    3:56.81  
          48.54 (48.54)  1:52.00 (1:03.46)  2:54.85 (1:02.85)  3:56.81 (1:01.97)
  2   305 Meseret, Natnael    SO Norfolk Stat         3:51.64    3:59.06  
          48.25 (48.25)  1:51.62 (1:03.37)  2:55.03 (1:03.42)  3:59.06 (1:04.03)
  3   250 Jones, Saeed        SO N. Carolina          4:03.05    3:59.79  
          48.69 (48.69)  1:52.72 (1:04.03)  2:55.66 (1:02.95)  3:59.79 (1:04.13)
  4    99 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M          3:57.03    3:59.96  
          48.60 (48.60)  1:51.54 (1:02.95)  2:55.02 (1:03.48)  3:59.96 (1:04.95)
  5   129 Fraction, Xavier    SR Hampton              4:03.41    4:03.90  
          48.86 (48.86)  1:53.15 (1:04.29)  2:57.30 (1:04.15)  4:03.90 (1:06.61)
  6    18 Brown, Ricy         SO Bethune-Cook         4:05.55    4:04.76  
          48.42 (48.42)  1:52.45 (1:04.03)  2:57.39 (1:04.95)  4:04.76 (1:07.37)
  7   168 Metto, Elisha       SO Howard               4:01.91    4:05.12  
          49.25 (49.25)  1:53.90 (1:04.66)  2:59.86 (1:05.96)  4:05.12 (1:05.27)
  8   304 Kiptoo, Sammy       FR Norfolk Stat         4:03.14    4:05.54  
          48.78 (48.78)  1:52.70 (1:03.92)  2:57.53 (1:04.83)  4:05.54 (1:08.02)
  9   352 Miller, Thomas      FR South Caroli         4:05.78    4:08.63  
          49.56 (49.56)  1:54.55 (1:04.99)  3:02.48 (1:07.94)  4:08.63 (1:06.15)
 10    79 Oliver, Terrell     FR Delaware Sta         4:06.51    4:09.84  
          49.09 (49.09)  1:54.07 (1:04.99)  3:00.04 (1:05.98)  4:09.85 (1:09.81)
 11   226 Smooth, Christian   SR Morgan State         4:07.06    4:10.58  
          49.05 (49.05)  1:53.82 (1:04.78)  3:00.61 (1:06.79)  4:10.58 (1:09.98)
 12   301 Fogg, Desmond       FR Norfolk Stat         4:06.29    4:11.78  
          49.39 (49.39)  1:55.02 (1:05.64)  3:04.37 (1:09.36)  4:11.78 (1:07.41)
 13   302 Kiposqei, Amos      SR Norfolk Stat         4:06.46    4:12.92  
          49.00 (49.00)  1:53.56 (1:04.56)  3:00.85 (1:07.30)  4:12.92 (1:12.08)
 14   324 Ballou, Kristopher  JR Savannah Sta         4:09.05    4:17.86  
          48.77 (48.77)  1:55.24 (1:06.47)  3:07.85 (1:12.61)  4:17.85 (1:10.01)
 15   191 Gbedo, Codjo        JR Maryland-Eas                    4:18.02  
          49.59 (49.59)  1:55.58 (1:05.99)  3:07.94 (1:12.37)  4:18.02 (1:10.08)
 --   356 Walter, Seymour     JR South Caroli         4:06.74        DNF  
          49.34 (49.34)  1:55.95 (1:06.61)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 14:44.94  2011        Habbani, Mustapha, Florida A&M           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    99 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M         14:38.14   14:51.84  
          36.18 (36.18)  1:48.34 (1:12.16)  3:01.43 (1:13.10)  4:12.26 (1:10.83)
      5:22.55 (1:10.29)  6:34.14 (1:11.59)  7:46.66 (1:12.53)  8:58.89 (1:12.23)
     10:09.83 (1:10.94) 11:20.25 (1:10.42) 12:30.07 (1:09.82) 13:40.86 (1:10.79)
     14:51.84 (1:10.99)
  2   305 Meseret, Natnael    SO Norfolk Stat        14:46.81   15:05.87  
          36.88 (36.88)  1:48.61 (1:11.73)  3:01.68 (1:13.08)  4:12.46 (1:10.78)
      5:22.57 (1:10.12)  6:34.28 (1:11.71)  7:46.75 (1:12.48)  8:59.05 (1:12.30)
     10:10.00 (1:10.96) 11:21.80 (1:11.81) 12:36.98 (1:15.18) 13:50.40 (1:13.42)
     15:05.87 (1:15.48)
  3   296 Adnew, Damtew       SO Norfolk Stat        15:06.52   15:14.11  
          36.63 (36.63)  1:49.17 (1:12.55)  3:02.25 (1:13.08)  4:12.91 (1:10.67)
      5:22.66 (1:09.76)  6:34.44 (1:11.78)  7:46.91 (1:12.48)  8:59.25 (1:12.34)
     10:10.15 (1:10.90) 11:22.06 (1:11.92) 12:38.58 (1:16.52) 13:57.24 (1:18.67)
     15:14.11 (1:16.87)
  4   304 Kiptoo, Sammy       FR Norfolk Stat        15:30.90   15:27.22  
          36.54 (36.54)  1:49.04 (1:12.50)  3:02.11 (1:13.08)  4:12.86 (1:10.76)
      5:23.11 (1:10.25)  6:34.64 (1:11.53)  7:46.93 (1:12.30)  8:59.30 (1:12.37)
     10:10.30 (1:11.00) 11:23.35 (1:13.06) 12:42.99 (1:19.64) 14:02.87 (1:19.88)
     15:27.22 (1:24.36)
  5   136 Jarso, Kemal        JR Hampton             15:27.20   15:32.94  
          36.26 (36.26)  1:48.87 (1:12.62)  3:01.91 (1:13.04)  4:12.64 (1:10.73)
      5:22.85 (1:10.21)  6:34.61 (1:11.76)  7:47.17 (1:12.57)  8:59.81 (1:12.65)
     10:17.27 (1:17.47) 11:37.66 (1:20.39) 12:58.88 (1:21.22) 14:19.10 (1:20.23)
     15:32.94 (1:13.84)
  6   302 Kiposqei, Amos      SR Norfolk Stat        15:48.14   15:34.96  
          37.10 (37.10)  1:49.76 (1:12.67)  3:02.77 (1:13.01)  4:16.08 (1:13.32)
      5:31.50 (1:15.42)  6:46.31 (1:14.81)  8:00.35 (1:14.05)  9:16.74 (1:16.39)
     10:32.56 (1:15.83) 11:49.50 (1:16.94) 13:06.48 (1:16.99) 14:25.62 (1:19.14)
     15:34.96 (1:09.35)
  7   168 Metto, Elisha       SO Howard              15:26.52   15:41.97  
          37.24 (37.24)  1:49.34 (1:12.11)  3:01.94 (1:12.60)  4:12.68 (1:10.75)
      5:22.92 (1:10.24)  6:34.53 (1:11.62)  7:47.10 (1:12.57)  9:00.36 (1:13.27)
     10:18.33 (1:17.97) 11:39.06 (1:20.73) 13:02.06 (1:23.01) 14:25.38 (1:23.32)
     15:41.97 (1:16.60)
  8   226 Smooth, Christian   SR Morgan State        15:45.87   15:45.36  
          37.01 (37.01)  1:49.14 (1:12.13)  3:01.89 (1:12.75)  4:13.11 (1:11.23)
      5:23.11 (1:10.00)  6:35.02 (1:11.92)  7:49.23 (1:14.21)  9:05.67 (1:16.45)
     10:25.59 (1:19.92) 11:46.58 (1:20.99) 13:06.85 (1:20.28) 14:26.37 (1:19.53)
     15:45.36 (1:18.99)
  9   163 Harrison, Aaron     JR Howard              15:32.59   16:04.38  
          37.34 (37.34)  1:49.47 (1:12.14)  3:02.26 (1:12.80)  4:12.78 (1:10.52)
      5:27.04 (1:14.27)  6:44.25 (1:17.22)  8:01.91 (1:17.66)  9:23.74 (1:21.84)
     10:44.77 (1:21.04) 12:05.62 (1:20.86) 13:29.64 (1:24.03) 14:49.01 (1:19.37)
     16:04.38 (1:15.38)
 10   257 Reeves, Neegbeah    FR N. Carolina         16:36.03   16:33.71  
          37.43 (37.43)  1:49.81 (1:12.38)  3:02.46 (1:12.65)  4:15.97 (1:13.52)
      5:32.31 (1:16.35)  6:52.73 (1:20.42)  8:13.60 (1:20.88)  9:37.00 (1:23.41)
     11:02.03 (1:25.03) 12:27.13 (1:25.10) 13:54.04 (1:26.92) 15:20.17 (1:26.13)
     16:33.71 (1:13.54)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MEAC: * 13.59  2008        Ash, Ronnie, Bethune-Cookman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   307 Nkrumah, Keith      SR Norfolk Stat           13.60      13.73Q  2.7  1 
  2   133 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                13.94      13.86Q  1.6  2 
  3   328 Hall, Cameron       SO Savannah Sta           13.99      13.90q  1.6  2 
  4   195 Smith, Ackeem       SR Maryland-Eas           14.02      14.00q  2.7  1  13.991
  5   170 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                 14.02      14.00q  2.7  1  13.997
  6   358 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli           14.03      14.00q  1.6  2  14.000
  7    48 Dorsey, Jeremy      JR Coppin State           14.69      14.33q  1.6  2 
  8    16 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook           14.51      14.37q  2.7  1 
  9    28 Saint Preux, Junio  SO Bethune-Cook           14.42      14.50   1.6  2 
 10   107 Pugh, Dennis        SO Florida A&M            14.61      14.59   2.7  1 
 11    23 Howard, David       SR Bethune-Cook           14.64      14.62   1.6  2 
 12    83 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  FR Delaware Sta           15.01      15.21   2.7  1 
 13   218 Boateng, Christian  SO Morgan State           15.20      15.34   2.7  1 
 --   278 Vincent, Kevin      FR N.C. Central           15.90         FS   1.6  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        MEAC: * 13.59  2008        Ash, Ronnie, Bethune-Cookman                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   307 Nkrumah, Keith      SR Norfolk Stat           13.73      13.68   2.0 
  2   133 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                13.86      13.85   2.0 
  3   328 Hall, Cameron       SO Savannah Sta           13.90      13.92   2.0 
  4   195 Smith, Ackeem       SR Maryland-Eas           14.00      13.98   2.0 
  5   358 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli           14.00      14.03   2.0 
  6   170 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                 14.00      14.09   2.0 
  7    16 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook           14.37      14.31   2.0 
  8    48 Dorsey, Jeremy      JR Coppin State           14.33      14.53   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 50.29  2011        Murray, Leslie, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    52 Victorian, Jibri    SR Coppin State           51.92      51.88Q  1 
  2   346 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli           52.70      52.68Q  2 
  3    77 Laviea, Kevaughn    SR Delaware Sta           53.71      52.88Q  3 
  4   107 Pugh, Dennis        SO Florida A&M            53.01      53.55q  2 
  5   309 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           52.87      53.57q  3 
  6    83 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  FR Delaware Sta           53.82      53.66q  2 
  7   143 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton                55.95      53.90q  3 
  8   307 Nkrumah, Keith      SR Norfolk Stat           53.40      54.31q  1 
  9   332 Shakir, Lemaar      SO Savannah Sta           53.01      54.32   3 
 10   358 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli           53.52      54.34   1 
 10   326 Chinn, Felton       JR Savannah Sta           53.60      54.34   2 
 12   222 Johnson, Evan       FR Morgan State           53.64      54.81   3 
 13   278 Vincent, Kevin      FR N.C. Central           54.18      55.09   1 
 14   227 Strums, Aaron       SO Morgan State           53.92      55.50   1 
 15    28 Saint Preux, Junio  SO Bethune-Cook           54.52      55.98   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 50.29  2011        Murray, Leslie, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    52 Victorian, Jibri    SR Coppin State           51.88      50.77  
  2   346 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli           52.68      51.84  
  3   107 Pugh, Dennis        SO Florida A&M            53.55      52.63  
  4    77 Laviea, Kevaughn    SR Delaware Sta           52.88      52.65  
  5   309 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           53.57      53.89  
  6    83 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  FR Delaware Sta           53.66      54.62  
  7   307 Nkrumah, Keith      SR Norfolk Stat           54.31      55.60  
  8   143 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton                53.90      57.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        MEAC: * 9:20.07  2008        Sang, Peter, Maryland Eastern Shore       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    99 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M          9:08.66    9:21.12  
          40.13 (40.13)  1:52.59 (1:12.46)  3:04.29 (1:11.71)  4:16.37 (1:12.09)
      5:31.20 (1:14.84)  6:48.20 (1:17.00)  8:06.52 (1:18.32)  9:21.12 (1:14.60)
  2   250 Jones, Saeed        SO N. Carolina          9:51.25    9:41.95  
          41.32 (41.32)  1:53.55 (1:12.24)  3:09.29 (1:15.75)  4:25.53 (1:16.24)
      5:44.21 (1:18.69)  7:05.02 (1:20.81)  8:27.15 (1:22.14)  9:41.95 (1:14.81)
  3   168 Metto, Elisha       SO Howard               9:50.00    9:42.26  
          41.11 (41.11)  1:55.19 (1:14.09)  3:09.53 (1:14.35)  4:24.74 (1:15.22)
      5:43.83 (1:19.09)  7:04.46 (1:20.64)  8:26.13 (1:21.67)  9:42.26 (1:16.14)
  4   136 Jarso, Kemal        JR Hampton              9:59.83    9:57.22  
          40.44 (40.44)  1:54.65 (1:14.22)  3:10.38 (1:15.73)  4:28.64 (1:18.26)
      5:48.94 (1:20.31)  7:11.44 (1:22.50)  8:35.32 (1:23.89)  9:57.22 (1:21.90)
  5   296 Adnew, Damtew       SO Norfolk Stat         9:55.58   10:08.01  
          40.30 (40.30)  1:54.41 (1:14.11)  3:08.97 (1:14.56)  4:27.08 (1:18.11)
      5:47.79 (1:20.72)  7:13.03 (1:25.24)  8:41.57 (1:28.55) 10:08.01 (1:26.45)
  6   129 Fraction, Xavier    SR Hampton             10:00.74   10:10.95  
          40.78 (40.78)  1:54.70 (1:13.92)  3:11.58 (1:16.89)  4:32.11 (1:20.54)
      5:55.59 (1:23.48)  7:22.60 (1:27.01)  8:49.48 (1:26.88) 10:10.95 (1:21.48)
  7   163 Harrison, Aaron     JR Howard               9:41.85   10:17.46  
          41.06 (41.06)  1:53.80 (1:12.75)  3:09.23 (1:15.44)  4:30.03 (1:20.80)
      5:57.93 (1:27.91)  7:26.28 (1:28.35)  8:56.88 (1:30.61) 10:17.46 (1:20.59)
  8   303 Kiptoo, Kipchirchi  JR Norfolk Stat        10:08.63   11:06.94  
          40.84 (40.84)  1:55.00 (1:14.16)  3:11.66 (1:16.66)  4:33.06 (1:21.41)
      5:58.98 (1:25.92)  7:25.97 (1:27.00)  8:55.08 (1:29.11) 11:06.94 (2:11.87)
  9   101 Kidane, Robyel      SO Florida A&M         10:16.42   11:06.95  
          41.82 (41.82)  1:56.72 (1:14.91)  3:19.69 (1:22.98)  4:48.39 (1:28.70)
      6:21.91 (1:33.53)  7:56.81 (1:34.90)  9:32.28 (1:35.47) 11:06.95 (1:34.68)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEAC: * 39.71  2010        Hampton, Hampton                            
                       Wlaker,Anderson,Brown,Dixon                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Norfolk State                                       40.48      40.81   2 
     1) 308 Smith, Damian FR            2) 310 Taylor, James SO           
     3) 307 Nkrumah, Keith SR           4) 309 Smith, Kenneth SR          
  2 Savannah State                                      40.59      41.25   2 
     1) 323 Baker, Darrius SR           2) 331 Price, Chazwyn SR          
     3) 328 Hall, Cameron SO            4) 333 Terrell, Gregory SO        
  3 N. Carolina A&T                                     40.74      41.37   2 
     1) 251 Lawrence, Desmond JR        2) 252 Lewis, Jeffery JR          
     3) 254 Noble, Marquis SO           4) 259 Smith, Keenan JR           
  4 Florida A&M                                         41.31      41.38   1 
     1) 100 Jones, Corey FR             2) 107 Pugh, Dennis SO            
     3) 109 Williams, Lee FR            4) 106 Pollard, Troy JR           
  5 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              40.78      41.61   2 
     1) 197 Waite, Ramone SO            2) 196 Spencer, Javon JR          
     3) 198 Wallace, Marcus JR          4) 192 Nubret, Nyls SR            
  6 N.C. Central                                        41.55      41.62   1 
     1) 275 Davis Jr., Thomas FR        2) 272 Barren, Phillip SR         
     3) 276 Pratt, Jaye SO              4) 273 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SO      
  7 Morgan State                                        40.70      41.70   2 
     1) 228 Thompson, Nigel FR          2) 225 Reid, Rolando FR           
     3) 220 Covington, Aaron FR         4) 218 Boateng, Christian SO      
  8 Bethune-Cookman                                     40.95      41.96   2 
     1) 16 Banks, Tremayne SO           2) 19 Cabrera, Angelo SO          
     3) 30 Washington, Darnell SR       4) 22 Embry, Martin SR            
  9 Hampton                                             40.89      42.25   2 
     1) 139 McDonald, James SO          2) 133 Holloway, Trey FR          
     3) 134 Hutchison, Je'von JR        4) 141 Okezie, Chidi SO           
 10 Coppin State                                        41.58      42.27   1 
     1) 46 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean FR     2) 48 Dorsey, Jeremy JR           
     3) 52 Victorian, Jibri SR          4) 47 Daniel, Rosen FR            
 -- Howard                                              42.34        DNF   1 
     1) 167 Mercer, Robert FR           2) 170 Spencer, Wallace JR        
     3) 160 Colvin, Matthew FR          4) 172 Tyson, Rodney FR           
 -- Delaware State                                      41.53        DNS   1 
     1) 82 Wilson, Jordan SO            2) 67 Allen, Jesse SO             
     3) 75 Henry, Andre FR              4) 73 Fortes, Quintin JR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        MEAC: * 3:07.30  1981        South Carolina State, South Carolina State
                         Jackson, Boyd,Hinson,Cunnigham                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hampton                                           3:08.18    3:10.14   2 
     1) 141 Okezie, Chidi SO            2) 135 Ibadin, Edose SO           
     3) 138 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO    4) 134 Hutchison, Je'von JR       
  2 Florida A&M                                       3:13.10    3:11.78   2 
     1) 106 Pollard, Troy JR            2) 105 Olivier, McDaniel SO       
     3) 108 Smith, Isaiah FR            4) 107 Pugh, Dennis SO            
  3 Delaware State                                    3:07.39    3:13.21   2 
     1) 72 Carter, Ryan SR              2) 80 Pointer, Bryan SO           
     3) 77 Laviea, Kevaughn SR          4) 70 Bowe, Stephen JR            
  4 Coppin State                                      3:11.93    3:15.09   2 
     1) 47 Daniel, Rosen FR             2) 50 Taylor, Donell SO           
     3) 52 Victorian, Jibri SR          4) 45 Coker, Alaric SO            
  5 Morgan State                                      3:13.94    3:16.08   2 
     1) 220 Covington, Aaron FR         2) 222 Johnson, Evan FR           
     3) 225 Reid, Rolando FR            4) 227 Strums, Aaron SO           
  6 Howard                                            3:15.58    3:17.08   1 
     1) 170 Spencer, Wallace JR         2) 164 Houston, Michael SR        
     3) 166 Mathis, Dominique JR        4) 169 Mowatt, Giovani SO         
  7 South Carolina St.                                3:15.46    3:17.54   1 
     1) 356 Walter, Seymour JR          2) 352 Miller, Thomas FR          
     3) 346 Bethea, Barry JR            4) 357 Worthy, Jr, Aaron JR       
  8 N. Carolina A&T                                   3:17.16    3:17.67   1 
     1) 258 Rucker, Maurice FR          2) 246 Bogertey, Darius SR        
     3) 245 Barnes, Christopher SR      4) 253 Liggins, Steve SR          
  9 N.C. Central                                      3:20.05    3:17.99   1 
     1) 272 Barren, Phillip SR          2) 273 Boye-Weah, Snonsio SO      
     3) 278 Vincent, Kevin FR           4) 276 Pratt, Jaye SO             
 10 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:13.66    3:19.83   2 
     1) 196 Spencer, Javon JR           2) 190 Chatman, Aaron JR          
     3) 197 Waite, Ramone SO            4) 188 Brown, Zavior SR           
 11 Bethune-Cookman                                   3:14.66    3:21.76   1 
     1) 22 Embry, Martin SR             2) 26 Perkins, Joshua SR          
     3) 18 Brown, Ricy SO               4) 16 Banks, Tremayne SO          
 12 Norfolk State                                     3:10.16    3:22.65   2 
     1) 310 Taylor, James SO            2) 309 Smith, Kenneth SR          
     3) 307 Nkrumah, Keith SR           4) 299 Coles, Steve FR            
 -- Savannah State                                    3:14.57         DQ   1  Broke Early 2nd Leg
     1) 328 Hall, Cameron SO            2) 331 Price, Chazwyn SR          
     3) 327 Davis, Brandon FR           4) 332 Shakir, Lemaar SO          
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 2.25m  1993        Gary, Chris, Florida A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   274 Calvin, Willie      SR N.C. Central           2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook           2.03m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    44 Baskerville, Brand  SR Coppin State           2.03m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   347 Bonner, Christophe  SO South Caroli           1.96m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   255 Obodo, Cliff        FR N. Carolina            1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                1.79m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   229 Wright, Kenyon      FR Morgan State           1.96m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O  XXX 
  8   311 Trasher, Robert     JR Norfolk Stat           1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8   165 James, Jarrett      JR Howard                 1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 5.40m  2004        Stephens, David, South Carolina State       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   330 Hayes, Dolphurs     FR Savannah Sta           4.60m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.63 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    17 Barthol, Akeem      JR Bethune-Cook           4.20m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   313 Ward, Willard       FR Norfolk Stat           4.12m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 
        P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook           4.00m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   350 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli           3.85m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook           3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXX 
 --   256 Olumese, Omozokpia  SO N. Carolina                          NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 --   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                3.45m         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 --   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta           3.80m         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 --   167 Mercer, Robert      FR Howard                 4.65m         NH            
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   200 Wynn, Devin         SO Maryland-Eas                        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 7.93m  2008        Viston,Corey, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   254 Noble, Marquis      SO N. Carolina            7.30m      7.18m   0.8  23-06.75 
     7.18m(0.8) 7.00m(0.5) 6.87m(0.9) 6.52m(0.7) FOUL(2.4) 7.17m(-0.4)
  2   160 Colvin, Matthew     FR Howard                 7.23m      7.15m   1.8  23-05.50 
     7.15m(1.8) 6.91m(+0.0) 6.76m(1.3) 7.10m(-0.2) 7.03m(1.9) 7.02m(0.6)
  3    31 Wright, Jimel       FR Bethune-Cook           6.94m      6.96m   2.0  22-10.00 
     6.87m(0.3) 6.74m(1.0) 6.75m(1.5) 6.88m(-0.8) 6.96m(2.0) 6.84m(-0.1)
  4   298 Bates, Jamarian     FR Norfolk Stat           7.19m      6.95m   1.6  22-09.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.95m(1.6) 6.82m(3.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
  5    49 Green, Shane        SO Coppin State           6.70m      6.95m   1.0  22-09.75 
     6.54m(0.4) 6.74m(1.7) 6.69m(2.1) 6.95m(1.0) 6.55m(0.1) 6.68m(1.4)
  6   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                7.13m      6.88m   0.4  22-07.00 
     6.35m(0.5) 6.68m(2.4) 6.74m(0.8) 6.70m(0.2) 6.80m(0.2) 6.88m(0.4)
  7   173 Williams, Myles     FR Howard                 6.92m      6.87m   0.3  22-06.50 
     6.51m(2.3) 6.87m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 6.57m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)
  8    82 Wilson, Jordan      SO Delaware Sta           6.91m      6.55m   0.5  21-06.00 
     6.21m(1.1) 6.50m(1.8) 3.89m(-1.6) 6.55m(0.5) 6.48m(1.4) 6.32m(+0.0)
  9    26 Perkins, Joshua     SR Bethune-Cook           6.88m      6.55m   0.5  21-06.00 
     6.47m(+0.0) 6.22m(0.8) 6.55m(0.5) 6.33m(0.3) 4.83m(2.0) 6.35m(1.9)
 10   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli           6.75m      6.49m   1.7  21-03.50 
     6.49m(1.7) 5.71m(0.3) 5.89m(0.7)         
 11   274 Calvin, Willie      SR N.C. Central           6.53m      6.42m   2.8  21-00.75 
     6.42m(2.8) 6.39m(0.7) 4.42m(3.9)         
 12   223 Marshall, Roderick  JR Morgan State           6.88m      6.34m   1.1  20-09.75 
     6.20m(0.7) 6.34m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13   109 Williams, Lee       FR Florida A&M            6.94m      6.28m   0.1  20-07.25 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.0) 6.28m(0.1)         
 --   131 Harris, Corrinn     SO Hampton                6.99m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(3.3) PASS              
 --   193 Ruan, Denvil        JR Maryland-Eas           6.65m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 16.14m  2005        Via, Brandon, North Carolina A&T           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   259 Smith, Keenan       JR N. Carolina           15.52m     15.61m  -0.1  51-02.75 
     15.34m(1.1) 15.61m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) PASS      FOUL(0.5) FOUL(3.6)
  2   193 Ruan, Denvil        JR Maryland-Eas          14.76m     14.93m  -0.2  48-11.75 
     PASS      FOUL(2.1) 14.76m(-0.6) FOUL(2.2) 14.93m(-0.2) 14.36m(0.9)
  3    24 Howard, Laquan      JR Bethune-Cook          14.92m     14.70m   0.6  48-02.75 
     14.70m(0.6) 14.36m(1.7) 14.38m(-0.1) 14.53m(1.3) 14.45m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4)
  4    49 Green, Shane        SO Coppin State          15.30m     14.61m   1.3  47-11.25 
     14.61m(1.3) 14.54m(0.7) 14.36m(-0.6) FOUL(1.2) 14.22m(1.0) 14.25m(2.4)
  5   160 Colvin, Matthew     FR Howard                14.99m     14.61m   0.1  47-11.25 
     14.07m(2.2) 14.61m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 13.28m(-0.5) 13.58m(1.5) 14.03m(0.5)
  6    68 Armstrong, Amir     SO Delaware Sta          14.95m     14.56m   2.1  47-09.25 
     14.56m(2.1) 14.09m(-0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) 14.33m(0.6) 14.42m(0.8)
  7    81 williams, christop  FR Delaware Sta          14.31m     14.38m   0.8  47-02.25 
     13.81m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 14.38m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 13.79m(2.3) 13.93m(3.1)
  8   271 Atakora-Bediako, N  SR N.C. Central          14.99m     14.25m   3.7  46-09.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 14.25m(3.7) 14.12m(1.4) PASS      FOUL(0.9)
  9    31 Wright, Jimel       FR Bethune-Cook          14.73m     14.18m   0.5  46-06.25 
     14.18m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 14.06m(3.9) FOUL(3.3) 14.11m(-0.2)
 10   200 Wynn, Devin         SO Maryland-Eas          14.29m     13.96m   0.7  45-09.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 13.75m(0.8) 13.96m(0.7)         
 11   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton               13.58m     13.88m   1.4  45-06.50 
     FOUL(4.3) 13.88m(1.4) FOUL(2.2)         
 12   173 Williams, Myles     FR Howard                14.26m     13.67m   2.2  44-10.25 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.9) 13.67m(2.2)         
 13   109 Williams, Lee       FR Florida A&M                      13.53m   1.1  44-04.75 
     13.53m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.3)         
 14   298 Bates, Jamarian     FR Norfolk Stat          13.50m     12.79m   1.4  41-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(2.5) 12.79m(1.4)         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 18.08m  2007        Kirton, Kimani, Maryland Eastern Shore     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   194 Simon, Dillon       SO Maryland-Eas          17.00m     17.24m   56-06.75 
      16.81m  16.67m  17.02m  16.54m  17.24m  17.22m
  2   128 Fared, Sulaiman     FR Hampton               16.33m     16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.46m  FOUL  15.95m  16.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   219 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State          15.80m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.60m  FOUL  16.16m  15.83m  15.50m  16.22m
  4   353 Molette, Xavier     JR South Caroli          15.04m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  15.42m
  5   130 Gray, Javan         SO Hampton               14.99m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.49m  14.89m  15.02m  14.16m  14.56m  14.56m
  6   224 Ranhan, Isahq       FR Morgan State          14.25m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.65m  13.62m  14.55m  14.23m  14.94m  14.36m
  7   349 Curry, Oquendo      SR South Caroli          14.95m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.69m  14.67m  14.38m  13.76m  14.09m  FOUL
  8   348 Britt, Anthony      FR South Caroli          14.19m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.32m  14.03m  14.58m  12.65m  14.57m  14.60m
  9   104 McGee, Dennis       SO Florida A&M           14.71m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  14.27m  14.26m  14.30m  13.82m  FOUL
 10   132 Henderson, Evan     SO Hampton               14.51m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.26m  FOUL           
 11   277 Reese, James        SR N.C. Central          14.22m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.82m  FOUL         
 12   248 Green, Demetrius    JR N. Carolina           13.66m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.29m  13.91m  13.45m         
 13   103 Mackey, Xavier      SO Florida A&M           13.98m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.36m  13.67m  FOUL         
 14   162 Gayle, Rajae        FR Howard                13.89m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.62m         
 15   297 Anderson, Johnatha  FR Norfolk Stat          14.10m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.13m  13.46m  13.03m         
 --    25 Kimbrough, Barry    FR Bethune-Cook          14.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 52.05m  2012        Whitt, Nealy, North Carolina Central       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   353 Molette, Xavier     JR South Caroli          51.27m     51.16m     167-10 
      50.22m  51.16m  FOUL  46.53m  47.74m  FOUL
  2   194 Simon, Dillon       SO Maryland-Eas          53.65m     49.63m     162-10 
      FOUL  48.62m  46.56m  FOUL  49.63m  47.29m
  3   300 Copeland, Ian       JR Norfolk Stat          45.98m     47.44m     155-08 
      FOUL  47.44m  FOUL  45.02m  46.62m  43.55m
  4   345 Aleruchi, Matthew   FR South Caroli          47.67m     46.83m     153-08 
      43.66m  FOUL  46.83m  44.46m  44.49m  43.35m
  5   355 Perry, Brandon      SO South Caroli          40.51m     45.53m     149-04 
      FOUL  45.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   348 Britt, Anthony      FR South Caroli          47.72m     45.41m     149-00 
      38.83m  40.43m  45.41m  43.82m  FOUL  43.99m
  7    73 Fortes, Quintin     JR Delaware Sta          47.69m     45.09m     147-11 
      45.09m  FOUL  44.16m  FOUL  44.11m  43.34m
  8   277 Reese, James        SR N.C. Central          45.96m     44.69m     146-07 
      43.64m  44.69m  44.02m  43.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   306 Mingo-Dabney, Mich  SO Norfolk Stat          43.64m     44.47m     145-11 
      40.29m  44.47m  43.35m  40.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 10    25 Kimbrough, Barry    FR Bethune-Cook          46.06m     43.64m     143-02 
      40.81m  FOUL  43.64m         
 11   130 Gray, Javan         SO Hampton               40.67m     43.01m     141-01 
      41.85m  43.01m  42.64m         
 12   128 Fared, Sulaiman     FR Hampton               40.47m     42.33m     138-10 
      28.81m  42.33m  39.50m         
 13   322 Akins, Derrick      FR Savannah Sta          42.70m     42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.26m         
 14   103 Mackey, Xavier      SO Florida A&M           43.76m     42.10m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL         
 15   248 Green, Demetrius    JR N. Carolina           42.72m     42.03m     137-11 
      42.03m  42.01m  41.06m         
 16   104 McGee, Dennis       SO Florida A&M           39.73m     41.80m     137-02 
      41.78m  41.80m  FOUL         
 17   162 Gayle, Rajae        FR Howard                46.88m     40.99m     134-06 
      40.99m  40.91m  40.16m         
 18   132 Henderson, Evan     SO Hampton               42.06m     40.63m     133-04 
      35.18m  37.84m  40.63m         
 19   219 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State          40.65m     40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  40.46m  FOUL         
 20   189 Chandler, George    JR Maryland-Eas          41.85m     35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21   349 Curry, Oquendo      SR South Caroli          42.12m     35.21m     115-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.21m         
 --    74 Glenn, Frankie      FR Delaware Sta          43.15m        DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 70.85m  1987        Beache, Kenneth, Howard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   140 Nardini, Stefano    SO Hampton               65.02m     65.62m     215-03 
      65.62m  62.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State          64.31m     60.71m     199-02 
      59.23m  60.71m  FOUL  58.13m  54.41m  52.29m
  3   162 Gayle, Rajae        FR Howard                61.07m     58.67m     192-06 
      47.52m  54.17m  58.67m  FOUL  53.24m  FOUL
  4   130 Gray, Javan         SO Hampton               60.65m     56.41m     185-01 
      52.12m  55.87m  55.47m  55.66m  56.41m  55.56m
  5   225 Reid, Rolando       FR Morgan State          57.29m     56.03m     183-10 
      42.78m  46.31m  55.27m  56.03m  FOUL  46.59m
  6    76 Kano, Marko         SO Delaware Sta          58.71m     55.78m     183-00 
      41.60m  52.29m  44.28m  50.35m  49.08m  55.78m
  7   219 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State          57.55m     52.26m     171-05 
      FOUL  52.23m  49.13m  FOUL  52.26m  FOUL
  8   351 McIlwain, Daquavis  JR South Caroli          47.19m     46.85m     153-08 
      44.05m  FOUL  46.85m  FOUL  45.06m  FOUL
  9   224 Ranhan, Isahq       FR Morgan State          46.43m     46.49m     152-06 
      FOUL  44.35m  45.04m  42.98m  36.61m  46.49m
 10   348 Britt, Anthony      FR South Caroli          46.44m     44.61m     146-04 
      41.36m  44.61m  40.57m         
 11   248 Green, Demetrius    JR N. Carolina           43.40m     44.51m     146-00 
      44.51m  43.60m  FOUL         
 12   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M           48.56m     42.91m     140-09 
      42.91m  38.54m  36.57m         
 13   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton               44.79m     42.14m     138-03 
      42.14m  38.55m  40.00m         
 14    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook          47.02m     39.25m     128-09 
      38.20m  39.25m  FOUL         
 15   189 Chandler, George    JR Maryland-Eas                     22.52m      73-11 
      22.52m  22.26m  19.44m         
 --    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook          43.07m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             10.74   2.6  2    919
  2    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             11.01   2.6  2    858
  3   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  11.10   2.6  2    838
  4    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             11.20   2.6  2    817
  5   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             11.26   2.6  2    804
  6   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              11.27   1.6  1    801
  7   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  11.32   2.6  2    791
  8   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  11.35   1.6  1    784
  9    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             11.36   2.6  2    782
 10   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  11.63   2.6  2    725
 11   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             11.83   1.6  1    685
 12   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   11.91   1.6  1    669
 13   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             11.98   1.6  1    655
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  48.63   2    879
  2    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             48.96   2    863
  3   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  50.48   1    793
  4   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  51.10   2    765
  5   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              51.71   2    737
  6   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             52.66   1    696
  7    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             52.78   1    691
  8   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  54.63   1    614
  9   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             54.79   1    607
 10   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             56.69   2    533
 11   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   57.25   2    511
 12    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             59.46   2    432
 13    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook           1:14.32   2     61
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                4:39.82     681
          51.44 (51.44)  2:11.26 (1:19.82)  3:34.22 (1:22.96)  4:39.82 (1:05.61)
  2   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                4:44.11     655
          46.65 (46.65)  2:05.18 (1:18.54)  3:30.39 (1:25.21)  4:44.11 (1:13.72)
  3   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                4:51.13     612
          52.87 (52.87)  2:18.82 (1:25.95)  4:07.29 (1:48.48)    4:51.13 (43.85)
  4    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook           4:51.79     608
          52.48 (52.48)  2:12.51 (1:20.03)  3:36.13 (1:23.63)  4:51.79 (1:15.67)
  5   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                 4:54.36     593
          52.12 (52.12)  2:13.30 (1:21.19)  3:36.14 (1:22.85)  4:54.36 (1:18.23)
  6   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat           4:54.82     590
          51.87 (51.87)  2:11.69 (1:19.82)  3:37.51 (1:25.82)  4:54.82 (1:17.32)
  7   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M            5:03.07     542
          52.04 (52.04)  2:14.17 (1:22.14)  3:39.47 (1:25.31)  5:03.07 (1:23.61)
  8   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta           5:04.16     536
          51.50 (51.50)  2:13.93 (1:22.44)  3:41.77 (1:27.85)  5:04.16 (1:22.39)
  9    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook           5:07.57     517
          54.40 (54.40)  2:22.29 (1:27.90)  3:55.68 (1:33.39)  5:07.57 (1:11.90)
 10   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                5:09.11     508
          51.73 (51.73)  2:13.89 (1:22.17)  3:41.31 (1:27.42)  5:09.11 (1:27.81)
 11    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook           5:29.92     400
          55.14 (55.14)  2:23.81 (1:28.68)  3:58.44 (1:34.63)  5:29.92 (1:31.48)
 12   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli           5:53.98     289
          51.67 (51.67)  2:13.80 (1:22.13)  3:39.26 (1:25.46)  5:53.98 (2:14.73)
 --    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook               DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  15.55   2.6  1    784
  2   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  15.65   2.6  1    773
  3    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             15.69   0.4  3    768
  4    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             15.99   1.8  4    734
  5   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             16.08   1.8  4    724
  5   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              16.08   0.2  2    724
  7   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             16.35   0.2  2    694
  8   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   17.08   0.4  3    616
  9   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  17.46   0.2  2    577
 10    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             17.55   2.6  1    568
 11   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  17.91   0.4  3    533
 --    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook               DNF   2.6  1 
 --   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli                DQ   1.8  4  Hooking Hurdle
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P   XO    O    P   XO  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  5   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  9    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
 11   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             3.47m   11-04.50    475
     2.77 2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             3.47m   11-04.50    475
     3.37 3.47 3.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             3.37m   11-00.75    449
     2.77 2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 
      XXO  XXO   XO    P  XXO    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  3   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  3.37m   11-00.75    449
     2.47 2.57 2.67 2.77 2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 
       XO    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             3.37m   11-00.75    449
     3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 
        O    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  6   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  3.07m   10-00.75    374
     2.47 2.57 2.67 2.77 2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   3.07m   10-00.75    374
     2.67 2.77 2.87 2.97 3.07 3.17 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  2.97m    9-09.00    350
     2.17 2.27 2.37 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.77 2.87 2.97 3.07 
        O    P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              2.77m    9-01.00    303
     2.27 2.37 2.47 2.57 2.67 2.77 2.87 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             2.47m    8-01.25    235
     2.17 2.27 2.37 2.47 2.57 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  2.47m    8-01.25    235
     2.17 2.27 2.37 2.47 2.57 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             2.27m    7-05.25    193
     2.07 2.17 2.27 2.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli                NH            
     2.07 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  6.73m  -0.6  22-01.00    750
     6.65m(-1.8) 6.43m(-0.3) 6.73m(-0.6)            
  2   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             6.33m  -0.2  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(-0.2) FOUL      6.19m(-1.3)            
  3    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             6.16m  -1.2  20-02.50    621
     6.05m(-1.1) 6.16m(-1.2) 6.03m(-3.3)            
  4   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  6.10m  -0.9  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
  5   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  6.08m   0.4  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(0.4) 5.86m(-0.1) 5.89m(-1.4)            
  6   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   6.06m  -0.7  19-10.75    600
     6.06m(-0.7) 5.99m(-0.8) 5.92m(-1.6)            
  7    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             5.99m  -1.7  19-08.00    584
     5.97m(-1.1) 5.96m(-0.1) 5.99m(-1.7)            
  8   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             5.90m  -2.5  19-04.25    565
     5.37m(-1.3) 5.90m(-2.5) 5.67m(-2.7)            
  9   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              5.84m  -1.1  19-02.00    552
     5.84m(-1.1) 5.73m(-0.6) 5.59m(-2.5)            
 10   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  5.82m  -0.3  19-01.25    548
     5.77m(-0.5) 5.77m(-0.4) 5.82m(-0.3)            
 11    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             5.57m  -3.0  18-03.25    496
     5.57m(-3.0) FOUL      5.36m(-3.1)            
 12   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             4.65m  -1.5  15-03.25    317
     4.63m(-1.5) FOUL      4.65m(-1.5)            
 13    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             4.03m  -0.7  13-02.75    211
     FOUL      4.03m(-0.7) PASS                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook            12.03m   39-05.75    608
      11.86m  12.03m  FOUL            
  2    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      10.67m  11.89m  11.64m            
  3   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                 11.66m   38-03.25    586
      10.33m  11.21m  11.66m            
  4    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook            11.40m   37-05.00    570
      10.56m  FOUL  11.40m            
  5   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                 10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.83m  10.78m  10.85m            
  6   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat            10.52m   34-06.25    517
      9.78m  9.31m  10.52m            
  7   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              9.95m   32-07.75    483
      9.84m  9.95m  FOUL            
  8   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   9.91m   32-06.25    480
      FOUL  FOUL  9.91m            
  9   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  9.41m   30-10.50    450
      8.76m  8.77m  9.41m            
 10    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             9.23m   30-03.50    440
      9.09m  FOUL  9.23m            
 11   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             9.14m   30-00.00    434
      9.14m  FOUL  8.60m            
 12   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  9.00m   29-06.50    426
      9.00m  8.44m  8.84m            
 13   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             8.07m   26-05.75    370
      7.90m  8.07m  8.03m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook            34.30m     112-06    550
      33.04m  34.30m  FOUL            
  2   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                  33.71m     110-07    538
      33.71m  29.55m  32.06m            
  3    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook            33.32m     109-04    530
      25.06m  28.22m  33.32m            
  4   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M             29.34m      96-03    451
      FOUL  FOUL  29.34m            
  5    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook            28.56m      93-08    436
      28.56m  FOUL  26.37m            
  6   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                 28.30m      92-10    431
      27.73m  28.30m  28.25m            
  7    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook            27.78m      91-02    421
      25.94m  23.83m  27.78m            
  8   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                 27.35m      89-09    413
      22.40m  24.45m  27.35m            
  9   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat            25.12m      82-05    369
      25.12m  FOUL  22.68m            
 10   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                 24.87m      81-07    365
      24.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli            22.66m      74-04    322
      22.66m  21.18m  21.37m            
 12   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta            21.73m      71-03    305
      21.73m  FOUL  19.89m            
 13   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                 21.50m      70-06    300
      FOUL  FOUL  21.50m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                 41.79m     137-01    468
      41.79m  39.13m  41.17m            
  2    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook            40.20m     131-11    445
      FOUL  40.20m  FOUL            
  3    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook            38.75m     127-01    424
      34.89m  38.75m  35.77m            
  4   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M             38.50m     126-04    420
      38.50m  33.16m  FOUL            
  5   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                  38.20m     125-04    416
      36.86m  36.92m  38.20m            
  6   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                 36.25m     118-11    388
      29.15m  36.25m  36.16m            
  7    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook            34.13m     112-00    358
      34.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                 34.00m     111-06    356
      30.52m  32.48m  34.00m            
  9   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli            33.64m     110-04    351
      28.84m  32.48m  33.64m            
 10    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook            32.89m     107-11    340
      32.89m  31.16m  29.36m            
 11   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat            32.67m     107-02    337
      32.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta            29.05m      95-04    286
      20.93m  29.05m  26.80m            
 13   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                 20.57m      67-06    169
      FOUL  FOUL  20.57m            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
        MEAC: *  6693  2005        Mitchell, Alan, Morgan State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook            5546       6148  
  2    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook            6069       6108  
  3   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                 5443       5915  
  4   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                 5744       5772  
  5   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M                        5590  
  6   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                 5449       5574  
  7   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                  5169       5277  
  8   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                 5392       5266  
  9   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat            4775       5226  
 10    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook            5364       5058  
 11   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta                       4681  
 12   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli                       4083  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                    123        2) Maryland-Eastern Shore    119   
    3) Florida A&M                104        4) Coppin State               72   
    5) Norfolk State               62        6) Bethune-Cookman            61   
    7) Morgan State                53        8) N. Carolina A&T            47   
    9) N.C. Central                41       10) Howard                     25   
   11) South Carolina St.          15       12) Delaware State             11   
   13) Savannah State               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                    119        2) Norfolk State              92.50
    3) Bethune-Cookman             64        4) Howard                     62.50
    5) N. Carolina A&T             62        6) South Carolina St.         57   
    7) Florida A&M                 56        8) Delaware State             47   
    8) Savannah State              47       10) Maryland-Eastern Shore     46   
   11) Morgan State                33       12) Coppin State               32   
   13) N.C. Central                19                                           
Free UpdatesFacebookFollow Aggie Athletics On Twitter
Advertisement
Advertisement