advertisment

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2013 11:57 PM
                  Aggie Invitational - 4/12/2013 to 4/13/2013                  
                        North Carolina A & T University                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  DeLena, Emily                    High Point            12.71 
  2  Kincade, Brianna                 Campbell              12.20 
  3  davis, demetria                  Unattached            11.82 
  4  Barber, Me'Lisa                  Unattached            11.27 
  5  Lawrence, Jonnique               Pittsburgh            11.65 
  6  Reid, Jacquelyn                  Campbell              12.00 
  7  Wilson, Amber                    Mississippi           12.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  hendricks, ryann                 Unattached            12.80 
  2  Whitaker, Michelle               Charlotte             12.26 
  3  Owens, Antavia                   South Caroli          11.88 
  4  Jones, Cambrya                   Unattached            11.28 
  5  Hicks, Yazmin                    South Caroli          11.61 
  6  Newton, kendra                   Unattached            12.00 
  7  Dease, Nyeisha                   South Caroli          12.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lee, Jordan                      Pittsburgh            12.66 
  2  Koloski, Julia                   Pittsburgh            12.20 
  3  Hoyt, Jordan                     Pittsburgh            11.73 
  4  pierre, barbara                  Nike/ Rsvp            11.25 
  5  Taylor, Taranisha                Pittsburgh            11.70 
  6  Shufford, Jenira                 Hampton               12.15 
  7  Carlton, Chelsie                 Charlotte             12.63 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Nickerson, Stephanie             Prince Georg          12.82 
  2  Brasswell, Felexia               N. Carolina           12.27 
  3  Kline, Elizabeth                 Pittsburgh            11.90 
  4  Saunders, Jernise                Unattached            11.40 
  5  Woodford, Ashley                 Pittsburgh            11.59 
  6  Shepherd, Karimah                North Caroli          11.99 
  7  Corum, Ashley                    Pittsburgh            12.45 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Jackson, Karima                  Guilford              13.34 
  2  Justice, Sarah                   Charlotte             12.38 
  3  Tchume, Ama Selina               Unattached            11.91 
  4  Miller, Scottesha                Hoops Market          11.40 
  5  Blakney, Joann                   Unattached            11.50 
  6  Eley, Paige                      North Caroli          11.98 
  7  Lathern, Terika                  Prince Georg          12.44 
  8  Harper, Carlette                 Guilford              14.73 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Ihejirika, Maya                  Concord               13.40 
  2  Leto, Juanita                    Charlotte             12.40 
  3  Jones, Briauna                   Charlotte             11.93 
  4  Farr, Jessica                    Unattached            11.48 
  5  McCoy, Ashley                    N.C. Central          11.50 
  6  Denmark, Teiara                  Hampton               11.95 
  7  Ord, Casey                       Concord               12.40 
  8  Thomas, Jennifer                 Guilford              13.67 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Williams, Emmanuel               Guilford              11.47 
  2  Cladd, Qamar                     Lights Out T          10.90 
  3  Holloway, Trey                   Hampton               10.70 
  4  Anderson, Aaron                  Unattached            10.32 
  5  Steele, Reginald                 Pittsburgh            10.40 
  6  Noble, Marquis                   N. Carolina           10.74 
  7  Milamma, Ruddy Zang              Unattached            11.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Barnes, Christopher              N. Carolina           11.33 
  2  alexander, tarrish               Aggie elite           10.85 
  3  Rouse, LeRoy                     Charlotte             10.66 
  4  Samuels, Jamee                   Unattached            10.30 
  5  nash, sharif                     RSVP                  10.50 
  6  Jones, Brandon                   belize                10.75 
  7  Murray, Micah                    Pittsburgh            11.11 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mills, Desmond                   Prince Georg          11.42 
  2  Sparkman, Eric                   South Caroli          10.87 
  3  Bynum, Anthony                   Charlotte             10.68 
  4  Gittens, Ramon                   RSVP                  10.30 
  5  Shank, Khyran                    Charlotte             10.48 
  6  Addison, Jonathan                North Caroli          10.74 
  7  Ross, Carlos                     Unattached            11.05 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Moser, Carloe                    N.C. Central          11.30 
  2  chitambira, Tashinga             Campbell              10.85 
  3  Wright, Denver                   Concord               10.65 
  4  Emery, Evan                      High Point            10.28 
  5  Barren, Phillip                  N.C. Central          10.55 
  6  Kwitt, Roland                    Unattached            10.76 
  7  Boum Yamb, Vianney Etienne       Gallaudet             11.17 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Philogene, Olivier               Pittsburgh            11.49 
  2  Anderson, RJ                     Unattached            11.00 
  3  Daniels, Jamaal                  RSVP                  10.70 
  4  Petty, Tazz                      Unattached            10.33 
  5  law, james                       Unattached            10.37 
  6  Lewis, Jeffery                   N. Carolina           10.73 
  7  Green, CJ                        Guilford              11.02 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Little, Kenny                    Concord               12.12 
  2  Proctor, Diorus                  N.C. Central          11.00 
  3  McLean, Sean                     Unattached            10.70 
  4  Williams, Darryl                 Aggie elite           10.35 
  5  Lawrence, Desmond                N. Carolina           10.36 
  6  Osborne, John                    Charlotte             10.71 
  7  Moore, David                     South Caroli          11.00 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Fretz, Daniel                    North Caroli          11.23 
  2  Wilmore, Aaron                   Unattached            10.83 
  3  Spratling, Brycen                Pittsburgh            10.65 
  4  Ricks, Keith                     Unattached            10.21 
  5  Okezie, Chidi                    Hampton               10.58 
  6  Nkanata, Carvin                  Pittsburgh            10.80 
  7  Mindlin, Josh                    Pittsburgh            11.18 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  MacDonald, Sydney                Guilford              30.43 
  4  Jones, Crystal                   Concord               28.30 
  5  Jackson, Karima                  Guilford              28.81 
  6  Harper, Carlette                 Guilford              31.15 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Powell, Lydia                    Concord               26.94 
  2  DeLena, Emily                    High Point            26.64 
  3  Nickerson, Stephanie             Prince Georg          26.52 
  4  Gardner, Kayla                   South Caroli          26.00 
  5  Dease, Nyeisha                   South Caroli          26.00 
  6  Lathern, Terika                  Prince Georg          26.53 
  7  Davis, Ariel                     Platinum Spo          26.90 
  8  Yates, Leigha                    Unattached            27.28 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Charles, Ericka                  Unattached            25.90 
  2  McCrary, Jade                    N. Carolina           25.80 
  3  Mgbodille, Adaobi                Prince Georg          25.74 
  4  Ellick, Tiffany                  N. Carolina           25.50 
  5  McGuire, Colleen                 North Caroli          25.53 
  6  Kirk, Donnie                     Concord               25.80 
  7  Kirk, Demi                       Concord               25.84 
  8  Morris, Brittanie                N. Carolina           26.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Brasswell, Felexia               N. Carolina           25.40 
  2  Lee, Jordan                      Pittsburgh            24.95 
  3  Roberts, Sharese                 North Caroli          24.89 
  4  Wilder, Jaleah                   Charlotte             24.85 
  5  Greene, Tanisha                  Hampton               24.85 
  6  Bygraves, Roshel                 N. Carolina           24.94 
  7  Justice, Sarah                   Charlotte             25.34 
  8  Whittley, Tahje                  South Caroli          25.50 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Eley, Paige                      North Caroli          24.77 
  2  Fonrose, Arielle                 Pittsburgh            24.73 
  3  davis, demetria                  Unattached            24.50 
  4  Tchume, Ama Selina               Unattached            24.24 
  5  Haith, Briana                    Unattached            24.40 
  6  Taylor, Taranisha                Pittsburgh            24.50 
  7  Woodford, Ashley                 Pittsburgh            24.75 
  8  Cooper, Tia                      Hampton               24.83 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Farr, Jessica                    Unattached            23.90 
  2  Blakney, Joann                   Unattached            23.80 
  3  Gore, La'Creesha                 N.C. Central          23.80 
  4  McNary, Lauren                   Unattached            23.70 
  5  Norman, Breana                   Hampton               23.76 
  6  Hoyt, Jordan                     Pittsburgh            23.80 
  7  Hicks, Yazmin                    South Caroli          23.82 
  8  Jeanne, Marie                    Unattached            24.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Saunders, Jernise                Unattached            23.40 
  2  Lawrence, Jonnique               Pittsburgh            23.30 
  3  McCrory, Francena                Adidas                22.98 
  4  Jones, Cambrya                   Unattached            22.72 
  5  Miller, Scottesha                Hoops Market          22.98 
  6  pierre, barbara                  Nike/ Rsvp            23.23 
  7  McCoy, Ashley                    N.C. Central          23.40 
  8  Lewis, Yvette                    Brooks                23.50 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Little, Kenny                    Concord               25.12 
  4  Williams, Emmanuel               Guilford              24.05 
  5  Haynes, Michael                  Gallaudet             24.10 
  6  Long, Jeremiah                   Guilford              25.65 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Goito, Amandji                   Prince Georg          23.74 
  2  Burton, Kashief                  Prince Georg          23.43 
  3  Milamma, Ruddy Zang              Unattached            23.20 
  4  Crawford, Dorian                 North Caroli          22.80 
  5  Boum Yamb, Vianney Etienne       Gallaudet             22.98 
  6  Fuller, Reginald                 Prince Georg          23.39 
  7  Rucker, Maurice                  N. Carolina           23.54 
  8  Moore, Rayvon                    NC State Uni          24.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mills, Desmond                   Prince Georg          22.74 
  2  Green, CJ                        Guilford              22.68 
  3  Combs, Aaron                     Unattached            22.50 
  4  Felder, Ashanti                  N. Carolina           22.28 
  5  Ross, Carlos                     Unattached            22.50 
  6  Permenter, Kevin                 North Caroli          22.64 
  7  Robinson, Ryan                   NC State Uni          22.70 
  8  Barnes, Christopher              N. Carolina           22.76 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hicks, Stanley                   Campbell              22.00 
  2  Pratt, Jaye                      N.C. Central          22.00 
  3  Addison, Jonathan                North Caroli          21.90 
  4  Fretz, Daniel                    North Caroli          21.88 
  5  Davis Jr., Thomas                N.C. Central          21.90 
  6  Davis, Brian                     North Caroli          21.98 
  7  Smith, Keenan                    N. Carolina           22.00 
  8  Philogene, Olivier               Pittsburgh            22.10 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Mindlin, Josh                    Pittsburgh            21.77 
  2  Labor-Koroma, Mohamed            Hampton               21.72 
  3  Noble, Marquis                   N. Carolina           21.70 
  4  Young, Donta                     South Caroli          21.67 
  5  Rainer, James                    Unattached            21.69 
  6  Lewis, Jeffery                   N. Carolina           21.70 
  7  Alleyne-Forte, Ade               Tiger Olympi          21.73 
  8  Sparkman, Eric                   South Caroli          21.78 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Daniels, Jamaal                  RSVP                  21.67 
  2  Wright, Denver                   Concord               21.65 
  3  Lawrence, Desmond                N. Carolina           21.60 
  4  Osborne, John                    Charlotte             21.57 
  5  Petty, Tazz                      Unattached            21.59 
  6  Jones, Brandon                   belize                21.62 
  7  Holloway, Trey                   Hampton               21.65 
  8  Rouse, LeRoy                     Charlotte             21.67 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Steele, Reginald                 Pittsburgh            21.50 
  2  Simmons, Robert                  Tiger Olympi          21.45 
  3  Bethea, Barry                    South Caroli          21.20 
  4  Barren, Phillip                  N.C. Central          21.12 
  5  Bynum, Anthony                   Charlotte             21.15 
  6  nash, sharif                     RSVP                  21.35 
  7  Berger, Dominic                  Adidas                21.50 
  8  Williams, Darryl                 Aggie elite           21.50 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Murray, Micah                    Pittsburgh            21.05 
  2  Thompson, Marcus                 Campbell              20.98 
  3  Nkanata, Carvin                  Pittsburgh            20.97 
  4  Curry, Randy                     Unattached            20.90 
  5  Spratling, Brycen                Pittsburgh            20.92 
  6  Okezie, Chidi                    Hampton               20.98 
  7  Hutchison, Je'von                Hampton               21.01 
  8  Bullard, Ja-Vell                 Unattached            21.07 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Emery, Evan                      High Point            20.87 
  2  law, james                       Unattached            20.83 
  3  Anderson, Aaron                  Unattached            20.74 
  4  Clark, Charles                   Pierce Track          20.22 
  5  Ricks, Keith                     Unattached            20.60 
  6  Gittens, Ramon                   RSVP                  20.80 
  7  Elliott, Jarrell                 Aggie elite           20.85 
  8  Samuels, Jamee                   Unattached            20.90 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Crystal                   Concord             1:08.00 
  2  Flint, Rachel                    Guilford            1:06.28 
  3  Linton, Stephanie                Prince Georg        1:02.80 
  4  McCrary, Jade                    N. Carolina         1:02.09 
  5  Corbett, Shannon                 High Point          1:02.19 
  6  Cox, Nakira                      Prince Georg        1:04.74 
  7  Reyna, Rebecca                   Guilford            1:08.00 
  8  Geddes, Jodie                    Guilford            1:14.42 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Morrison, Tamoya                 South Caroli        1:00.71 
  2  Kirk, Demi                       Concord             1:00.00 
  3  Powell, Lydia                    Concord               59.00 
  4  Green, Breonna                   South Caroli          58.78 
  5  Cooper, Tyra                     Hampton               58.85 
  6  Morris, Brittanie                N. Carolina           59.72 
  7  Johnson, Blair                   Campbell            1:00.67 
  8  Kirk, Donnie                     Concord             1:01.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Landy, Christa                   N.C. Central          58.20 
  2  Long, Ikea                       N.C. Central          58.00 
  3  Charles, Ericka                  Unattached            57.46 
  4  McFarlane, Sherril               South Caroli          56.45 
  5  Olds, Asia                       Campbell              56.55 
  6  Moore, Maya                      Hampton               57.95 
  7  Teague, Tiana                    Unattached            58.11 
  8  Mgbodille, Adaobi                Prince Georg          58.55 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hoyt, Jordan                     Pittsburgh            56.00 
  2  Holland, Malekah                 Hampton               55.66 
  3  Gore, La'Creesha                 N.C. Central          55.45 
  4  Jeanne, Marie                    Unattached            55.00 
  5  Bygraves, Roshel                 N. Carolina           55.01 
  6  Lee, Jordan                      Pittsburgh            55.50 
  7  Akai, Lynette                    Campbell              55.85 
  8  Carnett, Shawnee                 Unattached            56.40 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Haith, Briana                    Unattached            54.60 
  2  Fonrose, Arielle                 Pittsburgh            54.04 
  3  Lawrence, Jonnique               Pittsburgh            53.79 
  4  McNary, Lauren                   Unattached            52.50 
  5  Farr, Jessica                    Unattached            53.67 
  6  Graham, Ariah                    Unattached            53.90 
  7  Taylor, Benita                   Hampton               54.55 
  8  Wilder, Jaleah                   Charlotte             54.97 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Alberts, Kashym                  Guilford              57.58 
  3  Clemons, Yashua                  Guilford              55.24 
  4  Cladd, Qamar                     Lights Out T          54.00 
  5  McKeown, Matthew                 Guilford              55.00 
  6  Davis, Nick                      High Point            55.79 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Glenn, James                     Gallaudet             52.75 
  2  Harrison, Christian              N. Carolina           51.50 
  3  Kennedy, Nathan                  Campbell              50.73 
  4  Boykin-Roach, Brett              N.C. Central          50.50 
  5  Oparakau, Uche                   Prince Georg          50.70 
  6  Close, Jessie                    Gallaudet             51.08 
  7  Fuller, Reginald                 Prince Georg          51.74 
  8  Goito, Amandji                   Prince Georg          52.81 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Negley, Samuel                   Pittsburgh            50.34 
  2  Bogertey, Darius                 N. Carolina           49.78 
  3  Crawford, Dorian                 North Caroli          49.71 
  4  Hatch, Ben                       Pittsburgh            49.54 
  5  Campbell, Jayshawn               Campbell              49.60 
  6  Fuller, Dustin                   Pittsburgh            49.77 
  7  Jones, Denzel                    Campbell              49.98 
  8  Grant, Earl                      Prince Georg          50.40 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Cartwright, Bryson               Campbell              49.20 
  2  McDonald, James                  Hampton               49.05 
  3  Hamilton, Brian                  Charlotte             48.90 
  4  Ramirez, Larry                   Hampton               48.75 
  5  Boye-Weah, Snonsio               N.C. Central          48.80 
  6  Combs, Aaron                     Unattached            49.00 
  7  Felder, Ashanti                  N. Carolina           49.09 
  8  Hicks, Kevin                     Hiskicks.com          49.50 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Boyd, Christopher                Charlotte             48.65 
  2  Fretz, Daniel                    North Caroli          48.39 
  3  Tate, Christopher                Charlotte             47.99 
  4  Walter, Seymour                  South Caroli          47.89 
  5  Ross, Charles                    Pittsburgh            47.90 
  6  Simmons, Paris                   Unattached            48.15 
  7  Worthy, Jr, Aaron                South Caroli          48.56 
  8  Miller, Thomas                   South Caroli          48.69 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Bethea, Barry                    South Caroli          47.56 
  2  Jones, Xavier                    Unattached            47.50 
  3  Durham, Adam                     Unattached            46.90 
  4  Bullard, Ja-Vell                 Unattached            46.29 
  5  Philogene, Olivier               Pittsburgh            46.90 
  6  Newman, Calesio                  Aggie elite           47.00 
  7  Ibadin, Edose                    Hampton               47.55 
  8  Labor-Koroma, Mohamed            Hampton               47.65 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Alleyne-Forte, Ade               Tiger Olympi          46.03 
  2  Nkanata, Carvin                  Pittsburgh            45.90 
  3  Spratling, Brycen                Pittsburgh            45.80 
  4  Curry, Randy                     Unattached            45.70 
  5  Elliott, Jarrell                 Unattached            45.80 
  6  Elliott, Jarrell                 Aggie elite           45.80 
  7  Murray, Micah                    Pittsburgh            45.95 
  8  Simmons, Robert                  Tiger Olympi          46.11 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Perera, Pasangi                  Guilford            2:45.32 
  2  Arnold, Karlee                   St. Andrews         2:35.36 
  3  Douala, Fracoise                 St. Andrews         2:34.48 
  4  Taylor, Ashleigh                 Concord             2:35.00 
  5  Cash, Emily                      Guilford            2:38.64 
  6  Northrup, Kali                   Concord             2:50.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Rene                     Concord             2:30.00 
  2  Miller, Micalyn                  Concord             2:28.00 
  3  Sanson, Lindsey                  Concord             2:25.00 
  4  Ferrell, Janay                   N. Carolina         2:21.69 
  5  Robbins, Samantha                Campbell            2:18.00 
  6  Flore, Ryan                      Mississippi         2:17.49 
  7  Waters, Sarai                    South Caroli        2:17.76 
  8  Hunt, Syrita                     N.C. Central        2:20.00 
  9  Carroll, Bethany                 Concord             2:25.00 
 10  Green, Breonna                   South Caroli        2:27.08 
 11  Baldinger, Rebecca               High Point          2:29.80 
 12  O'Neil, Jasmine                  Guilford            2:32.23 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Benn, Janessa                    N. Carolina         2:15.89 
  2  Brooks, Amber                    N.C. Central        2:14.95 
  3  Holland, Malekah                 Hampton             2:13.31 
  4  Rush, Kristin                    N. Carolina         2:12.37 
  5  Robinson, Cydney                 Hampton             2:10.81 
  6  Carnett, Shawnee                 Unattached          2:07.68 
  7  McFarlane, Sherril               South Caroli        2:09.56 
  8  Leake, Tia                       Mississippi         2:11.15 
  9  Charles, Ericka                  Unattached          2:13.10 
 10  Smith, Tamara                    South Caroli        2:14.49 
 11  Armand, Ashley                   Hampton             2:15.45 
 12  Parkins, Taisha                  N.C. Central        2:16.00 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Snyder, Adam                     Prince Georg        2:05.05 
  2  Goncarovs, Andris                Guilford            2:03.67 
  3  Close, Jessie                    Gallaudet           2:01.01 
  4  Cason, David                     Guilford            2:00.21 
  5  Norton, Chad                     Guilford            2:00.99 
  6  Hostetler, Zach                  High Point          2:02.34 
  7  Olumese, Omozokpia               N. Carolina         2:04.02 
  8  Munsey, Jake                     Concord             2:10.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lord, Paul                       Unattached          1:59.86 
  2  Heath, Cannon                    St. Andrews         1:59.76 
  3  Peters, Robby                    Concord             1:57.00 
  4  Bogertey, Darius                 N. Carolina         1:56.87 
  5  Bernstein, Andrew                Roanoke             1:54.60 
  6  Harwood, Seth                    Unattached          1:53.50 
  7  Worthy, Jr, Aaron                South Caroli        1:53.76 
  8  Fraction, Xavier                 Hampton             1:56.77 
  9  Doss, Jacob                      Concord             1:57.00 
 10  Cobb, Bryan                      Unattached          1:59.02 
 11  Ruane, Brian                     Roanoke             1:59.80 
 12  Lewis, Jeremy                    High Point          2:00.21 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Thomas                   South Caroli        1:52.89 
  2  Ross, Charles                    Pittsburgh          1:52.00 
  3  Negley, Samuel                   Pittsburgh          1:50.83 
  4  Hicks, Kevin                     Hiskicks.com        1:50.40 
  5  Harrison, Christian              N. Carolina         1:49.00 
  6  Liggins, Steven                  Unattached          1:48.00 
  7  Simmons, Paris                   Unattached          1:48.95 
  8  Walter, Seymour                  South Caroli        1:49.23 
  9  Ibadin, Edose                    Hampton             1:50.64 
 10  Liggins, Steve                   N. Carolina         1:51.00 
 11  Hatch, Ben                       Pittsburgh          1:52.27 
 12  Bedell, Michael                  Campbell            1:53.45 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Luckhaus, Jamie                  Guilford            6:22.65 
  2  Bode, Sarah                      High Point          5:30.00 
  3  Baldinger, Rebecca               High Point          5:12.24 
  4  Verschuren, Laura                Campbell            5:08.88 
  5  Smith, Tamara                    South Caroli        4:57.72 
  6  Rush, Kristin                    N. Carolina         4:59.66 
  7  Miller, Micalyn                  Concord             5:10.00 
  8  Ferrell, Janay                   N. Carolina         5:18.28 
  9  Willard, Krista                  High Point          5:46.53 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor, Benita                   Hampton             4:55.95 
  2  Robinson, Cydney                 Hampton             4:50.93 
  3  Malloy, Audrey                   High Point          4:50.00 
  4  Benn, Janessa                    N. Carolina         4:41.12 
  5  Brubaker, Ashley                 Wake Forest         4:36.25 
  6  Brooks, Amber                    N.C. Central        4:40.28 
  7  Thompson, Devyn                  Hampton             4:45.74 
  8  Armand, Ashley                   Hampton             4:50.58 
  9  Waters, Sarai                    South Caroli        4:53.61 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smutko, Jacob                    Concord             5:20.00 
  2  Reeves, Neegbeah                 N. Carolina         4:44.84 
  3  Snyder, Adam                     Prince Georg        4:28.09 
  4  Hostetler, Zach                  High Point          4:19.70 
  5  Harrison, Christian              N. Carolina         4:05.80 
  6  Jones, Saeed                     N. Carolina         4:07.05 
  7  Munsey, Jake                     Concord             4:20.00 
  8  Olumese, Omozokpia               N. Carolina         4:31.08 
  9  Westervelt, Patrick              Guilford            4:58.65 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Peters, Robby                    Concord             4:02.91 
  2  Liggins, Steve                   N. Carolina         4:00.62 
  3  Tamayo, Michael                  Charlotte           3:52.00 
  4  Kluttz, Sean                     Charlotte           3:51.00 
  5  Greth, Zach                      Charlotte           3:52.00 
  6  Fraction, Xavier                 Hampton             4:00.47 
  7  Simmons, Paris                   Unattached          4:02.00 
  8  Jarso, Kemal                     Hampton             4:04.95 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thompson, Devyn                  Hampton            18:13.23 
  2  Williams, Rachel                 Concord            18:25.00 
  3  Whited, Tabatha                  Concord            18:40.00 
  4  Harris, Nichelle                 Hampton            19:01.15 
  5  Nicely, Cheyenne                 Concord            20:30.00 
  6  Vannatter, Cortney               Concord            20:30.00 
  7  Rumrill, Diane                   Concord            20:50.00 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Peters, Robby                    Concord            14:40.66 
  2  Snyder, Sterling                 Concord            15:30.00 
  3  Riley, Jonathan                  Unattached         15:35.00 
  4  Jarso, Kemal                     Hampton            15:39.03 
  5  Jones, Saeed                     N. Carolina        15:39.22 
  6  Lucento, Nick                    Concord            15:49.54 
  7  Dugan, Bradley                   Unattached         15:50.00 
  8  Honaker, Cody                    Concord            16:00.00 
  9  Beaver, Tyler                    St. Andrews        16:29.52 
 10  Reeves, Neegbeah                 N. Carolina        16:36.03 
 11  McKinney, Wes                    Concord            16:45.00 
 12  Martin, Aaron                    Concord            18:00.00 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stolz, Michelle                  High Point            16.23 
  2  Collins, Mariah                  Campbell              14.53 
  3  Leto, Juanita                    Charlotte             14.03 
  4  Norman, Breana                   Hampton               13.39 
  5  Wanamaker, Jasmine               N.C. Central          13.90 
  6  Morris, Brittanie                N. Carolina           14.30 
  7  Fair, Ermesha                    Hampton               14.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Scott, Chelsea                   Pittsburgh            15.78 
  2  Thompson, Evann                  Pittsburgh            14.50 
  3  Blakney, Alvonna                 Charlotte             14.00 
  4  Lewis, Yvette                    Brooks                12.84 
  5  Morrison, LeAnna                 Charlotte             13.94 
  6  Ellick, Tiffany                  N. Carolina           14.40 
  7  Ryan, Natalie                    Pittsburgh            14.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Taylor, Ashleigh                 Concord               17.50 
  2  Gardner, Kayla                   South Caroli          14.80 
  3  Stanley, Tenisha                 South Caroli          14.20 
  4  Perry, Alexis                    North Caroli          13.69 
  5  Taylor, Taranisha                Pittsburgh            13.80 
  6  Owens, Antavia                   South Caroli          14.23 
  7  Putman, Evelyn                   Charlotte             14.85 
  8  Miller, Zoey                     High Point            19.53 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Conde, Mariame                   Pittsburgh            16.42 
  2  Gainey, Shaquanda                Hampton               14.65 
  3  Ballard, Anthonia                N.C. Central          14.06 
  4  Newton, kendra                   Unattached            13.47 
  5  Kline, Elizabeth                 Pittsburgh            13.85 
  6  Conquest, Delesha                N.C. Central          14.30 
  7  Davis, Ariel                     Platinum Spo          14.85 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kinney, Christian                Hampton               15.85 
  3  Crawford, Dennis                 High Point            14.63 
  4  McReynolds, Isaac                Charlotte             13.90 
  5  Young, Donta                     South Caroli          13.91 
  6  Semien, Robert                   Mississippi           14.66 
  7  Moss, Peyton                     Mississippi           15.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Haynes, Michael                  Gallaudet             15.42 
  3  Rainer, James                    Unattached            14.03 
  4  Berger, Dominic                  Adidas                13.40 
  5  Lovick, Tim                      Unattached            14.00 
  6  Burton, Kashief                  Prince Georg          15.40 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Price, Emmanuel                  Hampton               15.45 
  3  Lewis, Jeffery                   N. Carolina           14.48 
  4  Wilmore, Aaron                   Unattached            13.80 
  5  Holloway, Trey                   Hampton               13.95 
  6  Oparakau, Uche                   Prince Georg          15.29 
  7  Cross, Mike                      Charlotte             16.72 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Quinn, Stephanie                 High Point          1:10.00 
  4  Dellehunt, Rachel                Roanoke             1:06.50 
  5  Moallen, Esther                  Charlotte           1:08.89 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Conde, Mariame                   Pittsburgh          1:04.24 
  2  Teague, Tiana                    Unattached          1:03.60 
  3  Jefferson, Nikkia                South Caroli        1:02.31 
  4  Summerville, Regina              N.C. Central        1:01.50 
  5  Gainey, Shaquanda                Hampton             1:01.95 
  6  Hudson, Sararesa                 N.C. Central        1:02.70 
  7  Ballard, Anthonia                N.C. Central        1:03.72 
  8  Scott, Chelsea                   Pittsburgh          1:05.11 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan, Natalie                    Pittsburgh          1:00.50 
  2  Kline, Elizabeth                 Pittsburgh          1:00.00 
  3  Morrison, LeAnna                 Charlotte             59.06 
  4  Wilson, Nickeisha                Jamaica               55.50 
  5  McCammon, Jenea                  Unattached            57.92 
  6  Thompson, Evann                  Pittsburgh            59.75 
  7  Boney, Shantae                   Hampton             1:00.25 
  8  Conquest, Delesha                N.C. Central        1:01.11 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Dove, Ross                       Roanoke               57.25 
  3  Terry, Keenan                    N.C. Central          56.00 
  4  Redding, Jonathan                Mississippi           55.53 
  5  Oparakau, Uche                   Prince Georg          55.98 
  6  Kennedy, Nathan                  Campbell              57.00 
  7  Rainer, James                    Unattached            57.59 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nunley, Malcolm                  Wake Forest           54.94 
  2  Vincent, Kevin                   N.C. Central          53.85 
  3  Miles, Alvin                     Unattached            52.00 
  4  Murray, Leslie                   Unattached            50.00 
  5  Durham, Adam                     Unattached            50.00 
  6  Ramirez, Larry                   Hampton               53.21 
  7  Fuller, Dustin                   Pittsburgh            54.40 
  8  Semien, Robert                   Mississippi           55.29 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Guilford  'A'                                          55.38 
  4  Concord  'A'                                           48.70 
  5  Prince George's CC  'A'                                49.69 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Charlotte  'A'                                         46.50 
  3  South Carolina St.  'A'                                45.62 
  4  Pittsburgh  'A'                                        44.81 
  5  Pittsburgh  'B'                                        45.50 
  6  N.C. Central  'A'                                      46.00 
  7  Campbell  'A'                                          47.62 
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Guilford  'A'                                          44.39 
  4  Pittsburgh  'B'                                        42.00 
  5  Prince George's CC  'A'                                43.37 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  N.C. Central  'A'                                      41.12 
  2  Charlotte  'A'                                         40.36 
  3  Pittsburgh  'A'                                        40.23 
  4  Aggie elite  'A'                                       39.80 
  5  N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                   40.02 
  6  Hampton  'A'                                           40.31 
  7  Campbell  'A'                                          41.03 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Guilford  'A'                                        4:40.05 
     1) Cash, Emily                     2) Flint, Rachel                  
     3) Reyna, Rebecca                  4) O'Neil, Jasmine                
  3  Prince George's CC  'A'                              4:12.34 
     1) Linton, Stephanie               2) Mgbodille, Adaobi              
     3) Lathern, Terika                 4) Nickerson, Stephanie           
  4  South Carolina St.  'B'                              4:01.29 
     1) Green, Breonna                  2) Whittley, Tahje                
     3) Morrison, Tamoya                4) Jefferson, Nikkia              
  5  Concord  'A'                                         4:02.00 
     1) Ord, Casey                      2) Powell, Lydia                  
     3) Kirk, Donnie                    4) Kirk, Demi                     
  6  Concord  'B'                                         4:20.00 
     1) Miller, Rene                    2) Carroll, Bethany               
     3) Sanson, Lindsey                 4) Jones, Crystal                 
  7  N.C. Central  'A'                                    4:45.00 
     1) Gore, La'Creesha                2) Conquest, Delesha              
     3) McCoy, Ashley                   4) Hudson, Sararesa               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  N.C. Central  'B'                                    3:55.00 
     1) Long, Ikea                      2) Landy, Christa                 
     3) Summerville, Regina             4) Hunt, Syrita                   
  2  Hampton  'B'                                         3:45.95 
     1) Robinson, Cydney                2) Greene, Tanisha                
     3) Moore, Maya                     4) Armand, Ashley                 
  3  Pittsburgh  'A'                                      3:39.33 
     1) Fonrose, Arielle                2) Lawrence, Jonnique             
     3) Lee, Jordan                     4) Thompson, Evann                
  4  Pierce Track Club  'A'                               3:30.05 
  5  Hampton  'A'                                         3:35.19 
     1) Fraenk, Emmy                    2) Boney, Shantae                 
     3) Holland, Malekah                4) Taylor, Benita                 
  6  Pittsburgh  'B'                                      3:45.00 
     1) Hoyt, Jordan                    2) Kline, Elizabeth               
     3) Taylor, Taranisha               4) Conde, Mariame                 
  7  South Carolina St.  'A'                              3:46.76 
     1) Hicks, Yazmin                   2) Smith, Tamara                  
     3) McFarlane, Sherril              4) Waters, Sarai                  
  8  N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                 3:55.00 
     1) Bygraves, Roshel                2) Ferrell, Janay                 
     3) Morris, Brittanie               4) Rush, Kristin                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Prince George's CC  'A'                              3:26.07 
     1) Fuller, Reginald                2) Goito, Amandji                 
     3) Grant, Earl                     4) Oparakau, Uche                 
  4  N.C. Central  'B'                                    3:23.00 
     1) Davis Jr., Thomas               2) Terry, Keenan                  
     3) Boykin-Roach, Brett             4) Patterson, Gene                
  5  Gallaudet  'A'                                       3:24.80 
     1) Haynes, Michael                 2) Close, Jessie                  
     3) Boum Yamb, Vianney Etienne      4) Flowers, Darius                
  6  Guilford  'A'                                        3:27.85 
     1) Green, CJ                       2) Farrar, Joshua                 
     3) McKeown, Matthew                4) Cason, David                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  N.C. Central  'A'                                    3:16.00 
     1) Vincent, Kevin                  2) Barren, Phillip                
     3) Boye-Weah, Snonsio              4) Pratt, Jaye                    
  2  South Carolina St.  'A'                              3:10.89 
     1) Walter, Seymour                 2) Bethea, Barry                  
     3) Miller, Thomas                  4) Worthy, Jr, Aaron              
  3  N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                 3:07.38 
     1) Bogertey, Darius                2) Felder, Ashanti                
     3) Harrison, Christian             4) Smith, Keenan                  
  4  Pittsburgh  'A'                                      3:06.00 
     1) Murray, Micah                   2) Nkanata, Carvin                
     3) Philogene, Olivier              4) Spratling, Brycen              
  5  Hampton  'A'                                         3:06.28 
     1) Okezie, Chidi                   2) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed          
     3) Ibadin, Edose                   4) Hutchison, Je'von              
  6  Aggie elite  'A'                                     3:10.00 
     1) Newman, Calesio                 2) Elliott, Jarrell               
     3) wolmack, torance                4) Liggins, steven                
  7  Pittsburgh  'B'                                      3:11.00 
     1) Fuller, Dustin                  2) Hatch, Ben                     
     3) Mindlin, Josh                   4) Negley, Samuel                 
  8  Hampton  'B'                                         3:16.95 
     1) Ramirez, Larry                  2) McDonald, James                
     3) Price, Emmanuel                 4) Kinney, Christian              
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller, Zoey                     High Point            1.35m 
  2  Trogdon, Kaylea                  Guilford              1.36m 
  3  Jackson, Karima                  Guilford              1.40m 
  4  Reid, Jacquelyn                  Campbell              1.53m 
  5  Irby, Taylor                     Mississippi           1.60m 
  6  Mitchell, Cynteria               N.C. Central          1.60m 
  7  Taylor, Ashleigh                 Concord               1.60m 
  8  Sherrill, Alexis                 N.C. Central          1.64m 
  9  Simmons, Brittney                Charlotte             1.65m 
 10  Gulley, Lauren                   Charlotte             1.65m 
 11  Boney, Shantae                   Hampton               1.70m 
 12  Filla, Caitlynn                  North Caroli          1.70m 
 13  Perry, Alexis                    North Caroli          1.73m 
 14  Gray, Nakita                     N. Carolina           1.73m 
 15  Adams, Danielle                  North Caroli          1.73m 
 16  Norman, Breana                   Hampton               1.75m 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Price, Emmanuel                  Hampton               1.84m 
  2  DeVito, Adam                     High Point            1.85m 
  3  Kinney, Christian                Hampton               1.85m 
  4  Moss, Peyton                     Mississippi           1.90m 
  5  Sparkman, Eric                   South Caroli          1.91m 
  6  Rufrano, Michael                 Wake Forest           1.94m 
  7  Bonner, Christopher              South Caroli          1.95m 
  8  Obodo, Cliff                     N. Carolina           1.96m 
  9  Still, Elias                     Charlotte             1.97m 
 10  Lazarou, Myles                   Unattached            1.98m 
 11  Carr, Jordan                     High Point            1.99m 
 12  McReynolds, Isaac                Charlotte             2.00m 
 13  Davis, Malcolm                   Mississippi           2.08m 
 14  Fertig, Jeff                     Concord               2.09m 
 15  Gallaher, Luke                   Pittsburgh            2.11m 
 16  McRae, Trey                      Charlotte             2.16m 
 17  Calvin, Willie                   N.C. Central          2.16m 
 18  Kornegay-Gober, Kris             North Caroli          2.20m 
 19  Purcell, Darius                  Unattached            2.22m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peskosky, Veronica               High Point            2.90m 
  2  McCrary, Jade                    N. Carolina           3.00m 
  3  Kirby, Ashton                    High Point            3.03m 
  4  Eatman, Jana                     Charlotte             3.18m 
  5  Fell, Sara                       Charlotte             3.18m 
  6  Griffin, Catelyn                 High Point            3.20m 
  7  Sherlock, Allyson                Charlotte             3.30m 
  8  Palenchar, Alyssa                High Point            3.42m 
  9  Marois, Jill                     High Point            3.45m 
 10  White, Sydney                    Wake Forest           3.87m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shank, Marshall                  Unattached            4.14m 
  2  Coley, Harris                    High Point            4.17m 
  3  Harris, James                    Charlotte             4.40m 
  4  Miller, Austin                   High Point            4.70m 
  5  Calhoun, Kevin                   Charlotte             4.72m 
  6  Wilson, Robert                   Charlotte             4.90m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  O'Neill, Moira                   Guilford              3.85m 
  2  Geddes, Jodie                    Guilford              3.85m 
  3  Kirkpatrick, Sara Katherine      High Point            4.52m 
  4  Gardner, Kayla                   South Caroli          4.63m 
  5  Trogdon, Kaylea                  Guilford              4.65m 
  6  Davis, Ariel                     Platinum Spo          5.02m 
  7  Yates, Leigha                    Unattached            5.18m 
  8  Gainey, Alicia                   Charlotte             5.40m 
  9  Ellick, Tiffany                  N. Carolina           5.46m 
 10  Gainey, Shaquanda                Hampton               5.50m 
 11  Lumley, Paige                    Pittsburgh            5.50m 
 12  Carlton, Chelsie                 Charlotte             5.53m 
 13  Putman, Evelyn                   Charlotte             5.59m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kline, Elizabeth                 Pittsburgh            5.64m 
  2  Fair, Ermesha                    Hampton               5.66m 
  3  Shufford, Jenira                 Hampton               5.70m 
  4  Corum, Ashley                    Pittsburgh            5.70m 
  5  Spence, Shannon                  Mississippi           5.72m 
  6  Koloski, Julia                   Pittsburgh            5.75m 
  7  hendricks, ryann                 Unattached            5.90m 
  8  Jones, Briauna                   Charlotte             5.94m 
  9  Denmark, Teiara                  Hampton               5.95m 
 10  Washington, DeMiracle            Unattached            6.10m 
 11  Blakney, Joann                   Unattached            6.15m 
 12  Miller, Scottesha                Hoops Market          6.70m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Law, Corey                       High Point            6.29m 
  2  DeVito, Adam                     High Point            6.33m 
  3  Narramore, Will                  High Point            6.49m 
  4  Labor-Koroma, Mohamed            Hampton               6.50m 
  5  Moss, Peyton                     Mississippi           6.52m 
  6  Lazarou, Myles                   Unattached            6.55m 
  7  Moore, David                     South Caroli          6.65m 
  8  Mastanduno, Michael              Wake Forest           6.66m 
  9  Flowers, Darius                  Gallaudet             6.72m 
 10  Hartmann, Max                    Charlotte             6.75m 
 11  Carr, Jordan                     High Point            6.80m 
 12  Spratling, Brycen                Pittsburgh            6.90m 
 13  Smith, Keenan                    N. Carolina           6.98m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gallaher, Luke                   Pittsburgh            7.00m 
  2  Stearns, Desmond                 Charlotte             7.02m 
  3  Price, Emmanuel                  Hampton               7.08m 
  4  Still, Elias                     Charlotte             7.15m 
  5  McRae, Trey                      Charlotte             7.16m 
  6  Kornegay-Gober, Kris             North Caroli          7.25m 
  7  Davis, Malcolm                   Mississippi           7.26m 
  8  whitted, khourtne                Unattached            7.28m 
  9  Noble, Marquis                   N. Carolina           7.30m 
 10  alexander, tarrish               Aggie elite           7.34m 
 11  Jones, Brandon                   belize                7.50m 
 12  Steele, Reginald                 Pittsburgh            7.59m 
 13  Rainer, James                    Unattached           11.12m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilson, Amber                    Mississippi          10.33m 
  2  Ihejirika, Maya                  Concord              10.40m 
  3  Yates, Leigha                    Unattached           11.04m 
  4  Spence, Shannon                  Mississippi          11.42m 
  5  Ellick, Tiffany                  N. Carolina          11.46m 
  6  Lumley, Paige                    Pittsburgh           11.79m 
  7  Fair, Ermesha                    Hampton              11.89m 
  8  Denmark, Teiara                  Hampton              12.11m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Koloski, Julia                   Pittsburgh           12.30m 
  2  Morrison, LeAnna                 Charlotte            12.34m 
  3  Daniels, Jazueline               North Caroli         12.40m 
  4  Jones, Briauna                   Charlotte            12.47m 
  5  Washington, DeMiracle            Unattached           12.60m 
  6  Corum, Ashley                    Pittsburgh           12.65m 
  7  Shepherd, Karimah                North Caroli         12.75m 
  8  hendricks, ryann                 Unattached           13.10m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fertig, Jeff                     Concord              11.62m 
  2  Lazarou, Myles                   Unattached           13.41m 
  3  Ray, William                     Wake Forest          13.58m 
  4  Hartmann, Max                    Charlotte            13.63m 
  5  Steele, Reginald                 Pittsburgh           14.20m 
  6  Stearns, Desmond                 Charlotte            14.22m 
  7  McRae, Trey                      Charlotte            14.66m 
  8  Flowers, Darius                  Gallaudet            14.80m 
  9  Smith, Keenan                    N. Carolina          15.43m 
 10  Atakora-Bediako, Nana            N.C. Central         15.48m 
 11  Jones, Brandon                   belize               15.82m 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kinkead, Meghan                  Concord              24.00m 
  2  Robinson, Dyasia                 N. Carolina          30.00m 
  3  McIntosh, Paige                  N. Carolina          30.00m 
  4  Claggett, Jazmyne                Prince Georg         32.19m 
  5  Jackson, Deja                    South Caroli         34.76m 
  6  Weaver, Juanita                  N. Carolina          38.06m 
  7  Owens, Sherri                    N. Carolina          38.06m 
  8  Dickens, Demetria                N. Carolina          38.31m 
  9  Scott, Akela                     South Caroli         39.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cobb, Sydni                      N. Carolina          39.67m 
  2  Dowding, Aubrey                  Charlotte            40.00m 
  3  Klauenberg, Toby Jo              Charlotte            42.68m 
  4  Springman, Haley                 Pittsburgh           45.56m 
  5  Wright, Katrina                  Charlotte            48.00m 
  6  Chavis, Nicole                   North Caroli         48.02m 
  7  Watkins, Sequoia                 North Caroli         50.88m 
  8  Taylor, Tremanisha               North Caroli         51.00m 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McIlwain, Daquavis               South Caroli         32.46m 
  2  Slocum, Everette                 Unattached           35.00m 
  3  Fared, Sulaiman                  Hampton              36.92m 
  4  Pressley, Kenneth                Charlotte            37.36m 
  5  Campbell, Victor                 Charlotte            38.41m 
  6  Henderson, Evan                  Hampton              39.90m 
  7  Blount, LaRon                    N.C. Central         40.00m 
  8  Garrett, Shelton                 South Caroli         40.07m 
  9  Gray, Javan                      Hampton              42.20m 
 10  Wilson, Jim                      High Point           42.83m 
 11  Green, Demetrius                 N. Carolina          42.93m 
 12  Curry, Oquendo                   South Caroli         43.24m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reese, James                     N.C. Central         44.50m 
  2  Ray, Franklin                    North Caroli         46.00m 
  3  Aleruchi, Matthew                South Caroli         47.45m 
  4  Britt, Anthony                   South Caroli         47.72m 
  5  Harrison, Hunter                 Mississippi          48.24m 
  6  Pearce, Grant                    North Caroli         50.92m 
  7  Molette, Xavier                  South Caroli         51.27m 
  8  Rich, Jule                       North Caroli         52.64m 
  9  Wells, Andrew                    Pittsburgh           54.50m 
 10  Deaton, Jake                     Charlotte            55.92m 
 11  Williams, Nathaniel              North Caroli         57.63m 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kinkead, Meghan                  Concord               8.00m 
  2  Taylor, Ashleigh                 Concord               8.10m 
  3  Robinson, Dyasia                 N. Carolina           8.46m 
  4  Scott, Akela                     South Caroli         10.83m 
  5  Owens, Sherri                    N. Carolina          11.01m 
  6  Dean, Jamaica                    Charlotte            11.02m 
  7  Claggett, Jazmyne                Prince Georg         11.24m 
  8  McIntosh, Paige                  N. Carolina          11.67m 
  9  Kline, Elizabeth                 Pittsburgh           11.90m 
 10  Dickens, Demetria                N. Carolina          12.39m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jackson, Deja                    South Caroli         12.50m 
  2  Taylor, Celeste                  South Caroli         12.50m 
  3  Weaver, Juanita                  N. Carolina          12.52m 
  4  Anderson, Kalene                 Pittsburgh           12.89m 
  5  Chavis, Nicole                   North Caroli         13.05m 
  6  Watkins, Sequoia                 North Caroli         14.09m 
  7  Klauenberg, Toby Jo              Charlotte            14.24m 
  8  Cobb, Sydni                      N. Carolina          14.40m 
  9  Taylor, Tremanisha               North Caroli         16.77m 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Garrett, Shelton                 South Caroli         13.22m 
  2  Wilson, Jim                      High Point           13.23m 
  3  Slocum, Everette                 Unattached           14.00m 
  4  Aleruchi, Matthew                South Caroli         14.23m 
  5  Green, Demetrius                 N. Carolina          14.47m 
  6  Reese, James                     N.C. Central         14.50m 
  7  Henderson, Evan                  Hampton              14.75m 
  8  Britt, Anthony                   South Caroli         14.78m 
  9  Curry, Oquendo                   South Caroli         14.88m 
 10  Molette, Xavier                  South Caroli         15.05m 
 11  Gray, Javan                      Hampton              15.32m 
 12  Fared, Sulaiman                  Hampton              16.33m 
 13  Rich, Jule                       North Caroli         16.41m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weaver, Juanita                  N. Carolina          16.91m 
  2  Kinkead, Meghan                  Concord              20.99m 
  3  Kirkpatrick, Sara Katherine      High Point           21.00m 
  4  Dickens, Demetria                N. Carolina          21.09m 
  5  Eller, Gretta                    Guilford             21.34m 
  6  Boney, Shantae                   Hampton              22.95m 
  7  Ruiz, Vivian                     Concord              23.00m 
  8  Taylor, Ashleigh                 Concord              25.26m 
  9  Cobb, Sydni                      N. Carolina          25.34m 
 10  Taylor, Celeste                  South Caroli         27.42m 
 11  Gainey, Shaquanda                Hampton              27.82m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Fair, Ermesha                    Hampton              30.53m 
  2  Patterson, Jasmine               Charlotte            31.25m 
  3  Owens, Sherri                    N. Carolina          31.97m 
  4  Haley, Jen                       North Caroli         32.00m 
  5  Rickert, Christine               High Point           33.11m 
  6  Eatman, Jana                     Charlotte            33.62m 
  7  Baskerville, Jasmine             N. Carolina          35.72m 
  8  Leffler, Brittany                Charlotte            39.92m 
  9  Shasteen, Brooke                 Pittsburgh           41.85m 
 10  Slaney, Taylor                   Pittsburgh           46.71m 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Doss, Jacob                      Concord              25.17m 
  2  Jefferson, Graylyn               South Caroli         37.54m 
  3  Green, Demetrius                 N. Carolina          38.93m 
  4  Garrett, Shelton                 South Caroli         40.00m 
  5  Aleruchi, Matthew                South Caroli         41.29m 
  6  Cross, Mike                      Charlotte            44.78m 
  7  Shuff, Ryne                      Concord              45.00m 
  8  Britt, Anthony                   South Caroli         45.23m 
  9  Alford, Vincent                  Unattached           46.81m 
 10  McIlwain, Daquavis               South Caroli         47.19m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kinney, Christian                Hampton              48.95m 
  2  Wilson, Robert                   Charlotte            49.04m 
  3  Spaulding, Christian             High Point           51.12m 
  4  Freeman, Daniel                  Charlotte            54.25m 
  5  Bleacher, Alexander              Pittsburgh           58.47m 
  6  Rupert, Josiah                   Pittsburgh           58.87m 
  7  Gray, Javan                      Hampton              60.90m 
  8  Millar, Robert                   Pittsburgh           68.21m 
  9  Nardini, Stefano                 Hampton              70.18m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eller, Gretta                    Guilford             18.69m 
  2  Kinkead, Meghan                  Concord              24.61m 
  3  Robinson, Dyasia                 N. Carolina          25.00m 
  4  McIntosh, Paige                  N. Carolina          30.00m 
  5  Owens, Sherri                    N. Carolina          39.02m 
  6  Weaver, Juanita                  N. Carolina          40.39m 
  7  Cobb, Sydni                      N. Carolina          42.26m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dowding, Aubrey                  Charlotte            44.55m 
  2  Springman, Haley                 Pittsburgh           45.80m 
  3  Watkins, Sequoia                 North Caroli         46.00m 
  4  Catalano, Jessica                Pittsburgh           46.10m 
  5  Klauenberg, Toby Jo              Charlotte            46.94m 
  6  Wright, Katrina                  Charlotte            49.56m 
  7  Miller, Jazmin                   Mississippi          52.52m 
  8  Chavis, Nicole                   North Caroli         54.30m 
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Green, Demetrius                 N. Carolina          30.00m 
  2  Slocum, Everette                 Unattached           34.00m 
  3  Harrison, Hunter                 Mississippi          39.13m 
  4  Campbell, Victor                 Charlotte            44.96m 
  5  Pressley, Kenneth                Charlotte            46.56m 
  6  Wooten, Nate                     Wake Forest          47.77m 
  7  Celona, John                     Charlotte            48.10m 
  8  Rich, Jule                       North Caroli         53.05m 
  9  Wells, Andrew                    Pittsburgh           54.06m 
 10  Williams, Nathaniel              North Caroli         55.20m 
 
Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zautcke, Julia                   High Point         11:30.00 
  2  Murray, Kaylor                   Hampton            11:59.95 
  3  Thompson, Devyn                  Hampton            12:08.80 
 
Event 42  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jarso, Kemal                     Hampton             9:55.95 

AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel