advertisment

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 03:58 PM
                   2014 Joe Hilton Invitational - 1/18/2014                    
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCants, Brittney            Norfolk State           7.52       7.82q  2 
  2 Brasswell, Felexia           NC A&T                  6.80       7.86q  1 
  3 CUNNINGHAM, TORIE            Norfolk State           7.60       7.87q  1 
  4 Gray, Desmonae               Norfolk State           7.80       8.08q  2 
  5 Killings, Kenadi             Limestone               8.08       8.11q  1 
  6 Doucette, Lorna              Coll Charleston         8.30       8.11q  1 
  7 Sharber, Brandie             Limestone               8.13       8.26q  1 
  8 Leder, Rachel                Coll Charleston         8.29       8.34q  2 
  9 McDonald, Brianna            Coll Charleston         8.55       8.56   2 
 10 Snyder, Abby                 Unattached              8.50       9.23   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 CUNNINGHAM, TORIE            Norfolk State           7.87       7.79  
  2 Brasswell, Felexia           NC A&T                  7.86       7.85  
  3 Doucette, Lorna              Coll Charleston         8.11       8.09  
  4 Gray, Desmonae               Norfolk State           8.08       8.14  
  5 Killings, Kenadi             Limestone               8.11       8.18  
  6 Sharber, Brandie             Limestone               8.26       8.24  
  7 Leder, Rachel                Coll Charleston         8.34       8.25  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barker, Latrese              NC A&T                 26.50      26.28   3 
  2 Wallace, Qua'Nesha           Norfolk State          25.50      26.32   2 
  3 Trapp, Amanda                Char' Southern         25.30      26.38   1 
  4 Coleman, Kolisha             Char' Southern         25.00      26.51   1 
  5 Doucette, Lorna              Coll Charleston        26.20      26.73   2 
  6 CUNNINGHAM, TORIE            Norfolk State          24.90      26.85   1 
  7 Horrocks, Christa            Coll Charleston        26.30      26.87   2 
  8 Baker, Erika                 UNC                    27.01      27.69   3 
  9 Killings, Kenadi             Limestone                         28.21   3 
 10 Sharber, Brandie             Limestone                         29.11   3 
 11 Snyder, Abby                 Unattached             28.00      30.31   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scott, LaQuestis             Char' Southern         58.00      58.77   1 
        27.922 (27.922)    58.763 (30.842)
  2 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk State                     59.89   2 
        28.186 (28.186)
  3 Burnett, Danielle            Char' Southern         58.50    1:00.12   2 
        28.508 (28.508)
  4 Horrocks, Christa            Coll Charleston        59.69    1:00.30   2 
        28.493 (28.493)
  5 Briscoe, Justice             Norfolk State          58.00    1:00.65   1 
        27.753 (27.753)  1:00.649 (32.897)
  6 Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk State          58.39    1:02.29   1 
        27.961 (27.961)  1:02.284 (34.324)
  7 Fulford, Madison             Limestone            1:04.59    1:03.52   3 
        29.619 (29.619)  1:03.520 (33.902)
  8 Baker, Erika                 UNC                             1:03.65   3 
        28.427 (28.427)  1:03.648 (35.221)
  9 Snyder, Abby                 Unattached           1:02.00    1:08.94   3 
        31.556 (31.556)  1:08.932 (37.376)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Mary                Char' Southern       2:23.00    2:17.82  
       1:07.711 (1:07.711)        2:17.813 (1:10.102)
  2 Palm, Hannah                 Char' Southern       2:24.00    2:26.59  
       1:12.105 (1:12.105)        2:26.587 (1:14.482)
  3 Dye, Daniqua                 NC A&T                          2:29.75  
       1:11.376 (1:11.376)        2:29.745 (1:18.369)
  4 Bygraves, Roshel             NC A&T                          2:30.90  
       1:11.604 (1:11.604)        2:30.900 (1:19.296)
  5 Harris-Quillen, Imani        NC A&T                          2:32.35  
       1:11.844 (1:11.844)        2:32.347 (1:20.504)
  6 Butcher, Cara                Coll Charleston      2:30.00    2:36.87  
       1:15.878 (1:15.878)        2:36.861 (1:20.983)
  7 Maddox, Aisha                Coll Charleston      2:30.00    2:38.86  
       1:14.554 (1:14.554)        2:38.853 (1:24.300)
  8 WHITTIES, VENUS              Norfolk State        2:35.00    2:44.52  
       1:16.757 (1:16.757)        2:44.512 (1:27.756)
  9 Kearse, Courtney             Norfolk State        2:40.00    2:46.47  
       1:15.021 (1:15.021)        2:46.466 (1:31.445)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McMahon, Hayley              Coll Charleston      5:09.00    5:11.44  
        40.729 (40.729)  1:17.938 (37.210)  1:56.060 (38.122)  2:35.478 (39.418)
      3:15.278 (39.800)  3:54.741 (39.463)  4:33.691 (38.951)  5:11.433 (37.742)
  2 Cassidy, Carlee              Coll Charleston      5:10.00    5:12.71  
        41.266 (41.266)  1:18.382 (37.116)  1:56.541 (38.160)  2:35.947 (39.406)
      3:15.791 (39.845)  3:55.740 (39.950)  4:35.497 (39.757)  5:12.703 (37.206)
  3 Dotson, Jessie               Char' Southern       5:09.00    5:15.91  
        40.966 (40.966)  1:18.110 (37.144)  1:56.290 (38.181)  2:35.688 (39.398)
      3:15.543 (39.855)  3:55.407 (39.865)  4:35.780 (40.373)  5:15.910 (40.131)
  4 Lyons, Emily                 Char' Southern       5:24.00    5:47.40  
        41.839 (41.839)  1:20.136 (38.297)  2:00.722 (40.587)  2:43.531 (42.809)
      3:27.809 (44.278)  4:13.320 (45.512)  4:59.911 (46.591)  5:47.398 (47.488)
  5 Brelsford, Mary Kate         Coll Charleston      5:49.00    5:52.71  
        43.055 (43.055)  1:25.055 (42.001)  2:08.630 (43.576)  2:52.748 (44.118)
      3:36.870 (44.123)  4:22.089 (45.219)  5:07.322 (45.234)  5:52.703 (45.382)
  6 Montgomery, Emily            Limestone            6:30.00    6:54.72  
        43.781 (43.781)  1:29.666 (45.885)  2:20.171 (50.506)  3:13.678 (53.507)
      4:08.150 (54.473)  5:04.509 (56.359)  6:01.020 (56.512)  6:54.714 (53.694)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rein, Patricia               Coll Charleston     10:56.00   10:48.89  
       1:27.830 (1:27.830)        2:53.556 (1:25.727)        4:20.923 (1:27.367)
       5:46.174 (1:25.252)        7:12.097 (1:25.923)        8:38.880 (1:26.783)
      10:48.885 (2:10.006)
  2 Desalegn, Adugna             Norfolk State       10:40.00   11:05.28  
       1:28.962 (1:28.962)        2:58.347 (1:29.385)        4:28.349 (1:30.003)
       5:57.147 (1:28.798)        7:26.632 (1:29.485)        8:54.883 (1:28.252)
      11:05.278 (2:10.396)
  3 Brewer, Elle                 Coll Charleston     11:09.00   11:19.64  
       1:28.120 (1:28.120)        2:53.803 (1:25.683)        4:21.241 (1:27.439)
       5:48.604 (1:27.363)        7:19.278 (1:30.674)        8:52.828 (1:33.551)
      11:19.636 (2:26.809)
  4 Sams, Danielle               Coll Charleston     11:09.00   11:25.24  
       1:28.585 (1:28.585)        2:54.829 (1:26.244)        4:25.377 (1:30.549)
       5:57.932 (1:32.555)        7:32.274 (1:34.342)        9:07.549 (1:35.276)
      11:25.236 (2:17.687)
  5 Witkowski, Casey             Coll Charleston                11:29.68  
       1:33.103 (1:33.103)        3:08.340 (1:35.237)        4:44.238 (1:35.898)
       6:14.844 (1:30.606)        7:43.670 (1:28.827)        9:14.747 (1:31.078)
      11:29.673 (2:14.926)
  6 Summey, Faith                Norfolk State       10:59.00   11:43.08  
       1:29.224 (1:29.224)        2:59.057 (1:29.834)        4:32.525 (1:33.469)
       6:08.910 (1:36.386)        7:45.167 (1:36.257)        9:22.816 (1:37.649)
      11:43.075 (2:20.260)
  7 Moseley, Alex                Coll Charleston                11:49.02  
       1:33.387 (1:33.387)        3:08.667 (1:35.281)        4:44.564 (1:35.897)
       6:15.610 (1:31.046)        7:49.084 (1:33.475)        9:26.921 (1:37.837)
      11:49.014 (2:22.094)
  8 Norman, Alaina               Limestone           11:40.00   12:15.07  
       1:33.316 (1:33.316)        3:08.396 (1:35.081)        4:44.348 (1:35.952)
       6:22.254 (1:37.907)        8:03.876 (1:41.623)        9:46.493 (1:42.618)
      12:15.068 (2:28.575)
  9 Lackey, Michelle             Limestone           12:20.00   12:57.48  
       1:34.232 (1:34.232)        3:12.323 (1:38.092)        4:54.823 (1:42.500)
       6:39.927 (1:45.105)        8:27.693 (1:47.767)       10:18.047 (1:50.354)
      12:57.480 (2:39.434)
 10 Buckley, Jessica             Limestone           12:40.00   13:01.97  
       1:34.690 (1:34.690)        3:12.732 (1:38.042)        4:55.219 (1:42.488)
       6:40.403 (1:45.185)        8:28.017 (1:47.615)       10:18.556 (1:50.539)
      13:01.961 (2:43.406)
 -- Kostka, Kornelia             Coll Charleston     10:55.00        DNF  
       1:27.857 (1:27.857)        2:53.578 (1:25.721)        4:20.942 (1:27.364)
       5:49.601 (1:28.660)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rahn, Xenia                  UNC-UNA                 8.89       8.78q  1 
  2 Dooling, Rashida             Char' Southern          8.70       8.87q  3 
  3 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                                8.96q  3 
  4 Ellick, Tiffany              NC A&T                  8.55       9.12q  2 
  5 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC                                9.12q  1 
  6 Gray, Desmonae               Norfolk State           8.75       9.14q  3 
  7 Gardner, Kayla               Char' Southern          9.00       9.33q  2 
  8 WHITTIES, VENUS              Norfolk State           8.95       9.36q  1 
  9 Leder, Rachel                Coll Charleston         9.18       9.36   3 
 10 Paige, Andreina              Limestone               9.40       9.59   2 
 11 Neal, Alexia                 Coll Charleston         9.25       9.67   3 
 12 Matthews, Qwaneshia          Limestone              10.05       9.86   2 
 13 Roberts, Lauren              UNC                     9.51       9.95   1 
 14 Paige, Andreini              Limestone              10.11       9.97   3 
 15 Holston, Ciera               Coll Charleston         9.71      10.58   1 
 16 Artis, Yasmine               Unattached                        12.38   2 
 -- Tibbs, Keyasia               UNC                                 DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rahn, Xenia                  UNC-UNA                 8.78       8.68  
  2 Dooling, Rashida             Char' Southern          8.87       8.72  
  3 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC                     9.12       8.88  
  4 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                     8.96       8.94  
  5 Gray, Desmonae               Norfolk State           9.14       9.06  
  6 WHITTIES, VENUS              Norfolk State           9.36       9.23  
  7 Gardner, Kayla               Char' Southern          9.33       9.33  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charleston Southern University  'A'               3:55.00    3:57.02   1 
     1) Trapp, Amanda                   2) Burnett, Danielle              
     3) Scott, LaQuestis                4) Elliott, Mary                  
       1:01.267 (1:01.267)          1:59.482 (58.215)          2:59.165 (59.684)
         3:57.014 (57.850)
  2 Charleston Southern University  'B'               4:05.00    4:08.26   1 
     1) Palm, Hannah                    2) Coleman, Kolisha               
     3) Dooling, Rashida                4) Owens, Tanazia                 
       1:00.761 (1:00.761)          2:00.699 (59.939)        3:03.789 (1:03.091)
       4:08.254 (1:04.466)
  3 North Carolina A&T State  'B'                     4:06.00    4:08.54   1 
     1) Morris, Brittanie               2) Rorie, Deonna                  
     3) Gray, Nakita                    4) Ellick, Tiffany                
       1:01.584 (1:01.584)        2:03.287 (1:01.703)        3:07.474 (1:04.187)
       4:08.531 (1:01.057)
  4 College of Charleston  'A'                                   4:12.22   2 
     1) Horrocks, Christa               2) Leder, Rachel                  
     3) McMahon, Hayley                 4) Neal, Alexia                   
       1:02.680 (1:02.680)        2:06.687 (1:04.008)        3:11.686 (1:04.999)
       4:12.211 (1:00.525)
  5 Limestone College  'A'                            4:10.00    4:15.02   1 
     1) Paige, Andreina                 2) Paige, Andreini                
     3) Fulford, Madison                4) Matthews, Qwaneshia            
       1:03.558 (1:03.558)        2:10.422 (1:06.864)        3:12.921 (1:02.500)
       4:15.020 (1:02.100)
  6 Norfolk State University  'A'                                4:17.04   1 
     1) Bell, Champagne                 2) Briscoe, Justice               
     3) CUNNINGHAM, TORIE               4) Johnson, Rayiana               
       1:02.504 (1:02.504)        2:06.197 (1:03.693)        3:13.488 (1:07.292)
       4:17.036 (1:03.548)
  7 Norfolk State University  'B'                                4:34.85   2 
     1) Kearse, Courtney                2) Gray, Desmonae                 
     3) Vaughan, Jazmine                4) Wallace, Qua'Nesha             
       1:02.440 (1:02.440)        2:06.580 (1:04.141)        3:24.500 (1:17.920)
       4:34.849 (1:10.350)
  8 College of Charleston  'B'                                   4:40.30   2 
     1) Cassidy, Carlee                 2) Doucette, Lorna                
     3) Holston, Ciera                  4) Kostka, Kornelia               
       1:13.806 (1:13.806)        2:17.113 (1:03.307)        3:28.612 (1:11.500)
       4:40.294 (1:11.682)
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tindall, Julisa              Coll Charleston        1.78m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lees, Rachel                 Char' Southern         1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Preston, Gastel              UNC                               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 WHITTIES, VENUS              Norfolk State          1.57m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Yvars, Rayna                 UNC-UNA                3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Benninghoff, Amanda          UNC                              J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hull, Brittany               UNC-UNA                3.35m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                    5.80m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      FOUL  5.86m  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  5.88m
  2 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk State          5.92m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.51m  5.58m  FOUL  5.15m
  3 Edwards, Ajanai              Limestone              5.29m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.05m  5.07m  FOUL  5.28m  5.43m  5.22m
  4 Rahn, Xenia                  UNC-UNA                5.30m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      4.99m  4.93m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL  5.16m
  5 Gray, Desmonae               Norfolk State          5.49m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.12m  5.14m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.28m
  6 Gregory, Karly               Duke                   5.49m     J5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  5.05m  4.79m  5.28m  5.14m  5.15m
  7 Norman, Demisha              Char' Southern         5.41m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  4.72m  4.83m  4.87m  4.66m  4.79m
  8 Clark, Tatianna              NC A&T                 5.18m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.05m  5.09m  5.12m  4.94m  FOUL  5.05m
  9 Glover, RoShani              Coll Charleston        5.33m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.99m  FOUL  5.01m  FOUL  4.78m  4.90m
 10 Walker, Ariel                Char' Southern         5.61m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.70m  4.91m  4.89m         
 11 Parnell, Kerona              Char' Southern         5.31m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  4.64m         
 12 Harris, Jada                 Limestone              4.96m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  4.24m  4.44m         
 13 Holston, Ciera               Coll Charleston        5.07m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.50m  4.38m         
 14 Davy, Anne-Laure             Limestone              4.76m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      FOUL  4.34m  4.28m         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glover, RoShani              Coll Charleston       12.06m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.66m  11.38m  11.48m  10.97m  11.44m  11.43m
  2 Walker, Ariel                Char' Southern        11.71m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      10.81m  11.15m  10.96m  FOUL  11.43m  11.37m
  3 Tindall, Julisa              Coll Charleston       12.13m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  11.17m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Edwards, Ajanai              Limestone             10.72m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.90m  10.55m  10.89m  FOUL  10.45m  10.93m
  5 Harris, Jada                 Limestone             10.30m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.37m  9.47m  9.73m  9.85m  9.34m  9.99m
  6 Davy, Anne-Laure             Limestone              9.75m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.37m  FOUL  9.35m  9.43m  8.95m  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anumba, Michelle             Duke                  17.07m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  14.49m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  13.98m
  2 Harrell, Urina               Duke                  13.11m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.52m  14.03m  13.37m  12.56m  13.15m  13.14m
  3 Noga, Joshlyn                Char' Southern        13.97m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.70m  13.44m  13.21m  FOUL  13.04m  13.77m
  4 Brand, Erica                 Duke                  14.02m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  13.01m  FOUL  11.91m
  5 Howell, Kiara                Norfolk State         15.14m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.84m  12.74m  13.15m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sisk, Tiffany                Coll Charleston       13.99m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.96m  13.15m  13.13m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bremel, Amarie               Duke                  12.80m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      10.98m  11.19m  11.49m  12.55m  12.34m  12.22m
  8 Doyle, Deandra               Norfolk State         12.98m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tagivakatini, Talei          Char' Southern        12.80m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dickens, Demetria            NC A&T                12.19m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.75m  11.05m  FOUL            
 11 McIntosh, Paige              NC A&T                12.19m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  10.93m  9.90m            
 12 Cunningham, Amber            Limestone             11.80m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.35m  10.59m            
 13 Coyle, Alex                  Coll Charleston       11.50m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  10.11m  10.10m            
 14 Sumner, Lia                  NC A&T                10.67m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.90m  10.02m  9.41m            
 15 McDonald, Brianna            Coll Charleston       10.08m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.62m  9.04m  9.03m            
 16 Simmons-Wilson, Ashley       Limestone              7.80m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.89m  6.40m  6.93m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tagivakatini, Talei          Char' Southern        15.52m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      14.18m  15.31m  15.79m  FOUL  15.90m  15.20m
  2 Anumba, Michelle             Duke                  17.68m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  15.47m  15.48m  FOUL  15.19m  15.30m
  3 Owens, Sherri                NC A&T                14.27m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.52m  FOUL  14.04m  13.85m  13.99m  13.90m
  4 Noga, Joshlyn                Char' Southern        15.06m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dickens, Demetria            NC A&T                13.11m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.12m  13.07m  13.29m  FOUL  13.67m
  6 Doyle, Deandra               Norfolk State         13.89m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      11.03m  FOUL  12.58m  13.55m  13.24m  13.57m
  7 Cunningham, Amber            Limestone             12.83m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.14m  13.41m  12.58m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Skove, Stephanie             Duke                  12.80m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  12.61m  12.12m  12.07m  11.76m
  9 Coyle, Alex                  Coll Charleston       12.50m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.26m  12.86m  FOUL  13.12m  12.83m  12.58m
 10 Howell, Kiara                Norfolk State         15.24m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  11.77m            
 11 Robinson, Dyasia             NC A&T                12.80m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL            
 12 Turenne, Jerilynn            Limestone             11.77m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.56m  11.24m  FOUL            
 13 Wilkins, Alexis              Coll Charleston       11.00m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.64m  FOUL  10.77m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Rozzie              Char' Southern          6.80       6.93q  2 
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               NC A&T                  7.00       7.11q  2 
  3 Peoples, Joshua              NC A&T                  6.96       7.13q  1 
  4 Phillips, Alex               Char' Southern          7.00       7.17q  2 
  5 Dalton, Stewart              Davidson                7.04       7.26q  1 
  6 Lockett, Trakel              Unattached                         7.29q  2 
  7 Townsend, Sheldon            Char' Southern          7.30       7.31q  2 
  8 Rowshan, Iman                Unattached                         7.40q  1 
  9 Taylor, Glenn                Limestone                          7.57   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Rozzie              Char' Southern          6.93       6.91  
  2 Peoples, Joshua              NC A&T                  7.13       6.99  
  3 Lewis, Jeffery               NC A&T                  7.11       7.11  
  4 Phillips, Alex               Char' Southern          7.17       7.15  
  5 Dalton, Stewart              Davidson                7.26       7.18  
  6 Townsend, Sheldon            Char' Southern          7.31       7.20  
  7 Lockett, Trakel              Unattached              7.29       7.22  
  8 Rowshan, Iman                Unattached              7.40       7.41  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Sean                 UNC                    22.20      22.03  
  2 Phillips, Alex               Char' Southern         23.39      23.15  
  3 Townsend, Sheldon            Char' Southern         24.00      23.67  
  4 Lockett, Trakel              Unattached                        23.88  
  5 Taylor, Glenn                Limestone                         25.07  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jeter, Jarad                 Char' Southern         48.35      49.44   1 
        23.839 (23.839)    49.435 (25.596)
  2 Griffin, Jeremy              Limestone              49.50      50.63   1 
        24.024 (24.024)    50.628 (26.605)
  3 Bogertey, Darius             NC A&T                 49.30      50.84   1 
        24.237 (24.237)    50.838 (26.601)
  4 THOMPSON, ASUERUS            Unattached             50.00      51.90   1 
        24.156 (24.156)    51.899 (27.744)
  5 Rowshan, Iman                Unattached                        52.70   3 
        25.825 (25.825)    52.691 (26.866)
  6 Faubion, Nate                Davidson               51.80      53.07   2 
        25.431 (25.431)    53.067 (27.636)
  7 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone              52.00      53.23   2 
        25.111 (25.111)    53.226 (28.115)
  8 Brown, McKinly               Unattached                        53.33   3 
        24.719 (24.719)    53.325 (28.607)
  9 Sargent, Greg                Davidson               53.00      55.06   3 
        25.412 (25.412)    55.053 (29.641)
 10 Alleyne, Mike                UNC Club               55.00      55.42   3 
        26.481 (26.481)    55.415 (28.935)
 11 Williams, Ben                Davidson               53.90      56.35   3 
        25.865 (25.865)    56.348 (30.483)
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Cory               UNC                  1:24.00    1:21.48  
        25.749 (25.749)    53.428 (27.680)  1:21.475 (28.047)
  2 Fisher, Nate                 UNC                  1:24.00    1:22.17  
        25.744 (25.744)    53.237 (27.494)  1:22.162 (28.926)
  3 RASIN, QUINCY                Unattached           1:23.00    1:22.71  
        25.866 (25.866)    53.703 (27.837)  1:22.710 (29.007)
  4 Brown, McKinly               Unattached                      1:31.30  
        26.917 (26.917)    56.782 (29.865)  1:31.299 (34.518)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chol, Kuaniyal               Char' Southern       1:54.00    1:56.52  
        57.050 (57.050)  1:56.520 (59.470)
  2 Perignon, Tristan            Limestone            1:57.00    1:58.31  
           57.754 (57.754)        1:58.303 (1:00.550)
  3 Jones, Saeed                 NC A&T               1:54.00    1:58.80  
           56.060 (56.060)        1:58.798 (1:02.738)
  4 Harris, Barry                NC A&T               1:53.00    2:00.65  
           58.031 (58.031)        2:00.648 (1:02.617)
  5 Laytham, Wesley              Davidson             1:56.50    2:00.69  
           57.538 (57.538)        2:00.682 (1:03.145)
  6 Corson, Francis              Davidson             2:00.00    2:01.37  
           58.379 (58.379)        2:01.363 (1:02.985)
  7 Hanna, Fadi                  UNC Club             1:59.00    2:01.48  
           59.225 (59.225)        2:01.479 (1:02.255)
  8 Simons, Tre                  Limestone            2:05.00    2:09.93  
           58.991 (58.991)        2:09.922 (1:10.931)
  9 Davenport, Oshay             Char' Southern       1:59.00    2:12.82  
           58.981 (58.981)        2:12.815 (1:13.835)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rollo, Patrick               Davidson             4:22.00    4:23.53  
        34.548 (34.548)  1:05.364 (30.817)  1:38.509 (33.145)  2:12.905 (34.397)
      2:47.387 (34.482)  3:22.113 (34.727)  3:54.229 (32.117)  4:23.522 (29.293)
  2 McDuffie, Will               Davidson             4:25.00    4:25.86  
        34.638 (34.638)  1:05.668 (31.031)  1:38.862 (33.194)  2:13.234 (34.373)
      2:47.428 (34.194)  3:21.943 (34.515)  3:54.011 (32.069)  4:25.854 (31.843)
  3 Mabry, Dyronne               NC A&T               4:18.00    4:29.40  
        35.470 (35.470)  1:08.586 (33.117)  1:42.216 (33.630)  2:16.745 (34.529)
      2:50.749 (34.004)  3:24.584 (33.835)  3:58.883 (34.300)  4:29.391 (30.508)
  4 Reeder, Chris                UNC                             4:29.61  
        34.970 (34.970)  1:05.573 (30.603)  1:38.643 (33.070)  2:13.014 (34.372)
      2:47.145 (34.132)  3:21.790 (34.645)  3:55.159 (33.369)  4:29.606 (34.448)
  5 Hanna, Fadi                  UNC Club             4:28.00    4:30.98  
        36.298 (36.298)  1:09.019 (32.722)  1:42.460 (33.442)  2:16.618 (34.158)
      2:50.985 (34.368)  3:25.261 (34.277)  3:58.841 (33.580)  4:30.975 (32.134)
  6 White, Darren                NC A&T               4:28.00    4:34.36  
        35.087 (35.087)  1:07.518 (32.432)  1:41.640 (34.123)  2:16.136 (34.497)
      2:50.807 (34.672)  3:25.435 (34.628)  4:00.718 (35.284)  4:34.357 (33.639)
  7 Sgaglio, Cord                Limestone            4:30.00    4:42.73  
        35.909 (35.909)  1:08.788 (32.879)  1:41.805 (33.018)  2:15.813 (34.008)
      2:50.565 (34.753)  3:26.343 (35.779)  4:03.954 (37.611)  4:42.723 (38.770)
  8 Parker, Corey                Limestone            4:50.00    4:45.58  
        36.204 (36.204)  1:09.769 (33.565)  1:44.904 (35.135)  2:20.880 (35.976)
      2:58.177 (37.297)  3:36.041 (37.865)  4:12.913 (36.873)  4:45.577 (32.664)
  9 Runnells, Chris              Limestone            5:01.00    5:03.38  
        36.731 (36.731)  1:10.957 (34.227)  1:47.038 (36.081)  2:25.397 (38.359)
      3:04.401 (39.005)  3:44.894 (40.493)  4:25.344 (40.451)  5:03.377 (38.034)
 10 Scott, Troy                  Unattached           4:33.00    5:04.35  
        36.538 (36.538)  1:10.128 (33.590)  1:46.683 (36.556)  2:25.731 (39.049)
      3:05.339 (39.608)  3:46.162 (40.823)  4:26.933 (40.771)  5:04.343 (37.411)
 -- Sailor-Tynes, Grayam         Davidson             4:20.00        DNF  
        33.882 (33.882)  1:05.094 (31.213)  1:38.377 (33.283)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samet, Daniel                Davidson             8:40.00    8:55.15  
       1:09.683 (1:09.683)        2:18.982 (1:09.299)        3:28.553 (1:09.571)
       4:38.890 (1:10.337)        5:50.811 (1:11.922)        7:41.305 (1:50.494)
       8:55.142 (1:13.837)
  2 del Giudice, Sal             Davidson             8:50.00    9:08.29  
       1:09.807 (1:09.807)        2:19.082 (1:09.275)        3:29.010 (1:09.929)
       4:42.224 (1:13.215)        5:57.177 (1:14.953)        7:52.304 (1:55.127)
       9:08.288 (1:15.984)
  3 White, Chris                 Unattached           9:12.00    9:11.75  
       1:12.233 (1:12.233)        2:25.345 (1:13.112)        3:37.925 (1:12.581)
       4:51.986 (1:14.061)        6:07.281 (1:15.296)        8:01.144 (1:53.864)
       9:11.742 (1:10.599)
  4 Long, Zachary                Char' Southern                  9:39.10  
       1:10.372 (1:10.372)        2:21.210 (1:10.839)        3:34.946 (1:13.736)
       4:51.396 (1:16.451)        6:10.530 (1:19.135)        8:17.417 (2:06.887)
       9:39.097 (1:21.680)
  5 Steagall, Chase              Limestone            9:57.00    9:40.35  
       1:14.209 (1:14.209)        2:30.189 (1:15.981)        3:47.629 (1:17.440)
       5:04.430 (1:16.802)        6:23.508 (1:19.078)        8:24.731 (2:01.224)
       9:40.342 (1:15.611)
  6 Reeves, Neegbeah             NC A&T               9:10.00   10:03.05  
       1:11.766 (1:11.766)        2:27.968 (1:16.203)        3:46.983 (1:19.015)
       5:08.675 (1:21.692)        6:33.900 (1:25.226)        8:01.955 (1:28.055)
      10:03.049 (2:01.094)
  7 Smith, Shawn                 Limestone            9:48.00   10:04.71  
       1:13.922 (1:13.922)        2:32.220 (1:18.299)        3:53.932 (1:21.712)
       5:17.661 (1:23.730)        6:40.919 (1:23.259)        8:05.574 (1:24.655)
      10:04.705 (1:59.132)
 -- Scott, Troy                  Unattached           9:12.00        DNF  
       1:14.516 (1:14.516)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Roy                   UNC                     8.00       7.91  
  2 Jones, Thomas                NC A&T                  8.20       8.57  
  3 Rappe, Charles               Davidson                8.90       8.98  
  4 Fruitiger, William           Limestone               9.90       9.72  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Limestone College  'A'                            3:29.00    3:45.60  
     1) Stanley, Brandon                2) Taylor, Glenn                  
     3) Griffin, Jeremy                 4) Fruitiger, William             
        56.255 (56.255)  1:52.007 (55.753)  2:47.896 (55.889)  3:45.593 (57.698)
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nall, Donte                  Unattached                        2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kornegay, Kris               Unattached                        2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Moore, Dylan                 UNC-UNA                           2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Henry, Khalil                Limestone              2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Obodo, Cliff                 NC A&T                 2.03m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  6 Harris, Scottie              NC A&T                 1.98m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dove, James                  Unattached             4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.65 
        P  XXO   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 West, Ian                    Unattached             4.67m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.65 
        P   XO    O   XO    P  XXX 
 -- Olumese, Omozokpia           NC A&T                 4.09m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drummond, Braxton            Char' Southern         7.52m      7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.95m  6.92m  7.11m  5.58m  7.17m  FOUL
  2 Hayes, Reginald              NC A&T                 6.96m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.60m  6.75m  6.73m  5.98m  6.51m  6.68m
  3 Dalton, Stewart              Davidson               6.76m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.22m  6.37m  6.24m  6.15m  FOUL  6.22m
  4 Huey, Ashton                 Duke                   6.71m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.15m  6.02m  6.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ouzts, Westley               Limestone              6.59m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.66m  5.84m  5.76m  FOUL  5.49m  5.54m
  6 Marshall, Jordan             Davidson               6.63m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  5.63m  FOUL  5.38m  5.34m  5.45m
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reddick, EJ                  Char' Southern        15.04m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.34m  FOUL  14.55m  14.55m  FOUL  13.77m
  2 Coe, Avery                   Char' Southern        14.88m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.47m  13.12m  FOUL  14.48m  14.15m  14.26m
  3 Ouzts, Westley               Limestone             13.93m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.64m  FOUL  12.35m  12.71m  FOUL  12.56m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boals, Stephen               Duke                  17.37m     17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.50m  17.12m  16.74m  17.10m  17.03m  FOUL
  2 Beyle, Jon                   UNC-UNA               15.24m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.21m  15.14m  FOUL
  3 Moore, Jacob                 Char' Southern                   14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.81m  13.58m  14.00m  13.23m  FOUL  14.01m
  4 Shumway, Kyler               Duke                  15.85m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.12m  13.24m  13.96m  13.85m
  5 German, Cleveland            Char' Southern        14.90m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  FOUL
  6 Sanchez, Steven              Limestone             12.34m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.32m  FOUL  12.45m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grace, Colton                Limestone              7.65m      7.16m   23-06.00 
      6.67m  6.56m  6.70m  7.16m  7.11m  6.68m
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 German, Cleveland            Char' Southern        17.20m     17.13m   56-02.50 
      16.28m  15.32m  FOUL  17.13m  16.24m  14.89m
  2 Foley, Michael               Duke                  16.76m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.07m  15.84m  15.69m  15.13m  16.21m  16.48m
  3 Gallop, Clerance             Char' Southern        16.50m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.69m  FOUL  16.20m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Graham, Malik                Char' Southern        14.20m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  11.84m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  13.48m
  5 Sanchez, Steven              Limestone             10.75m      8.51m   27-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.51m  8.12m  FOUL
AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel