Store
Tickets
Live Stats

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 06:14 PM
                  Aggie Invitational - 4/12/2013 to 4/13/2013                  
                        North Carolina A & T University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Barber, Me'Lisa              Unattached             11.27      11.36q 
  2 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh             11.65      11.66q 
  3 Reid, Jacquelyn              Campbell               12.00      12.45  
  4 DeLena, Emily                High Point             12.71      12.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 Jones, Cambrya               Unattached             11.28      11.57q 
  2 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli           11.88      11.94q 
  3 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli           11.61      11.97q 
  4 Whitaker, Michelle           Charlotte              12.26      12.44  
  5 Dease, Nyeisha               South Caroli           12.51      12.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0 
  1 pierre, barbara              Nike/ Rsvp             11.25      11.10q 
  2 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh             11.70      11.85q 
  3 Shufford, Jenira             Hampton                12.15      12.36  
  4 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh             12.20      12.38  
  5 Carlton, Chelsie             Charlotte              12.63      12.40  
  6 Hoyt, Jordan                 Pittsburgh             11.73      12.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.3 
  1 Woodford, Ashley             Pittsburgh             11.59      11.50q 
  2 Saunders, Jernise            Unattached             11.40      11.60q 
  3 Brasswell, Felexia           N. Carolina            12.27      12.10q 
  4 Shepherd, Karimah            North Caroli           11.99      12.17q 
  5 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh             11.90      12.38  
  6 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh             12.45      12.59  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Blakney, Joann               Unattached             11.50      11.79q 
  2 Tchume, Ama Selina           Unattached             11.91      12.02q 
  3 Eley, Paige                  North Caroli           11.98      12.22  
  4 Justice, Sarah               Charlotte              12.38      12.39  
  5 Jackson, Karima              Guilford               13.34      13.61  
  6 Harper, Carlette             Guilford               14.73      14.72  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central           11.50      11.66q 
  2 Farr, Jessica                Unattached             11.48      11.67q 
  3 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                11.95      12.16q 
  4 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte              11.93      12.25  
  5 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte              12.40      12.38  
  6 Ord, Casey                   Concord                12.40      12.57  
  7 Thomas, Jennifer             Guilford               13.67      13.75  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Blakney, Joann               Unattached             11.79      11.97  
  2 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli           11.97      12.14  
  3 Tchume, Ama Selina           Unattached             12.02      12.20  
  4 Brasswell, Felexia           N. Carolina            12.10      12.55  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 pierre, barbara              Nike/ Rsvp             11.10      11.55  
  2 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central           11.66      11.71  
  3 Jones, Cambrya               Unattached             11.57      11.80  
  4 Woodford, Ashley             Pittsburgh             11.50      11.92  
  5 Farr, Jessica                Unattached             11.67      11.98  
  6 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh             11.66      11.99  
  7 Barber, Me'Lisa              Unattached             11.36      12.09  
Preliminaries
  5 Saunders, Jernise            Unattached             11.60             
 10 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh             11.85             
 11 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli           11.94             
 15 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                12.16             
 16 Shepherd, Karimah            North Caroli           12.17             
 17 Eley, Paige                  North Caroli           12.22             
 18 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte              12.25             
 19 Shufford, Jenira             Hampton                12.36             
 20 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh             12.38             
 20 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh             12.38             
 20 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte              12.38             
 23 Justice, Sarah               Charlotte              12.39             
 24 Carlton, Chelsie             Charlotte              12.40             
 25 Whitaker, Michelle           Charlotte              12.44             
 26 Reid, Jacquelyn              Campbell               12.45             
 27 Ord, Casey                   Concord                12.57             
 28 Dease, Nyeisha               South Caroli           12.59             
 28 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh             12.59             
 30 DeLena, Emily                High Point             12.62             
 31 Hoyt, Jordan                 Pittsburgh             12.64             
 32 Jackson, Karima              Guilford               13.61             
 33 Thomas, Jennifer             Guilford               13.75             
 34 Harper, Carlette             Guilford               14.72             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 DeLena, Emily                High Point             26.64      26.75  
  2 Davis, Ariel                 Platinum Spo           26.90      26.93  
  3 Gardner, Kayla               South Caroli           26.00      27.10  
  4 Powell, Lydia                Concord                26.94      27.33  
  5 Jones, Crystal               Concord                28.30      29.65  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 McGuire, Colleen             North Caroli           25.53      25.87  
  2 Charles, Ericka              Unattached             25.90      26.01  
  3 Kirk, Demi                   Concord                25.84      26.35  
  4 Kirk, Donnie                 Concord                25.80      26.64  
  5 Morris, Brittanie            N. Carolina            26.00      27.31  
  6 McCrary, Jade                N. Carolina            25.80      27.46  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Bygraves, Roshel             N. Carolina            24.94      25.15  
  2 Jeanne, Marie                Unattached             24.00      25.24  
  3 Lee, Jordan                  Pittsburgh             24.95      25.45  
  4 Greene, Tanisha              Hampton                24.85      25.63  
  5 Whittley, Tahje              South Caroli           25.50      25.81  
  6 Brasswell, Felexia           N. Carolina            25.40      26.63  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Tchume, Ama Selina           Unattached             24.24      24.93  
  2 Fonrose, Arielle             Pittsburgh             24.73      25.18  
  3 davis, demetria              Unattached             24.50      25.36  
  4 Woodford, Ashley             Pittsburgh             24.75      25.50  
  5 Cooper, Tia                  Hampton                24.83      25.87  
  6 Kincade, Brianna             Campbell                          26.90  
 -- Haith, Briana                Unattached             24.40        DNF  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Jones, Cambrya               Unattached             22.72      23.31  
  2 McCrory, Francena            Adidas                 22.98      23.77  
  3 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh             23.30      23.88  
  4 Farr, Jessica                Unattached             23.90      24.05  
  5 McNary, Lauren               Unattached             23.70      24.78  
  6 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central           23.80      25.31  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McCrary, Jade                N. Carolina          1:02.09      59.39  
  2 Corbett, Shannon             High Point           1:02.19    1:03.26  
  3 Flint, Rachel                Guilford             1:06.28    1:06.48  
  4 Reyna, Rebecca               Guilford             1:08.00    1:06.71  
  5 Jones, Crystal               Concord              1:08.00    1:09.42  
Section  2  
  1 Cooper, Tyra                 Hampton                58.85      59.86  
  2 Powell, Lydia                Concord                59.00    1:00.54  
  3 Kirk, Demi                   Concord              1:00.00    1:00.89  
  4 Morris, Brittanie            N. Carolina            59.72    1:01.34  
  5 Kirk, Donnie                 Concord              1:01.50    1:01.85  
  6 Johnson, Blair               Campbell             1:00.67    1:01.90  
  7 Green, Breonna               South Caroli           58.78    1:02.21  
Section  3  
  1 McFarlane, Sherril           South Caroli           56.45      56.69  
  2 Olds, Asia                   Campbell               56.55      57.20  
  3 Charles, Ericka              Unattached             57.46      57.41  
  4 Teague, Tiana                Unattached             58.11      58.58  
  5 Long, Ikea                   N.C. Central           58.00      58.67  
  6 Moore, Maya                  Hampton                57.95      59.76  
  7 Landy, Christa               N.C. Central           58.20      59.91  
Section  4  
  1 Bygraves, Roshel             N. Carolina            55.01      54.61  
  2 Akai, Lynette                Campbell               55.85      54.84  
  3 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central           55.45      55.26  
  4 Jeanne, Marie                Unattached             55.00      55.36  
  5 Holland, Malekah             Hampton                55.66      55.50  
  6 Lee, Jordan                  Pittsburgh             55.50      57.06  
  7 Carnett, Shawnee             Unattached             56.40      57.13  
Section  5  
  1 McNary, Lauren               Unattached             52.50      54.45  
  2 Haith, Briana                Unattached             54.60      55.74  
  3 Fonrose, Arielle             Pittsburgh             54.04      55.84  
  4 Taylor, Benita               Hampton                54.55      56.51  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Douala, Fracoise             St. Andrews          2:34.48    2:33.26  
  2 O'Neil, Jasmine              Guilford             2:32.23    2:34.12  
  3 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord              2:35.00    2:34.68  
  4 Arnold, Karlee               St. Andrews          2:35.36    2:36.22  
  5 Perera, Pasangi              Guilford             2:45.32    2:39.55  
  6 Cash, Emily                  Guilford             2:38.64    2:45.20  
  7 Northrup, Kali               Concord              2:50.00    2:49.67  
Section  2  
  1 Waters, Sarai                South Caroli         2:17.76    2:20.84  
  2 Ferrell, Janay               N. Carolina          2:21.69    2:21.36  
  3 Hunt, Syrita                 N.C. Central         2:20.00    2:27.48  
  4 Green, Breonna               South Caroli         2:27.08    2:27.70  
  5 Miller, Micalyn              Concord              2:28.00    2:29.16  
  6 Baldinger, Rebecca           High Point           2:29.80    2:30.04  
  7 Carroll, Bethany             Concord              2:25.00    2:34.69  
  8 Sanson, Lindsey              Concord              2:25.00    2:38.36  
  9 Miller, Rene                 Concord              2:30.00    2:39.92  
Section  3  
  1 Carnett, Shawnee             Unattached           2:07.68    2:09.08  
  2 Armand, Ashley               Hampton              2:15.45    2:12.20  
  3 McFarlane, Sherril           South Caroli         2:09.56    2:12.96  
  4 Holland, Malekah             Hampton              2:13.31    2:14.05  
  5 Charles, Ericka              Unattached           2:13.10    2:14.26  
  6 Brooks, Amber                N.C. Central         2:14.95    2:15.54  
  7 Rush, Kristin                N. Carolina          2:12.37    2:16.53  
  8 Parkins, Taisha              N.C. Central         2:16.00    2:24.59  
  9 Smith, Tamara                South Caroli         2:14.49    2:28.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Benn, Janessa                N. Carolina          4:41.12    4:44.76  
  2 Taylor, Benita               Hampton              4:55.95    4:44.84  
  3 Robinson, Cydney             Hampton              4:50.93    4:48.87  
  4 Brooks, Amber                N.C. Central         4:40.28    4:51.71  
  5 Waters, Sarai                South Caroli         4:53.61    4:56.73  
  6 Murray, Kaylor               Hampton              4:55.10    4:59.02  
  7 Smith, Tamara                South Caroli         4:57.72    5:03.21  
  8 Baldinger, Rebecca           High Point           5:12.24    5:10.32  
  9 Miller, Micalyn              Concord              5:10.00    5:12.60  
 10 Verschuren, Laura            Campbell             5:08.88    5:13.65  
 11 Bode, Sarah                  High Point           5:30.00    5:15.56  
 12 Willard, Krista              High Point           5:46.53    5:35.60  
 13 Luckhaus, Jamie              Guilford             6:22.65    6:33.90  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Devyn              Hampton             18:13.23   18:33.81  
  2 Harris, Nichelle             Hampton             19:01.15   19:02.79  
  3 Whited, Tabatha              Concord             18:40.00   20:16.76  
  4 Nicely, Cheyenne             Concord             20:30.00   20:53.20  
  5 Vannatter, Cortney           Concord             20:30.00   21:47.78  
  6 Rumrill, Diane               Concord             20:50.00   22:18.58  
 -- Williams, Rachel             Concord             18:25.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Norman, Breana               Hampton                13.39      13.75Q 
  2 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte              14.03      13.84Q 
  3 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central           13.90      13.98  
  4 Collins, Mariah              Campbell               14.53      14.23  
  5 Morris, Brittanie            N. Carolina            14.30      14.78  
  6 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                14.95      15.32  
  7 Stolz, Michelle              High Point             16.23      15.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Brooks                 12.84      13.32Q 
  2 Blakney, Alvonna             Charlotte              14.00      13.88Q 
  3 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             14.50      14.53  
  4 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina            14.40      14.66  
  5 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh             14.95      15.21  
 -- Scott, Chelsea               Pittsburgh             15.78         DQ   ran around last hurd
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Perry, Alexis                North Caroli           13.69      13.63Q 
  2 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh             13.80      13.89Q 
  3 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli           14.20      14.54  
  4 Gardner, Kayla               South Caroli           14.80      14.74  
  5 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte              14.85      14.82  
  6 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord                17.50      18.36  
  7 Miller, Zoey                 High Point             19.53      19.12  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Newton, kendra               Unattached             13.47      13.72Q 
  2 Ballard, Anthonia            N.C. Central           14.06      13.96Q 
  3 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh             13.85      14.68  
  4 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central           14.30      14.94  
  5 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                14.65      15.05  
  6 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh             16.42      16.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Perry, Alexis                North Caroli           13.63      13.70  
  2 Newton, kendra               Unattached             13.72      13.84  
  3 Norman, Breana               Hampton                13.75      13.93  
  4 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte              13.84      14.08  
  5 Blakney, Alvonna             Charlotte              13.88      14.09  
  6 Ballard, Anthonia            N.C. Central           13.96      14.26  
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Brooks                 13.32             
  7 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh             13.89             
  9 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central           13.98             
 10 Collins, Mariah              Campbell               14.23             
 11 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             14.53             
 12 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli           14.54             
 13 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina            14.66             
 14 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh             14.68             
 15 Gardner, Kayla               South Caroli           14.74             
 16 Morris, Brittanie            N. Carolina            14.78             
 17 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte              14.82             
 18 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central           14.94             
 19 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                15.05             
 20 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh             15.21             
 21 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                15.32             
 22 Stolz, Michelle              High Point             15.59             
 23 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh             16.45             
 24 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord                18.36             
 25 Miller, Zoey                 High Point             19.12             
 -- Scott, Chelsea               Pittsburgh               DQ              
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dellehunt, Rachel            Roanoke              1:06.50    1:08.43  
  2 Moallen, Esther              Charlotte            1:08.89    1:10.33  
  3 Quinn, Stephanie             High Point           1:10.00    1:10.43  
Section  2  
  1 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central         1:01.50    1:02.40  
  2 Ballard, Anthonia            N.C. Central         1:03.72    1:02.92  
  3 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh           1:04.24    1:03.38  
  4 Hudson, Sararesa             N.C. Central         1:02.70    1:03.61  
  5 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton              1:01.95    1:03.68  
  6 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli         1:02.31    1:03.71  
  7 Teague, Tiana                Unattached           1:03.60    1:04.01  
  8 Scott, Chelsea               Pittsburgh           1:05.11    1:12.86  
Section  3  
  1 Wilson, Nickeisha            Jamaica                55.50      57.74  
  2 McCammon, Jenea              Unattached             57.92      59.21  
  3 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             59.75    1:00.84  
  4 Boney, Shantae               Hampton              1:00.25    1:01.21  
  5 Ryan, Natalie                Pittsburgh           1:00.50    1:02.08  
  6 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh           1:00.00    1:02.64  
  7 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central         1:01.11    1:02.89  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Concord  'A'                                        48.70      48.55  
  2 Guilford  'A'                                       55.38      56.43  
Section  2  
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     44.81      45.88  
  2 Charlotte  'A'                                      46.50      47.00  
  3 Campbell  'A'                                       47.62      47.10  
  4 N.C. Central  'A'                                   46.00      47.33  
  5 Pittsburgh  'B'                                     45.50      48.47  
  6 South Carolina St.  'A'                             45.62      48.75  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:39.33    3:38.53  
     1) Fonrose, Arielle                2) Lawrence, Jonnique             
     3) Lee, Jordan                     4) Thompson, Evann                
  2 Concord  'B'                                      4:20.00    3:50.75  
     1) Miller, Rene                    2) Carroll, Bethany               
     3) Sanson, Lindsey                 4) Jones, Crystal                 
  3 South Carolina St.  'A'                           3:46.76    3:52.33  
     1) Hicks, Yazmin                   2) Smith, Tamara                  
     3) McFarlane, Sherril              4) Waters, Sarai                  
  4 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                              3:55.00    3:56.91  
     1) Bygraves, Roshel                2) Ferrell, Janay                 
     3) Morris, Brittanie               4) Rush, Kristin                  
  5 N.C. Central  'A'                                 4:45.00    4:16.93  
     1) Gore, La'Creesha                2) Conquest, Delesha              
     3) McCoy, Ashley                   4) Hudson, Sararesa               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Adams, Danielle              North Caroli           1.73m      1.80m  
  2 Gray, Nakita                 N. Carolina            1.73m      1.75m  
  3 Norman, Breana               Hampton                1.75m      1.65m  
  3 Filla, Caitlynn              North Caroli           1.70m     J1.65m  
  5 Simmons, Brittney            Charlotte              1.65m      1.60m  
  5 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                1.70m      1.60m  
  7 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord                1.60m      1.55m  
  8 Mitchell, Cynteria           N.C. Central           1.60m      1.50m  
  9 Miller, Zoey                 High Point             1.35m      1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palenchar, Alyssa            High Point             3.42m      3.50m  
  2 Marois, Jill                 High Point             3.45m      3.35m  
  3 Eatman, Jana                 Charlotte              3.18m      3.20m  
  4 Griffin, Catelyn             High Point             3.20m      3.05m  
  4 Sherlock, Allyson            Charlotte              3.30m     J3.05m  
  6 Fell, Sara                   Charlotte              3.18m      2.90m  
  6 Kirby, Ashton                High Point             3.03m      2.90m  
  8 Peskosky, Veronica           High Point             2.90m      2.60m  
  9 McCrary, Jade                N. Carolina            3.00m      2.45m  
 -- White, Sydney                Wake Forest            3.87m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carlton, Chelsie             Charlotte              5.53m      5.46m   0.9 
     5.34m(1.7) FOUL      5.46m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(-3.8)
  2 Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina            5.46m      5.44m   3.2 
     5.42m(4.8) 5.15m(2.7) 5.44m(3.2) FOUL      5.22m(1.1) 5.28m(-3.7)
  3 Gainey, Alicia               Charlotte              5.40m      5.25m   0.4 
     5.23m(2.2) FOUL      5.25m(0.4)         
  4 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte              5.59m      5.23m   2.5 
     4.94m(0.1) FOUL      5.23m(2.5)         
  5 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                5.50m      5.20m   3.6 
     5.20m(3.6) FOUL      4.97m(1.1)         
  6 Yates, Leigha                Unattached             5.18m      4.86m   4.1 
     FOUL      4.86m(4.1) 4.77m(2.8)         
  7 Trogdon, Kaylea              Guilford               4.65m      4.60m   1.2 
     4.60m(1.2) FOUL      4.52m(0.2)         
  8 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather     High Point             4.52m      4.24m   1.7 
     FOUL      4.23m(1.7) 4.24m(1.7)         
 -- Geddes, Jodie                Guilford               3.85m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- O'Neill, Moira               Guilford               3.85m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Gardner, Kayla               South Caroli           4.63m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Blakney, Joann               Unattached             6.15m      6.06m   2.1 
     6.06m(2.1) 5.83m(-4.1) 5.77m(2.5) 5.34m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                5.95m      5.90m   4.6 
     5.63m(0.8) 5.90m(4.6) 5.71m(4.6) 5.69m(2.4) 5.41m(-1.7) 5.50m(-2.0)
  3 Washington, DeMiracle        Unattached             6.10m      5.76m   1.6 
     FOUL      5.16m(-0.8) 5.76m(1.6) 5.62m(3.1) 5.48m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh             5.75m      5.62m   0.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.62m(0.7) 5.39m(1.0) FOUL      5.44m(-3.8)
  5 Shufford, Jenira             Hampton                5.70m      5.56m   2.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(2.5) 5.06m(1.7) 4.47m(1.8) 5.12m(-0.5)
  6 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh             5.64m      5.35m   0.2 
     FOUL      5.03m(0.7) 5.35m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.82m(-5.1)
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh             5.70m      5.34m   1.3 
     5.15m(1.0) 5.34m(1.3) FOUL      4.91m(1.2) 5.22m(1.7) 5.00m(-2.5)
  8 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte              5.94m      5.32m   2.4 
     5.31m(0.8) 5.28m(-0.1) 5.32m(2.4)         
 -- Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                5.66m       FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton               12.11m     12.29m   1.0 
     12.06m(-1.8) 12.17m(-0.0) 12.29m(1.0) 11.54m(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Ihejirika, Maya              Concord               10.40m     10.58m   1.3 
     10.21m(-2.9) 10.43m(-0.2) 10.58m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Yates, Leigha                Unattached            11.04m     10.52m   1.0 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 10.33m(0.1) 10.38m(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 10.52m(1.0)
 -- Ellick, Tiffany              N. Carolina           11.46m       FOUL       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Fair, Ermesha                Hampton               11.89m       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS                
Flight  2  
  1 Daniels, Jazueline           North Caroli          12.40m     12.41m   2.6 
     12.02m(1.2) FOUL(3.6) 12.41m(2.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.1) 12.29m(0.5)
  2 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh            12.30m     11.81m   2.9 
     11.55m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 11.81m(2.9) FOUL(1.5) 11.37m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Washington, DeMiracle        Unattached            12.60m     11.80m   3.2 
     11.70m(0.6) 11.80m(3.2) 11.77m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-1.9) 11.61m(2.4)
  4 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte             12.47m     11.39m   2.6 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.39m(2.6) FOUL(3.7) PASS      PASS     
 -- Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh            12.65m       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4)         
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dickens, Demetria            N. Carolina           12.39m     12.38m  
      12.38m  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McIntosh, Paige              N. Carolina           11.67m     11.87m  
      11.17m  11.87m  11.16m  10.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh            11.90m     11.25m  
      10.18m  10.10m  11.11m  10.89m  10.99m  11.25m
  4 Owens, Sherri                N. Carolina           11.01m     10.43m  
      9.89m  10.20m  10.43m         
  5 Scott, Akela                 South Caroli          10.83m      9.56m  
      9.27m  9.56m  9.45m         
  6 Robinson, Dyasia             N. Carolina            8.46m      8.62m  
      8.56m  8.09m  8.62m         
  7 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord                8.10m      7.65m  
      7.07m  7.45m  7.65m         
  8 Kinkead, Meghan              Concord                8.00m      6.65m  
      6.29m  6.16m  6.65m         
Flight  2  
  1 Taylor, Tremanisha           North Caroli          16.77m     15.05m  
      13.65m  15.05m  15.00m  FOUL  14.19m  14.87m
  2 Cobb, Sydni                  N. Carolina           14.40m     13.77m  
      12.91m  13.60m  12.90m  13.23m  FOUL  13.77m
  3 Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte             14.24m     13.02m  
      FOUL  11.90m  11.76m  13.02m  12.80m  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli          12.50m     12.37m  
      12.36m  12.27m  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  11.91m
  5 Weaver, Juanita              N. Carolina           12.52m     12.35m  
      FOUL  11.21m  9.76m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Anderson, Kalene             Pittsburgh            12.89m     11.75m  
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m  11.75m  11.73m
  7 Taylor, Celeste              South Caroli          12.50m     10.97m  
      10.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dickens, Demetria            N. Carolina           38.31m     39.01m  
      38.53m  36.84m  39.01m  38.64m  36.58m  38.53m
  2 Owens, Sherri                N. Carolina           38.06m     37.92m  
      36.45m  33.04m  FOUL  34.96m  FOUL  37.92m
  3 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli          34.76m     34.41m  
      34.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 McIntosh, Paige              N. Carolina           30.00m     31.33m  
      29.96m  31.33m  30.84m         
  5 Scott, Akela                 South Caroli          39.00m     29.40m  
      29.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Robinson, Dyasia             N. Carolina           30.00m     29.24m  
      29.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Kinkead, Meghan              Concord               24.00m     19.20m  
      19.00m  19.20m  18.33m         
 -- Weaver, Juanita              N. Carolina           38.06m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Wright, Katrina              Charlotte             48.00m     47.14m  
      44.41m  44.70m  40.82m  FOUL  44.11m  47.14m
  2 Taylor, Tremanisha           North Caroli          51.00m     46.57m  
      44.99m  FOUL  46.12m  46.57m  FOUL  41.65m
  3 Chavis, Nicole               North Caroli          48.02m     44.76m  
      40.23m  43.33m  FOUL  44.17m  44.76m  FOUL
  4 Watkins, Sequoia             North Caroli          50.88m     44.59m  
      40.73m  44.59m  43.71m  42.05m  43.14m  FOUL
  5 Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte             42.68m     40.25m  
      39.36m  38.97m  40.25m  FOUL  39.84m  FOUL
  6 Springman, Haley             Pittsburgh            45.56m     40.20m  
      FOUL  38.55m  FOUL  38.01m  39.84m  40.20m
  7 Cobb, Sydni                  N. Carolina           39.67m     38.94m  
      FOUL  37.70m  38.34m  FOUL  34.86m  38.94m
  8 Dowding, Aubrey              Charlotte             40.00m     35.08m  
      31.71m  35.08m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Owens, Sherri                N. Carolina           39.02m     39.66m  
      37.11m  37.56m  FOUL  FOUL  36.92m  39.66m
  2 Cobb, Sydni                  N. Carolina           42.26m     39.13m  
      FOUL  39.12m  FOUL  39.13m  37.47m  FOUL
  3 Weaver, Juanita              N. Carolina           40.39m     35.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.17m  FOUL  33.35m  35.79m
  4 McIntosh, Paige              N. Carolina           30.00m     29.23m  
      27.21m  29.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.96m
  5 Kinkead, Meghan              Concord               24.61m     23.19m  
      21.52m  20.84m  21.31m  18.60m  FOUL  23.19m
Flight  2  
  1 Wright, Katrina              Charlotte             49.56m     51.33m  
      48.75m  50.28m  51.33m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Springman, Haley             Pittsburgh            45.80m     51.31m  
      FOUL  43.96m  48.33m  51.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chavis, Nicole               North Caroli          54.30m     48.15m  
      48.15m  47.52m  FOUL  FOUL  46.11m  46.84m
  4 Watkins, Sequoia             North Caroli          46.00m     45.33m  
      FOUL  45.07m  FOUL  45.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Catalano, Jessica            Pittsburgh            46.10m     44.92m  
      44.70m  35.49m  43.07m  43.00m  44.92m  FOUL
  6 Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte             46.94m     43.99m  
      42.50m  FOUL  41.98m  43.99m  PASS  PASS
  7 Dowding, Aubrey              Charlotte             44.55m     43.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.87m  41.69m  PASS  PASS
  8 Miller, Jazmin               Mississippi           52.52m     31.27m  
      27.09m  28.18m  FOUL  31.27m  FOUL  30.40m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton               27.82m     24.92m  
      24.86m  24.92m  FOUL           
  2 Taylor, Celeste              South Caroli          27.42m     24.59m  
      24.59m  23.21m  24.20m         
  3 Dickens, Demetria            N. Carolina           21.09m     22.16m  
      FOUL  21.72m  22.16m         
  4 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather     High Point            21.00m     21.63m  
      18.19m  21.63m  FOUL         
  5 Taylor, Ashleigh             Concord               25.26m     21.27m  
      20.29m  21.24m  21.27m         
  6 Kinkead, Meghan              Concord               20.99m     21.11m  
      18.14m  20.60m  21.11m         
  7 Eller, Gretta                Guilford              21.34m     19.31m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.31m           
  8 Ruiz, Vivian                 Concord               23.00m     10.82m  
      FOUL  10.82m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Shasteen, Brooke             Pittsburgh            41.85m     38.78m  
      38.78m  34.52m  36.86m  35.73m  36.53m  35.69m
  2 Leffler, Brittany            Charlotte             39.92m     38.68m  
      34.86m  34.32m  38.68m  28.42m  36.17m  32.97m
  3 Eatman, Jana                 Charlotte             33.62m     36.39m  
      34.14m  35.50m  36.39m  29.00m  30.32m  32.97m
  4 Baskerville, Jasmine         N. Carolina           35.72m     35.38m  
      33.97m  32.09m  35.38m  33.32m  30.80m  31.37m
  5 Patterson, Jasmine           Charlotte             31.25m     31.33m  
      29.57m  30.67m  31.33m  31.03m  29.44m  27.84m
  6 Owens, Sherri                N. Carolina           31.97m     28.34m  
      26.25m  28.34m  26.59m  25.39m  FOUL  26.73m
  7 Haley, Jen                   North Caroli          32.00m     27.54m  
      26.57m  27.54m  26.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton               30.53m     26.77m  
      FOUL  26.77m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached             10.32      10.31q 
  2 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh             10.40      10.50q 
  3 Noble, Marquis               N. Carolina            10.74      10.60  
  4 Williams, Emmanuel           Guilford               11.47      11.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 nash, sharif                 RSVP                   10.50      10.52q 
  2 Samuels, Jamee               Unattached             10.30      10.65q 
  3 Rouse, LeRoy                 Charlotte              10.66      10.81  
  4 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh             11.11      10.85  
  5 Barnes, Christopher          N. Carolina            11.33      11.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Gittens, Ramon               RSVP                   10.30      10.30q 
  2 Shank, Khyran                Charlotte              10.48      10.40q 
  3 Bynum, Anthony               Charlotte              10.68      10.48q 
  4 Sparkman, Eric               South Caroli           10.87      11.07  
  5 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached             11.05      11.29  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Emery, Evan                  High Point             10.28      10.36q 
  2 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central           10.55      10.54q 
  3 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached             10.76      10.57  
  4 Wright, Denver               Concord                10.65      10.65  
  5 Boum Yamb, Vianney Etien     Gallaudet              11.17      10.78  
  6 Moser, Carloe                N.C. Central           11.30      10.88  
  7 chitambira, Tashinga         Campbell               10.85      10.88  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached             10.33      10.47q 
  2 law, james                   Unattached             10.37      10.53q 
  3 Lewis, Jeffery               N. Carolina            10.73      10.56q 
  4 Daniels, Jamaal              RSVP                   10.70      11.12  
  5 Green, CJ                    Guilford               11.02      11.14  
  6 Philogene, Olivier           Pittsburgh             11.49      11.51  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Williams, Darryl             Aggie elite            10.35      10.58q 
  2 Lawrence, Desmond            N. Carolina            10.36      10.61q 
  3 McLean, Sean                 Unattached             10.70      10.61  
  4 Osborne, John                Charlotte              10.71      10.96  
  5 Moore, David                 South Caroli           11.00      11.29  
  6 Proctor, Diorus              N.C. Central           11.00      11.38  
  7 Little, Kenny                Concord                12.12      12.68  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ricks, Keith                 Unattached             10.21      10.20q 
  2 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh             10.65      10.73q 
  3 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh             11.18      10.75  
  4 Fretz, Daniel                North Caroli           11.23      10.91  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Ricks, Keith                 Unattached             10.20      10.24q 
  2 nash, sharif                 RSVP                   10.52      10.44q 
  3 Lewis, Jeffery               N. Carolina            10.56      10.56q  10.555
  4 Emery, Evan                  High Point             10.36      10.56q  10.557
  5 Lawrence, Desmond            N. Carolina            10.61      10.64  
  6 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh             10.50      10.81  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Gittens, Ramon               RSVP                   10.30      10.32q 
  2 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached             10.31      10.39q 
  3 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached             10.47      10.44q 
  4 Williams, Darryl             Aggie elite            10.58      10.56q  10.556
  5 Bynum, Anthony               Charlotte              10.48      10.56   10.561
  6 law, james                   Unattached             10.53      10.67  
  7 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central           10.54      10.80  
  8 Noble, Marquis               N. Carolina            10.60      10.82  
Preliminaries
  8 Shank, Khyran                Charlotte              10.40           q 
 13 Samuels, Jamee               Unattached             10.65             
 14 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh             10.73             
 17 Kwitt, Roland                Unattached             10.57             
 19 McLean, Sean                 Unattached             10.61             
 20 Wright, Denver               Concord                10.65             
 21 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh             10.75             
 22 Boum Yamb, Vianney Etien     Gallaudet              10.78             
 23 Rouse, LeRoy                 Charlotte              10.81             
 24 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh             10.85             
 25 Moser, Carloe                N.C. Central           10.88             
 26 chitambira, Tashinga         Campbell               10.88             
 27 Fretz, Daniel                North Caroli           10.91             
 28 Osborne, John                Charlotte              10.96             
 29 Sparkman, Eric               South Caroli           11.07             
 30 Daniels, Jamaal              RSVP                   11.12             
 31 Green, CJ                    Guilford               11.14             
 32 Barnes, Christopher          N. Carolina            11.17             
 33 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached             11.29             
 33 Moore, David                 South Caroli           11.29             
 35 Williams, Emmanuel           Guilford               11.37             
 36 Proctor, Diorus              N.C. Central           11.38             
 37 Philogene, Olivier           Pittsburgh             11.51             
 38 Little, Kenny                Concord                12.68             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Ricks, Keith                 Unattached             10.24      10.41  
  2 Gittens, Ramon               RSVP                   10.32      10.51  
  3 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached             10.39      10.58  
  4 nash, sharif                 RSVP                   10.44      10.61  
  5 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached             10.44      10.65  
  6 Lewis, Jeffery               N. Carolina            10.56      10.71  
  7 Williams, Darryl             Aggie elite            10.56      10.74  
Semi-Finals
  8 Emery, Evan                  High Point             10.56             
  9 Bynum, Anthony               Charlotte              10.56             
 10 Lawrence, Desmond            N. Carolina            10.64             
 11 law, james                   Unattached             10.67             
 12 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central           10.80             
 13 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh             10.81             
 14 Noble, Marquis               N. Carolina            10.82             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Boum Yamb, Vianney Etien     Gallaudet              22.98      22.24  
  2 Crawford, Dorian             North Caroli           22.80      22.93  
  3 Rucker, Maurice              N. Carolina            23.54      23.41  
  4 Moore, Rayvon                NC State Uni           24.00      24.40  
  5 Long, Jeremiah               Guilford               25.65      25.68  
  6 Little, Kenny                Concord                25.12      26.22  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Barnes, Christopher          N. Carolina            22.76      22.80  
  2 Robinson, Ryan               NC State Uni           22.70      22.80  
  3 Green, CJ                    Guilford               22.68      22.93  
  4 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached             22.50      23.52  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Hicks, Stanley               Campbell               22.00      22.11  
  2 Davis, Brian                 North Caroli           21.98      22.56  
  3 Pratt, Jaye                  N.C. Central           22.00      22.86  
  4 Philogene, Olivier           Pittsburgh             22.10      23.17  
  5 Davis Jr., Thomas            N.C. Central           21.90      23.42  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Noble, Marquis               N. Carolina            21.70      21.85  
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               N. Carolina            21.70      21.91  
  3 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh             21.77      22.11  
  4 Young, Donta                 South Caroli           21.67      22.32  
  5 Sparkman, Eric               South Caroli           21.78      22.86  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Osborne, John                Charlotte              21.57      22.03  
  2 Wright, Denver               Concord                21.65      22.14  
  3 Rouse, LeRoy                 Charlotte              21.67      22.23  
  4 Jones, Brandon               belize                 21.62      22.59  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Bynum, Anthony               Charlotte              21.15      21.39  
  2 Bethea, Barry                South Caroli           21.20      21.91  
  3 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh             21.50      22.71  
Section  7     Wind: NWI
  1 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh             20.97      21.03  
  2 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh             20.92      21.50  
  3 Thompson, Marcus             Campbell               20.98      21.51  
  4 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                20.98      21.54  
  5 Hutchison, Je'von            Hampton                21.01      21.57  
  6 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             20.90      21.99  
  7 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh             21.05      22.04  
Section  8     Wind: NWI
  1 Ricks, Keith                 Unattached             20.60      20.96  
  2 Elliott, Jarrell             Aggie elite            20.85      21.11  
  3 Anderson, Aaron              Unattached             20.74      21.32  
  4 law, james                   Unattached             20.83      21.45  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Close, Jessie                Gallaudet              51.08      52.29  
  2 Boykin-Roach, Brett          N.C. Central           50.50      52.94  
  3 Glenn, James                 Gallaudet              52.75      53.27  
  4 Davis, Nick                  High Point             55.79      54.13  
  5 Clemons, Yashua              Guilford               55.24      54.35  
  6 Alberts, Kashym              Guilford               57.58      56.91  
Section  3  
  1 Fuller, Dustin               Pittsburgh             49.77      49.06  
  2 Hatch, Ben                   Pittsburgh             49.54      50.01  
  3 Jones, Denzel                Campbell               49.98      50.21  
  4 Negley, Samuel               Pittsburgh             50.34      51.44  
Section  4  
  1 Boye-Weah, Snonsio           N.C. Central           48.80      48.99  
  2 Ramirez, Larry               Hampton                48.75      50.92  
  3 McDonald, James              Hampton                49.05      51.47  
  4 Cartwright, Bryson           Campbell               49.20      52.77  
Section  5  
  1 Ross, Charles                Pittsburgh             47.90      47.97  
  2 Tate, Christopher            Charlotte              47.99      48.47  
  3 Simmons, Paris               Unattached             48.15      49.28  
  4 Worthy, Jr, Aaron            South Caroli           48.56      49.30  
  5 Miller, Thomas               South Caroli           48.69      49.78  
  6 Walter, Seymour              South Caroli           47.89      50.14  
  7 Boyd, Christopher            Charlotte              48.65      51.57  
Section  6  
  1 Philogene, Olivier           Pittsburgh             46.90      48.50  
  2 Bethea, Barry                South Caroli           47.56      48.63  
  3 Jones, Xavier                Unattached             47.50      48.98  
  4 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                47.65      52.86  
Section  7  
  1 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh             45.80      46.29  
  2 Elliott, Jarrell             Unattached             45.80      46.57  
  3 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh             45.90      46.67  
  4 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             45.70      47.18  
  5 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh             45.95      47.48  
  6 Elliott, Jarrell             Aggie elite            45.80      51.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Norton, Chad                 Guilford             2:00.99    1:57.40  
  2 Cason, David                 Guilford             2:00.21    2:00.00  
  3 Close, Jessie                Gallaudet            2:01.01    2:00.45  
  4 Goncarovs, Andris            Guilford             2:03.67    2:02.60  
  5 Hostetler, Zach              High Point           2:02.34    2:05.05  
  6 Olumese, Omozokpia           N. Carolina          2:04.02    2:05.64  
  7 Munsey, Jake                 Concord              2:10.00    2:13.41  
Section  2  
  1 Worthy, Jr, Aaron            South Caroli         1:53.76    1:54.21  
  2 Bogertey, Darius             N. Carolina          1:56.87    1:54.38  
  3 Harwood, Seth                Unattached           1:53.50    1:55.46  
  4 Bernstein, Andrew            Roanoke              1:54.60    1:56.59  
  5 Ruane, Brian                 Roanoke              1:59.80    1:59.42  
  6 Fraction, Xavier             Hampton              1:56.77    1:59.42  
  7 Doss, Jacob                  Concord              1:57.00    2:00.14  
  8 Lord, Paul                   Unattached           1:59.86    2:01.57  
  9 Cobb, Bryan                  Unattached           1:59.02    2:02.06  
 10 Heath, Cannon                St. Andrews          1:59.76    2:02.43  
 11 Lewis, Jeremy                High Point           2:00.21    2:02.85  
Section  3  
  1 Ibadin, Edose                Hampton              1:50.64    1:49.44  
  2 Harrison, Christian          N. Carolina          1:49.00    1:49.74  
  3 Liggins, Steve               N. Carolina          1:51.00    1:51.11  
  4 Walter, Seymour              South Caroli         1:49.23    1:53.19  
  5 Miller, Thomas               South Caroli         1:52.89    1:53.49  
  6 Bedell, Michael              Campbell             1:53.45    1:53.72  
  7 Negley, Samuel               Pittsburgh           1:50.83    1:54.98  
  8 Simmons, Paris               Unattached           1:48.95    1:55.69  
  9 Hatch, Ben                   Pittsburgh           1:52.27    1:56.16  
 10 Ross, Charles                Pittsburgh           1:52.00    1:57.86  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peters, Robby                Concord              4:02.91    4:00.61  
  2 Simmons, Paris               Unattached           4:02.00    4:02.77  
  3 Jones, Saeed                 N. Carolina          4:07.05    4:03.05  
  4 Fraction, Xavier             Hampton              4:00.47    4:03.41  
  5 Jarso, Kemal                 Hampton              4:04.95    4:09.12  
  6 Hostetler, Zach              High Point           4:19.70    4:15.49  
  7 Reeves, Neegbeah             N. Carolina          4:44.84    4:16.04  
  8 Munsey, Jake                 Concord              4:20.00    4:26.92  
  9 Olumese, Omozokpia           N. Carolina          4:31.08    4:37.04  
 10 Westervelt, Patrick          Guilford             4:58.65    4:53.14  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarso, Kemal                 Hampton             15:39.03   15:27.20  
  2 Riley, Jonathan              Unattached          15:35.00   15:31.66  
  3 Jones, Saeed                 N. Carolina         15:39.22   16:14.50  
  4 Lucento, Nick                Concord             15:49.54   16:23.69  
  5 Honaker, Cody                Concord             16:00.00   16:38.76  
  6 Snyder, Sterling             Concord             15:30.00   16:40.38  
  7 Beaver, Tyler                St. Andrews         16:29.52   16:54.21  
  8 McKinney, Wes                Concord             16:45.00   17:23.05  
  9 Reeves, Neegbeah             N. Carolina         16:36.03   17:35.47  
 10 Martin, Aaron                Concord             18:00.00   18:38.75  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9 
  1 Young, Donta                 South Caroli           13.91      14.32Q 
  2 Crawford, Dennis             High Point             14.63      14.51Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Berger, Dominic              Adidas                 13.40      13.67Q 
  2 Haynes, Michael              Gallaudet              15.42      15.26Q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                13.95      14.32Q 
  2 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                15.45      15.84Q 
  3 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte              16.72      16.56q 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Berger, Dominic              Adidas                 13.67      13.79  
  2 Young, Donta                 South Caroli           14.32      14.03  
  3 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                14.32      14.20  
  4 Haynes, Michael              Gallaudet              15.26      15.43  
  5 Price, Emmanuel              Hampton                15.84      15.60  
Preliminaries
  4 Crawford, Dennis             High Point             14.51             
  7 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte              16.56             
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kennedy, Nathan              Campbell               57.00      57.10  
  2 Terry, Keenan                N.C. Central           56.00      57.73  
  3 Dove, Ross                   Roanoke                57.25      57.93  
Section  2  
  1 Durham, Adam                 Unattached             50.00      50.71  
  2 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached             52.00      52.96  
  3 Nunley, Malcolm              Wake Forest            54.94      54.25  
  4 Vincent, Kevin               N.C. Central           53.85      54.97  
  5 Fuller, Dustin               Pittsburgh             54.40      55.44  
  6 Ramirez, Larry               Hampton                53.21      56.47  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pittsburgh  'B'                                     42.00      44.00  
  2 Guilford  'A'                                       44.39      45.26  
Section  2  
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      40.36      40.57  
  2 Aggie elite  'A'                                    39.80      40.80  
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        40.31      40.89  
  4 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                40.02      41.19  
  5 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     40.23      41.25  
  6 Campbell  'A'                                       41.03      43.02  
  7 N.C. Central  'A'                                   41.12      43.38  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:06.00    3:08.64  
     1) Murray, Micah                   2) Nkanata, Carvin                
     3) Philogene, Olivier              4) Spratling, Brycen              
  2 South Carolina St.  'A'                           3:10.89    3:16.43  
     1) Walter, Seymour                 2) Bethea, Barry                  
     3) Miller, Thomas                  4) Worthy, Jr, Aaron              
  3 Pittsburgh  'B'                                   3:11.00    3:19.70  
     1) Fuller, Dustin                  2) Hatch, Ben                     
     3) Mindlin, Josh                   4) Negley, Samuel                 
  4 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:16.00    3:21.31  
     1) Vincent, Kevin                  2) Barren, Phillip                
     3) Boye-Weah, Snonsio              4) Pratt, Jaye                    
  5 Gallaudet  'A'                                    3:24.80    3:23.98  
     1) Haynes, Michael                 2) Close, Jessie                  
     3) Boum Yamb, Vianney Etienne      4) Flowers, Darius                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris         North Caroli           2.20m      2.15m  
  2 Purcell, Darius              Unattached             2.22m      2.10m  
  2 Calvin, Willie               N.C. Central           2.16m     J2.10m  
  4 Fertig, Jeff                 Concord                2.09m      2.05m  
  5 Still, Elias                 Charlotte              1.97m     J2.00m  
  5 Lazarou, Myles               Unattached             1.98m      2.00m  
  7 Gallaher, Luke               Pittsburgh             2.11m      1.95m  
  7 Obodo, Cliff                 N. Carolina            1.96m     J1.95m  
  9 Rufrano, Michael             Wake Forest            1.94m      1.90m  
 10 Sparkman, Eric               South Caroli           1.91m     J1.85m  
 10 Bonner, Christopher          South Caroli           1.95m      1.85m  
 -- Kinney, Christian            Hampton                1.85m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Kevin               Charlotte              4.72m      4.70m  
  2 Miller, Austin               High Point             4.70m      4.55m  
  3 Harris, James                Charlotte              4.40m      4.25m  
 -- Coley, Harris                High Point             4.17m         NH  
 -- Wilson, Robert               Charlotte              4.90m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet              6.72m      7.09m   2.2 
     6.90m(1.4) 7.09m(2.2) 6.90m(2.8) 6.97m(1.9) 7.04m(2.6) 7.04m(3.1)
  2 Smith, Keenan                N. Carolina            6.98m      6.84m   1.6 
     FOUL      4.94m(1.9) 6.84m(1.6)         
  3 Law, Corey                   High Point             6.29m      6.80m   3.3 
     6.50m(3.6) 6.69m(2.9) 6.80m(3.3)         
  4 Moore, David                 South Caroli           6.65m      6.75m   1.6 
     6.75m(1.6) 6.40m(1.8) 6.67m(2.7)         
  5 Hartmann, Max                Charlotte              6.75m      6.23m   1.4 
     6.23m(1.4) FOUL      6.05m(3.3)         
 -- Mastanduno, Michael          Wake Forest            6.66m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 alexander, tarrish           Aggie elite            7.34m      7.34m   2.6 
     7.34m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(0.3)
  2 Noble, Marquis               N. Carolina            7.30m      7.17m   0.1 
     FOUL      7.17m(0.1) 6.76m(2.9) 5.05m(1.5) FOUL      6.77m(0.3)
  3 Jones, Brandon               belize                 7.50m      7.12m   1.7 
     6.80m(2.9) 6.84m(1.8) 7.12m(1.7) FOUL      6.71m(0.5) 6.77m(0.3)
  4 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte                         7.08m   1.6 
     7.01m(1.7) FOUL      7.08m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh             7.59m      7.04m   3.9 
     FOUL      7.04m(3.9) 7.02m(4.4) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.98m(1.1) FOUL(3.9)
  6 Stearns, Desmond             Charlotte              7.02m      7.03m   3.8 
     6.80m(2.1) FOUL(4.4) 6.88m(4.2) 6.90m(3.3) 6.81m(2.6) 7.03m(3.8)
  7 Still, Elias                 Charlotte              7.15m      6.96m   3.0 
     6.96m(3.0) FOUL      6.80m(7.6) 6.61m(1.4) 6.63m(-0.5) PASS     
  8 whitted, khourtne            Unattached             7.28m      6.94m   2.6 
     FOUL      FOUL(1.6) 6.85m(0.1) 6.76m(2.4) 6.93m(2.6) 6.94m(2.6)
  9 Gallaher, Luke               Pittsburgh             7.00m      6.68m   4.0 
     6.45m(5.6) 6.21m(2.9) 6.68m(4.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Keenan                N. Carolina           15.43m     15.52m   2.0 
     14.17m(-1.3) 14.77m(-3.8) FOUL(3.5) 14.95m(-2.7) 15.52m(2.0) 15.08m(-0.4)
  2 Jones, Brandon               belize                15.82m     14.44m  -2.5 
     12.90m(-4.0) FOUL(-2.3) 13.33m(-0.8) 14.44m(-2.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.2)
  3 Stearns, Desmond             Charlotte             14.22m     13.97m   2.0 
     13.75m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.8) 13.74m(2.5) 13.97m(2.0) FOUL(-0.8)
  4 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet             14.80m     13.53m  -2.9 
     FOUL(-1.7) 13.53m(-2.9) 13.32m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) PASS      PASS     
  5 Ray, William                 Wake Forest           13.58m     13.35m   0.2 
     13.35m(0.2) 13.28m(+0.0) 12.82m(-0.9) 13.35m(1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 13.07m(2.2)
  6 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh            14.20m     13.30m   1.4 
     13.30m(1.4) 12.88m(-2.8) FOUL(-2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Lazarou, Myles               Unattached            13.41m     13.00m  -2.4 
     12.92m(-0.1) 12.78m(-3.6) 12.60m(0.8) 12.98m(-4.0) 13.00m(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fared, Sulaiman              Hampton               16.33m     16.16m  
      15.69m  16.14m  14.86m  15.64m  16.16m  15.44m
  2 Molette, Xavier              South Caroli          15.05m     15.04m  
      FOUL  14.55m  14.15m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL
  3 Curry, Oquendo               South Caroli          14.88m     14.95m  
      FOUL  13.39m  13.49m  13.92m  14.95m  14.70m
  4 Gray, Javan                  Hampton               15.32m     14.35m  
      14.07m  13.63m  13.87m  13.36m  14.35m  13.55m
  5 Britt, Anthony               South Caroli          14.78m     13.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.91m
  6 Reese, James                 N.C. Central          14.50m     13.85m  
      13.43m  13.70m  13.72m  FOUL  13.85m  FOUL
  7 Henderson, Evan              Hampton               14.75m     13.81m  
      13.67m  13.81m  12.60m  FOUL  13.01m  13.52m
  8 Green, Demetrius             N. Carolina           14.47m     13.66m  
      13.38m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL  13.39m  13.63m
  9 Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli          14.23m     13.12m  
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.74m
 10 Garrett, Shelton             South Caroli          13.22m     12.64m  
      12.07m  FOUL  12.64m         
 11 Wilson, Jim                  High Point            13.23m     11.68m  
      FOUL  11.31m  11.68m         
 -- Slocum, Everette             Unattached            14.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Demetrius             N. Carolina           42.93m     41.54m  
      39.98m  39.52m  41.54m  39.29m  40.74m  FOUL
  2 Fared, Sulaiman              Hampton               36.92m     38.96m  
      38.96m  32.58m  37.53m         
  3 Garrett, Shelton             South Caroli          40.07m     38.80m  
      38.80m  35.08m  38.11m         
  4 Gray, Javan                  Hampton               42.20m     38.78m  
      36.61m  38.78m  37.85m         
  5 Campbell, Victor             Charlotte             38.41m     38.32m  
      37.85m  38.32m  FOUL         
  6 Slocum, Everette             Unattached            35.00m     38.07m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.07m         
  7 Wilson, Jim                  High Point            42.83m     37.90m  
      FOUL  37.08m  37.90m         
  8 Curry, Oquendo               South Caroli          43.24m     37.42m  
      36.94m  FOUL  37.42m           
  9 Pressley, Kenneth            Charlotte             37.36m     31.51m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.51m         
 -- McIlwain, Daquavis           South Caroli          32.46m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Henderson, Evan              Hampton               39.90m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Deaton, Jake                 Charlotte             55.92m     54.95m  
      FOUL  51.49m  51.70m  53.12m  49.50m  54.95m
  2 Williams, Nathaniel          North Caroli          57.63m     53.82m  
      47.77m  53.82m  53.13m  51.57m  50.40m  52.97m
  3 Rich, Jule                   North Caroli          52.64m     50.37m  
      49.49m  FOUL  50.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wells, Andrew                Pittsburgh            54.50m     49.52m  
      FOUL  47.80m  FOUL  49.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Molette, Xavier              South Caroli          51.27m     47.67m  
      47.67m  46.66m  FOUL  45.32m  FOUL  42.12m
  6 Pearce, Grant                North Caroli          50.92m     47.53m  
      43.45m  FOUL  FOUL  47.53m  44.75m  45.74m
  7 Britt, Anthony               South Caroli          47.72m     46.05m  
      46.05m  41.49m  40.43m  45.03m  45.51m  43.39m
  8 Reese, James                 N.C. Central          44.50m     42.37m  
      39.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.52m  42.37m
  9 Ray, Franklin                North Caroli          46.00m     38.00m  
      38.00m  35.22m  FOUL         
 -- Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli          47.45m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wells, Andrew                Pittsburgh            54.06m     53.73m  
      51.39m  53.73m  52.68m  52.53m  FOUL  50.37m
  2 Williams, Nathaniel          North Caroli          55.20m     51.90m  
      51.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.30m
  3 Rich, Jule                   North Caroli          53.05m     51.70m  
      51.70m  FOUL  50.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pressley, Kenneth            Charlotte             46.56m     50.04m  
      50.04m  49.48m  48.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Celona, John                 Charlotte             48.10m     47.66m  
      45.73m  47.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wooten, Nate                 Wake Forest           47.77m     45.26m  
      44.76m  45.18m  44.48m  45.26m  FOUL  45.18m
  7 Campbell, Victor             Charlotte             44.96m     43.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.18m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt, Anthony               South Caroli          45.23m     46.44m  
      46.44m  43.67m  44.20m  43.69m  43.60m  46.21m
  2 Alford, Vincent              Unattached            46.81m     44.14m  
      33.40m  38.10m  44.14m  39.15m  36.53m  FOUL
  3 McIlwain, Daquavis           South Caroli          47.19m     43.93m  
      38.76m  43.93m  39.17m         
  4 Green, Demetrius             N. Carolina           38.93m     43.40m  
      39.44m  41.14m  43.40m         
  5 Shuff, Ryne                  Concord               45.00m     40.54m  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.54m         
  6 Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli          41.29m     38.09m  
      36.78m  FOUL  38.09m         
  7 Cross, Mike                  Charlotte             44.78m     36.61m  
      FOUL  34.36m  36.61m         
  8 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli          37.54m     34.38m  
      FOUL  33.72m  34.38m         
  9 Doss, Jacob                  Concord               25.17m     32.77m  
      27.37m  32.77m  30.34m         
Flight  2  
  1 Millar, Robert               Pittsburgh            68.21m     62.40m  
      54.79m  53.41m  FOUL  58.71m  57.17m  62.40m
  2 Nardini, Stefano             Hampton               70.18m     59.06m  
      59.06m  56.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Gray, Javan                  Hampton               60.90m     57.29m  
      53.70m  57.29m  54.75m  56.05m  56.54m  53.60m
  4 Bleacher, Alexander          Pittsburgh            58.47m     57.10m  
      55.46m  49.26m  57.10m  51.55m  56.09m  47.53m
  5 Rupert, Josiah               Pittsburgh            58.87m     55.56m  
      50.84m  55.10m  FOUL  52.47m  55.56m  54.13m
  6 Freeman, Daniel              Charlotte             54.25m     54.19m  
      49.17m  51.00m  54.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte             49.04m     44.41m  
      FOUL  36.86m  44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  43.74m
  8 Kinney, Christian            Hampton               48.95m     42.21m  
      42.21m  40.32m  FOUL         
Free UpdatesFacebookFollow Aggie Athletics On Twitter
Advertisement
Advertisement