advertisment

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 08:18 PM

                      2014 Aggie Invitational - 4/12/2014                      

                   NC A&T State University - Greensboro, NC                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 

  1   259 Jackson, Simone        Elon                     12.27  

  2  1060 Hampton, Ty-Leah       Winston-Salem            12.30  

  3   559 Rorie, Deonna          NC A&T                   12.81  

  4   763 Brown, Faith           Shaw                     12.99  

  5   910 Stevenson, Whitney     Unattached               13.37  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 

  1   971 Robinson, G'Ana        Virginia Union           12.08q 

  2  1064 Michaux, Nya           Winston-Salem            12.24q 

  3   208 Kirk, Demi             Concord                  12.42  

  4   115 Pabst, Caitlyn         Christopher              13.21  

  5   637 Allen, Kisha           Prince George            13.45  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 

  1   543 Barker, Latrese        NC A&T                   12.03q 

  2   899 Graham, Ariah          Unattached               12.41  

  3   646 Simpson, Krystal       Prince George            12.73  

  4   709 Klein, Emmalee         Roanoke                  13.61  

  5   964 France, Dominique      Virginia Union           13.72  

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 

  1    19 Taylor, Alainah        Barton                   12.84  

  2   782 Williams, Destinee     Shaw                     12.94  

  3   102 Ezenwa, Enuma          Christopher              13.26  

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6

  1   967 Jones, C'Evon          Virginia Union           12.20q 

  2   908 Saunders, Jernise      Unattached               12.26  

  3   912 White, Lauren          Unattached               12.45  

  4   175 Byrd, Carrie           Claflin                  12.97  

  5   750 Huffman, Heather       Salem                    13.25  

  6   704 Elliott, Janell        Roanoke                  13.72  

  7   675 Scott, Seisha          Randolph                 14.72  

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 

  1   961 Brice, Daniaria        Virginia Union           12.48  

  2  1058 Ervin, Daijia          Winston-Salem            12.80  

  3   901 Lowery, Kyosha         Unattached               12.92  

  4   762 Bright, Kaiynde        Shaw                     14.60  

Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1

  1   288 Ricketts, Ranee        Essex CC                 11.92q 

  2   977 Woods, S'Kaylah        Virginia Union           12.74  

  3   904 Morris, Akia           Unattached               12.82  

  4   473 Wallace, Catherine     Lynchburg                13.00  

  5   644 Nickerson, Stephan     Prince George            13.25  

  6   124 Smith, Shona           Christopher              14.02  

  7   814 Hutchings, Katheri     St. Andrews              16.23  

Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 

  1   898 Gilbert, Diandra       Unattached               12.25q 

  2   846 Marshall-Wheaton,      St. Aug                  12.91  

  3   647 Stewart, Destiny       Prince George            13.67  

  4   431 Thompson, Miesha       Lees-McRae               14.87  

Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 

  1   894 Cox, Shana             Unattached               11.84q 

  2   909 Scott, Taylor          Unattached               12.52  

  3  1013 Lennon, Tiffany        Virginia Wesleya         12.69  

  4   280 Turner, Bria           Elon                     12.79  

  5   311 Carr, Khadija          Guilford                 14.19  

Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 

  1   891 Claiborne, Shannek     Unattached               12.16q 

  2   474 Washington, Aleshi     Lynchburg                12.65  

  3  1016 Mills, Shakira         Virginia Wesleya         12.75  

  4   827 Alston, Morgan         St. Aug                  13.43  

  5   325 Trogdon, Kaylea        Guilford                 14.12  

  6   813 Darrhar, Nora          St. Andrews              14.33  

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 

  1   894 Cox, Shana             Unattached               11.65  

  2   288 Ricketts, Ranee        Essex CC                 11.79  

  3   971 Robinson, G'Ana        Virginia Union           11.79  

  4   898 Gilbert, Diandra       Unattached               11.80  

  5   543 Barker, Latrese        NC A&T                   12.14  

  6  1064 Michaux, Nya           Winston-Salem            12.25  

  7   967 Jones, C'Evon          Virginia Union           12.38  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.7 

 --   746 Andrews, Angelica      Salem                       NT   Started on wrong lin

 --   666 Carlisle, Bria         Randolph                    NT   Started on wrong lin

 --   814 Hutchings, Katheri     St. Andrews                 NT   Started on wrong lin

Section  2     Wind: 3.1 

 --   813 Darrhar, Nora          St. Andrews                 NT   Started on wrong lin

 --   218 Taylor, Rachel         Concord                     NT   Started on wrong lin

 --   673 Sanchez, Blanca        Randolph                    NT   Started on wrong lin

 --   675 Scott, Seisha          Randolph                    NT   Started on wrong lin

 --   311 Carr, Khadija          Guilford                    NT   Started on wrong lin

 --   544 Baskerville, Jasmi     NC A&T                      NT   Started on wrong lin

Section  3     Wind: 1.3 

  1   771 Johnson, Jadia         Shaw                     25.04  

  2   639 Cox, Nakria            Prince George            25.66  

  3   124 Smith, Shona           Christopher              26.07  

  4   910 Stevenson, Whitney     Unattached               26.55  

  5   647 Stewart, Destiny       Prince George            27.63  

  6   217 Taylor, Ashleigh       Concord                  28.34  

  7   453 Boury, Bethany         Lynchburg                28.52  

Section  4     Wind: 2.7 

  1  1010 Hughes, Tiana          Virginia Wesleya         26.75  

  2   451 Allen, Shae            Lynchburg                27.47  

  3   645 Perez, Gabriella       Prince George            27.64  

  4   709 Klein, Emmalee         Roanoke                  27.65  

  5   642 Kaba, Fanta            Prince George            28.40  

Section  5     Wind: 1.7 

  1    19 Taylor, Alainah        Barton                   26.71  

  2   475 Williams, Nicole       Lynchburg                27.28  

  3   211 McCarroll, Desiree     Concord                  27.50  

  4   809 Link, Khyla            Speed Elite              27.51  

  5   220 Willams, Sherrice      Concord                  27.79  

  6   637 Allen, Kisha           Prince George            28.40  

Section  6     Wind: 2.1 

  1  1016 Mills, Shakira         Virginia Wesleya         26.37  

  2    22 Young, Tikycia         Barton                   27.04  

  3   115 Pabst, Caitlyn         Christopher              27.12  

  4   974 Simpson, Kandace       Virginia Union           28.29  

  5   634 Bethea, Shabria        Platinum Spo             28.90  

Section  7     Wind: 2.5 

  1   909 Scott, Taylor          Unattached               25.43  

  2   554 Harris-Quillen, Im     NC A&T                   25.61  

  3   553 Gray, Nakita           NC A&T                   25.64  

  4   646 Simpson, Krystal       Prince George            25.86  

  5   183 Miller, Aliyah         Claflin                  26.19  

  6  1007 Daniel, Shakiella      Virginia Wesleya         26.19  

  7   559 Rorie, Deonna          NC A&T                   26.26  

  8   102 Ezenwa, Enuma          Christopher              26.50  

Section  8     Wind: 1.3 

  1   543 Barker, Latrese        NC A&T                   25.18  

  2   912 White, Lauren          Unattached               25.44  

  3   547 Clark, Tatianna        NC A&T                   25.81  

  4   175 Byrd, Carrie           Claflin                  25.91  

  5   214 Rolle, Jessica         Concord                  26.45  

Section  9     Wind: 2.1 

  1    11 Kittrell, Breyuana     Barton                   25.11  

  2   208 Kirk, Demi             Concord                  25.70  

  3   904 Morris, Akia           Unattached               26.04  

  4   604 Pryor, Santese         N.C. Central             26.09  

  5   280 Turner, Bria           Elon                     26.66  

Section  10     Wind: 0.4 

  1   546 Bygraves, Roshel       NC A&T                   24.50  

  2   834 Brooks, Shakinah       St. Aug                  24.69  

  3   975 Valentine, Khadija     Virginia Union           25.11  

  4   602 Landy, Christa         N.C. Central             25.13  

  5  1064 Michaux, Nya           Winston-Salem            25.22  

  6  1060 Hampton, Ty-Leah       Winston-Salem            25.52  

  7   259 Jackson, Simone        Elon                     25.66  

Section  11     Wind: 1.9 

  1   838 Eba, Marie-Jeanne      St. Aug                  24.43  

  2   844 Livingston, Ornell     St. Aug                  24.65  

  3   245 Bell, Bria             Elon                     24.71  

  4   835 Brown, Brittany        St. Aug                  24.94  

  5   256 Griffin, Sydney        Elon                     25.02  

  6   830 Belle, Tia-Adana       St. Aug                  25.34  

  7   635 Smoot, Jaleesa         Platinum Spo             25.89  

Section  12     Wind: 2.1 

  1   908 Saunders, Jernise      Unattached               24.33  

  2    37 Akai, Lynette          Campbell                 24.56  

  3    54 Olds, Asia             Campbell                 24.69  

  4  1072 Lea, Tyra              Unattached               24.80  

  5   596 Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central             25.06  

Section  13     Wind: 2.9 

  1   851 Thomas, Kandace        St. Aug                  23.52  

  2    59 Scott, Anna            Campbell                 23.83  

  3   552 Farr, Jessica          NC A&T                   23.88  

  4   898 Gilbert, Diandra       Unattached               23.97  

  5   598 Gore, La'Creesha       N.C. Central             24.73  

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   324 Stryk, Tess            Guilford               1:07.31  

  2   809 Link, Khyla            Speed Elite            1:07.46  

  3   751 Lawler, Michelle       Salem                  1:08.03  

  4   650 Young, Daionna         Prince George          1:09.40  

  5   317 MacDonald, Sydney      Guilford               1:11.80  

Section  2  

  1   642 Kaba, Fanta            Prince George          1:05.10  

  2   673 Sanchez, Blanca        Randolph               1:06.10  

  3   321 O'Neill, Jasmine       Guilford               1:06.54  

  4   634 Bethea, Shabria        Platinum Spo           1:06.78  

  5   218 Taylor, Rachel         Concord                1:09.28  

Section  3  

  1  1010 Hughes, Tiana          Virginia Wesleya       1:00.94  

  2   115 Pabst, Caitlyn         Christopher            1:01.06  

  3   451 Allen, Shae            Lynchburg              1:02.28  

  4   382 Wise, Jessica          High Point             1:02.29  

  5   211 McCarroll, Desiree     Concord                1:02.89  

  6   124 Smith, Shona           Christopher            1:05.73  

  7   453 Boury, Bethany         Lynchburg              1:06.99  

Section  4  

  1    49 Johnson, Blair         Campbell               1:00.37  

  2   354 Corbett, Shannon       High Point             1:00.66  

  3   220 Willams, Sherrice      Concord                1:02.31  

Section  5  

  1  1007 Daniel, Shakiella      Virginia Wesleya         59.09  

  2   549 Dye, Daniqua           NC A&T                   59.53  

  3   102 Ezenwa, Enuma          Christopher              59.72  

  4     4 Barbour, Cimone        Barton                 1:01.13  

  5    22 Young, Tikycia         Barton                 1:01.66  

Section  6  

  1   602 Landy, Christa         N.C. Central             57.51  

  2  1059 Hamilton, Raven        Winston-Salem            58.06  

  3   970 Robinson, Brinae       Virginia Union           58.36  

  4   554 Harris-Quillen, Im     NC A&T                   58.41  

  5   664 London, April          R.S.V.P                  59.25  

  6   764 Evans, Muriel          Shaw                   1:02.76  

Section  7  

  1   245 Bell, Bria             Elon                     55.14  

  2   835 Brown, Brittany        St. Aug                  55.96  

  3    14 Robinson, Alexandr     Barton                   56.48  

  4   273 Pash, Jennifer         Elon                     56.63  

  5   175 Byrd, Carrie           Claflin                  57.31  

  6    11 Kittrell, Breyuana     Barton                   57.80  

Section  8  

  1   343 Haye-Smith, Yaniqu     GW Express               54.01  

  2   552 Farr, Jessica          NC A&T                   54.47  

  3   546 Bygraves, Roshel       NC A&T                   55.17  

  4   837 Dumont, Akeisha        St. Aug                  55.20  

  5   285 John, Nickheila        Essex CC                 55.62  

  6   845 Lynch, Cherrisse       St. Aug                  56.79  

  7   635 Smoot, Jaleesa         Platinum Spo             57.71  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   316 Jenkins-Sullivan,      Guilford               2:52.76  

  2   650 Young, Daionna         Prince George          2:55.93  

  3   320 Nadel, Ava             Guilford               3:02.01  

Section  2  

  1   460 Estelus, Tracy         Lynchburg              2:29.55  

  2   747 Chaffers, Victoria     Salem                  2:41.48  

  3   816 Stempien, Kaitlyn      St. Andrews            2:41.92  

  4   819 Tormey, Virginia       St. Andrews            2:43.38  

  5   812 Arnold, Karlee         St. Andrews            2:43.69  

  6   212 Miller, Rene           Concord                2:45.77  

  7   748 Hedgecock, Courtne     Salem                  2:46.12  

  8   312 Cash, Emily            Guilford               2:49.06  

  9   752 Menard, Meghan         Salem                  2:50.34  

Section  3  

  1   850 Robinson, Daisia       St. Aug                2:28.48  

  2   104 Grant, Meaghan         Christopher            2:29.21  

  3   323 Reyna, Rebecca         Guilford               2:30.32  

  4    45 Hagans, Alfreda        Campbell               2:31.02  

  5   472 Walker, Adrian         Lynchburg              2:31.20  

  6  1065 Rivers, Cynette        Winston-Salem          2:31.29  

  7  1021 Wilson, Jasmine        Virginia Wesleya       2:36.19  

  8     6 Cuddington, Heathe     Barton                 2:39.35  

  9     3 Andreola, Lauren       Barton                 2:39.75  

 10  1061 Jones, Aquala          Winston-Salem          2:45.81  

Section  4  

  1   364 Hollowood, Colleen     High Point             2:20.65  

  2   897 Fox, Rachel            Unattached             2:21.39  

  3   601 Hunt, Syrita           N.C. Central           2:23.35  

  4   774 Paris, Jazmina         Shaw                   2:24.87  

  5  1020 Watson, Autumn         Virginia Wesleya       2:27.67  

  6  1070 Wiggins, Danisha       Winston-Salem          2:28.52  

  7    98 Cromwell, Lydia        Christopher            2:29.07  

  8   215 Ruiz, Vivian           Concord                2:30.31  

  9   216 Sanson, Lindsey        Concord                2:39.87  

Section  5  

  1   106 Harrington, Logan      Christopher            2:13.99  

  2   286 Johnson, Taska         Essex CC               2:14.53  

  3   372 Ocasio, Natalia        High Point             2:16.57  

  4  1071 Zimmerman, Micalyn     Winston-Salem          2:18.22  

  5    57 Robbins, Samantha      Campbell               2:20.04  

  6   760 Alexander, Meridet     Shaw                   2:20.56  

  7    55 Rea, Kelsey            Campbell               2:21.29  

  8   283 Hield, Jennaya         Essex CC               2:22.05  

  9     4 Barbour, Cimone        Barton                 2:24.65  

 10   125 Stewart, Briana        Christopher            2:24.67  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1    15 Roca, Andrea           Barton                 5:20.53  

  2   756 Verdi, Stephanie       Salem                  5:24.44  

  3   322 Perera, Pasangi        Guilford               5:24.77  

  4   753 Olveda, Natali         Salem                  5:28.49  

  5   819 Tormey, Virginia       St. Andrews            5:31.90  

  6   319 Marcotte, Molly An     Guilford               5:41.43  

  7   667 Hill, Danielle         Randolph               5:53.29  

  8   818 Thornton, Kara         St. Andrews            6:04.66  

  9   757 Wierda, Audrey         Salem                  6:06.20  

 10   755 Schroeder, Tali        Salem                  6:18.90  

 11   315 Gonzalez, Colleen      Guilford               6:24.86  

Section  2  

  1   764 Evans, Muriel          Shaw                   5:06.44  

  2     7 Del Real, Angelica     Barton                 5:08.55  

  3  1070 Wiggins, Danisha       Winston-Salem          5:08.99  

  4   696 Bauerle, Melissa       Roanoke                5:09.24  

  5    97 Corts, Deanna          Christopher            5:13.99  

  6  1012 Latimer, Emily         Virginia Wesleya       5:18.35  

  7     3 Andreola, Lauren       Barton                 5:19.54  

  8     6 Cuddington, Heathe     Barton                 5:19.67  

  9    46 Hagl, Sierra           Campbell               5:20.00  

 10   464 Lacourciere, Laure     Lynchburg              5:21.00  

 11   216 Sanson, Lindsey        Concord                5:22.82  

 12   318 Madaras, Naomi         Guilford               5:29.10  

 13  1061 Jones, Aquala          Winston-Salem          5:37.00  

Section  3  

  1   353 Collin, Cozette        High Point             4:43.38  

  2   593 Brooks, Amber          N.C. Central           4:47.48  

  3   110 McClelland, Jessic     Christopher            4:48.94  

  4   283 Hield, Jennaya         Essex CC               4:52.93  

  5   358 Farina, Katie          High Point             4:54.46  

  6   109 Machamer, Julie        Christopher            4:54.57  

  7   760 Alexander, Meridet     Shaw                   5:01.41  

  8   744 Kassens, Alice         Roanoke Valley         5:05.93  

  9   215 Ruiz, Vivian           Concord                5:12.70  

 10    42 Chepchirchir, Dais     Campbell               5:14.55  

 11   121 Schmitt, Emmie         Christopher            5:20.06  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8

  1   591 Ballard, Anthonia      N.C. Central             13.80q 

  2   607 Wanamaker, Jasmine     N.C. Central             13.94q 

  3  1053 Bonapart, Jasmine      Winston-Salem            14.88  

  4   782 Williams, Destinee     Shaw                     15.28  

  5     5 Cook, Zoey             Barton                   16.76  

  6   712 McGovern, Erin         Roanoke                  17.56  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6

  1   843 Lassiter, Shamia       St. Aug                  14.29q 

  2  1014 Mebane, Courtney       Virginia Wesleya         15.67  

  3    60 Strachan, Andriel      Campbell                 15.86  

  4   122 Scott, Mackenzie       Christopher              16.55  

  5   431 Thompson, Miesha       Lees-McRae               18.74  

  6   644 Nickerson, Stephan     Prince George            19.50  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 

  1   256 Griffin, Sydney        Elon                     13.91q 

  2   556 Morris, Brittanie      NC A&T                   14.33q 

  3   189 Smith, Eboni           Claflin                  15.76  

  4   649 Udo, Jean              Prince George            15.82  

  5   432 Thorton, Meagan        Lees-McRae               15.83  

  6   813 Darrhar, Nora          St. Andrews              18.91  

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 

  1   906 Newton, Kendra         Unattached               13.27q 

  2   551 Ellick, Tiffany        NC A&T                   14.63q 

  3   549 Dye, Daniqua           NC A&T                   15.08  

  4    99 Crowley, Danielle      Christopher              15.34  

  5   715 Rec, Brigitte          Roanoke                  17.50  

  6  1005 Cabrera-Case, Aman     Virginia Wesleya         17.93  

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7

  1   888 Beckles, Kierre        Unattached               13.43q 

  2   895 Davis, Ariel           Unattached               14.90  

  3   594 Conquest, Delesha      N.C. Central             15.24  

  4   466 Miller, Katie          Lynchburg                16.35  

 --   702 Denton, Allison        Roanoke                     DQ   pushed hrd w hand

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9

  1   906 Newton, Kendra         Unattached               13.31  

  2   888 Beckles, Kierre        Unattached               13.34  

  3   256 Griffin, Sydney        Elon                     13.91  

  4   591 Ballard, Anthonia      N.C. Central             14.00  

  5   607 Wanamaker, Jasmine     N.C. Central             14.15  

  6   556 Morris, Brittanie      NC A&T                   14.33  

 --   843 Lassiter, Shamia       St. Aug                    DNF  

 --   551 Ellick, Tiffany        NC A&T                     DNF  

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   645 Perez, Gabriella       Prince George          1:13.60  

  2   639 Cox, Nakria            Prince George          1:15.94  

  3  1005 Cabrera-Case, Aman     Virginia Wesleya       1:19.65  

Section  2  

  1  1014 Mebane, Courtney       Virginia Wesleya       1:05.30  

  2   774 Paris, Jazmina         Shaw                   1:10.62  

  2   715 Rec, Brigitte          Roanoke                1:10.62  

  4   623 Easter, Elizabeth      NC State TC            1:10.99  

  5    39 Anderson, Nadia        Campbell               1:15.03  

 --   772 Martin, Tiffany        Shaw                       DNF  

Section  3  

  1   189 Smith, Eboni           Claflin                1:04.63  

  2   847 McLean, Camille        St. Aug                1:07.80  

  3   702 Denton, Allison        Roanoke                1:08.11  

  4   649 Udo, Jean              Prince George          1:08.13  

  5   836 Cannon, Mylene         St. Aug                1:09.56  

  6  1057 Earl, Ines             Winston-Salem          1:10.16  

  7   122 Scott, Mackenzie       Christopher            1:14.35  

Section  4  

  1   367 Lorand, Lilla          High Point             1:02.32  

  2   600 Hudson, Sararesa       N.C. Central           1:03.77  

  3    14 Robinson, Alexandr     Barton                 1:04.61  

  4   129 Westerholm, Jennif     Christopher            1:04.67  

  5   432 Thorton, Meagan        Lees-McRae             1:04.86  

  6     9 Heath, Devin           Barton                 1:11.46  

Section  5  

  1   905 Morrison, Tametris     Unattached             1:01.23  

  2   591 Ballard, Anthonia      N.C. Central           1:01.58  

  3   607 Wanamaker, Jasmine     N.C. Central           1:02.32  

  4   264 Luedke, Veronica       Elon                   1:02.70  

  5   180 Jackson, Makayla       Claflin                1:03.06  

  6   249 Brown, Samantha        Elon                   1:04.19  

  7   209 Kirk, Donnie           Concord                1:04.97  

  8  1069 Vargas-Sullivan, C     Winston-Salem          1:06.23  

Section  6  

  1   254 Esposito, Jennifer     Elon                   1:00.71  

  2   606 Summerville, Regin     N.C. Central           1:01.90  

  3   556 Morris, Brittanie      NC A&T                 1:02.17  

  4    40 Burnside, Deshana      Campbell               1:05.63  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  2 Guilford  'A'                                         54.29  

 -- Christopher Newport  'B'                             x53.92  

Section  2  

  1 Concord  'A'                                          48.66  

  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                48.87  

  3 Barton  'A'                                           49.93  

  4 Prince George's CC  'A'                               50.28  

  5 Lynchburg  'A'                                        50.88  

  6 Christopher Newport  'A'                              50.92  

 -- Shaw  'A'                                               DNF  

 -- Virginia Union  'B'                                  x53.99  

Section  3  

  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                  46.00  

  2 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                  46.04  

  3 N.C. Central  'A'                                     47.19  

  4 Virginia Union  'A'                                   47.31  

  5 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                                47.45  

  6 Claflin  'A'                                          49.16  

 -- Campbell  'A'                                           DNF  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Claflin  'A'                                        4:13.57  

  3 Guilford  'A'                                       4:27.92  

 -- Christopher Newport  'C'                           x4:25.32  

Section  2  

  2 Shaw  'A'                                           4:03.16  

  3 Concord  'A'                                        4:03.77  

  5 High Point  'A'                                     4:07.90  

  6 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:08.39  

 -- Winston-Salem St.  'B'                             x3:58.39  

 -- Christopher Newport  'B'                           x4:06.07  

Section  3  

  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:49.08  

  2 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:52.78  

  3 Unattached  'A'                                     3:53.57  

  4 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:57.96  

  5 Virginia Union  'A'                                 4:05.11  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   262 Kirschling, Megan      Elon                     1.68m    5-06.00 

  1   553 Gray, Nakita           NC A&T                  J1.68m    5-06.00 

  3   263 Laird, Haley           Elon                     1.63m    5-04.25 

  4   425 Curry, Kortnie         Lees-McRae              J1.58m    5-02.25 

  4   423 Boswell, Makayla       Lees-McRae               1.58m    5-02.25 

  4   605 Sherrill, Alexis       N.C. Central            J1.58m    5-02.25 

  4   599 Holloway, Sherhae      N.C. Central            J1.58m    5-02.25 

  8   363 Herrmann, Erica        High Point              J1.53m    5-00.25 

  8   427 Mcrae, Persephanie     Lees-McRae              J1.53m    5-00.25 

  8   101 Elliott, Jenna         Christopher             J1.53m    5-00.25 

  8    60 Strachan, Andriel      Campbell                 1.53m    5-00.25 

  8   369 Mara, Jenny            High Point               1.53m    5-00.25 

 --  1063 McNeil, Tajanel        Winston-Salem               NH            

 --  1054 Byrd, Raven            Winston-Salem               NH            

 --   968 Kirkland, Cherdae      Virginia Union              NH            

 --  1014 Mebane, Courtney       Virginia Wesleya            NH            

 --   972 Sanders, Allorie       Virginia Union              NH            

 --   127 Taylor, Stephanie      Christopher                 NH            

 --   217 Taylor, Ashleigh       Concord                     NH            

 --   243 Abraham, Carrie        Elon                        NH            

 --   351 Bridges, Erika         High Point                  NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   373 Palenchar, Alyssa      High Point               3.65m   11-11.75 

  2   275 Smith, Claire          Elon                     3.50m   11-05.75 

  2   370 Marois, Jill           High Point               3.50m   11-05.75 

  4   356 Depner, Madison        High Point               3.20m   10-06.00 

  4   889 Bey, Emily             Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 

  6   365 Kirby, Ashton          High Point               3.05m   10-00.00 

  7   257 Hersey, Melinda        Elon                     2.90m    9-06.25 

  7   375 Peskosky, Veronica     High Point               2.90m    9-06.25 

  9   348 Benavente, Katie       High Point               2.75m    9-00.25 

 --   119 Rossini, Rayna         Christopher                 NH            

 --   120 Rosswog, Amanda        Christopher                 NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1   649 Udo, Jean              Prince George            4.76m  -1.7  15-07.50 

  2   475 Williams, Nicole       Lynchburg                4.66m  -1.5  15-03.50 

  3   113 Miller, Caitlin        Christopher              4.61m  -1.7  15-01.50 

  4   325 Trogdon, Kaylea        Guilford                 4.53m  -0.5  14-10.50 

  5   425 Curry, Kortnie         Lees-McRae               4.47m  -0.9  14-08.00 

  6   127 Taylor, Stephanie      Christopher              4.45m  -1.8  14-07.25 

  7   642 Kaba, Fanta            Prince George            4.40m  -0.8  14-05.25 

  8    19 Taylor, Alainah        Barton                   4.39m  -1.7  14-05.00 

  9   646 Simpson, Krystal       Prince George            4.06m  -0.5  13-04.00 

 10   666 Carlisle, Bria         Randolph                 3.81m  -0.7  12-06.00 

Flight  2  

  1    48 Jenkins, Jaszlyn       Campbell                 5.05m  -0.3  16-07.00 

  2   901 Lowery, Kyosha         Unattached               4.97m  -1.1  16-03.75 

  3  1054 Byrd, Raven            Winston-Salem            4.95m  -1.7  16-03.00 

  4   605 Sherrill, Alexis       N.C. Central             4.68m  -0.5  15-04.25 

  5   101 Elliott, Jenna         Christopher              4.59m  -0.4  15-00.75 

  6     5 Cook, Zoey             Barton                   4.48m  -2.2  14-08.50 

  7   599 Holloway, Sherhae      N.C. Central             4.39m  -1.7  14-05.00 

  8   771 Johnson, Jadia         Shaw                     4.37m  -1.2  14-04.00 

Flight  3  

  1   834 Brooks, Shakinah       St. Aug                  5.78m  -1.1  18-11.75 

  2   832 Bowens, Kirsten        St. Aug                  5.57m  -0.2  18-03.25 

  3   551 Ellick, Tiffany        NC A&T                   5.42m  -2.5  17-09.50 

  4   596 Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central             5.36m   0.3  17-07.00 

  5   474 Washington, Aleshi     Lynchburg                5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 

  6   547 Clark, Tatianna        NC A&T                   5.30m   0.6  17-04.75 

  7   912 White, Lauren          Unattached               5.16m  -3.5  16-11.25 

  8   890 Cherry, Akenah         Unattached               5.02m  -0.8  16-05.75 

  9   129 Westerholm, Jennif     Christopher              4.98m  -1.2  16-04.25 

 10  1053 Bonapart, Jasmine      Winston-Salem            4.89m  -1.1  16-00.50 

 11    16 Rodriguez, Zorayda     Barton                   4.88m  -1.0  16-00.25 

 12   903 Milton, Latycia        Unattached               4.84m  -0.9  15-10.50 

 13    99 Crowley, Danielle      Christopher              4.79m  -2.1  15-08.75 

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1  1063 McNeil, Tajanel        Winston-Salem           12.16m   0.2  39-10.75 

  2   250 Coyle, Jayna           Elon                    11.02m   NWI  36-02.00 

  3   248 Borowycz, Marie        Elon                    10.82m   NWI  35-06.00 

  4   645 Perez, Gabriella       Prince George           10.28m  -0.7  33-08.75 

  5  1014 Mebane, Courtney       Virginia Wesleya        10.25m   1.8  33-07.50 

 --  1067 Settles, Sylvia        Winston-Salem             FOUL                 

 --   666 Carlisle, Bria         Randolph                  FOUL                 

 --   274 Prior, Kayla           Elon                      FOUL                 

 --   113 Miller, Caitlin        Christopher               FOUL                 

Flight  2  

  2   243 Abraham, Carrie        Elon                    11.53m   0.1  37-10.00 

  3   359 Fernandez, Alexis      High Point              11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 

  4   547 Clark, Tatianna        NC A&T                  11.28m   0.8  37-00.25 

  5   129 Westerholm, Jennif     Christopher             11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 

  6    99 Crowley, Danielle      Christopher             10.52m  -0.7  34-06.25 

 --   832 Bowens, Kirsten        St. Aug                   FOUL                 

 --   551 Ellick, Tiffany        NC A&T                    FOUL                 

 --   903 Milton, Latycia        Unattached                FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  2   599 Holloway, Sherhae      N.C. Central             8.52m   27-11.50 

  3   754 Penley, Elizabeth      Salem                    8.40m   27-06.75 

  4   207 Kinkead, Meghan        Concord                  8.26m   27-01.25 

  5    95 Buchanan, Catherin     Christopher              8.10m   26-07.00 

  6   665 Banks, Alisha          Randolph                 7.57m   24-10.00 

  7    20 Wilson, Amber          Barton                   6.49m   21-03.50 

  8   605 Sherrill, Alexis       N.C. Central             6.45m   21-02.00 

  9   758 Wright, Sarah          Salem                    6.44m   21-01.50 

Flight  2  

  1  1056 Dula, DaVona           Winston-Salem           11.02m   36-02.00 

  2   456 Davis, Emily           Lynchburg               10.63m   34-10.50 

  3  1057 Earl, Ines             Winston-Salem           10.28m   33-08.75 

  4   558 Robinson, Dyasia       NC A&T                  10.05m   32-11.75 

  5   469 Thomas, Ashley         Lynchburg                9.46m   31-00.50 

  6   457 Defrancesco, Alex      Lynchburg                9.44m   30-11.75 

  6   452 Bias, Sarah            Lynchburg                9.44m   30-11.75 

  8   212 Miller, Rene           Concord                  9.18m   30-01.50 

  9   669 Jackson, Janea         Randolph                 9.11m   29-10.75 

 10   116 Rashid, Lyzan          Christopher              8.54m   28-00.25 

 11   768 Henry, Camilla         Shaw                     8.11m   26-07.25 

 12    60 Strachan, Andriel      Campbell                 6.62m   21-08.75 

Flight  3  

  1   269 Morgan, Charlise       Elon                    13.92m   45-08.00 

  2   892 Cobb, Sydni            Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75 

  3   281 Warren, Breanna        Elon                    12.44m   40-09.75 

  4   557 Owens, Sherri          NC A&T                  12.05m   39-06.50 

  5   188 Robinson, Ciara        Claflin                 11.50m   37-08.75 

  6   424 Cleveland, Rachell     Lees-McRae              11.00m   36-01.25 

  7   560 Sumner, Lia            NC A&T                  10.94m   35-10.75 

  8  1066 Segers, Kamyra         Winston-Salem           10.74m   35-03.00 

  9   699 Clowser, Samantha      Roanoke                 10.64m   34-11.00 

 10   555 McIntosh, Paige        NC A&T                  10.56m   34-07.75 

 11   219 Watson, Leanne         Concord                 10.30m   33-09.50 

 12   773 Moore, Morgan          Shaw                     9.75m   32-00.00 

 13   430 Powell, Kayla          Lees-McRae               9.69m   31-09.50 

 14   769 Innis, Erica           Shaw                     8.22m   26-11.75 

 --   548 Dickens, Demetria      NC A&T                    FOUL            

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   892 Cobb, Sydni            Unattached              31.83m     104-05 

  2  1056 Dula, DaVona           Winston-Salem           27.52m      90-03 

  3  1066 Segers, Kamyra         Winston-Salem           26.41m      86-08 

  4   754 Penley, Elizabeth      Salem                   25.86m      84-10 

  5    95 Buchanan, Catherin     Christopher             25.78m      84-07 

  6   560 Sumner, Lia            NC A&T                  25.34m      83-02 

  7  1057 Earl, Ines             Winston-Salem           21.65m      71-00 

  8   207 Kinkead, Meghan        Concord                 21.16m      69-05 

  9   310 Adair, Laura           Guilford                20.81m      68-03 

Flight  2  

  1   558 Robinson, Dyasia       NC A&T                  33.07m     108-06 

  2   699 Clowser, Samantha      Roanoke                 32.66m     107-02 

  3   669 Jackson, Janea         Randolph                32.61m     107-00 

  4   463 Hughes, Kelsey         Lynchburg               32.19m     105-07 

  5   773 Moore, Morgan          Shaw                    31.42m     103-01 

  6   378 Schnuck, Jamie         High Point              30.70m     100-09 

  7   450 Alfaro, Kim            Lynchburg               28.71m      94-02 

  8   717 Shinn, Margaret        Roanoke                 28.54m      93-08 

  9   452 Bias, Sarah            Lynchburg               28.49m      93-06 

 10   116 Rashid, Lyzan          Christopher             25.70m      84-04 

 11   769 Innis, Erica           Shaw                    25.28m      82-11 

 --   768 Henry, Camilla         Shaw                      FOUL            

Flight  3  

  1   548 Dickens, Demetria      NC A&T                  43.41m     142-05 

  2   281 Warren, Breanna        Elon                    43.35m     142-03 

  3   557 Owens, Sherri          NC A&T                  39.49m     129-07 

  4   260 Jarvis, Jennifer       Elon                    35.60m     116-09 

  5   893 Coffey, Natalie        Unattached              35.38m     116-01 

  6   430 Powell, Kayla          Lees-McRae              31.52m     103-05 

  7   176 Crawford, Jessica      Claflin                 31.40m     103-00 

  8   469 Thomas, Ashley         Lynchburg               31.13m     102-01 

  8   555 McIntosh, Paige        NC A&T                  31.13m     102-01 

 10   258 Holt, Kimberlyn        Elon                    30.17m      99-00 

 11    47 Igwacho, Erin          Campbell                30.05m      98-07 

 12   219 Watson, Leanne         Concord                 24.05m      78-11 

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   558 Robinson, Dyasia       NC A&T                  38.24m     125-05 

  2   188 Robinson, Ciara        Claflin                 32.75m     107-05 

  3   424 Cleveland, Rachell     Lees-McRae              28.73m      94-03 

  4   560 Sumner, Lia            NC A&T                  23.70m      77-09 

  5   207 Kinkead, Meghan        Concord                 21.17m      69-05 

Flight  2  

  1  1056 Dula, DaVona           Winston-Salem           36.89m     121-00 

  2   555 McIntosh, Paige        NC A&T                  35.27m     115-08 

  3   219 Watson, Leanne         Concord                 35.21m     115-06 

  4   717 Shinn, Margaret        Roanoke                 35.15m     115-04 

  5   457 Defrancesco, Alex      Lynchburg               34.65m     113-08 

  6   176 Crawford, Jessica      Claflin                 33.90m     111-03 

  7    94 Bloxom, Madison        Christopher             32.30m     106-00 

  8   463 Hughes, Kelsey         Lynchburg               31.30m     102-08 

  9    95 Buchanan, Catherin     Christopher             31.09m     102-00 

 10    47 Igwacho, Erin          Campbell                30.79m     101-00 

 10   116 Rashid, Lyzan          Christopher             30.79m     101-00 

Flight  3  

  1   247 Birks, Kayleigh        Elon                    52.58m     172-06 

  2   376 Pina, Lynee            High Point              44.61m     146-04 

  3   699 Clowser, Samantha      Roanoke                 44.43m     145-09 

  4   269 Morgan, Charlise       Elon                    44.39m     145-08 

  5   271 O'Grady, Briana        Elon                    42.35m     138-11 

  6   378 Schnuck, Jamie         High Point              40.98m     134-05 

  7   462 Gulick, Britney        Lynchburg               40.97m     134-05 

  8   557 Owens, Sherri          NC A&T                  40.64m     133-04 

  9   548 Dickens, Demetria      NC A&T                  40.46m     132-09 

 10   893 Coffey, Natalie        Unattached              40.23m     132-00 

 11   469 Thomas, Ashley         Lynchburg               39.32m     129-00 

 12   258 Holt, Kimberlyn        Elon                    36.62m     120-02 

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   548 Dickens, Demetria      NC A&T                  21.65m      71-00 

  2   314 Eller, Gretta          Guilford                20.70m      67-11 

  3   207 Kinkead, Meghan        Concord                 20.45m      67-01 

  4   558 Robinson, Dyasia       NC A&T                  20.20m      66-03 

  5    60 Strachan, Andriel      Campbell                19.95m      65-05 

  6  1066 Segers, Kamyra         Winston-Salem           19.75m      64-09 

  7   560 Sumner, Lia            NC A&T                  18.50m      60-08 

  8   310 Adair, Laura           Guilford                15.25m      50-00 

  9   311 Carr, Khadija          Guilford                11.30m      37-01 

 --   555 McIntosh, Paige        NC A&T                    FOUL            

 --   665 Banks, Alisha          Randolph                  FOUL            

Flight  2  

  1   426 Hattabaugh, Jessic     Lees-McRae              26.95m      88-05 

  2  1067 Settles, Sylvia        Winston-Salem           26.50m      86-11 

  3   212 Miller, Rene           Concord                 25.10m      82-04 

  4   828 Arringhton, Briana     St. Aug                 24.85m      81-06 

  5   219 Watson, Leanne         Concord                 24.20m      79-05 

  6   274 Prior, Kayla           Elon                    21.90m      71-10 

  7   778 Stoddard, Bryanna      Shaw                    21.50m      70-06 

  8   249 Brown, Samantha        Elon                    19.70m      64-07 

  9  1063 McNeil, Tajanel        Winston-Salem           19.35m      63-06 

 10    17 Stewart, Stephanie     Barton                  17.55m      57-07 

 --   210 Mack, Rachael          Concord                   FOUL            

Flight  3  

  1   707 Kelly, Mary            Roanoke                 36.10m     118-05 

  2   260 Jarvis, Jennifer       Elon                    35.55m     116-08 

  3   424 Cleveland, Rachell     Lees-McRae              33.50m     109-11 

  4   544 Baskerville, Jasmi     NC A&T                  33.15m     108-09 

  5   557 Owens, Sherri          NC A&T                  32.50m     106-07 

  6    94 Bloxom, Madison        Christopher             32.08m     105-03 

  7   258 Holt, Kimberlyn        Elon                    30.57m     100-03 

  8   450 Alfaro, Kim            Lynchburg               27.52m      90-03 

  9    20 Wilson, Amber          Barton                  18.15m      59-06 

 10   769 Innis, Erica           Shaw                    17.00m      55-09 

 11   768 Henry, Camilla         Shaw                    16.30m      53-06 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6

  1   581 Peoples, Joshua        NC A&T                   10.80q 

  2  1041 Lott, Randy            Virginia Wesleya         10.80  

  3   333 Mitchell, Josephus     Guilford                 11.14  

  4   194 Gay, Devin             Claflin                  11.15  

  5   629 Robinson, Ryan         NC State TC              11.49  

  6   657 Meusa, Shawn           Prince George            11.65  

  7   826 Lindsay, Russell       St. Andrews              13.00  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0

  1   951 Samuels, J-Mee         Unattached               10.68q 

  2   578 Noble, Marquis         NC A&T                   11.03  

  3  1001 Whitaker, Antoine      Virginia Union           11.06  

  4   663 Turner, Dean           Prince George            11.71  

  5   447 Soto, Joshua           Lees-McRae               11.77  

  6   505 Truman, Evan           Lynchburg                11.80  

  7   309 Barber, Christophe     Grensboro Gl             12.39  

  8   823 Green, James           St. Andrews              12.68  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9

  1   589 Williams, Darryl       NC A&T                   10.57q 

  2   995 Smith, Rashad          Virginia Union           11.11  

  3    70 Douglas, Deandre       Campbell                 11.13  

  4  1024 Chapman, John          Virginia Wesleya         11.49  

  5   654 Fuller, Reginald       Prince George            11.58  

  6   445 Sherill, Jaccario      Lees-McRae               12.03  

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3

  1   576 Lewis, Jeffery         NC A&T                   10.90  

  2   662 Thomas, Joel           Prince George            11.06  

  3   805 Strickland, Shaqui     Shaw                     11.21  

  4  1026 Cole, Stephen          Virginia Wesleya         11.33  

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 

  1   568 Gabriel, Caleb         NC A&T                   10.58q 

  2   959 parker, rondrick       US Elite Int             10.86  

  3   956 Street, Semaj          Unattached               10.93  

  4   811 Mills, Desmond         Speed Elite              11.22  

  5   341 Williams, Emmanuel     Guilford                 11.53  

  6   636 Scales, Chris          Platinum Spo             12.32  

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1    67 chitambira, Tashin     Campbell                 10.64q 

  2   566 Eaddy, Maurice         NC A&T                   10.92  

  3   983 Dooms, Allen           Virginia Union           11.02  

  4   402 Kuras, Andrew          High Point               11.14  

  5   651 Adeoye, Joseph         Prince George            11.58  

  6   152 Mayes, Robert          Christopher              11.60  

  7   632 Estrada Jr, Erik       Platinum                 12.02  

Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4

  1   915 Anderson, Aaron        Unattached               10.58q 

  2   991 Morris, Malcolm        Virginia Union           10.95  

  3   168 Teaford, Daulton       Christopher              11.24  

  4   572 Howard, Marquis        NC A&T                   11.28  

  5   793 Hatcher, Jeffery       Shaw                     11.81  

  6   628 Moore, Rayvon          NC State TC              12.07  

Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 

  1   575 Lawrence, Desmond      NC A&T                   10.42q 

  2   631 Estrada, Daniel        Platinum                 10.94  

  3   609 Boye-Weah, Snonsio     N.C. Central             11.01  

  4   331 Green, CJ              Guilford                 11.50  

  5   950 Ross, Carlos           Unattached               11.66  

  6   146 Hairston, RaShawn      Christopher              11.97  

Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6

  1   949 Ricks, Keith           Unattached               10.75q 

  2   226 Gore, Jonathan         Concord                  11.23  

  3   784 Bateman, Jamar         Shaw                     11.48  

  4    35 Thompson, Zachary      Barton                   12.69  

Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7

  1   981 Charles, Berfrantz     Virginia Union           11.04  

  2   561 Barnes, Christophe     NC A&T                   11.38  

  3   919 Barber, Andrew         Unattached               11.63  

  4   941 mathiasen, timothy     Unattached               12.40  

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 

  1   915 Anderson, Aaron        Unattached               10.64  

  2   589 Williams, Darryl       NC A&T                   10.69  

  3   951 Samuels, J-Mee         Unattached               10.73  

  4   568 Gabriel, Caleb         NC A&T                   10.79  

  5    67 chitambira, Tashin     Campbell                 10.81  

  6   581 Peoples, Joshua        NC A&T                   10.97  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 3.2 

  1   823 Green, James           St. Andrews              25.43  

  2   309 Barber, Christophe     Grensboro Gl             25.83  

  3   826 Lindsay, Russell       St. Andrews              25.99  

  4   692 Schrank, Jake          Randolph                 26.80  

Section  2     Wind: 1.7 

  1   445 Sherill, Jaccario      Lees-McRae               24.30  

  2   326 Alberts, Kashym        Guilford                 24.59  

  3   682 Gomez, Eddy            Randolph                 25.19  

Section  3     Wind: 3.6 

  1   162 Rodriguez, Corey       Christopher              23.69  

  2   681 Franklin, Damien       Randolph                 23.92  

  3   146 Hairston, RaShawn      Christopher              24.07  

  4   628 Moore, Rayvon          NC State TC              24.83  

  5   651 Adeoye, Joseph         Prince George            25.77  

  6   636 Scales, Chris          Platinum Spo             25.87  

Section  4     Wind: 1.9 

  1   443 Scott, Davante         Lees-McRae               23.35  

  2   341 Williams, Emmanuel     Guilford                 23.76  

  3   632 Estrada Jr, Erik       Platinum                 24.67  

  4   798 Moore, Bobby           Shaw                     26.02  

Section  5     Wind: 1.6 

  1  1026 Cole, Stephen          Virginia Wesleya         22.53  

  2   447 Soto, Joshua           Lees-McRae               22.68  

  3    27 Gharbi, Yacine         Barton                   22.90  

  4   793 Hatcher, Jeffery       Shaw                     23.57  

  5   657 Meusa, Shawn           Prince George            23.58  

Section  6     Wind: 2.5 

  1   654 Fuller, Reginald       Prince George            22.58  

  2   333 Mitchell, Josephus     Guilford                 22.66  

  3   919 Barber, Andrew         Unattached               22.68  

  4   655 Goito, Amandji         Prince George            23.01  

  5   663 Turner, Dean           Prince George            23.18  

  6   950 Ross, Carlos           Unattached               23.39  

  7    66 Carter, Jacob          Campbell                 23.63  

Section  7     Wind: 2.7 

  1   572 Howard, Marquis        NC A&T                   22.38  

  2   629 Robinson, Ryan         NC State TC              22.43  

  3    25 Aranda, John           Barton                   22.57  

  4   811 Mills, Desmond         Speed Elite              22.59  

  5   989 King, Sherod           Virginia Union           22.84  

  6   331 Green, CJ              Guilford                 23.26  

Section  8     Wind: 1.7 

  1   622 Williams, Petey        N.C. Central             21.86  

  2   662 Thomas, Joel           Prince George            22.05  

  3   805 Strickland, Shaqui     Shaw                     22.35  

  4   477 Boysaw, Tristan        Lynchburg                22.80  

  5   612 Dunbar, Victor         N.C. Central             22.90  

 --   926 Davis, Lamarr          Unattached                 DNF  

Section  9     Wind: 1.5 

  1   956 Street, Semaj          Unattached               22.02  

  2   561 Barnes, Christophe     NC A&T                   22.31  

  3   487 Kezar, Zachary         Lynchburg                22.44  

  4   226 Gore, Jonathan         Concord                  22.50  

Section  10     Wind: 2.2 

  1   621 Vincent, Kevin         N.C. Central             21.80  

  2   935 Horton, Marvin         Unattached               21.95  

  3    70 Douglas, Deandre       Campbell                 22.29  

  4   566 Eaddy, Maurice         NC A&T                   22.82  

  5   577 Mingo, Byron           NC A&T                   23.09  

Section  11     Wind: 0.9 

  1  1041 Lott, Randy            Virginia Wesleya         21.28  

  2   191 Bain, Dennis           Claflin                  21.30  

  3   884 Wilkinson, DeJon       St. Aug                  21.59  

  4   576 Lewis, Jeffery         NC A&T                   21.67  

  5   584 Robbins, Leonard       NC A&T                   21.94  

  6   869 Lewis, Claytin         St. Aug                  22.25  

  7   631 Estrada, Daniel        Platinum                 22.43  

Section  12     Wind: 2.0 

  1    65 Campbell, Jayshawn     Campbell                 21.29  

  2   578 Noble, Marquis         NC A&T                   21.59  

  3   498 Sippie, Tom            Lynchburg                21.78  

  4    75 Jarrett, Fabian        Campbell                 21.81  

  5   609 Boye-Weah, Snonsio     N.C. Central             21.87  

  6    67 chitambira, Tashin     Campbell                 21.91  

Section  13     Wind: 0.9 

  1   568 Gabriel, Caleb         NC A&T                   21.56  

  2   589 Williams, Darryl       NC A&T                   21.68  

Section  14     Wind: 1.6 

  1   866 Johnson, Taffawee      St. Aug                  21.05  

  2   864 Jameison, Daniel       St. Aug                  21.14  

  3   581 Peoples, Joshua        NC A&T                   21.26  

  4   575 Lawrence, Desmond      NC A&T                   21.28  

  5   874 Quarles, James         St. Aug                  21.40  

  6   745 bradford, cyril        Rsvp                     21.49  

 --   938 law, james             Unattached                 DNF  

Section  15     Wind: 1.5 

  1   945 Newman, Calesio        Unattached               20.67  

  2   942 McCants, Jonathan      Unattached               20.70  

  3    72 Hicks, Stanley         Campbell                 21.28  

 --   927 Dixon, Leroy           Unattached                 DNF  

 --   947 Parker, Rondrick       Unattached                 DNF  

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   682 Gomez, Eddy            Randolph                 57.82  

  2   309 Barber, Christophe     Grensboro Gl           1:07.85  

Section  2  

  1   824 Hare, Michael          St. Andrews              52.57  

  2   419 Williams, Nick         High Point               53.31  

  3   326 Alberts, Kashym        Guilford                 57.63  

Section  3  

  1   443 Scott, Davante         Lees-McRae               51.77  

  2    66 Carter, Jacob          Campbell                 53.22  

Section  4  

  1   660 Roberts, Brandon       Prince George            49.69  

  2   339 Turpin, Clarence       Guilford                 51.30  

  3  1047 Sivels, Marquis        Virginia Wesleya         51.84  

  4   338 Sumner, Jonathan       Guilford                 51.86  

  5   658 Mouafo Kengne, Iss     Prince George            52.65  

Section  5  

  1  1031 Elmore, Dan            Virginia Wesleya         50.11  

  2   610 Boykin-Roach, Bret     N.C. Central             50.85  

  3  1050 White, Trey            Virginia Wesleya         51.19  

  4   612 Dunbar, Victor         N.C. Central             51.70  

  5   655 Goito, Amandji         Prince George            51.85  

Section  6  

  1   608 Arrington, Davidso     N.C. Central             49.99  

  2    25 Aranda, John           Barton                   50.30  

  3  1045 Reyes, Aires           Virginia Wesleya         50.79  

  4   929 Eason, Kenneth         Unattached               51.44  

  5   156 Newcomer, Troy         Christopher              51.90  

  6   921 Branch, James          Unattached               53.67  

Section  7  

  1   577 Mingo, Byron           NC A&T                   48.87  

  2   168 Teaford, Daulton       Christopher              49.32  

  3   563 Bogertey, Darius       NC A&T                   49.64  

Section  8  

  1   569 Harris, Barry          NC A&T                   48.02  

  2   584 Robbins, Leonard       NC A&T                   48.75  

  3   565 Claggett, Dorian       NC A&T                   49.22  

  4   869 Lewis, Claytin         St. Aug                  49.30  

  5   998 Thompson, Rausheei     Virginia Union           49.50  

Section  9  

  1   855 Cato, Roxroy           St. Aug                  47.14  

  2   861 Hewitt, Kevaughn       St. Aug                  47.54  

  3    65 Campbell, Jayshawn     Campbell                 47.83  

  4   872 Mbow, Elhadji          St. Aug                  48.63  

  5   938 law, james             Unattached               48.71  

  6   745 bradford, cyril        Rsvp                     49.01  

Section  10  

  1   344 Jackson, Bershawn      GW Express               46.34  

  2   858 Edmonds, Joshua        St. Aug                  46.71  

  3   859 Ellis Jr., Burkhea     St. Aug                  48.00  

  4   923 Bullard, Ja-Vell       Unattached               48.23  

  5   693 Curry, Randy           RedLine                  48.29  

  6   941 mathiasen, timothy     Unattached               53.89  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   232 Martin, Aaron          Concord                2:24.25  

  2   690 Saienni, Kieran        Randolph               2:27.12  

  3   336 Simones, Quint         Guilford               2:31.52  

Section  2  

  1   948 Pigues, Christian      Unattached             2:05.34  

  2  1049 Werner, Andrew         Virginia Wesleya       2:08.12  

  3  1044 Ogburn, Dustin         Virginia Wesleya       2:10.73  

  4   240 Starliper, Stephen     Concord                2:11.11  

  5   489 Lee, Terry             Lynchburg              2:11.56  

  6   234 Munsey, Jake           Concord                2:12.05  

  7  1023 Brown, Damon           Virginia Wesleya       2:13.70  

  8    32 Pope, Adam             Barton                 2:14.38  

  9   231 Lee, Brandon           Concord                2:14.90  

 10   825 Kopp, Chase            St. Andrews            2:17.47  

Section  3  

  1   658 Mouafo Kengne, Iss     Prince George          2:08.05  

  2   822 Brown, Justin          St. Andrews            2:08.10  

  3   308 Sisk, Aaron            Greensboro P           2:09.16  

  4   821 Beaver, Tyler          St. Andrews            2:10.16  

  5   242 Weitzel, Jordan        Concord                2:12.07  

  6   625 Lassiter, Blake        NC State TC            2:13.87  

  7   229 Jividan, Alex          Concord                2:14.18  

  8   198 Law, Trey              Claflin                2:31.46  

Section  4  

  1   334 Norton, Chad           Guilford               2:00.70  

  2   330 Goncarovs, Andris      Guilford               2:02.35  

  3   134 Cabrera, Ricardo       Christopher            2:02.57  

  4   307 Cook, Nolan            Greensboro P           2:03.00  

  5   441 McNeely, Cody          Lees-McRae             2:03.28  

  6   791 Chapman, DayQuan       Shaw                   2:04.06  

  7   799 Nelson, Marcus         Shaw                   2:04.92  

  8  1043 Melius, Hunter         Virginia Wesleya       2:05.72  

  9   201 Reaves, Lassan         Claflin                2:11.60  

 10   786 Boone, Alphonso        Shaw                   2:12.09  

 11    23 Amerson, Tyler         Barton                 2:12.25  

Section  5  

  1   142 Freeman, Dylan         Christopher            1:58.98  

  2   930 Elwood, Michael        Unattached             1:59.00  

  3   734 Ruane, Brian           Roanoke                2:00.81  

  4   133 Bruner, John           Christopher            2:01.33  

  5   139 Danisewicz, Matthe     Christopher            2:01.42  

  6   921 Branch, James          Unattached             2:02.71  

  7    30 Lopez, Luar            Barton                 2:03.75  

  8   171 Turner, Bradley        Christopher            2:05.34  

  9    34 Strutton, Daniel       Barton                 2:11.89  

Section  6  

  1   936 Knight, Jonathan       Unattached             1:54.47  

  2   406 Maguire, Kevin         High Point             1:56.16  

  3   158 Rabil, William         Christopher            1:56.85  

  4    27 Gharbi, Yacine         Barton                 1:57.24  

  5   147 Hedrick, Nicholas      Christopher            1:58.66  

  6   943 McCloud, Paul          Unattached             1:59.83  

  7   562 Bennett, Marquis       NC A&T                 2:00.58  

Section  7  

  1    86 Schulist, Chris        Campbell               1:53.19  

  2   614 James, Deandre         N.C. Central           1:54.40  

  3   723 Bernstein, Andrew      Roanoke                1:54.59  

  4   875 Robinson-McCoy, Ja     St. Aug                1:54.70  

  5   992 Nelfrard, Emmanuel     Virginia Union         1:54.83  

  6   297 Greenwood, Jonatha     Essex CC               1:55.44  

  7    26 Edmonds, Austin        Barton                 1:57.09  

  8   224 Dugan, Brad            Concord                2:00.40  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   446 Sherrill, Brenden      Lees-McRae             4:36.58  

  2   825 Kopp, Chase            St. Andrews            4:40.40  

  3   887 Wilson, Benjamin       Unat-Lees-Mc           4:49.08  

  4   232 Martin, Aaron          Concord                4:52.25  

  5   924 Cartwright, Scott      Unattached             4:56.31  

 --   198 Law, Trey              Claflin                     NT  

Section  2  

  1   821 Beaver, Tyler          St. Andrews            4:19.60  

  2   799 Nelson, Marcus         Shaw                   4:24.07  

  3   625 Lassiter, Blake        NC State TC            4:26.69  

  4   786 Boone, Alphonso        Shaw                   4:30.08  

  5   435 Condon, Sean           Lees-McRae             4:30.50  

  6  1028 Cooke, Matt            Virginia Wesleya       4:32.68  

  7   335 Reynolds, Nick         Guilford               4:34.89  

  8    32 Pope, Adam             Barton                 4:34.97  

  9   150 Margopoulos, Matth     Christopher            4:36.34  

 10   444 Shell, Colby           Lees-McRae             4:37.32  

 11   340 Westervelt, Patric     Guilford               4:49.61  

 12  1040 Kirkbride, Kyle        Virginia Wesleya       4:52.52  

Section  3  

  1   627 Lindsay, Alexander     NC State TC            4:21.78  

  2   611 Coward, Greg           N.C. Central           4:22.82  

  3  1042 Maloney, Trevor        Virginia Wesleya       4:24.26  

  4    30 Lopez, Luar            Barton                 4:25.81  

  5   234 Munsey, Jake           Concord                4:27.88  

  6   231 Lee, Brandon           Concord                4:34.37  

  7   144 Ginsburg, Eric         Christopher            4:36.25  

  8    23 Amerson, Tyler         Barton                 4:38.74  

Section  4  

  1   307 Cook, Nolan            Greensboro P           4:05.00  

  2   614 James, Deandre         N.C. Central           4:05.97  

  3   564 Cabean, Perry          NC A&T                 4:09.26  

  4   583 Reeves, Neegbeah       NC A&T                 4:11.75  

  5    74 Hughes, Anthony        Campbell               4:13.94  

  6   130 Benfer, Andrew         Christopher            4:14.19  

  7   134 Cabrera, Ricardo       Christopher            4:16.84  

  8   242 Weitzel, Jordan        Concord                4:19.54  

  9   240 Starliper, Stephen     Concord                4:20.07  

 10   630 Shull, Rodger          NC State TC            4:21.70  

 11   171 Turner, Bradley        Christopher            4:22.69  

Section  5  

  1   151 Martin, Samuel         Christopher            3:58.36  

  2    84 Samuel, DeLohnni       Campbell               3:58.63  

  3   573 Jones, Saeed           NC A&T                 3:59.83  

  4    89 Timiney, Morgan        Campbell               4:02.81  

  5   224 Dugan, Brad            Concord                4:03.33  

  6   159 Richard, Daniel        Christopher            4:05.66  

  7   149 LaPointe, John         Christopher            4:05.72  

  8   588 White, Darren          NC A&T                 4:08.21  

  9     2 Mills, Franky          Aggie Elite            4:11.39  

 10   992 Nelfrard, Emmanuel     Virginia Union         4:12.04  

 11   135 Campbell, Zachary      Christopher            4:13.33  

 12    90 Vermette, Josh         Campbell               4:15.40  

 13   982 Charles, Franck        Virginia Union         4:38.31  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2

  1   191 Bain, Dennis           Claflin                  13.97q 

  2   873 Murray, Ty'reak        St. Aug                  14.21q 

  3   616 Lemonious, Dominic     N.C. Central             15.12  

  4    33 Smith, Kendrick        Barton                   15.29  

  5   485 Fuentes, Brian         Lynchburg                16.09  

  6   227 Gurski, Josh           Concord                  16.15  

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 

  1   587 Townsend, Todd         NC A&T                   14.22q 

  2   953 Simon, Raye            Unattached               14.75q 

  3   957 Thompson, Asuerus      Unattached               15.04  

  4   163 Roethel, Richard       Christopher              16.18  

  5   479 Clement, Forrest       Lynchburg                16.27  

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1

  1   787 Brown, Darian          Shaw                     14.71q 

  2   659 Oparakau, Uche         Prince George            14.87  

  3   689 Quinn, Anthony         Randolph                 15.58  

  4    77 Jenkins, Lorne         Campbell                 16.00  

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3

  1   388 Crawford, Dennis       High Point               14.67q 

  2   574 Jones, Thomas          NC A&T                   15.21  

  3   885 Wright, Rhashard       St. Aug                  15.23  

  4   987 Hodges, Darius         Virginia Union           15.77  

  5   166 Sonnek, Michael        Christopher              16.86  

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 

  1   345 Senesca, Gerkenz       GW Express               13.73q 

  2   615 Jasmine, Bryan         N.C. Central             14.80q 

  3   481 Davis, Rachad          Lynchburg                15.38  

  4   854 Bowden, Calvon         St. Aug                  15.50  

  5   167 Strickland, Brian      Christopher              16.08  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 

  1   345 Senesca, Gerkenz       GW Express               13.64  

  2   191 Bain, Dennis           Claflin                  13.83  

  3   873 Murray, Ty'reak        St. Aug                  14.19  

  4   787 Brown, Darian          Shaw                     14.48  

  5   953 Simon, Raye            Unattached               14.49  

  6   615 Jasmine, Bryan         N.C. Central             14.59  

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   166 Sonnek, Michael        Christopher              58.83  

  2  1038 Jones, Steven          Virginia Wesleya       1:05.70  

Section  2  

  1    78 Kennedy, Nathan        Campbell                 56.57  

  2   227 Gurski, Josh           Concord                  56.61  

  3   787 Brown, Darian          Shaw                     58.04  

  4   656 Jenkins, Eric          Prince George            58.58  

  5   574 Jones, Thomas          NC A&T                   58.75  

  6   162 Rodriguez, Corey       Christopher              58.97  

  7    33 Smith, Kendrick        Barton                 1:04.42  

Section  3  

  1   868 King Jr., John         St. Aug                  53.37  

  2   613 Edwards Jr., Carlt     N.C. Central             53.57  

  3    77 Jenkins, Lorne         Campbell                 55.52  

  4   987 Hodges, Darius         Virginia Union           56.10  

  5   658 Mouafo Kengne, Iss     Prince George            57.34  

  6   167 Strickland, Brian      Christopher              57.55  

  7   784 Bateman, Jamar         Shaw                     57.61  

  8   618 Morais, Orane          N.C. Central             59.42  

Section  4  

  1   303 Rowe, Shawn            Essex CC                 50.75  

  2   920 Bodie, Patrick         Unattached               52.70  

  3   621 Vincent, Kevin         N.C. Central             53.29  

  4   926 Davis, Lamarr          Unattached               53.78  

  5   955 Smith, Kenny           Unattached               53.92  

  6   659 Oparakau, Uche         Prince George            56.21  

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   573 Jones, Saeed           NC A&T                 9:47.69  

  2     2 Mills, Franky          Aggie Elite           10:13.66  

  3   564 Cabean, Perry          NC A&T                10:25.04  

  4   611 Coward, Greg           N.C. Central          10:42.49  

  5   241 Tredway, Tony          Concord               10:54.01  

  6  1043 Melius, Hunter         Virginia Wesleya      11:00.30  

  7  1046 Rose, Glenn            Virginia Wesleya      11:30.38  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Guilford  'A'                                         44.37  

 -- Lees-McRae  'A'                                         DNF  

 -- Shaw  'B'                                            x46.53  

Section  2  

  1 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                42.17  

  2 Prince George's CC  'A'                               43.02  

  3 Lynchburg  'A'                                        43.08  

  4 Shaw  'A'                                             43.94  

  5 Claflin  'A'                                          44.68  

 -- Christopher Newport  'B'                             x44.90  

Section  3  

  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                  39.86  

  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                  39.87  

  3 Virginia Union  'A'                                   41.06  

  4 Campbell  'A'                                         41.20  

  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                              42.16  

  6 N.C. Central  'A'                                     42.49  

 -- Virginia Union  'B'                                  x43.34  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Guilford  'A'                                       3:30.09  

  2 Concord  'A'                                        3:31.38  

 -- Christopher Newport  'C'                           x3:37.72  

 -- Christopher Newport  'E'                           x3:45.13  

Section  2  

  1 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:19.45  

  2 Prince George's CC  'A'                             3:19.49  

  5 Shaw  'A'                                           3:26.20  

  6 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:31.55  

 -- N.C. Central  'B'                                  x3:23.16  

 -- Christopher Newport  'B'                           x3:24.87  

Section  3  

  1 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:16.06  

  2 Virginia Union  'A'                                 3:18.83  

  3 Claflin  'A'                                        3:46.71  

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   633 Lazarou, Myles         Platinum Spo             2.13m    6-11.75 

  2   880 Shelton, Eddie         St. Aug                  2.08m    6-09.75 

  2   993 Petty, Jamaal          Virginia Union          J2.08m    6-09.75 

  4   579 Obodo, Cliff           NC A&T                  J2.03m    6-08.00 

  4    83 Rhodes, Davian         Campbell                 2.03m    6-08.00 

  6   870 Louden, Alex           St. Aug                  1.98m    6-06.00 

  7   660 Roberts, Brandon       Prince George           J1.88m    6-02.00 

  7   156 Newcomer, Troy         Christopher             J1.88m    6-02.00 

  7   202 Sanusi, Babatunde      Claflin                 J1.88m    6-02.00 

  7  1025 Chase, Ed              Virginia Wesleya         1.88m    6-02.00 

 11   681 Franklin, Damien       Randolph                 1.83m    6-00.00 

 11   141 Foster, Joron          Christopher             J1.83m    6-00.00 

 11   477 Boysaw, Tristan        Lynchburg                1.83m    6-00.00 

 11   656 Jenkins, Eric          Prince George           J1.83m    6-00.00 

 --   407 Mahon, Andrew          High Point                  NH            

 --   162 Rodriguez, Corey       Christopher                 NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   408 Miller, Austin         High Point               4.65m   15-03.00 

  2   492 O'Dea, Brian           Lynchburg                4.40m   14-05.25 

  3   396 Henderson, Isaiah      High Point              J4.25m   13-11.25 

  3   412 San Miguel, Jose       High Point               4.25m   13-11.25 

  3   138 Comeau, Christophe     Christopher             J4.25m   13-11.25 

  6   580 Olumese, Omozokpia     NC A&T                   4.10m   13-05.25 

  7  1002 White, Jonathan        Virginia Union           3.95m   12-11.50 

  8  1027 Coles, Chris           Virginia Wesleya         3.20m   10-06.00 

 --   985 Dowels, Jamal          Virginia Union              NH            

 --   931 Faure, Tristan         Unattached                  NH            

 --   197 Jennings, Michael      Claflin                     NH            

 --   148 Hurd, Alexander        Christopher                 NH            

 --   132 Browne, Stephen        Christopher                 NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1   341 Williams, Emmanuel     Guilford                 6.26m  -1.7  20-06.50 

  2   156 Newcomer, Troy         Christopher              6.16m  -0.8  20-02.50 

  3   656 Jenkins, Eric          Prince George            6.03m  -0.7  19-09.50 

  4   438 Floyd, Justin          Lees-McRae               5.87m  -0.4  19-03.25 

  5   684 Jones, Javonta         Randolph                 5.57m  -1.3  18-03.25 

Flight  2  

  1   487 Kezar, Zachary         Lynchburg                6.50m  -1.1  21-04.00 

  2   226 Gore, Jonathan         Concord                  6.47m  -1.3  21-02.75 

  3    77 Jenkins, Lorne         Campbell                 6.42m  -1.9  21-00.75 

  4   141 Foster, Joron          Christopher              6.37m  -1.5  20-10.75 

  5   787 Brown, Darian          Shaw                     6.33m  -1.1  20-09.25 

  6   660 Roberts, Brandon       Prince George            6.24m  -2.1  20-05.75 

  7   167 Strickland, Brian      Christopher              6.09m  -1.3  19-11.75 

  8   798 Moore, Bobby           Shaw                     4.76m  -1.8  15-07.50 

Flight  3  

  1   585 Smith, Keenan          NC A&T                   6.91m  -1.4  22-08.00 

  2   879 Shaw, David            St. Aug                  6.89m  -2.2  22-07.25 

  2   857 Demiel, JaQuan         St. Aug                  6.89m  -2.1  22-07.25 

  4   994 Ross, Mathew           Virginia Union           6.82m  -1.6  22-04.50 

  5   505 Truman, Evan           Lynchburg                6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75 

  6   981 Charles, Berfrantz     Virginia Union           6.61m  -2.8  21-08.25 

  7   586 Smith, Kendrick        NC A&T                   6.50m  -1.3  21-04.00 

  8   170 Torres, Dominique      Christopher              6.44m  -0.7  21-01.50 

  9  1032 Fowlkes, Ethan         Virginia Wesleya         6.32m  -1.9  20-09.00 

 --   571 Hayes, Reginald        NC A&T                    FOUL                 

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

Flight  1  

  1  1032 Fowlkes, Ethan         Virginia Wesleya        14.48m  -1.3  47-06.25 

  2   946 Palmer, Jordan         Unattached              14.07m   NWI  46-02.00 

  3   660 Roberts, Brandon       Prince George           13.42m  -1.1  44-00.50 

 --   943 McCloud, Paul          Unattached                FOUL                 

 --   339 Turpin, Clarence       Guilford                  FOUL                 

Flight  2  

  1    36 Jones, Brandon         Belize-GTJT             15.66m  -0.4  51-04.50 

  2   585 Smith, Keenan          NC A&T                  14.66m  -2.5  48-01.25 

  3   170 Torres, Dominique      Christopher             14.25m   NWI  46-09.00 

  4   586 Smith, Kendrick        NC A&T                  14.11m   NWI  46-03.50 

  5   193 Dudly, Maurice         Claflin                 13.89m  -2.5  45-07.00 

  6   994 Ross, Mathew           Virginia Union          13.82m  -1.0  45-04.25 

  7   987 Hodges, Darius         Virginia Union          13.38m   NWI  43-10.75 

 --   236 Okeyo, Obiero          Concord                   FOUL                 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   141 Foster, Joron          Christopher             11.77m   38-07.50 

  2    85 Sawyer, Will           Campbell                11.25m   36-11.00 

  3   154 McMinn, Kendrick       Christopher             10.78m   35-04.50 

  4   931 Faure, Tristan         Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50 

  5   783 Barber, Abdul          Shaw                    10.40m   34-01.50 

  6   808 Weeks, Nathan          Shaw                    10.32m   33-10.25 

  7   140 Dhanoa, Swaiman        Christopher              9.54m   31-03.75 

  8  1051 Wilson, Diallo         Virginia Wesleya         9.20m   30-02.25 

  9  1037 Hipple, Britton        Virginia Wesleya         8.84m   29-00.00 

 10  1039 Jones, Tyler           Virginia Wesleya         7.99m   26-02.75 

 --   954 Slocum, Everette       Unattached                FOUL            

Flight  2  

  1   508 Wilson, Greg           Lynchburg               15.54m   51-00.00 

  2   488 Latham, Spencer        Lynchburg               13.52m   44-04.25 

  3   476 Bailey, Hunter         Lynchburg               13.34m   43-09.25 

  4    29 Kyle, Trevor           Barton                  13.18m   43-03.00 

  5   230 Johnson, Darryl        Concord                 13.09m   42-11.50 

  6   195 Griffin, Everett       Claflin                 12.86m   42-02.25 

  7   439 Godwin, Joshua         Lees-McRae              12.59m   41-03.75 

  8    71 Franklin, Andrew       Campbell                12.58m   41-03.25 

  9   506 Waddy, Lesley          Lynchburg               12.54m   41-01.75 

 10   145 Graham, Robert         Christopher             11.94m   39-02.25 

 11   440 Mackey, Devan          Lees-McRae              11.32m   37-01.75 

 12   619 Obame, Christian       N.C. Central            11.13m   36-06.25 

 13    28 Hinson, Hunter         Barton                   8.49m   27-10.25 

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   736 Thomas, Russell        Roanoke                 33.61m     110-03 

  2   808 Weeks, Nathan          Shaw                    32.63m     107-01 

  3   439 Godwin, Joshua         Lees-McRae              31.80m     104-04 

  4   440 Mackey, Devan          Lees-McRae              31.56m     103-06 

  5   328 Berenfield, Ben        Guilford                30.07m      98-08 

  6   200 Morris, Jonathon       Claflin                 28.93m      94-11 

  7   783 Barber, Abdul          Shaw                    27.41m      89-11 

  8   794 Hewston, Malek         Shaw                    26.13m      85-09 

  9  1039 Jones, Tyler           Virginia Wesleya        24.53m      80-06 

 10  1037 Hipple, Britton        Virginia Wesleya        21.87m      71-09 

 11   795 Howard, Mekal          Shaw                    18.89m      62-00 

 12  1051 Wilson, Diallo         Virginia Wesleya        18.50m      60-08 

 --   140 Dhanoa, Swaiman        Christopher               FOUL            

Flight  2  

  1   954 Slocum, Everette       Unattached              45.39m     148-11 

  2   508 Wilson, Greg           Lynchburg               43.55m     142-10 

  3   195 Griffin, Everett       Claflin                 41.26m     135-04 

  4   488 Latham, Spencer        Lynchburg               40.84m     134-00 

  5   619 Obame, Christian       N.C. Central            39.85m     130-09 

  6   506 Waddy, Lesley          Lynchburg               37.92m     124-05 

  7   163 Roethel, Richard       Christopher             37.52m     123-01 

  8   476 Bailey, Hunter         Lynchburg               36.92m     121-01 

  9   931 Faure, Tristan         Unattached              35.83m     117-07 

 10   448 Trask, Ryan            Lees-McRae              34.54m     113-04 

 11   154 McMinn, Kendrick       Christopher             34.52m     113-03 

 12   230 Johnson, Darryl        Concord                 34.14m     112-00 

 13   145 Graham, Robert         Christopher             33.36m     109-05 

 --    29 Kyle, Trevor           Barton                    FOUL            

 --    76 Jeffress, Justin       Campbell                  FOUL            

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  1   508 Wilson, Greg           Lynchburg               52.15m     171-01 

  2   154 McMinn, Kendrick       Christopher             44.07m     144-07 

  3   736 Thomas, Russell        Roanoke                 42.62m     139-10 

  4   488 Latham, Spencer        Lynchburg               42.57m     139-08 

  5    76 Jeffress, Justin       Campbell                41.63m     136-07 

  6   476 Bailey, Hunter         Lynchburg               40.01m     131-03 

  7   145 Graham, Robert         Christopher             39.94m     131-00 

  8   200 Morris, Jonathon       Claflin                 36.83m     120-10 

  9   195 Griffin, Everett       Claflin                 33.28m     109-02 

 10   140 Dhanoa, Swaiman        Christopher             30.23m      99-02 

 11   439 Godwin, Joshua         Lees-McRae              25.39m      83-04 

 --    28 Hinson, Hunter         Barton                    FOUL            

 --   440 Mackey, Devan          Lees-McRae                FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  1039 Jones, Tyler           Virginia Wesleya        35.60m     116-09 

  2   328 Berenfield, Ben        Guilford                30.70m     100-09 

  3   580 Olumese, Omozokpia     NC A&T                  30.20m      99-01 

  4  1051 Wilson, Diallo         Virginia Wesleya        29.30m      96-01 

  4   794 Hewston, Malek         Shaw                    29.30m      96-01 

  6   200 Morris, Jonathon       Claflin                 28.30m      92-10 

  7    28 Hinson, Hunter         Barton                  27.90m      91-06 

  8   692 Schrank, Jake          Randolph                26.10m      85-07 

  9   795 Howard, Mekal          Shaw                    23.90m      78-05 

Flight  2  

  1   163 Roethel, Richard       Christopher             54.80m     179-09 

  2   482 Deldonno, Carlo        Lynchburg               49.90m     163-08 

  3   145 Graham, Robert         Christopher             49.10m     161-01 

  4   587 Townsend, Todd         NC A&T                  47.50m     155-10 

  5   448 Trask, Ryan            Lees-McRae              46.90m     153-10 

  6   914 Alford, Vincent        Unattached              46.20m     151-07 

  7   154 McMinn, Kendrick       Christopher             42.90m     140-09 

  8   931 Faure, Tristan         Unattached              42.50m     139-05 

  9   167 Strickland, Brian      Christopher             42.20m     138-05 

 10    34 Strutton, Daniel       Barton                  39.60m     129-11 

 11   439 Godwin, Joshua         Lees-McRae              38.80m     127-03 

 12   193 Dudly, Maurice         Claflin                 36.30m     119-01 

 13   783 Barber, Abdul          Shaw                    32.20m     105-08 

 14   808 Weeks, Nathan          Shaw                    28.60m      93-10 

AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel