Store
Tickets
Live Stats

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014 09:26 PM
                  2014 Gene Anderson Invitational - 1/17/2014                  
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Paisley             NC State                7.57       7.55q  1 
  2 Oliver, Javianne             UNC-CH                  7.59       7.62q  2 
  3 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli            7.63       7.70q  1 
  4 Wright, Andrea               Virginia                           7.73q  1 
  5 Patillo, Tiana               NC State                7.90       7.75q  1 
  6 Chaney, Peyton               Virginia                7.60       7.78q  1 
  7 Barker, Latrese              NC A&T State            7.60       7.79q  2 
  8 Brasswell, Felexia           NC A&T State            7.80       7.83q  2 
  9 Dease, Nyeisha               South Caroli            7.91       7.84   2 
 10 Lea, Tyra                    NC State                7.80       7.85   2 
 11 Glasgow, Tatyana             NC State                7.90       7.89   1 
 12 Brown, Keziah                South Caroli            7.95       8.08   2 
 13 Ndem, Edy                    Virginia                7.95       8.10   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Paisley             NC State                7.55       7.54   10   
  2 Oliver, Javianne             UNC-CH                  7.62       7.56    8   
  3 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli            7.70       7.66    6   
  4 Patillo, Tiana               NC State                7.75       7.71    5   
  5 Barker, Latrese              NC A&T State            7.79       7.72    4   
  6 Wright, Andrea               Virginia                7.73       7.77    3   
  7 Chaney, Peyton               Virginia                7.78       7.77    2   
  8 Brasswell, Felexia           NC A&T State            7.83       7.81    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patillo, Tiana               NC State               24.95      25.02   1  10   
  2 Bertling, Karissa            South Caroli           24.85      25.38   1   8   
  3 Oliver, Javianne             UNC-CH                 24.52      25.55   1   6   
  4 Glasgow, Tatyana             NC State               25.25      25.63   1   5   
  5 Brasswell, Felexia           NC A&T State           26.00      25.78   3   4   
  6 Dease, Nyeisha               South Caroli           25.42      25.95   2   3   
  7 Ezumah, Chimere              Virginia               24.95      26.18   1   2   
  8 Smith, Heather               Virginia               25.60      26.27   2   1   
  9 Douglas, Kendra              UNC-CH                 25.67      26.37   2 
 10 Floyd, Cori                  UNC-CH                 25.95      26.42   2 
 11 Rorie, Deonna                NC A&T State           26.50      27.45   3 
 12 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli           25.98      27.62   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bygraves, Roshel             NC A&T State           57.50      57.19   1  10   
          27.23 (27.23)      57.19 (29.97)
  2 Ford, Denae                  NC State               59.59      58.47   2   8   
          27.66 (27.66)      58.47 (30.81)
  3 Floyd, Cori                  UNC-CH                 56.29      58.79   1   6   
          27.49 (27.49)      58.79 (31.30)
  4 Bertling, Karissa            South Caroli           59.10      59.33   2   5   
          27.36 (27.36)      59.33 (31.98)
  5 Roberts, Sharese             NC State               58.00      59.41   1   4   
          27.69 (27.69)      59.41 (31.72)
  6 Douglas, Kendra              UNC-CH                 55.97      59.62   1   3   
          27.44 (27.44)      59.62 (32.18)
  7 McGuire, Colleen             NC State               59.00      59.99   2   2   
          27.41 (27.41)      59.99 (32.58)
  8 Harris-Quillen, Imani        NC A&T State           58.20    1:00.27   2   1   
          27.30 (27.30)    1:00.27 (32.97)
  9 Dye, Daniqua                 NC A&T State           59.80    1:00.77   2 
          28.70 (28.70)    1:00.77 (32.07)
 10 Boudreaux, Frantia           South Caroli           59.86    1:01.17   2 
          28.92 (28.92)    1:01.17 (32.25)
 11 Whitley, Tahje               South Caroli         1:01.30    1:05.20   1 
          28.71 (28.71)    1:05.20 (36.49)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeHardy, Annie               UNC-CH               2:11.00    2:14.91   10   
       1:03.943 (1:03.943)        2:14.909 (1:10.966)
  2 Blue, Mattie                 UNC-CH               2:17.00    2:18.44    8   
       1:07.158 (1:07.158)        2:18.437 (1:11.280)
  3 Smith, Tamara                South Caroli         2:32.00    2:19.01    6   
       1:06.911 (1:06.911)        2:19.004 (1:12.094)
  4 Waters, Sarai                South Caroli         2:19.18    2:22.69    5   
       1:06.197 (1:06.197)        2:22.681 (1:16.484)
  5 Lackey, Charity              UNC-CH               2:23.00    2:26.52    4   
       1:07.574 (1:07.574)        2:26.520 (1:18.946)
  6 Foshee, Erin                 NC State             2:16.00    2:28.10    3   
       1:08.060 (1:08.060)        2:28.091 (1:20.031)
  7 Green, Breonna               South Caroli         2:29.96    2:35.23    2   
       1:09.783 (1:09.783)        2:35.228 (1:25.446)
  8 Smith, Aubree                South Caroli         2:31.14    2:41.35    1   
       1:10.323 (1:10.323)        2:41.349 (1:31.026)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whelan, Elizabeth            UNC-CH               4:50.00    4:49.16   10   
          36.15 (36.15)    1:11.08 (34.93)    1:47.33 (36.25)    2:24.51 (37.19)
        3:02.04 (37.53)    3:39.69 (37.66)    4:15.16 (35.48)    4:49.16 (34.00)
  2 Cowne, Alexa                 Virginia             4:55.00    4:56.22    8   
          37.80 (37.80)    1:14.80 (37.00)    1:51.28 (36.49)    2:28.63 (37.35)
        3:05.98 (37.35)    3:43.73 (37.76)    4:20.65 (36.92)    4:56.22 (35.57)
  3 Enright, Olivia              NC State             5:03.00    5:04.99    6   
          38.36 (38.36)    1:16.04 (37.68)    1:53.47 (37.44)    2:31.11 (37.64)
        3:09.63 (38.53)    3:48.68 (39.05)    4:27.48 (38.81)    5:04.99 (37.51)
  4 Cali, Malia                  UNC-CH               5:00.00    5:05.94    5   
          38.09 (38.09)    1:15.10 (37.02)    1:52.48 (37.38)    2:30.92 (38.45)
        3:09.40 (38.48)    3:48.48 (39.09)    4:27.84 (39.36)    5:05.94 (38.11)
  5 Fisher, Esther               NC State             5:03.00    5:08.44    4   
          37.86 (37.86)    1:15.15 (37.29)    1:53.77 (38.63)    2:32.47 (38.70)
        3:12.08 (39.62)    3:51.57 (39.49)    4:30.87 (39.31)    5:08.44 (37.57)
  6 Miess, Ashley                UNC-CH               5:06.00    5:17.69    3   
          38.50 (38.50)    1:16.09 (37.59)    1:54.00 (37.91)    2:33.26 (39.27)
        3:13.92 (40.67)    3:55.16 (41.25)    4:37.11 (41.95)    5:17.69 (40.59)
  7 Kosmala, Doria               UNC-CH                          5:17.97    2   
          38.59 (38.59)    1:16.27 (37.69)    1:55.28 (39.01)    2:35.84 (40.56)
        3:16.21 (40.38)    3:57.52 (41.31)    4:39.73 (42.22)    5:17.97 (38.24)
  8 Hardies, Jill                UNC-CH               5:08.00    5:19.44    1   
          38.30 (38.30)    1:15.97 (37.67)    1:55.06 (39.10)    2:35.97 (40.92)
        3:17.20 (41.24)    4:00.74 (43.54)    4:42.23 (41.49)    5:19.44 (37.22)
  9 Jones, Jentzen               NC State             5:15.00    5:51.71  
          38.25 (38.25)    1:15.89 (37.65)    1:54.97 (39.09)    2:38.51 (43.54)
        3:26.73 (48.22)    4:16.83 (50.11)    5:05.94 (49.12)    5:51.71 (45.77)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rempel, Karley               UNC-CH               9:55.00    9:51.29   10   
        39.740 (39.740)  1:20.180 (40.441)  2:00.583 (40.403)  2:40.971 (40.388)
      3:21.695 (40.725)  4:02.395 (40.701)  4:44.068 (41.673)  5:25.756 (41.688)
      6:08.236 (42.481)  6:50.834 (42.598)  7:26.320 (35.486)  8:02.326 (36.006)
      8:39.773 (37.447)  9:17.486 (37.714)  9:51.287 (33.802)
  2 Grice, Brooke                Virginia            10:34.27   10:23.50    8   
        40.297 (40.297)  1:20.715 (40.418)  2:01.042 (40.327)  2:41.612 (40.571)
      3:22.370 (40.758)  4:03.344 (40.975)  4:45.457 (42.113)  5:28.249 (42.793)
      6:11.386 (43.137)  6:55.306 (43.921)  7:38.848 (43.543)  8:21.987 (43.139)
      9:05.400 (43.413)  9:46.956 (41.557) 10:23.491 (36.535)
  3 O'Brien, Dena                Virginia            10:18.17   10:29.58    6   
        39.473 (39.473)  1:19.896 (40.423)  2:00.308 (40.412)  2:40.692 (40.385)
      3:21.422 (40.731)  4:02.110 (40.688)  4:43.751 (41.641)  5:25.457 (41.707)
      6:07.940 (42.483)  6:50.565 (42.626)  7:34.191 (43.627)  8:17.198 (43.007)
      9:01.005 (43.808)  9:44.901 (43.897) 10:29.575 (44.674)
  4 Karabinus, Ariel             Virginia            10:20.00   10:42.89    5   
        40.000 (40.000)  1:20.476 (40.477)  2:00.850 (40.375)  2:41.335 (40.485)
      3:22.075 (40.741)  4:03.044 (40.970)  4:45.170 (42.127)  5:27.906 (42.736)
      6:11.089 (43.184)  6:55.026 (43.937)  7:40.383 (45.358)  8:26.439 (46.056)
      9:12.779 (46.340)  9:58.720 (45.941) 10:42.881 (44.162)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Alexis                NC State                8.59       8.62q  2 
  2 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC-CH                             8.71q  2 
  3 Johnson, Tristine            UNC-CH                             8.81q  1 
  4 Ellick, Tiffany              NC A&T State            8.55       8.89q  1 
  5 Smith, Heather               Virginia                9.27       9.09q  2 
  6 Tibbs, Keyasia               UNC-CH                             9.11q  1 
  7 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli            8.83       9.13q  1 
  8 Finger, Anna                 Virginia                8.96       9.16q  1 
  9 Godwin, Emily                UNC-CH                  9.20       9.26   2 
 10 Caldwell, Jessica            Virginia                9.41       9.33   1 
 11 Kianka, Emily                Virginia                          10.22   2 
 -- Morris, Brittanie            NC A&T State            8.80        DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Alexis                NC State                8.62       8.49   10   
  2 Wilson, Jasmine              UNC-CH                  8.71       8.75    8   
  3 Johnson, Tristine            UNC-CH                  8.81       8.79    6   
  4 Finger, Anna                 Virginia                9.16       9.02    4.50
  4 Smith, Heather               Virginia                9.09       9.02    4.50
  6 Ellick, Tiffany              NC A&T State            8.89       9.10    3   
  7 Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli            9.13       9.14    2   
  8 Tibbs, Keyasia               UNC-CH                  9.11       9.29    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Carolina State  'A'                         4:00.00    4:01.66   10   
     1) Boudreaux, Frantia              2) Bertling, Karissa              
     3) Dease, Nyeisha                  4) Waters, Sarai                  
       1:01.091 (1:01.091)        2:01.122 (1:00.031)        3:01.541 (1:00.420)
       4:01.652 (1:00.111)
  2 UNC-CH  'B'                                       4:00.00    4:11.11    8   
     1) Godwin, Emily                   2) Preston, Gustell               
     3) Wilson, Jasmine                 4) Roberts, Lauren                
       1:05.071 (1:05.071)        2:08.394 (1:03.323)        3:10.445 (1:02.052)
       4:11.106 (1:00.661)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shuman, Lacey                NC State               1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Godwin, Emily                UNC-CH                 1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gray, Nakita                 NC A&T State           1.77m     J1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cronin, Moira                Virginia               1.83m      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Filla, Caitlynn              NC State               1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Preston, Gustell             UNC-CH                 1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Kianka, Emily                Virginia               1.65m         NH            
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          UNC-CH                 4.18m      4.11m   13-05.75  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 4.00 4.11 4.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Braisford, Caroline          UNC-CH                 3.73m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Benninghoff, Amanda          UNC-CH                 3.93m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis                NC State               5.90m      6.11m   20-00.50  10   
      5.97m  6.11m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  5.78m
  2 Lavender, Jordan             Virginia               5.84m      5.84m   19-02.00   8   
      5.48m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ndem, Edy                    Virginia                          5.83m   19-01.50   6   
      FOUL  5.69m  5.76m  5.74m  FOUL  5.83m
  4 Finger, Anna                 Virginia               5.23m      5.45m   17-10.75   4.50
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.45m  FOUL
  4 Ellick, Tiffany              NC A&T State           5.79m      5.45m   17-10.75   4.50
      4.97m  FOUL  5.24m  5.45m  5.38m  5.26m
  6 Bell, Amara                  NC State               5.40m      5.41m   17-09.00   3   
      5.26m  5.41m  5.21m  FOUL  5.23m  5.22m
  7 Evans, Shirlee               NC State               5.50m      5.23m   17-02.00   2   
      5.22m  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  5.01m  FOUL
  8 Roberts, Lauren              UNC-CH                 5.18m      4.92m   16-01.75   1   
      4.84m  FOUL  FOUL  4.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tristine            UNC-CH                12.70m     12.87m   42-02.75  10   
      12.66m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  12.35m
  2 Tibbs, Keyasia               UNC-CH                12.00m     11.63m   38-02.00   8   
      11.41m  11.63m  11.07m  11.10m  11.46m  FOUL
  3 Caldwell, Jessica            Virginia              11.88m     11.45m   37-06.75   6   
      11.39m  10.95m  FOUL  11.20m  11.45m  11.26m
  4 Clark, Tatianna              NC A&T State          11.58m     11.35m   37-03.00   5   
      11.03m  FOUL  11.29m  11.35m  11.27m  11.31m
  5 Bell, Amara                  NC State              12.10m     11.26m   36-11.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.26m  11.02m  11.11m  FOUL
  6 Evans, Shirlee               NC State              12.00m     10.85m   35-07.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.85m  10.49m  10.09m  10.60m
  7 Garrett, Savon               South Caroli          11.07m     10.31m   33-10.00   2   
      9.58m  9.88m  9.78m  10.04m  10.31m  10.04m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah                UNC-CH                16.15m     16.57m   54-04.50  10   
      16.57m  FOUL  15.12m  15.41m  15.49m  16.33m
  2 Taylor, Tremanisha           NC State              16.00m     15.84m   51-11.75   8   
      15.84m  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL
  3 Watkins, Sequoia             NC State              14.50m     12.98m   42-07.00   6   
      FOUL  12.64m  12.75m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dunn, Alyssa                 NC State              12.50m     12.90m   42-04.00   5   
      12.29m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  10.74m  12.90m
  5 Adams, Kayla                 UNC-CH                13.72m     12.09m   39-08.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  6 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli          11.99m     11.95m   39-02.50   3   
      11.95m  10.87m  11.28m  11.57m  11.15m  11.59m
  7 Taylor, Celeste              South Caroli          12.88m     11.89m   39-00.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m  10.86m  11.89m
  8 Dickens, Demetria            NC A&T State          12.22m     11.84m   38-10.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.84m  11.68m  11.51m
  9 McIntosh, Paige              NC A&T State          12.19m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  11.35m  11.41m  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL
 10 Owens, Sherri                NC A&T State          11.28m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      9.95m  9.37m  11.02m  10.51m  10.48m  10.76m
 11 Sumner, Lia                  NC A&T State          10.67m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.99m  FOUL  9.16m  9.56m
 12 Roberts, Lauren              UNC-CH                10.67m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.63m  9.71m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chavis, Nicole               NC State              19.00m     19.61m   64-04.00  10   
      FOUL  17.94m  19.61m  19.30m  FOUL  18.51m
  2 Story, Avana                 UNC-CH                18.62m     17.87m   58-07.50   8   
      17.20m  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.87m
  3 Watkins, Sequoia             NC State              18.00m     17.08m   56-00.50   6   
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  17.08m
  4 Merriweather, Victoria       South Caroli          15.19m     14.81m   48-07.25   5   
      FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m
  5 Dunn, Alyssa                 NC State              15.00m     14.49m   47-06.50   4   
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL
  6 Owens, Sherri                NC A&T State          14.27m     14.09m   46-02.75   3   
      13.91m  13.74m  FOUL  13.08m  13.63m  14.09m
  7 Dickens, Demetria            NC A&T State          13.16m     13.83m   45-04.50   2   
      12.78m  13.73m  13.83m  13.34m  FOUL  13.10m
  8 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli          12.17m     12.06m   39-07.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Scott, Akela                 South Caroli          11.99m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      9.17m  10.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Desmond            NC A&T State            6.70       6.81q  1 
  2 Addison, Jonathan            NC State                6.87       6.90q  1 
  2 Noble, Marquis               NC A&T State            6.85       6.90q  2 
  4 Gabriel, Caleb               NC A&T State            6.85       6.97q  2 
  5 Peoples, Joshua              NC A&T State            6.96       7.02q  2 
  6 Davis, Brian                 NC State                6.95       7.03q  1 
  7 Brown, Bryson                South Caroli            7.10       7.17q  1 
  8 Smith, Shaim                 South Caroli            7.24       7.19q  1 
  9 Barbour, Tamerick            NC State                6.98       7.21   2 
 10 Brevard, Joseph              South Caroli            7.15       7.38   2 
 11 Jenkins, Erin                NC State                7.00       7.45   1 
 12 Shephard, Khalek             Virginia                7.20       7.50   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Desmond            NC A&T State            6.81       6.78   10   
  2 Noble, Marquis               NC A&T State            6.90       6.92    8   
  3 Peoples, Joshua              NC A&T State            7.02       6.95    6   
  4 Addison, Jonathan            NC State                6.90       6.96    5   
  5 Davis, Brian                 NC State                7.03       7.01    4   
  6 Smith, Shaim                 South Caroli            7.19       7.19    3   
  7 Brown, Bryson                South Caroli            7.17       7.21    2   
  8 Gabriel, Caleb               NC A&T State            6.97       7.33    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Noble, Marquis               NC A&T State           21.98      22.18   1  10   
  2 Gabriel, Caleb               NC A&T State           21.95      22.36   1   8   
  3 Davis, Brian                 NC State               22.00      22.84   2   6   
  4 Clarke, Scott                Virginia               21.96      23.08   1   5   
  5 Chavez, Austin               Virginia               22.90      23.27   2   4   
  6 Jenkins, Erin                NC State               22.50      23.35   2   3   
  7 Rogers, Dwight               South Caroli           22.98      23.82   2   2   
  8 Taylor-Haynes, William       NC State               22.65      23.85   2   1   
  9 Cooper, Cameron              NC State               22.00      23.86   1 
 10 Shephard, Khalek             Virginia               23.00      24.90   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethea, Barry                South Caroli           49.10      49.80   2  10   
          22.99 (22.99)      49.80 (26.82)
  2 Townsend, Todd               NC A&T State           48.90      50.46   1   8   
          23.67 (23.67)      50.46 (26.80)
  3 Robbins, Leonard             NC A&T State           48.00      50.47   1   6   
          23.49 (23.49)      50.47 (26.99)
  4 Chavez, Austin               Virginia               50.30      51.07   3   5   
          23.94 (23.94)      51.07 (27.13)
  5 Harris, Barry                NC A&T State           48.80      51.17   3   4   
          23.72 (23.72)      51.17 (27.45)
  6 Nelson, Khorvon              South Caroli           50.80      51.32   3   3   
          51.32 (51.32)
  7 Krehnbrink, Will             NC State               49.10      51.56   1   2   
          23.54 (23.54)      51.56 (28.03)
  8 Sivakumaran, Vibushan        NC State               49.50      51.63   2   1   
          24.75 (24.75)      51.63 (26.88)
  9 Lowery, Brandon              South Caroli           51.01      52.62   3 
          24.14 (24.14)      52.62 (28.48)
 10 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli           51.29      54.38   1 
          24.38 (24.38)      54.38 (30.01)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Presson, Isaac               UNC-CH               1:51.00    1:52.95   1  10   
        56.170 (56.170)  1:52.946 (56.777)
  2 Walter, Seymour              South Caroli         1:54.00    1:54.71   1   8   
           54.650 (54.650)        1:54.706 (1:00.056)
  3 Driggs, Jack                 UNC-CH               1:51.50    1:54.71   1   6   
        56.810 (56.810)  1:54.710 (57.900)
  4 Wolfe, John Spencer          NC State             1:50.00    1:54.72   1   5   
        57.029 (57.029)  1:54.718 (57.690)
  5 Elliott, Josiah              NC A&T State         1:54.00    1:56.54   1   4   
           55.392 (55.392)        1:56.534 (1:01.142)
  6 Mabry, Dyronne               NC A&T State         1:53.00    1:57.01   1   3   
           53.745 (53.745)        1:57.009 (1:03.265)
  7 Miller, Richard              UNC-CH               1:55.00    1:57.05   2   2   
           56.744 (56.744)        1:57.041 (1:00.297)
  8 Worthy, Aaron                South Caroli         1:59.24    1:59.20   2   1   
           56.445 (56.445)        1:59.196 (1:02.751)
  9 Bogertey, Darius             NC A&T State         1:55.00    2:01.77   2 
           56.610 (56.610)        2:01.761 (1:05.151)
 10 Todd, Philip                 Virginia             1:56.00    2:02.06   2 
           57.232 (57.232)        2:02.052 (1:04.821)
 -- Hazzard, Payton              Virginia             1:57.00        DNF   1 
        55.014 (55.014)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wanliss, O'Neal              UNC-CH               4:30.00    4:19.47   10   
          36.86 (36.86)    1:10.26 (33.40)    1:43.47 (33.22)    2:16.57 (33.10)
        2:48.69 (32.13)    3:20.45 (31.76)    3:50.78 (30.34)    4:19.47 (28.70)
  2 Magnuson, Steve              UNC-CH                          4:20.55    8   
          37.10 (37.10)    1:09.91 (32.82)    1:43.38 (33.47)    2:16.43 (33.06)
        2:48.47 (32.04)    3:20.71 (32.25)    3:51.47 (30.77)    4:20.55 (29.08)
  3 Jacobs, Michael              UNC-CH               4:11.00    4:20.98    6   
          36.34 (36.34)    1:09.45 (33.12)    1:42.88 (33.43)    2:15.89 (33.02)
        2:48.22 (32.33)    3:20.39 (32.17)    3:51.44 (31.05)    4:20.98 (29.55)
  4 Morgan, Scott                UNC-CH               4:16.00    4:22.52    5   
          36.61 (36.61)    1:09.67 (33.06)    1:43.13 (33.46)    2:16.13 (33.01)
        2:48.91 (32.78)    3:21.11 (32.21)    3:52.49 (31.38)    4:22.52 (30.04)
  5 Ross, Adrian                 NC State             4:08.00    4:23.35    4   
          36.31 (36.31)    1:09.40 (33.09)    1:42.84 (33.44)    2:15.69 (32.86)
        2:47.94 (32.25)    3:19.76 (31.83)    3:51.15 (31.39)    4:23.35 (32.21)
 -- Jones, Saeed                 NC A&T State         4:17.00        DNF  
          36.57 (36.57)    1:09.63 (33.07)    1:43.11 (33.48)    2:16.15 (33.05)
        2:49.14 (32.99)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sansone, Joe                 UNC-CH               8:25.00    8:33.67   10   
        36.499 (36.499)  1:13.804 (37.305)  1:51.542 (37.739)  2:28.366 (36.825)
      3:05.282 (36.916)  3:40.866 (35.584)  4:15.391 (34.525)  4:48.973 (33.583)
      5:22.078 (33.105)  5:54.103 (32.026)  6:26.087 (31.984)  6:58.247 (32.161)
      7:30.428 (32.182)  8:02.352 (31.924)  8:33.670 (31.318)
  2 Mintz, Bobby                 NC State             8:30.00    8:41.10    8   
        36.729 (36.729)  1:14.041 (37.312)  1:51.788 (37.747)  2:28.489 (36.701)
      3:05.373 (36.885)  3:40.986 (35.613)  4:15.582 (34.597)  4:49.159 (33.578)
      5:22.808 (33.649)  5:55.425 (32.618)  6:28.878 (33.453)  7:02.763 (33.885)
      7:37.200 (34.438)  8:10.026 (32.827)  8:41.095 (31.069)
  3 St. Marie, Jack              Virginia             8:40.00    8:45.44    6   
        36.998 (36.998)  1:14.302 (37.305)  1:52.264 (37.962)  2:28.890 (36.626)
      3:05.976 (37.086)  3:41.193 (35.218)  4:15.824 (34.632)  4:49.293 (33.469)
      5:23.029 (33.737)  5:55.687 (32.658)  6:29.140 (33.454)  7:03.046 (33.907)
      7:37.521 (34.475)  8:11.597 (34.077)  8:45.434 (33.837)
  4 McLeod, Mitchell             UNC-CH               8:35.00    8:52.51    5   
        37.185 (37.185)  1:13.889 (36.704)  1:51.532 (37.644)  2:28.285 (36.754)
      3:05.126 (36.841)  3:40.777 (35.651)  4:15.431 (34.654)  4:49.097 (33.667)
      5:22.573 (33.477)  5:56.363 (33.790)  6:30.966 (34.604)  7:05.985 (35.019)
      7:41.905 (35.920)  8:17.016 (35.111)  8:52.507 (35.491)
  5 Madaffari, Chris             UNC-CH               8:35.00    8:55.55    4   
        37.224 (37.224)  1:14.550 (37.326)  1:51.837 (37.288)  2:28.759 (36.922)
      3:05.910 (37.151)  3:41.262 (35.353)  4:15.878 (34.617)  4:50.229 (34.352)
      5:25.525 (35.296)  6:00.876 (35.351)  6:36.018 (35.143)  7:11.421 (35.403)
      7:46.930 (35.510)  8:21.646 (34.717)  8:55.545 (33.899)
  6 Calkins, Ronnie              Virginia             8:40.00    9:10.02    3   
        37.180 (37.180)  1:14.391 (37.211)  1:52.137 (37.746)  2:28.971 (36.835)
      3:06.190 (37.219)  3:41.491 (35.301)  4:16.080 (34.590)  4:49.730 (33.650)
      5:23.990 (34.260)  6:00.455 (36.465)  6:38.198 (37.744)  7:17.432 (39.235)
      7:56.235 (38.804)  8:34.646 (38.411)  9:10.012 (35.366)
  7 Noreen, Bryan                UNC-CH               8:35.00    9:10.26    2   
        36.570 (36.570)  1:13.917 (37.347)  1:51.703 (37.786)  2:28.648 (36.945)
      3:05.732 (37.085)  3:41.754 (36.023)  4:16.573 (34.819)  4:51.160 (34.588)
      5:26.644 (35.484)  6:03.626 (36.983)  6:41.315 (37.690)  7:20.271 (38.956)
      7:59.445 (39.175)  8:37.443 (37.999)  9:10.260 (32.817)
  8 White, Darren                NC A&T State         8:57.00    9:10.44    1   
        36.914 (36.914)  1:14.124 (37.210)  1:51.992 (37.869)  2:28.636 (36.645)
      3:05.607 (36.971)  3:41.471 (35.864)  4:16.829 (35.359)  4:52.870 (36.041)
      5:30.112 (37.243)  6:07.873 (37.761)  6:45.801 (37.929)  7:23.794 (37.994)
      8:01.954 (38.160)  8:38.632 (36.679)  9:10.433 (31.802)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Devon                UNC-CH                  7.95       7.91q  2 
  2 Hoskey, Drequan              Virginia                8.03       8.00q  1 
  3 Lewis, Jeffery               NC A&T State            8.12       8.25q  1 
  4 Haley, Paul                  UNC-CH                  8.31       8.27q  1 
  5 Jones, Thomas                NC A&T State            8.20       8.30q  2 
  6 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC-CH                  8.15       8.37q  2 
  7 Taylor-Haynes, William       NC State                8.24       8.42q  1 
  8 Gandy, Josh                  NC State                9.10       8.51q  1 
  9 Rogers, Chris                Virginia                8.80       8.66   1 
 -- Townsend, Todd               NC A&T State            7.90        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Devon                UNC-CH                  7.91       7.88   10   
  2 Hoskey, Drequan              Virginia                8.00       8.06    8   
  3 Haley, Paul                  UNC-CH                  8.27       8.21    5.50
  3 Taylor-Haynes, William       NC State                8.42       8.21    5.50
  5 Jones, Thomas                NC A&T State            8.30       8.28    4   
  6 Lewis, Jeffery               NC A&T State            8.25       8.48    3   
  7 Gandy, Josh                  NC State                8.51       8.60    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNC-CH  'A'                                       3:14.00    3:16.94   10   
     1) Wanliss, O'Neal                 2) Smith, Roy                     
     3) Carter, Devon                   4) Sutton, Sean                   
        48.204 (48.204)  1:36.823 (48.620)  2:28.169 (51.346)  3:16.939 (48.771)
  2 North Carolina A&T State  'A'                     3:16.00    3:19.96    8   
     1) Harris, Barry                   2) Bogertey, Darius               
     3) Lewis, Jeffery                  4) Elliott, Josiah                
        51.011 (51.011)  1:42.009 (50.998)  2:31.666 (49.657)  3:19.959 (48.294)
  3 South Carolina State  'A'                         3:20.00    3:21.29    6   
     1) Bethea, Barry                   2) Nelson, Khorvon                
     3) Walter, Seymour                 4) Worthy, Aaron                  
        51.391 (51.391)  1:41.865 (50.475)  2:31.288 (49.424)  3:21.283 (49.995)
  4 NC State  'A'                                                3:29.21    5   
     1) Ross, Adrian                    2) Wolfe, John Spencer            
     3) Cooper, Cameron                 4) Sivakumaran, Vibushan          
        51.347 (51.347)  1:42.745 (51.398)  2:34.496 (51.751)  3:29.204 (54.709)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Women to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addison, Jonathan            NC State               2.10m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Devita, Tommy                Virginia               2.07m      1.95m    6-04.75   8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Obodo, Cliff                 NC A&T State           2.03m     J1.95m    6-04.75   5.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morris, Phil                 UNC-CH                           J1.95m    6-04.75   5.50
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bonner, Christopher          South Caroli           2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Harris, Scottie              NC A&T State           1.98m      1.80m    5-10.75   2.50
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  6 Dunavant, Anthony            Virginia               1.93m      1.80m    5-10.75   2.50
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Women to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli           4.19m      4.15m   13-07.25   9   
     3.75 3.95 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  1 Jerrigan, Jefferey           Virginia               4.35m      4.15m   13-07.25   9   
     3.75 3.95 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 -- Olumese, Omozokpia           NC A&T State           4.09m         NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noble, Marquis               NC A&T State           7.32m      7.25m   23-09.50  10   
      7.25m  FOUL  6.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Quarles, Frank               NC A&T State           7.26m      7.14m   23-05.25   8   
      6.81m  FOUL  7.14m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  3 Haley, Paul                  UNC-CH                 7.14m      6.94m   22-09.25   6   
      6.88m  6.94m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Wamer, Wamer                 South Caroli           7.04m      6.80m   22-03.75   5   
      6.47m  6.74m  6.80m  6.66m  FOUL  6.79m
  5 Brown, Bryson                South Caroli           6.73m      6.71m   22-00.25   4   
      6.28m  6.54m  5.20m  FOUL  FOUL  6.71m
  6 Rogers, Dwight               South Caroli           6.71m      6.69m   21-11.50   3   
      6.21m  6.42m  6.32m  6.02m  6.69m  6.14m
  7 Smith, Keenan                NC A&T State           7.14m      6.62m   21-08.75   2   
      6.62m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  8 Rogers, Chris                Virginia               6.71m      6.54m   21-05.50   1   
      FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  FOUL  6.54m  PASS
  9 Satchell, Ryan               Virginia               7.11m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Smith, Kendrick              NC A&T State           7.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hutchinson, Joe              UNC-CH                 6.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Keenan                NC A&T State          15.29m     15.11m   49-07.00  10   
      14.89m  FOUL  15.03m  15.11m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Wamer, Wamer                 South Caroli          14.35m     14.39m   47-02.50   8   
      13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Kendrick              NC A&T State          14.94m     14.24m   46-08.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rogers, Dwight               South Caroli          14.05m     13.95m   45-09.25   5   
      13.95m  13.63m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Women to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rich, Jule                   NC State              16.00m     16.94m   55-07.00  10   
      14.66m  FOUL  16.18m  16.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hicks, AJ                    UNC-CH                16.76m     16.72m   54-10.25   8   
      16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.72m  FOUL
  3 Molette, Xavier              South Caroli          14.12m     14.04m   46-00.75   6   
      13.32m  13.90m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Britt, Anthony               South Caroli          14.13m     14.01m   45-11.75   5   
      13.57m  14.01m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  13.68m
  5 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC-CH                13.23m     13.27m   43-06.50   4   
      FOUL  12.99m  13.27m  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL
  6 McIlwain, Daquavis           South Caroli          13.08m     12.07m   39-07.25   3   
      9.36m  FOUL  11.36m  11.77m  12.07m  12.04m
  7 Dunavant, Anthony            Virginia                         11.89m   39-00.25   2   
      11.85m  FOUL  11.04m  11.78m  11.89m  11.69m
  8 Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli          13.31m     11.87m   38-11.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.87m
  9 Ramsey, Ryan                 UNC-CH                10.97m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  11.30m  11.35m  11.34m  FOUL  11.46m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Women to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hicks, AJ                    UNC-CH                18.59m     19.44m   63-09.50  10   
      18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  18.48m  FOUL  19.44m
  2 Rich, Jule                   NC State              19.00m     18.36m   60-03.00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.27m  FOUL  18.36m
  3 Williams, Nathaniel          NC State              18.00m     16.44m   53-11.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL
  4 Molette, Xavier              South Caroli          16.43m     16.18m   53-01.00   5   
      15.43m  16.03m  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Perry, Brandon               South Caroli          16.08m     16.17m   53-00.75   4   
      FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  16.17m  16.06m  15.76m
  6 Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli          14.88m     15.85m   52-00.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  15.55m  15.85m
  7 McIlwain, Daquavis           South Caroli          15.39m     15.65m   51-04.25   2   
      15.65m  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
  8 Rocker, David                NC State              15.00m     15.01m   49-03.00   1   
      15.01m  14.44m  14.34m  FOUL  14.33m  14.02m
  9 Ousley, Dontrevious          UNC-CH                15.24m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  14.56m  14.23m  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL
 10 Britt, Anthony               South Caroli                     14.06m   46-01.50 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC-CH                     169        2) NC State                  142   
    3) Virginia                    73.50     4) South Carolina State       61   
    5) North Carolina A&T State    44.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Carolina A&T State   128        2) UNC-CH                    127   
    3) South Carolina State       102        4) NC State                   86.50
    5) Virginia                    53.50                                        
Free UpdatesFacebookFollow Aggie Athletics On Twitter
Advertisement
Advertisement