advertisment
AllState
Uploaded Ad

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 05:03 PM
                  Aggie Invitational - 4/14/2017 to 4/15/2017                  
                                  NCAT Track                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Mason, Jailah       JR Morgan State             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Jackson, Qizeah     FR Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Belle, Tia-Adana    SR St. Augustin             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4       Smith, Jade         FR N. Carolina              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Satterwhite, Starb  SO N.C. Central             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Hall, Shakera       JR St. Augustin                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Lipford, Nehemiah   JR N. Carolina              2.02m    6-07.50  2.02m in Jump Off
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Smalls, Omega       FR N.C. Central             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Handfield, Kirvano  JR St. Augustin             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4       Shaw, Armond        SO N.C. Central             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 --       Baltus, Davy        FR Livingstone                 NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 --       Branch, Mykol       SO N.C. Central                NH            
     1.85 1.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Absher, Lindsay     SO Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Knight, Morgan      JR N. Carolina              3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Cubbage, Ronald     FR N. Carolina              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Akobundu, Madelein  FR N. Carolina              6.06m   0.5  19-10.75 
     5.92m(1.9) 6.05m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 6.06m(0.5) FOUL(1.2)
  2       Brooks, Shakinah    SR St. Augustin             5.95m   1.3  19-06.25 
     5.88m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 5.95m(1.3) 5.68m(0.3)
  3    16 McNiell, Tajanel       TRS                      5.65m   0.3  18-06.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.65m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.51m(1.0) PASS      FOUL(0.8)
  4       Stevenson, Deja     FR N.C. Central             5.57m   1.2  18-03.25 
     5.55m(0.2) 5.57m(1.2) 5.41m(0.5) 5.36m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  5       McGhee, Imani       JR N. Carolina              5.50m   0.9  18-00.50 
     5.32m(0.3) 5.39m(1.3) 5.23m(2.3) 5.29m(0.2) 5.08m(1.2) 5.50m(0.9)
  6       Rosier, Shellby     SO St. Augustin             5.15m   0.9  16-10.75 
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.5) 5.15m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 4.75m(0.4)
  7       Satterwhite, Starb  SO N.C. Central             5.02m   0.8  16-05.75 
     4.98m(0.2) 4.64m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 4.83m(0.2) 4.64m(0.5) 5.02m(0.8)
  8       Grandison, Ramoya   SO Johnson C. S             5.02m   0.4  16-05.75 
     4.69m(0.2) 4.91m(-0.9) 5.02m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.5)
  9       Hale, Nateja        SO N.C. Central             4.95m   2.0  16-03.00 
     4.67m(0.7) 4.79m(0.3) 4.95m(2.0) 4.88m(-0.1) 4.69m(1.5) 4.57m(0.5)
 10       Washington, Charlo  SR Unattached               4.95m   1.3  16-03.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 4.79m(0.1) 4.95m(1.3)         
 11       Samson, Sherri      SR Livingstone              4.83m   0.9  15-10.25 
     4.83m(0.9) 4.43m(1.5) 4.56m(1.6)         
 12       Wells, A'Lexus      SO St. Augustin             4.66m   1.4  15-03.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 4.66m(1.4)         
 13       Smith, Jade         FR N. Carolina              4.64m   0.7  15-02.75 
     4.19m(1.0) 4.57m(1.2) 4.64m(0.7)         
 14       Gary, Jordan        JR Unattached               4.47m   0.3  14-08.00 
     4.47m(0.3) 4.47m(0.1) FOUL(0.3)         
 15       Smith, De'ayohnna   FR Livingstone              4.13m   0.3  13-06.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 3.97m(0.1) 4.13m(0.3)         
 16       Paulk, MonaLisa     FR Livingstone              4.07m   0.4  13-04.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 4.07m(0.4)         
 --       Campbell, October   SO Johnson C. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) PASS      PASS              
 --       Oliver-Ratcliff, C  FR Livingstone               FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) PASS              
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Hylton, Lloyd       JR Morgan State             7.39m   NWI  24-03.00 
     7.12m(-0.0) 7.07m(-0.0) 7.05m(-0.0) FOUL      7.18m(-0.0) 7.39m(-0.0)
  2       Thompson, Nigel     SR Morgan State             7.19m   NWI  23-07.25 
     6.94m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0) 6.85m(-0.0) 7.12m(-0.0) 7.19m(-0.0) 6.88m(-0.0)
  3       Quarles, Frank      SR N. Carolina              7.14m   NWI  23-05.25 
     6.93m(-0.0) 7.14m(-0.0) 7.00m(-0.0) 6.45m(-0.0) PASS      PASS     
  4       Soriano, Anthony    JR St. Augustin             6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
     6.95m(-0.0) 6.60m(-0.0) 6.55m(-0.0) FOUL      6.60m(-0.0) 6.84m(-0.0)
  5       Francis, Michael    JR St. Augustin             6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
     6.36m(-0.0) 6.65m(-0.0) 6.91m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.93m(-0.0)
  6       Strozier, Lasheon   SO N. Carolina              6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
     FOUL      6.89m(-0.0) FOUL      6.61m(-0.0) 6.93m(-0.0) FOUL     
  7       Bell, Michael       SR Unattached               6.85m   NWI  22-05.75 
     6.85m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS     
  8       Romero, Jonathan    FR Virginia-Lyn             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
     FOUL      6.78m(-0.0) 6.66m(-0.0) 6.63m(-0.0) 6.66m(-0.0) 6.28m(-0.0)
  9       Thomas, Carlo       FR Johnson C. S             6.66m   NWI  21-10.25 
     6.66m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10       Hedrick, Jeremiah   FR Guilford                 6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
     6.06m(-0.0) 6.41m(-0.0) 6.49m(-0.0)            
 11       Bonelli, Khari      SO Unattached               6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 12       Walden, DeCari      FR Johnson C. S             6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
     6.42m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13       Phillips, Nate      SO Guilford                 6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.41m(-0.0)            
 14       Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan     Unattached               6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(-0.0)            
 15       Wright, Basir       FR Johnson C. S             6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
     FOUL      6.25m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 16       Davis, DeQuerras    FR Virginia-Lyn             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
     5.88m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17       Taylor, Desmond     FR Johnson C. S             5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
     5.72m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 18       Jones, Jereme       SR Unattached               5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
     5.61m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       White, Raymond      SO Morehouse                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       LaFond, Thea           Unattached              13.42m   0.1  44-00.50 
     12.64m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 13.17m(1.0) 12.60m(0.3) 13.42m(0.1) 12.79m(2.5)
  2    16 McNiell, Tajanel       TRS                     12.60m   1.6  41-04.25 
     11.00m(1.7) 12.60m(1.6) 12.14m(0.5) 11.85m(2.9) 11.99m(2.4) 12.08m(2.7)
  3       Stevenson, Deja     FR N.C. Central            12.00m   0.7  39-04.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 11.76m(2.6) 11.72m(4.5) FOUL(1.6) 12.00m(0.7)
  4       Akobundu, Madelein  FR N. Carolina             11.67m   0.9  38-03.50 
     11.67m(0.9) 11.62m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5       Washington, Charlo  SR Unattached              10.57m   2.3  34-08.25 
     10.57m(2.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(2.8) PASS      PASS     
  6       Rosier, Shellby     SO St. Augustin            10.46m   1.8  34-04.00 
     9.67m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 10.46m(1.8) PASS     
  7       Samson, Sherri      SR Livingstone             10.30m   1.7  33-09.50 
     10.30m(1.7) 10.00m(1.6) 10.00m(0.5) ND(2.9) 10.22m(2.4) ND(2.7)
  8       Grandison, Ramoya   SO Johnson C. S            10.13m   1.6  33-03.00 
     FOUL(0.4) 9.80m(1.8) 10.13m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.9) 10.12m(0.6)
 --       McGhee, Imani       JR N. Carolina               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8)         
 --       Wells, A'Lexus      SO St. Augustin              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8)         
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Exeter, Jumonne     SO St. Augustin            15.47m   1.3  50-09.25 
     14.68m(1.4) 14.88m(2.0) 14.64m(1.9) 15.26m(1.9) 15.47m(1.3) FOUL(2.6)
  2       Sturgis, Mark       SR Unattached              14.65m   0.4  48-00.75 
     14.52m(2.3) 14.16m(1.1) 14.11m(1.9) 14.65m(0.4) FOUL(3.5) 14.62m(3.2)
  3       Strozier, Lasheon   SO N. Carolina             14.53m   3.7  47-08.00 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.8) 14.53m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4       Eubanks, Taylor     SR St. Augustin            14.39m   2.2  47-02.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 14.36m(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 14.39m(2.2) FOUL(2.4) 14.23m(2.4)
  5       Soriano, Anthony    JR St. Augustin            14.30m   2.1  46-11.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 13.31m(0.6) 13.91m(2.0) 14.20m(2.7) 14.30m(2.1) 14.02m(2.7)
  6       Bonelli, Khari      SO Unattached              14.08m   1.8  46-02.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 14.08m(1.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5)
  7       Taylor, Desmond     FR Johnson C. S            11.86m   1.4  38-11.00 
     11.86m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) PASS      PASS     
 --       Duncan, Dwayne      SO Guilford                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) PASS      PASS                 
 --       Hedrick, Jeremiah   FR Guilford                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0)         
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bowman, Jaszmine    SR N.C. Central            39.30m     128-11 
      FOUL  38.03m  FOUL  FOUL  39.30m  FOUL
  2       Wade, Katrina       FR Livingstone             37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  37.76m  37.42m  34.39m  FOUL  37.99m
  3       Abraham, Imani      JR N. Carolina             37.31m     122-05 
      34.66m  FOUL  34.69m  37.31m  35.69m  FOUL
  4       West, Paris         FR Southern Wes            34.69m     113-10 
      33.52m  34.69m  FOUL  34.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Benfield, Becca     SR Guilford                30.28m      99-04 
      FOUL  27.33m  FOUL  FOUL  30.28m  FOUL
  6       McKeliver, April    SO Johnson C. S            29.11m      95-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.11m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  7       Fletcher, Amari     FR Shaw                    25.58m      83-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.58m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Shaw, Briana        SO Johnson C. S            24.59m      80-08 
      24.59m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9       Adair, Laura        SR Guilford                20.17m      66-02 
      20.17m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 --       Parker, Taylor      FR Liu Brooklyn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Obame, Christian    SR N.C. Central            45.41m     149-00 
      42.40m  FOUL  45.41m  43.97m  44.71m  45.07m
  2       Belle, Clinton      SO Liu Brooklyn            40.39m     132-06 
      40.39m  ND  36.54m  FOUL  ND    
  3       Taylor, Chetney     FR Unattached              36.46m     119-07 
      34.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.46m
  4       Brown, Jerrod       JR Livingstone             34.44m     113-00 
      ND  FOUL  32.41m  ND  34.22m  34.44m
  5       Wheeler, Derrick    SO N. Carolina             34.17m     112-01 
      32.39m  34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.17m
  6       Sheaffer, John Ben  FR N.C. Central            33.17m     108-10 
      31.11m  33.17m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
  7       Plunkett, Jamar     FR N. Carolina             32.18m     105-07 
      32.18m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
  8       Jenkins, Zachary    FR St. Augustin            27.75m      91-00 
      27.75m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9       Turner, Brandon     FR Morehouse               23.18m      76-00 
      23.18m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
 10       Browning, Erik      SO Livingstone             20.50m      67-03 
      20.50m  ND  ND            
 11       Cassoma, Evandro    JR Guilford                16.84m      55-03 
      16.84m  ND  ND            
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Abraham, Imani      JR N. Carolina             43.75m     143-06 
      43.65m  39.98m  39.82m  43.75m  40.72m  39.40m
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Wheeler, Derrick    SO N. Carolina             42.90m     140-09 
      34.96m  38.03m  FOUL  39.01m  42.90m  41.10m
  2       Plunkett, Jamar     FR N. Carolina             31.89m     104-07 
      28.45m  26.59m  29.60m  30.54m  31.89m  27.60m
  3       Belle, Clinton      SO Liu Brooklyn            31.20m     102-04 
      31.20m  FOUL  FOUL  29.48m  29.50m  FOUL
  4       Turner, Brandon     FR Morehouse               17.05m      55-11 
      17.05m  FOUL  16.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bush, Olivia        SR Southern Wes            38.93m     127-09 
      38.93m  35.43m  38.23m  35.95m  30.24m  35.43m
  2       Briscoe, Rashema    SR Liu Brooklyn            37.51m     123-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.51m  33.86m  FOUL  34.56m
  3       Green, Asia         FR Livingstone             35.63m     116-11 
      34.09m  35.63m  32.86m  30.81m  26.92m  26.46m
  4       Hall, Shakera       JR St. Augustin            34.51m     113-03 
      22.93m  ND  30.49m  33.63m  33.19m  34.51m
  5       Deberry, Tianna     FR Livingstone             32.43m     106-05 
      28.99m  FOUL  29.25m  32.43m  FOUL  31.24m
  6       Gary, Jordan        JR Unattached              30.60m     100-05 
      FOUL  27.74m  30.60m  28.50m  28.69m  28.46m
  7       Melton, Alexus      SO Johnson C. S            28.72m      94-03 
      26.49m  FOUL  28.72m  26.22m  27.22m  25.48m
  8       Cardriche, Cheroke  FR Livingstone             27.79m      91-02 
      FOUL  25.72m  26.65m  27.79m  FOUL  ND
  9       Bowman, Jaszmine    SR N.C. Central            27.05m      88-09 
      24.33m  FOUL  27.05m  25.79m  ND  ND
 10       Redfern, Kenetria   FR Livingstone             25.23m      82-09 
      25.23m  23.79m  FOUL            
 11       Shaw, Briana        SO Johnson C. S            24.69m      81-00 
      24.69m  ND  PASS            
 12       McKeliver, April    SO Johnson C. S            19.32m      63-05 
      19.32m  ND  ND            
 13       Adair, Laura        SR Guilford                19.11m      62-08 
      19.11m  ND  ND            
 --       Norris, Ivie        SR Guilford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Hale, Nateja        SO N.C. Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 --       Satterwhite, Starb  SO N.C. Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jackson, Najair        Unattached              63.18m     207-03 
      63.18m  61.08m  PASS  60.48m  PASS  PASS
  2       Soriano, Anthony    JR St. Augustin            46.06m     151-01 
      FOUL  44.49m  45.37m  46.06m  PASS  PASS
  3       Bowman, Isaiah      SR Unattached              45.31m     148-08 
      43.12m  45.31m  FOUL  42.82m  41.05m  40.45m
  4       Sloan, Aaron           Unattached              44.04m     144-06 
      41.25m  38.93m  41.79m  44.04m  42.77m  FOUL
  5       Wheeler, Derrick    SO N. Carolina             42.67m     140-00 
      34.46m  42.67m  ND  ND  38.68m  PASS
  6       Belle, Clinton      SO Liu Brooklyn            42.41m     139-02 
      42.06m  39.59m  FOUL  40.28m  42.41m  FOUL
  7       Chambers, LaBryan   FR Johnson C. S            41.38m     135-09 
      39.76m  41.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8       Sampson, Jaray      FR Johnson C. S            40.84m     134-00 
      40.84m  38.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9       Lipford, Nehemiah   JR N. Carolina             40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  32.70m  40.57m  ND  39.90m  FOUL
 10       Eubanks, Taylor     SR St. Augustin            39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  36.93m  39.57m            
 11       Gabriel, Caleb      SR N. Carolina             39.56m     129-09 
      39.56m  ND  ND            
 12       Quarles, Frank      SR N. Carolina             36.71m     120-05 
      36.71m  ND  FOUL            
 13       Johnson, Kelvin     SO Livingstone             36.22m     118-10 
      36.22m  ND  FOUL            
 14       Baltus, Davy        FR Livingstone             30.81m     101-01 
      FOUL  30.81m  ND            
 15       Thompson, Donnel    FR Johnson C. S            30.12m      98-10 
      FOUL  30.12m  ND            
 16       Plunkett, Jamar     FR N. Carolina             27.52m      90-03 
      FOUL  27.52m  FOUL            
 17       Cubbage, Ronald     FR N. Carolina             25.39m      83-04 
      FOUL  25.39m  FOUL            
 18       Thompson, Jonathan  SO Livingstone             23.77m      78-00 
      23.77m  ND  ND            
 19       Sumner, Jonathan    SR Guilford                16.11m      52-10 
      FOUL  16.11m  ND            
 20       Turner, Brandon     FR Morehouse               14.37m      47-02 
      FOUL  14.37m  ND            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Parker, Taylor      FR Liu Brooklyn            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  12.42m  FOUL  12.52m  FOUL  12.18m
  2       Dortch, Tamiya      JR St. Augustin            13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.71m  12.25m  FOUL  13.21m
  3       West, Paris         FR Southern Wes            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.65m
  4       Abraham, Imani      JR N. Carolina             11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.39m  11.57m  FOUL  10.74m  11.32m  FOUL
  5       Benfield, Becca     SR Guilford                10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.30m  10.94m  FOUL  10.70m  FOUL  10.20m
  6       Wade, Katrina       FR Livingstone             10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.85m  FOUL  10.74m  FOUL  10.91m  FOUL
  7       Maxwell, Bianca     JR Shaw                    10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.77m  ND  FOUL  10.10m  ND  FOUL
  8       McKeliver, April    SO Johnson C. S            10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.34m  ND  ND  ND  10.08m  ND
  9       Rivens, Corey       FR Shaw                     9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10       McGhee, Imani       JR N. Carolina              9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  ND  ND            
 11       Melton, Alexus      SO Johnson C. S             9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  ND  ND            
 12       Briscoe, Rashema    SR Liu Brooklyn             9.16m   30-00.75 
      FOUL  9.16m  ND            
 13       Shaw, Briana        SO Johnson C. S             9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  ND  ND            
 14       Fletcher, Amari     FR Shaw                     8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.93m  ND  ND            
 15       Smith, Jade         FR N. Carolina              8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  ND  ND            
 16       Redfern, Kenetria   FR Livingstone              8.41m   27-07.25 
      8.41m  ND  ND            
 17       Kellow, Raquel      FR Shaw                     7.70m   25-03.25 
      7.70m  ND  ND            
 18       Cardriche, Cheroke  FR Livingstone              7.51m   24-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.51m            
 19       Norris, Ivie        SR Guilford                 5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  ND  ND            
 --       Bowman, Jaszmine    SR N.C. Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Obame, Christian    SR N.C. Central            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m  14.06m
  2       Taylor, Chetney     FR Unattached              14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.44m  14.09m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.65m
  3       Wheeler, Derrick    SO N. Carolina             14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.91m  14.23m  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Johnson, Kelvin     SO Livingstone             14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.40m  FOUL  12.81m  13.26m  13.62m  14.02m
  5       Plunkett, Jamar     FR N. Carolina             12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  12.31m
  6       Sheaffer, John Ben  FR N.C. Central            12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.63m  11.79m  12.11m  12.21m  12.24m  FOUL
  7       Brown, Jerrod       JR Livingstone             11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.62m  11.44m  11.68m  PASS  FOUL  11.67m
  8       Chambers, LaBryan   FR Johnson C. S            11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  11.12m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  9       Cassoma, Evandro    JR Guilford                 8.03m   26-04.25 
      8.03m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10       Turner, Brandon     FR Morehouse                7.11m   23-04.00 
      7.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11       Biley, Ramon        FR Virginia-Lyn             6.69m   21-11.50 
      FOUL  6.69m  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Pierre, Barbara        Unattached               11.19q  2.3  1 
  2       Livingston, Ornell     G.W.Express/             11.20q  4.3  2 
  3       Brown, India        JR N. Carolina              11.36q  1.9  5 
  4    18 Williams, Danielle     TRS                      11.37q  1.9  3 
  5       Norman, Breana      SR Unattached               11.46q  2.8  6 
  6       Crooke, Shenel      SR Morgan State             11.54q  0.2  4 
  7       Love, Yakira        SO N. Carolina              11.73q  2.8  6 
  8       Townsend, Taliyah   FR N. Carolina              11.82q  1.9  5 
  9       White, Bethany      SO N.C. Central             11.85   2.1  7 
 10       Barham, Annastacia  SO Morgan State             11.87   1.9  5 
 11       Ray, Tori           FR N. Carolina              11.89   2.1  7 
 12       Richards, Ladonna      Chase Athlet             11.97   1.9  5  11.961
 13       Anderson, Charnice  FR Morgan State             11.97   4.3  2  11.964
 14       Jones, Kevena       SO Morgan State             11.99   2.8  6 
 15       Black, Zariyah       8 Platinum spo             12.04   2.1  7 
 16       King, Lyric         FR Southern Wes             12.05   1.9  5 
 17       McLean, Corbin      JR Platinum spo             12.05   2.3  1 
 18       Haney, Morgan       JR Southern Wes             12.06   1.9  3  12.051
 19       Staten, Markiara    JR N.C. Central             12.06   0.2  4  12.054
 20    15 Ross, Jonah            Track Xplosion           12.07   4.3  2 
 21       Bryant, Miaysha     SO N.C. Central             12.08   0.2  4 
 22       Travers, Thailia    FR N. Carolina              12.11   2.3  1 
 23       McDonald, Shantae   SO Liu Brooklyn             12.14   2.8  6 
 24       Clarke, Kendra      SO Johnson C. S             12.20   0.2  4 
 25       Marshall, Sidney    FR Johnson C. S             12.27   2.1  7 
 26       McQueen, D'Miya     SR Unattached               12.28   2.3  1 
 27       Williams, Destinee  SR Shaw                     12.31   1.9  3 
 28       Guess, Wynter       SO Unattached               12.33   2.8  6 
 29       Norman, Jessica     FR N.C. Central             12.34   2.3  1 
 30       Arrington, Tearra   SR Shaw                     12.47   1.9  5 
 31       McCrea, Yanika      FR Shaw                     12.59   2.8  6 
 32       Thomas, Tiana          Blue Devil T             12.60   0.2  4 
 33       Achenbach, Kayla    FR Southern Wes             12.62   4.3  2 
 34       Julian, Skylar      SO Southern Wes             12.64   0.2  4 
 35       Hunter, Katrice     SO Southern Wes             12.74   1.9  5 
 36       Prince-Gay, Imani   FR St. Augustin             12.76   1.9  3 
 37       Cooper, Saborrah    SO Morgan State             12.78   2.1  7 
 38       Maggio, Jessica     SR Southern Wes             12.82   4.3  2 
 39       Clemens, Sydney     FR Platinum spo             12.92   1.9  3 
 40       Gunnell, Chancey    SR Unattached               12.99   2.1  7 
 41       Brown, Sharnea      FR N.C. Central             13.08   2.3  1 
 42       Martin, Tiffany     SR Shaw                     13.13   1.9  3 
 43       Lewis, Shatrika     SR Shaw                     13.20   0.2  4 
 44       Sanders, Kyla       JR Shaw                     13.21   2.8  6 
 45       Dillard, Jaylaan    JR Johnson C. S             13.39   2.3  1 
 46       Millner, Briana     JR Shaw                     13.67   1.9  5 
 47       Scott, Kayla        SO Guilford                 14.22   2.1  7 
 48       Ware, Chelsea       SO Guilford                 16.13   2.8  6 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Pierre, Barbara        Unattached               11.07   1.8 
  2    18 Williams, Danielle     TRS                      11.25   1.8 
  3       Brown, India        JR N. Carolina              11.34   1.8 
  4       Norman, Breana      SR Unattached               11.42   1.8 
  5       Crooke, Shenel      SR Morgan State             11.47   1.8 
  6       Livingston, Ornell     G.W.Express/             11.53   1.8 
  7       Love, Yakira        SO N. Carolina              11.87   1.8 
  8       Townsend, Taliyah   FR N. Carolina              11.91   1.8 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Belcher, Christoph  SR N. Carolina              10.08q  2.3  2 
  2       Gabriel, Caleb      SR N. Carolina              10.18q  2.7  3 
  3       Lawrence, Desmond      Unattached               10.20q  1.0  4  10.195
  4       Gittens, Ramon      SR Unattached               10.20q  2.7  3  10.200
  5       Wesh, Darrell       SR Unattached               10.31q  3.6  7 
  6       Ogunode, Tosin         Qatar                    10.34q  1.9  6 
  7       Ellis Jr., Burkhea     G.W.Express/             10.35q  1.0  4 
  8    19 Samuels, Jmee          Unattached               10.41q  2.9  1  10.401
  9       Estrada, Daniel     SR Platinum Spo             10.41   1.4  5  10.410
 10       Hill, Romone         6 Chase Athlet             10.43   3.6  7 
 11       Rowe, Rodney        SO N. Carolina              10.44   1.9  6 
 12       Franklin, Amani     FR Morehouse                10.50   2.7  3 
 13       Suwaibou, Sanneh    NA Unattached               10.51   1.4  5 
 14       Williams, Caleb     SO Liu Brooklyn             10.52   2.9  1 
 15       Mitchell, Jaylen    FR N. Carolina              10.54   2.9  1 
 16       Council, Cameron       Murphy                   10.55   3.6  7 
 17       Jones, Jermaine        G.W.Express/             10.57   1.9  6 
 18       McSwain, Harvey        Unattached               10.59   2.3  2 
 19       Williams, Deontae   JR N.C. Central             10.60   2.3  2 
 20       Howell, Deyvon      JR Morgan State             10.63   2.9  1  10.626
 21       Williams, Jonathan  SR N.C. Central             10.63   2.7  3  10.628
 22       Ellis, David        JR Johnson C. S             10.68   1.4  5 
 23       Ansley, Ramaan      SR Unattached               10.70   1.0  4 
 24       Sinclair, Sean      SO Liu Brooklyn             10.76   2.7  3 
 25       Pratt, Jaye            Jcp Performa             10.78   1.9  6 
 26       Whittington, Raush  JR Track Easter             10.81   1.0  4  10.803
 27       Nichols, Kevin         Unattached               10.81   2.3  2  10.805
 28       Edwards, Nick       JR Southern Wes             10.81   1.9  6  10.807
 29       Moodie, Roderick    SO Liu Brooklyn             10.82   2.7  3 
 30       Roberson, Joel      SR Morgan State             10.83   1.0  4 
 31       Rodriquez, Shaquil  JR St. Augustin             10.86   2.3  2 
 32       Thompson, Nigel     SR Morgan State             10.89   3.6  7  10.882
 33       Ballard, Deshawn    SR Port City Tr             10.89   1.4  5  10.888
 34       Hartsfield, Blake   FR N.C. Central             10.91   1.0  4 
 35       Lester, Emon        FR St. Augustin             10.93   2.3  2 
 36       Henry, Antonio      JR Johnson C. S             10.96   2.9  1 
 37       Murray, Duane       FR St. Augustin             10.99   2.9  1 
 38       McElveen, Jamel     SO Unattached               11.00   2.7  3 
 39       Hylton, Lloyd       JR Morgan State             11.04   3.6  7 
 40       Leach, Kevin        JR Morgan State             11.06   1.9  6 
 41       Christopher, Jonqu  JR St. Augustin             11.08   2.9  1 
 42       Mitchell, Josephus  JR Guilford                 11.09   1.4  5 
 43       Bennett, Kyle       SR unattached               11.13   3.6  7 
 44       Fenner, Devine      SO Virginia-Lyn             11.28   1.4  5 
 45       Ross, Carlos        SR Unattached               11.33   2.7  3 
 46       Pittman, Brien      JR Platinum Spo             11.39   2.3  2 
 47       Phillips, Nate      SO Guilford                 11.42   3.6  7 
 48       Davis, DeQuerras    FR Virginia-Lyn             11.55   3.6  7 
 49       Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan     Unattached               11.65   1.9  6 
 50       Attucks, Cameron    FR Unattached               11.68   1.4  5  11.671
 51       Henderson, Mahmoud  FR Guilford                 11.68   1.9  6  11.675
 52       Walden, DeCari      FR Johnson C. S             11.70   1.0  4 
 53       Blount, David       JR Morehouse                11.81   1.4  5 
 --       Jones, Trelek       FR Unc-Greensbo                FS   1.0  4 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Belcher, Christoph  SR N. Carolina               9.99   3.5 
  2       Lawrence, Desmond      Unattached               10.12   3.5 
  3       Ogunode, Tosin         Qatar                    10.17   3.5 
  4       Gabriel, Caleb      SR N. Carolina              10.18   3.5 
  5       Wesh, Darrell       SR Unattached               10.19   3.5 
  6       Gittens, Ramon      SR Unattached               10.21   3.5 
  7       Ellis Jr., Burkhea     G.W.Express/             10.26   3.5 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Williams, Sada         AllStarz Mgm             22.97   2.9  1 
  2       Crooke, Shenel      SR Morgan State             23.53   2.9  1 
  3       Norman, Breana      SR Unattached               23.58   2.9  1 
  4       Barham, Annastacia  SO Morgan State             23.97   2.9  1 
  5       Jones, Kevena       SO Morgan State             24.11   3.5  3 
  6       Richards, Ladonna      Chase Athlet             24.13   2.9  1 
  7       Anderson, Charnice  FR Morgan State             24.23   1.9  2  24.225
  8       McLean, Corbin      JR Platinum spo             24.23   3.5  3  24.227
  9       Bryant, Miaysha     SO N.C. Central             24.33   3.5  3 
 10       Robinson, Iris      JR St. Augustin             24.36   3.5  3 
 11       Jackson, Qizeah     FR Unattached               24.38   1.9  2 
 12       Black, Zariyah       8 Platinum spo             24.45   1.9  2 
 13       Hunter, Ade         JR St. Augustin             24.47   3.5  3 
 14       Travers, Thailia    FR N. Carolina              24.73   3.5  3 
 15       Edwards, Mayah      SR Johnson C. S             24.83   1.9  2 
 16       McQueen, D'Miya     SR Unattached               24.89   1.7  4 
 17       Seabrook, Kiana     JR N.C. Central             24.92   1.7  4 
 18       Lilly, Araybian     JR Unattached               24.97   3.5  3 
 19       Williams, Sun-Sara  FR N. Carolina              25.00   3.5  3 
 20       Smoot, Jaleesa      JR N.C. Central             25.28   1.7  4 
 21       Barton, Amy         JR Southern Wes             25.44   2.9  1 
 22       Norman, Jessica     FR N.C. Central             25.46   2.1  5 
 23       Clarke, LaCherie    JR Shaw                     25.49   1.7  4 
 24       Kittrell, Breyuana     Unattached               25.68   1.7  4 
 25       Guess, Wynter       SO Unattached               25.71   2.1  5 
 26       Smith, Chantai      SO Morgan State             25.72   2.8  7 
 27       McCrea, Yanika      FR Shaw                     25.74   2.1  5 
 28       Thomas, Lovasia     JR N.C. Central             25.81   2.1  5 
 29       McDowell, Valencia  FR Morgan State             25.82   2.1  5 
 30       Prince-Gay, Imani   FR St. Augustin             25.87   2.1  5 
 31       Cooper, Saborrah    SO Morgan State             25.93   3.2  6 
 32       Gunnell, Chancey    SR Unattached               26.13   3.2  6 
 33       Hale, Nateja        SO N.C. Central             26.24   2.1  5 
 34       Paulk, MonaLisa     FR Livingstone              26.30   3.2  6 
 35       Smith, Jade         FR N. Carolina              26.46   2.1  5 
 36       Coakley, Shavaughn  FR St. Augustin             26.66   3.2  6 
 37       Wells, A'Lexus      SO St. Augustin             26.73   3.2  6 
 38       Clemens, Sydney     FR Platinum spo             26.81   1.7  4 
 39       Brown, Sharnea      FR N.C. Central             26.90   2.8  7 
 40       Arrington, Tearra   SR Shaw                     27.34   1.7  4 
 41       McKnight, Destiny   FR N.C. Central             27.39   3.2  6 
 42       Green, Alise        FR Guilford                 27.51   2.8  7 
 43       Lewis, Shatrika     SR Shaw                     27.75   2.8  7 
 44       Wright, Cheyenne    SO Guilford                 28.81   2.8  7 
 45       Millner, Briana     JR Shaw                     30.88   2.8  7 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Ellis Jr., Burkhea     G.W.Express/             20.52   2.4  1 
  2       Lundy, John         SR DC Internati             20.91   2.4  1 
  3       Coles, Steve        SR Unattached               21.25   2.5  2  21.243
  4       Cunningham, Joshua  SR Johnson C. S             21.25   2.4  1  21.247
  5       Williams, Jonathan  SR N.C. Central             21.37   2.0  3 
  6       McSwain, Harvey        Unattached               21.42   2.4  1 
  7       Roberson, Joel      SR Morgan State             21.43   2.5  2 
  8       Hill, Romone         6 Chase Athlet             21.48   2.5  2 
  9       Outten, Carlos      SO Morehouse                21.53   2.5  2 
 10       Cherry, Devante     JR Unattached               21.56   3.2  6 
 11       Maxwell, Jannai     FR Southern Wes             21.63   3.2  6  21.625
 12       Council, Cameron       Murphy                   21.63   2.0  3  21.626
 13       Claggett, Dorian    SR N. Carolina              21.64   2.2  4 
 14       Mitchell, Jaylen    FR N. Carolina              21.67   1.8  5 
 15       Smith, Kenneth         Diamond Trac             21.82   2.5  2 
 16       Leach, Kevin        JR Morgan State             21.85   2.2  4 
 17       Gilbert, Damere     FR St. Augustin             21.91   2.2  4 
 18       Thompson, Nigel     SR Morgan State             21.98   1.8  5 
 19       Ballard, Deshawn    SR Port City Tr             22.00   2.0  3 
 20       Hernandez, Austin   FR Livingstone              22.05   2.7  7  22.042
 21       McElveen, Jamel     SO Unattached               22.05   3.2  6  22.047
 22       Hartsfield, Blake   FR N.C. Central             22.08   2.7  7  22.074
 23       Henry, Shindell     JR Morgan State             22.08   2.2  4  22.080
 24       Harriott, Caniggia  FR Morgan State             22.16   1.8  5 
 25       Lester, Emon        FR St. Augustin             22.22   2.7  7 
 26       Henry, Antonio      JR Johnson C. S             22.25   1.8  5 
 27       Varella, Stephen    JR Morgan State             22.27   1.8  5 
 28       Winfrey Jr., Eric   SR Unattached               22.42   2.0  3 
 29       Murray, Duane       FR St. Augustin             22.44   3.2  6 
 30       Collins, Xavier        Unattached               22.48   2.0  3  22.479
 31       Loube, Gabriel      SR DC Internati             22.48   2.2  4  22.480
 32       Pierre, Akhenaton   SR Morgan State             22.53   1.2  8 
 33       Boone, Jaicari      SR Track Easter             22.68   1.8  5 
 34       Pittman, Brien      JR Platinum Spo             22.74   2.7  7 
 35       Toney, Chris           Unattached               22.78   1.2  8 
 36       Allen, Jahmon       SO N.C. Central             22.82   2.7  7 
 37       Jones, Jereme       SR Unattached               22.96   1.2  8 
 38       Carroll, Damario    FR Virginia-Lyn             22.98   1.2  8 
 39       Fenner, Devine      SO Virginia-Lyn             23.05   3.2  6 
 40       Hayes, Christopher  FR Livingstone              23.14   1.2  8 
 41       Ross, Carlos        SR Unattached               23.19   2.7  7 
 42       Sharp, Brandon      FR N.C. Central             23.23   2.7  7 
 43       Attucks, Cameron    FR Unattached               23.39   1.2  8 
 44       Blount, David       JR Morehouse                23.86   1.6  9 
 45       Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan     Unattached               24.13   1.2  8 
 46       Jones, Nick         SR Guilford                 24.16   1.6  9 
 47       Biley, Ramon        FR Virginia-Lyn             25.72   1.6  9 
 --       Ogunode, Tosin         Qatar                      DNF   2.4  1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Ferguson, Fellan    JR Johnson C. S             55.01   1 
  2       Pollard, Kianje     JR Johnson C. S             55.64   1 
  3       Hunter, Ade         JR St. Augustin             55.70   1 
  4       Robinson, Iris      JR St. Augustin             55.72   2 
  5       Jones, Cassandra    SR Liu Brooklyn             55.97   1 
  6       Barker, Leah        JR St. Augustin             57.14   2 
  7       Macon, Asya         FR N. Carolina              57.18   2 
  8       Greene, Tanisha        Unattached               57.30   1 
  9       Barnes, Kristoni    FR N. Carolina              57.35   3 
 10       Mgbodille, Adaobi      Unattached               57.78   3 
 11       Lilly, Araybian     JR Unattached               57.83   2 
 12       Cannon, Mylene      SR St. Augustin             58.36   2 
 13       Campbell, Crystal   SR Johnson C. S             58.47   2 
 14       Erwin-Sherrod, Nia  SO St. Augustin             58.87   3 
 15       Reid, Khadijah      FR N. Carolina              59.12   2 
 16       Kittrell, Breyuana     Unattached             1:00.40   1 
 17       Cadet, Rebecca      FR N.C. Central           1:02.57   4 
 18       Hairston-Waller, C  JR Platinum spo           1:02.63   3 
 19       Steller, Amy        SR Guilford               1:04.08   3 
 20       Link, Katy          SR Unc-Greensbo           1:05.58   3 
 21       Jenkins-Sullivan,   SR Guilford               1:15.36   4 
 --    17 Jenkins, Tovea         TRS                        DNF   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hutchison, Je'von   SR Just-N-Visio             46.49   1 
  2       Johnson, Omar       SR St. Augustin             46.82   1 
  3       Herbert Jr., Khari  SR St. Augustin             46.87   1 
  4     8 Fothergill, Allodi     TRS                      46.96   1 
  5       Holmes, Donte       SR DC Internati             47.28   8 
  6       Clarke, Andre       SR Unattached               47.35   1 
  7       Harding, Dajuan     JR N. Carolina              47.40   1 
  8       Dill, Shaquille     SO St. Augustin             47.41   1 
  9       Howell, Deyvon      JR Morgan State             47.84   3 
 10       Deshong, Nicholas      Unattached               47.92   2 
 11       Hewitt, Kevaughn     2 Gw Nike expr             48.13   2 
 12       Bunion, DeShawn     SO Liu Brooklyn             48.44   3 
 13     1 Hutchinson, Immanu     G.W. Express             48.57   7 
 14       Henderson, Kwesi    FR Liu Brooklyn             48.87   4 
 15       James, Deandre      SR N.C. Central             48.89   4 
 16       Johnson, Onyx       SR Morgan State             48.99   2 
 17       Jones, Logan        SO Liu Brooklyn             49.10   3 
 18       Harriott, Caniggia  FR Morgan State             49.23   3 
 19       Outten, Carlos      SO Morehouse                49.27   3 
 20       Pierre, Akhenaton   SR Morgan State             49.61   2  49.602
 21       Moore, Garvey       SR Liu Brooklyn             49.61   4  49.608
 22       Henry, Shindell     JR Morgan State             49.96   5 
 23       Smith, Kenneth         Diamond Trac             50.35   2 
 24     7 Ross Jr., Randolph     Track Xplosion           50.40   3 
 25       Tucker, Bryson      FR Johnson C. S             50.60   4 
 26       Ewell, Antoine      FR Livingstone              50.69   4 
 27       Sharpe, Micah       FR St. Augustin             50.87   6 
 28       Collins, Xavier        Unattached               51.02   4 
 29       Brown, Coy          FR N. Carolina              51.12   5 
 30       Perry, Montrell     SR Track Easter             51.13   3 
 31       Caldwell, Shonquez  FR Southern Wes             51.19   5 
 32       Allen, Jahmon       SO N.C. Central             51.25   6 
 33       Todd, Edward        FR Southern Wes             51.86   5 
 34       Whitehead, Kevon    FR Virginia-Lyn             51.94   5  51.936
 35       Sharp, Brandon      FR N.C. Central             51.94   4  51.937
 36       Stephenson, Gawayn  SR Johnson C. S             52.04   6 
 37       Carroll, Damario    FR Virginia-Lyn             52.28   6 
 38       Stamp, Chandelor    JR Platinum spo             52.54   7 
 39       Williamson, Rodney  SR DC Internati             52.84   5 
 40       Harvin, Nautica     JR Unattached               53.14   7 
 41       Sumner, Jonathan    SR Guilford                 53.25   6 
 42       Fenner, Devine      SO Virginia-Lyn             53.31   8 
 43       Sandin, William     SO Unc-Greensbo             54.26   7 
 44       Scott, Joshua          Unattached               55.90   5 
 45       Roy, Alex           FR Unc-Greensbo             57.89   8 
 46       Gibson, Leo         FR Guilford               1:00.03   7 
 47       Stamp, Camren        8 Platinum spo           1:00.50   8 
 48       King, Brandon       JR Unc-Greensbo           1:01.87   7 
 49       Ramsey, Andrew      SR Unc-Greensbo           1:12.74   8 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Porter, Tiffany        Adidas                   13.38Q -1.5  1 
  2       Richards, Ladonna      Chase Athlet             13.46Q -0.3  3 
  3    13 Williams, Shermain     TRS                      13.51Q -0.4  4 
  4    10 Ofill, Cindy           Adidas                   13.76Q -0.4  2 
  5       Belle, Tia-Adana    SR St. Augustin             13.65q -1.5  1 
  6       Knight, Morgan      JR N. Carolina              13.77q -0.3  3 
  7    12 Tucker, Erin           TRS                      13.99q -0.4  2 
  8       White, Kayla        SO N. Carolina              14.00q -0.4  4 
  9       Akobundu, Madelein  FR N. Carolina              14.10  -0.3  3 
 10    14 Quince, Shamaz         Unattached               14.49  -0.4  2 
 11       McLean, Corbin      JR Platinum spo             14.56  -0.3  3 
 12       Williams, Destinee  SR Shaw                     14.57  -0.4  2 
 13       Cooper, Saborrah    SO Morgan State             14.60  -0.4  4 
 14       Julian, Skylar      SO Southern Wes             14.75  -0.4  4 
 15       Marshall, Sidney    FR Johnson C. S             14.83  -1.5  1 
 16     3 Moore, Jasmine         Unattached               15.08  -0.4  4 
 17       Martin, Tiffany     SR Shaw                     15.16  -0.4  2 
 18    20 Thorton, Kennedy    SO N. Carolina              15.18  -0.4  4 
 19       McGhee, Imani       JR N. Carolina              15.25  -0.4  2 
 20       Maggio, Jessica     SR Southern Wes             15.29  -0.3  3 
 21       Hall, Shakera       JR St. Augustin             15.39  -1.5  1 
 22       Hale, Nateja        SO N.C. Central             15.40  -0.4  4 
 23       Smith, Jade         FR N. Carolina              15.41  -0.3  3 
 24       Dye, Daniqua        SR N. Carolina              15.62  -0.4  2 
 25       McKnight, Destiny   FR N.C. Central             15.67  -1.5  1 
 26       Pollard, Kianje     JR Johnson C. S             15.69  -1.5  1 
 27       Clemens, Sydney     FR Platinum spo             16.27  -1.5  1 
 28       Alisha, Wright      FR Virginia-Lyn             18.69  -0.3  3 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    13 Williams, Shermain     TRS                      13.04   1.7 
  2    11 Porter, Tiffany        Adidas                   13.07   1.7 
  3    10 Ofill, Cindy           Adidas                   13.09   1.7 
  4       White, Kayla        SO N. Carolina              13.16   1.7 
  5       Richards, Ladonna      Chase Athlet             13.34   1.7 
  6       Belle, Tia-Adana    SR St. Augustin             13.54   1.7 
  7       Knight, Morgan      JR N. Carolina              13.85   1.7 
 --    12 Tucker, Erin           TRS                        DNF   1.7 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     5 Porter, Jeff           Nike                     13.92Q -1.6  2 
  2     6 Ash, Ronnie            Adidas                   14.38Q -1.4  1  14.374
  3       Richards, Brian     SR unattached               14.24q -1.6  2 
  4       Miller, Robert      FR N. Carolina              14.38q -1.4  1  14.380
  5       Jackson, TeQuille   SR N. Carolina              14.41q -1.4  1 
  6       Moodie, Roderick    SO Liu Brooklyn             14.52q -1.4  1 
  7       Robinson, Kyle      SR Johnson C. S             14.65q -1.4  1 
  8       Petit-Homme, Mica   SR unattached               14.80q -1.6  2 
  9       Lawrence, Zavier    SO Johnson C. S             14.98  -1.6  2 
 10       Cajuste, Karl       SR Liu Brooklyn             15.19  -1.6  2 
 11       Curry, Samuel       FR Morehouse                15.53  -1.4  1 
 12       Shaviss, Samuel     JR St. Augustin             15.55  -1.4  1 
 13       Romero, Jonathan    FR Virginia-Lyn             15.70  -1.4  1 
 14       Burns, John         SO Morehouse                15.89  -1.6  2 
 15       Mack, LaMarion      FR Johnson C. S             17.47  -1.6  2 
 --       Hairston, Devon     SO Morgan State               DNF  -1.6  2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1     5 Porter, Jeff           Nike                     13.53   0.5 
  2     6 Ash, Ronnie            Adidas                   13.83   0.5 
  3       Richards, Brian     SR unattached               13.84   0.5 
  4       Jackson, TeQuille   SR N. Carolina              14.08   0.5 
  5       Moodie, Roderick    SO Liu Brooklyn             14.20   0.5 
  6       Miller, Robert      FR N. Carolina              14.23   0.5 
  7       Petit-Homme, Mica   SR unattached               14.78   0.5 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Haye-Smith, Yaniqu     Turks and Ca             56.10   1 
  2       Dye, Daniqua        SR N. Carolina            1:02.85   1 
  3       Thorne, Kennedy     SO N. Carolina            1:03.24   1 
  4       Johnson, Deja       SO Liu Brooklyn           1:04.57   2 
  5       Thomas, Tiana          Blue Devil T           1:04.62   1 
  6       Davis-Hines, Daija  SO Morgan State           1:05.14   1 
  7       Davis, Deja         FR Johnson C. S           1:05.59   1 
  8       McDonald, Shantae   SO Liu Brooklyn           1:05.63   1 
  9       Bell, Krika         JR Livingstone            1:06.03   2 
 10       Karel, Jenna        SR Southern Wes           1:06.45   2 
 11       Sanders, Kyla       JR Shaw                   1:08.98   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     9 Green, Leford          TRS                      50.68   1 
  2       Petit-Homme, Mica   SR unattached               50.71   1 
  3       Robinson, Kyle      SR Johnson C. S             50.84   1 
  4       Wynne, william         G.W. Express             51.76   1 
  5       Edwards Jr., Carlt  SR N.C. Central             52.55   1 
  6       Thompson, Asareus      G.W.Express/             53.22   1 
  7       Lawrence, Zavier    SO Johnson C. S             53.50   1 
  8       Jackson, TeQuille   SR N. Carolina              53.85   2 
  9       Cajuste, Karl       SR Liu Brooklyn             53.86   2 
 10       Curry, Samuel       FR Morehouse                54.36   2  54.354
 11       Varella, Stephen    JR Morgan State             54.36   1  54.357
 12       Miller, Robert      FR N. Carolina              54.52   3 
 13       Morais, Orane       SR N.C. Central             54.86   2 
 14       Tatum, Malcum       FR N.C. Central             54.99   3 
 15       Burns, John         SO Morehouse                56.01   2 
 16       Lloyd, Jacobi       SR Track Easter             56.51   3 
 17    21 Miles, Alvin           Unattached               58.12   2 
 18       Thompson, David     FR N. Carolina              58.17   3 
 19       Mack, LaMarion      FR Johnson C. S           1:02.97   3 
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                  44.51   1 
     1) Townsend, Taliyah FR            2) Brown, India JR                
     3) Ray, Tori FR                    4) White, Kayla SO                
  2 Morgan State  'A'                                     46.05   1 
     1) Anderson, Charnice FR           2) Crooke, Shenel SR              
     3) Jones, Kevena SO                4) Barham, Annastacia SO          
  3 St. Augustine's  'A'                                  46.21   1 
     1) Brooks, Shakinah SR             2) Barker, Leah JR                
     3) Robinson, Iris JR               4) Belle, Tia-Adana SR            
  4 N.C. Central  'A'                                     46.90   1 
     1) White, Bethany SO               2) Staten, Markiara JR            
     3) Bryant, Miaysha SO              4) Brown, Sharnea FR              
  5 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                                 46.90   2 
     1) Marshall, Sidney FR             2) Edwards, Mayah SR              
     3) Campbell, Crystal SR            4) Clarke, Kendra SO              
  6 Shaw  'A'                                             47.58   2 
     1) Williams, Destinee SR           2) Arrington, Tearra SR           
     3) McCrea, Yanika FR               4) Clarke, LaCherie JR            
  7 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                   51.09   2 
     1) Dickens, Amber SO               2) Friday, Nautica FR             
     3) Rice, Alexis SO                 4) Smith, Antonia SO              
  8 Guilford  'A'                                         52.54   2 
     1) Green, Alise FR                 2) Newkirk, A'Lexus JR            
     3) McCreary, Jamie JR              4) Scott, Kayla SO                
  9 Unc-Greensboro  'B'                                   56.13   2 
     1) Shaver, Kimberly SR             2) Hailey, Mikkayla SO            
     3) Habich, Anna FR                 4) Espinosa, Sonja FR             
 -- Livingstone  'A'                                         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Williams, Natesha JR            2) Bell, Krika JR                 
     3) Deberry, Tianna FR              4) Paulk, MonaLisa FR             
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AllStarz Mgmt  'A'                                    39.47   1 
     1) Lawrence, Desmond SR            2) McLean, Sean SR                
     3) Kee, Kendell SR                 4) Gittens, Ramon SR              
  2 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                  39.88   1 
     1) Gabriel, Caleb SR               2) Rowe, Rodney SO                
     3) Belcher, Christopher SR         4) Harding, Dajuan JR             
  3 G.W. Express  'A'                                     40.36   2 
  4 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                                 41.03   1 
     1) Ellis, David JR                 2) Cunningham, Joshua SR          
     3) Simon, Kelvin FR                4) Robinson, Kyle SR              
  5 Morgan State  'A'                                     41.05   1 
     1) Leach, Kevin JR                 2) Harriott, Caniggia FR          
     3) Howell, Deyvon JR               4) Roberson, Joel SR              
  6 N.C. Central  'A'                                     41.58   1 
     1) Hartsfield, Blake FR            2) Roberts, Issac JR              
     3) Williams, Deontae JR            4) Williams, Jonathan SR          
  7 St. Augustine's  'A'                                  41.73   1 
     1) Murray, Duane FR                2) Rowe, Shawn SR                 
     3) Rodriquez, Shaquille JR         4) Herbert Jr., Khari SR          
  8 DC International  'A'                                 41.75   1 
     1) Holmes, Donte SR                2) Lundy, John SR                 
     3) Williamson, Rodney SR           4) West, Julius SR                
  9 Track Eastern  'A'                                    43.27   2 
     1) Boone, Jaicari SR               2) Whittington, Raushard JR       
     3) Lloyd, Jacobi SR                4) Ritter, Deondre JR             
 10 Virginia-Lynchburg  'A'                               43.31   2 
     1) Fenner, Devine SO               2) Davis, DeQuerras FR            
     3) Romero, Jonathan FR             4) Carroll, Damario FR            
 11 Livingstone  'A'                                      43.35   2 
     1) Baisy, Marcus SO                2) Williams, Demasio FR           
     3) Faraimo, Andrew FR              4) Faraimo, Anthony FR            
 12 St. Augustine's  'B'                                  44.25   1 
     1) Francis, Michael JR             2) Exeter, Jumonne SO             
     3) Eubanks, Taylor SR              4) Soriano, Anthony JR            
 13 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                   44.51   2 
     1) Dupree, Palmer SO               2) Beane, Jeffrey JR              
     3) Garr, Matthew SO                4) Lema, Quin SR                  
 14 Guilford  'A'                                         45.01   2 
     1) Phillips, Nate SO               2) Hedrick, Jeremiah FR           
     3) Henderson, Mahmoud FR           4) Mitchell, Josephus JR          
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:43.07  
     1) Barham, Annastacia SO           2) McDowell, Valencia FR          
     3) Meads, Brittany JR              4) Smith, Chantai SO              
  2 N. Carolina A&T  'B'                                3:48.58  
     1) Thorne, Kennedy SO              2) White, Kayla SO                
     3) Macon, Asya FR                  4) Dye, Daniqua SR                
  3 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:50.30  
     1) Smoot, Jaleesa JR               2) Seabrook, Kiana JR             
     3) Thomas, Lovasia JR              4) Matthews, Nakai FR             
  4 Liu Brooklyn  'A'                                   3:51.36  
     1) Coleman, Cayla SO               2) Jones, Cassandra SR            
     3) McDonald, Shantae SO            4) Johnson, Deja SO               
  5 Morgan State  'B'                                   4:09.67  
     1) Crooke, Shenel SR               2) Jones, Kevena SO               
     3) Davis-Hines, Daijah SO          4) Anderson, Charnice FR          
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:11.07   2 
     1) Claggett, Dorian SR             2) Belcher, Christopher SR        
     3) Aiken, Corey JR                 4) Harding, Dajuan JR             
  2 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:11.09   2 
  3 DC International  'A'                               3:13.03   2 
     1) Lundy, John SR                  2)                                
     3) Holmes, Donte SR                4) Williamson, Rodney SR          
  4 Liu Brooklyn  'A'                                   3:13.42   2 
     1) Henderson, Kwesi FR             2) Cajuste, Karl SR               
     3) Bunion, DeShawn SO              4) Moore, Garvey SR               
  5 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:18.01   2 
     1) Tatum, Malcum FR                2) Edwards Jr., Carlton SR        
     3) Morais, Orane SR                4) James, Deandre SR              
  6 Liu Brooklyn  'B'                                   3:20.67   2 
     1) Jones, Logan SO                 2) Williams, Caleb SO             
     3) Moodie, Roderick SO             4) Sinclair, Sean SO              
  7 Morgan State  'B'                                   3:20.96   2 
     1) Henry, Shindell JR              2) Varella, Stephen JR            
     3) Harriott, Caniggia FR           4) Thompson, Nigel SR             
  8 N. Carolina A&T  'B'                                3:21.03   2 
     1) Brown, Coy FR                   2) Rowe, Rodney SO                
     3) Ward, Damonte FR                4) McGee, Marquise FR             
  9 unattached  'A'                                     3:23.39   1 
     1) Petit-Homme, Mica Jonathan SR   2) Richards, Brian SR             
     3) Williams, David SR              4) Bennett, Kyle SR               
 10 Morehouse  'A'                                      3:35.36   1 
     1) Curry, Samuel FR                2) Outten, Carlos SO              
     3) White, Raymond SO               4) Blount, David JR               
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Ferguson, Fellan    JR Johnson C. S           2:06.73   1 
  2     2 Charles, Ericka        G.W. Express           2:07.76   1 
  3       Barnes, Kristoni    FR N. Carolina            2:10.77   1 
  4       Coleman, Imani      JR N. Carolina            2:11.98   1 
  5       Smith, Chantai      SO Morgan State           2:12.85   1 
  6       McDowell, Valencia  FR Morgan State           2:12.98   2 
  7       Julius-Williams, D  SR Johnson C. S           2:13.16   1 
  8       Kelly, Jheniel      SR Unattached             2:13.29   2 
  9       Delaney, Taylor     FR Unc-Greensbo           2:14.35   2 
 10       Butler, G'Jasmyne   FR N. Carolina            2:15.02   1 
 11       Fields, Florence    FR St. Augustin           2:16.32   2 
 12       Reid, Khadijah      FR N. Carolina            2:16.44   1 
 13       Harris, Aureilya    SR Unattached             2:18.51   2 
 14       Matthews, Nakai     FR N.C. Central           2:20.04   2 
 15       Coleman, Cayla      SO Liu Brooklyn           2:20.50   2 
 16       Wint, Kaydi Ann     FR Shaw                   2:21.07   2 
 17       Barrett, Kelsey     FR Unc-Greensbo           2:21.44   3 
 18       Hairston-Waller, C  JR Platinum spo           2:23.04   3 
 19       Cadet, Rebecca      FR N.C. Central           2:24.13   3 
 20       Wetherell, Kayla    SO Unc-Greensbo           2:31.06   3 
 21       Fanney, Sommer      JR Guilford               2:31.53   3 
 22       Stone, Kaitlyn      FR Unc-Greensbo           2:34.29   3 
 23       Steller, Amy        SR Guilford               2:36.56   3 
 24       May, Briona         JR Shaw                   2:38.38   3 
 25       Jenkins-Sullivan,   SR Guilford               2:48.85   3 
 26       Nadel, Ava          SR Guilford               3:03.91   3 
 --       Mordoff, Holly      FR Unc-Greensbo               DNF   3 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       James, Deandre      SR N.C. Central           1:50.84   1 
  2       Johnson, Onyx       SR Morgan State           1:50.98   1 
  3       Hutchison, Je'von   SR Just-N-Visio           1:51.15   1 
  4       Aiken, Corey        JR N. Carolina            1:51.52   1 
  5       Brown, Coy          FR N. Carolina            1:53.80   1 
  6       Stowe, Steve        JR N. Carolina            1:53.82   1 
  7       McGee, Marquise     FR N. Carolina            1:54.66   1 
  8       Ward, Damonte       FR N. Carolina            1:55.77   2 
  9       Patterson, Christi  JR Unattached             1:58.43   1 
 10       Glenn, Keeton       SO Unc-Greensbo           1:59.25   2 
 11       Williams, Anthony   JR Unattached             1:59.31   2 
 12       Stamp, Chandelor    JR Platinum spo           1:59.72   2 
 13       Shipp, Dakarai      SR Unc-Greensbo           2:00.14   3 
 14       Thomas, Nikolas     FR St. Augustin           2:00.91   2 
 15       Hodge, Jonathan     SR Unc-Greensbo           2:01.03   2 
 16       Guthrie, David      SR Unc-Greensbo           2:01.67   3 
 17       Ananaba, Brian      SO Unattached             2:03.10   2 
 18       Robertson, Jonatha  FR St. Augustin           2:03.21   2 
 19       Sumner, Jonathan    SR Guilford               2:04.49   3 
 20       Harvin, Nautica     JR Unattached             2:04.53   3 
 21       Anderson, Caleb     JR Guilford               2:10.38   3 
 22       Stamp, Camren        8 Platinum spo           2:16.80   3 
 23       Simones, Quint      SR Guilford               2:22.17   3 
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     2 Charles, Ericka        G.W. Express           4:43.31  
  2       Butler, G'Jasmyne   FR N. Carolina            4:51.19  
  3       Coleman, Imani      JR N. Carolina            4:51.68  
  4       Green, Miranda      JR N. Carolina            4:58.67  
  5       Matthews, Nakai     FR N.C. Central           5:05.41  
  6       Glasco, Gabrielle   FR Livingstone            5:10.45  
  7       Fanney, Sommer      JR Guilford               5:11.79  
  8       Ewell, Angel        FR Livingstone            5:12.67  
  9       DeSantis, Sarah     JR Unc-Greensbo           5:24.15  
 10       Wint, Kaydi Ann     FR Shaw                   5:38.18  
 11       May, Briona         JR Shaw                   5:46.21  
 12       Nadel, Ava          SR Guilford               6:15.27  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Hutchinson, Immanu     G.W. Express           4:00.54  
  2       Stowe, Steve        JR N. Carolina            4:05.65  
  3       Aiken, Corey        JR N. Carolina            4:08.60  
  4       O'Grady, Patrick    SR Unc-Greensbo           4:10.13  
  5       McGee, Marquise     FR N. Carolina            4:12.02  
  6       Maddox, Daquan      FR N. Carolina            4:13.27  
  7       Collins, Kiplimo    FR Morehouse              4:21.91  
  8       Ward, Damonte       FR N. Carolina            4:24.32  
  9       Ronoh, Jeremmy      FR Morehouse              4:28.28  
 10       Anderson, Robert    FR Unc-Greensbo           4:29.95  
 11       Amstutz, Caleb      SO Guilford               4:32.87  
 12       Elliott, Noah       FR Unattached             4:33.23  
 13       Thompson, Aaron     FR Livingstone            4:41.10  
 14       Anderson, Caleb     JR Guilford               4:41.21  
 15       Dossel, Colin       FR Guilford               4:49.24  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Montclair, Sam         Unattached            15:36.54  
  2       Mustafaa, Hakeem    SO N. Carolina           15:41.37  
  3       Cabean, Perry       SR N. Carolina           16:13.01  
  4       Collins, Kiplimo    FR Morehouse             16:18.52  
  5       Ronoh, Jeremmy      FR Morehouse             17:13.51  
  6       Elliott, Noah       FR Unattached            17:45.52  
  7       Corbitt, Jovan      SR Morehouse             18:00.01  
 --       Jones, Tyreese      SO Livingstone                DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Collins, Kiplimo    FR Morehouse             10:17.92  
  2       Maddox, Daquan      FR N. Carolina           10:25.63  
  3       Corbitt, Jovan      SR Morehouse             11:24.13  
 
Event 40  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central              5170  
  2       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central              5029  
  3       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina               5001  
  4       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse                 4387  
  5       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn              3950  
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central             11.59  -0.8  1    734
  2       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central             11.80  -1.0  2    691
  3       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina              11.83  -1.0  2    685
  4       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn             11.96  -1.0  2    659
  5       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse                12.10  -0.8  1    631
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina              6.16m  -1.0  20-02.50    621
     6.16m(-1.0) FOUL(0.4) PASS                 
  2       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central             6.06m   0.4  19-10.75    600
     5.99m(-1.5) 6.06m(0.4) PASS                 
  3       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central             6.04m   0.4  19-09.75    595
     6.04m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) PASS                 
  4       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn             5.79m   2.1  19-00.00    542
     5.69m(-1.1) 5.53m(0.8) 5.79m(2.1)            
  5       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse                5.32m  -0.7  17-05.50    445
     5.32m(-0.7) 5.10m(0.8) 4.98m(0.4)            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central            12.69m   41-07.75    648
      11.95m  12.19m  12.69m            
  2       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn            11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.97m  11.91m  11.43m            
  3       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central             9.83m   32-03.00    475
      9.18m  9.83m  PASS            
  4       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina              9.82m   32-02.75    475
      9.71m  9.82m  9.74m            
  5       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse                9.34m   30-07.75    446
      9.34m  8.77m  8.52m            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O 
  3       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.64 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse                1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO    P  XXX 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central             52.31   2    711
  2       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina              52.52   2    702
  3       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse                53.96   2    641
  4       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central             56.42   2    543
  5       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn           1:01.37   2    368
 --       Corbitt, Jovan      SR Morehouse                  DNF   2 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central             16.12  -0.8  2    719
  2       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina              16.20  -0.6  1    710
  3       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central             18.38  -0.6  1    488
  4       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn             19.44  -0.8  2    395
  5       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse                19.64  -0.8  2    378
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central            33.93m     111-04    542
      33.93m  FOUL  31.80m            
  2       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina             25.68m      84-03    380
      25.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn            25.40m      83-04    375
      23.55m  25.40m  25.03m            
  4       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse               25.12m      82-05    369
      25.12m  22.72m  19.74m            
  5       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central            22.21m      72-10    314
      17.52m  19.69m  22.21m            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina              3.66m   12-00.00    525
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.66 3.71 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central             2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O   XO    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central             2.40m    7-10.50    220
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse                2.00m    6-06.75    140
     2.00 
       XO 
 --       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn                NH            
     2.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central            43.79m     143-08    497
      43.25m  43.25m  43.79m            
  2       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse               39.80m     130-07    439
      39.80m  36.74m  38.97m            
  3       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina             34.20m     112-02    359
      31.08m  27.70m  34.20m            
  4       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central            28.51m      93-06    278
      FOUL  28.51m  27.25m            
  5       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn            21.09m      69-02    176
      21.09m  FOUL  PASS            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Benyard, Blake      SR Morehouse              5:15.85     472
  2       Edelen, Timothy     SR N.C. Central           5:25.63     421
  3       Lemonious, Dominic  SR N.C. Central           5:35.14     374
  4       Myrick, Kysheen     FR Virginia-Lyn           6:28.31     160
 --       Deane, Aaron        JR N. Carolina                DNF   Pulled by Official
AMF Lanes
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel