advertisment
Uploaded Ad
Blue Cross Blue Shield
Zaxby's
Food_Lion_Tailgate
Booze it or lose it

Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 04:14 PM
                    Liberty Elite Invitational - 2/10/2018                     
                         Liberty Indoor Track Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.38  2/3/2018    Maiya Dendy, South Carolina                 
        Meet: M  7.57  2/11/2017   2 athletes                                  
                 7.73  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Courtney          JR East Carolin            M 7.45qECAC              2 
  2 Council, Alex             JR Charlotte               M 7.50qECAC              1 
  3 Norman, Breana               Unattached              M 7.54qECAC              2 
  4 Townsend, Taliyah         SO N. Carolina             M 7.57qECAC              2 
  5 Davis, Kiana              JR East Tenn. S              7.72qECAC              2 
  6 Singletary, Cedrina       JR East Carolin              7.73qECAC              2  7.725
  7 Walston, Tajah            SO Charlotte                 7.73qECAC              1  7.730
  8 Padilla, Antoinette          Puerto Rico               7.77q                  3 
  9 Brown, Kanajzae           SO High Point                7.85                   3  7.843
 10 Salami, Amanda            SR East Carolin              7.85                   3  7.847
 11 Wilson, Alexis            FR Liberty                   7.87                   3 
 12 Daniels, Nyasia           JR Charlotte                 7.88                   1 
 13 Behymer, Olivia           SR Liberty                   7.89                   1 
 14 Pryor, Cameren            JR Charlotte                 7.91                   3 
 15 Pilgrim, Jasmine          SR Charleston S              7.95                   2 
 16 Hoyte, Nikayla            FR Liberty                   8.02                   1 
 17 Graham, Starr             JR East Tenn. S              8.05                   1 
 18 Sanoe, Fanta              FR East Tenn. S              8.07                   3 
 19 Pierce, Kaitlyn           FR Charleston S              8.23                   1 
 20 Yamasaki, Samantha        SO Liberty                   8.29                   2 
 21 Plummer, Leah             SO Liberty                   8.84                   3 
 -- Ardley, Shantel           SO Charleston S                FS                   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.38  2/3/2018    Maiya Dendy, South Carolina                 
        Meet: M  7.57  2/11/2017   2 athletes                                  
                 7.73  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Courtney          JR East Carolin              7.46MECAC             
  2 Townsend, Taliyah         SO N. Carolina               7.50MECAC             
  3 Norman, Breana               Unattached                7.53MECAC             
  4 Davis, Kiana              JR East Tenn. S              7.67 ECAC             
  5 Singletary, Cedrina       JR East Carolin              7.74                  
  6 Walston, Tajah            SO Charlotte                 7.74                  
  7 Padilla, Antoinette          Puerto Rico               7.87                  
 -- Council, Alex             JR Charlotte                   FS                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 23.86  1/27/2018   India Brown, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M 24.15  2/11/2017   India Brown, North Carolina A&T             
                24.94  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Kimone             SR Liberty                  24.47 ECAC              3 
  2 Singletary, Cedrina       JR East Carolin             24.70 ECAC              5 
  3 Atkins, Kyra              JR East Tenn. S             24.78 ECAC              5 
  4 Dowling, Cortney          SO Liberty                  24.83 ECAC              2 
  5 Davis, Kiana              JR East Tenn. S             24.87 ECAC              5 
  6 Pryor, Cameren            JR Charlotte                24.87 ECAC              4 
  7 Dansbury, Ty'Asia         FR Liberty                  24.94 ECAC              3 
  8 Daniels, Nyasia           JR Charlotte                25.01                   4 
  9 Simmons, Lamisha          JR East Tenn. S             25.21                   2 
 10 Walston, Tajah            SO Charlotte                25.29                   3 
 11 Freeman, D'Nia            SO East Carolin             25.60                   1 
 12 Jackson, Tia              SR East Carolin             25.63                   1 
 13 Padilla, Antoinette          Puerto Rico              25.87                   1 
 14 Wilson, Alexis            FR Liberty                  25.92                   2 
 15 Woodall, Atlanta          JR East Carolin             26.01                   3 
 16 Hoyte, Nikayla            FR Liberty                  26.09                   2 
 17 Pilgrim, Jasmine          SR Charleston S             26.19                   4 
 18 Yamasaki, Samantha        SO Liberty                  26.74                   1 
 19 Damjanovic, Tamara        FR Charleston S             27.23                   1 
 20 Plummer, Leah             SO Liberty                  28.61                   1 
 -- Salami, Amanda            SR East Carolin                DQ                   3  steps inside
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 54.55  1/27/2018   Jordan Lavender, Sabaku Management          
        Meet: M 56.27  2/11/2017   Tanner Ealum, Liberty                       
                56.84  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristen         SR Charlotte                55.34MECAC              5 
  2 Dowling, Cortney          SO Liberty                  55.81MECAC              5 
  3 Lee, Kiana                JR Charlotte                55.95MECAC              5 
  4 Behymer, Olivia           SR Liberty                  56.01MECAC              5 
  5 Green, Kimone             SR Liberty                  56.15MECAC              4 
  6 Petty, Cemere             FR Charlotte                56.85                   4 
  7 Dansbury, Ty'Asia         FR Liberty                  57.26                   4 
  8 Parquet, Jasmine          SO Charlotte                57.73                   3 
  9 McDermott, Maggie         SO Liberty                  58.47                   2 
 10 Chapman, Shellbi          FR East Carolin             59.22                   1 
 11 Smith, Nicki              SR East Tenn. S             59.82                   2 
 12 Adams, Alexis             JR Charleston S             59.83                   3 
 13 Brzozowski, Lauren        JR Elon                   1:00.12                   3 
 14 Franse, Vicki             SO East Tenn. S           1:00.69                   1 
 15 Cole, Natalee             SO Liberty                1:00.72                   3 
 16 Henderson, Meagan         JR Elon                   1:01.36                   2 
 17 Geis, Emmy                JR High Point             1:03.05                   1 
 18 Pierce, Kaitlyn           FR Charleston S           1:05.07                   1 
 19 Gillespie, Jasmyn         JR High Point             1:06.30                   1 
 -- Shoates, Nyambi           JR East Tenn. S               DNF                   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:11.75  1/13/2017   Sammy Watson, Rush Henrietta HS           
        Meet: M 1:16.17  2/11/2017   Mary Witmer, Liberty                      
                1:16.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ealum, Tanner             SO Liberty                1:12.95MECAC             
  2 McDowell, Delaney         JR Liberty                1:14.77MECAC             
  3 Arbogast, Katherine       JR Elon                   1:14.82MECAC             
  4 Varisco de Oliveira, Gab  FR Elon                   1:19.98                  
  5 Groeneveld, Emily         SR Liberty                1:25.16                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:08.28  2/11/2017   Carly Hamilton, Unattached                
        Meet: M 2:08.28  2/11/2017   Carly Hamilton, Unattached                
                2:13.54  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Charles, Ericka              Unattached             2:08.61 ECAC              2 
  2 Barnes, Kristoni          SO N. Carolina            2:11.73 ECAC              2 
  3 Baudinet, Caroline        FR High Point             2:12.58 ECAC              2 
  4 Tillo-Prats, Nuria        SO East Carolin           2:12.85 ECAC              2 
  5 Feuchtenberger, Heather   FR East Tenn. S           2:14.16                   1 
  6 Case, Keaton              JR High Point             2:14.69                   2 
  7 Lord, Jessica             FR East Tenn. S           2:15.50                   1 
  8 Smith, Chelsea            JR Elon                   2:16.29                   2 
  9 Reid, Khadijah            SO N. Carolina            2:19.79                   2 
 10 Hansel, Erin              SO Liberty                2:19.85                   1 
 11 Smith, Heidi              FR Liberty                2:20.27                   2 
 12 McDowell, Javenique       FR Charleston S           2:27.72                   1 
 13 Edmondson, Caroline       SO Charleston S           2:27.79                   1 
 14 Drayton, Traci            JR Charleston S           2:28.00                   1 
 15 Collins, Aubree           SR East Tenn. S           2:28.48                   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:41.98  1/27/2018   Rachel Pocratsky, Virginia Tech           
        Meet: M 2:47.93  2/11/2017   Ericka Charles, Unattached                
                2:56.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Savioz, Natacha           JR Elon                   2:57.67                  
  2 Smith, Emily              SO Elon                   2:59.52                  
  3 King, Paige               SO Elon                   3:00.36                  
 -- McCarten, Kelley          FR Elon                       DNF                  
 -- Dinger, Charis            SO High Point                 DNF                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:51.66  2/11/2017   Carol Strock, James Madison               
        Meet: M 4:51.66  2/11/2017   Carol Strock, James Madison               
                4:59.04  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Anastasakis, Melissa      SO Elon                   4:56.80 ECAC             
  2 Stanley, Brittany         SO Charlotte              4:56.92 ECAC             
  3 Abbatiello, Bridget       SO Charlotte              5:06.79                  
  4 Scull, Torree             JR Liberty                5:08.81                  
  5 McElroy, MaryKate         FR Liberty                5:13.37                  
  6 Bagus, Sydney             FR High Point             5:14.15                  
  7 Reiser, Caroline          SR East Carolin           5:15.71                  
  8 Martin, Camille           SO N. Carolina            5:18.35                  
  9 Gaudioso, Cara            SO East Carolin           5:23.13                  
 10 McCarten, Kelley          FR Elon                   5:28.11                  
 11 Lynch, Lauren             FR Elon                   5:28.36                  
 12 Lynch, Clara              FR Liberty                5:33.16                  
 -- Weiss, Corey              SR Elon                       DNF                  
 -- Geraniotis, Coralea       JR Elon                       DNF                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 9:31.88  2/11/2017   Ellie Abrahamson, Wake Forest             
        Meet: M 9:31.88  2/11/2017   Ellie Abrahamson, Wake Forest             
                9:55.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Noel              FR Liberty                9:52.53 ECAC             
  2 Brennan, Brigid           SR Elon                  10:02.30                  
  3 Van Wyk, Anna             SO Liberty               10:07.30                  
  4 Karle, Alyssa             SR Liberty               10:20.98                  
  5 Hellman, Julia            FR High Point            10:22.75                  
  6 Russell, Georgina         SR Charleston S          10:33.90                  
  7 Hirneisen, Lauren         FR Liberty               10:36.47                  
  8 Cooke, Victoria           JR East Carolin          10:47.67                  
  9 Jantomaso, Sophia            Unattached            10:50.76                  
 10 Shaffer, Kelly            SO Liberty               10:58.27                  
 -- Anastasakis, Melissa      SO Elon                       DNF                  
 -- McElroy, MaryKate         FR Liberty                    DNF                  
 -- DePillo, Mia              SO East Tenn. S               DNF                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 15:37.12  1/20/2018   Katelyn Tuohy, North Rockland HS         
        Meet: M 17:08.35  2/10/2017   Coralea Geraniotis, Elon                 
                17:28.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Geraniotis, Coralea       JR Elon                  17:22.63 ECAC             
  2 Geis, Zoe                 SO High Point            17:38.70                  
  3 Carrier, Macy             SR East Tenn. S          18:14.46                  
  4 Kerr, Courtney            SO High Point            18:31.99                  
  5 Fleischer, Rebecca        SO East Carolin          18:50.99                  
  6 Shaw, Makayla             FR East Tenn. S          19:01.87                  
  7 Frierson, Lydia           JR Charleston S          19:03.58                  
  8 Barnes, Taylor            FR Charleston S          19:05.33                  
  9 Bruce, Lindsay            FR East Tenn. S          19:16.73                  
 10 Thornhill, Bethany        SO Charleston S          19:41.16                  
 -- Weiss, Corey              SR Elon                       DNF                  
 -- Tasselmyer, Sophia        SO Elon                       DNF                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.21  1/27/2018   Kayla White, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M  8.55  2/11/2017   Hunter Roberts, Wake Forest                 
                 8.85  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Kyra              JR East Tenn. S            M 8.45qECAC              1 
  2 Roberts, Hunter              Unattached                8.62qECAC              2  8.614
  3 Moore, Kayla              FR Charlotte                 8.62qECAC              3  8.616
  4 Stith, Brooke             FR East Carolin              8.77qECAC              3 
  5 Whitaker, Naomi           SO East Carolin              8.81qECAC              1 
  6 Terrell, Jada             FR East Carolin              8.86q                  1 
  7 Mulder, Jaiden            SO Liberty                   8.93q                  3 
  8 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                   8.94q                  2 
  9 Easley, Timia             SR East Tenn. S              8.99                   1 
 10 Stith, Bria               SO East Carolin              9.03                   1 
 11 Dodson, Katie             SO Liberty                   9.11                   1 
 12 Ardley, Shantel           SO Charleston S              9.17                   2 
 13 Simmons, Lamisha          JR East Tenn. S              9.19                   3 
 14 Edmondson, Caroline       SO Charleston S              9.23                   2 
 15 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin              9.27                   2 
 16 Nicholson, Nidonna        SO Charlotte                 9.30                   3 
 17 Welch, Isis               SO Charlotte                 9.31                   3 
 18 Whitaker, Mackenzie       FR East Carolin              9.41                   3 
 19 Weisbrod, Anika           SO High Point                9.42                   2 
 20 Soper, CeAnna             SR High Point                9.45                   2 
 -- Lacy, Jazmin              SR East Tenn. S               DNF                   1 
 -- Gonzalez, Angelica        JR East Carolin               DNF                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.21  1/27/2018   Kayla White, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M  8.55  2/11/2017   Hunter Roberts, Wake Forest                 
                 8.85  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Kyra              JR East Tenn. S              8.33MECAC             
  2 Moore, Kayla              FR Charlotte                 8.55MECAC             
  3 Roberts, Hunter              Unattached                8.70 ECAC             
  4 Stith, Brooke             FR East Carolin              8.83 ECAC             
  5 Mulder, Jaiden            SO Liberty                   8.83 ECAC             
  6 Whitaker, Naomi           SO East Carolin              8.86                  
  7 Terrell, Jada             FR East Carolin              8.94                  
  8 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                   8.97                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:39.60  1/19/2018   Bullis School, Bullis School              
        Meet: M 3:46.35  2/11/2017   Liberty, Liberty                          
                3:52.54  ECAC
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:45.35MECAC              2 
     1) Dowling, Cortney SO             2) Green, Kimone SR               
     3) Behymer, Olivia SR              4) Ealum, Tanner SO               
  2 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:48.40 ECAC              2 
     1) Whitaker, Naomi SO              2) Warner, Courtney JR            
     3) Freeman, D'Nia SO               4) Stith, Brooke FR               
  3 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:54.73                   1 
     1) Smith, Nicki SR                 2) Davis, Kiana JR                
     3) Feuchtenberger, Heather FR      4) Lord, Jessica FR               
  4 Liberty  'B'                                        3:55.25                   2 
     1) Dansbury, Ty'Asia FR            2) McDowell, Delaney JR           
     3) Polsgrove, Kylie SR             4) McDermott, Maggie SO           
  5 High Point  'A'                                     3:58.93                   1 
     1) Soper, CeAnna SR                2) Case, Keaton JR                
     3) Baudinet, Caroline FR           4) Reynolds, Madison SO           
  6 Elon  'B'                                           4:03.09                   1 
     1) Varisco de Oliveira, Gabriela F 2) Savioz, Natacha JR             
     3) Smith, Chelsea JR               4) King, Paige SO                 
  7 Charleston Southern  'A'                            4:06.66                   2 
     1) Ardley, Shantel SO              2) Edmondson, Caroline SO         
     3) Pilgrim, Jasmine SR             4) Adams, Alexis JR               
  8 East Tenn. St.  'B'                                 4:12.71                   1 
     1) Graham, Starr JR                2) Franse, Vicki SO               
     3) Whitehurst, Kendra FR           4) Sanoe, Fanta FR                
  9 Liberty  'C'                                        4:17.10                   1 
     1) Van Wyk, Anna SO                2) Palmer, Noel FR                
     3) Karle, Alyssa SR                4) Smith, Heidi FR                
 -- East Carolina  'B'                                      DNF                   2 
     1) Singletary, Cedrina JR          2) Jackson, Tia SR                
     3) Chapman, Shellbi FR             4) Stephens, Kristen JR           
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.76m  2/3/2018    H. Abdulqadir/L. Labiche, South Carolina    
        Meet: M 1.72m  2/11/2017   Elizabeth Olesen, Charlotte                 
                1.70m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Blue, Sydney              JR Charlotte                1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Breasseale, Rachel        JR East Carolin            J1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Jordyn             JR Charlotte               J1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Olesen, Elizabeth         JR Charlotte               J1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Burke, Melody             SO Elon                     1.57m          5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Bunting, Maci             FR Charlotte               J1.57m          5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Whitaker, Naomi           SO East Carolin            J1.57m          5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 O'Malley, Moira           FR Elon                     1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  8 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin             1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  8 Stith, Bria               SO East Carolin             1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 11 Morrow, Charlotte         JR High Point              J1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.27m  1/28/2017   Alina McDonald, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 3.90m  2/11/2017   Jill Marois, Unattached                     
                3.65m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Marois, Jill                 Unattached               3.95mMECAC    12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Drummonds, Taylor            Unattached              J3.95mMECAC    12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Glynn, Jessica            SR Liberty                  3.80m ECAC    12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elliott, Nathalie         FR High Point              J3.80m ECAC    12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wood, Elizabeth           JR Charlotte                3.65m ECAC    11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Knight, Sommer            FR East Carolin             3.65m ECAC    11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wood, Savannah            SO East Carolin            J3.65m ECAC    11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Berndsen, Rachel          SO High Point               3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Milnes, Rachel            FR Liberty                 J3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Bennett, Ellie            JR Elon                    J3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Karabas, Nicole           JR Elon                     3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Cass, Danielle            FR High Point              J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Keck, Heather             JR High Point              J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Robertson, Kelcie         FR East Carolin            J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Finger, Mariel            SR Liberty                 J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Franks, Chloe             SO Charlotte               J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Keys, Jessica             FR High Point              J3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Ungrady, Alexandria       SO Charlotte                3.20m         10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- etemadpour, kelly            Unattached                  NH                  
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.08m  1/13/2017   Lanae-tava Thomas, Rush Henrietta HS        
        Meet: M 5.67m  2/11/2017   2 athletes                                  
                5.70m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Terrell, Jada             FR East Carolin             5.65m         18-06.50 
      5.53m  5.65m  FOUL  5.47m  5.56m  PASS
  2 Miles, Courtney           JR East Carolin             5.47m         17-11.50 
      5.27m  FOUL  5.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m
  3 Jordan, Jade              FR Charlotte                5.45m         17-10.75 
      5.33m  5.45m  5.43m  5.43m  4.84m  5.25m
  4 Stith, Brooke             FR East Carolin            J5.45m         17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Stith, Bria               SO East Carolin             5.24m         17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.16m  PASS  5.18m  4.76m  5.05m
  6 Damjanovic, Tamara        FR Charleston S             5.23m         17-02.00 
      5.12m  5.21m  5.19m  5.04m  4.84m  5.23m
  7 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                 J5.23m         17-02.00 
      5.11m  4.95m  4.82m  5.15m  5.12m  5.23m
  8 Weathers, Torri           SO Charlotte                5.18m         17-00.00 
      5.01m  5.18m  5.11m  5.12m  5.08m  4.99m
  9 Wilbekin, Ariel           SO High Point               5.04m         16-06.50 
      4.98m  5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.53m
 10 Whitehurst, Kendra        FR East Tenn. S             4.95m         16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.69m  4.95m         
 11 Gibson, Victoria          SO Charleston S             4.87m         15-11.75 
      4.87m  FOUL  4.61m         
 12 Hoyte, Nikayla            FR Liberty                  4.84m         15-10.50 
      4.84m  4.42m  4.60m           
 13 Zee, Alyssa               FR Elon                     4.75m         15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.68m  4.70m         
 14 Reynolds, Madison         SO High Point               4.24m         13-11.00 
      FOUL  4.24m  FOUL         
 -- Andrews, Hannah           SO Liberty                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 13.20m  2/11/2017   Ayanna Alexander, Unattached               
        Meet: M 13.20m  2/11/2017   Ayanna Alexander, Unattached               
                11.80m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jade              FR Charlotte               11.66m         38-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.61m  11.29m  11.66m
  2 Easley, Timia             SR East Tenn. S            11.54m         37-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL  11.54m  11.05m
  3 Artis, Yasmine            SR Charlotte               11.51m         37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.33m  11.31m  11.21m  11.28m  11.51m
  4 Burke, Melody             SO Elon                    11.50m         37-08.75 
      11.34m  11.50m  FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  11.03m
  5 Stephens, Kristen         JR East Carolin            11.49m         37-08.50 
      11.19m  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  11.39m  11.49m
  6 Trogdon, Jasmine          SR Charlotte               11.43m         37-06.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL  11.33m  11.19m
  7 Whitaker, Mackenzie       FR East Carolin            11.25m         36-11.00 
      10.95m  10.80m  11.15m  11.25m  11.24m  11.16m
  8 Wilbekin, Ariel           SO High Point              11.17m         36-07.75 
      10.85m  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL  11.17m  11.05m
  9 Andrews, Hannah           SO Liberty                 10.94m         35-10.75 
      10.41m  10.44m  10.94m  10.36m  10.72m  10.46m
 10 Gibson, Victoria          SO Charleston S            10.76m         35-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.76m           
 11 Whitehurst, Kendra        FR East Tenn. S            10.59m         34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.55m  10.59m           
 12 Moss, Miranda             FR Liberty                 10.50m         34-05.50 
      10.50m  10.05m  10.20m           
 -- Damjanovic, Tamara        FR Charleston S              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smalley, Alyssa           FR Liberty                   FOUL                  
      FOUL     FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Facility: F 15.86m  1/27/2018   Galissia Cause, East Carolina              
        Meet: M 15.27m  2/11/2017   Christine Bohan, Virginia                  
                13.50m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cause, Galissia           SR East Carolin            16.09mFECAC    52-09.50 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  16.09m  FOUL
  2 Mojica, Naomi             FR Liberty                 15.35mMECAC    50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.35m  15.07m  14.96m  15.19m  15.13m
  3 Ebert, Victoria           SR Charlotte               14.88m ECAC    48-10.00 
      14.76m  14.88m  14.60m  14.68m  FOUL  14.73m
  4 Hames, Bryanna            SR Elon                    14.83m ECAC    48-08.00 
      12.76m  13.07m  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vaimaona, Patria             Unat-Liberty            13.62m ECAC    44-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Edokobi, Ozioma           SR Charlotte               13.61m ECAC    44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Buxton, Symphony          FR East Tenn. S            13.59m ECAC    44-07.00 
      13.17m  13.26m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Larson, Dasiana           SR Liberty                 13.56m ECAC    44-06.00 
      13.54m  13.56m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Arey, Holly               SR Liberty                 13.51m ECAC    44-04.00 
      12.87m  12.96m  12.93m  12.97m  13.51m  13.15m
 10 James, Loren              FR N. Carolina             12.92m         42-04.75 
      11.28m  FOUL  12.92m         
 11 Barthelmes, Skylar        SO Elon                    12.83m         42-01.25 
      12.33m  12.52m  12.83m           
 12 Finch, Jaden              FR East Tenn. S            11.59m         38-00.25 
      11.10m  11.58m  11.59m           
 13 Soper, CeAnna             SR High Point              11.49m         37-08.50 
      10.85m  10.47m  11.49m           
 14 Warren, Atlantis          FR East Tenn. S            11.48m         37-08.00 
      FOUL  11.48m  FOUL            
 15 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz  JR High Point              11.33m         37-02.25 
      10.82m  10.63m  11.33m            
 16 Oyarzun, Catherine        SR Liberty                 11.21m         36-09.50 
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Bradsher, Charlotte       FR Elon                    11.15m         36-07.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Parcells, Taylor          JR Charlotte               10.89m         35-08.75 
      10.46m  10.89m  10.38m            
 19 McCoy, Madison            SO Charleston S            10.84m         35-06.75 
      10.84m  10.24m  FOUL            
 20 Igberaese, Chelsea           Unat-Liberty            10.67m         35-00.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Williams, Milan           SO Charleston S            10.65m         34-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.65m         
 22 Moore, Kemi               FR Liberty                  9.30m         30-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.30m           
 -- Baker, Mohogany           SR East Carolin              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Foreman, Alexus           SO Charleston S              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.35m  2/10/2017   Victoria Merriweather, Charlotte           
        Meet: M 20.35m  2/10/2017   Victoria Merriweather, Charlotte           
                16.40m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Dasiana           SR Liberty                 19.87m ECAC    65-02.25 
      18.99m  19.84m  19.87m  19.31m  19.61m  19.86m
  2 Baker, Mohogany           SR East Carolin            19.21m ECAC    63-00.25 
      19.21m  FOUL  17.85m  19.07m  FOUL  18.76m
  3 Vaimaona, Patria             Unat-Liberty            18.27m ECAC    59-11.25 
      17.11m  17.85m  18.27m  17.46m  17.72m  FOUL
  4 Igberaese, Chelsea           Unat-Liberty            18.26m ECAC    59-11.00 
      FOUL  18.26m  18.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Oyarzun, Catherine        SR Liberty                 17.86m ECAC    58-07.25 
      16.75m  17.16m  16.61m  16.79m  17.86m  17.62m
  6 Edwards-Campbell, Kourtn  JR East Carolin            17.67m ECAC    57-11.75 
      FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Williams, Milan           SO Charleston S            17.40m ECAC    57-01.00 
      16.67m  16.79m  17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m
  8 Edokobi, Ozioma           SR Charlotte               17.30m ECAC    56-09.25 
      16.99m  17.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Mojica, Naomi             FR Liberty                 16.37m         53-08.50 
      15.76m  14.78m  16.37m  16.23m  16.09m  15.85m
 10 Arey, Holly               SR Liberty                 15.96m         52-04.50 
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz  JR High Point              15.69m         51-05.75 
      15.33m  15.25m  15.69m           
 12 Ebert, Victoria           SR Charlotte               15.67m         51-05.00 
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Barthelmes, Skylar        SO Elon                    15.41m         50-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.41m           
 13 Hames, Bryanna            SR Elon                    15.41m         50-06.75 
      14.08m  FOUL  15.41m           
 15 Bradsher, Charlotte       FR Elon                    15.25m         50-00.50 
      14.96m  15.25m  14.74m           
 16 Ranger, Tavia             FR East Carolin            14.89m         48-10.25 
      13.77m  14.89m  14.60m           
 17 Abraham, Imani            SR N. Carolina             14.69m         48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.69m  14.46m            
 18 Hayden, Margaret          JR East Tenn. S            14.44m         47-04.50 
      14.44m  13.99m  14.32m            
 19 McCoy, Madison            SO Charleston S            14.19m         46-06.75 
      14.19m  13.99m  FOUL           
 20 Foreman, Alexus           SO Charleston S            12.88m         42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Finch, Jaden              FR East Tenn. S            12.67m         41-07.00 
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL           
 22 Warren, Atlantis          FR East Tenn. S            10.59m         34-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.59m           
 -- James, Loren              FR N. Carolina               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  6.72              2 athletes                                  
        Meet: M  6.72  2/11/2017   Christopher Belcher, North Carolina A&T     
                 6.98  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Jaylan          SO N. Carolina             F 6.72qIC4A              2 
  2 Thomas, Joel              SR N. Carolina               6.78qIC4A              3  6.775
  3 Estrada, Daniel           SR Unattached                6.78qIC4A              4  6.776
  4 Myers, James              SR Charlotte                 6.83qIC4A              1 
  5 Menzel, Nico              FR Charlotte                 6.84qIC4A              1 
  6 Simpson, Anthony          SO East Carolin              6.86qIC4A              2 
  7 Bass, Christian           SO Charlotte                 6.92qIC4A              3 
  8 Horton, Hakeem            JR East Carolin              6.96qIC4A              3 
  9 Henderson, Travis         SR Liberty                   7.01                   4 
 10 Paramore, Joshua          JR Charleston S              7.06                   4  7.051
 11 Edwards, Greg             JR Liberty                   7.06                   4  7.054
 12 Martin, Jordan            SR East Carolin              7.08                   1 
 13 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                   7.09                   3 
 14 Doss, Jon                    Unat-Liberty              7.10                   3 
 15 Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                   7.15                   3 
 16 House, James              SR High Point                7.16                   2 
 17 Simmons, Niegel           SO Charleston S              7.17                   2 
 18 Jackson, Dakari           SO East Carolin              7.20                   1 
 19 Warren, Kashif            FR East Tenn. S              7.25                   2  7.241
 20 Williams, Nate               Unat-Liberty              7.25                   1  7.244
 21 Pressley, Daivon          FR Charleston S              7.28                   1 
 22 Thomas, Sam               SO High Point                7.35                   2 
 23 Kanney, Brad              SO High Point                7.36                   4 
 24 Myrick, Kysheen           NA Unat-Liberty              7.49                   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: F  6.72              2 athletes                                  
        Meet: M  6.72  2/11/2017   Christopher Belcher, North Carolina A&T     
                 6.98  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Jaylan          SO N. Carolina               6.66FIC4A             
  2 Thomas, Joel              SR N. Carolina               6.68FIC4A             
  3 Estrada, Daniel           SR Unattached                6.72FIC4A             
  4 Myers, James              SR Charlotte                 6.79 IC4A             
  5 Simpson, Anthony          SO East Carolin              6.91 IC4A             
  6 Horton, Hakeem            JR East Carolin              6.94 IC4A             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.03  1/27/2018   Rodney Rowe, North Carolina A&T             
        Meet: M 21.43  2/11/2017   Christopher Belcher, North Carolina A&T     
                22.24  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Zapata, Alejandro         JR Liberty                  21.39MIC4A              5 
  2 Menzel, Nico              FR Charlotte                21.60 IC4A              5 
  3 Estrada, Daniel           SR Unattached               21.62 IC4A              5 
  4 Bass, Christian           SO Charlotte                21.71 IC4A              5 
  5 Durham, Jahquez           SO Liberty                  21.92 IC4A              4 
  6 Henderson, Travis         SR Liberty                  21.97 IC4A              4 
  7 Delince, Karon            FR East Tenn. S             21.99 IC4A              1 
  8 Edwards, Greg             JR Liberty                  22.11 IC4A              4 
  9 Johnson, Vincent          SO Charleston S             22.18 IC4A              3 
 10 Bolden, Tamarack          JR East Carolin             22.29                   4 
 11 Green, Justin             SO Charleston S             22.35                   3 
 12 Doss, Jon                    Unat-Liberty             22.37                   2 
 13 Williams, Levi            FR High Point               22.44                   1 
 14 Jackson, Dakari           SO East Carolin             22.55                   3 
 15 House, James              SR High Point               22.65                   3 
 16 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                  22.72                   2 
 17 Dowling, Desmond          SR East Carolin             23.11                   2 
 18 Williams, Nate               Unat-Liberty             23.27                   2 
 19 Warren, Kashif            FR East Tenn. S             23.35                   1 
 20 Overbay, Tate             FR East Tenn. S             23.44                   1 
 -- Paramore, Joshua          JR Charleston S                DQ                   3  steps inside
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 47.42  2/11/2017   Je'von Hutchinson, Unattached               
        Meet: M 47.42  2/11/2017   Je'von Hutchinson, Unattached               
                49.20  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Zapata, Alejandro         JR Liberty                  46.80FIC4A              3 
  2 Woodard, Jayon            SO Charlotte                47.46 IC4A              3 
  3 Dula, Ky-Mani             FR Charlotte                48.67 IC4A              3 
  4 Durham, Jahquez           SO Liberty                  48.97 IC4A              3 
  5 Yarborough, D'Ante        JR East Carolin             49.79                   1 
  6 Jacobs, Jeff              JR Liberty                  49.88                   2 
  7 Martin, Jordan            SR East Carolin             50.12                   2 
  8 Todd, Michael             JR Liberty                  50.17                   2 
  9 Halliday, Zach            SO East Carolin             50.18                   2 
 10 Green, Justin             SO Charleston S             51.16                   1 
 11 Overbay, Tate             FR East Tenn. S             53.17                   1 
 -- Sweezer, Saadiq           SR Charlotte                   FS                   2 
 -- Scarlett, Josiah          JR Charleston S                DQ                   1  broke early
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:01.41  1/21/2017   Bershawn Jackson, Unattached              
        Meet: M 1:05.12  2/11/2017   Kevaughn Hewitt, Unattached               
                1:05.20  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sampson, Hunter           JR East Tenn. S           1:05.53                  
  2 Terry, Keith              JR Charleston S           1:07.34                  
  3 Mathews, Blake            FR East Carolin           1:14.54                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.85  1/14/2017   Brandon McGorty, Chantilly HS             
        Meet: M 1:52.77  2/11/2017   Kenneth Hagen, Virginia                   
                1:54.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Prentice, Bradley         JR Liberty                1:52.79 IC4A              2 
  2 Pina Cardona, Siro        FR High Point             1:53.33 IC4A              2 
  3 Scarr, Matthew            FR East Tenn. S           1:53.52 IC4A              2 
  4 Denlinger, Tyler             Unat-Liberty           1:53.80 IC4A              2 
  5 Johnson, Alan             FR N. Carolina            1:54.58                   2 
  6 Sasso, Anthony            FR High Point             1:57.40                   1 
  7 Bowers, Joshua            FR Charleston S           1:58.15                   2 
  8 Sharret, John                Unattached             1:58.44                   1 
  9 Lundergan, James          FR East Carolin           1:58.63                   2 
 10 Dunn, Jake                SO High Point             1:59.27                   1 
 11 Goolsby, Lozie               Unattached             1:59.43                   1 
 12 Damon, Brandon            SR Charleston S           2:01.00                   2 
 13 Bedell, Christian            Unattached             2:06.76                   1 
 -- Wilson, Ashton            SR East Tenn. S               DNF                   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:21.89  1/27/2018   Neil Gourley, Virginia Tech               
        Meet: M 2:26.66  2/11/2017   Pol Solanelles, East Carolina             
                2:28.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Borghetti-Metz, Haydn     SR East Tenn. S           2:31.99                  
  2 Crowell, Andrew           SR Liberty                2:32.10                  
  3 Aiken, Corey              SR N. Carolina            2:33.00                  
  4 Oberfeitinger, Carl       SR East Tenn. S           2:39.24                  
  5 Charles, Noah             SO East Tenn. S           2:43.49                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:04.98  2/11/2017   Donnie Cowart, Saucony                    
        Meet: M 4:04.98  2/11/2017   Donnie Cowart, Saucony                    
                4:14.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ciaccia, Nicholas         SO East Carolin           4:15.15                  
  2 Charles, Noah             SO East Tenn. S           4:15.26                  
  3 Akright, Andrew           FR Charleston S           4:17.02                  
  4 Conner, William           FR Charlotte              4:17.97                  
  5 Gemechu, Soresa           SO East Tenn. S           4:21.50                  
  6 Moore, Virgil                Unattached             4:28.84                  
  7 Ciaccia, Andrew           SO East Carolin           4:28.94                  
  8 Oberfeitinger, Carl       SR East Tenn. S           4:29.17                  
  9 Spare, Joshua             FR East Carolin           4:30.96                  
 10 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric  JR High Point             4:33.25                  
 11 Harris, Evan              FR Charlotte              4:34.10                  
 12 Shores, Joel              FR Charlotte              4:40.72                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:06.11  1/28/2017   Henry Wynne, Virginia                     
        Meet: M 8:15.92  2/11/2017   Azaria Kirwa, Liberty                     
                8:28.00  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Juan Torres, Alejandro    SR High Point             8:14.61MIC4A              2 
  2 Roberts, Simeon           SR East Tenn. S           8:16.05 IC4A              2 
  3 Bouchrak, Houcine         FR High Point             8:18.49 IC4A              2 
  4 Doan, Nick                SO Liberty                8:27.63 IC4A              2 
  5 Curtin, Fearghal          FR Charleston S           8:31.78                   2 
  6 Kandie, Felix             NA Unat-Liberty           8:36.60                   2 
  7 Bradtmueller, Adam        SO East Tenn. S           8:39.22                   2 
  8 Abushouk, Dean            SO East Carolin           8:41.19                   1 
  9 Squires, Paul             NA Unat-Liberty           8:43.19                   1 
 10 Horne, Nick               JR East Tenn. S           8:45.58                   1 
 11 Paone, Louis                 Unat-Liberty           8:47.92                   2 
 12 Morris, Louis             SO East Tenn. S           8:48.51                   1 
 13 McGee, Marquise           SO N. Carolina            8:58.88                   1 
 14 Longfellow, Nathan        SO East Tenn. S           9:00.23                   1 
 15 Taylor, Jacob             SO East Carolin           9:26.51                   1 
 -- Wilson, Jeryck            SO Charleston S               DNF                   2 
 -- Domoney, Jaymee           FR Charleston S               DNF                   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 14:29.50  1/27/2017   Azaria Kirwa, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 14:38.23  2/10/2017   Nicholas Ciaccia, East Carolina          
                14:42.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lisoreng, Augostine       NA Unat-Liberty          14:57.76                  
  2 Tidball, Jack             NA Unat-Liberty          15:29.68                  
  3 Klemmeck, Ben             NA Unat-Liberty          15:41.98                  
  4 Alexander, Hayden         FR Charleston S          15:42.54                  
  5 Huff, Adam                FR Charleston S          15:43.34                  
 -- Zentmeyer, James             Unat-Liberty               DNF                  
 -- Schroeder, John              Unattached                 DNF                  
 -- Dominy, Trevor            FR Charleston S               DNF                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1/27/2018   Michael Dickson, North Carolina A&T         
        Meet: M  8.07  2/11/2017   TeQuille Jackson, North Carolina A&T        
                 8.25  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Jovaine         SO Liberty                 F 7.78qIC4A              2 
  2 Miller, Robert            SO N. Carolina               8.09qIC4A              2 
  3 Barker, Drew              SR Charlotte                 8.15qIC4A              1 
  4 Yarborough, D'Ante        JR East Carolin              8.16qIC4A              2 
  5 Rolle, Branson            FR Liberty                   8.17qIC4A              1 
  6 Richardson, Anthony       SO Charlotte                 8.18qIC4A              1 
  7 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                   8.24qIC4A              2  8.231
  8 Kendrick, Brian           JR Charlotte                 8.24qIC4A              1  8.232
  9 Johnson, Vincent          SO Charleston S              8.30                   2 
 10 Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                   8.68                   1 
 11 Myrick, Kysheen           NA Unat-Liberty              8.95                   1 
 12 Yardley, Robert           SO Charlotte                 8.97                   2 
 13 Hyman, Roy                FR Charleston S              9.39                   1 
 -- Townsend, Todd            SR N. Carolina                 DQ                   2  hooking
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1/27/2018   Michael Dickson, North Carolina A&T         
        Meet: M  8.07  2/11/2017   TeQuille Jackson, North Carolina A&T        
                 8.25  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkinson, Jovaine         SO Liberty                   7.80FIC4A             
  2 Miller, Robert            SO N. Carolina               8.05MIC4A             
  3 Rolle, Branson            FR Liberty                   8.17 IC4A             
  4 Barker, Drew              SR Charlotte                 8.19 IC4A             
  5 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                   8.19 IC4A             
  6 Kendrick, Brian           JR Charlotte                 8.20 IC4A             
  7 Yarborough, D'Ante        JR East Carolin              8.32                  
  8 Richardson, Anthony       SO Charlotte                 8.41                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:11.22  1/21/2017   St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's          
                3:19.90  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:17.75 IC4A             
     1) Horton, Hakeem JR               2) Bolden, Tamarack JR            
     3) Dowling, Desmond SR             4) Halliday, Zach SO              
  2 Charleston Southern  'A'                            3:19.51 IC4A             
     1) Scarlett, Josiah JR             2) Johnson, Vincent SO            
     3) Bowers, Joshua FR               4) Green, Justin SO               
  3 High Point  'A'                                     3:21.74                  
     1) Romero, Pablo SO                2) Stainback, Gabriel FR          
     3) Pina Cardona, Siro FR           4) Sasso, Anthony FR              
  4 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:24.33                  
     1) Delince, Karon FR               2) Sampson, Hunter JR             
     3) Scarr, Matthew FR               4) Bradtmueller, Adam SO          
  5 Charleston Southern  'B'                            3:28.52                  
     1) Terry, Keith JR                 2) Damon, Brandon SR              
     3) Paramore, Joshua JR             4) Pressley, Daivon FR            
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     3:41.85                  
     1) Bedell, Christian               2) Sharret, John                  
     3) Reams, Joshua                   4) Walters, Moise                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.19m  2/3/2018    Samuel Shoultz, Maryland                    
        Meet: M 1.98m  2/11/2017   2 athletes                                  
                2.04m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leaston, Jonte            JR East Carolin             2.03mM         6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Thomas, Frankie           SO Charleston S             1.98mM         6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Burke, Jacob              FR Liberty                 J1.98mM         6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                  1.93m          6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Talbert, Joe              SO East Carolin             1.88m          6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Patterson, Luke           FR Charlotte               J1.88m          6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Singleton, John           SO High Point               1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  7 Rolle, Branson            FR Liberty                  1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    P  XXX 
  9 Lewis, Brian              FR Charlotte               J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Yardley, Robert           SO Charlotte                   NH                  
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.70m  2/3/2018    Scott Houston, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 5.25m  2/11/2017   Scott Houston, Run Gum                      
                4.80m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Houston, Scott               Unattached               5.71mFIC4A    18-08.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.61 5.71 5.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Miller, Austin               Unattached               5.50mMIC4A    18-00.50 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Howe, Keon                JR Charlotte                5.20m IC4A    17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Cyphers, Michael             Unattached               5.20m IC4A    17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Waters, Carson            SR Liberty                 J5.20m IC4A    17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Emery, Daniel                Unattached               4.90m IC4A    16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Clasper, Carter           SO High Point              J4.90m IC4A    16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 McClung, Jordan           SO High Point              J4.90m IC4A    16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Cole, Elijah              SO Charlotte               J4.90m IC4A    16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 McCann, Ryan                 Unattached               4.75m         15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Geniesse, Alex               Unattached               4.75m         15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Murphy, Sage              SO Charlotte                4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Davis, Jacob              SO Charlotte               J4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Talbert, Joe              SO East Carolin             4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Janes, Anders                Unat-Liberty             4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Griffith, Zane            SO High Point              J4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Palmer, Dean                 Unattached               4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 18 Stroot, Reilly            NA Unat-Liberty            J4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shank, Marshall           JR Charlotte                   NH                  
     4.30 4.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                     NH                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.51m  2/3/2018    Yann Randrianasolo, South Carolina          
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/11/2017   DeJon Wilkinson, Unattached                 
                7.02m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Niegel           SO Charleston S             7.20m IC4A    23-07.50 
      7.01m  7.10m  PASS  FOUL  7.14m  7.20m
  2 Davis, Timothy            SO Charleston S             6.97m         22-10.50 
      6.65m  6.67m  6.75m  6.63m  6.78m  6.97m
  3 Horton, Hakeem            JR East Carolin             6.94m         22-09.25 
      6.68m  6.60m  6.85m  PASS  6.94m  FOUL
  4 Norwood, Devin            SO Charlotte                6.92m         22-08.50 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Maduka, Tim               SO Liberty                  6.91m         22-08.00 
      6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dalton, Markel            JR Charlotte                6.87m         22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.86m  FOUL  6.69m  6.71m  6.87m
  7 Bell, Michael             FR N. Carolina              6.78m         22-03.00 
      6.47m  6.78m  6.67m  FOUL  6.61m  FOUL
  8 Rolle, Branson            FR Liberty                  6.67m         21-10.75 
      6.59m  6.35m  6.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas, Frankie           SO Charleston S             6.58m         21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.20m  6.11m  6.08m  6.46m  FOUL
 10 Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                  6.54m         21-05.50 
      FOUL  6.35m  6.54m           
 11 Hollis, Justin            SO Charlotte                6.50m         21-04.00 
      6.11m  6.50m  6.40m           
 12 Stainback, Gabriel        FR High Point               6.37m         20-10.75 
      5.87m  6.37m  6.14m           
 13 Romero, Pablo             SO High Point               6.33m         20-09.25 
      6.29m  6.25m  6.33m           
 14 McCants, Jeremiah            Unat-Liberty             6.00m         19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.52m  5.91m           
 15 Terrell, Coleman             Unat-Liberty             5.90m         19-04.25 
      5.67m  5.90m  FOUL           
 16 Myrick, Kysheen           NA Unat-Liberty             5.70m         18-08.50 
      5.70m  5.68m  5.63m           
 17 Hammond, Josh                Unat-Liberty             5.45m         17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL           
 -- Utley, Dandrell           SO Charlotte                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 15.98m  2/3/2018    Olu Olamigoke, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 15.36m  2/11/2017   Darrel Jones, Liberty                      
                14.45m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dalton, Markel            JR Charlotte               15.11m IC4A    49-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Saintil, Jonathan         SR Liberty                 14.68m IC4A    48-02.00 
      14.68m  13.57m  13.59m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Davis, Timothy            SO Charleston S            14.38m         47-02.25 
      13.64m  13.93m  13.91m  14.24m  14.28m  14.38m
  4 Butts, Drae               FR East Tenn. S            14.22m         46-08.00 
      13.98m  13.89m  13.68m  13.96m  13.92m  14.22m
  5 Davis, Jeremy             FR Liberty                 13.96m         45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL
  6 McCants, Jeremiah            Unat-Liberty            13.31m         43-08.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  12.99m  13.00m  13.06m  13.31m
  7 Koko, Yohana              JR East Tenn. S            13.30m         43-07.75 
      13.30m  12.34m  13.03m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Utley, Dandrell           SO Charlotte               13.08m         42-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hammond, Josh                Unat-Liberty            12.64m         41-05.75 
      12.64m  12.22m  FOUL  12.18m  12.04m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.49m  2/11/2017   Stipe Zunic, Nike/Croatia                  
        Meet: M 20.49m  2/11/2017   Stipe Zunic, Nike/Croatia                  
                15.70m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dajia, Sasha              SR Charlotte               17.10m IC4A    56-01.25 
      16.35m  FOUL  16.52m  FOUL  17.10m  16.90m
  2 Adams, Terrell            SO Charlotte               16.93m IC4A    55-06.50 
      15.48m  16.93m  16.26m  FOUL  16.78m  FOUL
  3 Spiecha, Ryan             SO Charleston S            15.89m IC4A    52-01.75 
      FOUL  14.90m  15.89m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m
  4 Hoag, Tyler               SO Charlotte               15.66m         51-04.50 
      15.13m  15.30m  15.65m  15.66m  FOUL  15.40m
  5 Johnson, Benjamin         JR East Tenn. S            15.18m         49-09.75 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  15.18m  15.18m  14.82m
  6 Davis, Ryan               JR East Carolin            14.91m         48-11.00 
      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m
  7 Blanken, Neil             SO East Carolin            13.98m         45-10.50 
      13.80m  13.98m  13.83m  13.73m  13.78m   
  8 Ballengee, Markus         SO Liberty                 13.50m         44-03.50 
      13.50m  PASS  PASS  13.50m  13.48m   
  9 Mann, Britton             JR High Point              13.34m         43-09.25 
      12.06m  13.34m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wolfe, Seth               FR Charleston S            13.06m         42-10.25 
      13.06m  13.05m  FOUL           
 11 Myrick, Kysheen           NA Unat-Liberty            12.12m         39-09.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  12.12m           
 12 Stainback, Gabriel        FR High Point              11.81m         38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.40m  11.23m           
 13 Romero, Pablo             SO High Point              10.50m         34-05.50 
      10.28m  10.30m  10.50m           
 -- Moss, Clarence            SO Charleston S              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Partridge, William        JR Liberty                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.51m  1/27/2018   Ryan Davis, East Carolina                  
        Meet: M 18.36m  2/10/2017   Ryan Davis, East Carolina                  
                17.00m  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ryan               JR East Carolin            20.87mFIC4A    68-05.75 
      18.79m  20.26m  20.03m  19.54m  20.87m  20.65m
  2 Johnson, Benjamin         JR East Tenn. S            20.35mMIC4A    66-09.25 
      19.02m  18.74m  19.60m  FOUL  19.34m  20.35m
  3 Veselinovic, Stevan       JR Charlotte               20.25mMIC4A    66-05.25 
      19.35m  18.92m  19.35m  20.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Caglione, JP              SO Charleston S            17.65m IC4A    57-11.00 
      15.76m  17.04m  16.60m  16.60m  17.65m  17.22m
  5 Partridge, William        JR Liberty                 16.32m         53-06.50 
      15.57m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL
  6 Blanken, Neil             SO East Carolin            15.52m         50-11.00 
      14.52m  14.77m  15.52m  15.30m  FOUL  14.68m
  7 Wolfe, Seth               FR Charleston S            14.09m         46-02.75 
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mann, Britton             JR High Point              13.47m         44-02.50 
      11.10m  13.00m  13.47m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Moss, Clarence            SO Charleston S            13.27m         43-06.50 
      FOUL  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  13.27m
AMF Lanes
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel