advertisment
Uploaded Ad
Blue Cross Blue Shield
Zaxby's
Food_Lion_Tailgate
Booze it or lose it

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2017 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/7/2017 to 6/10/2017                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                 10.54     966
  2 Luca Wieland              SR Minnesota                10.56     961
  3 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                  10.58     956
  4 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                  10.65     940
  5 Scott Filip               JR Rice                     10.71     926
  6 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                10.72     924
  7 Hunter Price              JR Colo State               10.76     915
  8 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                   10.93     876
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                 10.68     933
  2 Tim Ehrhardt              JR Michigan State           10.75     917
  3 Markus Leemet             JR South Carolina           10.83     899
  4 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 10.86     892
  5 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                    10.91     881
  6 Wolf Mahler               SR Texas                    10.95     872
  7 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                 10.96     870
  8 TJ Lawson                 FR Kent State               11.01     858
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State            10.66     938
  2 William Dougherty         JR Iowa                     11.04     852
  3 Joe Delgado               JR Oregon                   11.11     836
  4 Cody Walton               JR Nebraska                 11.14     830
  5 Josh Cogdill              SR Colo State               11.16     825
  6 Jack Lint                 SO Virginia                 11.20     817
  7 Daniel Golubovic          SR Duke                     11.34     786
  8 Jackson Walker            SR BYU                      11.44     765
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Pits. Random draw.
     Hayward: H 8.74m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                  7.73m   1.8  25-04.50    992
     7.31m(-0.7) 7.64m(1.2) 7.73m(1.8)            
  2 Luca Wieland              SR Minnesota                7.66m   0.9  25-01.75    975
     FOUL      7.54m(-0.1) 7.66m(0.9)            
  3 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                  7.60m   1.6  24-11.25    960
     7.20m(-1.2) 7.55m(0.1) 7.60m(1.6)            
  4 Scott Filip               JR Rice                     7.58m   1.0  24-10.50    955
     7.08m(0.6) 7.19m(0.5) 7.58m(1.0)            
  5 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                 7.43m   0.6  24-04.50    918
     FOUL      FOUL      7.43m(0.6)            
  6 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                7.34m   2.9  24-01.00    896
     7.26m(0.7) 7.34m(2.9) 7.22m(1.4)            
  7 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 7.32m   1.6  24-00.25    891
     7.00m(-1.2) FOUL      7.32m(1.6)            
  8 Hunter Price              JR Colo State               7.20m  +0.0  23-07.50    862
     7.08m(0.1) FOUL      7.20m(+0.0)            
  9 Tim Ehrhardt              JR Michigan State           7.17m   1.5  23-06.25    854
     7.11m(0.4) 7.17m(1.5) FOUL                 
 10 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                    7.05m   3.4  23-01.75    826
     6.85m(-0.3) 6.90m(-0.4) 7.05m(3.4)            
 11 Jack Lint                 SO Virginia                 6.83m   1.8  22-05.00    774
     6.83m(1.8) 6.80m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 -- Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State            7.71m   1.7  25-03.50    987
     7.22m(-1.1) 7.26m(0.4) 7.71m(1.7)            
  2 TJ Lawson                 FR Kent State               7.43m   2.0  24-04.50    918
     7.12m(0.3) FOUL      7.43m(2.0)            
  3 Markus Leemet             JR South Carolina           7.41m   1.9  24-03.75    913
     6.92m(-0.4) 7.03m(1.0) 7.41m(1.9)            
  4 Cody Walton               JR Nebraska                 7.23m   1.7  23-08.75    869
     6.74m(-2.5) 7.23m(1.7) FOUL                 
  5 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                   7.12m   1.4  23-04.50    842
     6.73m(0.9) FOUL      7.12m(1.4)            
  6 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                 7.09m   2.9  23-03.25    835
     FOUL      6.34m(0.8) 7.09m(2.9)            
  7 Josh Cogdill              SR Colo State               6.95m   2.7  22-09.75    802
     6.56m(-0.8) FOUL      6.95m(2.7)            
  8 Wolf Mahler               SR Texas                    6.93m  -0.8  22-09.00    797
     6.70m(1.5) 6.93m(-0.8) FOUL                 
  9 Joe Delgado               JR Oregon                   6.74m   1.7  22-01.50    753
     6.64m(-3.8) 6.70m(1.5) 6.74m(1.7)            
 10 Daniel Golubovic          SR Duke                     6.61m   0.6  21-08.25    723
     6.52m(2.0) 6.61m(0.6) FOUL                 
 10 William Dougherty         JR Iowa                     6.61m  -1.3  21-08.25    723
     6.61m(-1.3) 6.54m(1.2) FOUL                 
 12 Jackson Walker            SR BYU                      6.23m   1.1  20-05.25    637
     5.95m(-1.2) FOUL      6.23m(1.1)            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                13.42m   44-00.50    693
      12.62m  13.42m  FOUL            
  2 Joe Delgado               JR Oregon                  13.26m   43-06.00    683
      12.82m  13.12m  13.26m            
  3 Daniel Golubovic          SR Duke                    13.12m   43-00.50    675
      13.12m  12.10m  11.29m            
  4 Josh Cogdill              SR Colo State              13.08m   42-11.00    672
      13.07m  13.08m  FOUL            
  5 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                  12.98m   42-07.00    666
      12.58m  12.98m  12.93m            
  6 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                12.91m   42-04.25    662
      12.22m  12.06m  12.91m            
  7 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                12.85m   42-02.00    658
      12.59m  12.85m  FOUL            
  8 Hunter Price              JR Colo State              12.77m   41-10.75    653
      11.46m  12.77m  FOUL            
  9 Wolf Mahler               SR Texas                   12.76m   41-10.50    653
      12.76m  12.37m  12.07m            
 10 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State           12.72m   41-08.75    650
      FOUL  12.72m  12.14m            
 11 Tim Ehrhardt              JR Michigan State          12.35m   40-06.25    628
      11.51m  12.05m  12.35m            
 12 Jackson Walker            SR BYU                     11.84m   38-10.25    597
      11.83m  11.84m  11.70m            
Flight  2  
  1 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M               16.31m   53-06.25    870
      15.23m  16.31m  FOUL            
  2 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                 14.22m   46-08.00    742
      13.93m  14.22m  FOUL            
  3 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                   14.20m   46-07.25    741
      13.76m  14.20m  13.66m            
  4 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                 14.13m   46-04.25    736
      13.93m  14.13m  13.95m            
  5 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                14.11m   46-03.50    735
      13.61m  13.62m  14.11m            
  6 Markus Leemet             JR South Carolina          14.05m   46-01.25    731
      13.86m  FOUL  14.05m            
  7 Cody Walton               JR Nebraska                13.96m   45-09.75    726
      13.96m  13.66m  FOUL            
  8 William Dougherty         JR Iowa                    13.92m   45-08.00    723
      13.62m  13.92m  13.84m            
  9 Luca Wieland              SR Minnesota               13.79m   45-03.00    715
      FOUL  FOUL  13.79m            
 10 TJ Lawson                 FR Kent State              13.48m   44-02.75    697
      13.48m  12.41m  13.14m            
 11 Scott Filip               JR Rice                    13.27m   43-06.50    684
      12.78m  13.15m  13.27m            
 12 Jack Lint                 SO Virginia                12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.32m  12.13m  12.39m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 grouped sections. 2 pits.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Luca Wieland              SR Minnesota                2.16m    7-01.00    953
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                 2.13m    6-11.75    925
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 TJ Lawson                 FR Kent State               2.10m    6-10.75    896
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State            2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Cody Walton               JR Nebraska                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Hunter Price              JR Colo State               1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Scott Filip               JR Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Josh Cogdill              SR Colo State               1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                 2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wolf Mahler               SR Texas                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Markus Leemet             JR South Carolina           1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Daniel Golubovic          SR Duke                     1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jackson Walker            SR BYU                      1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Joe Delgado               JR Oregon                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jack Lint                 SO Virginia                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 William Dougherty         JR Iowa                     1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Tim Ehrhardt              JR Michigan State           1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                 47.49     934
  2 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                  47.98     910
  3 Wolf Mahler               SR Texas                    48.15     902
  4 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                  48.16     901
  5 Scott Filip               JR Rice                     48.35     892
  6 Markus Leemet             JR South Carolina           48.70     876
  7 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 49.23     850
  8 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                49.33     846
Section  2  
  1 Tim Ehrhardt              JR Michigan State           48.54     883
  2 Hunter Price              JR Colo State               48.56     882
  3 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State            49.16     854
  4 TJ Lawson                 FR Kent State               49.46     840
  5 Luca Wieland              SR Minnesota                49.54     836
  6 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                 49.69     829
  7 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                 49.78     825
  8 Jackson Walker            SR BYU                      51.61     742
Section  3  
  1 William Dougherty         JR Iowa                     49.26     849
  2 Joe Delgado               JR Oregon                   49.29     848
  3 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                    49.74     827
  4 Jack Lint                 SO Virginia                 50.16     807
  5 Cody Walton               JR Nebraska                 50.27     802
  6 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                   50.33     799
  7 Josh Cogdill              SR Colo State               50.48     793
  8 Daniel Golubovic          SR Duke                     50.96     771
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
     Hayward: H 82.65m  6/19/2004   Koji Murofushi, JPN                        
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Joseph Ellis              SO Michigan                70.33m     230-09 
      69.08m  FOUL  70.33m  70.15m  FOUL  68.37m
  2 Jordan Young              SR Virginia                69.71m     228-08 
      66.01m  FOUL  69.44m  66.95m  68.87m  69.71m
  3 Dempsey McGuigan          SR Ole Miss                69.14m     226-10 
      67.40m  FOUL  69.14m            
  4 Cameron Brown             SR Tennessee               68.55m     224-11 
      66.87m  68.55m  65.98m            
  5 Seth Whitener             SO Tennessee               66.14m     217-00 
      FOUL  66.14m  65.44m            
  6 Trevor Troutman           SR Louisville              65.09m     213-06 
      65.09m  FOUL  62.45m            
  7 Riley Budde               JR Wisconsin               63.15m     207-02 
      FOUL  59.99m  63.15m            
  8 Mitch Dixon               JR Kansas State            62.91m     206-05 
      62.04m  62.91m  62.23m            
  9 Brady Grunder             SR Kansas State            62.71m     205-09 
      FOUL  62.71m  FOUL            
 10 Kyle Smith                SR Kansas State            61.54m     201-11 
      60.82m  58.89m  61.54m            
 11 Austin Cook               JR Texas A&M               60.00m     196-10 
      FOUL  60.00m  59.36m            
 12 Cullen Prena              JR Oregon                  59.75m     196-00 
      FOUL  59.75m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Rudy Winkler              SR Cornell                 74.12m     243-02 
      69.98m  69.72m  74.12m  FOUL  72.72m  73.30m
  2 Alexander Young           SR SE Louisiana            73.66m     241-08 
      FOUL  65.78m  70.65m  71.51m  70.52m  73.66m
  3 Gleb Dudarev              FR Kansas                  73.44m     240-11 
      70.15m  68.88m  71.37m  71.50m  71.68m  73.44m
  4 Hilmar Orn Jonsson        SO Virginia                72.38m     237-06 
      70.10m  71.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  72.38m
  5 Denzel Comenentia         SO Georgia                 71.75m     235-05 
      FOUL  71.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  70.00m
  6 Johnnie Jackson           SR LSU                     71.72m     235-04 
      68.77m  69.81m  71.72m  FOUL  70.28m  FOUL
  7 Alex Poursanidis          SR Georgia                 71.44m     234-04 
      68.46m  70.54m  71.44m  69.71m  70.42m  69.11m
  8 Adam Keenan               SR No Arizona              68.98m     226-04 
      67.33m  64.20m  68.98m            
  9 Joshua Hernandez          FR Sam Houston St          66.95m     219-08 
      66.95m  FOUL  65.37m            
 10 Brock Eager               SO Wash State              66.16m     217-01 
      FOUL  66.16m  65.99m            
 11 Cristian Ravar Ladislau   JR Ark State               65.33m     214-04 
      FOUL  65.33m  64.08m            
 12 Austin Riddle             JR Rice                    64.94m     213-01 
      64.41m  64.47m  64.94m            
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.45 - 5.55 - 5.60 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 75 minute warm-up
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
     Hayward: H 6.05m  5/30/2015   Renaud Lavilleni, FRA                       
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matthew Ludwig            SO Akron                    5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.75 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXR 
  2 Adrian Valles             JR Cincinnati               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Nilsen              FR South Dakota             5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hussain Alhizam           SO Kansas                   5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob Wooten              SO Texas A&M                5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cole Walsh                JR Oregon                   5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Audie Wyatt               JR Texas A&M                5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sean Collins              SO So Alabama               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Nate Richartz             JR Notre Dame               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Devin King                JR SE Louisiana             5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Barrett Poth              JR Texas                    5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jake Albright             SR Kansas                   5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Will Herrscher            SO Alabama                  5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Noah Gary                 JR Michigan State           5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Sean Clarke               FR Penn                     5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Brad Johnson              SR Virginia Tech            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
        O  XXX 
 16 Garrett Starkey           SR Arizona State            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
        O  XXX 
 18 Carl Johansson            JR Texas A&M                5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Everette Favor            SR Oklahoma                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Connor Hall               SR Duke                     5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Rashid Coulibaly          FR Wisconsin                5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Armand Woodley            SO South Carolina              NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Antonio Ruiz              SO Steph F. Austin             NH            
     5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- August Kiles              JR Princeton                   NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
   NCAA Meet: M 82.58m  6/7/2017    Ioannis Kyriazis, Texas A&M                
     Hayward: H 87.37m  5/28/2016   Ihab Abdelrahman, Egypt                    
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Kerr                 SR Penn State              70.71m     232-00 
      64.35m  69.48m  70.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McLean Lipschutz          SR Alabama                 69.41m     227-09 
      69.03m  FOUL  69.41m            
  3 Cody Danielson            SR Oregon                  69.31m     227-05 
      69.31m  FOUL  64.57m            
  4 Adrian Mitchell           FR Albany                  68.54m     224-10 
      65.73m  67.63m  68.54m            
  5 Matthew Kuskey            SR UC Santa Barbara        68.25m     223-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  68.25m            
  6 Simon Litzell             FR UCLA                    67.62m     221-10 
      FOUL  64.82m  67.62m            
  7 Werner Bouwer             FR Texas Tech              67.60m     221-09 
      64.59m  67.14m  67.60m            
  8 Emron Gibbs               SR So Mississippi          66.76m     219-00 
      66.76m  65.61m  65.58m            
  9 Seth Derr                 SR Nebraska                66.05m     216-08 
      66.05m  FOUL  65.37m            
 10 Ethan Shalaway            JR Kentucky                65.02m     213-04 
      65.02m  FOUL  63.63m            
 11 Marian Spannowsky         FR UCLA                    64.90m     212-11 
      61.99m  64.90m  FOUL            
 12 Tucker Rizzi              JR William and Mary        60.91m     199-10 
      FOUL  60.91m  60.49m            
Flight  2  
  1 Ioannis Kyriazis          JR Texas A&M               82.58mM    270-11 
      71.61m  82.58m  79.59m  75.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nicolas Quijera           JR Miss State              76.77m     251-10 
      71.16m  73.88m  76.77m  73.44m  70.66m  75.85m
  3 Michael Shuey             SR Penn State              76.42m     250-09 
      70.47m  73.13m  68.43m  76.42m  69.45m  70.77m
  4 Alex Pascal               JR Missouri                75.38m     247-04 
      68.32m  72.88m  75.38m  FOUL  66.45m  69.59m
  5 Matti Mortimore           JR ND State                74.33m     243-10 
      67.97m  70.79m  74.20m  71.79m  74.33m  70.73m
  6 Sindri Gudmundsson        FR Utah State              73.28m     240-05 
      70.74m  73.28m  73.26m  71.00m  FOUL  62.02m
  7 Curtis Thompson           JR Miss State              72.47m     237-09 
      64.37m  72.47m  71.43m  70.16m  72.34m  70.95m
  8 Chris Mirabelli           JR Rutgers                 71.68m     235-02 
      70.07m  71.68m  FOUL  68.39m  70.57m  FOUL
  9 Sam Hardin                JR Texas A&M               69.34m     227-06 
      69.34m  FOUL  67.36m            
 10 Michael Criticos          JR Memphis                 69.18m     227-00 
      67.85m  69.18m  66.73m            
 11 Michael Biddle            FR Penn State              66.95m     219-08 
      66.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Reinhard Van Zyl          SR Missouri                66.86m     219-04 
      64.16m  66.86m  66.69m            
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
     Hayward: H 8.74m  6/7/2009    Dwight Phillips, USA                        
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carlos Becker             FR Florida State            7.63m   0.7  25-00.50 
     7.63m(0.7) FOUL      7.33m(0.1) 7.55m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 O'Brien Wasome            FR Texas                    7.58m   1.5  24-10.50 
     7.58m(1.5) FOUL      5.81m(0.2)            
  3 Scotty Newton             JR TCU                      7.51m   0.4  24-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.51m(0.4)            
  4 Isaiah Griffith           FR Nebraska                 7.47m   1.1  24-06.25 
     7.47m(1.1) 7.37m(1.7) 7.38m(0.3)            
  5 Jamie Brown               SO Alabama State            7.46m  -0.5  24-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.46m(-0.5)            
  6 Harrison Schrage          FR Arkansas                 7.40m   1.0  24-03.50 
     5.60m(0.5) 7.40m(1.0) 7.32m(0.9)            
  7 Cory Barger               JR Sacramento St            7.34m   0.3  24-01.00 
     7.28m(1.2) 7.34m(0.3) 7.03m(-0.1)            
  8 Malik Moffett             JR Penn State               7.32m   0.9  24-00.25 
     7.32m(0.9) FOUL      7.23m(0.4)            
  9 Ventavius Sears           SR West Kentucky            7.26m   1.1  23-10.00 
     FOUL      7.24m(1.3) 7.26m(1.1)            
 10 O'Shea Wilson             JR Iowa                     7.20m   1.2  23-07.50 
     7.20m(1.2) FOUL      5.31m(0.6)            
 11 Samory Fraga              SO Kent State               6.99m   0.1  22-11.25 
     FOUL      6.73m(-0.3) 6.99m(0.1)            
 -- Fred Dorsey               JR Kentucky                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 KeAndre Bates             JR Florida                  8.05m  -1.1  26-05.00 
     7.76m(1.0) 7.77m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.98m(0.3) 8.05m(-1.1)
  2 Grant Holloway            FR Florida                  8.00m  -0.5  26-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.00m(-0.5) 7.53m(-1.0) 7.55m(-1.4) 7.71m(1.5)
  3 Will Williams             JR Texas A&M                7.96m   0.3  26-01.50 
     7.23m(1.2) 7.96m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.70m(-2.4) 7.95m(0.3)
  4 Terrell McClain           JR Akron                    7.80m   2.2  25-07.25 
     7.54m(0.8) 7.56m(-0.4) 7.61m(-0.2) 7.52m(-1.3) 7.66m(0.1) 7.80m(2.2)
  5 Chris McBride             SO Clemson                  7.71m   0.2  25-03.50 
     7.42m(1.3) 7.71m(0.2) FOUL      7.53m(1.0) 7.34m(0.4) 7.51m(4.1)
  6 Eric Sloan                JR USC                      7.65m   0.9  25-01.25 
     7.65m(0.9) 7.50m(-1.1) 7.50m(-1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Andreas Trajkovski        SR Arkansas                 7.62m   0.4  25-00.00 
     7.59m(0.6) 7.62m(0.4) 7.40m(1.0) FOUL      7.39m(2.5) 7.26m(-0.2)
  8 Jacob Fincham-Dukes       SO Okla State               7.61m   0.1  24-11.75 
     FOUL      7.61m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.58m(-1.1) 7.31m(-1.4)
  9 Justin Hall               FR Texas Tech               7.48m   0.2  24-06.50 
     7.43m(0.5) 7.48m(0.2) FOUL                 
 10 Adrian Riley              JR UTSA                     7.44m   0.8  24-05.00 
     7.44m(0.8) 7.40m(-1.2) 7.42m(-0.2)            
 11 Willie Reed               JR Miss State               7.28m   1.2  23-10.75 
     7.28m(1.2) FOUL      6.76m(-1.5)            
 12 Zack Bazile               JR Ohio State               7.14m   1.0  23-05.25 
     7.14m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on West ring.
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
     Hayward: H 22.43m  5/27/2017   Ryan Crouser, USA                          
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Oghenakpobo Efekoro       SO Virginia                19.70m   64-07.75 
      18.14m  FOUL  19.40m  19.70m  19.41m  18.95m
  2 Lucas Warning             SR Lehigh                  18.94m   62-01.75 
      18.79m  18.94m  18.77m            
  3 Nikolas Huffman           JR Kentucky                18.81m   61-08.50 
      18.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Riley Budde               JR Wisconsin               18.73m   61-05.50 
      18.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Aaron Castle              SR Arizona                 18.67m   61-03.00 
      18.22m  18.67m  18.33m            
  6 Brett Neelly              SO Kansas State            18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.58m  18.52m  18.58m            
  7 Josh Awotunde             JR South Carolina          18.52m   60-09.25 
      17.86m  17.96m  18.52m            
  8 Zachary Stetler           SR BYU                     18.49m   60-08.00 
      18.12m  18.49m  FOUL            
  9 T'Mond Johnson            SO Texas State             18.31m   60-01.00 
      18.06m  18.31m  18.00m            
 10 Grant Cartwright          JR Michigan                18.21m   59-09.00 
      18.08m  18.21m  FOUL            
 11 Andrew Liskowitz          FR Michigan                17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.57m  FOUL            
 12 Josh McDonald             JR Wisconsin               17.09m   56-01.00 
      16.62m  17.09m  16.65m            
Flight  2  
  1 Filip Mihaljevic          SR Virginia                21.30m   69-10.75 
      20.50m  FOUL  21.08m  FOUL  FOUL  21.30m
  2 Mostafa Hassan            JR Colo State              20.38m   66-10.50 
      20.23m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  19.54m  20.38m
  3 Nicholas Demaline         JR Ohio State              20.08m   65-10.50 
      FOUL  19.21m  20.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Denzel Comenentia         SO Georgia                 19.63m   64-05.00 
      19.58m  19.39m  19.63m  19.43m  19.52m  19.50m
  5 Nicholas Ponzio           JR USC                     19.53m   64-01.00 
      18.88m  19.53m  19.03m  18.73m  FOUL  19.21m
  6 Peter Simon               JR California              19.49m   63-11.50 
      FOUL  19.49m  19.10m  19.05m  18.68m  19.23m
  7 Alex Renner               SR ND State                19.26m   63-02.25 
      18.98m  18.94m  19.26m  19.22m  19.25m  19.21m
  8 Willie Morrison           SO Indiana                 18.97m   62-03.00 
      18.54m  18.97m  18.61m  FOUL  18.65m  18.34m
  9 Jon Yohman                JR Penn State              18.91m   62-00.50 
      18.91m  FOUL  18.62m            
 10 Austin Droogsma           JR Florida State           18.89m   61-11.75 
      18.44m  18.70m  18.89m            
 11 Matthew Katnik            SO USC                     18.63m   61-01.50 
      18.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Nicolai Ceban             JR Kansas                  18.60m   61-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.60m            
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
     Hayward: H 38.42  6/9/2016    LSU, LSU                                    
                       Flournoy, Howell, Acy, Mitchell-Blake             
College Best: C 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oregon                                                38.76Q 
     1) Damarcus Simpson JR             2) Kyree King SR                  
     3) Julius Shellmire SO             4) Marcus Chambers SR             
  2 Texas A&M                                             38.77Q 
     1) Will Williams JR                2) Jace Comick FR                 
     3) Elijah Morrow JR                4) Fred Kerley SR                 
  3 Arkansas                                              38.79q 
     1) Roy Ejiakuekwu SO               2) Kemar Mowatt JR                
     3) Josh Washington SR              4) Kenzo Cotton JR                
  4 South Carolina                                        39.40  
     1) Devon Lewis JR                  2) David Winters, Jr SR           
     3) Ryan Bermudez JR                4) Ncincilili Titi JR             
  5 TCU                                                   39.50  
     1) Raymond Bozmans SR              2) Emeilo Ferguson JR             
     3) Darrion Flowers SO              4) Jalen Miller JR                
  6 Miss State                                            39.59  
     1) Lawrence Crawford SO            2) Stephan James JR               
     3) Philip Smith SR                 4) Charles Taylor SR              
  7 UCLA                                                  39.89  
     1) Eldridge Massington SR          2) Rai Benjamin SO                
     3) Darnell Roberson SR             4) Leon Powell JR                 
  8 Georgia                                               40.00  
     1) Mecole Hardman FR               2) Cejhae Greene JR               
     3) Reggie Glover SR                4) Jonathan Raines SO             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Auburn                                                38.47Q 
     1) Odean Skeen JR                  2) Kahlil Henderson SR            
     3) Raheem Chambers FR              4) Teray Smith SR                 
  2 N. Carolina A&T                                       38.48Q 
     1) Jaylen Mitchell FR              2) Christopher Belcher SR         
     3) Caleb Gabriel SR                4) Rodney Rowe SO                 
  3 Texas                                                 38.68q 
     1) Carlton Anumnu SR               2) Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR          
     3) Charles Anumnu SR               4) Senoj-Jay Givans SR            
  4 Ohio State                                            38.92  
     1) James Clark SR                  2) Nick Gray SO                   
     3) Duan Asemota JR                 4) Deshawn Marshall SR            
  5 Florida                                               39.07  
     1) Ryan Clark SO                   2) Grant Holloway FR              
     3) Eric Futch SR                   4) KeAndre Bates JR               
  6 Iowa                                                  39.12  
     1) Christian Brissett SO           2) O'Shea Wilson JR               
     3) Brendan Thompson SR             4) Aaron Mallett SR               
  7 Alabama                                               39.19  
     1) Steven Gayle SR                 2) Jereem Richards JR             
     3) Terry Jernigan JR               4) Tony Brown JR                  
  8 Baylor                                                39.62  
     1) Malik Wilson JR                 2) Wil London SO                  
     3) Maxwell Willis FR               4) Ian Braxton FR                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Houston                                               38.86Q 
     1) Mario Burke SO                  2) Cameron Burrell JR             
     3) Jacarias Martin SO              4) John Lewis III SO              
  2 LSU                                                   38.89Q 
     1) Donte Jackson FR                2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR    
     3) Tinashe Mutanga SR              4) Jaron Flournoy SO              
  3 USC                                                   39.05  
     1) Marquis Morris JR               2) Alexander Barnum FR            
     3) Just'N Thymes SR                4) TJ Brock FR                    
  4 Penn State                                            39.15  
     1) Karson Kowalchuk FR             2) Dan Chisena SO                 
     3) Xavier Smith JR                 4) Malik Moffett JR               
  5 Prairie View                                          39.49  
     1) Keon Campbell SR                2) Samuel Omoera SO               
     3) William Polley JR               4) Carl Jordan FR                 
  6 Tennessee                                             39.57  
     1) Darryl Harris SO                2) Mustaqeem Williams SO          
     3) Malik Elion JR                  4) Christian Coleman JR           
  7 Air Force                                             39.64  
     1) Terrell Bradford FR             2) Zach Johnson SR                
     3) Robbie Anderson JR              4) Jamiel Trimble JR              
 -- Alabama State                                            DQ   Zone 3
     1) Josh Davis SO                   2) Kevin Spraggins SO             
     3) Terrance Jenkins SO             4) Norris Spike SO                
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Hayward: H 3:32.72  5/30/2014   Ayanleh Souleiman, DJI                    
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Craig Engels              SR Ole Miss               3:40.07Q 
           44.195 (44.195)        1:44.502 (1:00.308)          2:44.161 (59.659)
         3:40.066 (55.906)
  2 Joshua Thompson           SR Okla State             3:40.12Q 
        45.251 (45.251)  1:45.097 (59.847)  2:44.294 (59.197)  3:40.119 (55.826)
  3 Blake Haney               JR Oregon                 3:40.40Q 
           44.356 (44.356)        1:44.871 (1:00.516)          2:44.221 (59.350)
         3:40.397 (56.177)
  4 Neil Gourley              JR Virginia Tech          3:40.52Q 
           44.144 (44.144)        1:44.725 (1:00.582)          2:44.420 (59.695)
         3:40.514 (56.094)
  5 Ben Saarel                JR Colorado               3:40.71Q 
           43.989 (43.989)        1:44.240 (1:00.252)          2:43.966 (59.727)
         3:40.702 (56.736)
  6 Jeff Thies                JR Portland               3:40.73q 
           45.126 (45.126)        1:45.160 (1:00.034)          2:44.770 (59.610)
         3:40.721 (55.952)
  7 Andrew Dusing             SR Miami (Ohio)           3:40.99q 
           44.854 (44.854)        1:45.366 (1:00.513)          2:44.495 (59.129)
         3:40.990 (56.495)
  8 Kyle Burdick              SO SD State               3:43.78  
           44.715 (44.715)        1:45.299 (1:00.585)          2:44.472 (59.174)
         3:43.780 (59.308)
  9 Alex Riba                 JR Texas A&M              3:44.14  
           44.775 (44.775)        1:45.519 (1:00.744)          2:45.090 (59.572)
         3:44.139 (59.049)
 10 Trevor Reinhart           SO Yale                   3:45.39  
           44.505 (44.505)        1:45.379 (1:00.874)        2:46.321 (1:00.943)
         3:45.389 (59.069)
 11 Rob Napolitano            SR Columbia               3:46.50  
           44.477 (44.477)        1:44.906 (1:00.429)          2:44.363 (59.458)
       3:46.498 (1:02.135)
 12 Ryan Adams                SO Furman                 3:49.48  
           44.661 (44.661)        1:45.212 (1:00.551)        2:45.811 (1:00.600)
       3:49.476 (1:03.665)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Josh Kerr                 SO New Mexico             3:44.60Q 
           44.216 (44.216)        1:47.959 (1:03.744)        2:49.228 (1:01.269)
         3:44.597 (55.369)
  2 Justine Kiprotich         SO Michigan State         3:44.74Q 
           44.383 (44.383)        1:48.123 (1:03.740)        2:49.447 (1:01.324)
         3:44.733 (55.287)
  3 Craig Nowak               SR Okla State             3:44.79Q 
           44.849 (44.849)        1:48.334 (1:03.485)        2:49.612 (1:01.279)
         3:44.781 (55.169)
  4 David Timlin              SR Indiana State          3:44.83Q 
           45.111 (45.111)        1:48.823 (1:03.713)        2:49.940 (1:01.117)
         3:44.830 (54.890)
  5 Vincent Ciattei           JR Virginia Tech          3:44.88Q 
           44.116 (44.116)        1:47.914 (1:03.799)        2:49.329 (1:01.415)
         3:44.872 (55.543)
  6 Daniel Gagne              JR Bradley                3:45.04  
           44.891 (44.891)        1:48.526 (1:03.635)        2:49.772 (1:01.246)
         3:45.035 (55.264)
  7 Tim Gorman                SR Oregon                 3:45.24  
           44.276 (44.276)        1:48.118 (1:03.843)        2:49.494 (1:01.376)
         3:45.231 (55.737)
  8 James Gowans              SR Cornell                3:45.39  
           44.627 (44.627)        1:48.504 (1:03.878)        2:49.562 (1:01.059)
         3:45.387 (55.825)
  9 Matt Dorsey               SR Air Force              3:45.41  
           44.741 (44.741)        1:48.441 (1:03.700)        2:50.026 (1:01.585)
         3:45.404 (55.379)
 10 Chase Horrocks            SR BYU                    3:45.92  
           44.484 (44.484)        1:48.208 (1:03.725)        2:49.803 (1:01.595)
         3:45.919 (56.117)
 11 Robbie Farnham-Rose       SR Alabama                3:50.51  
           44.673 (44.673)        1:48.658 (1:03.986)        2:50.105 (1:01.447)
       3:50.507 (1:00.403)
 -- William Paulson           JR Princeton                  DNF  
           44.511 (44.511)        1:48.317 (1:03.806)        2:49.679 (1:01.363)
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Hayward: H 8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                       
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Benard Keter              SR Texas Tech             8:43.49Q 
           40.703 (40.703)        1:53.596 (1:12.894)        3:08.962 (1:15.367)
       4:17.736 (1:08.774)        5:25.620 (1:07.884)        6:32.982 (1:07.362)
       7:39.260 (1:06.279)        8:43.488 (1:04.229)
  2 MJ Erb                    SR Ole Miss               8:43.54Q 
           39.349 (39.349)        1:52.654 (1:13.306)        3:08.267 (1:15.613)
       4:17.523 (1:09.257)        5:25.276 (1:07.753)        6:32.899 (1:07.624)
       7:38.866 (1:05.967)        8:43.531 (1:04.665)
  3 Troy Reeder               JR Furman                 8:43.57Q 
           39.792 (39.792)        1:52.526 (1:12.734)        3:07.972 (1:15.447)
       4:17.191 (1:09.219)        5:24.811 (1:07.620)        6:32.592 (1:07.781)
       7:39.029 (1:06.437)        8:43.570 (1:04.542)
  4 Scott Carpenter           JR Georgetown             8:43.61Q 
           39.803 (39.803)        1:52.737 (1:12.934)        3:08.217 (1:15.481)
       4:17.506 (1:09.289)        5:25.374 (1:07.868)        6:33.147 (1:07.774)
       7:39.295 (1:06.148)        8:43.602 (1:04.308)
  5 Dylan Blankenbaker        SR Oklahoma               8:43.64Q 
           39.639 (39.639)        1:52.775 (1:13.136)        3:08.515 (1:15.740)
       4:17.737 (1:09.223)        5:28.141 (1:10.404)        6:34.327 (1:06.187)
       7:39.818 (1:05.492)        8:43.631 (1:03.814)
  6 Jamaine Coleman           JR East Kentucky          8:43.85  
           39.310 (39.310)        1:52.371 (1:13.062)        3:07.919 (1:15.549)
       4:17.144 (1:09.225)        5:25.163 (1:08.019)        6:32.647 (1:07.484)
       7:39.129 (1:06.482)        8:43.848 (1:04.720)
  7 Obsa Ali                  SO Minnesota              8:49.00  
           40.418 (40.418)        1:53.324 (1:12.907)        3:08.159 (1:14.835)
       4:18.177 (1:10.019)        5:26.043 (1:07.866)        6:33.852 (1:07.810)
       7:42.271 (1:08.419)        8:48.991 (1:06.720)
  8 Austin O'Neil             SR UCLA                   8:49.52  
           39.517 (39.517)        1:52.855 (1:13.339)        3:08.341 (1:15.486)
       4:17.949 (1:09.609)        5:25.516 (1:07.567)        6:33.262 (1:07.747)
       7:39.546 (1:06.284)        8:49.515 (1:09.970)
  9 Daniel Carney             SO BYU                    8:56.39  
           39.669 (39.669)        1:53.211 (1:13.542)        3:08.656 (1:15.445)
       4:18.074 (1:09.419)        5:26.004 (1:07.930)        6:34.885 (1:08.881)
       7:45.532 (1:10.648)        8:56.381 (1:10.849)
 10 Robert Murphy             SR IUPUI                  9:10.92  
           39.089 (39.089)        1:52.416 (1:13.328)        3:08.834 (1:16.418)
       4:18.848 (1:10.015)        5:28.297 (1:09.449)        6:41.114 (1:12.817)
       7:55.928 (1:14.815)        9:10.915 (1:14.987)
 11 Dylan Lafond              SR Illinois               9:17.29  
           39.994 (39.994)        1:53.014 (1:13.020)        3:08.079 (1:15.066)
       4:18.341 (1:10.262)        5:26.590 (1:08.249)        6:35.516 (1:08.927)
       7:53.894 (1:18.378)        9:17.290 (1:23.397)
 12 Khalil Rmidi Kinini       SR MD-Eastern Shore       9:32.44  
           40.097 (40.097)        1:53.049 (1:12.952)        3:08.695 (1:15.647)
       4:18.904 (1:10.209)        5:29.606 (1:10.702)        6:45.356 (1:15.751)
       8:05.432 (1:20.077)        9:32.439 (1:27.007)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Edwin Kibichiy            SR Louisville             8:41.07Q 
           38.714 (38.714)        1:50.109 (1:11.395)        3:00.332 (1:10.224)
       4:10.665 (1:10.334)        5:21.437 (1:10.772)        6:31.594 (1:10.157)
       7:38.910 (1:07.317)        8:41.061 (1:02.151)
  2 Darren Fahy               SR Georgetown             8:41.31Q 
           39.324 (39.324)        1:51.062 (1:11.739)        3:01.312 (1:10.251)
       4:11.488 (1:10.176)        5:22.005 (1:10.517)        6:32.219 (1:10.214)
       7:40.019 (1:07.800)        8:41.306 (1:01.288)
  3 Emmanuel Rotich           SO Tulane                 8:42.30Q 
           40.079 (40.079)        1:51.218 (1:11.140)        3:01.211 (1:09.994)
       4:11.371 (1:10.160)        5:21.837 (1:10.466)        6:32.158 (1:10.322)
       7:39.221 (1:07.064)        8:42.295 (1:03.075)
  4 Noah Schutte              SO Portland               8:42.85Q 
           39.874 (39.874)        1:51.716 (1:11.843)        3:01.589 (1:09.874)
       4:11.899 (1:10.310)        5:22.267 (1:10.369)        6:32.885 (1:10.619)
       7:40.077 (1:07.192)        8:42.846 (1:02.770)
  5 Bailey Roth               SO Arizona                8:42.92Q 
           39.048 (39.048)        1:50.363 (1:11.315)        3:00.504 (1:10.142)
       4:10.877 (1:10.373)        5:21.624 (1:10.747)        6:31.661 (1:10.038)
       7:39.025 (1:07.365)        8:42.915 (1:03.890)
  6 Troy Fraley               JR Gonzaga                8:43.08q 
           38.810 (38.810)        1:50.205 (1:11.395)        3:00.262 (1:10.057)
       4:10.710 (1:10.449)        5:21.482 (1:10.772)        6:31.904 (1:10.422)
       7:39.684 (1:07.781)        8:43.077 (1:03.393)
  7 Jacob Heslington          FR BYU                    8:43.23q 
           39.292 (39.292)        1:50.810 (1:11.519)        3:01.020 (1:10.210)
       4:11.678 (1:10.659)        5:22.374 (1:10.697)        6:32.510 (1:10.136)
       7:39.822 (1:07.313)        8:43.225 (1:03.404)
  8 Willy Fink                SR East Michigan          8:52.45  
           38.944 (38.944)        1:50.515 (1:11.572)        3:00.772 (1:10.257)
       4:11.144 (1:10.372)        5:22.094 (1:10.951)        6:32.435 (1:10.342)
       7:41.323 (1:08.888)        8:52.443 (1:11.120)
  9 Mitchell Briggs           SR BYU                    8:57.24  
           39.567 (39.567)        1:51.430 (1:11.863)        3:01.648 (1:10.219)
       4:11.983 (1:10.335)        5:22.721 (1:10.739)        6:33.600 (1:10.879)
       7:45.006 (1:11.407)        8:57.237 (1:12.232)
 10 Johannes Motschmann       JR Iona                   9:01.28  
           39.659 (39.659)        1:51.253 (1:11.594)        3:01.569 (1:10.316)
       4:12.300 (1:10.732)        5:23.431 (1:11.132)        6:36.499 (1:13.069)
       7:50.437 (1:13.939)        9:01.280 (1:10.843)
 11 Graham Thomas             SR New Mexico             9:01.75  
           38.997 (38.997)        1:50.864 (1:11.867)        3:01.890 (1:11.027)
       4:11.797 (1:09.907)        5:22.524 (1:10.727)        6:35.299 (1:12.776)
       7:50.810 (1:15.512)        9:01.748 (1:10.938)
 12 Aidan Tooker              FR Syracuse               9:02.33  
           39.062 (39.062)        1:50.601 (1:11.540)        3:00.840 (1:10.240)
       4:11.312 (1:10.472)        5:22.769 (1:11.457)        6:34.365 (1:11.597)
       7:48.088 (1:13.723)        9:02.329 (1:14.242)
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 13.16  6/14/2014   Devon Allen, Oregon                         
     Hayward: H 12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA                           
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 David Kendziera           JR Illinois                 13.39Q 
  2 Isaiah Moore              JR South Carolina           13.47Q 
  3 Nick Anderson             SR Kentucky                 13.49q  13.483
  4 Desmond Palmer            SR Pittsburgh               13.50q 
  5 Lloyd Sicard              SR UC Irvine                13.70   13.700
  6 Welington Zaza            SR Auburn                   13.74  
  7 Donovan Robertson         SR Ohio State               13.85   13.847
  8 Michael Nicholls          SO New Orleans              13.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Ruebin Walters            JR Alabama                  13.43Q 
  2 Marquis Morris            JR USC                      13.49Q  13.486
  3 Chad Zallow               SO Youngstown St            13.58  
  4 Marcus Neely              SR Indiana State            13.60  
  5 Jamiel Trimble            JR Air Force                13.69  
  6 Nate Pozolinski           SR Wis.-Milwaukee           13.70   13.697
  7 Justin Veteto             JR Purdue                   14.10  
  8 Emeka Nwangwu             JR UT-Arlington             14.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Grant Holloway            FR Florida                  13.41Q 
  2 Aaron Mallett             SR Iowa                     13.44Q 
  3 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor   SR Texas                    13.61  
  4 Antoine Lloyd             JR Nebraska                 13.71  
  5 John Burt                 SO Texas                    13.85   13.846
  6 William Session           FR Indiana                  13.91  
  7 Amere Lattin              SO Houston                  14.82  
  8 Misana Viltz              JR UCLA                     22.20  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M  9.82  6/7/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
     Hayward: H  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Christian Coleman         JR Tennessee               M 9.82Q 
  2 Kyree King                SR Oregon                   10.00Q 
  3 Kenzo Cotton              JR Arkansas                 10.11  
  4 Mario Burke               SO Houston                  10.19  
  5 Raheem Chambers           FR Auburn                   10.20  
  6 Ryan Clark                SO Florida                  10.25  
  7 Tatenda Tsumba            SR BYU                      10.29  
  8 Kendal Williams           SO Georgia                  10.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Cameron Burrell           JR Houston                   9.93Q  9.929
  2 Odean Skeen               JR Auburn                   10.03Q  10.021
  3 Cejhae Greene             JR Georgia                  10.05  
  4 Damarcus Simpson          JR Oregon                   10.12   10.118
  5 Brandon Carnes            SR No Iowa                  10.16  
  6 Hanoj Carter              SR UL-Lafayette             10.32  
  7 Chris Jefferson           SO Sam Houston St           11.52  
 -- Julius Morris             JR West Kentucky              DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Christopher Belcher       SR N. Carolina A&T           9.93Q  9.928
  2 Jaylen Bacon              JR Ark State                10.02Q  10.015
  3 Senoj-Jay Givans          SR Texas                    10.02q  10.018
  4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SR LSU                      10.03q  10.027
  5 Tony Brown                JR Alabama                  10.12   10.115
  6 Maxwell Willis            FR Baylor                   10.18  
  7 Cra'Vorkian Carson        JR So Mississippi           10.27  
 -- Jalen Miller              JR TCU                        DNS  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Hayward: H 43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
College Best: C 43.70  5/26/2017   Fred Kerley, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fred Kerley               SR Texas A&M                44.57Q 
  2 Michael Cherry            SR LSU                      44.73Q 
  3 Marcus Chambers           SR Oregon                   44.92q 
  4 Mar'yea Harris            SO Iowa                     45.54  
  5 Ricky Morgan Jr           JR USC                      45.92  
  6 Lamar Bruton              SR LSU                      46.31  
  7 Dajuan Harding            JR N. Carolina A&T          46.66  
  8 Emmanuel Dasor            SR West Kentucky            47.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Akeem Bloomfield          FR Auburn                   44.95Q 
  2 Michael Norman            FR USC                      44.97Q 
  3 Wil London                SO Baylor                   45.19q 
  4 Nathan Strother           JR Tennessee                45.53  
  5 Randall Ceneus            SO Auburn                   45.82  
  6 Warren Hazel              SO So Illinois              45.83   45.826
  7 George Caddick            SR Baylor                   45.89  
  8 Sedacy Walden             SO Air Force                47.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nathon Allen              FR Auburn                   45.05Q 
  2 Steven Gayle              SR Alabama                  45.45Q 
  3 Aldrich Bailey Jr.        SR Texas                    45.58  
  4 Mylik Kerley              JR Texas A&M                45.76  
  5 Raymond Kibet             FR Tulane                   45.83   45.828
  6 Champ Page                SR Ohio State               46.27  
  7 Obi Igbokwe               SO Arkansas                 46.40  
  8 Ceo Ways                  SR North Carolina           46.70  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Hayward: H 1:43.55  6/9/2016    Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M                
College Best: C 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donovan Brazier, Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Korir            FR UTEP                   1:46.63Q 
        51.738 (51.738)  1:46.629 (54.891)
  2 Devin Dixon               FR Texas A&M              1:47.00Q 
        51.878 (51.878)  1:46.992 (55.115)
  3 Clay Lambourne            JR Utah State             1:47.19  
        52.648 (52.648)  1:47.190 (54.542)
  4 Jeffrey Moore             JR Sam Houston St         1:47.40  
        52.044 (52.044)  1:47.397 (55.354)
  5 Isaiah Jewett             SO UC Irvine              1:47.43  
        52.112 (52.112)  1:47.422 (55.310)
  6 Nate Roese                SR Minnesota              1:47.61  
        52.610 (52.610)  1:47.601 (54.992)
  7 Charles Jones             JR Texas Tech             1:48.46  
        51.462 (51.462)  1:48.458 (56.997)
  8 Mitch Hechsel             SR Minnesota              1:48.52  
        52.385 (52.385)  1:48.515 (56.130)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Drew Piazza               SR Virginia Tech          1:46.75Q 
        52.806 (52.806)  1:46.745 (53.939)
  2 Robert Heppenstall        SO Wake Forest            1:47.16Q 
        52.894 (52.894)  1:47.160 (54.267)
  3 Patrick Joseph            JR Virginia Tech          1:47.56   1:47.553
        52.465 (52.465)  1:47.553 (55.088)
  4 Carlton Orange            SO Arkansas               1:47.56   1:47.558
        52.674 (52.674)  1:47.558 (54.885)
  5 Avery Bartlett            SO Georgia Tech           1:47.84  
        53.214 (53.214)  1:47.840 (54.626)
  6 Strymar Livingston        SR Kansas                 1:48.17  
        52.573 (52.573)  1:48.167 (55.595)
  7 John Lewis                SO Clemson                1:48.21  
        52.250 (52.250)  1:48.208 (55.959)
  8 Domenic Perretta          FR Penn State             1:49.14  
        52.993 (52.993)  1:49.136 (56.143)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Saruni            FR UTEP                   1:46.38Q 
        53.919 (53.919)  1:46.380 (52.461)
  2 Isaiah Harris             SO Penn State             1:46.62Q 
        53.947 (53.947)  1:46.619 (52.673)
  3 Andres Arroyo             SR Florida                1:46.89q 
        53.643 (53.643)  1:46.882 (53.240)
  4 Joseph White              JR Georgetown             1:47.05q 
        54.068 (54.068)  1:47.045 (52.977)
  5 Ethan Homan               SR Boston U.              1:49.03  
        54.265 (54.265)  1:49.028 (54.764)
  6 Matthew Harding           FR UNC-Asheville          1:49.71  
        53.745 (53.745)  1:49.704 (55.959)
  7 Robert Ford               JR USC                    1:50.42  
        53.882 (53.882)  1:50.412 (56.531)
  8 Eliud Rutto               SR Mid. Tenn. St          1:50.54  
        53.956 (53.956)  1:50.536 (56.581)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Hayward: H 47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 TJ Holmes                 SR Florida                  49.26Q 
  2 Robert Grant              JR Texas A&M                49.43Q 
  3 CJ Allen                  SR Wash State               49.44  
  4 Andre Colebrook           SR SE Louisiana             50.67  
  5 Drew Wiseman              JR Nebraska                 50.85  
  6 Max Scheible              JR BYU                      51.92  
  7 Martice Moore             SO Louisville               51.93  
 -- Amere Lattin              SO Houston                    DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Mowatt              JR Arkansas                 48.64Q 
  2 Eric Futch                SR Florida                  48.66Q 
  3 Kenny Selmon              JR North Carolina           48.93q 
  4 David Kendziera           JR Illinois                 49.00q 
  5 Travius Chambers          JR Arkansas                 52.74  
  6 James Rhoden              SR Florida State            53.69  
  7 Gregory Chiles            JR Virginia Tech            56.69  
  8 Rilwan Alowonle           SR North Carolina         1:12.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rai Benjamin              SO UCLA                     48.99Q 
  2 Desmond Palmer            SR Pittsburgh               49.42Q 
  3 Byron Robinson            SR Texas                    49.78  
  4 Taylor McLaughlin         SO Michigan                 50.18  
  5 Jaelen Williams           FR Hampton                  50.46  
  6 AJ Boully                 SR Utah State               50.47  
  7 Korey Smith               SR BYU                      51.48  
  8 Deron Gordon              JR Clemson                  53.23  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
     Hayward: H 19.57  6/29/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Jereem Richards           JR Alabama                  20.04Q 
  2 Kyree King                SR Oregon                   20.27Q 
  3 Teray Smith               SR Auburn                   20.36q 
  4 Deshawn Marshall          SR Ohio State               20.42  
  5 Jaron Flournoy            SO LSU                      20.51  
  6 Kenzo Cotton              JR Arkansas                 20.52   20.514
  7 Nick Gray                 SO Ohio State               20.63  
  8 Jacarias Martin           SO Houston                  20.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SR LSU                      20.24Q 
  2 Senoj-Jay Givans          SR Texas                    20.32Q 
  3 Jaylen Bacon              JR Ark State                20.39q 
  4 Josh Washington           SR Arkansas                 20.52   20.516
  5 Aldrich Bailey Jr.        SR Texas                    20.56  
  6 Tatenda Tsumba            SR BYU                      20.62  
  7 Jamiel Trimble            JR Air Force                20.77  
  8 Malik Moffett             JR Penn State               20.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Christopher Belcher       SR N. Carolina A&T          20.01Q 
  2 Christian Coleman         JR Tennessee                20.21Q 
  3 Ncincilili Titi           JR South Carolina           20.52   20.511
  4 Kahlil Henderson          SR Auburn                   20.55  
  5 Maxwell Willis            FR Baylor                   20.64  
  6 Roy Ejiakuekwu            SO Arkansas                 20.82  
  7 Elijah Morrow             JR Texas A&M                21.11  
 -- Kendal Williams           SO Georgia                    DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
     Hayward: H 26:25.97  6/8/2008    Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marc Scott                SR Tulsa                 29:01.54  
       1:10.386 (1:10.386)        2:21.670 (1:11.285)        3:30.999 (1:09.330)
       4:41.753 (1:10.755)        5:53.745 (1:11.992)        7:05.511 (1:11.766)
       8:15.036 (1:09.525)        9:26.708 (1:11.673)       10:37.203 (1:10.495)
      11:48.504 (1:11.301)       13:02.599 (1:14.095)       14:16.366 (1:13.768)
      15:27.993 (1:11.627)       16:36.755 (1:08.762)       17:46.780 (1:10.025)
      18:56.366 (1:09.586)       20:06.215 (1:09.850)       21:15.816 (1:09.602)
      22:25.958 (1:10.142)       23:36.287 (1:10.330)       24:46.686 (1:10.400)
      25:55.166 (1:08.480)       27:02.658 (1:07.493)       28:06.102 (1:03.445)
        29:01.540 (55.438)
  2 Rory Linkletter           SO BYU                   29:02.96  
       1:10.336 (1:10.336)        2:21.729 (1:11.394)        3:31.330 (1:09.601)
       4:41.589 (1:10.260)        5:54.002 (1:12.414)        7:05.682 (1:11.680)
       8:15.182 (1:09.500)        9:26.970 (1:11.788)       10:37.447 (1:10.478)
      11:48.758 (1:11.311)       13:03.037 (1:14.280)       14:16.929 (1:13.892)
      15:29.044 (1:12.115)       16:37.441 (1:08.397)       17:48.138 (1:10.698)
      18:57.779 (1:09.641)       20:06.467 (1:08.689)       21:16.636 (1:10.170)
      22:27.191 (1:10.555)       23:37.159 (1:09.968)       24:47.367 (1:10.209)
      25:55.822 (1:08.455)       27:03.290 (1:07.468)       28:07.193 (1:03.904)
        29:02.954 (55.761)
  3 Erik Peterson             SR Butler                29:04.74  
       1:09.902 (1:09.902)        2:20.548 (1:10.646)        3:29.905 (1:09.357)
       4:40.836 (1:10.931)        5:53.824 (1:12.989)        7:05.522 (1:11.699)
       8:14.836 (1:09.315)        9:26.629 (1:11.793)       10:37.159 (1:10.530)
      11:48.388 (1:11.230)       13:02.335 (1:13.947)       14:15.993 (1:13.659)
      15:27.390 (1:11.397)       16:36.334 (1:08.945)       17:46.560 (1:10.226)
      18:56.121 (1:09.561)       20:06.011 (1:09.891)       21:15.987 (1:09.976)
      22:26.189 (1:10.202)       23:36.481 (1:10.293)       24:46.793 (1:10.312)
      25:55.678 (1:08.885)       27:03.001 (1:07.324)       28:05.945 (1:02.944)
        29:04.732 (58.788)
  4 Ars?ne Guillorel          JR Samford               29:05.27  
       1:10.158 (1:10.158)        2:21.182 (1:11.025)        3:30.482 (1:09.300)
       4:42.096 (1:11.615)        5:54.768 (1:12.672)        7:06.656 (1:11.888)
       8:15.859 (1:09.204)        9:28.150 (1:12.291)       10:38.571 (1:10.421)
      11:50.062 (1:11.492)       13:03.340 (1:13.278)       14:16.992 (1:13.653)
      15:28.981 (1:11.989)       16:37.555 (1:08.575)       17:47.644 (1:10.090)
      18:57.096 (1:09.453)       20:06.631 (1:09.535)       21:16.792 (1:10.161)
      22:26.775 (1:09.983)       23:36.722 (1:09.948)       24:47.028 (1:10.306)
      25:55.863 (1:08.835)       27:02.813 (1:06.950)       28:06.313 (1:03.500)
        29:05.264 (58.951)
  5 Lucas Stalnaker           SR Navy                  29:08.81  
       1:10.639 (1:10.639)        2:21.811 (1:11.173)        3:31.195 (1:09.384)
       4:41.918 (1:10.724)        5:54.673 (1:12.755)        7:06.433 (1:11.760)
       8:15.059 (1:08.626)        9:26.878 (1:11.820)       10:37.314 (1:10.436)
      11:48.925 (1:11.611)       13:02.840 (1:13.915)       14:16.638 (1:13.799)
      15:28.466 (1:11.828)       16:37.406 (1:08.941)       17:47.485 (1:10.079)
      18:56.724 (1:09.240)       20:06.408 (1:09.685)       21:16.427 (1:10.020)
      22:27.036 (1:10.609)       23:37.058 (1:10.023)       24:47.231 (1:10.173)
      25:54.685 (1:07.455)       27:02.373 (1:07.689)       28:07.127 (1:04.755)
      29:08.802 (1:01.675)
  6 Gilbert Kirui             SO Iona                  29:09.42  
       1:10.290 (1:10.290)        2:21.574 (1:11.285)        3:31.116 (1:09.543)
       4:42.427 (1:11.311)        5:54.889 (1:12.462)        7:06.819 (1:11.930)
       8:16.194 (1:09.375)        9:28.417 (1:12.224)       10:38.848 (1:10.431)
      11:50.191 (1:11.343)       13:03.952 (1:13.762)       14:17.273 (1:13.321)
      15:29.468 (1:12.195)       16:38.047 (1:08.580)       17:48.676 (1:10.630)
      18:57.225 (1:08.549)       20:06.811 (1:09.587)       21:17.206 (1:10.395)
      22:27.382 (1:10.176)       23:37.595 (1:10.213)       24:47.288 (1:09.694)
      25:55.532 (1:08.245)       27:02.957 (1:07.425)       28:07.965 (1:05.008)
      29:09.414 (1:01.450)
  7 Matthew Baxter            SR No Arizona            29:09.83  
       1:11.144 (1:11.144)        2:22.450 (1:11.306)        3:31.833 (1:09.384)
       4:42.674 (1:10.841)        5:55.141 (1:12.467)        7:06.756 (1:11.616)
       8:16.040 (1:09.284)        9:28.470 (1:12.430)       10:38.601 (1:10.131)
      11:49.886 (1:11.285)       13:03.581 (1:13.696)       14:17.359 (1:13.778)
      15:29.395 (1:12.036)       16:38.238 (1:08.844)       17:48.736 (1:10.498)
      18:58.234 (1:09.499)       20:07.395 (1:09.161)       21:17.744 (1:10.350)
      22:27.867 (1:10.124)       23:37.950 (1:10.083)       24:47.756 (1:09.807)
      25:56.710 (1:08.954)       27:03.866 (1:07.157)       28:09.021 (1:05.155)
      29:09.827 (1:00.807)
  8 Luke Traynor              SR Tulsa                 29:10.58  
       1:10.945 (1:10.945)        2:22.359 (1:11.415)        3:31.981 (1:09.622)
       4:42.868 (1:10.888)        5:55.361 (1:12.493)        7:07.076 (1:11.715)
       8:15.756 (1:08.680)        9:27.892 (1:12.137)       10:38.390 (1:10.498)
      11:49.979 (1:11.590)       13:03.796 (1:13.817)       14:16.430 (1:12.635)
      15:28.436 (1:12.007)       16:36.948 (1:08.512)       17:47.695 (1:10.747)
      18:57.556 (1:09.861)       20:07.071 (1:09.515)       21:17.029 (1:09.959)
      22:26.921 (1:09.892)       23:36.933 (1:10.013)       24:47.116 (1:10.183)
      25:55.736 (1:08.621)       27:03.151 (1:07.415)       28:09.326 (1:06.175)
      29:10.573 (1:01.247)
  9 Reed Fischer              SR Drake                 29:10.76  
       1:10.803 (1:10.803)        2:22.206 (1:11.403)        3:31.776 (1:09.571)
       4:42.590 (1:10.814)        5:54.917 (1:12.328)        7:06.381 (1:11.464)
       8:15.326 (1:08.946)        9:27.106 (1:11.780)       10:37.614 (1:10.508)
      11:49.131 (1:11.517)       13:02.810 (1:13.680)       14:16.501 (1:13.692)
      15:28.303 (1:11.802)       16:37.261 (1:08.958)       17:47.049 (1:09.789)
      18:56.822 (1:09.774)       20:06.418 (1:09.596)       21:16.319 (1:09.901)
      22:26.428 (1:10.110)       23:36.580 (1:10.152)       24:46.937 (1:10.358)
      25:55.106 (1:08.170)       27:02.590 (1:07.484)       28:07.766 (1:05.177)
      29:10.752 (1:02.986)
 10 Jerrell Mock              JR Colo State            29:11.27  
       1:10.470 (1:10.470)        2:21.431 (1:10.962)        3:30.746 (1:09.315)
       4:42.084 (1:11.338)        5:54.257 (1:12.174)        7:05.890 (1:11.633)
       8:15.311 (1:09.421)        9:27.290 (1:11.980)       10:37.473 (1:10.184)
      11:49.334 (1:11.861)       13:03.006 (1:13.673)       14:16.574 (1:13.568)
      15:28.501 (1:11.927)       16:37.188 (1:08.688)       17:47.937 (1:10.750)
      18:57.586 (1:09.649)       20:07.126 (1:09.540)       21:17.061 (1:09.935)
      22:27.574 (1:10.514)       23:37.392 (1:09.819)       24:47.541 (1:10.150)
      25:56.095 (1:08.554)       27:03.436 (1:07.342)       28:07.626 (1:04.190)
      29:11.263 (1:03.637)
 11 Alfred Chelanga           JR Alabama               29:12.34  
       1:09.503 (1:09.503)        2:19.799 (1:10.296)        3:29.150 (1:09.351)
       4:40.110 (1:10.960)        5:53.307 (1:13.198)        7:05.034 (1:11.727)
       8:14.313 (1:09.280)        9:25.992 (1:11.680)       10:36.344 (1:10.352)
      11:47.666 (1:11.323)       13:02.252 (1:14.586)       14:16.086 (1:13.834)
      15:28.131 (1:12.045)       16:36.928 (1:08.798)       17:46.867 (1:09.940)
      18:56.596 (1:09.729)       20:06.398 (1:09.803)       21:16.555 (1:10.157)
      22:26.346 (1:09.791)       23:36.625 (1:10.280)       24:46.881 (1:10.256)
      25:55.328 (1:08.448)       27:02.739 (1:07.411)       28:07.378 (1:04.640)
      29:12.336 (1:04.958)
 12 Grant Fischer             JR Colo State            29:17.57  
       1:11.020 (1:11.020)        2:22.136 (1:11.116)        3:31.638 (1:09.503)
       4:42.312 (1:10.675)        5:54.456 (1:12.144)        7:06.126 (1:11.671)
       8:15.536 (1:09.410)        9:27.524 (1:11.989)       10:37.801 (1:10.277)
      11:49.284 (1:11.484)       13:03.504 (1:14.220)       14:16.659 (1:13.155)
      15:28.711 (1:12.052)       16:37.588 (1:08.878)       17:47.878 (1:10.290)
      18:57.739 (1:09.861)       20:07.298 (1:09.560)       21:17.663 (1:10.365)
      22:27.621 (1:09.959)       23:37.137 (1:09.516)       24:47.427 (1:10.290)
      25:56.387 (1:08.960)       27:04.553 (1:08.166)       28:13.597 (1:09.045)
      29:17.565 (1:03.968)
 13 Tanner Anderson           FR Oregon                29:21.67  
       1:10.789 (1:10.789)        2:21.931 (1:11.142)        3:31.391 (1:09.461)
       4:41.532 (1:10.141)        5:53.982 (1:12.450)        7:05.776 (1:11.795)
       8:15.270 (1:09.494)        9:27.172 (1:11.903)       10:37.707 (1:10.535)
      11:49.036 (1:11.330)       13:03.264 (1:14.228)       14:16.900 (1:13.636)
      15:28.899 (1:12.000)       16:37.689 (1:08.790)       17:47.171 (1:09.482)
      18:56.941 (1:09.770)       20:06.584 (1:09.644)       21:16.856 (1:10.272)
      22:27.253 (1:10.398)       23:37.303 (1:10.050)       24:47.370 (1:10.067)
      25:55.431 (1:08.061)       27:03.780 (1:08.350)       28:13.116 (1:09.337)
      29:21.666 (1:08.550)
 14 Jacob Choge               FR Mid. Tenn. St         29:25.64  
       1:09.639 (1:09.639)        2:20.056 (1:10.418)        3:29.422 (1:09.366)
       4:40.371 (1:10.950)        5:53.492 (1:13.121)        7:05.166 (1:11.675)
       8:14.077 (1:08.911)        9:25.772 (1:11.695)       10:36.741 (1:10.970)
      11:48.104 (1:11.363)       13:02.513 (1:14.410)       14:16.275 (1:13.762)
      15:27.795 (1:11.520)       16:36.261 (1:08.466)       17:46.328 (1:10.068)
      18:55.876 (1:09.548)       20:05.804 (1:09.929)       21:15.606 (1:09.803)
      22:25.734 (1:10.128)       23:36.066 (1:10.332)       24:46.452 (1:10.387)
      25:54.936 (1:08.484)       27:03.223 (1:08.288)       28:12.453 (1:09.230)
      29:25.638 (1:13.185)
 15 George Parsons            SR NC State              29:27.58  
       1:11.634 (1:11.634)        2:22.842 (1:11.209)        3:32.095 (1:09.253)
       4:42.934 (1:10.840)        5:55.419 (1:12.485)        7:07.063 (1:11.645)
       8:15.951 (1:08.888)        9:27.836 (1:11.885)       10:38.037 (1:10.202)
      11:49.578 (1:11.541)       13:02.455 (1:12.877)       14:16.124 (1:13.670)
      15:27.773 (1:11.650)       16:36.556 (1:08.784)       17:46.592 (1:10.036)
      18:56.207 (1:09.615)       20:05.970 (1:09.763)       21:15.766 (1:09.796)
      22:26.660 (1:10.895)       23:37.731 (1:11.072)       24:48.144 (1:10.413)
      25:57.368 (1:09.225)       27:10.679 (1:13.311)       28:22.341 (1:11.662)
      29:27.571 (1:05.231)
 16 Antibahs Kosgei           SR Alabama               29:34.13  
       1:09.810 (1:09.810)        2:20.299 (1:10.490)        3:29.665 (1:09.366)
       4:40.650 (1:10.985)        5:53.082 (1:12.433)        7:04.838 (1:11.756)
       8:14.631 (1:09.794)        9:26.380 (1:11.749)       10:36.997 (1:10.618)
      11:48.638 (1:11.641)       13:01.788 (1:13.150)       14:15.756 (1:13.969)
      15:27.710 (1:11.954)       16:36.473 (1:08.764)       17:47.439 (1:10.966)
      18:56.446 (1:09.008)       20:06.237 (1:09.791)       21:16.126 (1:09.889)
      22:26.642 (1:10.517)       23:36.896 (1:10.254)       24:47.143 (1:10.248)
      25:56.291 (1:09.149)       27:04.056 (1:07.765)       28:15.277 (1:11.222)
      29:34.122 (1:18.845)
 17 Clayton Young             SO BYU                   29:39.80  
       1:10.080 (1:10.080)        2:20.985 (1:10.905)        3:30.367 (1:09.383)
       4:41.325 (1:10.958)        5:53.544 (1:12.220)        7:05.269 (1:11.725)
       8:14.800 (1:09.531)        9:26.496 (1:11.697)       10:36.972 (1:10.476)
      11:48.201 (1:11.230)       13:02.646 (1:14.445)       14:16.316 (1:13.670)
      15:28.207 (1:11.892)       16:37.097 (1:08.890)       17:47.256 (1:10.159)
      18:57.377 (1:10.122)       20:07.011 (1:09.635)       21:17.305 (1:10.294)
      22:27.491 (1:10.187)       23:37.448 (1:09.957)       24:47.615 (1:10.167)
      25:56.053 (1:08.439)       27:03.581 (1:07.528)       28:12.326 (1:08.746)
      29:39.796 (1:27.470)
 18 Jonathan Green            JR Georgetown            29:41.73  
       1:11.900 (1:11.900)        2:23.107 (1:11.208)        3:32.501 (1:09.395)
       4:43.419 (1:10.918)        5:55.905 (1:12.486)        7:07.467 (1:11.563)
       8:16.646 (1:09.180)        9:28.951 (1:12.305)       10:39.298 (1:10.347)
      11:50.693 (1:11.395)       13:04.394 (1:13.701)       14:17.731 (1:13.337)
      15:28.138 (1:10.408)       16:37.034 (1:08.896)       17:47.338 (1:10.305)
      18:57.337 (1:10.000)       20:07.196 (1:09.860)       21:18.004 (1:10.808)
      22:28.107 (1:10.104)       23:37.750 (1:09.643)       24:48.073 (1:10.324)
      26:00.303 (1:12.230)       27:16.160 (1:15.857)       28:30.626 (1:14.467)
      29:41.727 (1:11.101)
 19 Frank Lara                JR Furman                29:44.82  
       1:10.225 (1:10.225)        2:21.451 (1:11.227)        3:30.852 (1:09.401)
       4:42.236 (1:11.384)        5:54.655 (1:12.420)        7:06.617 (1:11.963)
       8:15.989 (1:09.372)        9:28.197 (1:12.209)       10:38.339 (1:10.142)
      11:49.801 (1:11.462)       13:03.241 (1:13.441)       14:16.739 (1:13.498)
      15:28.812 (1:12.074)       16:37.816 (1:09.005)       17:48.427 (1:10.611)
      18:58.037 (1:09.610)       20:07.525 (1:09.488)       21:18.746 (1:11.222)
      22:28.352 (1:09.606)       23:39.318 (1:10.966)       24:52.290 (1:12.972)
      26:06.059 (1:13.770)       27:18.721 (1:12.662)       28:32.468 (1:13.748)
      29:44.818 (1:12.350)
 20 Colin Bennie              JR Syracuse              29:47.09  
       1:10.561 (1:10.561)        2:21.957 (1:11.397)        3:31.531 (1:09.575)
       4:42.631 (1:11.100)        5:55.126 (1:12.495)        7:06.891 (1:11.766)
       8:16.241 (1:09.350)        9:28.551 (1:12.310)       10:38.745 (1:10.194)
      11:50.278 (1:11.534)       13:03.877 (1:13.600)       14:17.179 (1:13.302)
      15:29.144 (1:11.965)       16:38.007 (1:08.864)       17:48.571 (1:10.564)
      18:58.194 (1:09.624)       20:07.659 (1:09.465)       21:18.566 (1:10.907)
      22:29.543 (1:10.978)       23:42.041 (1:12.499)       24:56.153 (1:14.112)
      26:10.744 (1:14.591)       27:25.176 (1:14.433)       28:38.184 (1:13.008)
      29:47.089 (1:08.905)
 21 Malachy Schrobilgen       SR Wisconsin             29:50.26  
       1:09.980 (1:09.980)        2:21.224 (1:11.245)        3:30.605 (1:09.381)
       4:41.887 (1:11.283)        5:54.437 (1:12.550)        7:06.225 (1:11.788)
       8:15.699 (1:09.475)        9:27.640 (1:11.941)       10:38.164 (1:10.525)
      11:49.711 (1:11.548)       13:03.723 (1:14.012)       14:17.087 (1:13.365)
      15:29.231 (1:12.144)       16:37.883 (1:08.653)       17:48.351 (1:10.468)
      18:57.954 (1:09.604)       20:06.914 (1:08.960)       21:17.931 (1:11.018)
      22:28.546 (1:10.615)       23:38.386 (1:09.840)       24:49.328 (1:10.943)
      26:04.301 (1:14.973)       27:19.876 (1:15.576)       28:35.868 (1:15.992)
      29:50.258 (1:14.390)
 22 Jacob Thomson             JR Kentucky              29:55.14  
       1:09.786 (1:09.786)        2:20.767 (1:10.982)        3:30.103 (1:09.336)
       4:41.057 (1:10.955)        5:53.644 (1:12.587)        7:05.341 (1:11.698)
       8:14.570 (1:09.229)        9:26.251 (1:11.681)       10:36.701 (1:10.450)
      11:47.946 (1:11.246)       13:02.022 (1:14.076)       14:15.845 (1:13.823)
      15:27.945 (1:12.100)       16:36.706 (1:08.762)       17:47.027 (1:10.321)
      18:57.141 (1:10.114)       20:06.899 (1:09.759)       21:17.435 (1:10.536)
      22:28.386 (1:10.952)       23:41.967 (1:13.581)       25:01.601 (1:19.635)
      26:21.928 (1:20.327)       27:35.799 (1:13.871)       28:46.602 (1:10.804)
      29:55.132 (1:08.530)
 23 Sylvester Barus           JR Okla State            30:43.11  
       1:11.295 (1:11.295)        2:22.637 (1:11.343)        3:32.221 (1:09.584)
       4:43.116 (1:10.895)        5:55.623 (1:12.508)        7:07.248 (1:11.625)
       8:16.439 (1:09.191)        9:28.696 (1:12.258)       10:39.065 (1:10.369)
      11:50.466 (1:11.401)       13:04.145 (1:13.680)       14:17.481 (1:13.336)
      15:29.680 (1:12.200)       16:39.176 (1:09.496)       17:53.507 (1:14.332)
      19:09.543 (1:16.036)       20:25.901 (1:16.359)       21:42.924 (1:17.023)
      23:00.785 (1:17.861)       24:19.678 (1:18.894)       25:38.648 (1:18.970)
      26:56.481 (1:17.834)       28:13.432 (1:16.951)       29:29.316 (1:15.884)
      30:43.107 (1:13.792)
 -- Hassan Abdi               JR Okla State                 DNF  
       1:11.415 (1:11.415)        2:22.062 (1:10.648)        3:30.932 (1:08.870)
       4:41.514 (1:10.582)        5:54.226 (1:12.713)        7:06.041 (1:11.815)
       8:15.501 (1:09.460)        9:27.411 (1:11.910)       10:37.964 (1:10.554)
      11:49.478 (1:11.515)       13:03.069 (1:13.591)       14:16.764 (1:13.695)
      15:28.675 (1:11.911)       16:37.339 (1:08.665)       17:48.284 (1:10.945)
      19:00.157 (1:11.874)       20:14.534 (1:14.377)
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
     Hayward: H 2:59.60  6/14/2014   Texas A&M, TAMU                           
                         Bailey Jr., Roundette, Taplin, Leondore           
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           2:59.95Q 
     1) Richard Rose SO                 2) Mylik Kerley JR                
     3) Robert Grant JR                 4) Fred Kerley SR                 
       1:30.821 (1:30.821)          2:15.981 (45.160)          2:59.948 (43.968)
  2 Alabama                                             3:03.26Q 
     1) Will Allen FR                   2) Jereem Richards JR             
     3) Skyler Bowden SO                4) Steven Gayle SR                
       1:30.876 (1:30.876)          2:17.180 (46.304)          3:03.256 (46.077)
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:03.54q 
     1) Kyle Collins SR                 2) Steven Champlin JR             
     3) Charles Jones JR                4) Vincent Crisp SO               
       1:31.447 (1:31.447)          2:16.516 (45.069)          3:03.531 (47.015)
  4 Tennessee                                           3:06.00  
     1) Mustaqeem Williams SO           2) Ari Cogdell SO                 
     3) Malik Elion JR                  4) Nathan Strother JR             
       1:33.491 (1:33.491)          2:21.039 (47.548)          3:05.998 (44.960)
  5 Clemson                                             3:07.66  
     1) Cordell Lamb JR                 2) Terrell Jackson FR             
     3) Michael Cheeks SR               4) John Lewis SO                  
       1:33.798 (1:33.798)          2:20.303 (46.506)          3:07.658 (47.355)
  6 Western Kentucky                                    3:08.85  
     1) Ventavius Sears SR              2) Eli Minor JR                   
     3) Austin Hayes SO                 4) Maor Seged SO                  
       1:33.716 (1:33.716)          2:21.848 (48.132)          3:08.845 (46.997)
  7 TCU                                                 3:09.28  
     1) Derrick Mokaleng FR             2) Jostyn Andrews FR              
     3) Ryan Champlin FR                4) Kevin McClanahan JR            
       1:33.986 (1:33.986)          2:21.500 (47.514)          3:09.273 (47.773)
  8 UTEP                                                3:18.65  
     1) Asa Guevara JR                  2) Michael Saruni FR              
     3) James Bias SR                   4) Jonah Koech SO                 
       1:34.574 (1:34.574)          2:23.240 (48.667)          3:18.641 (55.402)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                             3:03.38Q 
     1) Nick Uruburu SR                 2) Eric Futch SR                  
     3) TJ Holmes SR                    4) Grant Holloway FR              
       1:32.241 (1:32.241)          2:18.360 (46.120)          3:03.373 (45.013)
  2 Ohio State                                          3:03.59Q  3:03.583
     1) Asa Burke FR                    2) Nick Gray SO                   
     3) Deshawn Marshall SR             4) Champ Page SR                  
       1:33.148 (1:33.148)          2:18.128 (44.980)          3:03.583 (45.455)
  3 Iowa                                                3:03.74q 
     1) DeJuan Frye SO                  2) Emmanuel Ogwo FR               
     3) Collin Hofacker FR              4) Mar'yea Harris SO              
       1:32.434 (1:32.434)          2:18.991 (46.557)          3:03.738 (44.747)
  4 Penn State                                          3:04.17  
     1) Dan Chisena SO                  2) Xavier Smith JR                
     3) Tyreek Mathis FR                4) Isaiah Harris SO               
       1:32.972 (1:32.972)          2:18.866 (45.894)          3:04.167 (45.302)
  5 Nebraska                                            3:04.98  
     1) Andrew Neal JR                  2) Jake Bender SR                 
     3) Drew Wiseman JR                 4) Sam Bransby JR                 
       1:33.346 (1:33.346)          2:18.718 (45.372)          3:04.978 (46.260)
  6 USC                                                 3:05.80  
     1) Ricky Morgan Jr JR              2) Alexander Rohani JR            
     3) Just'N Thymes SR                4) Michael Norman FR              
       1:33.820 (1:33.820)          2:19.906 (46.087)          3:05.800 (45.894)
  7 N. Carolina A&T                                     3:08.66   3:08.651
     1) Justin Hamilton SO              2) Dorian Claggett SR             
     3) Najee Reams FR                  4) Dajuan Harding JR              
       1:34.576 (1:34.576)          2:21.278 (46.703)          3:08.651 (47.373)
  8 Air Force                                           3:10.01  
     1) Sedacy Walden SO                2) Chip White JR                  
     3) Tyler Koss JR                   4) Jamiel Trimble JR              
       1:35.318 (1:35.318)          2:21.723 (46.405)          3:10.005 (48.282)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Auburn                                              3:03.59Q  3:03.587
     1) Randall Ceneus SO               2) Akeem Bloomfield FR            
     3) Teray Smith SR                  4) Nathon Allen FR                
       1:32.292 (1:32.292)          2:18.847 (46.556)          3:03.587 (44.740)
  2 Arkansas                                            3:04.10Q 
     1) Rhayko Schwartz SO              2) Eric Janise SR                 
     3) Roy Ejiakuekwu SO               4) Obi Igbokwe SO                 
       1:32.627 (1:32.627)          2:18.271 (45.645)          3:04.100 (45.830)
  3 Baylor                                              3:04.20  
     1) Chris Platt SO                  2) Wil London SO                  
     3) Caleb Dickson SO                4) George Caddick SR              
       1:31.829 (1:31.829)          2:18.882 (47.054)          3:04.194 (45.313)
  4 LSU                                                 3:05.32  
     1) Lamar Bruton SR                 2) Jaron Flournoy SO              
     3) Blair Henderson SR              4) Michael Cherry SR              
       1:32.585 (1:32.585)          2:20.483 (47.898)          3:05.319 (44.837)
  5 Miss State                                          3:06.82  
     1) Juston Waters JR                2) Rasheed Tatham SO              
     3) Stephan James JR                4) Charles Taylor SR              
       1:34.385 (1:34.385)          2:19.989 (45.604)          3:06.820 (46.831)
  6 Kansas                                              3:07.52  
     1) Ivan Henry SO                   2) Jaron Hartley JR               
     3) Strymar Livingston SR           4) Tre Daniels JR                 
       1:34.939 (1:34.939)          2:20.122 (45.184)          3:07.519 (47.397)
  7 Arizona                                             3:08.66   3:08.653
     1) Bryce Houston SR                2) Miles Parish SR                
     3) Michael Demby SR                4) Zakee Washington FR            
       1:34.454 (1:34.454)          2:21.774 (47.320)          3:08.653 (46.880)
  8 Georgia                                             3:09.84  
     1) Reggie Glover SR                2) Ayrian Evans SR                
     3) Jeramey Hampton SO              4) Gabe Blackman JR               
       1:34.982 (1:34.982)          2:20.895 (45.914)          3:09.835 (48.940)
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   21.50     2) Virginia                   20   
    3) Florida                     18        4) Akron                      15   
    5) Kansas                      11.50     6) Tulsa                      11   
    7) Cornell                     10        7) Georgia                    10   
    7) Miss State                  10       10) SE Louisiana                8   
   10) Cincinnati                   8       10) Colorado St.                8   
   10) BYU                          8       14) USC                         6   
   14) Ohio State                   6       14) Penn State                  6   
   14) Butler                       6       18) South Dakota                5.50
   19) Samford                      5       19) Missouri                    5   
   19) N. Dakota St.                5       22) Clemson                     4   
   22) Navy                         4       24) Oregon                      3.50
   25) LSU                          3       25) Iona                        3   
   25) Utah State                   3       28) Florida State               2   
   28) Northern Arizona             2       28) California                  2   
   31) South Alabama                1       31) Rutgers                     1   
   31) Michigan                     1       31) Arkansas                    1   
AMF Lanes
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel