stop

NCAT Athletics Page

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Great American Cross Country Festival - 10/6/2018                
                              Wake Med Soccer Park                               
                                    Cary -NC                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 120  Women 5k CC HBCU
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 G'Jasmyne Butler          Jr NC A&T                 18:52.2    1             
  2 Dawnel Collymore          Jr Benedict               19:11.0    2             
  3 Nelly Kandie              Jr Fayetteville State     19:23.2    3             
  4 Kristoni Barnes           Jr NC A&T                 19:49.1    4             
  5 Shalah Means              Fr NC A&T                 20:05.7    5             
  6 Nazirah Purnell           So Lincoln U (PA)         20:14.2    6             
  7 Camille Martin            Jr NC A&T                 20:29.5    7             
  8 Ashley Jean-Raymond       Fr NC Central             20:37.4    8             
  9 Monzerad Creary           Fr NC A&T                 20:39.9    9             
 10 Carisha Leonard           So Fayetteville State     20:51.1   10             
 11 Sierra Beasley            Fr NC Central             20:58.3   11             
 12 Khadijah Reid             Jr NC A&T                 21:05.2   12             
 13 Aleena Cruz               So Fayetteville State     21:06.5   13             
 14 Cajazzalyn Waller-Hairst  Fr NC Central             21:32.2   14             
 15 Amanda Crawford           So St Augustine's         21:33.4   15             
 16 Becky Dionisio            Sr Benedict               21:51.8   16             
 17 Gabrielle Glasco          Jr Livingstone            21:52.2   17             
 18 Angel Ewell               Jr Livingstone            21:52.9   18             
 19 Luisa Cury                Fr Shaw                   22:04.3   19             
 20 Victoria Porter           So Winston-Salem State    22:09.8   20             
 21 Shannon Kalawan           So St Augustine's         22:15.9   21             
 22 Cionne Gourrier           So Bowie State            22:16.7   22             
 23 Kaydi Ann Wint            Jr Shaw                   22:21.4   23             
 24 Tamia McLean              So Winston-Salem State    22:23.8   24             
 25 Telicia Farmer            So Bowie State            22:24.6   25             
 26 Osarieme Enabulele        So Lincoln U (PA)         22:35.1   26             
 27 Zuwena Johnson            Jr Bowie State            22:36.6   27             
 28 Shanae Ingram             So Fayetteville State     22:38.7   28             
 29 Mylasia Pratt             Fr Fayetteville State     22:43.2   29             
 30 Lela Knight               So Chowan                 22:53.6   30             
 31 Destiny Stevons           So Fayetteville State     22:56.8   31             
 32 Dixonna Ndanemah          Fr Lincoln U (PA)         23:00.9   32             
 33 Qjuanda Rowe              So Winston-Salem State    23:05.2   33             
 34 Florence Fields           So St Augustine's         23:07.4   34             
 35 Nia Erwin-Sherrod         Sr St Augustine's         23:10.4   35             
 36 Naila Harris              Fr Benedict               23:19.8   36             
 37 Paris Hunter              Fr NC A&T                 23:26.9   37             
 38 Abigail Hunt              So Bowie State            23:32.6   38             
 39 Kayla Wright              Jr Bowie State            23:34.6   39             
 40 Jaria Hoyte               Fr St Augustine's         23:35.0   40             
 41 Sorenya Miller            So Benedict               23:38.7   41             
 42 Chayil Townsend           Fr NC Central             23:42.9   42             
 43 Jurnae McDowell           Fr Winston-Salem State    23:50.8   43             
 44 Tashay Roberts            Sr Shaw                   23:51.8   44             
 45 Makayla Peterson          So Bowie State            24:09.4   45             
 46 Pauline Cobb              Jr Benedict               24:21.0   46             
 47 Amber Glenn               Fr Lincoln U (PA)         24:26.7   47             
 48 Kenedi Curtis             Fr NC Central             24:31.9   48             
 49 Davia Smith               Fr St Augustine's         24:32.1   49             
 50 A'Lexus Wells             So St Augustine's         24:59.0   50             
 51 Jerneice Morton           So Lincoln U (PA)         25:07.0   51             
 52 Kayla Tisdale             So Lincoln U (PA)         25:33.1   52             
 53 Kaylia Brown              So Bowie State            25:41.2   53             
 54 MonaLisa Paulk            Jr Livingstone            26:01.7   54             
 55 Da'Sheera Hodge           Fr Lincoln U (PA)         26:12.8   55             
 56 Kyrstal Simpsoon          Jr Bowie State            26:20.9                  
 57 Elizabeth Stokes          So Chowan                 26:21.5   56             
 58 Deja King                 Jr Chowan                 26:58.7   57             
 59 Genesis Oliver            Sr Chowan                 27:21.6   58             
 60 Gabrielle Gayle           Fr Shaw                   27:26.6   59             
 61 Aaliyah Burton            So Winston-Salem State    27:55.5   60             
 62 Damoni Neal               So Shaw                   28:01.3   61             
 63 Khai Harris               So Livingstone            28:40.2   62             
 64 Ciera Oliver-Ratcliff     So Livingstone            28:58.8   63             
 65 Kyla Sanders              Sr Shaw                   29:07.2   64             
 66 Kayla Jackson             Jr NC Central             29:28.6   65             
 67 Dominique Higgins         So Shaw                   30:17.2   66             
 68 Yanika McCrea             Jr Shaw                   30:49.4                  
 69 Chelsea Faison            Fr Fayetteville State     32:46.9   67             
 70 Breasiah Fields           Fr Benedict               34:55.1   68             
 71 Kelrianna Sistrunk        So Benedict               35:01.0   69             
 72 Maressa Caceres           Jr Chowan                 47:50.0   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 NC A&T                       26    1    4    5    7    9   12   37          
      Total Time:  1:39:56.40                                                    
         Average:    19:59.28                                                    
   2 Fayetteville State           83    3   10   13   28   29   31   67          
      Total Time:  1:46:42.70                                                    
         Average:    21:20.54                                                    
   3 NC Central                  123    8   11   14   42   48   65               
      Total Time:  1:51:22.70                                                    
         Average:    22:16.54                                                    
   4 Benedict                    141    2   16   36   41   46   68   69          
      Total Time:  1:52:22.30                                                    
         Average:    22:28.46                                                    
   5 St Augustine's              145   15   21   34   35   40   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:53:42.10                                                    
         Average:    22:44.42                                                    
   6 Bowie State                 151   22   25   27   38   39   45   53          
      Total Time:  1:54:25.10                                                    
         Average:    22:53.02                                                    
   7 Lincoln U (PA)              162    6   26   32   47   51   52   55          
      Total Time:  1:55:23.90                                                    
         Average:    23:04.78                                                    
   8 Winston-Salem State         180   20   24   33   43   60                    
      Total Time:  1:59:25.10                                                    
         Average:    23:53.02                                                    
   9 Shaw                        206   19   23   44   59   61   64   66          
      Total Time:  2:03:45.40                                                    
         Average:    24:45.08                                                    
  10 Livingstone                 214   17   18   54   62   63                    
      Total Time:  2:07:25.80                                                    
         Average:    25:29.16                                                    
  11 Chowan                      271   30   56   57   58   70                    
      Total Time:  2:31:25.40                                                    
         Average:    30:17.08