Store
Tickets
Live Stats

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 07:26 PM
                   Virginia Tech Final Qualifier - 3/2/2013                    
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
 16th Best Time (2/27): 7.34
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte               7.38       7.41Q  1 
  2 Erica Peake               SR Coastal Carolina        7.39       7.42Q  2  7.417
  3 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                   7.36       7.49Q  3 
  4 Margret Harris            SR Louisville              7.38       7.42q  2  7.419
  5 Samantha Elliott          SO JC Smith                7.47       7.52q  2 
  6 Emani Harrison            JR ETSU                    7.49       7.56q  1  7.556
  7 Alexis Murphy             FR South Carolina          7.49       7.56q  2  7.559
  8 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina        7.43       7.60q  1 
  9 Vashti Bandy              JR South Carolina          7.61       7.62q  2  7.614
 10 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech                      7.62q  3  7.618
 11 Jessica Farr              SR NC A&T                  7.69       7.63q  3 
 12 Keturah Williams          FR ETSU                    7.55       7.66q  3  7.653
 12 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                          7.66q  1  7.653
 14 Gabby Gray                FR South Carolina          7.63       7.69q  1 
 15 Ahty Johnson              SO South Carolina          7.63       7.70q  3 
 16 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                7.60       7.79q  2 
 17 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech           7.55       7.93   1 
 18 Casey Ord                 SR Concord                 8.00       8.08   2 
 
Women 60 M
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 16th Best Time (2/27): 7.34
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Erica Peake               SR Coastal Carolina        7.42       7.35Q  2 
  2 Margret Harris            SR Louisville              7.42       7.41Q  1  7.407
  3 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte               7.41       7.41q  1  7.409
  4 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina        7.60       7.48q  1 
  5 Alexis Murphy             FR South Carolina          7.56       7.49q  2  7.481
  6 Samantha Elliott          SO JC Smith                7.52       7.49q  1  7.490
  7 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                   7.49       7.52q  2 
  8 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech           7.62       7.60q  2  7.591
  9 Vashti Bandy              JR South Carolina          7.62       7.60   1  7.595
 10 Jessica Farr              SR NC A&T                  7.63       7.65   2 
 11 Emani Harrison            JR ETSU                    7.56       7.66   2 
 12 Gabby Gray                FR South Carolina          7.69       7.68   2 
 13 Keturah Williams          FR ETSU                    7.66       7.69   1 
 14 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                7.79       7.70   1 
 15 Ahty Johnson              SO South Carolina          7.70       7.81   2 
 
Women 60 M
=========================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 7.34
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Peake               SR Coastal Carolina        7.35       7.35  
  2 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte               7.41       7.37  
  3 Alexis Murphy             FR South Carolina          7.49       7.44  
  4 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                   7.52       7.46  
  5 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina        7.48       7.51  
  6 Margret Harris            SR Louisville              7.41       7.54  
  7 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech           7.60       7.71  
 
Women 200 M
============================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 23.43
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Erica Peake               SR Coastal Carolina       23.50      23.47   1 
  2 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR East Carolina          23.63      23.62   1 
  3 Danielle Williams         JR JC Smith               23.85      23.68   2 
  4 Breanna Alston            JR App State              24.22      24.12   3 
  5 Samantha Elliott          SO JC Smith               24.10      24.17   2 
  6 Jessica Farr              SR NC A&T                 24.39      24.34   4 
  7 Alexis Murphy             FR South Carolina         23.96      24.37   2 
  8 Tyler Brockington         FR South Carolina         24.21      24.39   3 
  9 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech          24.10      24.43   3 
 10 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia               24.31      24.71   4 
 11 Vashti Bandy              JR South Carolina         24.52      24.72   5 
 12 Ahty Johnson              SO South Carolina         24.39      24.78   4 
 13 Latesha Simpson           FR Coastal Carolina       24.89      24.96   6 
 14 Gabby Gray                FR South Carolina         24.96      25.09   7 
 15 Asia Olds                 FR Campbell               24.78      25.12   6  25.114
 16 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech          24.90      25.12   7  25.119
 17 Lynette Akai              SO Campbell               24.70      25.60   5 
 18 Alexis Janney             FR Roanoke                26.11      26.09   6 
 19 Fredsal Walker            SO Christopher Newp       25.50      26.56   8 
 20 Enuma Ezenwa              SO Christopher Newp       26.00      26.80   5 
 21 Alease Kinney             FR Roanoke                26.15      27.00   7 
 22 Anna Finger               SO Virginia               25.40      27.36   8 
 23 Kristin Rush              SR NC A&T                 26.20      27.39   6 
 24 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia               25.98      27.49   8 
 
Women 400 M
============================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 53.08
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte              53.75      54.12   1 
  2 Shermaine Williams           Unattached             54.70      54.92   1 
  3 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech          54.50      55.23   1 
  4 Jessica Gelibert          FR Coastal Carolina       55.20      55.66   3 
  5 Amber Pierson             SR Marshall               55.50      56.38   3 
  6 Lynette Akai              SO Campbell               56.83      56.46   4 
  7 Amber Allen               JR South Carolina         55.00      56.50   3 
  8 Tamera Harris             SO South Carolina         55.71      56.98   4 
  9 Qwontajah Thompson        SO Coastal Carolina       55.70      57.15   4 
 10 Alexis Montgomery         FR Mars Hill              58.21      57.82   6 
 11 Asia Olds                 FR Campbell               57.76      57.94   5 
 12 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                   56.00      58.38   4 
 13 Shaquera Leach            FR Virginia Tech          56.50      58.79   5 
 14 Carmen Graves             SR Roanoke                57.95      58.82   5 
 15 Casey Ord                 SR Concord                58.50      58.89   6 
 16 Alease Kinney             FR Roanoke                58.25      58.91   6 
 17 Jessica Mejia             SO Roanoke                59.90      59.94   6 
 18 Enuma Ezenwa              SO Christopher Newp                1:00.26   5 
 19 Brittanie Morris          JR NC A&T                 59.80    1:00.48   6 
 
Women 800 M
============================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 2:06.24
   Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Fabrizio             Unattached           2:06.70    2:08.50   1 
  2 Jocelyn Keen              JR Western Carolina     2:08.20    2:09.24   1 
  3 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia             2:09.80    2:12.32   1 
  4 Natalia Kuhn              JR Virginia             2:12.77    2:13.02   1 
  5 Claire Lawrence           SR Salisbury            2:18.27    2:21.37   1 
  6 Kristin Rush              SR NC A&T               2:15.64    2:21.55   1 
  7 Savannah Hulbert          FR Mars Hill            2:30.00    2:24.69   2 
  8 Jessica Viscusi           SO Mars Hill            2:24.00    2:26.00   2 
  9 Oshin Shukla              FR Virginia Tech                   2:26.71   2 
 10 Janessa Benn              SR NC A&T               2:21.91    2:27.19   1 
 11 Landry Loving             FR Tenn Tech            2:28.75    2:28.30   2 
 12 Kendale Caldwell          SO Tenn Tech            2:34.51    2:33.36   2 
 13 Elizabeth Mitchell        SO Tenn Tech            2:36.36    2:40.69   2 
 14 Yeshi Dohrmann            JR Tenn Tech            2:43.57    2:43.87   2 
 -- Jenna Hadley              FR Virginia Tech                       DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile
============================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 4:37.33
   Rector FH:   4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catherine White              Unattached           4:41.00    4:41.54   1 
  2 Heidi Gregson                Unattached           4:39.00    4:42.76   1 
  3 Nicole Bush                  Unattached           4:39.00    4:50.08   1 
  4 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia             4:53.00    4:51.71   1 
  5 Anna Todd                 FR South Carolina       4:58.00    4:56.27   1 
  6 Lisa Zimmer               FR South Carolina       4:57.55    4:58.45   1 
  7 Kathleen Stevens          SO Virginia             4:56.48    4:59.06   1 
  8 Katharine Showalter       SR Georgia State        5:02.20    4:59.61   1 
  9 Janessa Benn              SR NC A&T               5:15.64    5:14.70   2 
 10 Jessica McClelland        JR Christopher Newp     5:08.00    5:17.65   2 
 11 Paige Govey               SR Marshall             5:09.99    5:18.84   2 
 12 Jenna Hadley              FR Virginia Tech                   5:20.17   2 
 13 Rachel Nichols            FR Virginia Tech                   5:22.57   2 
 14 Erin Rolaf                JR Christopher Newp     5:15.00    5:25.02   2 
 15 Rebecca Cline             JR Tenn Tech            5:20.00    5:27.53   2 
 16 Kendale Caldwell          SO Tenn Tech            5:52.01    5:52.89   2 
 17 Amelia McCoy              JR Tenn Tech            5:40.00    6:08.61   2 
 
Women 3000 M
=========================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 9:10.16
   Rector FH:   9:08.13  2/23/2013   Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amanda Hamilton           SR App State            9:48.20    9:49.28  
  2 Mara Smith                SR Western Carolina     9:50.00   10:01.14  
  3 Chelsea France            SR South Carolina       9:55.90   10:06.03  
  4 Meredith Mill             SO South Carolina       9:59.00   10:11.66  
  5 Krystal Foster            JR American            10:32.50   10:50.58  
 
Women 5000 M
=========================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 16:00.66
   Rector FH:   15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma McCarron             SR Capital             17:46.43   17:54.74  
  2 Kristen Trammel           SO Mars Hill           19:01.00   19:00.26  
  3 Tabatha Whited            SR Concord             19:30.00   19:28.95  
  4 Peri Winborne             JR Tenn Tech           19:50.00   20:49.74  
  5 Kathryn Forbes            SR Tenn Tech           20:49.84   21:50.66  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 16th Best Time (2/27): 8.23
   Rector FH:    7.90  2/23/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Williams         JR JC Smith                8.20       8.28Q  2 
  2 Rosina Amenebede          SR Middle Tennesse         8.30       8.50Q  1 
  3 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech           8.30       8.43q  2 
  4 Lakaevia Tyler               Unattached              8.44       8.46q  2 
  5 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston South        8.34       8.60q  1 
  6 Jenea McCammon            SR NC A&T                  8.65       8.72q  2 
  7 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                8.94       9.05q  2 
  8 Tiffany Ellick            FR NC A&T                  8.94       9.10q  1 
  9 Abbey Gray                SO Otterbein               9.17       9.14   1 
 10 Enuma Ezenwa              SO Christopher Newp        9.25       9.21   2 
 11 Fredsal Walker            SO Christopher Newp        9.27       9.28   2 
 12 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia                9.52       9.39   1 
 13 Brittanie Morris          JR NC A&T                  8.91       9.44   1 
 14 Karli Johonnott              Unattached              9.20       9.47   1 
 15 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                    9.00       9.57   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 8.23
   Rector FH:    7.90  2/23/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Williams         JR JC Smith                8.28       8.15  
  2 Lakaevia Tyler               Unattached              8.46       8.28  
  3 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston South        8.60       8.48   8.472
  4 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech           8.43       8.48   8.476
  5 Rosina Amenebede          SR Middle Tennesse         8.50       8.70  
  6 Jenea McCammon            SR NC A&T                  8.72       8.83  
  7 Tiffany Ellick            FR NC A&T                  9.10       9.18   9.174
  8 Anna Finger               SO Virginia                9.05       9.18   9.177
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.69 - 1.74 - 1.79 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 3cm
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 1.83m
   Rector FH:   1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, North Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lacey Shuman              JR NC State               1.80m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nyki Caldwell             SO Wake Forest            1.78m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brionne Williams          JR Vanderbilt             1.83m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Erika Hurd                FR Cincinnati             1.78m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Gabriela Szkolnicka       FR Akron                  1.77m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nakita Gray               FR NC A&T                 1.73m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
        O  XXX 
  6 Ariel Roberts             SR North Carolina         1.80m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
        O  XXX 
  8 Ellie Tidman              JR Vanderbilt             1.77m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emily Kianka              JR Virginia               1.71m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Sheets              SR Capital                1.63m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Johnna Dominick           FR Virginia Tech          1.65m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Keyes                JR Tenn Tech              1.53m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Pearl Bickersteth         SR Virginia               1.77m         NH            
     1.69 1.74 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jenna Elliott             JR Christopher Newp       1.69m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Latesha Simpson           FR Coastal Carolina       1.65m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
 Prog: 3.09- 3.24- 3.39- 3.54- 3.69-3.84-3.99-4.14-4.24-4.31-5cm
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 4.22m
   Rector FH:   4.45m  2/22/2013   Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Audrey Diener             FR App State              3.70m      3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Kathryn Warner            SO East Carolina          3.76m      3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lyndsey Saunders          SO Virginia Tech          3.72m      3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Powell          SO Virginia Tech          3.70m      3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Erinn Schaal              FR Virginia Tech          3.35m      3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jillian Katterhagen       SO Washington & Lee       3.40m      3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Grace Giampietro             Unattached             3.65m      3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jordan Long               SR Otterbein              3.46m      3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Kalee Hammerton           SR Christopher Newp       3.21m      3.09m   10-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Seeded
===================================================================================
 Progression: 3.54- 3.69- 3.84- 3.99- 4.14- 4.24- 4.31- 5cm
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 4.22m
   Rector FH:   4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Heather Hamilton             Unattached             4.25m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 4.31 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Petra Olsen               JR South Carolina         4.23m      4.24m   13-11.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alexis Paine              SO Alabama                4.18m      4.24m   13-11.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee              4.11m      4.24m   13-11.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Clark               FR Duke                   3.97m      3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kelly Phillips               Unattached             4.30m      3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina         4.17m      3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  JR Akron                  4.13m      3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Claire Lucas              SO Akron                  4.03m      3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Chelsey Detwiler          SR Akron                  4.03m      3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech          3.87m      3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Cassandra Crawford        JR App State              3.85m      3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Alexandra Wood            SR Akron                  3.97m      3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Domenica Rossi            SR Kent State             4.03m         NH            
     3.54 3.69 3.84 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 6.24m
   Rector FH:   6.67m  2/5/2010    Shara Proctor, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacinda Evans                Unattached             6.17m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.12m  5.99m  5.60m  FOUL  6.22m  6.28m
  2 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                    6.20m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.85m  5.85m  6.11m  FOUL  6.20m  6.06m
  3 Rosina Amenebede          SR Middle Tennesse        6.13m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      5.69m  FOUL  6.03m  6.03m  6.18m  5.96m
  4 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall               6.15m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.04m  5.94m  6.00m  5.97m  6.13m
  5 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi            6.21m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.13m
  6 Nikki Nunn                JR Purdue                 5.90m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.74m  5.95m  FOUL  FOUL  6.08m  6.11m
  7 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina         6.31m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  5.93m  6.04m  5.97m  FOUL  6.00m
  8 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                  6.10m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.94m  5.88m  5.90m  6.04m
  9 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                    6.20m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.87m  FOUL  5.86m  5.88m  6.00m  5.91m
 10 Marci Morman              SR Mississippi            5.97m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  5.93m  5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  5.70m
 11 Deonna Walton             SR Mississippi            5.98m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.52m  5.29m  5.85m  5.37m  5.45m  5.30m
 12 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                    5.90m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.42m  5.69m  5.79m         
 13 Uju Ofoche                SR Columbia               6.09m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.58m  5.64m         
 14 Briauna Jones             JR Charlotte              5.95m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.61m  5.72m  5.68m         
 15 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte              6.20m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  FOUL  5.48m         
 16 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee              6.12m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.41m  5.59m  5.31m         
 17 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia               5.70m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.46m  FOUL         
 18 Courtney Kinlaw           SR ETSU                   5.78m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.25m  5.41m  5.34m         
 19 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia               5.10m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.09m  5.15m  FOUL         
 20 Brittany Bostwick         SO Virginia               5.20m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.06m  FOUL  5.12m         
 21 Olivia Green              SR Christopher Newp       5.06m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.06m  5.00m  4.61m         
 22 Kristen Trice             FR Bridgewater            5.03m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.68m  4.97m  4.86m         
 23 Jennifer Westerholm       FR Christopher Newp       5.10m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.94m  FOUL  4.96m         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 12.92m
   Rector FH:   14.23m  2/27/2010   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Williams         SR Miami                 12.94m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.65m  12.81m  12.59m  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL
  2 Marlene Ricketts          JR Penn State            12.92m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.74m  12.32m  12.72m  12.59m
  3 Queen Okeke               SR Columbia              12.87m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.16m  12.47m  12.66m  12.36m  12.67m  12.73m
  4 Dallas Rose               SR Virginia              12.97m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.42m  12.52m  12.72m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Marci Morman              SR Mississippi           12.47m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.46m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.66m
  6 Nadia Eke                 SO Columbia              12.84m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.60m  12.64m  12.43m  12.12m  FOUL  12.48m
  7 Jasia Richardson          JR Marshall              13.05m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  11.77m  FOUL  12.41m  12.21m
  8 Briana Hudson             JR North Carolina        12.79m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.34m  12.23m  FOUL  12.14m  12.49m  12.30m
  9 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina        12.65m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  12.35m  12.26m  12.06m  FOUL  12.09m
 10 France Makabu             SR Middle Tennesse       12.72m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.25m  FOUL         
 11 Lexie Burley              JR ETSU                  12.22m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.95m  11.54m  12.21m         
 12 Kelly Monteleone          SR ETSU                  12.54m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.10m  12.16m  FOUL         
 13 Jazueline Daniels         SR NC State              12.38m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.07m         
 14 Tamisha Foster            SR Charleston South      12.44m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.71m  11.77m  12.03m         
 15 Deonna Walton             SR Mississippi           12.27m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.34m  11.91m  11.90m         
 16 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia              11.93m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.25m  11.65m  11.71m         
 17 Briauna Jones             JR Charlotte             12.47m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Cierra Brown              FR Purdue                12.25m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Kristen Trice             FR Bridgewater           11.10m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.28m  11.35m  FOUL         
 20 Chelsea Mills             FR Tenn Tech             11.02m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  10.94m  10.88m         
 21 Jennifer Westerholm       FR Christopher Newp      10.69m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.80m         
 22 Kelli Keck                JR Tenn Tech             10.73m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  FOUL  10.43m         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 16.70m
   Rector FH:   19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville            17.06m     16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.65m  16.41m  15.94m  15.55m  PASS  PASS
  2 Michelle Anumba           JR Duke                  16.59m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.08m  15.72m  16.25m  14.91m  14.56m  15.03m
  3 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State            15.73m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chelsea Tavik             SR Salisbury             14.04m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  13.94m  13.60m  13.89m  13.43m  14.49m
  5 Frida Akerstrom           JR Cincinnati            15.55m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  14.06m  14.15m  14.22m  13.57m
  6 Kori Penick               SR Lynchburg             13.03m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.17m  12.76m  12.78m  FOUL  12.82m  12.77m
  7 Madison Borden            SR Tenn Tech             12.06m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  9.97m  11.05m  10.76m  FOUL  11.20m
  8 Paige McIntosh            FR NC A&T                11.80m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.25m  11.12m  FOUL  11.05m  10.37m  FOUL
  9 Lacy Yslas                SR Tenn Tech             11.74m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.48m  10.67m  10.52m         
 10 Sherri Owens              SO NC A&T                12.20m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.66m  9.40m  10.08m         
 11 Margarett Holder          JR Tenn Tech             11.12m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.36m  9.52m  8.89m         
 12 Dyasia Robinson           SO NC A&T                            8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.15m  8.46m  8.02m         
 -- Demetria Dickens          FR NC A&T                12.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 20,58m
   Rector FH:   23.73m  1/9/2009    Amber Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Funk             SO Akron                 20.58m     21.61m   70-10.75 
      20.46m  18.91m  21.61m  20.16m  19.68m  FOUL
  2 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville            20.21m     19.64m   64-05.25 
      18.72m  19.64m  FOUL  19.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State            19.83m     19.20m   63-00.00 
      18.25m  FOUL  FOUL  18.51m  19.20m  FOUL
  4 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                         18.61m   61-00.75 
      17.65m  FOUL  17.90m  17.66m  18.61m  FOUL
  5 Chelsea Tavik             SR Salisbury             16.67m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  14.52m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  14.99m
  6 Sherri Owens              SO NC A&T                13.69m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.70m  13.06m  FOUL  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Demetria Dickens          FR NC A&T                12.00m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      10.80m  11.38m  10.65m  12.87m  11.12m  11.45m
  8 Paige McIntosh            FR NC A&T                13.00m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.91m  10.26m  10.96m  11.37m  10.27m  12.03m
  9 Dyasia Robinson           SO NC A&T                14.90m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.68m  8.86m  11.05m  9.14m
 
Men 60 M
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 16th Best Time (2/27): 6.66
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrance Hunt             JR East Carolina           6.73       6.71Q  2 
  2 Ifrish Alberg             JR ETSU                    6.68       6.75Q  1 
  3 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech           6.79       6.80q  2 
  4 Rozzie Johnson            JR Charleston South        6.74       6.86q  1 
  5 Rashad Campbell           SR ETSU                    6.78       6.94q  1 
  6 Daulton Teaford           SO Christopher Newp        6.95       6.99q  2 
  7 Sean Welsh                SO York                    6.90       7.04q  1 
  8 Randy Lott                JR Virginia Wesleya        6.94       7.10q  1  7.096
  9 Tyler Austin              SO Salisbury               6.98       7.10   2  7.100
 10 Jacob Wright              SO Bridgewater             7.02       7.17   1 
 
Men 60 M
=========================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 6.66
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Torrance Hunt             JR East Carolina           6.71       6.69  
  2 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech           6.80       6.72  
  3 Ifrish Alberg             JR ETSU                    6.75       6.75  
  4 Rozzie Johnson            JR Charleston South        6.86       6.78  
  5 Rashad Campbell           SR ETSU                    6.94       6.98  
  6 Daulton Teaford           SO Christopher Newp        6.99       6.99  
  7 Randy Lott                JR Virginia Wesleya        7.10       7.00  
 -- Sean Welsh                SO York                    7.04         FS  
 
Men 200 M
============================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 20.93
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noah Akwu                 SR Middle Tennesse        20.91      21.41   1 
  2 Chris Maxwell             SR South Carolina         21.73      21.90   2 
  3 Daulton Teaford           SO Christopher Newp       21.80      22.08   2 
  4 Randy Lott                JR Virginia Wesleya       22.51      22.09   2 
  5 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell               21.70      22.12   1 
  6 Tom Sippie                FR Lynchburg              22.28      22.14   4 
  7 Ozzie Bryan               JR Virginia               21.78      22.24   2 
  8 Richard Newman            SO Salisbury              22.52      22.34   4 
  9 Robert Mayes              SO Christopher Newp       22.23      22.57   3 
 10 Tyler Austin              SO Salisbury              22.95      22.83   4 
 11 Deandre Vines             SO Mars Hill              22.11      22.87   3 
 12 Trevor Hunt               SR Roanoke                23.40      23.41   4 
 -- James Hinton                 Unattached             22.90         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 M
============================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 46.55
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leford Green                 Unattached             45.36      47.24   1 
  2 Akino Ming                SR JC Smith               46.50      47.31   1 
  3 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina         47.35      47.58   1 
  4 Jarrell Elliot               Unattached                        48.44   2 
  5 Winston Brown             SR JC Smith               48.09      48.51   2 
  6 Waynee Hyman              FR JC Smith               48.09      48.59   2 
  7 Tom Sippie                FR Lynchburg              48.38      48.65   3 
  8 Chris Maxwell             SR South Carolina         48.62      48.97   3 
  9 Jayshawn Campbell         JR Campbell               47.50      49.21   1 
 10 Donte Smith               SO Methodist              48.47      49.64   3 
 11 Patrick Campbell          FR JC Smith               49.66      49.97   5 
 12 Michael Atkinson          SO Mary Washington        49.10      50.01   4 
 13 Richard Newman            SO Salisbury              49.40      50.06   4 
 14 Ashanti Felder            JR NC A&T                 49.93      50.31   4 
 15 Nathan Kennedy            SO Campbell               49.43      50.73   4 
 16 Isaiah Phyall             FR Mars Hill              52.26      53.98   5 
 -- Robert Mayes              SO Christopher Newp       49.57         DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 M
=========================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 1:48.65
   Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Harrison        SO NC A&T               1:52.60    1:53.90  
  2 Filip Jalovy              SO ETSU                 1:51.00    1:54.17  
  3 Steve Liggins             SR NC A&T               1:52.31    1:54.36  
  4 Thomas Burke              SO Salisbury            1:54.03    1:54.79  
  5 Andrew Mantell            JR Otterbein            1:54.62    1:54.91  
  6 Matt Shaughnessy          SR Mary Washington      1:55.70    1:55.18  
  7 Ian Wood                  FR Salisbury            1:56.97    1:56.25  
  8 Tim Wisniewski            SR Bridgewater          1:57.25    1:56.82  
  9 David Hamilton            FR American             1:58.01    1:57.75  
 10 Jordan Horton                Unattached                      2:07.02  
 
Men 1 Mile
============================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 3:58.85
   Rector FH:   3:58.33  2/3/2012    Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jack Bolas                   Unattached           3:58.00    4:00.76   1 
  2 Tony Jordanek                Unattached           3:58.80    4:02.20   1 
  3 Aiman Scullion               Unattached           4:05.00    4:08.79   1 
  4 Chris Schulist            JR Campbell             4:08.35    4:11.31   1 
  5 Constantine Matsakis      JR American             4:16.55    4:14.25   2 
  6 Mark Leininger            SR American             4:15.78    4:14.58   2 
  7 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia             4:12.88    4:15.75   1 
  8 Matt Watts                   Unattached           4:16.00    4:15.78   2 
  9 Tim Hartung               JR York                 4:12.75    4:15.89   1 
 10 Joey Murray                  Unattached           4:09.00    4:16.34   1 
 11 John Pope                 JR American             4:18.90    4:16.91   2 
 12 Drew Paisley              SO Virginia             4:13.69    4:17.30   1 
 13 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia             4:12.40    4:18.71   1 
 14 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia             4:14.50    4:18.79   2 
 15 Nolan Compton             SR Lynchburg            4:16.89    4:19.37   2 
 16 Kyle Tockman              FR Salisbury            4:17.84    4:22.22   2 
 17 Ryan Speray               SR Bridgewater          4:25.01    4:22.98   2 
 18 Brad Dugan                   Unattached           4:20.00    4:34.60   2 
 -- Lee Gilmer                   Unattached           4:04.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 M
=========================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 7:53.74
   Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Kwiatkowski            Unattached           8:04.00    8:21.48  
  2 Jake Stephens                Unattached           8:38.00    8:38.22  
  3 Chris Schulist            JR Campbell             8:27.50    8:45.24  
  4 Alex Griggs               FR Mars Hill            8:56.64    8:49.14  
  5 Kurt Steinmuller             Unattached           8:42.00    8:50.80  
  6 Brandon O'Malley             Unattached           8:39.00    8:55.15  
  7 Jake Gentile                 Unattached                      8:55.58  
  8 Derek Gibson              SO Mars Hill            9:02.01    8:56.79  
  9 Raymond Gamache           SR Christopher Newp     8:36.00    9:00.37  
 10 Joshua Adcock             JR Mars Hill            8:59.81    9:03.11  
 -- DeLohnni Samuel           JR Campbell             8:27.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
 16th Best Time (2/27): 7.76
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                7.79       7.76Q  1 
  2 Milan Ristic              JR UNC-Asheville           7.75       7.85Q  3 
  3 Vincent Wyatt             SO Radford                 7.76       7.86Q  2 
  4 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville              7.90       7.88q  1 
  5 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                7.79       7.91q  1 
  6 Amadou Gueye              SR Syracuse                7.81       7.93q  2 
  7 Dondre Echols             FR South Carolina          7.85       7.99q  2 
  8 Stanley Broaden           SO App State               7.90       8.03q  1 
  9 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina          8.01       8.06q  3 
 10 Brandon Winters           JR Purdue                  7.82       8.12q  3 
 11 Andre Collins             SR JC Smith                7.82       8.15q  3 
 12 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         JR Marietta                8.19       8.25q  1 
 13 Josue Louis                  Unattached              8.00       8.27q  2 
 14 Rachad Davis              JR Lynchburg               8.35       8.60q  2 
 15 Kyle Miller               SO Otterbein               8.40       8.63q  3 
 16 Brian Strickland          FR Christopher Newp        8.86       8.78q  3  8.772
 17 Edward Curtis             SR Roanoke                 8.60       8.78   2  8.777 8.776
 18 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                8.68       8.84   1 
 19 Isaac Phyall              SO Mars Hill               8.40       9.15   3 
 -- Luke Campbell             FR Salisbury               8.15         FS   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 16th Best Time (2/27): 7.76
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                7.76       7.73Q  2 
  2 Milan Ristic              JR UNC-Asheville           7.85       7.86Q  1 
  3 Amadou Gueye              SR Syracuse                7.93       7.87q  1  7.861
  4 Vincent Wyatt             SO Radford                 7.86       7.87q  1  7.864
  5 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville              7.88       7.90q  2 
  6 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                7.91       7.94q  2 
  7 Dondre Echols             FR South Carolina          7.99       7.98q  1 
  8 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina          8.06       8.00q  2 
  9 Stanley Broaden           SO App State               8.03       8.01   2 
 10 Brandon Winters           JR Purdue                  8.12       8.09   1 
 11 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         JR Marietta                8.25       8.16   2 
 12 Andre Collins             SR JC Smith                8.15       8.19   1 
 13 Josue Louis                  Unattached              8.27       8.28   2 
 14 Rachad Davis              JR Lynchburg               8.60       8.51   1 
 15 Brian Strickland          FR Christopher Newp        8.78       8.57   2 
 16 Kyle Miller               SO Otterbein               8.63       8.75   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
 16th Best Time (2/27): 7.76
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                7.73       7.79  
  2 Vincent Wyatt             SO Radford                 7.87       7.80  
  3 Donald Pollitt            SO Syracuse                7.94       7.89  
  4 Calvin Arsenault          SO Louisville              7.90       7.91  
  5 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina          8.00       7.96  
  6 Amadou Gueye              SR Syracuse                7.87       8.05  
 -- Dondre Echols             FR South Carolina          7.98         DQ   Trail Leg
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.98- 2.03- 2.08- 2.13- 2.18- 2.23- 2.26- 3cm
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 2.22m
   Rector FH:   2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martel Durant             SO Akron                  2.15m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trey McRae                SO Charlotte              2.12m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ronnie Black              SR Virginia Tech          2.24m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O  PPP 
  3 Tanner Anderson           JR Duke                   2.22m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dylan Moore               SR North Carolina         2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Tommy Devita              JR Virginia               2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Clark Thornhill           SO Virginia               1.94m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Jared Bloomquist          SO Lynchburg              2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Trevon Sawyer                Muskingum              2.05m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.29-4.44- 4.59-4.74- 4.89- 5.04- 5.19- 5.34- 5.44
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 5.41m
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Johnson             SO East Carolina          4.90m      4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Brad Johnson              FR Virginia Tech          4.90m      4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nathan Daniel             FR Georgia Tech           4.66m      4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jared Allison             FR Virginia Tech          4.95m      4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Robert Wilson             SR Charlotte              4.80m      4.59m   15-00.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Eric O'Connor             JR Lynchburg              4.50m      4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Cory Wunderle             SO Otterbein              4.63m      4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Aaric Milligan            SR Otterbein              4.80m         NH            
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Joseph Taylor             SR Christopher Newp       4.46m         NH            
     4.29 4.44 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Seeded
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.59- 4.74- 4.89- 5.04- 5.19- 5.34- 5.44- 5.50-5cm
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 5.41m
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jason Wurster                Unattached             5.50m      5.60m   18-04.50 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 5.44 5.50 5.60 5.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Aaron Unterberger         SR Georgia Tech           5.31m      5.44m   17-10.25 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 5.44 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee              5.40m      5.34m   17-06.25 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 5.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shawn Light               JR Akron                  5.25m      5.34m   17-06.25 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 5.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech          5.12m      5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hunter Hall                  Unattached             5.42m      5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee              5.20m      5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Joseph Wesley             SR Akron                  5.42m      5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Joe Davis                    Unattached             5.40m      5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                   5.31m      5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Aaron Zakula              JR East Carolina          5.02m      4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Stephen Hodapp            JR East Carolina          5.12m      4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.59 4.74 4.89 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Matthew Armentrout        SR Virginia               5.01m      4.59m   15-00.75 
     4.59 4.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 7.63m
   Rector FH:   8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Braxton Drummond          SO Charleston South       7.34m      7.68m   25-02.50 
      FOUL  6.28m  7.23m  7.30m  7.45m  7.68m
  2 Jarrod Hutchen            SR South Carolina         7.77m      7.62m   25-00.00 
      FOUL  7.26m  7.62m  7.32m  6.69m  FOUL
  3 Tyler Stepp               JR ETSU                   7.51m      7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.46m  6.90m  7.49m  FOUL  7.61m  7.58m
  4 Tyshaun Peoples           SR Akron                  7.52m      7.61m   24-11.75 
      FOUL  7.43m  7.61m  7.13m  FOUL  7.41m
  5 Diego Lawrence            JR ETSU                   7.35m      7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kameron Rory              JR Middle Tennesse        7.37m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.98m  7.10m  FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  6.97m
  7 Nigel Jones               FR Middle Tennesse        7.34m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      FOUL  6.77m  FOUL  FOUL  6.66m  7.09m
  8 Cameron Hudson            FR East Carolina          7.40m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.71m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL  6.88m  6.90m
  9 Joshua Woods              SR Capital                6.84m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.22m  6.74m  6.71m  6.69m  6.53m  6.56m
 10 Pete Monteleone           FR Bridgewater            6.70m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.55m  6.41m  6.65m         
 11 Phil Cavaluchi            SR York                   6.90m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.49m  6.56m  6.62m         
 12 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia               6.60m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      5.97m  6.35m  6.43m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 15.84m
   Rector FH:   16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cordairo Golden           JR Middle Tennesse       15.50m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.70m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Morris Kersh              SR Mississippi           15.84m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.71m  15.62m  15.43m  15.23m
  3 Jason Johnson             SR ETSU                  14.90m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.67m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  14.78m
  4 Anthony Campbell          FR Charlotte             15.44m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  14.94m  14.97m  FOUL  14.97m  14.93m
  5 Miles Coats               JR East Carolina         14.77m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  FOUL  14.56m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allan Bordley             FR East Carolina         14.80m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.25m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  14.78m  14.77m
  7 Brenden White             SO North Carolina        14.62m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.21m  14.36m  14.26m  FOUL  14.49m
  8 Jamal Tiller              JR App State             15.41m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  13.98m  14.48m  14.01m  13.95m  14.44m
  9 Christopher Cleare        JR Campbell              14.60m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.96m  14.24m  14.38m  14.36m  FOUL  14.19m
 10 Dominique Torres          FR Christopher Newp      14.53m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Tristan Boysaw            JR Lynchburg             14.06m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.59m  14.00m  13.45m         
 12 Kwarteng Asare            SR Christopher Newp      14.15m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  13.87m  13.84m         
 13 Joshua Woods              SR Capital               14.06m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  13.49m  FOUL         
 -- Ryan Satchell             SO Virginia              15.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL    x            
 -- Eugene Cummings           SR Bridgewater           14.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 18.86m
   Rector FH:   21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Darrell Hill              SO Penn State            18.53m     18.24m   59-10.25 
      18.24m  FOUL  FOUL  17.79m  18.14m  FOUL
  2 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                 18.17m     17.51m   57-05.50 
      FOUL  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte             18.55m     17.45m   57-03.00 
      FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb          16.52m     15.97m   52-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Josue Louis                  Unattached            12.00m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  12.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Greg Wilson               JR Lynchburg             15.22m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL
  7 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia              11.88m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  FOUL  10.86m  10.86m  FOUL
  8 Christian Lavorgna        SO Virginia              11.00m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Jared Stalling            SR App State             16.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight
===================================================================================
 No Minimum Mark
 16th Best Mark (2/27): 20.72m
   Rector FH:   23.69m  2/22/2013   Alex Ziegler, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Will Barr                 JR Penn State            20.87m     21.29m   69-10.25 
      20.80m  20.70m  21.29m  FOUL  FOUL  20.18m
  2 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb          20.72m     20.68m   67-10.25 
      20.68m  FOUL  FOUL  20.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Denis Mahmic              SR Virginia Tech         19.89m     20.18m   66-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.18m  FOUL  19.96m
  4 Matthias Tayala           FR Kent State            20.35m     19.71m   64-08.00 
      FOUL  19.47m  19.38m  19.62m  FOUL  19.71m
  5 Jared Thomas              SR South Florida         19.80m     19.62m   64-04.50 
      FOUL  19.44m  19.62m  18.33m  18.88m  FOUL
  6 Jared Stalling            SR App State             19.19m     18.82m   61-09.00 
      18.78m  18.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gaston Hayes              SR Marietta              17.30m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.31m  16.97m  16.42m  FOUL  17.20m  17.15m
  8 Greg Wilson               JR Lynchburg             15.94m     16.02m   52-06.75 
      FOUL  16.02m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  15.16m
Free UpdatesFacebookFollow Aggie Athletics On Twitter
Advertisement
Advertisement