advertisment

Licensed to Mecklenburg Aquatic Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/7/2014 06:41 PM
                           UNCA vs. NCAT - 2/7/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'                  NT    1:53.63  
     1) Jackson, Reid R FR              2) Troncoso, Alessandra S SO      
     3) Van Dorsten, Alexandra L FR     4) Ireland, Ashley C JR           
       30.76    33.21    29.20    20.46                                    
  2 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'A'            1:57.89    1:54.64  
     1) Jacobs, Miranda E SO            2) Jackson, Danielle N JR         
     3) Eisenman, Erika A SR            4) Dunn, Kenya J SO               
       29.53    31.39    27.84    25.88                                    
  3 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'B'                 NT    2:19.93  
     1) Hill, Christian N SR            2) Jefferson, Courtney SR         
     3) Miles, Aarin K SR               4) Milton, LaBraya SR             
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Noordt, Rachel R      FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    2:03.80  
      29.38   32.30   33.42   28.70                                
  2 Lawson, Kristen N         SR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    2:05.56  
      30.26   32.43   33.34   29.53                                
  3 Carrington, Aarica A      FR Aggie-NC             2:06.59    2:09.00  
      28.85   31.69   32.05   36.41                                
  4 Ross, Niya L              SO Aggie-NC                  NT    2:09.25  
      29.60   31.91   32.47   35.27                                
  5 Riggs, Erin F             FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    2:25.63  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Dorsten, Alexandra L  FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT      25.51  
  2 Dunn, Kenya J             SO Aggie-NC               25.89      26.27  
  3 Sawyer, Emily J           FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT      26.53  
  4 Dickie, Morgan M          FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT      27.09  
  5 Jefferson, Courtney       SR Aggie-NC               28.28      27.76  
  6 Gillespie, Hallie E       SR UNC Asheville-NC          NT     x28.62  
  7 Milton, LaBraya           SR Aggie-NC                  NT      32.78  
  8 Simmons, Sara             SR Aggie-NC                  NT     x40.29  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troncoso, Alessandra S    SO UNC Asheville-NC          NT    2:17.18  
      30.16   34.77   39.05   33.20                                
  2 Jackson, Reid R           FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    2:22.98  
      30.49   36.91   42.39   33.19                                
  3 Orr, Victoria M           SO Aggie-NC                  NT    2:26.89  
      31.10   20.69   58.52   36.58                                
  4 Ireland, Ashley C         JR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    2:29.45  
      31.76   38.09   46.78   32.82                                
  5 Eisenman, Erika A         SR Aggie-NC                  NT    2:37.40  
      30.36   40.12   47.79   39.13                                
  6 Miles, Aarin K            SR Aggie-NC             3:03.07    3:00.00  
      37.56   48.32   49.94   44.18                                
 -- Edwards, Polo             JR Aggie-NC                  NT         NS  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Dorsten, Alexandra L  FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    1:01.98  
      28.80   33.18                                                
  2 Jackson, Reid R           FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    1:04.49  
      29.93   34.56                                                
  3 Ross, Niya L              SO Aggie-NC             1:04.76    1:05.36  
  4 Broido, Galen A           SO UNC Asheville-NC          NT    1:05.72  
      31.35   34.37                                                
  5 Carrington, Aarica A      FR Aggie-NC             1:12.55    1:07.00  
      30.85   36.15                                                
  6 Hill, Jade A              SO Aggie-NC             1:12.56    1:08.86  
      31.15   37.71                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Ashley C         JR UNC Asheville-NC          NT      56.43  
      27.08   29.35                                                
  2 Lawson, Kristen N         SR UNC Asheville-NC          NT      57.11  
      27.87   29.24                                                
  3 Crable, Dominique T       FR Aggie-NC               57.51      57.46  
  4 Dunn, Kenya J             SO Aggie-NC               57.56      58.96  
      28.19   30.77                                                
  5 Dickie, Morgan M          FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    1:01.45  
      29.52   31.93                                                
  6 Gillespie, Hallie E       SR UNC Asheville-NC          NT   x1:03.45  
      30.28   33.17                                                
  7 Jefferson, Courtney       SR Aggie-NC                  NT    1:03.84  
      30.26   33.58                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broido, Galen A           SO UNC Asheville-NC          NT    1:04.91  
      32.21   32.70                                                
  2 Sawyer, Emily J           FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    1:06.69  
      32.22   34.47                                                
  3 Jacobs, Miranda E         SO Aggie-NC             1:06.77    1:08.20  
      32.61   35.59                                                
  4 Hill, Christian N         SR Aggie-NC             1:10.64    1:11.46  
      34.23   37.23                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Noordt, Rachel R      FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    5:32.63  
      30.33   32.91   33.48   34.18   34.26   34.85   34.10   34.15
      34.07   30.30                                                
  2 Ross, Niya L              SO Aggie-NC             5:56.34    5:59.85  
      31.55   34.72   36.20   36.49   36.73   36.51   37.16   37.03
      36.77   36.69                                                
  3 Hill, Christian N         SR Aggie-NC             5:55.43    6:07.15  
      31.48   35.70   36.11   36.90   37.37   37.30   38.00   37.97
      38.46   37.86                                                
  4 Riggs, Erin F             FR UNC Asheville-NC          NT    6:12.75  
      33.38   36.52   37.35   37.41   37.78   38.13   37.74   38.69
      38.26   37.49                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troncoso, Alessandra S    SO UNC Asheville-NC          NT    1:09.64  
      36.93   32.71                                                
  2 Jackson, Danielle N       JR Aggie-NC             1:11.28    1:11.62  
      35.61   36.01                                                
  3 Crable, Dominique T       FR Aggie-NC             1:23.21    1:16.62  
      34.19   42.43                                                
  4 Broido, Galen A           SO UNC Asheville-NC          NT    1:18.11  
      32.11   46.00                                                
  5 Orr, Victoria M           SO Aggie-NC             1:15.28    1:18.26  
      33.51   44.75                                                
  6 Miles, Aarin K            SR Aggie-NC                  NT   x1:25.00  
      33.56   51.44                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'A'            1:43.20    1:45.20  
     1) Crable, Dominique T FR          2) Jacobs, Miranda E SO           
     3) Carrington, Aarica A FR         4) Dunn, Kenya J SO               
       26.14    26.06    26.68    26.32                                    
  2 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'                  NT    1:46.72  
     1) Lawson, Kristen N SR            2) Gillespie, Hallie E SR         
     3) Sawyer, Emily J FR              4) Van Noordt, Rachel R FR        
       26.47    28.08    26.21    25.96                                    
 -- North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:49.38  
     1) Orr, Victoria M SO              2) Hill, Jade A SO                
     3) Ross, Niya L SO                 4) Eisenman, Erika A SR           
       28.16    27.03    27.25    26.94                                    
 -- North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'C'                 NT   X1:57.89  
     1) Jackson, Danielle N JR          2) Hill, Christian N SR           
     3) Jefferson, Courtney SR          4) Milton, LaBraya SR             
       28.94    28.18    29.16    31.61                                    

AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel