Store
Tickets
Live Stats

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 06:12 PM
               MEAC Outdoor Championships - 5/3/2012 to 5/5/2012               
                       NC A&T Univeristy: Greensboro, NC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1.80m  2006        Robinson,Brittany, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   318 Waller, Monae       JR Morgan State           1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO 
  2   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                1.60m      1.72m    5-07.75   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   178 Denmark, Teiara     SO Hampton                1.58m      1.69m    5-06.50   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                1.65m      1.66m    5-05.25   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   310 Ovid, Jeanelle      SO Morgan State           1.65m      1.66m    5-05.25   4.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4    15 Jordan, Deidra      FR Bethune-Cook           1.63m      1.66m    5-05.25   4.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                1.73m      1.63m    5-04.25   1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O   XO    P    P  XXX 
  7   484 Nelson, Alisha      JR Savannah Sta           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  9   488 Taylor, Chantia     FR Savannah Sta           1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9    12 Hyppolite, Juliett  FR Bethune-Cook           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   393 Flagler, Jazmen     SO N.C. Central           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9    96 Johnson, Kristen    SR Delaware Sta           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   135 Colter, Stephanie   JR Florida A&M            1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9    53 Bacote, Ashley      SO Coppin State           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9    67 Matthias, Marsha    JR Coppin State           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17   344 Barlow, Arie        FR N. Carolina                       1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 17   402 Sherrill, Alexis    SO N.C. Central           1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 --   272 Williams, Geranda   SO Maryland-Eas           1.55m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEAC: * 6.34m  1983        Williams, Collette, South Carolina State    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   143 Jones, Kinnesha     JR Florida A&M            5.56m      5.54m   2.8  18-02.25   4   
     5.13m(-0.7) 5.38m(-2.5) 5.26m(-0.7) 5.35m(-0.9) 5.35m(-1.9) 5.54m(2.8)
  2   489 White, Jaymi        FR Savannah Sta           5.53m      5.52m  -1.9  18-01.50   3   
     5.51m(-1.6) 5.52m(-1.9) 4.93m(-2.0) 5.21m(-2.0) 5.37m(-1.5) FOUL(1.7)
  3   352 Farr, Jessica       JR N. Carolina            5.60m      5.44m  -1.1  17-10.25 
     5.25m(-1.8) 5.44m(-1.1) 4.83m(1.0) 5.32m(-2.3) 5.22m(-1.5) FOUL(0.9)
  4   481 Jarrett, Rajeanne   FR Savannah Sta           5.63m      5.34m  -1.0  17-06.25 
     5.30m(-2.4) 5.34m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.2)         
  5   272 Williams, Geranda   SO Maryland-Eas           5.61m      5.29m  -0.6  17-04.25 
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.0) 5.29m(-0.6)         
  6   393 Flagler, Jazmen     SO N.C. Central                      5.13m  -1.3  16-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.5) 5.13m(-1.3)         
  7   350 Clark, Tatianna     FR N. Carolina            5.56m      5.09m  -1.0  16-08.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.09m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)         
  7    54 Bonga, Sandra       JR Coppin State           5.38m      5.09m  -1.2  16-08.50 
     4.97m(-1.4) 4.89m(-2.4) 5.09m(-1.2)         
  9    26 Thomas, Raven       FR Bethune-Cook           5.25m      4.91m  -3.2  16-01.50 
     4.82m(-0.3) 4.91m(-3.2) FOUL(-2.5)         
 10   316 Thomas, Ajada       SO Morgan State           5.47m      4.39m  -3.5  14-05.00 
     FOUL(-2.5) 4.39m(-3.5) FOUL(-1.9)         
Flight  2  
  1   424 Bell, Champagne     SO Norfolk Stat           6.20m      6.23m   2.3  20-05.25  10   
     5.85m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.83m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 6.23m(2.3)
  2   353 Forbes, Shakia      SR N. Carolina            6.00m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00   8   
     6.02m(-0.0) 5.77m(-4.2) 5.99m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.0) 5.92m(0.8)
  3   178 Denmark, Teiara     SO Hampton                5.72m      5.81m  -2.0  19-00.75   6   
     5.59m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.5) 5.81m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.79m(-1.5) 5.81m(4.8)
  4   145 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            5.83m      5.67m  -2.9  18-07.25   5   
     5.66m(-0.8) 5.52m(-2.2) 5.67m(-2.9) 5.41m(-1.4) 5.34m(-0.0) 5.54m(5.2)
  5   364 Walker, Sherice     SR N. Carolina            5.82m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00   2   
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-2.5) 5.42m(-2.4) 5.51m(-0.0) 5.23m(-1.8) FOUL(4.7)
  6   490 Wilson, Kimberly    JR Savannah Sta           5.73m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50   1   
     5.34m(-1.8) 5.47m(-0.0) 5.31m(2.0) 5.37m(-2.6) 5.15m(-0.6) 5.47m(2.1)
  7   223 Jones, Briana       JR Howard                 5.79m      5.37m  -2.4  17-07.50 
     5.37m(-2.4) 4.93m(-4.1) 5.15m(-2.4)         
  8    99 Muhammad, Krystina  JR Delaware Sta           5.77m      5.32m  -1.4  17-05.50 
     5.13m(-1.0) 5.16m(-2.5) 5.32m(-1.4)           
  9   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                5.66m      5.28m  -1.2  17-04.00 
     FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0) 5.28m(-1.2)         
 10   436 McKenzie, Kaydiann  FR Norfolk Stat           5.68m      5.13m   2.8  16-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.13m(2.8) 4.92m(-0.4)         
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEAC: * 7.93m  2008        Viston,Corey, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   386 Smith, Keenan       FR N. Carolina            6.89m      6.88m   2.3  22-07.00   4   
     6.63m(0.8) FOUL(3.8) 6.82m(2.2) 6.60m(1.1) 6.27m(-2.2) 6.88m(2.3)
  2   383 Noble, Marquis      FR N. Carolina            6.93m      6.83m   1.3  22-05.00   3   
     6.83m(1.3) 6.82m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   276 Cain, Owen          SO Maryland-Eas           6.95m      6.74m   1.3  22-01.50   1   
     6.74m(1.3) 6.63m(3.2) 6.70m(-1.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.5)
  4   530 Goodson, Toby       JR South Caroli           7.00m      6.57m   2.7  21-06.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.57m(2.7) FOUL(-0.2)           
  5   244 James, Jarrett      SO Howard                 6.54m      6.54m   2.7  21-05.50 
     6.03m(0.6) 6.54m(2.7) 6.24m(0.7)         
  6   130 Wilson, Jordan      FR Delaware Sta           6.96m      6.48m   2.5  21-03.25 
     6.48m(2.5) FOUL(3.9) 6.31m(-2.2)         
  7   505 Taylor, Justin      FR Savannah Sta           6.65m      6.42m   2.8  21-00.75 
     6.35m(0.9) 6.37m(2.8) 6.42m(2.8)           
  8   412 Calvin, Willie      JR N.C. Central           7.01m      6.33m   1.2  20-09.25 
     6.33m(1.2) 6.20m(2.2) 6.23m(-0.0)           
Flight  2  
  1   533 Hasty, Zackery      SR South Caroli           7.20m      7.32m  -0.6  24-00.25  10   
     6.89m(3.0) FOUL(-0.6) 7.32m(-0.6) 6.63m(-3.5) 7.24m(-0.8) FOUL(1.1)
  2   451 Cannon, Rashad      SR Norfolk Stat           7.61m      7.11m  -2.2  23-04.00   8   
     FOUL(-0.2) 6.46m(-0.7) 7.11m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.5) 7.11m(-2.6) 7.05m(4.0)
  3   368 Baldwin, Jared      SR N. Carolina            7.21m      7.07m  -1.8  23-02.50   6   
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.72m(-2.8) 7.03m(0.5) FOUL(-2.4) 7.07m(-1.8) 7.07m(2.7)
  4   125 Sivels, Darius      SR Delaware Sta           7.20m      6.97m   1.2  22-10.50   5   
     6.97m(1.2) 6.92m(1.0) 6.21m(-1.7) 6.90m(3.2) 5.30m(-4.6) PASS     
  5   387 Smith, Kendrick     SO N. Carolina            7.30m      6.81m   1.5  22-04.25   2   
     FOUL(-2.4) 4.74m(1.3) 6.70m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.75m(-1.8) 6.81m(1.5)
  6   415 Duffus, Orolando    SR N.C. Central           7.07m      6.73m  -1.7  22-01.00 
     6.31m(-0.6) 6.55m(0.6) 6.73m(-1.7) 6.52m(1.1) 6.47m(-2.1) FOUL(1.6)
  7   371 Brown, Michael      SO N. Carolina            7.03m      6.60m  -1.5  21-08.00 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 6.60m(-1.5)           
  8   204 Harris, Corrinn     FR Hampton                7.13m      6.51m  -1.4  21-04.25 
     6.27m(1.3) 6.45m(-0.0) 6.51m(-1.4)           
 --    77 Burke, Romaine      SR Coppin State           7.43m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.3)           
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 14.97m  2009        Rothmiller,Shamir, South Carolina State    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   263 Henry, Vanessa      SR Maryland-Eas          16.48m     15.92m*  52-02.75  10   
      FOUL  13.36m  15.92m  15.25m  14.45m  15.17m
  2   517 Rothmiller, Shamir  SR South Caroli          14.57m     15.21m*  49-11.00   8   
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   269 Robinson, Lexia     SO Maryland-Eas          14.69m     14.69m   48-02.50   6   
      13.64m  13.46m  13.80m  14.69m  13.92m  FOUL
  4   351 Cobb, Sydni         SO N. Carolina           14.14m     14.40m   47-03.00   5   
      13.66m  13.97m  14.40m  13.37m  14.00m  14.01m
  5   307 Mealer, Ranita      SO Morgan State          14.72m     13.89m   45-07.00   4   
      13.76m  FOUL  13.46m  13.89m  FOUL  13.43m
  6    18 Richardson, Desire  FR Bethune-Cook          13.45m     13.33m   43-09.00   3   
      11.76m  13.04m  13.26m  12.18m  12.68m  13.33m
  7   298 Bursey, Angela      FR Morgan State          13.01m     13.20m   43-03.75   2   
      FOUL  11.98m  13.19m  13.03m  13.20m  12.47m
  8    95 Gwengi, Maria       SO Delaware Sta          13.15m     12.87m   42-02.75   1   
      12.87m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
  9   220 Hamilton, Cymone    SO Howard                12.18m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  11.45m
 10   365 Weaver, Juanita     JR N. Carolina           12.28m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  11.92m         
 11   259 Cox, Imani          JR Maryland-Eas          12.76m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.17m  FOUL         
 12   144 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   FR Florida A&M           13.36m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  12.19m  12.00m         
 13   512 Jackson, Deja       FR South Caroli          12.20m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.76m  10.79m  11.52m         
 14    72 Weekly, Salena      SR Coppin State          10.62m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.28m  10.29m  10.19m         
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 18.08m  2007        Kirton, Kimani, Maryland Eastern Shore     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   453 Duncan, Theo        SR Norfolk Stat          15.18m     16.31m   53-06.25  10   
      14.72m  15.83m  14.88m  15.78m  FOUL  16.31m
  2   286 Simon, Dillon       FR Maryland-Eas          16.83m     16.12m   52-10.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  14.63m  14.53m  16.12m
  3   528 Facey, Noel         SR South Caroli          16.27m     15.52m   50-11.00   6   
      13.89m  FOUL  15.29m  14.53m  15.52m  FOUL
  4   422 Whitt, Nealie       SR N.C. Central          15.09m     15.31m   50-02.75   5   
      FOUL  14.81m  15.05m  14.30m  FOUL  15.31m
  5   323 Butler, Jefferson   SO Morgan State          15.69m     15.06m   49-05.00   4   
      14.69m  14.33m  14.49m  14.33m  14.68m  15.06m
  6   539 Molette, Xavier     SO South Caroli          14.33m     15.05m   49-04.50   3   
      13.44m  FOUL  13.67m  15.05m  FOUL  14.54m
  7   203 Gray, Javan         FR Hampton               14.00m     15.02m   49-03.50   2   
      14.79m  14.94m  14.68m  14.16m  FOUL  15.02m
  8   375 Green, Demetrius    FR N. Carolina                      14.30m   46-11.00   1   
      13.52m  13.78m  12.86m  13.99m  13.78m  14.30m
  9   340 Stewart, Emmanuel   SO Morgan State          14.53m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.24m  FOUL  12.98m  14.01m  FOUL  14.06m
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 11.40  2010        Richards, Patrice, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                11.49      11.83Q 
  2   358 Lawson, Krystin     SR N. Carolina            11.70      11.84Q 
  3   319 Wattley, Britney    JR Morgan State           11.70      11.92Q 
  4   513 Jones, Alexandria   SR South Caroli           11.93      12.01  
  5   147 Louis, Richena      SO Florida A&M            12.02      12.14  
  6   426 Cunningham, Torie   FR Norfolk Stat           11.90      12.20  
  7   487 Stinson, Asia       FR Savannah Sta           12.00      12.27  
  8   232 Wade, TeaCarla      SR Howard                 12.53      12.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1   145 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            11.77      11.71Q 
  2   304 Green, Teyanna      SO Morgan State           11.68      11.77Q 
  3   510 Hicks, Yazmin       JR South Caroli           11.89      11.82Q 
  4    65 Kamara, Hafsatu     SO Coppin State           11.98      11.85q 
  5   399 McCoy, Ashley       JR N.C. Central           11.54      11.99q 
  6     6 Garner, Shakira     JR Bethune-Cook           12.03      12.13  
  7   394 Gore, La'Creesha    SO N.C. Central           11.93      12.28  
  8   258 Benbow, Jasmine     JR Maryland-Eas           12.41      12.43  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 10.23  1981        Haynes, William, Florida A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   201 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                10.26      10.49Q 
  2   417 Pratt, Jaye         FR N.C. Central           10.74      10.74Q 
  3   388 Williams, Darryl    JR N. Carolina            10.56      10.75q 
  4   288 Taylor, Rico        SO Maryland-Eas           10.65      10.76q 
  5   168 Richey, Niko        SR Florida A&M            10.57      10.84   10.832
  6   380 Lewis, Jeffery      SO N. Carolina            10.73      10.92   10.918
  7   547 Williams, Karl      JR South Caroli           10.65      10.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1   389 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina            10.55      10.72Q 
  2    41 Jackson, Christoph  SR Bethune-Cook           10.66      10.73Q 
  3   492 Baker, Darrius      JR Savannah Sta           10.59      10.79  
  4   198 Berry, Brien        FR Hampton                10.36      10.82  
  5    31 Cabrera, Angelo     FR Bethune-Cook           10.63      10.84   10.840
  6   410 Boye-Weah, Snonsio  FR N.C. Central           10.75      11.11  
  7    50 Washington, Darnel  JR Bethune-Cook           10.73      11.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1    33 Clarke, Kemar       SR Bethune-Cook           10.72      10.80Q 
  2   377 House, Earl         JR N. Carolina            10.43      10.82Q 
  3   533 Hasty, Zackery      SR South Caroli           10.61      10.92   10.915
  4   408 Barren, Phillip     JR N.C. Central           10.62      11.00  
  5   284 Nubret, Nyls        JR Maryland-Eas           10.72      11.04  
  6   252 Spencer, Wallace    SO Howard                 10.81      11.10  
  7   475 Walker, Quinten     SR Norfolk Stat           11.14      11.12  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 51.54  2008        McCorory,Francena, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   262 Guion-Firmin, Leno  JR Maryland-Eas           52.74      53.65Q 
  2   180 Fraenk, Emmy        SO Hampton                55.38      53.84q 
  3   486 Seay-Blane, Jazy    SO Savannah Sta           55.39      55.41q 
  4    97 Kelly, Ayanna       SR Delaware Sta           56.74      57.10  
  5   485 Roberts, Chavonta   FR Savannah Sta           56.52      57.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   482 Jones, Amara        SR Savannah Sta           53.52      53.67Q 
  2   309 Oliver, Tyshia      SR Morgan State           56.51      55.80  
  3   479 Hordges, aleah      JR Savannah Sta           55.45      56.16  
  4   424 Bell, Champagne     SO Norfolk Stat           55.05      56.29  
  5    53 Bacote, Ashley      SO Coppin State           57.34      56.66  
  6    27 Wilbon, LaShondra   SR Bethune-Cook           56.91      58.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   185 Jones, Cassandra    FR Hampton                54.80      54.91Q 
  2   314 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  SO Morgan State           53.71      55.16q 
  3    54 Bonga, Sandra       JR Coppin State           55.79      55.62  
  4   231 Thomas, Zahra       SR Howard                 56.40      56.55  
  5   228 Selby, Jasmin       JR Howard                 57.32      57.50  
  6   352 Farr, Jessica       JR N. Carolina            57.06      59.00  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   513 Jones, Alexandria   SR South Caroli           54.61      53.57Q 
  2   142 Jones, Dynasty      JR Florida A&M            53.82      54.95q 
  3   349 Bygraves, Roshel    SO N. Carolina            56.10      56.78  
  4   139 Hulse, Jeanette     JR Florida A&M            57.17      58.95  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 45.60  2001        Brown, Chris, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   373 Elliott, Jarrell    SR N. Carolina            45.87      46.65Q 
  2   406 Addison, Brandon    SO N.C. Central           47.90      47.33q 
  3   327 Higgs, Jordan       SR Morgan State           47.37      47.41q 
  4   113 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta           48.03      47.50  
  5   325 Dascent, Calvin     SR Morgan State           47.27      47.52  
  6   544 Sparkman, Eric      SO South Caroli                      51.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    44 Pamilton, Stephon   SO Bethune-Cook           46.52      46.59Q 
  2   324 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State           47.49      47.06q 
  3   416 Jones, Jamar        SR N.C. Central           47.80      47.90  
  4   163 Morgan, Derrick     SO Florida A&M            47.12      48.15  
  5    75 Bennett, Teo        SR Coppin State           48.27      48.64  
 --   293 Webb, Kraig         SO Maryland-Eas           48.48         DQ   out of lane
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   457 Holston, Marquis    JR Norfolk Stat           46.62      47.20Q 
  2    84 Lawrence, Rayon     SR Coppin State           47.74      47.40q 
  3   205 Hutchison, Je'von   SO Hampton                47.06      47.78  
  4   116 Devore, Tariq       JR Delaware Sta           47.66      48.30  
  5   114 Brown, Tyquan       JR Delaware Sta           48.27      48.68  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   115 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware Sta           47.02      46.63Q 
  2   211 Okezie, Chidi       FR Hampton                46.93      47.44  
  3   370 Bouttry, D'Mitri    SR N. Carolina            47.69      48.42  
  4   501 Price, Chazwyn      JR Savannah Sta           47.73      48.97  
  5    35 Ellis, Garrett      JR Bethune-Cook           48.32      49.37  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 13.14  2009        Smith, Loreal, North Carolina A&T           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                13.79      13.52Q 
  2   359 Luedeke, Chantal    JR N. Carolina            14.44      14.01Q 
  3   390 Ballard, Anthonia   SO N.C. Central           14.07      14.06Q 
  4    94 Fan Fan, Tracey     SR Delaware Sta           13.95      14.10q 
  5   175 Bouldin, Casaundra  JR Hampton                14.43      14.20  
  6   272 Williams, Geranda   SO Maryland-Eas           15.03      14.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1   356 Jacobs, Dotrine     SO N. Carolina            13.85      13.62Q 
  2   405 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SO N.C. Central           13.92      13.64Q 
  3   364 Walker, Sherice     SR N. Carolina            14.20      14.10Q 
  4   392 Conquest, Delesha   SO N.C. Central           14.29      14.19q 
  5   318 Waller, Monae       JR Morgan State           14.56      14.59  
  6    53 Bacote, Ashley      SO Coppin State           14.99      14.69  
  7   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli           16.52      18.66  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 13.59  2008        Ash, Ronnie, Bethune-Cookman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1    33 Clarke, Kemar       SR Bethune-Cook           14.10      13.80Q 
  2   549 Young, Donta        JR South Caroli           14.11      13.98Q 
 --   322 Boateng, Christian  FR Morgan State           14.45        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1   464 Nkrumah, Keith      JR Norfolk Stat           13.69      13.84Q 
  2   287 Smith, Ackeem       JR Maryland-Eas           13.98      13.91Q 
  3   380 Lewis, Jeffery      SO N. Carolina            14.48      14.75Q 
  4   252 Spencer, Wallace    SO Howard                 14.41      14.77q 
  5    80 Dorsey, Jeremy      FR Coppin State           14.68      14.89q 
  6   496 Hall, Cameron       FR Savannah Sta           14.45      15.15q 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 2:08.56  1992        Pitts, Diana, Choppin State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   257 Anais, Cynthia      SR Maryland-Eas         2:05.15  * 2:07.97Q 
  2   260 Ducados, Emilie     JR Maryland-Eas         2:12.06  * 2:08.51Q 
  3   193 Robinson, Cydney    SO Hampton              2:11.93    2:13.87q 
  4   391 Brooks, Amber       FR N.C. Central         2:15.92    2:14.95  
  5   270 Salley, Latitia     FR Maryland-Eas         2:15.92    2:21.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   195 Taylor, Benita      JR Hampton              2:12.64    2:08.91Q 
  2   265 Jones, Eunice       SR Maryland-Eas         2:11.29    2:09.39Q 
  3   194 Tate, Alaine        SO Hampton              2:09.48    2:11.27q 
  4   267 Mars, Annis         FR Maryland-Eas         2:16.00    2:16.05  
  5   309 Oliver, Tyshia      SR Morgan State         2:15.15    2:20.00  
  6   441 Sessoms, Ashley     SO Norfolk Stat         2:24.33    2:25.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   131 Allen, Ariel        SO Florida A&M          2:09.66    2:10.50Q 
  2    92 Dornevil, Ketsia    SO Delaware Sta         2:11.03    2:10.67Q 
  3   184 Holland, Malekah    FR Hampton              2:13.31    2:15.08  
  4   217 Douglas, Danielle   SR Howard               2:23.32    2:16.86  
  5   363 Rush, Kristin       JR N. Carolina          2:13.90    2:18.45  
  6   518 Smith, Tamara       SO South Caroli         2:16.94    2:24.16  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 1:49.41  2003        Drummond, Damion, Maryland Eastern Shore  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   119 Holmes, Donte       SR Delaware Sta         1:48.48    1:50.72Q 
  2   247 Mowatt, Giovani     FR Howard               1:52.84    1:51.30Q 
  3   212 Ramirez, Larry      SO Hampton              1:51.56    1:51.53q 
  4   154 Buchanan, Lamere    SR Florida A&M          1:53.60    1:53.47  
  5    85 McCoy, Michael      FR Coppin State         1:58.13    1:56.54  
  6   128 Thibou, Kelli       JR Delaware Sta         1:54.07    2:01.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   275 Brown, Zavior       JR Maryland-Eas         1:49.53    1:50.46Q 
  2   450 Brown, Vincent      JR Norfolk Stat         1:51.13    1:50.77Q 
  3   372 Cephas, Danzeto     SR N. Carolina          1:54.08    1:51.97q 
  4   206 Ibadin, Edose       FR Hampton              1:53.16    1:53.84  
  5   156 Deji, Owolabi       JR Florida A&M          1:52.94    1:55.32  
  6   330 Lamour, Harold      FR Morgan State         1:55.94    1:59.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   384 Simmons, Paris      JR N. Carolina          1:50.58  * 1:49.18Q 
  2   546 Walter, Seymour     SO South Caroli         1:50.62    1:52.17Q 
  3   213 Rogers, Jaleel      JR Hampton              1:53.07    1:52.51  
  4    29 Brown, Ricy         FR Bethune-Cook         1:53.03    1:54.04  
  5   491 Assinzo, Etchien    JR Savannah Sta         1:54.75    1:54.86  
  6   548 Worthy, Jr, Aaron   SO South Caroli         1:54.16    1:55.49  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 17:41.41  2007        James, Merrecia, Maryland Eastern Shore  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1     4 Dunkley, Kadian     JR Bethune-Cook        18:15.89   18:33.57   10   
  2   315 Swain, Ishakeema    FR Morgan State        18:56.64   18:45.42    8   
  3   196 Thompson, Devyn     SO Hampton             18:33.10   18:47.60    6   
  4   438 Rutto, Kellen       JR Norfolk Stat        19:18.78   19:19.31    5   
  5   137 Golden, Clarricia   SO Florida A&M         19:12.19   19:29.38    4   
  6   146 Listhrop, Nichola   SR Florida A&M         19:22.43   19:46.31    3   
  7   140 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M         18:48.12   19:58.94    2   
  8   264 Jiraskova, Hana     SO Maryland-Eas        19:46.27   20:00.18    1   
  9   302 Columbus, Nynneya   FR Morgan State        19:02.73   20:21.69  
 10   265 Jones, Eunice       SR Maryland-Eas        18:35.02   20:38.72  
 11   404 Wallace, Dreanna    SR N.C. Central                   20:54.32  
 12   522 Waters, Sarai       SO South Caroli                   21:25.80  
 13   183 Harris, Nichelle    SO Hampton             19:01.15   21:31.99  
 14   153 Williams, Ciera     FR Florida A&M         18:18.93   21:48.42  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 14:44.94  2011        Habbani, Mustapha, Florida A&M           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   155 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M         15:18.74   15:02.34   10   
  2   473 Tessema, Josef      SR Norfolk Stat        14:29.35   15:03.62    8   
  3   173 Winters, Shuaib     SR Florida A&M         14:56.75   15:13.07    6   
  4   462 Meseret, Natnael    FR Norfolk Stat        14:52.82   15:29.07    5   
  5   467 Rono, Vincent       JR Norfolk Stat        15:15.06   15:36.06    4   
  6   459 Kiposqei, Amos      JR Norfolk Stat        15:12.82   15:42.99    3   
  7   446 Adnew, Damtew       FR Norfolk Stat        14:57.95   15:50.44    2   
  8   339 Smooth, Christian   JR Morgan State        15:47.87   15:59.71    1   
  9   497 Isreal-McBee, Rube  SR Savannah Sta        15:16.76   16:11.15  
 10   235 Durosoga, Oluwasey  FR Howard                         18:08.02  
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                  5.24m  -0.2  17-02.25    626
     5.11m(-0.4) 5.24m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5)            
  2   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                  5.21m   0.9  17-01.25    617
     5.04m(+0.0) 5.21m(0.9) 4.74m(-0.2)            
  3   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                  5.18m   1.9  17-00.00    609
     4.86m(0.2) 5.02m(-1.1) 5.18m(1.9)            
  4   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli             4.95m  -0.4  16-03.00    546
     4.92m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 4.95m(-0.4)            
  5   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   4.69m  -0.6  15-04.75    477
     FOUL(-0.3) 4.62m(-0.6) 4.69m(-0.6)            
  6   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                  4.68m   0.1  15-04.25    474
     4.68m(0.1) 4.62m(-0.8) 4.65m(1.3)            
  7   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                  4.47m  -2.1  14-08.00    421
     FOUL(0.1) 4.47m(-2.1) 4.21m(1.7)            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                 25.77m      84-06    397
      25.77m  24.43m  21.61m            
  2   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                 23.92m      78-06    362
      FOUL  22.64m  23.92m            
  3   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                 20.03m      65-08    289
      20.03m  19.89m  FOUL            
  4   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                  18.86m      61-10    268
      FOUL  18.86m  FOUL            
  5   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                 18.33m      60-02    258
      FOUL  FOUL  18.33m            
  6   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli            15.15m      49-08    199
      15.15m  14.60m  15.01m            
  7   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                 12.43m      40-09    150
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                2:19.30     833
  2   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                2:20.80     813
  3   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                2:22.07     796
  4   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                2:23.43     778
  5   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                2:24.47     764
  6   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                 2:45.94     507
  7   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli           3:14.15     245
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             14.95     856
  2    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             15.94     740
  3   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                   17.60     563
  4   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli             19.65     377
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook             15.64     774
  2   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M              16.31     698
  3   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  17.68     555
  4   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             20.01     348
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                  33.72m     110-07    538
      FOUL  32.72m  31.91m            
  2   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat            33.32m     109-04    530
      31.76m  31.26m  33.32m            
  3    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook            32.72m     107-04    518
      FOUL  32.72m  32.54m            
  4    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook            30.89m     101-04    482
      FOUL  30.89m  FOUL            
  5   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M             30.50m     100-01    474
      30.50m  27.03m  FOUL            
  6   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli            28.06m      92-01    426
      25.52m  28.06m  27.84m            
  7   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas            27.98m      91-09    425
      FOUL  27.98m  FOUL            
  8   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                 26.26m      86-02    391
      25.45m  23.23m  26.26m            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             3.58m   11-09.00    503
  2   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  3.48m   11-05.00    477
  3   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             3.08m   10-01.25    376
  4   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             2.88m    9-05.25    328
  5    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook             2.78m    9-01.50    305
  6   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                   2.58m    8-05.50    259
  7   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli             2.18m    7-01.75    175
 --   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M                 NH            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook            48.78m     160-00    571
      37.68m  44.98m  48.78m            
  2   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas            47.80m     156-10    556
      45.68m  47.80m  46.13m            
  3   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M             42.08m     138-01    472
      39.54m  40.59m  42.08m            
  4    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook            37.47m     122-11    406
      37.47m  33.99m  32.41m            
  5   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                  35.51m     116-06    377
      31.58m  FOUL  35.51m            
  6   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli            34.01m     111-07    356
      FOUL  34.01m  28.30m            
  7   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat            31.85m     104-06    325
      17.00m  31.85m  FOUL            
  8   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                 26.03m      85-05    244
      26.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                4:34.94     713
  2   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M            4:50.65     615
  3   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                 4:50.68     615
  4    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook           5:04.49     534
  5    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook           5:07.74     516
  6   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas           5:08.70     511
  7   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat           5:15.70     473
  8   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli           5:36.53     368
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                     62        2) Maryland Eastern Shore     36   
    3) Morgan State                31.50     4) South Carolina St.         22   
    5) N. Carolina A&T             19        6) Bethune-Cookman            18.50
    7) Florida A&M                 18        8) Norfolk State              15   
    9) Savannah State               6       10) Howard                      4   
   11) Delaware State               1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk State               56.50     2) Maryland Eastern Shore     29   
    3) South Carolina St.          26.50     4) N.C. Central               21   
    5) Florida A&M                 20        6) Morgan State               18   
    7) N. Carolina A&T             16        7) Bethune-Cookman            16   
    9) Hampton                     13       10) Delaware State             10   
   11) Coppin State                 4       11) Howard                      4   
Free UpdatesFacebookFollow Aggie Athletics On Twitter
Advertisement
Advertisement