advertisment
Rail_NCTransport

March 2015
Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015
May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Bowling
TBA
MEAC Meet #3
1st place
Tallahassee, Fla.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
West Virginia State
Canceled
Aggie Tennis Complex

Softball
Seahawk Softball Spring Classic
2:30 PM
UNC Wilmington
2 - 3 (L) 9 innings
Wilmington, N.C.

2
Men's Basketball
TBA
Bethune-Cookman
67 - 50 (W)
Corbett Sports Center

Baseball
1:00 PM
N.C. Central
1 - 2 (L)
Durham, N.C.

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Lees McRae
2 - 7 (L)
Aggie Tennis Complex

Baseball
4:00 PM
N.C. Central
5 - 7 (L)
Durham, N.C.

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
58 - 55 (W)
Corbett Sports Center

3
Softball
3:30 PM
UNC Greensboro
5 - 10 (L)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

4
Baseball
1:00 PM
Charlotte
0 - 6 (L)
Charlotte, N.C.

5
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
N.C. Central
67 - 46 (W)
Durham, N.C.

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
N.C. Central
58 - 69 (L)
Durham, N.C.

6
Bowling
TBA
Columbia 300 Music City Classic
8th place
Smyrna, Tenn.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
3 - 6 (L)
Belmont, N.C.

7
Bowling
TBA
Columbia 300 Music City Classic
8th place
Smyrna, Tenn.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
12 - 13 (L)
War Memorial Stadium

Baseball
4:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
1 - 4 (L)
War Memorial Stadium

8
Bowling
TBA
Columbia 300 Music City Classic
8th place
Smyrna, Tenn.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
11 - 8 (W)
War Memorial Stadium

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Wake Forest
0 - 7 (L)
Winston-Salem, N.C.

9
Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
UNC Asheville
0 - 7 (L)
Aggie Tennis Complex

10
Baseball
4:00 PM
Winthrop
4 - 8 (L)
Rock Hill, S.C.

Men's Basketball
MEAC Tournament
8:00 PM
S.C. State
Norfolk, Va.

11
Men's Basketball
MEAC Tournament
8:00 PM
S.C. State
Norfolk, Va.

Softball
12:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
5 - 14 (L)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Aggie Tennis Complex

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
1 - 6 (L)
Aggie Tennis Complex

Softball
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
6 - 2 (W)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

12
Men's Basketball
MEAC Tournament
8:00 PM
S.C. State
Norfolk, Va.

Women's Basketball
MEAC Tournament
12:00 PM
No. 6 Bethune-Cookman
75 - 54 (W)
Norfolk, Va.

13
Men's Basketball
MEAC Tournament
8:00 PM
S.C. State
Norfolk, Va.

Track & Field
TBA
NCAA Indoor Championships
Fayetteville, Ark.

Bowling
TBA
USBC Sectionals
1st place
TBA

Softball
Blue and Gold Tournament
2:00 PM
Drexel
2 - 3 (L)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Women's Basketball
MEAC Tournament
2:30 PM
No. 2 Savannah State
59 - 62 (L)
Norfolk, Va.

Women's Tennis
MEAC Round-Up
3:00 PM
S.C. State
0 - 7 (L)
Florence, S.C.

Men's Tennis
MEAC Round-Up
3:00 PM
S.C. State
Florence, S.C.

14
Men's Basketball
MEAC Tournament
8:00 PM
S.C. State
Norfolk, Va.

Track & Field
TBA
NCAA Indoor Championships
Fayetteville, Ark.

Bowling
TBA
USBC Sectionals
1st place
TBA

Men's Tennis
MEAC Round-Up
3:00 PM
S.C. State
Florence, S.C.

Women's Tennis
MEAC Round-Up
10:00 AM
Savannah State
5 - 2 (W)
Florence, S.C.

Softball
Blue and Gold Tournament
3:30 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
5 - 4 (W)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Baseball
4:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
0 - 3 (L)
War Memorial Stadium

15
Bowling
TBA
USBC Sectionals
1st place
TBA

Men's Tennis
MEAC Round-Up
3:00 PM
S.C. State
Florence, S.C.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
4 - 7 (L)
War Memorial Stadium

Softball
Blue and Gold Tournament
2:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
5 - 4 (W) 8 innings
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Men's Tennis
MEAC Round-Up
3:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Florence, S.C.

Women's Tennis
MEAC Round-Up
3:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
0 - 7 (L)
Florence, S.C.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
5 - 16 (L)
War Memorial Stadium

Softball
Blue and Gold Tournament
4:30 PM
Norfolk State
9 - 3 (W)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

16
Women's Tennis
MEAC Round-Up
10:00 AM
Florida A&M
Florence, S.C.

17
Baseball
6:00 PM
High Point
3 - 8 (L)
High Point, N.C.

18
Softball
3:00 PM
Western Carolina
0 - 7 (L)
Cullowhee, N.C.

Softball
5:00 PM
Western Carolina
5 - 8 (L)
Cullowhee, N.C.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Longwood
5 - 10 (L)
War Memorial Stadium

19
Track & Field
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Shamrock Invitational
Myrtle Beach, S.C.

20
Track & Field
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Shamrock Invitational
Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Bowling
TBA
MEAC Tournament
5th place
Chesapeake, Va.

21
Track & Field
Outdoor Track and Field
TBA
Shamrock Invitational
Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Bowling
TBA
MEAC Tournament
5th place
Chesapeake, Va.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Savannah State
7 - 8 (L)
War Memorial Stadium

Baseball
4:00 PM
Savannah State
2 - 6 (L)
War Memorial Stadium

22
Bowling
TBA
MEAC Tournament
5th place
Chesapeake, Va.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Savannah State
10 - 6 (W)
War Memorial Stadium

23
24
Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Radford
Radford, Va.

Baseball
6:00 PM
UNC Greensboro (NewBridge Bank Park)
0 - 10 (L)
Greensboro, N.C.

25
Softball
2:00 PM
Hampton
2 - 7 (L)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Softball
4:00 PM
Hampton
4 - 6 (L)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Baseball
6:00 PM
N.C. State
5 - 16 (L)
Raleigh, N.C.

26
Track & Field
TBA
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.

27
Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
N.C. Central
Durham, N.C.

28
Softball
1:00 PM
S.C. State
10 - 2 (W)
Orangesburg, S.C.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Florida A&M
7 - 10 (L)
Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball
3:00 PM
S.C. State
6 - 5 (W)
Orangesburg, S.C.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Florida A&M
2 - 3 (L)
Tallahassee, Fla.

29
Softball
12:00 PM
S.C. State
7 - 2 (W)
Orangesburg, S.C.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Florida A&M
3 - 8 (L)
Tallahassee, Fla.

30
31
Softball
5:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
0 - 10 (L) 5 innings
Greensboro, N.C.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
War Memorial Stadium

       
AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel