advertisment
Rail_NCTransport
AllState
Uploaded Ad

February 2017
Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Delaware State
68 - 60 (W)
Dover, Del.

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Delaware State
65 - 82 (L)
Dover, Del.

2
3

Track & Field
TBA
Camel City Invitational (JDL Fast Track)
Winston-Salem, N.C.

4

Track & Field
TBA
Camel City Invitational (JDL Fast Track)
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
St. Louis University
59 - 78 (L)
St. Louis, Mo.

5

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
College of Charleston
Aggie Tennis Complex

6
7

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Allen University (Academic All-Stars Recognition)
86 - 78 (W)
Corbett Sports Center

8
9
10

Track & Field
TBA
Liberty Elite Invitational (Liberty University)
Lynchburg, Va.

Bowling
TBA
SFA Jacks Invitational
Conroe, Texas

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
11:00 AM
Alabama A&M
6 - 4 (W)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
1:00 PM
East Tennessee State
1 - 6 (L)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Coastal Carolina
Aggie Tennis Complex

11

Track & Field
TBA
Liberty Elite Invitational (Liberty University)
Lynchburg, Va.

Bowling
TBA
SFA Jacks Invitational
Conroe, Texas

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
12:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
3 - 0 (W)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Florida A&M (#Play4Kay)
65 - 57 (W)
Corbett Sports Center

Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
Coastal Carolina
0 - 4 (L)
Aggie Tennis Complex

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
2:45 PM
Alabama A&M
7 - 9 (L) (9)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
Florida A&M (UNC Communiversity Steppers)
77 - 83 (L)
Corbett Sports Center

12

Bowling
TBA
SFA Jacks Invitational
Conroe, Texas

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
12:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
5 - 4 (W) (8)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

13

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
S.C. State (BGMM Halftime Performance)
66 - 54 (W)
Corbett Sports Center

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
S.C. State (Spring Sports Introductions & Fan Appreciation Day)
65 - 72 (L)
Corbett Sports Center

14
15
16

Track & Field
TBA
MEAC Indoor Championship (PG County Sports and Learning Complex)
Landover, Md.

Softball
3:30 PM
Appalachian State
3 - 11 (L)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

17

Track & Field
TBA
MEAC Indoor Championship (PG County Sports and Learning Complex)
Landover, Md.

Softball
North Carolina A&T Aggie Invitational
12:30 PM
Valparaiso
0 - 3 (L)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
S.C. State
Aggie Tennis Complex

Softball
North Carolina A&T Aggie Invitational
2:30 PM
Howard
9 - 8 (W)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Baseball
Caravelle Resort's Baseball at the Beach
3:00 PM
James Madison
1 - 5 (L)
Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
S.C. State
Aggie Tennis Complex

18

Track & Field
TBA
MEAC Indoor Championship (PG County Sports and Learning Complex)
Landover, Md.

Baseball
Caravelle Resort's Baseball at the Beach
11:00 AM
Richmond
1 - 3 (L)
Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Howard
61 - 69 (L)
Washington, D.C.

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Longwood
Aggie Tennis Complex

Softball
North Carolina A&T Aggie Invitational
3:00 PM
Valparaiso
2 - 7 (L)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
Howard
53 - 84 (L)
Washington, D.C.

19

Women's Tennis
TBA
Western Carolina
Cullowhee, N.C.

Softball
North Carolina A&T Aggie Invitational
3:00 PM
UMBC
3 - 1 (W)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Baseball
Caravelle Resort's Baseball at the Beach
3:00 PM
Western Carolina
7 - 16 (L)
Myrtle Beach, S.C.

20

Women's Golf
TBA
Converse College Spring Invitational
Spartanburg, S.C.

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
50 - 58 (L)
Princess Anne, Md.

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
95 - 106 (L) (3OT)
Princess Anne, Md.

21

Women's Golf
TBA
Converse College Spring Invitational
Spartanburg, S.C.

22

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Savannah State
Savannah, Ga.

Softball
3:00 PM
Appalachian State
2 - 3 (L) (8)
Lady Aggie Softball Complex

Baseball
4:00 PM
Norfolk State
4 - 3 (W)
War Memorial Stadium

23
24

Baseball
3:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore (Free Peanuts & Cracker Jacks)
17 - 9 (W)
War Memorial Stadium

25

Bowling
TBA
MEAC South Conference Meet #3
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Softball
Jacksonville Tournament
9:30 AM
Akron
1 - 6 (L)
Jacksonville, Fla.

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Livingstone
Aggie Tennis Complex

Softball
Jacksonville Tournament
12:00 PM
Jacksonville
2 - 3 (L)
Jacksonville, Fla.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Savannah State (Senior Day)
89 - 54 (W)
Corbett Sports Center

Baseball
3:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
19 - 5 (W)
War Memorial Stadium

Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
Savannah State (Senior Day & $10,000 shootout)
91 - 110 (L)
Corbett Sports Center

26

Bowling
TBA
MEAC South Conference Meet #3
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Track & Field
TBA
Boston University Last Chance
Fairfax, Va.

Softball
Jacksonville Tournament
9:30 AM
Akron
5 - 6 (L)
Jacksonville, Fla.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
11 - 4 (W)
War Memorial Stadium

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Georgia Southern
Aggie Tennis Complex

Softball
Jacksonville Tournament
2:30 PM
Jacksonville
4 - 15 (L) (5)
Jacksonville, Fla.

27

Women's Basketball
5:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman (AAF Raffle Drawing)
60 - 65 (L)
Corbett Sports Center

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman (Sponsor Day)
Corbett Sports Center

28
       
AMF Lanes
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel