advertisment
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Greensboro Aquatic Center Invitational
Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sat, Oct 04
Swimming Greensboro Aquatic Center Invitational at Greensboro, N.C. 9:00 AM
 
Fri, Oct 3 Volleyball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 4 Cross Country Robert Shumake HBCU Challenge at Cary, N.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 4 Football S.C. State (Atlanta Football Classic) * at Atlanta, Ga. 3:30 PM ESPNU (tape-delayed) 0 - 13(L)
Sun, Oct 5 Volleyball Florida A&M * at Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Thu, Oct 9 Football Hampton (Gold Out/Letterwinners Day) * Aggie Stadium 7:30 PM WNAA 90.1 FM ESPNU (Live) 31 - 14(W)
Fri, Oct 10 Volleyball South Carolina State * at Orangeburg, SC 6:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sun, Oct 12 Volleyball Savannah State * at Savannah, Ga. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 17 Cross Country Delaware State Invitational at Smyrna, Del. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 18 Swimming Campbell * at Buies Creek, N.C. 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 18 Football Delaware State * at Dover, Del. 2:00 PM 33 - 20(W)
Tue, Oct 21 Volleyball Campbell at Buies Creek, NC 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Oct 24 Bowling Alumni Challenge All Star Lanes - Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 25 Football Florida A&M (Homecoming) * Aggie Stadium 1:00 PM WNAA 90.1 FM LockTV 40 - 21(W)
Sun, Oct 26 Volleyball North Carolina Central * at Durham, NC 2:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
Bowling FDU Jamboree at Elmwood Park, N.J. TBA 7th place
Fri, Oct 31 Volleyball Florida A&M * Moore Gymnasium 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 1 Cross Country MEAC Cross Country Championship at Smyrna, Del. TBA
Sat, Nov 1 Swimming Howard * Corbett Sports Center 1:00 PM 109 - 88(W)
Sun, Nov 2 Volleyball Bethune-Cookman * Moore Gymnasium 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Nov 7 Volleyball Savannah State * Moore Gymnasium 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sun, Nov 09
Bowling MEAC Meet #1 * All Star Lanes - Greensboro, N.C. TBA 1st place
Sat, Nov 8 Swimming Campbell and North Florida * at Buies Creek, N.C. TBA
Sat, Nov 8 Football Morgan State (Military Appreciation Day/Senior Day/Sponsors Day) * Aggie Stadium 1:00 PM WNAA 90.1 FM LockTV 45 - 0(W)
Sun, Nov 9 Volleyball S.C. State * Moore Gymnasium 2:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 16
Bowling Hawk Classic at Millsboro, Del. TBA 8th place
Fri, Nov 14 Cross Country NCAA Southeast Regional Championships at TBA TBA
Fri, Nov 14 W Basketball Navy Corbett Sports Center 6:00 PM 52 - 47(W)
Fri, Nov 14 M Basketball Greensboro College Corbett Sports Center 8:00 PM 91 - 61(W)
Sat, Nov 15 Football Savannah State * at Savannah, Ga. 2:00 PM 34 - 0(W)
Mon, Nov 17 M Basketball USC Upstate Corbett Sports Center 7:30 PM 46 - 63(L)
Tue, Nov 18 W Basketball UNC Asheville Corbett Sports Center 6:00 PM 63 - 46(W)
Wed, Nov 19 M Basketball Northern Kentucky at Highland Heights, Ky. 7:00 PM 55 - 68(L)
Fri, Nov 21 -
 Sun, Nov 23
Bowling Track Kat Clash at Houston, Texas TBA
Fri, Nov 21 W Basketball William & Mary Corbett Sports Center 6:00 PM 57 - 59(L)
MEAC Tournament
Fri, Nov 21 Volleyball No. 2 Howard at Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Nov 22 Football N.C. Central * at Durham, N.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country NCAA Cross Country Championships at Terre Haute, Ind. TBA
Sun, Nov 23 M Basketball Bradley at Peoria, Ill. 5:00 PM
Tue, Nov 25 W Basketball Johnson C. Smith Corbett Sports Center 6:00 PM
Tue, Nov 25 M Basketball St. Louis at St. Louis, Mo. 8:00 PM
Corpus Christi Coastal Classic
Fri, Nov 28 M Basketball Radford at Corpus Christi, Texas 12:30 PM
Southern Mississippi Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri, Nov 28 W Basketball Oral Roberts at Hattiesburg, Miss. 5:30 PM
Sat, Nov 29 W Basketball Austin Peay/Southern Mississippi at Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA
Corpus Christi Coastal Classic
Sat, Nov 29 M Basketball Texas A&M Corpus Christi or Mississippi Valley State at Corpus Christi, Texas TBA
* Conference Games

AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel