Uploaded Ad
Football Jersey Promo
All Sport Schedule
Elon Invitational
Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
Tennis (M) Elon Invitational at Elon, N.C. TBA
North Carolina Invitational
Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sat, Oct 03
Swimming North Carolina Invitational at Greensboro, N.C. 4:30 PM
Fri, Oct 2 Volleyball Savannah State * Moore Gym 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 3 Cross Country Robert Shumake HBCU Challenge at Cary, N.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 3 Football Hampton * at Hampton, Va. 2:00 PM 45 - 31(W)
Sun, Oct 4 Volleyball S.C. State * Moore Gym 2:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 9 Volleyball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 10 Cross Country Gene Mullin Invitational (Furman University) at Greenville, N.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 10 Football Norfolk State * at Norfolk, Va. 2:00 PM
Sun, Oct 11 Volleyball Florida A&M * at Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 PM
Tue, Oct 13 Volleyball Davidson at Davidson, N.C. 6:00 PM
Wed, Oct 14 Swimming Virginia Military Institute * Corbett Sports Center 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 16 -
 Tue, Oct 20
Tennis (M) ITA at Cary, N.C. TBA
Tulane Invitational
Fri, Oct 16 Bowling TBA at New Orleans, La. TBA
Fri, Oct 16 Swimming University of North Florida * at Jacksonville, F.L. TBA
Fri, Oct 16 Cross Country Delaware State Invitational at Smyrna, Del. TBA
Sat, Oct 17 Swimming University of North Florida & Campbell University * at Jacksonville, F.L. TBA
#AggieHealth & Greek Day
Sat, Oct 17 Football Bethune-Cookman * Aggie Stadium 1:00 PM
Tue, Oct 20 Volleyball Elon at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 23 Volleyball N.C. Central * Moore Gym 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 24 Football Howard (Homecoming) * Aggie Stadium 1:00 PM
Tue, Oct 27 M Basketball Blue/Gold Game Corbett Sports Center 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 30 Volleyball Savannah State * at Savannah, Ga. 6:00 PM
FDU Jamboree
Sat, Oct 31 Bowling TBA at Elmwood Park, N.J. TBA
Sat, Oct 31 Cross Country MEAC Cross Country Championship at Smyrna, Del. TBA
Sat, Oct 31 Football Florida A&M * at Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sun, Nov 1 Volleyball S.C. State * at Orangeburg, S.C. 2:00 PM
Thu, Nov 5 M Basketball Pfeiffer (Exhibition) Corbett Sports Center 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 6 Volleyball Bethune-Cookman * Moore Gym 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 7 Football S.C. State * at Orangeburg, S.C. 1:30 PM
Sun, Nov 8 Volleyball Florida A&M * Moore Gym 3:00 PM
Fri, Nov 13 Cross Country NCAA Southeast Regional Championships at Charlottesville, Va. TBA
2015 Tip-Off Tournament
Fri, Nov 13 M Basketball Purdue at West Lafayette, Ind. TBA
Fri, Nov 13 W Basketball Florida Gulf Coast Corbett Sports Center 5:30 PM
MEAC Meet #1
Sat, Nov 14 Bowling TBA * at Norfolk, Va. TBA
Military Appreciation, Community Outreach & University Day
Sat, Nov 14 Football Delaware State * Aggie Stadium 1:00 PM ESPNU (tape-delayed)/ESPN3 (Live)
Sat, Nov 14 Swimming Campbell University & Vanderbilt University * at Buies Creek, N.C. 2:00 PM
2015 Tip-Off Tournament
Mon, Nov 16 M Basketball Florida at Gainesville, Fla. 8:00 PM
Wed, Nov 18 W Basketball Campbell at Buies Creek, N.C. 11:45 AM
Wed, Nov 18 M Basketball Roanoke College Corbett Sports Center 7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 20 -
 Sun, Nov 22
Volleyball MEAC Tournament at Princess Anne, Md. TBA
Fri, Nov 20 Swimming Howard University * at Washington, D.C. 6:00 PM
Sat, Nov 21 Cross Country NCAA Cross Country Championships at Louisville, Ky. TBA
Black Out The Eagles
Sat, Nov 21 Football N.C. Central * Aggie Stadium 1:00 PM
2015 Tip-Off Tournament (Springfield Bracket)
Sat, Nov 21 M Basketball Buffalo at Uncasville, Conn. 7:30 PM
Sun, Nov 22 M Basketball Vermont or Niagara at Uncasville, Conn. TBA
Sun, Nov 22 W Basketball Navy at Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM
Tue, Nov 24 M Basketball Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. TBA
New Mexico Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri, Nov 27 W Basketball Duquesne at Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 28 W Basketball Southern Utah/New Mexico at Albuquerque, N.M. TBA
Sat, Nov 28 M Basketball North Dakota State at Fargo, N.D. TBA
Mon, Nov 30 M Basketball Northern Kentucky Corbett Sports Center 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

AMF Lanes
Drury Hotels
Marianne's Brows
O Henry Hotel