advertisment
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
The Citadel Invitational
Fri, Sep 5 Volleyball The Citadel at Charleston, SC 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 6 Cross Country Eagle-Aggie Cross Country Classic at Durham, N.C. TBA
The Citadel Invitational
Sat, Sep 6 Volleyball Stetson at Charleston, SC 10:00 AM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 6 Volleyball Charleston Southern at Charleston, SC 4:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 6 Football Coastal Carolina (Hall of Fame Game) Aggie Stadium (Greensboro, NC) 6:00 PM WNAA 90.1 FM LockTV 30 - 31(L)
Tue, Sep 9 Volleyball East Carolina at Greenville, NC 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Aggie-Spartan Invitational
Fri, Sep 12 Volleyball UMES Moore Gymnasium 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 13 Cross Country Elon Invitational at Elon, N.C. TBA
Aggie-Spartan Invitational
Sat, Sep 13 Volleyball UNC Greensboro at Greensboro, NC at Fleming Gymnasium 11:30 AM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 13 Volleyball Alabama A&M Moore Gymnasium 5:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 13 Football Elon at Elon, N.C. 6:00 PM 17 - 12(W)
Wed, Sep 17 Volleyball Elon at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 19 Cross Country Wolfpack Invitational at Cary, N.C. TBA
Wofford Invitational Tournament
Fri, Sep 19 Volleyball Tennessee Tech at Spartanburg, SC 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 20 Volleyball Wofford at Spartanburg, SC 12:30 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Sep 20 Volleyball USC-Upstate at Spartanburg, SC 5:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 20 Football Chowan (Family and Friends/Greek Night) Aggie Stadium 6:00 PM WNAA 90.1 FM LockTV 59 - 0(W)
Wofford/Gardner-Webb Challenge
Sun, Sep 21 Volleyball Gardner-Webb at Boiling Springs, N.C. 2:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Sep 26 Volleyball N.C. Central * Moore Gymnasium 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Sep 27 Football Howard * at Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM 38 - 22(W)
Greensboro Aquatic Center Invitational
Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sat, Oct 04
Swimming Greensboro Aquatic Center Invitational at Greensboro, N.C. 9:00 AM
 
Fri, Oct 3 Volleyball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 4 Cross Country Robert Shumake HBCU Challenge at Cary, N.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 4 Football S.C. State (Atlanta Football Classic) * at Atlanta, Ga. 3:30 PM ESPNU (tape-delayed) 0 - 13(L)
Sun, Oct 5 Volleyball Florida A&M * at Tallahassee, Fla. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Thu, Oct 9 Football Hampton (Gold Out/Letterwinners Day) * Aggie Stadium 7:30 PM WNAA 90.1 FM ESPNU (Live) 31 - 14(W)
Fri, Oct 10 Volleyball South Carolina State * at Orangeburg, SC 6:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sun, Oct 12 Volleyball Savannah State * at Savannah, Ga. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 17 Cross Country Delaware State Invitational at Smyrna, Del. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 18 Swimming Campbell * at Buies Creek, N.C. 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 18 Football Delaware State * at Dover, Del. 2:00 PM 33 - 20(W)
Tue, Oct 21 Volleyball Campbell at Buies Creek, NC 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Oct 24 Bowling Alumni Challenge All Star Lanes - Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 25 Football Florida A&M (Homecoming) * Aggie Stadium 1:00 PM WNAA 90.1 FM LockTV 40 - 21(W)
Sun, Oct 26 Volleyball North Carolina Central * at Durham, NC 2:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
Bowling FDU Jamboree at Elmwood Park, N.J. TBA 7th place
Fri, Oct 31 Volleyball Florida A&M * Moore Gymnasium 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
* Conference Games

AMF Lanes
Double Tree
Drury Hotels
ESPNU
Marianne's Brows
Marriott
O Henry Hotel